Waikato A & P Association

Waikato A&P Association, 01 Nov 2019 — 03 Nov 2019


Back to Show details

Closing Dates:

Please see below for section closing dates. Entry forms and entry fees must be received by this date for entries to be accepted, please take note of the sections that are allowing late entries. 
Entries will not be accepted during the show. 

Alpaca
September 30th 2019
Late entries will be accepted with a 50% penalty until 11th October 2019 

Beef 
September 20th 2019 
Late entries will be accepted with a 50% penalty until 7th October 2019 

Dairy
October 4th 2019
No late entries will be accepted

Dairy Goats
October 10th 2019
No late entries will be accepted

Dog Trials
October 4th 2019
No late entries will be accepted 

Home Industries 
October 25th 2019

Horse & Pony
September 20th 2019
Late entries will be accepted until 11th October 2019 with a $25 per horse fee

Sheep 
September 30th 2019 
Late entries will be accepted with a 50% penalty until 4th October 2019 

Sheep Wool Fleece
October 4th 2019
No late entries will be accepted

Results

EQUESTRIAN


RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 1: SMARTEST ON PARADE, Horse, Rider & Equipment
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
  2. 2nd: Jane Hunt, Rabbit
  3. 3rd: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
  4. 4th: Annaliese Goettler, Brookdale Boy
Class 2: NOVICE WORKING HUNTER, 0 - 5 wins.
  1. 1st: Jane Hunt, Daisy
  2. 2nd: Greer Caddigan, Ricker Ridge Pico Boo
  3. 3rd: Danielle Stanaway, Original Sin
  4. 4th: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
Class 3: OPEN WORKING HUNTER, over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm.
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
Class 4: OPEN WORKING HUNTER, over 163cm.
  1. 1st: Jane Hunt, Rabbit
  2. 2nd: Danielle Stanaway, Original Sin
  3. 3rd: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER: Jane Hunt, Rabbit
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 5: EYE OPENER JUMP.
  1. 1st: Jane Hunt, Daisy
  2. 2nd: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
  3. 3rd: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
  4. 4th: Danielle Stanaway, Original Sin
Class 6: NOVICE HUNTER over fences, 0 - 5 wins.
  1. 1st: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
  2. 2nd: Danielle Stanaway, Original Sin
  3. 3rd: Jane Hunt, Daisy
  4. 4th: Jane Hunt, Rabbit
Class 7: OPEN HUNTER over fences, over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm.
  1. 1st: Jane Hunt, Daisy
  2. 2nd: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
Class 8: OPEN HUNTER over fences, over 163cm.
  1. 1st: Jane Hunt, Rabbit
  2. 2nd: Courtney Fox, Reflector
  3. 3rd: Danielle Stanaway, Original Sin
  4. 4th: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
Class 9: LADY'S HUNTER OVER FENCES, to be ridden by a lady
  1. 1st: Jane Hunt, Rabbit
  2. 2nd: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
  3. 3rd: Courtney Fox, Reflector
  4. 4th: Jane Hunt, Daisy
Class 10: GENTLEMAN'S HUNTER OVER FENCES, to be ridden by a gentleman.
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
Class 11: WAIKATO A&P CHAMPION HUNTER
  1. 1st: Jane Hunt, Rabbit
  2. 2nd: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
  3. 3rd: Jane Hunt, Daisy
  4. 4th: Courtney Fox, Reflector
Class 12: WIRE JUMP
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
  2. 2nd: Jane Hunt, Rabbit
  3. 3rd: Courtney Fox, Reflector
  4. 4th: Jane Hunt, Daisy
Class 13: RIDER OVER JUMPS: 17yrs and over.
  1. 1st: Jane Hunt, Rabbit
  2. 2nd: Danielle Stanaway, Original Sin
  3. 3rd: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
  4. 4th: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION HUNTER JUMPING HORSE: Jane Hunt, Rabbit
    2. Reserve Champion Hunter Jumping Horse: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 14: FORMAL UNITY
  1. 1st: Mel Barton, Latino
  2. 2nd: Isobel Martinez, Priceless

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 15: NOVICE RIDER, 17yrs and over, 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Natalie McCann, San Maeto Valenta FX
  2. 2nd: Isobel Martinez, Priceless
  3. 3rd: Emily Rogers, Miss Venezuela
  4. 4th: Tahn Shannon, Astek Gucci
Class 16: YOUTH OR GIRL, 17yrs and under 21 yrs.
  1. 1st: Bellamy Lodge, Greenmoor Indulge
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Adult Rider: Natalie Toeke, High Class
Class 17: RIDER, 21 years and over
  1. 1st: Natalie Toeke, High Class
  2. 2nd: Jayna Dinneen, Wonderlust
  3. 3rd: Isobel Martinez, Priceless
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Adult Rider: Jayna Dinneen, Wonderlust
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Park Hack: Amy Vujcich, Greenmoor Indulge

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 18: 0-2 WINS NOVICE PARK HACK
  1. 1st: Jayna Dinneen, Wonderlust
  2. 2nd: Amy Vujcich, Greenmoor Indulge
  3. 3rd: Kaisa Raisko, Charleston
  4. 4th: Robbie Miller, Flash O
Class 19: 0-5 WINS NOVICE PARK HACK
  1. 1st: Amy Vujcich, Greenmoor Indulge
  2. 2nd: Kaisa Raisko, Charleston
  3. 3rd: Sophie Barton, Black Silhouette
  4. 4th: Robbie Miller, Flash O
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE PARK HACK: Jayna Dinneen, Wonderlust
Class 20: 0-5 WINS NOVICE PACED & MANNERED PARK HACK
  1. 1st: Jayna Dinneen, Wonderlust
  2. 2nd: Robbie Miller, Flash O
  3. 3rd: Kaisa Raisko, Charleston
  4. 4th: Isobel Martinez, Priceless
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE P&M: Jayna Dinneen, Wonderlust
    2. SUPREME NOVICE HORSE: Jayna Dinneen, Wonderlust
    3. CHAMPION NOVICE RIDING HORSE: Katrina Davis, Military Move
Class 21: 0-2 WINS NOVICE HACK
  1. 1st: Amanda Woodhams, Hot Diggity
  2. 2nd: Emily Rogers, Miss Venezuela
Class 22: 0-5 WINS NOVICE HACK
  1. 1st: Amanda Woodhams, Hot Diggity
  2. 2nd: Emily Rogers, Miss Venezuela
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Novice Hack: Emily Rogers, Miss Venezuela
    2. CHAMPION NOVICE HACK: Amanda Woodhams, Hot Diggity
Class 23: 0-5 WINS NOVICE PACED & MANNERED HACK
  1. 1st: Amanda Woodhams, Hot Diggity
  2. 2nd: Emily Rogers, Miss Venezuela
Class 24: 0-2 WINS NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER
  1. 1st: Kristal Jenkins, Volkswagin
  2. 2nd: Greer Caddigan, Ricker Ridge Pico Boo
  3. 3rd: Anna Duncan, Sir Richard Head
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Novice Riding Horse: Robyn Hedley, Nothing Artificial
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE P&M: Greer Caddigan, Ricker Ridge Pico Boo
Class 25: 0-5 WINS NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER
  1. 1st: Greer Caddigan, Ricker Ridge Pico Boo
  2. 2nd: christine van den Brink, Silver Lady
  3. 3rd: Kristal Jenkins, Volkswagin
  4. 4th: Anna Duncan, Sir Richard Head
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER: Greer Caddigan, Ricker Ridge Pico Boo
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Hunter: christine van den Brink, Silver Lady
Class 26: 0-5 WINS NOVICE PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER
  1. 1st: Greer Caddigan, Ricker Ridge Pico Boo
  2. 2nd: christine van den Brink, Silver Lady
  3. 3rd: Kristal Jenkins, Volkswagin
  4. 4th: Natalie McCann, San Maeto Valenta FX
Class 27: 0-2 WINS NOVICE RIDING HORSE
  1. 1st: Katrina Davis, Military Move
  2. 2nd: Mel Barton, Latino
  3. 3rd: Cat Turnbull, Pintado Moonshadow
Class 28: 0-5 WINS NOVICE RIDING HORSE
  1. 1st: Katrina Davis, Military Move
  2. 2nd: Robyn Hedley, Nothing Artificial
  3. 3rd: Mel Barton, Latino
  4. 4th: Cat Turnbull, Pintado Moonshadow
Class 29: 0-5 WINS NOVICE PACED & MANNERED RIDING HORSE
  1. 1st: Cat Turnbull, Pintado Moonshadow
  2. 2nd: Linda Wheeler, Cotton Eye Joe
  3. 3rd: Robyn Hedley, Nothing Artificial
  4. 4th: Natalie Toeke, High Class

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 30: OPEN LADY'S HACK, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Deborah Ferris, Bollinger
Class 31: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S HACK, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Amanda Woodhams, Hot Diggity
Class 32: OPEN HACK, over 158cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Deborah Ferris, Bollinger
Class 33: OPEN HACK, over 163cm.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION HACK: Amanda Woodhams, Hot Diggity
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION HACK: Deborah Ferris, Bollinger
Class 34: OPEN PACED AND MANNERED HACK
  1. 1st: Deborah Ferris, Bollinger
  2. 2nd: Amanda Woodhams, Hot Diggity

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 35: OPEN LADY'S RIDING HORSE, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Robyn Hedley, Nothing Artificial
  2. 2nd: Cat Turnbull, Pintado Moonshadow
  3. 3rd: Linda Wheeler, Cotton Eye Joe
  4. 4th: Jayna Dinneen, Sansibar
  5. 4th: Anne Hjorth, High Command
Class 36: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S RIDING HORSE, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Natalie Toeke, High Class
  2. 2nd: Anne Watts, Josephs Dream
Class 38: OPEN RIDING HORSE, over 158cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Jayna Dinneen, Sansibar
  2. 2nd: Robyn Hedley, Nothing Artificial
  3. 3rd: Linda Wheeler, Cotton Eye Joe
Class 39: OPEN RIDING HORSE, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Natalie Toeke, High Class
  2. 2nd: Anne Watts, Josephs Dream
  3. 3rd: Cat Turnbull, Pintado Moonshadow
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Open Riding Horse: Jayna Dinneen, Sansibar
    2. CHAMPION OPEN RIDING HORSE: Natalie Toeke, High Class
Class 40: OPEN PACED AND MANNERED RIDING HORSE
  1. 1st: Jayna Dinneen, Sansibar
  2. 2nd: Anne Watts, Josephs Dream
  3. 3rd: Natalie Toeke, High Class
  4. 4th: Robyn Hedley, Nothing Artificial
  5. 4th: Linda Wheeler, Cotton Eye Joe

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 41: OPEN LADY'S PARK HACK, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Julie Wylie Parkinson, Skibbereen Volante
  2. 2nd: Shirley Collie, Ultra Velvet
  3. 3rd: Kaisa Raisko, Charleston
  4. 4th: Sophie Barton, Black Silhouette
Class 43: OPEN PARK HACK, over 148 and not exceeding 153cm
  1. 1st: Julie Wylie Parkinson, Skibbereen Volante
  2. 2nd: Shirley Collie, Ultra Velvet
  3. 3rd: Kaisa Raisko, Charleston
  4. 4th: Sophie Barton, Black Silhouette
Class 44: OPEN PARK HACK, over 153cm and not exceeding 158cm.
  1. 1st: Isobel Martinez, Priceless
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PARK HACK - Royal Command Trophy: Julie Wylie Parkinson, Skibbereen Volante
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PARK HACK: Shirley Collie, Ultra Velvet
Class 45: OPEN PACED AND MANNERED PARK HACK
  1. 1st: Shirley Collie, Ultra Velvet
  2. 2nd: Sophie Barton, Black Silhouette

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 46: OPEN LADY'S SADDLE HUNTER, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Cherie weck, Surspence
  2. 2nd: Anne Watts, Play the Fife
  3. 3rd: Kristal Jenkins, Volkswagin
  4. 4th: Martin cleland, Ruby Jackson
Class 47: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S SADDLE HUNTER, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Glenda Thomson, Rosari Dante
  2. 2nd: christine van den Brink, Silver Lady
  3. 3rd: Georgie Smith, Mr Clyde of Wairamarama
Class 48: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER, over 148cm not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Martin cleland, Ruby Jackson
  2. 2nd: Denise Rushbrook, Manhattan WFL
Class 49: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Glenda Thomson, Rosari Dante
  2. 2nd: Cherie weck, Surspence
  3. 3rd: Kristal Jenkins, Volkswagin
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SADDLE HUNTER.: Glenda Thomson, Rosari Dante
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SADDLE HUNTER.: Cherie weck, Surspence
Class 50: OPEN PACED AND MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER
  1. 1st: Cherie weck, Surspence
  2. 2nd: Glenda Thomson, Rosari Dante
  3. 3rd: Anne Watts, Play the Fife
  4. 4th: Martin cleland, Ruby Jackson

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 51: BEST TURNED OUT. Horse, Rider & Equipment.
  1. 1st: Sarah Gault, Ultra Velvet
  2. 2nd: Carolyn OGrady, Forever Haze
Class 52: CONCOURS d ELEGANCE.
  1. 1st: Sarah Gault, Ultra Velvet
  2. 2nd: Carolyn OGrady, Forever Haze
Class 53: BEST SIDE SADDLE RIDER.
  1. 1st: Sarah Gault, Ultra Velvet
  2. 2nd: Carolyn OGrady, Forever Haze
Class 54: BEST SIDE SADDLE MOUNT.
  1. 1st: Sarah Gault, Ultra Velvet
  2. 2nd: Carolyn OGrady, Forever Haze
Class 55: BEST PACED AND MANNERED SIDE SADDLE MOUNT.
  1. 1st: Sarah Gault, Ultra Velvet
  2. 2nd: Carolyn OGrady, Forever Haze
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SIDE SADDLE HORSE.: Sarah Gault, Ultra Velvet
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SIDE SADDLE HORSE.: Carolyn OGrady, Forever Haze

RAS LIVAMOL SERIES

Class 56: RIDDEN THOROUGHBRED CLASS (OVER 148CM)
  1. 1st: Natalie Toeke, High Class
  2. 2nd: Amanda Woodhams, Hot Diggity
  3. 3rd: Katrina Davis, Military Move
  4. 4th: Anne Hjorth, High Command
  5. 5th: Deborah Ferris, Bollinger

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 57: SINBAD UNITY, 14- 16 years
  1. 1st: anna wilson, kirralea statesman
  2. 2nd: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  3. 3rd: Jessie Bennett, Tirhanga Fluers Chante
Class 58: FYR SINBAD UNITY, 13 AND UNDER
  1. 1st: Ruby Norton-Collins, Sanlirra Pretty Polly
  2. 2nd: Mikayla Rogers, Monstevos Just N Pretoria
  3. 3rd: Eva Norton-Collins, Kinkera Joliette
  4. 4th: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 59: SMARTEST ON PARADE.
  1. 1st: Harriet Speedy, Eastdale Holly
  2. 2nd: Lucy Jackson, Honors Toy Story
  3. 3rd: Aliya Kirkwood, Taurimu Da Vince
  4. 4th: Jackson Forbes, Rivermill Vinny
Class 60: NOVICE LEAD REIN PONY, not exceeding 128cm, 0-5 WINS.
  1. 1st: Olivia Smyth, Mangakaraa Opal
  2. 2nd: Jackson Forbes, Rivermill Vinny
Class 61: OPEN LEAD REIN PONY, not exceeding 123cm.
  1. 1st: Olivia Smyth, Mangakaraa Opal
Class 62: OPEN LEAD REIN PONY, over 123cm & not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Aliya Kirkwood, Taurimu Da Vince
  2. 2nd: Harriet Speedy, Eastdale Holly
  3. 3rd: Lucy Jackson, Honors Toy Story
  4. 4th: Jackson Forbes, Rivermill Vinny
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LEAD REIN PONY: Aliya Kirkwood, Taurimu Da Vince
Class 63: OPEN PACED & MANNERED LEAD REIN PONY.
  1. 1st: Aliya Kirkwood, Taurimu Da Vince
  2. 2nd: Harriet Speedy, Eastdale Holly
  3. 3rd: Olivia Smyth, Mangakaraa Opal
  4. 4th: Jackson Forbes, Rivermill Vinny
Class 64: RIDER 4 & 5 YEARS.
  1. 1st: Jackson Forbes, Rivermill Vinny
Class 65: RIDER 6 & 7 YEARS.
  1. 1st: Aliya Kirkwood, Taurimu Da Vince
  2. 2nd: Harriet Speedy, Eastdale Holly
  3. 3rd: Olivia Smyth, Mangakaraa Opal
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LEAD REIN RIDER: Aliya Kirkwood, Taurimu Da Vince
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION LEAD REIN RIDER: Harriet Speedy, Eastdale Holly
Class 66: REGISTERED WELSH LEAD REIN PONY.
  1. 1st: Aliya Kirkwood, Taurimu Da Vince
  2. 2nd: Jackson Forbes, Rivermill Vinny
  3. 3rd: Olivia Smyth, Mangakaraa Opal
Class 67: NZPBS REGISTERED LEAD REIN PONY.
  1. 1st: Harriet Speedy, Eastdale Holly
  2. 2nd: Jessica Kirkwood, Taurimu Da Vince
  3. 3rd: Jackson Forbes, Rivermill Vinny
  4. 4th: Olivia Smyth, Mangakaraa Opal

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 69: SMARTEST ON PARADE.
  1. 1st: Alexia Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  2. 2nd: Charli Sabine, Pinearye Painted Picture
  3. 3rd: Sophie Chipperfield, KS B-Witched
  4. 4th: Eenie Sanders-Swabey, Willow Park China Blue
Class 70: NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN PONY, 0-5 wins, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Alexia Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  2. 2nd: Charli Sabine, Pinearye Painted Picture
  3. 3rd: Kaitlin Barendregt, Oaklands Park Cloud 9
  4. 4th: Ella Mandeno, Trick or Treat
Class 71: OPEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY, not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Sophie Chipperfield, KS B-Witched
  2. 2nd: Alexia Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  3. 3rd: Ashlin Coulter, River Hights Ballerina
  4. 4th: Charli Sabine, Pinearye Painted Picture
Class 72: OPEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY, over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Piper Hayton, Pony Ty Gwyn Glen Mhor
  2. 2nd: Zaria Johnston, Merivale park opening night
  3. 3rd: Kaitlin Barendregt, Oaklands Park Cloud 9
  4. 4th: Talia Robitaille, Wembleybrook All Gold
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION FIRST RIDDEN PONY.: Sophie Chipperfield, KS B-Witched
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION FIRST RIDDEN PONY: Alexia Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
Class 73: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED FIRST RIDDEN PONY, 0-5 WINS.
  1. 1st: Charli Sabine, Pinearye Painted Picture
  2. 2nd: Ella Mandeno, Trick or Treat
  3. 3rd: Kaitlin Barendregt, Oaklands Park Cloud 9
  4. 4th: Alexia Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
Class 74: OPEN PACED & MANNERED FIRST RIDDEN PONY.
  1. 1st: Charli Sabine, Pinearye Painted Picture
  2. 2nd: Sophie Chipperfield, KS B-Witched
  3. 3rd: Ella Mandeno, Trick or Treat
  4. 4th: Eenie Sanders-Swabey, Willow Park China Blue
Class 75: REGISTERED WELSH FIRST RIDDEN PONY.
  1. 1st: Phoebe Sayer, Pony Ty Gwyn Glen Mhor
  2. 2nd: Charli Sabine, Pinearye Painted Picture
  3. 3rd: Ashlin Coulter, River Hights Ballerina
  4. 4th: Eenie Sanders-Swabey, Willow Park China Blue
  5. 5th: Emily Smyth, Mangakaraa Butterfly
Class 76: PBSNZ REGISTERED FIRST RIDDEN PONY.
  1. 1st: Sophie Chipperfield, KS B-Witched
  2. 2nd: Eenie Sanders-Swabey, Willow Park China Blue
  3. 3rd: Alexia Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  4. 4th: Ashlin Coulter, River Hights Ballerina
  5. 5th: Talia Robitaille, Wembleybrook All Gold
Class 77: NOVICE RIDER, (FIRST RIDDEN SECTION) 0-5 WINS.
  1. 1st: Sophie Chipperfield, KS B-Witched
  2. 2nd: Phoebe Sayer, Pony Ty Gwyn Glen Mhor
  3. 3rd: Ella Mandeno, Trick or Treat
  4. 4th: Alexia Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
Class 78: OPEN RIDER (FIRST RIDDEN SECTION).
  1. 1st: Charli Sabine, Pinearye Painted Picture
  2. 2nd: Zaria Johnston, Merivale park opening night
  3. 3rd: Sophie Chipperfield, KS B-Witched
  4. 4th: Ella Mandeno, Trick or Treat
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION FIRST RIDDEN RIDER.: Charli Sabine, Pinearye Painted Picture
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION FIRST RIDDEN RIDER.: Zaria Johnston, Merivale park opening night

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 79: BEST NOVICE JUNIOR RIDER 0-5 WINS, 11 years and under.
  1. 1st: Zoe Garland, Windermere More Memories
  2. 2nd: Mikayla Rogers, Monstevos Just N Pretoria
  3. 3rd: Abby Bensley, KS Trick or Treat
Class 80: BEST NOVICE JUNIOR RIDER 0-5 WINS, 12 years to 16 years incl
  1. 1st: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
  2. 2nd: Sophie Barton, Black Silhouette
  3. 3rd: Natalie Limmer
  4. 4th: anna wilson, kirralea statesman
Class 81: BEST RIDER, 11 years and under
  1. 1st: Mia Cadwallader, Leeava Park First Edition
  2. 2nd: Eva Norton-Collins, Kinkera Joliette
  3. 3rd: Zoe Garland, Windermere More Memories
  4. 4th: Mikayla Rogers, Monstevos Just N Pretoria
  5. 5th: Abby Bensley, KS Trick or Treat
Class 82: BEST RIDER 12, 13 AND 14 years
  1. 1st: Brooke Cadwallader, Rosehill Park Sapphire
  2. 2nd: Jessie Bennett, Tirhanga Fluers Chante
  3. 3rd: anna wilson, kirralea statesman
  4. 4th: Charlotte Clausen, Roulette Rosabelle
Class 83: BEST RIDER 15 and 16 years
  1. 1st: Billie Roach, Linden Fine Art
  2. 2nd: Caitlin Officer, Brookfields Royal Command
  3. 3rd: Bellamy Lodge, Aschbrooke Bobby Dazzler
  4. 4th: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR RIDER ON FLAT.: Billie Roach, Linden Fine Art
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR RIDER ON FLAT: Brooke Cadwallader, Rosehill Park Sapphire

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 84: NOVICE SHOW PONY 0-2 WINS, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Airlie Holley, Linden Playmaker
  2. 2nd: Ashleigh Zwiers, Glenwood Rhett
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE PONY SHOW PONY: Airlie Holley, Linden Playmaker
Class 85: NOVICE SHOW PONY, 0-5 WINS, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Noah Murphy, Linden Master Class
  2. 2nd: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Delight
  3. 3rd: Ashleigh Zwiers, Glenwood Rhett
  4. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE SHOW PONY: Noah Murphy, Linden Master Class
Class 86: NOVICE PONY PACED & MANNERED, 0-5 WINS, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Airlie Holley, Linden Playmaker
  2. 2nd: Noah Murphy, Linden Master Class
  3. 3rd: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Delight
  4. 4th: Ashleigh Zwiers, Glenwood Rhett
Class 89: NOVICE SHOW PONY 0-5 WINS, over 128cm not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Brooke Cadwallader, Linden Song & Dance
  2. 2nd: Kimberley Trow, Izzylea of Nicholas Lodge
  3. 3rd: Abby Bensley, KS Trick or Treat
  4. 4th: Daniel Garland, Jubilee China Town
  5. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE SHOW PONY NOT EXCEED 138: Kimberley Trow, Izzylea of Nicholas Lodge
    2. CHAMPION NOVICE SHOW PONY NOT EXCEED 138: Brooke Cadwallader, Linden Song & Dance
Class 90: NOVICE PONY, PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY 0-5 WINS, not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Abby Bensley, KS Trick or Treat
  2. 2nd: Brooke Cadwallader, Linden Song & Dance
  3. 3rd: Kimberley Trow, Izzylea of Nicholas Lodge
  4. 4th: Daniel Garland, Jubilee China Town
  5. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE PACED & MANNERED PONY: Brooke Cadwallader, Linden Song & Dance
    2. CHAMPION NOVICE PACED & MANNERED PONY: Abby Bensley, KS Trick or Treat

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 93: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 0-5 wins, over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY, not exceeding 138cm.: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
Class 94: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY PACED & MANNERED, 0-5 wins, not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
Class 95: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 0-2 wins, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Charlotte Clausen, Westbrook Sparkles
  2. 2nd: Amelia Southworth, SilverStar
  3. 3rd: caitlin rowell, Isabella Rosa
Class 96: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 0-5 WINS, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Charlotte Clausen, Westbrook Sparkles
  2. 2nd: Logan Vujcich, Kaspian CSH
  3. 3rd: Ellie Strachan, Dex
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 138cm & not: Charlotte Clausen, Westbrook Sparkles
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 138cm: Logan Vujcich, Kaspian CSH
Class 97: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY PACED & MANNERED, 0-5 wins, over 138 not exc 148
  1. 1st: Charlotte Clausen, Westbrook Sparkles
  2. 2nd: Ellie Strachan, Dex
  3. 3rd: Logan Vujcich, Kaspian CSH
  4. 4th: caitlin rowell, Isabella Rosa
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE PACED & MANNERED PONY: Charlotte Clausen, Westbrook Sparkles
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE PACED & MANNERED PONY: Ellie Strachan, Dex
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION NOVICE PONY.: Brooke Cadwallader, Linden Song & Dance

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 98: MUSICAL EQUITATION FYR SECTION
  1. 1st: Eenie Sanders-Swabey, Willow Park China Blue
  2. 2nd: Ella Mandeno, Trick or Treat
  3. 3rd: Zaria Johnston, Merivale park opening night
Class 99: MUSICAL EQUITATION, 13yrs and under
  1. 1st: Brooke Cadwallader, Linden Song & Dance
  2. 2nd: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
  3. 3rd: Eva Norton-Collins, Kinkera Joliette
  4. 4th: Mikayla Rogers, Monstevos Just N Pretoria
Class 100: MUSICAL EQUITATION, 14 yrs to 16 yrs inclusive.
  1. 1st: Bellamy Lodge, Aschbrooke Bobby Dazzler
  2. 2nd: Caitlin Officer, Brookfields Royal Command
  3. 3rd: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  4. 4th: Billie Roach, Linden Fine Art
  5. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR LED HORSE: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 101: OPEN SHOW PONY, not exceeding 123cm.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. ASCOT FARM CHAMPION OPEN SHOW PONY, over 128cm &: Sue Norton, Sanlirra Pretty Polly
Class 102: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 123cm and not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Sue Norton, Sanlirra Pretty Polly
  2. 2nd: Liam Murphy, Pinearye Painted Picture
  3. 3rd: Stacey Brown, Linden Summer Tribute
  4. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW PONY over 128cm: Charlie Sabine, Pinearye Painted Picture
Class 103: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY, not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Sue Norton, Sanlirra Pretty Polly
  2. 2nd: Charlotte Clausen, Braeburn park heavenly
  3. 3rd: Liam Murphy, Pinearye Painted Picture
  4. 4th: Stacey Brown, Linden Summer Tribute
Class 104: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, not exceeding 123cm.
  1. 1st: Mia Cadwallader, Nanteos Autumn Avardsman
  2. Special Prizes
    1. ASCOT FARM CHAMPION SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 128cm &: Mia Cadwallader, Nanteos Autumn Avardsman
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 128cm: Billie Roach, KS B-Witched
Class 105: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 123cm & not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Billie Roach, KS B-Witched
  2. 2nd: Eva Norton-Collins, Kinkera Joliette
  3. 3rd: Mikayla Rogers, Overdale Pippin
Class 106: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER PONY, not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Mia Cadwallader, Nanteos Autumn Avardsman
  2. 2nd: Eva Norton-Collins, Kinkera Joliette
  3. 3rd: Mikayla Rogers, Overdale Pippin
Class 108: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 133cm & not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Bellamy Lodge, Aschbrooke Bobby Dazzler
  2. 1st: Billie Roach, Linden Just A Dream
  3. 3rd: Daniel Garland, Jubilee China Town
  4. Special Prizes
    1. ASCOT FARMS CHAMPION OPEN SHOW PONY, not exceeding 128cm.: Billie Roach, Linden Just A Dream
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW PONY, not exceeding 128cm.: Bellamy Lodge, Aschbrooke Bobby Dazzler
Class 109: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY, over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Bellamy Lodge, Aschbrooke Bobby Dazzler
  2. 2nd: Ella Smith, Leeara Park First Edition
  3. 3rd: Daniel Garland, Jubilee China Town
  4. Special Prizes
    1. ASCOT FARM CHAMPION PACED & MANNERED OPEN SHOW PONY: Caitlin Officer, Brookfields Royal Command
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PACED & MANNERED OPEN SHOW PONY: Bellamy Lodge, Aschbrooke Bobby Dazzler
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION OPEN SHOW PONY. To follow Champion Awards.: Billie Roach, Linden Fine Art
Class 111: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 133cm & not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
  2. 2nd: Lauren Phillips, Dreamtime Voodoo Bling
  3. 3rd: Charlotte Clausen, Roulette Rosabelle
  4. 4th: Lexi Nolan, Merivale Park State Fair
Class 112: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 128 not exc 138
  1. 1st: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
  2. 2nd: Lauren Phillips, Dreamtime Voodoo Bling
  3. 3rd: Lexi Nolan, Merivale Park State Fair
  4. 4th: Charlotte Clausen, Roulette Rosabelle
  5. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SADDLE HUNTER 138-148: Lauren Phillips, Dreamtime Voodoo Bling
    2. ASCOT FARM CHAMPION OPEN SADDLE HUNTER 138-148: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
Class 113: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 138cm & not exceeding 143cm.
  1. 1st: Billie Roach, Linden Fine Art
  2. 2nd: Mikayla Rogers, Monstevos Just N Pretoria
  3. Special Prizes
    1. ASCOT FARM CHAMPION OPEN SHOW PONY, over 138cm &: Billie Roach, Linden Fine Art
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW PONY, over 138cm and not: Mikayla Rogers, Monstevos Just N Pretoria
Class 114: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 143cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Caitlin Officer, Brookfields Royal Command
  2. 2nd: anna wilson, kirralea statesman
Class 115: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Caitlin Officer, Brookfields Royal Command
  2. 2nd: Mikayla Rogers, Monstevos Just N Pretoria
  3. 3rd: anna wilson, kirralea statesman
Class 116: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 138cm not exceeding 143cm
  1. 1st: Zoe Garland, Windermere More Memories
  2. Special Prizes
    1. ASCOT FARM CHAMPION SADDLE HUNTER PONY, not exceeding 128cm.: Zoe Garland, Windermere More Memories
Class 117: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 143cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker
  2. 2nd: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  3. 3rd: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
  4. 4th: Mirin McGeough, Just Jazz of Samarkand
Class 118: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 138cm not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker
  2. 2nd: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  3. 3rd: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
  4. 4th: Ashleigh Zwiers, Linden singing the blues
  5. Special Prizes
    1. SUPREME CHAMPION OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 119: BEST SHOW PONY, 148cm and under, registered with the PBSNZ.
  1. 1st: Billie Roach, Linden Just A Dream
  2. 2nd: Caitlin Officer, Brookfields Royal Command
  3. 3rd: Mikayla Rogers, Monstevos Just N Pretoria
  4. 4th: Bellamy Lodge, Aschbrooke Bobby Dazzler
Class 120: BEST SADDLE HUNTER PONY, registered with the PBSNZ.
  1. 1st: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  2. 2nd: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
  3. 3rd: Zoe Garland, Windermere More Memories
  4. 4th: Billie Roach, KS B-Witched
Class 121: BEST PONY REGISTERED WITH THE NZRPS.
  1. 1st: Billie Roach, Linden Just A Dream
  2. 1st: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  3. 2nd: Mikayla Rogers, Monstevos Just N Pretoria
  4. 2nd: Jessie Bennett, Tirhanga Fluers Chante
  5. 3rd: Bellamy Lodge, Aschbrooke Bobby Dazzler

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 122: SHOW PONY OR SADDLE HUNTER PONY, NOT EXCEEDING 128cm
  1. 1st: Trista Hubber, River Hights Ballerina
Class 123: SHOW PONY OR SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 128cm & NOT EXCEEDING 138cm
  1. 1st: Bellamy Lodge, Aschbrooke Bobby Dazzler
  2. 2nd: Chloe Roach, Linden Just A dream
  3. 3rd: Kimberley Trow, Izzylea of Nicholas Lodge
Class 124: SHOW PONY OR SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 138cm & NOT EXCEEDING 148cm
  1. 1st: Amy Vujcich, Kaspian CSH
  2. 2nd: Ashleigh Zwiers, Linden singing the blues
  3. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT RIDDEN PONY: Chloe Roach, Linden Just A dream
    2. CHAMPION ADULT RIDDEN PONY: Bellamy Lodge, Aschbrooke Bobby Dazzler

PONY HUNTER SECTION

PONY HUNTER SECTION

Class 125: SMARTEST ON PARADE, Pony, Rider & Equipment.
  1. 1st: Jessie Bennett, Tirhanga Fluers Chante
  2. 2nd: Dillon Ranby, Galaxy Touch and Go
Class 126: NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY, 0-5 WINS.
  1. 2nd: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
  2. 3rd: Haylee Howarth, Brahan Havoc
Class 127: OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY, not exceeding 128cm.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER PONY, not exceeding 138cm.: Dillon Ranby, Galaxy Touch and Go
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER PONY, not exceeding 138cm: Jessie Bennett, Tirhanga Fluers Chante
Class 128: OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY, over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Dillon Ranby, Galaxy Touch and Go
  2. 2nd: Jessie Bennett, Tirhanga Fluers Chante

PONY HUNTER SECTION

Class 129: EYE OPENER JUMP, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Dillon Ranby, Galaxy Touch and Go
  2. 2nd: Jessie Bennett, Tirhanga Fluers Chante
Class 130: NOVICE PONY HUNTER OVER FENCES, 0-5 wins, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
Class 131: OPEN PONY HUNTER OVER FENCES, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Dillon Ranby, Galaxy Touch and Go
  2. 2nd: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
  3. 3rd: Jessie Bennett, Tirhanga Fluers Chante
Class 132: WIRE JUMP, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Dillon Ranby, Galaxy Touch and Go
  2. 2nd: Jessie Bennett, Tirhanga Fluers Chante
  3. 3rd: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
Class 133: CHAMPION PONY HUNTER OVER FENCES, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
  2. 2nd: Dillon Ranby, Galaxy Touch and Go
  3. 3rd: Jessie Bennett, Tirhanga Fluers Chante
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Hunter Jumping Pony: Jessie Bennett, Tartan Doll
    2. Reserve Champion Hunter Jumping Pony: Dillon Ranby, Galaxy Touch and Go
Class 134: RIDER OVER JUMPS, 13 and under.
  1. 1st: Haylee Howarth, Brahan Havoc

PONY HUNTER SECTION

Class 135: SMARTEST ON PARADE, HORSE, RIDER & EQUIPMENT
  1. 1st: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  2. 2nd: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker
  3. 3rd: Lexi Nolan, Vanace Lacoste
  4. 4th: Connor Hill, Miss Pollyanna
Class 136: NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY, 0-5 WINS, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Molly Pike, Odd Fella Nga Rua
  2. 2nd: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  3. 3rd: Lexi Nolan, Vanace Lacoste
  4. 4th: Charlotte Crofskey, Wai Perro
Class 137: OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY, over 138cm & not exceeding 143cm.
  1. 1st: Charlotte Crofskey, Wai Perro
  2. 2nd: Lexi Nolan, Vanace Lacoste
  3. 3rd: Dillon Ranby, Galaxy Limited Edition
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER PONY, over 138cm & not exceeding: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER PONY, over 138cm & not: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
Class 138: OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY, over 143cm & not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker
  2. 2nd: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  3. 3rd: Molly Pike, Odd Fella Nga Rua
  4. 4th: Alice Crofskey, Alaska Rose

PONY HUNTER SECTION

Class 139: EYE OPENER JUMP, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Molly Pike, Odd Fella Nga Rua
  2. 2nd: Alice Crofskey, Gangster Squirrel
  3. 3rd: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker
  4. 4th: Alice Crofskey, Alaska Rose
Class 140: NOVICE HUNTER OVER FENCES 0-5 WINS, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Charlotte Crofskey, Wai Perro
  2. 2nd: Lexi Nolan, Vanace Lacoste
  3. 3rd: Molly Pike, Odd Fella Nga Rua
  4. 4th: Dillon Ranby, Galaxy Limited Edition
Class 141: OPEN PONY HUNTER OVER FENCES, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker
  2. 2nd: Charlotte Crofskey, Wai Perro
  3. 3rd: Molly Pike, Odd Fella Nga Rua
  4. 4th: Dillon Ranby, Galaxy Limited Edition
Class 142: WIRE JUMP, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker
  2. 2nd: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  3. 3rd: Molly Pike, Odd Fella Nga Rua
  4. 4th: Dillon Ranby, Galaxy Limited Edition
Class 143: WAIKATO CHAMPION PONY HUNTER, not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker
  2. 2nd: Alice Crofskey, Alaska Rose
  3. 3rd: Charlotte Crofskey, Wai Perro
  4. 4th: Alice Crofskey, Gangster Squirrel
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION HUNTER JUMPING PONY: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION HUNTER JUMPING PONY: Molly Pike, Odd Fella Nga Rua
Class 144: RIDER OVER FENCES, 14 years and under on pony over 138cm
  1. 1st: Charlotte Crofskey, Wai Perro
  2. 2nd: Amelia Southworth, SilverStar
  3. 3rd: Lexi Nolan, Vanace Lacoste
  4. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION RIDER OVER FENCES under 14 years: Molly Pike, Odd Fella Nga Rua
    2. CHAMPION RIDER OVER FENCES 14 years and under: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION RIDER OVER FENCES 15-16: Charlotte Crofskey, Wai Perro
Class 145: RIDER OVER FENCES, 15 years to 16 years
  1. 1st: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker
  2. 2nd: Brooke Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  3. 3rd: Molly Pike, Odd Fella Nga Rua
  4. 4th: Alice Crofskey, Gangster Squirrel
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION RIDER OVER FENCES 15-16: Caitlin Officer, Moonwalker

PLEASURE HORSE/ PONY SECTION

PLEASURE HORSE/ PONY SECTION

Class 152: BEST PRESENTED HORSE
  1. 1st: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  2. 2nd: Amanda Leigh-James, Horhei
  3. 3rd: Deearna Dewhurst, Frankly That
Class 153: BEST TROT
  1. 1st: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  2. 2nd: Deearna Dewhurst, Frankly That
  3. 3rd: Mandy Damsteegt, Montana
  4. 4th: Amanda Leigh-James, Horhei
Class 154: BEST PACED & MANNERED HORSE
  1. 1st: Deearna Dewhurst, Frankly That
  2. 2nd: Mandy Damsteegt, Montana
  3. 3rd: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  4. 4th: Amanda Leigh-James, Horhei
Class 155: HORSE BEST SUITED FOR A BEGINNER
  1. 1st: Mandy Damsteegt, Montana
  2. 2nd: Amanda Leigh-James, Horhei
Class 156: BEST COMBINATION
  1. 1st: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  2. 2nd: Deearna Dewhurst, Frankly That
  3. 3rd: Mandy Damsteegt, Montana
  4. 4th: Amanda Leigh-James, Horhei
Class 157: BEST RIDER ON A HORSE
  1. 1st: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  2. 2nd: Mandy Damsteegt, Montana
  3. 3rd: Amanda Leigh-James, Horhei
  4. 4th: Deearna Dewhurst, Frankly That
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PLEASURE HORSE: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PLEASURE HORSE: Mandy Damsteegt, Montana

LED UNITY HORSE OR PONY

Class 158: ASCOT FARM LED UNITY CHAMPIONSHIP
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Sacred Form
  2. 2nd: Kristie Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  3. 3rd: Melanie Barton, Lord Gallagher
  4. 4th: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  5. 5th: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL High Octane
  6. 6th: Lexi Nolan, Merivale Park State Fair

LED HORSE SECTION

LED HORSE SECTION

Class 159: SMARTEST ON PARADE HORSE AND HANDLER
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Sacred Form
  2. 2nd: Deborah Ferris, Bollinger
  3. 3rd: Leanne Cooke, Wattle Bay
  4. 4th: Julie Smith, Flowervale Freelady
Class 160: MALE 4-8 yrs old
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Sacred Form
  2. 2nd: Deborah Ferris, Bollinger
  3. 3rd: VIcki Gibbs, Donero RH
Class 161: MALE 9yrs+
  1. 1st: Carl Gately, Latino
  2. 2nd: Leanne Cooke, Wattle Bay
  3. 3rd: Tamara Pairaudeau, High Resolution
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SENIOR LED HORSE: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Sacred Form
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR LED HORSE: Deborah Ferris, Bollinger
Class 162: FEMALE 4-8yrs old
  1. 1st: Carla Swan, Raven Belle
Class 163: FEMALE 9yrs +
  1. 1st: Julie Smith, Flowervale Freelady
  2. 2nd: Lynn Martin, Bente Golda
  3. 3rd: Natalie McCann, San Maeto Valenta FX
Class 164: LED THOROUGHBRED
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Sacred Form
  2. 2nd: Deborah Ferris, Bollinger
  3. 3rd: Leanne Cooke, Wattle Bay
  4. 4th: Tamara Pairaudeau, High Resolution
  5. 4th: Carla Swan, Raven Belle

LED HORSE SECTION

Class 165: SUITABLE FOR DRESSAGE.
  1. 1st: Carl Gately, Latino
  2. 2nd: Julie Smith, Flowervale Freelady
  3. 3rd: Vicki Gibbs
  4. 4th: Helen Young
Class 166: SUITABLE FOR SHOW HACKING.
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Sacred Form
  2. 2nd: Deborah Ferris, Bollinger
  3. 3rd: Carl Gately, Latino
  4. 4th: Vicki Gibbs
Class 167: SUITABLE FOR EVENTING.
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Sacred Form
  2. 2nd: Vicki Gibbs
  3. 3rd: Carl Gately, Latino
  4. 4th: Leanne Cooke, Wattle Bay
Class 168: SUITABLE FOR SHOWJUMPING.
  1. 1st: Leanne Cooke, Wattle Bay
  2. 2nd: Vicki Gibbs
  3. 3rd: Julie Smith, Flowervale Freelady
  4. 4th: Natalie McCann, San Maeto Valenta FX
  5. 4th: Tamara Pairaudeau, High Resolution
Class 169: SUITABLE FOR FIELD HUNTING.
  1. 1st: Natalie McCann, San Maeto Valenta FX
  2. 2nd: Julie Smith
  3. 3rd: Tamara Pairaudeau, High Resolution

LED HORSE SECTION

Class 171: MALE, 2 & 3 years.
  1. 1st: Melanie Barton, Lord Gallagher
  2. 2nd: Linda Wheeler, Billy The Kid
Class 172: FEMALE, Yearling.
  1. 1st: Kylie Northcott, D.T. Final Verdied
Class 173: FEMALE, 2 & 3 years.
  1. 1st: Regent Park, RP Couture
  2. 2nd: Helen Young, Vollrath Lorde
  3. 3rd: Kylie Northcott, DT Grand Jury
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR LED HORSE: Regent Park, RP Couture
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR LED HORSE: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION LED HORSE: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Sacred Form

LED HORSE SECTION

Class 174: SUITABLE FOR DRESSAGE.
  1. 1st: Helen Young, Vollrath Lorde
  2. 2nd: Melanie Barton, Lord Gallagher
  3. 3rd: Kylie Northcott, D.T. Final Verdied
Class 175: SUITABLE FOR SHOW HACKING.
  1. 1st: Regent Park, RP Couture
  2. 2nd: Melanie Barton, Lord Gallagher
  3. 3rd: Helen Young, Vollrath Lorde
Class 176: SUITABLE FOR EVENTING.
  1. 1st: Kylie Northcott, DT Grand Jury
Class 177: SUITABLE FOR SHOWJUMPING.
  1. 1st: Kylie Northcott, DT Grand Jury
Class 178: SUITABLE FOR FIELD HUNTING.
  1. 1st: Kylie Northcott, DT Grand Jury
Class 179: BEST REGISTERED LED HORSE, any age.
  1. 1st: Helen Young, Vollrath Lorde

LED PONY SECTION

Class 180: SMARTEST ON PARADE PONY AND HANDLER.
  1. 1st: Kristie Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  2. 2nd: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL High Octane
  3. 3rd: Kelly Jackson, Linden Sweet Success
  4. 4th: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL Lily's Prima Donna
Class 184: DRY MARE, 4 years & over, not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Kristie Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  2. 2nd: Natalie Wackrow, Fordlands Moondust
Class 185: GELDING, 4 years & over, not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Kelly Jackson, Linden Sweet Success
  2. 2nd: Lexi Nolan, Merivale Park State Fair
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION DRY MARE OR GELDING: Kelly Jackson, Linden Sweet Success
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION DRY MARE OR GELDING: Kristie Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
Class 186: PONY YEARLING, not exceeding 140cm.
  1. 1st: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL High Octane
Class 187: PONY 2 years, not exceeding 146cm.
  1. 1st: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL Lily's Prima Donna
  2. 2nd: Jen McNeill, Waimakarerir Golden Summer
Class 188: PONY 3 years, not exceeding 148cm.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION YOUNGSTOCK LED PONY: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL High Octane
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION YOUNGSTOCK LED PONY.: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL Lily's Prima Donna
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION LED PONY. Linden Pony Stud Trophy: Kelly Jackson, Linden Sweet Success
Class 189: PONY BREEDERS OF NZ YOUNGSTOCK SASH
  1. 1st: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL High Octane
Class 190: BEST PACED LED PONY, 148cm and under.
  1. 1st: Jen McNeil, Waimakarerir Golden Summer
  2. 2nd: Kelly Jackson, Linden Sweet Success
  3. 3rd: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL Lily's Prima Donna
  4. 4th: Kristie Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight

CLYDESDALE SECTION

CLYDESDALE SECTION

Class 191: BEST TURNED OUT STALLION OR COLT.
  1. 1st: Bruce Fowell, Lord Nelson
Class 193: COLT, 2 years.
  1. 1st: Bruce Fowell, Lord Nelson
Class 194: COLT YEARLING.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION MALE CLYDESDALE: Bruce Fowell, Lord Nelson
Class 195: BEST TURNED OUT MARE OR FILLY.
  1. 2nd: Deb Garner, Mahutonga Stud
Class 197: DRY MARE, 3 years & over.
  1. 1st: Deb Garner, Mahutonga Stud
Class 199: FILLY YEARLING.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION FEMALE CLYDESDALE: Deb Garner, Mahutonga Stud
    2. SUPREME CHAMPION CLYDESDALE: Bruce Fowell, Lord Nelson
Class 202: BEST GELDING, any age.
  1. 1st: T Brownbridge, Cabre
  2. 2nd: T Brownbridge, Orian

CLYDESDALE SECTION

Class 203: BEST TURNED OUT, horse & rider.
  1. 1st: T Brownbridge, Orian
  2. 2nd: T Brownbridge, Cabre
Class 205: BEST WALKING, ridden.
  1. 1st: T Brownbridge, Cabre
  2. 2nd: T Brownbridge, Orian

CLYDESDALE SECTION

Class 206: BEST CARED FOR GELDING OR DRY MARE, in harness to be led.
  1. 1st: Derrick Thornton, Llewllyn Howard
  2. 2nd: T Brownbridge, Orian
  3. 3rd: T Brownbridge, Cabre
Class 209: SINGLE HORSE AND SLEDGE.
  1. 1st: Derrick Thornton, D.T Nell
  2. 2nd: Derrick Thornton, Llewllyn Howard
Class 210: PAIR OF HORSES AND SLEDGE.
  1. 1st: Derrick Thornton, D.T Nell
Class 211: LOG SKIDDING.
  1. 1st: Derrick Thornton, Llewllyn Howard
  2. 2nd: S Curtis, orian

WELSH SECTION

WELSH SECTION

Class 212: SMARTEST ON PARADE.
  1. 1st: Kristie Thomas, Waimai Distinction
  2. 2nd: Jennifer Carew, Afallon's DejaVu
  3. 3rd: Jennifer Carew, Willow View Express
Class 213: STALLION - Registered Section A,B,C & D. Four years & over.
  1. 1st: Rochelle Lemberg, Brecon Bach Pink Floyd
Class 215: DRY MARE OR GELDING - Section A, four years & over.
  1. 1st: Kristie Thomas, Waimai Distinction
Class 216: DRY MARE OR GELDING - Section B,C&D, four years & over.
  1. 1st: Jennifer Carew, Willow View Express
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PUREBRED WELSH ADULT: Kristie Thomas, Waimai Distinction
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED WELSH ADULT: Rochelle Lemberg, Brecon Bach Pink Floyd
Class 221: TWO & THREE YEAR OLD, SECTION B,C&D - colt, filly or gelding.
  1. 1st: Connor Hill, Onika Joel
  2. 2nd: Jennifer Carew, Afallon's DejaVu
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PUREBRED WELSH YOUNGSTOCK: Connor Hill, Onika Joel
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED WELSH YOUNGSTOCK: Jennifer Carew, Afallon's DejaVu
    3. GRAND CHAMPION PUREBRED WELSH EXHIBIT - Rosette: Kristie Thomas, Waimai Distinction

WELSH SECTION

Class 222: SMARTEST ON PARADE.
  1. 1st: Kelly Jackson, Honors Toy Story
  2. 2nd: Leone Geddes, KL Jean Claudes
  3. 3rd: Natalie Wackrow, Fordlands Moondust
Class 225: DRY MARE OR GELDING, Partbred - four years & over.
  1. 1st: Kelly Jackson, Honors Toy Story
  2. 2nd: Keryn Hooker, Corivale Flight Commander Bond
  3. 3rd: Natalie Wackrow, Fordlands Moondust
  4. 4th: Stephanie Henderson, Corivale Blonde Highlights
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PARTBRED ADULT WELSH PONY: Kelly Jackson, Honors Toy Story
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PARTBRED ADULT WELSH PONY: Keryn Hooker, Corivale Flight Commander Bond
Class 228: TWO & THREE YEAR OLD, Partbred - colt, filly or gelding.
  1. 1st: Leone Geddes, KL Jean Claudes
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PARTBRED YOUNGSTOCK WELSH PONY: Leone Geddes, KL Jean Claudes
    2. GRAND CHAMPION PARTBRED WELSH EXHIBIT. - Rosette: Kelly Jackson, Honors Toy Story
    3. SUPREME WELSH EXHIBIT, Grand Champions to parade.: Kelly Jackson, Honors Toy Story
Class 229: BESTHEAD PUREBRED.
  1. 1st: Kristie Thomas, Waimai Distinction
  2. 2nd: Rochelle Lemberg, Brecon Bach Pink Floyd
  3. 3rd: Jennifer Carew, Willow View Express
  4. 4th: Jennifer Carew, Afallon's DejaVu
  5. 4th: Connor Hill, Onika Joel
Class 230: BESTHEAD PARTBRED.
  1. 1st: Natalie Wackrow, Fordlands Moondust
  2. 2nd: Kelly Jackson, Honors Toy Story
  3. 3rd: Stephanie Henderson, Corivale Blonde Highlights
Class 231: BEST MOVEMENT PUREBRED.
  1. 1st: Kristie Thomas, Waimai Distinction
  2. 2nd: Connor Hill, Onika Joel
  3. 3rd: Rochelle Lemberg, Brecon Bach Pink Floyd
  4. 4th: Jennifer Carew, Willow View Express
  5. 4th: Jennifer Carew, Afallon's DejaVu
Class 232: BEST MOVEMENT PARTBRED.
  1. 1st: Keryn Hooker, Corivale Flight Commander Bond
  2. 2nd: Kelly Jackson, Honors Toy Story
  3. 3rd: Natalie Wackrow, Fordlands Moondust

WELSH SECTION

Class 233: NOVICE PARTBRED, 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Keryn Hooker, Corivale Flight Commander Bond
Class 234: NOVICE PUREBRED, 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Kristie Thomas, Waimai Distinction
Class 237: OPEN PUREBRED RIDDEN - all sections.
  1. 1st: Kristie Thomas, Waimai Distinction
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION RIDDEN WELSH PONY - Rosette: Keryn Hooker, Corivale Flight Commander Bond
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN WELSH PONY - Rosette: Kristie Thomas, Waimai Distinction
Class 238: OPEN PACED & MANNERED, Partbred and Purebred.
  1. 1st: Kristie Thomas, Waimai Distinction

SHETLAND

SHETLAND

Class 239: SMARTEST ON PARADE PONY AND HANDLER
  1. 1st: Mikayla Rogers, Broompark Jay
Class 242: GELDING, 4 years and over.
  1. 1st: Mikayla Rogers, Broompark Jay
Class 244: STALLION, 4 years and over.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ADULT SHETLAND: Mikayla Rogers, Broompark Jay
    2. SUPREME CHAMPION SHETLAND PONY.: Mikayla Rogers, Broompark Jay
Class 245: BEST PACED & MANNERED PONY.
  1. 1st: Mikayla Rogers, Broompark Jay
Class 246: BEST MANE & TAIL
  1. 1st: Mikayla Rogers, Broompark Jay

SHETLAND

Class 247: BEST PRESENTED (COMBINED)
  1. 1st: Abby Bennett, Broompark Jay
Class 249: OPEN COMBINATION
  1. 1st: Abby Bennett, Broompark Jay
Class 251: PACED & MANNERED OPEN
  1. 1st: Abby Bennett, Broompark Jay

STANDARDBRED

STANDARDBRED

Class 252: BEST PRESENTED.
  1. 1st: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  2. 2nd: Danni Silich, Bellatrix Lestrange
  3. 3rd: J Savill, Dougie Maguire
  4. 4th: Leigh Taylor, Lasvegasherewecome
  5. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION INHAND STANDARDBRED: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
    2. CHAMPION INHAND STANDARDBRED: J Savill, Dougie Maguire
Class 253: FILLY / MARE
  1. 1st: Danni Silich, Bellatrix Lestrange
Class 254: GELDING / COLT / STALLION
  1. 1st: J Savill, Dougie Maguire
  2. 2nd: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  3. 3rd: Leigh Taylor, Lasvegasherewecome
  4. 4th: Ellie Rowden, Mr Natural
Class 255: BEST PACED
  1. 1st: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  2. 2nd: J Savill, Dougie Maguire
  3. 3rd: Danni Silich, Bellatrix Lestrange
  4. 4th: Leigh Taylor, Lasvegasherewecome
Class 256: BEST HANDLER
  1. 1st: Danni Silich, Bellatrix Lestrange
  2. 2nd: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  3. 3rd: J Savill, Dougie Maguire
  4. 4th: Ellie Rowden, Mr Natural

STANDARDBRED

Class 257: BEST PRESENTED.
  1. 1st: Nikki Spedding, Suvision
  2. 2nd: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  3. 3rd: J Savill, Dougie Maguire
  4. 4th: Danni Silich, Bellatrix Lestrange
Class 258: BEST TROT
  1. 1st: Nikki Spedding, Suvision
  2. 2nd: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  3. 3rd: J Savill, Dougie Maguire
  4. 4th: Ellie Rowden, Mr Natural
Class 259: NOVICE, 0-5 wins, at an A & P Show.
  1. 1st: Danni Silich, Bellatrix Lestrange
  2. 2nd: J Savill, Dougie Maguire
  3. 3rd: Leigh Taylor, Lasvegasherewecome
  4. 4th: Ellie Rowden, Mr Natural
Class 260: OPEN HORSE.
  1. 1st: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  2. 2nd: Nikki Spedding, Suvision
  3. 3rd: Leigh Taylor, Lasvegasherewecome
Class 261: LADIES HORSE TO BE RIDDEN BY A LADY OR GENT
  1. 1st: Danni Silich, Bellatrix Lestrange
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION RIDDEN STANDARDBRED: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN STANDARDBRED: Nikki Spedding, Suvision
Class 262: GENTLEMANS HORSE TO BE RIDDEN BY A LADY OR GENT
  1. 1st: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  2. 2nd: Nikki Spedding, Suvision
  3. 3rd: Ellie Rowden, Mr Natural
  4. 4th: J Savill, Dougie Maguire
Class 263: NOVICE, PACED AND MANNERED 0-5 wins at an A&P Show
  1. 1st: Danni Silich, Bellatrix Lestrange
  2. 2nd: Ellie Rowden, Mr Natural
  3. 3rd: J Savill, Dougie Maguire
  4. 4th: Leigh Taylor, Lasvegasherewecome
Class 264: BEST PACED AND MANNERED
  1. 1st: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  2. 2nd: Nikki Spedding, Suvision
  3. 3rd: Leigh Taylor, Lasvegasherewecome
Class 265: BEST RIDER.
  1. 1st: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  2. 2nd: Nikki Spedding, Suvision
  3. 3rd: Danni Silich, Bellatrix Lestrange
  4. 4th: Leigh Taylor, Lasvegasherewecome

MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 266: BEST PRESENTED.
  1. 1st: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin on Broadway
  2. 2nd: Summer Korkie, Bluegables Bayonets Serenade
  3. 3rd: Teresa Hellier, Razyana Jackpots Struttin My Stuff
Class 269: YEARLING GELDING.
  1. 1st: Debbie Hill, Eponas Billy Bold
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION YOUNGSTOCK MINIATURE HORSE CATEGORY A: Debbie Hill, Eponas Billy Bold
Class 270: MARE, 2 & 3 yrs.
  1. 1st: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin on Broadway
Class 271: MARE, 4 yrs & over, dry, in-foal or foal at foot.
  1. 1st: Linda Sheely, Curraleigh Legacys Bella
  2. 2nd: Summer Korkie, Bluegables Bayonets Serenade
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION MARE MINIATURE HORSE CAT.A: Linda Sheely, Curraleigh Legacys Bella
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION MARE MINIATURE HORSE CAT.A: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin on Broadway
Class 273: GELDING, 4 yrs and over.
  1. 1st: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sherwoods Ch Idols Magic Hawk
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION GELDING MINIATURE HORSE CAT.A: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sherwoods Ch Idols Magic Hawk
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION GELDING MINIATURE HORSE CAT.A: Teresa Hellier, Razyana Jackpots Struttin My Stuff

MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 276: BEST PRESENTED.
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
  2. 2nd: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin the Universe
  3. 3rd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
  4. 4th: Teresa Hellier, Kahia Hills Isolabella
Class 277: YEARLING FILLY.
  1. 1st: Teresa Hellier, Kahia Hills Isolabella
Class 278: YEARLING COLT.
  1. 1st: Gar Colquhoun, Totora Creek Democracy
Class 279: YEARLING GELDING.
  1. 1st: Garry Colquhoun, Totora Creek Logical
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION YOUNGSTOCK, MINIATURE HORSE CATEGORY B: Garry Colquhoun, Totora Creek Logical
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION YOUNGSTOCK, MINIATURE HORSE CATEGORY B: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin the Universe
Class 280: MARE, 2 & 3 yrs.
  1. 1st: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin the Universe
Class 281: MARE, 4 yrs & over, (dry, in-foal or foal at foot).
  1. 1st: Teresa Hellier, Parahellier Ivory star
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION MARE, MINIATURE HORSE CATEGORY B: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin the Universe
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION MARE, MINIATURE HORSE CATEGORY B: Teresa Hellier, Parahellier Ivory star
Class 282: GELDING, 2 & 3 yrs.
  1. 1st: Summer Korkie, Riverfield Patches of Fire
  2. 2nd: W & D Macdonald, Bayveiw Novas Zefyr
Class 283: GELDING, 4 yrs & over.
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
  2. 2nd: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Inceptions Black Velvet
  3. 3rd: Ella Primmer, Miniature Horse
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION GELDING MINIATURE HORSE CAT.B: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION GELDING MINIATURE HORSE CAT.B: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Inceptions Black Velvet
Class 284: STALLION, 2 & 3 yrs.
  1. 1st: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin My World
Class 285: STALLION, 4 yrs and over.
  1. 1st: Debbie Hill, Misty Ridges Tribute
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION STALLION, MINIATURE HORSE CATEGORY B: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin My World
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION STALLION, MINIATURE HORSE CATEGORY B: Debbie Hill, Misty Ridges Tribute
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION CATEGORY B: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin My World

MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 286: 2yrs & under. Cat. A
  1. 1st: Teresa Hellier, Razyana Jackpots Struttin My Stuff
Class 287: 3yrs & over. Cat. A
  1. 1st: Linda Sheely, Curraleigh Legacys Bella
  2. 3rd: Debbie Sloan, Sherwoods Ch Idols Magic Hawk
  3. 4th: Summer Korkie, Bluegables Bayonets Serenade
Class 288: 2yrs & under. Cat. B
  1. 1st: Teresa Hellier, Kahia Hills Isolabella
  2. 2nd: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin the Universe
  3. 3rd: Summer Korkie, Riverfield Patches of Fire
  4. 4th: Garry Colquhoun, Totora Creek Logical
Class 289: 3yrs & over. Cat. B
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
  2. 2nd: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin My World
  3. 3rd: W & D Macdonald, Bayveiw Novas Zefyr
  4. 4th: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Inceptions Black Velvet

MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 290: Female. Cat. A
  1. 1st: Linda Sheely, Curraleigh Legacys Bella
  2. 2nd: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin on Broadway
  3. 3rd: Summer Korkie, Bluegables Bayonets Serenade
Class 291: Male. Cat. A
  1. 1st: Debbie Hill, Eponas Billy Bold
  2. 2nd: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sherwoods Ch Idols Magic Hawk
  3. 3rd: Teresa Hellier, Razyana Jackpots Struttin My Stuff
Class 292: Female. Cat. B
  1. 1st: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin the Universe
  2. 2nd: Teresa Hellier, Kahia Hills Isolabella
  3. 3rd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
Class 293: Male. Cat. B
  1. 1st: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin My World
  2. 2nd: Gary Kowlhoon
  3. 3rd: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Inceptions Black Velvet
  4. 4th: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon

MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 294: BEST MULTI COLOUR. Cat A
  1. 1st: Debbie Hill, Eponas Billy Bold
  2. 2nd: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin on Broadway
Class 295: BEST MULTI COLOUR. Cat B
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
  2. 2nd: Teresa Hellier, Parahellier Ivory star
  3. 3rd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
  4. 4th: Debbie Hill, Misty Ridges Tribute
Class 296: BEST SOLID COLOUR. Cat A
  1. 1st: Teresa Hellier, Razyana Jackpots Struttin My Stuff
  2. 2nd: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sherwoods Ch Idols Magic Hawk
  3. 3rd: Summer Korkie, Bluegables Bayonets Serenade
Class 297: BEST SOLID COLOUR. Cat B
  1. 1st: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Inceptions Black Velvet
  2. 2nd: Teresa Hellier, Kahia Hills Isolabella
  3. 3rd: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin My World
  4. 4th: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sws Rockin the Universe
Class 298: DILUTE COLOUR. Cat A
  1. 1st: W & D Macdonald, Ad Alta Mr Sinatra
Class 299: DILUTE COLOUR. Cat B
  1. 1st: Gar Colquhoun, Totora Creek Democracy
  2. 2nd: Ella Primmer, Miniature Horse
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION COLOUR HORSE: W & D Macdonald, Ad Alta Mr Sinatra
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION COLOUR HORSE: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition

MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 300: SHOWMANSHIP
  1. 1st: Summer Korkie, Bluegables Bayonets Serenade
  2. 2nd: Ella Primmer, Miniature Horse
Class 301: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP
  1. 1st: Teresa Hellier, Parahellier Ivory star

MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 302: Novice. Cat. A & B
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
Class 303: Open. Cat. A & B
  1. 1st: Debbie Hill, Shelez Got My Black Jacket On
  2. 2nd: Teresa Hellier, Parahellier Ivory star

MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 307: 2 YR SHOW JUMPER Cat B.
  1. 1st: Summer Korkie, Riverfield Patches of Fire
Class 308: NOVICE SHOW JUMPER, Cat A.
  1. 1st: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Sherwoods Ch Idols Magic Hawk
  2. 2nd: Summer Korkie, Bluegables Bayonets Serenade
Class 309: NOVICE SHOW JUMPER, Cat B.
  1. 1st: Graeme Hill, Misty Ridges Tribute
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
  3. 3rd: Ella Primmer, Miniature Horse
Class 310: OPEN SHOW JUMPER, Cat A.
  1. 1st: Graeme Hill, Shelez Got My Black Jacket On
  2. 2nd: Linda Sheely, Curraleigh Legacys Bella
Class 311: OPEN SHOW JUMPER, Cat B.
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
Class 312: CHAMPION AND RESERVE WAIKATO SHOW JUMPER Cat A.
  1. 1st: Linda Sheely, Curraleigh Legacys Bella
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
  3. 3rd: Summer Korkie, Bluegables Bayonets Serenade
Class 313: CHAMPION AND RESERVE WAIKATO SHOW JUMPER Cat B.
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
  2. Special Prizes
    1. SUPREME CHAMPION WAIKATO SHOW JUMPER.: Linda Sheely, Curraleigh Legacys Bella
Class 314: FOUR BAR Cat A.
  1. 1st: Graeme Hill, Shelez Got My Black Jacket On
  2. 2nd: Linda Sheely, Curraleigh Legacys Bella
Class 315: FOUR BAR Cat B.
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
  2. 2nd: Graeme Hill, Misty Ridges Tribute
Class 317: FAULT & OUT Cat B.
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
  3. 3rd: Ella Primmer, Miniature Horse

GOLDEN HORSE SECTION

GOLDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 335: BEST PRESENTED HORSE & HANDLER, all colours together.
  1. 1st: Linda Wheeler, Billy The Kid
  2. 2nd: Robbie Miller, Flash O
  3. 3rd: A Walters, Cedar Park Budweiser
  4. 4th: A Walters, Little Pearl

GOLDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 337: 2 YEARS - all colours together.
  1. 1st: A & W Blithe, CS Razzmatazz
  2. 2nd: Linda Wheeler, Billy The Kid
  3. 3rd: A Walters, Cedar Park Budweiser
  4. 4th: Jessica Wroe, Mocha Express
Class 338: 3 YEARS - all colours together.
  1. 1st: Leone Geddes, KL Jean Claudes
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION YOUNGSTOCK: Leone Geddes, KL Jean Claudes
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION YOUNGSTOCK: A & W Blithe, CS Razzmatazz

GOLDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 339: BEST COLOURED PALOMINO.
  1. 1st: A Walters, Cedar Park Budweiser
  2. 2nd: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
  3. 3rd: Stephanie Henderson, Corivale Blonde Highlights
Class 340: BEST COLOURED BUCKSKIN.
  1. 1st: Leone Geddes, KL Jean Claudes
  2. 2nd: Jessica Wroe, Mocha Express
  3. 3rd: A & W Blithe, CS Razzmatazz
  4. 4th: Keryn Hooker, Corivale Flight Commander Bond
  5. 4th: Robbie Miller, Flash O
Class 341: BEST COLOURED, BROKEN COLOURED OR DOUBLE DILUTE.
  1. 1st: A Walters, Little Pearl
  2. 2nd: Rochelle Lemberg, Brecon Bach Pink Floyd
  3. 3rd: Linda Wheeler, Billy The Kid
Class 342: BEST MANE & TAIL - palomino & double dilute
  1. 1st: Rochelle Lemberg, Brecon Bach Pink Floyd
  2. 2nd: A Walters, Cedar Park Budweiser
  3. 3rd: A Walters, Little Pearl
  4. 4th: Ella Smart, Percy
Class 343: BEST MANE & TAIL - Buckskin or broken coloured.
  1. 1st: Keryn Hooker, Corivale Flight Commander Bond
  2. 2nd: Jessica Wroe, Mocha Express
  3. 3rd: A & W Blithe, CS Razzmatazz

GOLDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 344: PALOMINO - 4 Years and Over.
  1. 1st: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
  2. 2nd: Stepahnie Henderson, Corivale Blonde Highlights
Class 345: BUCKSKIN - 4 Years and Over.
  1. 1st: Robbie Miller, Flash O
  2. 2nd: Keryn Hooker, Corivale Flight Commander Bond
Class 346: BROKEN COLOURED / DOUBLE DILUTE - 4 Years and Over.
  1. 1st: Rochelle Lemberg, Brecon Bach Pink Floyd
  2. 2nd: A Walters, Little Pearl
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ADULT PALOMINO / BUCKSKIN & BROKEN COLOURED -: Robbie Miller, Flash O
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT PALOMINO / BUCKSKIN &: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION GOLDEN HORSE EXHIBIT: Robbie Miller, Flash O

ARABIAN SECTION

ARABIAN SECTION

Class 347: COLT/FILLY/GELDING, 3 years & under
  1. 1st: Brenda Moselen, BFF Fames Echo
  2. 2nd: Arabian Performance Horses, DV Mateo J
  3. 3rd: Katherine Bell, Kristoff JA
Class 348: GELDING, 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Jessica Moselen, RNZ Steinmaster
Class 350: MARE, 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Natalie Porter, Dawn Valley Johara
  2. 2nd: Lynda Guy, Zaha Magic
  3. 3rd: Lynda Guy, Sharee's Legacy
  4. 4th: Katherine Bell, Sahar Park Airiaya
Class 352: STALLION, 4 years and over.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SENIOR PUREBRED ARABIAN: Natalie Porter, Dawn Valley Johara
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR PUREBRED ARABIAN: Lynda Guy, Zaha Magic
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED ARABIAN: Natalie Porter, Dawn Valley Johara
Class 353: CLASSIC HEAD PUREBRED any age
  1. 1st: Arabian Performance Horses, DV Mateo J
  2. 2nd: Lynda Guy, Zaha Magic
  3. 3rd: Katherine Bell, Sahar Park Airiaya
  4. 4th: Brenda Moselen, BFF Fames Echo
Class 354: CLASSIC ACTION PUREBRED any age
  1. 1st: Katherine Bell, Sahar Park Airiaya
  2. 2nd: Brenda Moselen, BFF Fames Echo
  3. 3rd: Katherine Bell, Kristoff JA
  4. 4th: Arabian Performance Horses, DV Mateo J

ARABIAN SECTION

Class 355: FILLY / COLT OR GELDING, 3 years and under.
  1. 1st: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL Lily's Prima Donna
  2. 2nd: Melanie Barton, Lord Gallagher
  3. 3rd: Leone Geddes, KL Jean Claudes
  4. 4th: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL High Octane
Class 356: MARE, 4 years and over.
  1. 1st: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
  2. 2nd: Kristie Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
Class 357: GELDING / STALLION, 4 years and over.
  1. 1st: Bellamy Lodge, Greenmoor Indulge
  2. 2nd: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PARTBRED/ANGLO: Bellamy Lodge, Greenmoor Indulge
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PARTBRED/ANGLO: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL Lily's Prima Donna
Class 358: BEST HEAD PARTBRED/ANGLO, any age
  1. 1st: Bellamy Lodge, Bellamy Lodge Debut
  2. 2nd: Kristie Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  3. 3rd: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
  4. 4th: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
Class 359: BEST ACTION PARTBRED/ANGLO, any age
  1. 1st: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
  2. 2nd: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
  3. 3rd: Karanganui Lodge/G Stanaway, KL Lily's Prima Donna
  4. 4th: Melanie Barton, Lord Gallagher

ARABIAN SECTION

Class 360: BEST TURNED OUT, Horse and Rider (Combined)
  1. 1st: Kristie Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  2. 2nd: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
  3. 3rd: Bellamy Lodge, Greenmoor Indulge
  4. 4th: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
Class 361: 0-5 WINS NOVICE PUREBRED
  1. 1st: Natalie Porter, Dawn Valley Johara
  2. 2nd: Katherine Bell, Sahar Park Airiaya
Class 362: Open, Mare
  1. 1st: Lynda Guy, Zaha Magic
  2. 2nd: Natalie Porter, Dawn Valley Johara
Class 363: Open, Gelding/Stallion
  1. 1st: Arabian Performance Horses, JA Kourage under Fire
  2. 2nd: Jessica Moselen, RNZ Steinmaster
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION RIDDEN PUREBRED.: Arabian Performance Horses, JA Kourage under Fire
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN PUREBRED.: Lynda Guy, Zaha Magic
Class 364: 0-5 WINS NOVICE PARTBRED/ANGLO.
  1. 1st: Bellamy Lodge, Greenmoor Indulge
Class 365: RIDDEN PARTBRED/ANGLO, OPEN.
  1. 1st: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
  2. 2nd: Bellamy Lodge, Greenmor Indulge
  3. 3rd: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION RIDDEN PARTBRED/ANGLO.: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN PARTBRED/ANGLO.: Bellamy Lodge, Greenmor Indulge
Class 366: BEST TROTTING HORSE (Combined)
  1. 1st: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
  2. 2nd: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
  3. 3rd: Katherine Bell, Sahar Park Airiaya
  4. 4th: Jessica Moselen, RNZ Steinmaster
Class 367: PACED & MANNERED (Combined)
  1. 1st: Lynda Guy, Zaha Magic
  2. 2nd: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
  3. 3rd: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
  4. 4th: Bellamy Lodge, Greenmor Indulge
Class 368: BREAK & OUT (Combined)
  1. 1st: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
  2. 2nd: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
  3. 3rd: Lynda Guy, Zaha Magic
  4. 4th: Bellamy Lodge, Greenmoor Indulge
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION UTILITY HORSE.: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION UTILITY HORSE.: Kendra Rogers, Sommerfield Desert Rose
Class 369: COSTUME CLASS (Native or Show)
  1. 1st: Bellamy Lodge, Kaspian CSH

CONNEMARA SECTION

Class 370: SMARTEST ON PARADE PONY AND HANDLER
  1. 1st: Forsyth Opie Family, Rimrock Highland Laddie
  2. 2nd: Caitlin Spellman, Wemblybrook RiverDance
Class 375: GELDING, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Caitlin Spellman, Wemblybrook RiverDance
  2. 2nd: Forsyth Opie Family, Rimrock Highland Laddie
Class 376: STALLION, 4 years and over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ADULT CONNEMARA.: Caitlin Spellman, Wemblybrook RiverDance
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT CONNEMARA.: Forsyth Opie Family, Rimrock Highland Laddie
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION CONNEMARA PONY.: Caitlin Spellman, Wemblybrook RiverDance
Class 377: BEST HANDLER, any age.
  1. 1st: Caitlin Spellman, Wemblybrook RiverDance
  2. 2nd: Forsyth Opie Family, Rimrock Highland Laddie
Class 378: BEST PACED & MANNERED CONNEMARA PONY
  1. 1st: Caitlin Spellman, Wemblybrook RiverDance
  2. 2nd: Forsyth Opie Family, Rimrock Highland Laddie
Class 379: BEST MANE & TAIL
  1. 1st: Forsyth Opie Family, Rimrock Highland Laddie
  2. 2nd: Caitlin Spellman, Wemblybrook RiverDance

HARNESS SECTION

HARNESS SECTION

Class 380: NOVICE BEST PRESENTED TURNOUT
  1. 1st: Claire Perilli, Sherwoods Unique Bay Boy
Class 381: OPEN BEST PRESENTED TURNOUT
  1. 1st: Joanne Taylor, Double Delight
  2. 2nd: Kathie Shepard, Misty Lee Cefiro (Levi)
Class 382: NOVICE BEST PACED & MANNERED
  1. 1st: Claire Perilli, Sherwoods Unique Bay Boy

HARNESS SECTION

Class 383: BEST PACED & MANNERED - up to & including 108cm.
  1. 1st: Claire Perilli, Sherwoods Unique Bay Boy
Class 384: CONFORMATION- up to & including 108cm.
  1. 1st: Claire Perilli, Sherwoods Unique Bay Boy
Class 385: BEST PACED & MANNERED - over 108cm, up to and including 130cm.
  1. 1st: Joanne Taylor, Double Delight
  2. 2nd: Kathie Shepard, Misty Lee Cefiro (Levi)
Class 386: CONFORMATION-over 108cm, up to and including 130cm.
  1. 1st: Kathie Shepard, Misty Lee Cefiro (Levi)
  2. 2nd: Joanne Taylor, Double Delight
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NON HACKNEY HORSE/PONY: Joanne Taylor, Double Delight
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NON HACKNEY HORSE/PONY: Kathie Shepard, Misty Lee Cefiro (Levi)

HARNESS SECTION

Class 390: HACKNEY CONFORMATION.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. SUPREME CHAMPION HARNESS HORSE / PONY.: Joanne Taylor, Double Delight

HARNESS SECTION

Class 392: OPEN DRIVER.
  1. 1st: Joanne Taylor, Double Delight
  2. 2nd: Claire Perilli, Sherwoods Unique Bay Boy
  3. 3rd: Kathie Shepard, Misty Lee Cefiro (Levi)
Class 393: MARATHON TURNOUT (open)
  1. 1st: Joanne Taylor, Double Delight
  2. 2nd: Kathie Shepard, Misty Lee Cefiro (Levi)
  3. 3rd: Jennifer Carew, Willow View Express
Class 394: SLALOM- up to & including 128cm. (Trot only)
  1. 1st: Jennifer Carew, Willow View Express
  2. 2nd: Kathie Shepard, Misty Lee Cefiro (Levi)
  3. 3rd: Joanne Taylor, Double Delight
  4. 4th: Claire Perilli, Sherwoods Unique Bay Boy
Class 396: CONES COURSE- up to & including 128cm. (Trot only)
  1. 1st: Jennifer Carew, Willow View Express
  2. 2nd: Kathie Shepard, Misty Lee Cefiro (Levi)
  3. 3rd: Joanne Taylor, Double Delight
  4. 4th: Claire Perilli, Sherwoods Unique Bay Boy

HARNESS SECTION

Class 398: MARATHON OBSTACLE, up to and including 128cm.
  1. 1st: Joanne Taylor, Double Delight
  2. 2nd: Claire Perilli, Sherwoods Unique Bay Boy
  3. 3rd: Kathie Shepard, Misty Lee Cefiro (Levi)

PINTO SECTION

PINTO SECTION

Class 400: SMARTEST ON PARADE HORSE & HANDLER
  1. 1st: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  2. 2nd: Emily Mitchell, GF Sneek a peek
  3. 3rd: Connor Hill, Miss Pollyanna
Class 401: FOAL OR YEARLING PINTO HORSE TO MATURE OVER 148cm.
  1. 1st: Kara waters, Magic Charm
  2. 2nd: Bridget Floyd, PR Alita Battle Angel
Class 402: 2 or 3 YEAR OLD PINTO HORSE TO MATURE OVER 148cm.
  1. 1st: elizabeth stables, Starlines Fashionably Painted
  2. 2nd: Nikita Follows, Shadow Hunter
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION YOUNGSTOCK PINTO HORSE: Kara waters, Magic Charm
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION YOUNGSTOCK PINTO HORSE: elizabeth stables, Starlines Fashionably Painted
Class 403: 3 YEARS & UNDER PINTO PONY TO MATURE UNDER 148cm.
  1. 1st: Bellecara Equestrian(Dalmeida), Bellecara Everest
Class 404: 4 YEARS & OVER, PINTO PONY UNDER 148cm.
  1. 1st: elizabeth stables, Starlines Paint Me A Dream
  2. 2nd: Stacy Kerrison, Ferryhill Tess
  3. 3rd: Gabrielle Morris, Double Shot Tequila
  4. 4th: Emily Mitchell, GF Sneek a peek
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PINTO PONY - LED: Bellecara Equestrian(Dalmeida), Bellecara Everest
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PINTO PONY LED: elizabeth stables, Starlines Paint Me A Dream
Class 405: PINTO SHOW HORSE, 4 YEARS & OVER, PINTO HORSE OVER 148cm.
  1. 1st: Samantha Collett, Wembleybrook Nitro
  2. 2nd: Erin Coats, River rock angel
  3. 3rd: Rebekah Williams, Highridge Johnny Cash
Class 406: PINTO SADDLE HORSE, 4 YEARS & OVER, OVER 148cm
  1. 1st: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  2. 2nd: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
  3. 3rd: Georgina Nicholson, Carolina Reaper
  4. 4th: Jessica Collett, Frasertown
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ADULT PINTO PINTO HORSE: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT PINTO HORSE.: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION PINTO - Judged from Champion winners: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
Class 407: BEST COLOURED & PATTERNED.
  1. 1st: Erin Coats, River rock angel
  2. 2nd: Jessica Collett, Frasertown
  3. 3rd: elizabeth stables, Starlines Paint Me A Dream
  4. 4th: Samantha Collett, Wembleybrook Nitro
Class 408: BEST PACED.
  1. 1st: Georgina Nicholson, Carolina Reaper
  2. 2nd: Kara waters, Magic Charm
  3. 3rd: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  4. 4th: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
Class 409: SUITABILITY FOR DRESSAGE
  1. 1st: Samantha Collett, Wembleybrook Nitro
  2. 2nd: Kara waters, Magic Charm
  3. 3rd: elizabeth stables, Starlines Paint Me A Dream
  4. 4th: Bridget Floyd, PR Alita Battle Angel
Class 410: SUITABILITY FOR JUMPING
  1. 1st: Jessica Collett, Frasertown
  2. 2nd: elizabeth stables, Starlines Paint Me A Dream
  3. 3rd: elizabeth stables, Starlines Fashionably Painted
  4. 4th: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist

PINTO SECTION

Class 411: SMARTEST ON PARADE, horse & rider
  1. 1st: Matisse Masterson, Triple Star the Last Diamond
  2. 2nd: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Northbrook James
  3. 3rd: Samantha Collett, Wembleybrook Nitro
  4. 4th: Emily Mitchell, GF Sneek a peek
Class 412: NOVICE PINTO PONY, under 148cm, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Matisse Masterson, Triple Star the Last Diamond
  2. 2nd: Emily Mitchell, GF Sneek a peek
  3. 3rd: Ella Smart, Percy
  4. 4th: Gabrielle Morris, Double Shot Tequila
Class 413: NOVICE PINTO HORSE over 148cm, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Northbrook James
  2. 2nd: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
  3. 3rd: Samantha Collett, Wembleybrook Nitro
  4. 4th: Rebekah Williams, Highridge Johnny Cash
Class 414: OPEN PINTO PONY, under 148cm
  1. 1st: Matisse Masterson, Triple Star the Last Diamond
  2. 2nd: Ella Smart, Percy
  3. 3rd: Emily Mitchell, GF Sneek a peek
Class 415: OPEN PINTO SHOW HORSE OVER 148cm
  1. 1st: Samantha Collett, Wembleybrook Nitro
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PINTO HORSE: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PINTO HORSE: Debbie Sloan (Sherwood Stud), Northbrook James
    3. CHAMPION PINTO PONY - RIDDEN: Matisse Masterson, Triple Star the Last Diamond
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION PINTO PONY - RIDDEN: Emily Mitchell, GF Sneek a peek
    5. SUPREME RIDDEN PINTO: Matisse Masterson, Triple Star the Last Diamond
Class 416: OPEN PINTO SADDLE HUNTER OVER 148cm
  1. 1st: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
  2. 2nd: Debbie Sloan, Northbrook James
  3. 3rd: Georgina Nicholson, Carolina Reaper
  4. 4th: Jessica Collett, Frasertown
Class 417: BEST PACED & MANNERED, open
  1. 1st: Matisse Masterson, Triple Star the Last Diamond
  2. 2nd: Samantha Collett, Wembleybrook Nitro
  3. 3rd: Katrina Davis, BV Illusionist
  4. 4th: Jessica Collett, Frasertown

GYPSY COB

GYPSY COB

Class 418: BEST PRESENTED, pure-bred or part-bred Gypsy cob and drum horse any age
  1. 1st: Sally House, GRS Prince's Lion Heart
  2. 2nd: Sally House, GRS Eye of the Storm
  3. 3rd: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  4. 4th: Bellecara Equestrian(Dalmeida), Bellecara Everest
  5. 5th: Lorraine Wiki, Dakota's Elite Chico
  6. 6th: Stacy Kerrison, Ferryhill Tess

GYPSY COB

Class 419: PUREBRED ADULT, four years and over.
  1. 1st: Sally House, GRS Prince's Lion Heart
  2. 2nd: Stacy Kerrison, Ferryhill Tess
Class 420: PUREBRED 2 or 3 Years old.
  1. 1st: Bellecara Equestrian(Dalmeida), Bellecara Everest
  2. 2nd: Sally House, GRS Eye of the Storm
Class 421: PUREBRED FOAL or YEARLING.
  1. 1st: Gina Stamp, Willowbank Astra
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PURE BRED GYPSY COB: Sally House, GRS Prince's Lion Heart
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PURE BRED GYPSY COB: Bellecara Equestrian(Dalmeida), Bellecara Everest

GYPSY COB

Class 422: PARTBRED, ADULT, 4 years and over.
  1. 1st: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  2. 2nd: Sarah Gordon, Chatto Creek Gaia
Class 423: PARTBRED, 2 or 3 years old.
  1. 1st: Aimee Sewell, Chatto Creek Elvis
  2. 2nd: Lorraine Wiki, Dakota's Elite Chico
  3. 3rd: Sarah Gordon, Bellecara Kensington
Class 424: PARTBRED FOAL or YEARLING.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PART-BRED GYPSY COB: Aimee Sewell, Chatto Creek Elvis
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PART-BRED GYPSY COB: Lorraine Wiki, Dakota's Elite Chico
    3. SUPREME GYPSY COB.: Sally House, GRS Prince's Lion Heart

GYPSY COB

Class 425: BEST PACED, pure-bred.
  1. 1st: Sally House, GRS Eye of the Storm
  2. 2nd: Gina Stamp, Willowbank Astra
  3. 3rd: Bellecara Equestrian(Dalmeida), Bellecara Everest
  4. 4th: Sally House, GRS Prince's Lion Heart
  5. 4th: Stacy Kerrison, Ferryhill Tess
Class 426: BEST PACED, part-bred.
  1. 1st: Lorraine Wiki, Dakota's Elite Chico
  2. 2nd: Sarah Gordon, Chatto Creek Gaia
  3. 3rd: Sarah Gordon, Bellecara Kensington
Class 427: BEST MANNERED, pure-bred.
  1. 1st: Bellecara Equestrian(Dalmeida), Bellecara Everest
  2. 2nd: Stacy Kerrison, Ferryhill Tess
  3. 3rd: Gina Stamp, Willowbank Astra
  4. 4th: Sally House, GRS Eye of the Storm
  5. 4th: Sally House, GRS Prince's Lion Heart
Class 428: BEST MANNERED, part-bred.
  1. 1st: Sarah Gordon, Chatto Creek Gaia
  2. 2nd: Lorraine Wiki, Dakota's Elite Chico
  3. 3rd: Sarah Gordon, Bellecara Kensington

GYPSY COB

Class 429: DRUM ADULT, FOUR YEARS AND OVER
  1. 1st: Deb Garner, Alexander the Great
  2. 2nd: Deb Garner, Bellecara Royal Jester
  3. 3rd: Sarah Gordon, Chatto Creek Gaia
Class 430: DRUM YOUNGSTOCK, THREE YEARS AND UNDER
  1. 1st: Deb Garner, Mahutonga Amour
  2. 2nd: Sarah Gordon, Bellecara Kensington
  3. 3rd: Deb Garner, Mahutonga Kupe
  4. 4th: Aimee Sewell, Chatto Creek Elvis
  5. 4th: Deb Garner, Mahutonga Rita
Class 431: BEST PACED DRUM HORSE
  1. 1st: Deb Garner, Alexander the Great
  2. 2nd: Deb Garner, Mahutonga Rita
  3. 3rd: Sarah Gordon, Bellecara Kensington
Class 432: BEST MANNERED DRUM HORSE
  1. 1st: Deb Garner, Alexander the Great
  2. 2nd: Deb Garner, Mahutonga Rita
  3. 3rd: Sarah Gordon, Bellecara Kensington
  4. 4th: Deb Garner, Bellecara Royal Jester
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION DRUM HORSE: Deb Garner, Alexander the Great
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION DRUM HORSE: Deb Garner, Mahutonga Rita

GYPSY COB

Class 433: BEST PRESENTED PURE AND PARTBRED COMBINED
  1. 1st: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  2. 2nd: Lorraine Wiki, Dakota's Elite Chico
Class 435: PARTBRED NOVICE 0-5 WINS
  1. 1st: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  2. 2nd: Lorraine Wiki, Dakota's Elite Chico
Class 436: PUREBRED OPEN
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION RIDDEN GYPSY COB.: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN GYPSY COB.: Lorraine Wiki, Dakota's Elite Chico
Class 437: PARTBRED OPEN
  1. 1st: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  2. 2nd: Lorraine Wiki, Dakota's Elite Chico
Class 439: BEST PACED AND MANNERED PARTBRED
  1. 1st: Clayton Steven, Northbrook James
  2. 2nd: Lorraine Wiki, Dakota's Elite Chico

LUSITANO/ANDALUSIAN SECTION

LUSITANO/ANDALUSIAN SECTION

Class 440: PUREBRED LUSITANO/ANDALUSIAN FEMALE, all ages
  1. 1st: Melissa Jeffrey, Havannah MCL
  2. 2nd: Caitlin Spellman, Liberte Cruzeiro Do Sul
Class 441: PUREBRED LUSITANO/ANDALUSIAN MALE, all ages
  1. 1st: Jo Bard, Juncal Da Broa

DAIRY


AYRSHIRE SECTION

Class 1401: HEIFER IN MILK, 2 years old.
  1. 1st: Gemma Kelly, Imagine Ayr TSB Lacy
  2. 2nd: Tori Bucknell, Brookview Secret Sal
  3. 3rd: Peter Baxter, Shardville SV Tiffany
  4. 4th: Raetea Holsteins S Schnuriger, Sunshine Burs Debbie
  5. 5th: DP Fullerton, Kiteroa Bo Pepper najump
  6. Special Prizes
    1. HONOURABLE MENTION: Jamie Baxter, Stenvale Sweet Sheri ET
Class 1402: COW IN MILK, 3 years old.
  1. 1st: Steiner Partnership, Brookview Sassy Vick
  2. 2nd: Topline Genetics, Pukekaraka Bdette Star
  3. 3rd: Leech Family, Aotearoa TSB Bella ET
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE AYRSHIRE COW.: Topline Genetics, Pukekaraka Secret Avril
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE AYRSHIRE COW: Tori Bucknell, Brookview Secret Sal
Class 1406: COW IN MILK, 4 years old.
  1. 1st: Jamie Baxter, Stenvale BJ Groovy
  2. 2nd: Leech Family, Atlantic Dream Pandora
Class 1407: COW IN MILK, 5 & 6 years old .
  1. 1st: Topline Genetics, Pukekaraka Secret Avril
  2. 2nd: Jamie Baxter, Stenvale Sweet Sheri ET
  3. 3rd: Steiner Partnership, Brookview Marc's Sarsha
  4. 4th: Steiner Partnership, Brookview Beer Secrecy
  5. 5th: Steiner Partnership, Brookview Freeby Cruse
Class 1408: COW IN MILK, 7yrs & over.
  1. 1st: Steiner Partnership, Brookview Napes Huron
  2. 2nd: Steiner Partnership, Brookview Disa Spirito
  3. 3rd: Peter Baxter, Shardville Frost ET S2A
  4. Special Prizes
    1. HONOURABLE MENTION: Steiner Partnership, Brookview Sassy Vick
    2. BEST UDDERED AYRSHIRE COW OR HEIFER: Topline Genetics, Pukekaraka Secret Avril
    3. CHAMPION SENIOR AYRSHIRE COW.: Gemma Kelly, Imagine Ayr TSB Lacy
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR AYRSHIRE COW.: Jamie Baxter, Stenvale BJ Groovy
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION AYRSHIRE COW: Topline Genetics, Pukekaraka Secret Avril
Class 1409: YEARLING HEIFER
  1. 1st: Zoe Botha, Aotearoa Pars Macey
  2. 2nd: Raetea Holsteins S Schnuriger, Raetea Rubicom Candy
  3. 3rd: Te Hau Holsteins, Southwind Burdette Jocelyn
  4. 4th: S&H Fowlie, Fynreath DG Goldie
  5. 5th: Peter Baxter, Shardville Lot Frost S3A

HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN SECTION

Class 1410: HEIFER IN MILK, 2 years old.
  1. 1st: D & P Fullerton, Waipiri Soloman Lakota-ET
  2. 2nd: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Fever Luka
  3. 3rd: Gabriella Muller, Okawa Ranger Elle
  4. 4th: Charbelle Farms, Charbelle MwB Prancer
  5. 5th: Shaydoc Ltd, Rau Roa Soloman Patsy
Class 1411: COW IN MILK, 2 and a half years old. Born from 1 Jan and before 31 May 2017
  1. 1st: D & P Fullerton, Waipiri Doorman Betty-ET
  2. 2nd: Shaydoc Ltd, Shaydoc Pello Rylie -RR53F
  3. 3rd: DR & LD Courtman, Carse-o-Fern Gild Pearl
Class 1412: COW IN MILK, 3 years old.
  1. 1st: DP Fullerton, Waipiri Mogul Kristy
  2. 2nd: Brad Seager, Westell Ashock Sophie-ET
  3. 3rd: J Ferguson & Family, Jaff Lagoon Toni
  4. Special Prizes
    1. HONOURABLE MENTION: M & H Jenkins & Family, Lucern July August
    2. CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN COW.: DP Fullerton, Waipiri Soloman Lakota ET
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN INTERMEDIATE COW.: DP Fullerton, Waipiri Mogul Kristy
Class 1413: COW IN MILK, 4 years old.
  1. 1st: M & H Jenkins & Family, Lucern July August
  2. 2nd: Steiner Partnership, Brookview Seaver Rum
  3. 3rd: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Atwood Sophia ET
  4. 4th: D & P Fullerton, Waipiri Doorman Lilly-ET
  5. 5th: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Y-Not Atwood Tess
Class 1414: COW IN MILK, 5 & 6 years old.
  1. 1st: Te Hau Holsteins, Te Hau Windbrook Cleo ET
  2. 2nd: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Y-Not Sid Renae
  3. 3rd: Warren Ferguson, Kauri Glen Wind Prim E.T
  4. 4th: Te Hau Holsteins, Oakdale Stanleycup Darna
Class 1415: COW IN MILK, 7 years and over.
  1. 1st: M & H Jenkins & Family, Lucern Guthrie Cherry 28
  2. 2nd: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Clifford Natasha
  3. 3rd: D & P Fullerton, Locknee Seav R Leanna
  4. 4th: Steiner Partnership, Brookview Shotz Rashar E.T
  5. Special Prizes
    1. HONOURABLE MENTION: Barclay Family, Okawa Fever Luka
    2. BEST UDDERED HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN COW OR HEIFER.: Te Hau Holsteins, Te Hau Windbrook Cleo ET
    3. CHAMPION SENIOR HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN COW.: Te Hau Holsteins, Te Hau Windbrook Cleo ET
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN COW: M & H Jenkins & Family, Lucern July August
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN COW.: DP Fullerton, Waipiri Soloman Lakota ET
Class 1416: YEARLING HEIFER
  1. 1st: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Y-Not Solomon Minnie 2
  2. 2nd: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Jedi Marcy
  3. 3rd: Charbelle Farms, Charbelle Diam Hail S1F
  4. 4th: Te Hau Holsteins, Te Hau Windbrook Cleudo
  5. 5th: Boyd Ferguson, Fusion Sid Harmony

JERSEY SECTION

Class 1417: HEIFER IN MILK, 2 years old.
  1. 1st: Warren Ferguson, Ferdon Tequila Caramel
  2. 2nd: Joanna Fowlie, Fynreath Colton Camila
  3. 3rd: Warren Ferguson, Ferdon FrontRunner Lola
  4. 4th: MC & LB Wood / Nicole Maher, Wyeholme Gun Steffi
  5. 5th: S&H Fowlie, Fynreath Colton Sunflirt
Class 1418: COW IN MILK, 3 years old.
  1. 1st: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Y-Not Tequila Eden
  2. 2nd: Corey Ferguson, Ferdon Tequila Venice
  3. 3rd: Warren Ferguson, Ferdon Apple Vickie
  4. 4th: S&H Fowlie, Fynreath Genom
  5. 5th: Warren Ferguson, Ferdon BStone Venus E.T
  6. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE JERSEY COW.: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Y-Not Tequila Eden
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE JERSEY COW.: Corey Ferguson, Ferdon Tequila Venice
Class 1419: COW IN MILK, 4 years old.
  1. 1st: Codey Tredo, Ferdon Celebrity Lily
  2. 2nd: Warren Ferguson, Ferdon Tequila Fashion
Class 1420: COW IN MILK, 5 & 6 years old.
  1. 1st: Maddison Ferguson, Ferdon Tequila Starfinch
  2. 2nd: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Y-Not Gangster Mia
  3. 3rd: Boyd Ferguson, Ferdon Tequila Linda
  4. 4th: Warren Ferguson, Ferdon Bstone Hippy
Class 1421: COW IN MILK, 7 years old and over.
  1. 1st: Warren Ferguson, Ferdon Bstone Rose
  2. 2nd: Toi Ferguson, Ferdon BRC Viyella
  3. Special Prizes
    1. BEST UDDERED JERSEY COW OR HEIFER: Maddison Ferguson, Ferdon Tequila Starfinch
    2. CHAMPION SENIOR JERSEY COW: Maddison Ferguson, Ferdon Tequila Starfinch
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR JERSEY COW: Warren Ferguson, Ferdon Bstone Rose
    4. SUPREME CHAMPION JERSEY COW.: Maddison Ferguson, Ferdon Tequila Starfinch
Class 1422: YEARLING HEIFER
  1. 1st: S&H Fowlie, Fynreath Victorious Rita
  2. 2nd: Charbelle Farms, Sherborne Chrome Bree
  3. 3rd: Panorama Jerseys, Ferdon Governers Sophia
  4. 4th: Zoe Botha, Ferdon Viral Astar
  5. 5th: Gabrielle Scherer, Sherborne Casino Hazel

MILKING SHORTHORN

Class 1423: HEIFER IN MILK, 2 years old.
  1. 1st: Gemma Kelly, Keslie Lightening Adele
  2. 2nd: Topline Genetics, Topline Jongleur Sana ET
  3. 3rd: Thurvalley Partnership, Thurvalley Cr Shira-ET
  4. 4th: Ella Pirie, Bekay Angelo Opal
Class 1424: COW IN MILK, 3 years old.
  1. 1st: Tauhei Farms Ltd (Ian Dibble), Kaihere Prtec Glamorous
  2. 2nd: Tauhei Farms Ltd (Ian Dibble), Kaihere Iron Prunus
  3. 3rd: Ella Pirie, Westell Pingerly Fleur
  4. 4th: Marcel & Barbara Meier, Swissmade T Lady
  5. Special Prizes
    1. HONOURABLE MENTION: Topline Genetics, Topline Jongleur Sana ET
    2. INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION COMBINED BREEDS: Tauhei Farms Ltd (Ian Dibble), Kaihere Prtec Glamorous
    3. RESERVE INTERMEDIATE COMBINED BREEDS CHAMPION: Gemma Kelly, Keslie Les Lightening
Class 1425: COW IN MILK, 4 & 5 years old.
  1. 1st: Raetea Holsteins S Schnuriger, Aywon Ping Mavis
  2. 2nd: Westell Properties, 1425 Westell Carbo Sammi SOS
  3. 3rd: Marcel & Barbara Meier, Swiss made V Vicky
  4. 4th: Tauhei Farms Ltd (Ian Dibble), Kaihere 52F Juanita
  5. 5th: Marcel & Barbara Meier, Swiss made R Rub
Class 1426: COW IN MILK, 6 years and over.
  1. 1st: Steiner Partnership, Blacolive T.D. Ella
  2. 2nd: Tauhei Farms Ltd (Ian Dibble), Kaihere Ping Gwen
  3. 3rd: Thurvalley Partnership, Thurvalley Bk Bree
  4. 4th: Tauhei Farms Ltd (Ian Dibble), Aywon Ted Angel
  5. 5th: Thurvalley Partnership, Thurvalley Ali Arie-ET
  6. Special Prizes
    1. BEST UDDERED COMBINED COW OR HEIFER: Steiner Partnership, Blacolive TD Ella
    2. CHAMPION SENIOR COMBINED BREEDS: Steiner Partnership, Blacolive T.D. Ella
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION COMBINED BREEDS: Steiner Partnership, Blacolive TD Ella
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MILKING SHORTHORN COW.: Raetea Holsteins S Schnuriger, Aywon Ping Mavis
Class 1427: YEARLING HEIFER
  1. 1st: Ella Pirie, Laurendale Carbo Freya S1S
  2. 2nd: Te Hau Holsteins, Thurvalley DY Amy
  3. 3rd: Ella Pirie, Northbrook C Margo S1S
  4. 4th: Noah Dibble, Vat Fullers Crystal
  5. 5th: LJ Simmons, Aywon Jedi Fiona

BEEF


BEEF YOUNG HANDLERS

Class 3001: JUNIOR HANDLERS, aged under 13 years, on July 1st 2019 may parade a calf.
  1. 1st: Shaye Roskam
  2. 2nd: Crystal Fitzgerald, Fitzco Governor Amy
  3. 3rd: Paige Fitzgerald
Class 3002: SENIOR HANDLERS, aged 13 years and under 19 years on the 1st July 2019.
  1. 1st: Georgia Whitworth
  2. 2nd: Zoe Botha
  3. 3rd: Tayla Hansen
  4. 4th: Summa Roskam
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Junior Herdsperson Trophy: Summa Roskam

ALL BREEDS STEER CLASSES

Class 3421: STEER CALF CROSSBRED, born on or after 1st March 2019.
  1. 1st: Arjan Pedersen, Garfield
  2. 2nd: Arjan Pedersen, Smirf
Class 3423: YEARLING STEER CROSSBRED, born on or after 1st June 2018.
  1. 1st: Summa Roskam, Rangi
  2. 2nd: Shaye Roskam, Raven
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Steer: Summa Roskam, Rangi
    2. Reserve Champion Steer: Arjan Pedersen, Garfield

ALL BREEDS SECTION

ALL BREEDS SECTION

Class 3380: HEIFER CALF, born on or after 1st June 2019.
  1. 1st: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Dawn
  2. 1st: Sandy & Robert Mitchell, Wairau Hannah
  3. 3rd: Georgia Whitworth, Trublu Blonde Bombshell
  4. 4th: Beverley Lawrenson, Edenbrook Honey
Class 3382: YEARLING HEIFER, born on or after 1st June 2019
  1. 1st: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Empress
  2. 2nd: Mountain view Belgian Blues, mountain view Narla Finesse
  3. 3rd: K & B Woolley, Kivendell Glammer
  4. 4th: Georgia Whitworth, Trublu Dixie Chick
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Junior Female: Sandy & Robert Mitchell, Wairau Hannah
    2. Reserve Champion Junior Female: K & B Wooley, Willowcreek Dawn
Class 3384: HEIFER 2 YEARS, with or without her own calf at foot.
  1. 1st: Georgia Whitworth, Trublu Marilyn Monroe
  2. 2nd: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Brandy
Class 3386: COW 3 YEARS & OVER, with her own calf at foot, both to be paraded
  1. 1st: Sandy & Robert Mitchell, Dixie Chick
  2. 2nd: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Daisy
  3. 3rd: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Shiraz
  4. 4th: Mountain view Belgian Blues, Woodleigh Finnese 45th
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Senior Female: Georgia Whitworth, Trublu Marilyn Monroe
    2. Reserve Champion Senior Female: Sandy & Robert Mitchell, Dixie Chick
    3. Grand Champion Female: Georgia Whitworth, Trublu Marilyn Monroe
Class 3381: BULL CALF, born on or after 1st June 2019
  1. 1st: Sandy & Robert Mitchell, Wairau Hugo
  2. 2nd: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Bourbon
  3. 3rd: Georgia Whitworth, Trublu Son Of A Gun
  4. 4th: Tayla Hansen, Limited Edition Quintssential
Class 3383: YEARLING BULL, born on or after 1st June 2018.
  1. 1st: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Kirkpatrick
  2. 2nd: Mountain view Belgian Blues, Woodleigh Mount View Paddy
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Junior Male Yearling Bull: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Kirkpatrick
    2. Reserve Champion Junior Male Yearling Bull: Sandy & Robert Mitchell, Wairau Hugo
Class 3385: BULL 2 YEARS & OVER.
  1. 1st: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Oki
  2. 2nd: Mountain view Belgian Blues, Woodleigh Winchester
  3. 3rd: Tayla Hansen, Below Sea Level Master of Mahem
  4. 4th: Georgia Whitworth, Woodleighs Man Of Steel
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Senior Male Bull: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Oki
    2. Reserve Champion Senior Male Bull: Mountain view Belgian Blues, Woodleigh Winchester
    3. Grand Champion Male Bull: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Oki
    4. Champion Calf: Sandy & Robert Mitchell, Wairau Hannah
    5. Reserve Champion Calf: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Dawn

ALL BREEDS SECTION

Class 3023: PAIR YEARLINGS, MALE AND/OR FEMALE, owned by the exhibitor
  1. 1st: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Group
  2. 2nd: Mountain view Belgian Blues
Class 3024: GROUP OF 3, MALE AND/OR FEMALE, any age, owned by the exhibitor
  1. 1st: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Group
  2. 2nd: Sandy & Robert Mitchell, Wairau Dixie Chick, Wairau Hannah, Wairau hugo
  3. 3rd: Georgia Whitworth, Trublu Belgian Blues
  4. 4th: Crystal Fitzgerald, Fitzco

DEXTER

DEXTER

Class 3363: Cow, 3 yrs & over, with own calf/calves at foot.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PUREBRED FEMALE DEXTER: Arjan Pedersen, Rakawnui Aurora
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED FEMALE DEXTER: Arjan Pederson, Rakawnui Aurora
Class 3365: Bull Calf, born on or after 1st June 2019
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Peter Glidden Honda Junior Meat & Wool Cup: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Kirkpatrick
    2. Founders Cup: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Oki
    3. Champion Belgian Blue Female: Georgia Whitworth, Trublu Marilyn Monroe
    4. Supreme Champion Purebred Dexter: Arjan Pederson, Rakawnui Aurora
    5. Reserve Champion Belgian Blue Female: Mountain View Belgian Blues, Mountain View Narla Finesse
    6. Champion Belgian Blue Male: Mountain View Belgian Blues, Woodleigh Winchester
    7. Reserve Champion Belgian Blue Male: Georgia Whitworth, Woodleighs Man of Steel
    8. Supreme Champion Belgian Blue Of The Show: Georgia Whitworth, Trublu Marilyn Monroe
    9. Reserve Supreme Champion Belgian Blue Of The Show: Mountain View Belgian Blues, Woodleigh Winchester
Class 3366: BULL YEARLING, born on or after 1st June 2018.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. New Zealand Farmers Livestock Senior Meat & Wool Cup: Georgia Whitworth, Trublu Marilyn Monroe
Class 3367: Bull - 2 yrs & over.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PUREBRED MALE DEXTER: Arjan Pedersen, Tiny Tim
    2. SUPREME CHAMPION PUREBRED DEXTER: Arjan Pederson, Rakawnui Aurora

SHEEP


BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP SECTION

Class 2012: RAM, 18 months & over, shorn.
  1. 1st: Caroline Swann
Class 2013: RAM, 18 months & over, woolly.
  1. 1st: DW Morrison
  2. 2nd: Caroline Swann
  3. 3rd: DW Morrison
  4. 4th: G Palmer
Class 2014: RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: DW Morrison
Class 2015: EWE, 18 months & over, woolly, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: Caroline Swann
  2. 2nd: DW Morrison
  3. 3rd: Caroline Swann
  4. 4th: G Palmer
Class 2016: EWE, 18 months & over, shorn, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: Caroline Swann
Class 2017: EWE, under 18 months, woolly, shorn as lamb.
  1. 1st: Caroline Swann
  2. 2nd: Caroline Swann
Class 2018: EWE, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Caroline Swann
  2. 2nd: Caroline Swann
  3. Special Prizes
    1. BEST WOOLLED SHEEP OF SHOW.: DW Morrison
Class 2020: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. 1st: Caroline Swann
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION BLACK AND COLOURED RAM: DW Morrison
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION BLACK AND COLOURED RAM: Caroline Swann
    3. CHAMPION BLACK AND COLOURED EWE: Caroline Swann
    4. RESERVE BLACK & COLOURED EWE: Caroline Swann
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION BLACK & COLOURED SHEEP: DW Morrison
    6. CAROLINE SWANN AWARD: Caroline Swann

BORDER LEICESTER SECTION

Class 2035: RAM, 18 months and over
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup
  2. 2nd: Mathew Laimbeer
Class 2036: RAM, under 18 months, shorn
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup
  2. 2nd: Grahame Sattrup
Class 2040: EWE, 18 months & over, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup
Class 2041: EWE, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup
  2. 2nd: Grahame Sattrup
Class 2042: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION BORDER LEICESTER RAM: Grahame Sattrup
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION BORDER LEICESTER RAM: Grahame Sattrup
    3. CHAMPION BORDER LEICESTER EWE: Grahame Sattrup
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION BORDER LEICESTER EWE: Grahame Sattrup
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION BORDER LEICESTER: Grahame Sattrup

CHEVIOT SECTION

Class 2050: RAM, 30 months & over, woolly.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: Neil Langlands
Class 2051: RAM, 18 to 30 months, woolly.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: John Spellman
  3. 3rd: GM Timms
Class 2052: RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: GM Timms
  2. 2nd: John Spellman
Class 2053: EWE, 30 months & over, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot, woolly.
  1. 1st: Neil Langlands
Class 2055: EWE, 18 months & under, woolly.
  1. 1st: GM Timms
  2. 2nd: John Spellman
  3. Special Prizes
    1. THE HALL CHALLENGE TROPHY for most points.: John Spellman
Class 2056: EWE, 18 months & under, shorn.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION CHEVIOT RAM: John Spellman
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION CHEVIOT RAM: John Spellman
    3. CHAMPION CHEVIOT EWE: Neil Langlands
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION CHEVIOT EWE: GM Timms
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION CHEVIOT: John Spellman

ENGLISH LEICESTER

Class 2061: RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Murvale Farm Ltd
  2. 2nd: Murvale Farm Ltd
Class 2063: EWE, under 18 months, woolly.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ENGLISH LEICESTER RAM: Murvale Farm
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ENGLISH LEICESTER RAM: Murvale Farm
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION LEICESTER: Murvale Farm

PERENDALE SECTION

Class 2115: RAM, 30 months & over, woolly.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: Neil Langlands
  3. 3rd: Neil Langlands
  4. 4th: GM Timms
  5. 5th: Neil Langlands
Class 2116: RAM, 18-30 months, woolly.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: GM Timms
  3. 3rd: Neil Langlands
Class 2117: RAM, 18 - 30 months, shorn between 1st February and 1st April.
  1. 1st: Neil Langlands
  2. 2nd: P & A Brandon
Class 2118: North Island Chp Ram - Open Ram Hogget, under 18mths, shorn
  1. 1st: GM Timms
  2. 2nd: John Spellman
  3. 3rd: John Spellman
  4. 4th: Neil Langlands
  5. 5th: Neil Langlands
  6. 6th: P & A Brandon
Class 2119: ZOETIS GOLDEN SASH RAM HOGGET, under 18 mths shorn
  1. 1st: W Frank
  2. 2nd: John Spellman
  3. 3rd: John Spellman
  4. 4th: M Bryant
  5. 5th: P & A Brandon
  6. 6th: GM Timms
Class 2121: EWE, 30 months & over, woolly, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: P & A Brandon
  2. 2nd: P & A Brandon
Class 2124: EWE, under 18 months, woolly.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: P & A Brandon
  3. 3rd: GM Timms
Class 2125: EWE, under 18 months, shorn on or after 20 July.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
Class 2126: BREEDERS GROUP:
  1. 1st: P & A Brandon
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PERENDALE RAM: John Spellman
    2. BEST WOOL BREED EWE OF THE SHOW with her suckling lamb(s): P&A Brandon
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION PERENDALE RAM: W. Frank
    4. CHAMPION PERENDALE EWE: P&A Brandon
    5. RESERVE CHAMPION PERENDALE EWE: John Spellman
    6. SUPREME CHAMPION PERENDALE.: John Spellman

ROMNEY SECTION

ROMNEY SECTION

Class 2131: RAM, 18 months and over
  1. 1st: D J Timms
  2. 2nd: Caroline Swann
Class 2133: FEATURE CLASS RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: D J Timms
  2. 2nd: Murvale Farm Ltd
  3. 3rd: Murvale Farm Ltd
Class 2136: EWE, 30 months & over, woolly, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: Murvale Farm Ltd
  2. 2nd: Caroline Swann
  3. 3rd: Caroline Swann
Class 2138: EWE, 18 months & over, shorn, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: Caroline Swann
Class 2139: EWE, under 18 months, woolly.
  1. 1st: Caroline Swann
  2. 2nd: Caroline Swann
Class 2140: EWE, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: D J Timms
  2. 2nd: Murvale Farm Ltd
  3. 2nd: Murvale Farm Ltd
Class 2141: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. 1st: Caroline Swann
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ROMNEY RAM: DJ Timms
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ROMNEY RAM: DJ Timms
    3. CHAMPION ROMNEY EWE: Murvale Farm
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION ROMNEY EWE: DJ Timms
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION ROMNEY.: DJ Timms

DORSET DOWN SECTION

Class 2165: RAM, 18 months & over, shorn
  1. 1st: Mathew Laimbeer
Class 2170: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION DORSET DOWN RAM: Mathew Laimbeer
    2. SUPREME CHAMPION DORSET DOWN.: Mathew Laimbeer

POLL DORSET SECTION

Class 2205: RAM, 18 months & over, shorn
  1. 1st: AA& DJ Clements
  2. 2nd: Sarah Adams
  3. 3rd: AA& DJ Clements
  4. 4th: Justin Laimbeer
Class 2206: RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
  2. 2nd: AA& DJ Clements
  3. 3rd: AA& DJ Clements
  4. 4th: AA& DJ Clements
  5. 5th: AA& DJ Clements
  6. 6th: Sarah Adams
Class 2208: EWE, 18 months & over with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: AA& DJ Clements
  2. 2nd: Sarah Adams
  3. 3rd: AA& DJ Clements
  4. 4th: Sarah Adams
  5. 5th: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
  6. 6th: Justin Laimbeer
Class 2209: EWE, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: AA& DJ Clements
  2. 2nd: AA& DJ Clements
  3. 3rd: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
  4. 4th: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
  5. 5th: Sarah Adams
Class 2210: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. 1st: AA& DJ Clements
  2. 2nd: AA& DJ Clements
  3. 3rd: Sarah Adams
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION POLL DORSET RAM: AA & DJ Clements
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION POLL DORSET RAM: John Du Faur
    3. CHAMPION POLL DORSET EWE: AA & DJ Clemments
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION POLL DORSET EWE: AA & DJ Clemments
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION POLL DORSET.: AA & DJ Clements

SUFFOLK SECTION

Class 2215: RAM, 18 months & over
  1. 1st: IR & Miss EA Maslin
Class 2218: EWE, 18 months & over with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: John Du Faur
  2. 2nd: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
Class 2222: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SUFFOLK EWE: John Du Faur
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SUFFOLK EWE: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION SUFFOLK.: John Du Faur
    4. WILFRED JOHNSTONE CUP - Most Points: John Spellman

SOUTHDOWN SECTION

Class 2230: RAM, 18 months & over, shorn.
  1. 1st: Murvale Farm Ltd
  2. 2nd: JT Wynyard
  3. 3rd: JT Wynyard
Class 2231: RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Charleston
  2. 2nd: Sandra Johnston
  3. 3rd: Jocelyn Charleston
  4. 4th: Corey Prouting
  5. 5th: Sandra Johnston
  6. 6th: Shane Munford
Class 2233: EWE, over 30 months, shorn, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot
  1. 1st: Sandra Johnston
  2. 2nd: JT Wynyard
  3. 3rd: Jocelyn Charleston
Class 2234: EWE, 18 months to 30 months, shorn, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot
  1. 1st: JT Wynyard
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN RAM: Murvale Farm
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN RAM: Jocelyn Charleston
    3. CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN EWE: Sandra Johnston
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN EWE: Jocelyn Charlston
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN.: Murvale Farm
Class 2235: EWE, under 18 months, shorn
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Charleston
  2. 2nd: Sandra Johnston
  3. 3rd: Shane Munford
  4. 4th: JT Wynyard
  5. 5th: Corey Prouting
  6. 6th: Murvale Farm Ltd
Class 2237: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. 1st: JT Wynyard
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Charleston

SOUTH SUFFOLK SECTION

Class 2240: RAM, 18 months & over, shorn.
  1. 1st: Ed Morrow Pukerimu
  2. 2nd: Ed Morrow Pukerimu
  3. 3rd: Ed Morrow Pukerimu
Class 2242: RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Lawrence Partners
  2. 2nd: Lawrence Partners
  3. 3rd: Ed Morrow PukeRimu
Class 2244: EWE, 18 months & over, woolly, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: Ed Morrow PukeRimu
  2. 2nd: Ed Morrow PukeRimu
  3. 3rd: Ed Morrow PukeRimu
Class 2245: EWE, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Ed Morrow PukeRimu
  2. 2nd: Ed Morrow PukeRimu
Class 2246: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK RAM: Lawrence Partners
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK RAM: Ed Moorow
    3. CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK EWE: Ed Morrow
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK EWE: Ed Morrow
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK.: Lawrence Partners

PALAMOUNTAIN MISS WAIKATO EWE HOGGET COMPETITION

Class 2270: PALAMOUNTAIN MISS WAIKATO EWE HOGGET WOOL COMPETITION
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup
  2. 2nd: Murvale Farm Ltd
  3. 3rd: Murvale Farm Ltd
  4. 4th: P & A Brandon
Class 2271: PALAMOUNTAIN MISS WAIKATO EWE HOGGET MEAT COMPETITION
  1. 1st: Sandra Johnston
  2. 2nd: AA& DJ Clements
  3. 3rd: Sarah Adams
  4. 4th: Shane Munford
  5. 5th: Murvale Farm Ltd
  6. 6th: Jocelyn Charleston
  7. Special Prizes
    1. FINAL WINNER PALAMOUNTAIN MISS WAIKATO: Sandra Johnston
    2. FINAL RUNNER UP PALAMOUNTAIN MISS WAIKATO: Grahame Sattrup

ALL BREEDS SECTION

ALL BREEDS SECTION

Class 2280: PAIR OF MEAT BREEDS RAM HOGGETS. Sashes to 6th place.
  1. 1st: AA& DJ Clements
  2. 2nd: AA& DJ Clements
  3. 3rd: Lawrence Partners
  4. 4th: John Du Faur
  5. 5th: Corey Prouting
  6. 6th: Sandra Johnston
  7. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION MEAT BREEDS SHEEP OF SHOW: Murvale Farm
    2. MR WILLFRED JOHNSTONE CUP: J Spellman
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION MEAT BREEDS SHEEP OF SHOW: AA & DJ Clements
    4. SUPREME SHEEP OF SHOW: J Spellman
Class 2281: PAIR OF WOOL BREEDS RAM HOGGETS. Sashes to 6th place.
  1. 1st: Murvale Farm Ltd
  2. 2nd: John Spellman
  3. 3rd: GM Timms
  4. 4th: P & A Brandon
  5. 5th: Neil Langlands
  6. 6th: Murvale Farm Ltd
  7. Special Prizes
    1. Harry Rhodes Memory Trophy: AA & DJ Clements
    2. CHAMPION WOOL BREEDS SHEEP OF SHOW: J Spellman
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION SHEEP OF SHOW: Murvale Farm
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION WOOL BREEDS SHEEP OF SHOW: J Spellman

ALL BREEDS SECTION

Class 2282: RAM, 18 months & over.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: John Spellman
  3. 3rd: GM Timms
  4. 4th: Grahame Sattrup
  5. 5th: Neil Langlands
  6. 6th: Neil Langlands
Class 2283: RAM, under 18 months.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: P & A Brandon
  3. 3rd: GM Timms
  4. 4th: P & A Brandon
  5. 5th: Murvale Farm Ltd
  6. 6th: Grahame Sattrup
Class 2284: EWE, under 18 months.
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup
  2. 2nd: D J Timms
  3. 3rd: Caroline Swann
  4. 4th: Murvale Farm Ltd
  5. 5th: GM Timms
  6. 6th: Caroline Swann
Class 2285: WAIKATO SUPER EWE with lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: P & A Brandon
  2. 2nd: Caroline Swann
  3. 3rd: Neil Langlands
  4. 4th: Murvale Farm Ltd
  5. 5th: Caroline Swann
Class 2286: SIRE PROGENY, Ram & Ewe, under 18 months.
  1. 1st: J Spellman
  2. 2nd: Grahame Sattrup
  3. 3rd: D J Timms
  4. 4th: P & A Brandon
  5. 5th: Murvale Farm Ltd
  6. Special Prizes
    1. THE VETORA CHALLENGE CUP: J Spellman

ALL BREEDS SECTION

Class 2290: RAM, 18 months & over.
  1. 1st: Murvale Farm Ltd
  2. 2nd: AA& DJ Clements
  3. 3rd: AA& DJ Clements
  4. 4th: Corey Prouting
  5. 5th: Sarah Adams
  6. 6th: Lawrence Partners
Class 2291: RAM, under 18 months, Shorn.
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Charleston
  2. 2nd: Lawrence Partners
  3. 3rd: Lawrence Partners
  4. 4th: AA& DJ Clements
  5. 5th: Lawrence Partners
  6. 6th: Corey Prouting
Class 2292: EWE, under 18 months, Shorn.
  1. 1st: Sandra Johnston
  2. 2nd: AA& DJ Clements
  3. 3rd: AA& DJ Clements
  4. 4th: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
  5. 5th: Jocelyn Charleston
  6. 6th: Sandra Johnston
Class 2293: WAIKATO SUPER EWE with lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
  2. 2nd: Sarah Adams
  3. 3rd: AA& DJ Clements
  4. 4th: Sandra Johnston
  5. 5th: AA& DJ Clements
  6. 6th: Jocelyn Charleston
Class 2294: SIRE PROGENY, Ram & Ewe, under 18 months.
  1. 1st: Sandra Johnston
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Charleston
  3. 3rd: Ed Morrow PukeRimu

FLEECE WOOL SECTION

FLEECE WOOL SECTION

Class 2300: MATURE fleece, 31 microns and finer.
  1. 1st: Jenny Sanders
  2. 2nd: Jenny Sanders
Class 2301: MATURE fleece, 33 microns and stronger.
  1. 1st: Caroline Swann
  2. 2nd: P & A Brandon
  3. 3rd: Caroline Swann
Class 2302: HOGGET fleece, 30 microns and finer. (Shorn as a lamb).
  1. 1st: Jenny Sanders
  2. 2nd: Jenny Sanders
  3. Special Prizes
    1. WAIKATO A&P TROPHY- WOOL: DW Morrison
Class 2303: HOGGET fleece, 31 microns and stronger. (Shorn as a lamb).
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: John Spellman
  3. 3rd: John Spellman
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WHITE FLEECE.: Jenny Sanders
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE FLEECE: John Spellman
Class 2304: 2nd SHEAR EWE BLEND OF 4KG
  1. 1st: P & A Brandon
  2. 2nd: Grahame Sattrup

FLEECE WOOL SECTION

Class 2307: MATURE fleece, 31 microns and finer.
  1. 1st: DW Morrison
Class 2308: MATURE fleece, 33 microns and stronger.
  1. 1st: Caroline Swann
  2. 2nd: G Palmer
  3. 3rd: DW Morrison
Class 2310: SHORN HOGGET fleece, 30 microns and finer.
  1. 1st: DW Morrison
  2. 2nd: DW Morrison
Class 2311: SHORN HOGGET fleece, 31 microns and stronger.
  1. 1st: G Palmer
  2. 2nd: DW Morrison
  3. 3rd: DW Morrison
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION COLOURED FLEECE: DW Morrison
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION COLOURED FLEECE: G Palmer
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION FLEECE.: DW Morrison
    4. 2017 NATIONAL GOLDEN FLEECE COMPETITION: DW Morrison

SHEEP DOG TRIALS


ALL TYPES

Class 1260: Maiden Over
  1. 1st: Bruce Ireland, Rico
  2. 2nd: Chris Baker, Ned
  3. 3rd: Leo Jecentho, Rob
  4. 4th: Graham Northcott, Jay
Class 1261: Intermediate
  1. 1st: Leo Jecentho, Zig
  2. 2nd: Katrina Crowe, Dream
  3. 3rd: Graeme Northcott, Jay
Class 1262: Open Dog
  1. 1st: Leo Jecentho, Zig
  2. 2nd: Bob Berger, Lad
  3. 3rd: Bob Berger, Biddy
  4. Special Prizes
    1. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trial 1st: Leo Jecentho, Tess
    2. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trial -2nd: Rod Mead, Lad
    3. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trial -3rd: Bob Berger, Lad
    4. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trial -4th: Graham Northcott, Jay
    5. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trials -5th: Stuart Child, Brodie
    6. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trials -6th: Leo Jecentho, Zig
    7. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trials 7th: Katrina Crowe, Dream
    8. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trials 8th: Dave Schaw, Pip
    9. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trials 9th: Bob Berger, Biddy
    10. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trials 10th: Graham Northcott, Hope
    11. LADY COMPETITOR - Product: Katrina Crowe, Dream
    12. NOVICE COMPETITOR - Product: Rhonda Irving, Max

ALPACA


STANDARD AGE - SURI ALPACAS.

STANDARD AGE - SURI ALPACAS.

Class 4274: Junior Female, 6 months & under 12 months - White
  1. 1st: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Tura Rose
  2. 2nd: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Fantisemo
Class 4279: Junior Female, 6 months & under 12 months - Black
  1. 1st: Dominique Law, A. Silk Dynasty
  2. 2nd: Dominique Law, A. Witchcraft
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Junior Female Suri Alpaca: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Tura Rose
    2. Reserve Champion Junior Female Suri Alpaca: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Fantisemo
Class 4280: Junior Male, 6 months & under 12 months - White
  1. 1st: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Carlisle
  2. 2nd: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Whitby
  3. 3rd: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Artic Vice
Class 4282: Junior Male, 6 months & under 12 months - Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION MID/DARK FAWN SURI ALPACA: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Serendipity
    2. BEST COLOURED SURI (SURICO ALPACA TROPHY): Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Serendipity
Class 4285: Junior Male, 6 months & under 12 months - Black
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Junior Male Suri Alpaca: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Carlisle
    2. Reserve Champion Junior Male Suri Alpaca: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Whitby

STANDARD AGE - SURI ALPACAS.

Class 4286: Intermediate Female- White
  1. 2nd: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Fantasia
Class 4287: Intermediate Female- Light Fawn
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. SUPREME CHAMPION SURI ALPACA: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Carlisle
    2. CHAMPION LIGHT FAWN SURI ALPACA: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Pizazz
Class 4288: Intermediate Female- Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 1st: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Serendipity
Class 4290: Intermediate Female- Roan
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Intermediate Female Suri: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Serendipity
Class 4292: Intermediate Male- White
  1. 1st: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Soloman
  2. 2nd: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Fabian
  3. 3rd: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Vienna Kruise
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Intermediate Male Suri Alpaca: Dominique Law, A. Silk Dynasty
    2. CHAMPION WHITE SURI ALPACA: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Carlisle
Class 4293: Intermediate Male- Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Pizazz
  2. 2nd: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Giovarni
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Intermediate Male Suri Alpaca: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Pizazz

STANDARD AGE - SURI ALPACAS.

Class 4298: Senior Female- White
  1. 1st: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Artic Fushia
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Senior Female Suri Alpaca: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Artic Fushia
Class 4299: Senior Female- Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Artic Krystal
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE SURI ALPACA: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Artic Krystal
Class 4304: Senior Male- White
  1. 1st: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Hughie
  2. 2nd: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Nobleman
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Senior Male Suri Alpaca: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Hughie
Class 4305: Senior Male- Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Dalton
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SENIOR MALE SURI ALPACA: Hermione & Sue Richards, Surico Dalton

STANDARD AGE - HUACAYA ALPACAS.

STANDARD AGE - HUACAYA ALPACAS.

Class 4331: Junior Female, 6months & under 12 months - White
  1. 1st: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Evening Mist
  2. 2nd: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Pure Delight
  3. 3rd: Leonie & Neville Walker, Nevalea Madonna
  4. 4th: Leonie & Neville Walker, Nevalea Mandy
  5. 5th: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Sara Lee
  6. 6th: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Silverleigh Bentleigh-Eve
Class 4332: Junior Female, 6months & under 12 months - Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Tantrums & Tiaras
  2. 2nd: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Savannah Rose Nekiah
Class 4333: Junior Female, 6 months & under 12 months - Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 1st: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Queen of the Mountain
  2. 2nd: Mark & Mary-Anne Pruden, Double M Catalina
  3. 3rd: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Liquorice
  4. 4th: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Quito
  5. 5th: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Liquid Gold
  6. 6th: Leonie & Neville Walker, Nevalea Melon
Class 4335: Junior Female, 6 months & under 12 months - Brown
  1. 1st: Mark & Mary-Ann Pruden, Double M Samara
  2. 2nd: Donna & Kerry Tannion, Kerdon Lavina
Class 4336: Junior Female, 6 months & under 12 months - Roan
  1. 1st: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Rosee
  2. 2nd: Donna & Terry Tannion, Kerdon Sarina
  3. 3rd: Kerry & Donna Tannion, Kerdon Rosaria
  4. 4th: Kerry & Donna Tannion, Kerdon Zara
Class 4381: Junior Female, 6 months & under 12 months - Grey
  1. 1st: P Steiner & J Mcelroy Brown, Te-Rakehou Lady Grace
Class 4337: Junior Female, 6 months & under 12 months - Black
  1. 1st: Jackee & Jeff Peters, Ataahua NZ Royal Lady
  2. 2nd: Kerry & Donna Tannion, Kerdon Carla
  3. 3rd: Leonie & Neville Walker, Nevalea Mona
  4. 4th: Jackee & Jeff Peters, Ataahua NZ Diamond
  5. 5th: Dominique Law, Ananta Zambesi
  6. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR FEMALE HUACAYA ALPACA: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Evening Mist
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR FEMALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Tantrums & Tiaras
Class 4338: Junior Male, 6 months & under 12 months - White
  1. 1st: Leonie & Neville Walker, Nevalea Magnum
  2. 2nd: Leonie & Neville Waker, Nevalea Mercury
  3. 3rd: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Exquisite
  4. 4th: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Ice Boy
  5. 5th: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Zeke
  6. 6th: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Hudson
Class 4339: Junior Male, 6 months & under 12 months - Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Fabian
  2. 2nd: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Fortune Seeker
  3. 3rd: Dominique Law, Ananta Luminary
  4. 4th: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Chappaquidick
  5. 5th: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Hawke
Class 4340: Junior Male, 6 months & under 12 months - Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 1st: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Quantum
  2. 2nd: Leonie & Neville Walker, Nevalea Marsala
  3. 3rd: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Candyman
  4. 4th: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Questioning Air
  5. 5th: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Shaye
  6. 6th: David & Sonja Blom, Cornerstone Golden Rock
Class 4342: Junior Male, 6 months & under 12 months - Brown
  1. 1st: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Renegade
  2. 2nd: Dominique Law, A. Dragonfyre
  3. 3rd: Blom Family Trust, Cornerstone Vino
  4. 4th: Leonie & Neville walker, Nevalea Malta
  5. 5th: Donna & Kerry Tannion, Kerdon Augustus
Class 4343: Junior Male, 6 months & under 12 months - Roan
  1. 1st: Greg & Toni Charteris, Tolberone
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ROAN HUACAYA: Greg & Toni Charteris, Tolberone
Class 4382: Junior Male, 6 months & under 12 months - Grey
  1. 1st: Greg & Toni Charteris, Avatar
  2. 2nd: S. Ryder, Heartland Sumac
Class 4344: Junior Male, 6 months & under 12 months - Black
  1. 2nd: Kerry & Donna Tannion, Kerdon Lazzario
  2. 3rd: Kerry & Donna Tannion, Kerdon Cristiano
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR MALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Fabian
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR MALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Leonie & Neville Walker, Nevalea Magnum

STANDARD AGE - HUACAYA ALPACAS.

Class 4345: Intermediate Female, 12 months & under 24 months - White
  1. 1st: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Florabotanica
  2. 2nd: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Kiss
  3. 3rd: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Vidia
  4. 4th: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Zara
Class 4346: Intermediate Female, 12 months & under 24 months - Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Sheer Sensation
  2. 2nd: Chris & LIz Strack, Stoneleigh Flaunt
Class 4347: Intermediate Female, 12 months & under 24 months - Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 2nd: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Cleo
  2. 3rd: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Ellee
Class 4349: Intermediate Female, 12 months & under 24 months - Roan
  1. 2nd: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Sandjoy
Class 4383: Intermediate Female, 12 months & under 24 months - Grey
  1. 1st: Greg & Toni Charteris, Platinum Princess
  2. 2nd: S. Ryder, Heartland Matilda
Class 4350: Intermediate Female, 12 months & under 24 months - Black
  1. 1st: Greg & Toni Charteris, Black Velvet
  2. 2nd: Kerry & Donna Tannion, Kerdon Lizabetta
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE FEMALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Fiorello
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE FEMALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Kiss
Class 4351: Intermediate Male, 12 months & under 24 months - White
  1. 1st: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Fiorello
  2. 2nd: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacasrstyle Princess Purple Reign
Class 4352: Intermediate Male, 12 months & under 24 months - Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Leonie & Neville Walker, Nevalea Kandy Kane
Class 4353: Intermediate Male, 12 months & under 24 months - Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 1st: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas RStyle Paritutu
  2. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Silverleigh Fabian
Class 4354: Intermediate Male, 12 months & under 24 months - Brown
  1. 1st: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Silverleigh Fabian
Class 4355: Intermediate Male, 12 months & under 24 months - Roan
  1. 1st: Toni & Greg Charteris, Waters Edge Phantom
Class 4356: Intermediate Male, 12 months & under 24 months - Black
  1. 1st: Leonie & Neville Walker, Nevalea Koss

STANDARD AGE - HUACAYA ALPACAS.

Class 4357: Senior Female, 24 months & under 48 months - White
  1. 1st: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Pandora
Class 4359: Senior Female, 24 months & under 48 months - Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 1st: Mark & Mary-Ann Pruden, Double M Soleil
Class 4362: Senior Female, 24 months & under 48 months - Black
  1. 1st: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac True Spirit
  2. 2nd: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Black Pearl
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Pandora
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR FEMALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac True Spirit
Class 4363: Senior Male, 24 months & under 48 months - White
  1. 1st: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Nemesis
  2. 2nd: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Denali
  3. 3rd: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Feraz
Class 4364: Senior Male, 24 months & under 48 months - Light Fawn
  1. 1st: David & Sonja Blom, Waters Edge Invincible
Class 4367: Senior Male, 24 months & under 48 months - Roan
  1. 1st: Greg & Toni Charteris, Cognac ET
Class 4386: Senior Male, 24 months & under 48 months - Grey
  1. 1st: Greg & Toni Charteris, Gunsmoke
Class 4368: Senior Male, 24 months & under 48 months - Black
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SENIOR MALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Nemesis
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR MALE HUACAYA ALPACA: B & I Gainsford, Brenor Denali

STANDARD AGE - HUACAYA ALPACAS.

Class 4371: Mature Female, 48 months & over - Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 1st: Mark & Mary-Ann Pruden, Double M Caramello
  2. 2nd: Mark & Mary-Ann Pruden, Double M Chelsey
Class 4372: Mature Female, 48 months & over - Brown
  1. 1st: Mark & Mary-Ann Pruden, Double M Caramel
Class 4374: Mature Female, 48 months & over - Black
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION MATURE FEMALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Mark & Mary-Ann Pruden, Double M Caramel
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION MATURE FEMALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Mark & Mary-Ann Pruden, Double M Chelsey
Class 4376: Mature Male, 48 months & over - Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Orion
Class 4378: Mature Male, 48 months & over - Brown
  1. 1st: K & L Burgess and M & M Pruden, Aquaviva Cadbury
Class 4379: Mature Male, 48 months & over - Roan
  1. 1st: Toni & Greg Charteris, Neo Summerhill Aspen
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION GREY HUACAYA: Toni & Greg Charteris, Neo Summerhill Aspen
Class 4380: Mature Male, 48 months & over - Black
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION MATURE MALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Orion
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION MATURE MALE HUACAYA ALPACA: Toni & Greg Charteris, Neo Summerhill Aspen
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA ALPACA: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Florabotanica
    4. CHAMPION WHITE HUACAYA ALPACA: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Florabotanica
    5. CHAMPION LIGHT FAWN HUACAYA ALPACA: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Fabian
    6. CHAMPION MID/DARK FAWN HUACAYA ALPACA: Chris & Liz Strack, Stoneleigh Quantum
    7. CHAMPION BROWN HUACAYA ALPACA: K & L Burgess and M & M Pruden, Aquaviva Cadbury
    8. CHAMPION BLACK HUACAYA ALPACA: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac True Spirit

FLEECE CLASSES.

FLEECE CLASSES.

Class 4590: White
  1. 1st: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Prince's Purple Reign
  2. 2nd: L & N Walker, Nevalea Leon
  3. 3rd: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Pennsylvania
Class 4592: Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 1st: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Paritutu
  2. 2nd: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Cleo
Class 4593: Brown
  1. 1st: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Phoenix
  2. 2nd: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Silverleigh Fabian
  3. 3rd: Donna & Kerry Tannion, Kerdon Aria
Class 4595: Black
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR HUACAYA FLEECE: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Prince's Purple Reign
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR HUACAYA FLEECE: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Paritutu

FLEECE CLASSES.

Class 4602: White
  1. 1st: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Natalie Rose
  2. 2nd: L & N Walker, Nevalea Kershaw
  3. Special Prizes
    1. SUPREME HUACAYA FLEECE: Toni & Greg Charteris, Fleur De Lys Magdalena
Class 4603: Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Waters Edge Maggie Mae ET
  2. 2nd: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Sonac
Class 4604: Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 1st: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Ngamotu
  2. 2nd: Greg & Toni Charteris, Waters Edge Champagne ET
  3. 3rd: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Ninjago
Class 4605: Brown
  1. 1st: Mark & Mary-Ann Pruden, Double M Marble
Class 4606: Grey/Roan
  1. 1st: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Waters Edge Delta Lady
  2. 2nd: Greg & Toni Charteris, W.E Gunsmoke
Class 4607: Black
  1. 1st: Kerry & Donna Tannion, Gilt Edge Finale
  2. 2nd: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Black Pearl
  3. 3rd: Kerry & Donna Tannion, Kerdon Vito
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE HUACAYA FLEECE: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Waters Edge Maggie Mae ET
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE HUACAYA FLEECE: Neil & Trish Watson, Alpacas Rstyle Natalie Rose

FLEECE CLASSES.

Class 4614: White
  1. 1st: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Bestow
Class 4615: Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Toni & Greg Charteris, Waters Edge Popsicle ET
  2. 2nd: Dave & Sonja Blom, Waters Edge Invincible
Class 4616: Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 1st: Mark & Mary Anne Pruden, Double M Soleil
  2. 2nd: Mark & Mary-Ann Pruden, Double M Caramello
  3. 3rd: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Adonna
Class 4617: Brown
  1. 1st: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Yaamba Bossman
  2. 2nd: Kerry & Donna Tannion, Kerdon Marquesa
Class 4618: Grey/Roan
  1. 1st: Donna & Kerry Tannion, Kerdon Isla
Class 4619: Black
  1. 1st: Kerry & Donna Tannion, Kerdon Marta
  2. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR HUACAYA FLEECE: Mark & Mary Anne Pruden, Double M Soleil

FLEECE CLASSES.

Class 4626: White
  1. 1st: Toni & Greg Charteris, Fleur De Lys Magdalena
  2. 2nd: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Kioara
Class 4627: Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Toni & Greg Charteris, Waters Edge Popsicle ET
  2. 2nd: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Zara
Class 4628: Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 1st: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Jazpa
Class 4629: Brown
  1. 1st: K&L Burgess M&M Pruden, Aquaviva Cadbury
Class 4630: Grey/Roan
  1. 1st: Peter & Miriam Dixon, Karismac Symetric
Class 4631: Black
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION MATURE HUACAYA FLEECE: Toni & Greg Charteris, Fleur De Lys Magdalena
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION MATURE HUACAYA FLEECE: Toni & Greg Charteris, Waters Edge Popsicle ET
    3. CHAMPION COLOUR HUACAYA FLEECE Light Fawn: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Waters Edge Maggie Mae ET
    4. CHAMPION COLOUR HUACAYA FLEECE White: Toni & Greg Charteris, Fleur De Lys Magdalena
    5. CHAMPION COLOUR HUACAYA FLEECE Mid/Dark Fawn: Mark & Mary Anne Pruden, Double M Soleil
    6. CHAMPION COLOUR HUACAYA FLEECE Brown: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Yaamba Bossman
    7. CHAMPION COLOUR HUACAYA FLEECE Grey/Roan: Donna & Kerry Tannion, Kerdon Isla
    8. CHAMPION COLOUR HUACAYA FLEECE Black: Kerry & Donna Tannion, Kerdon Marta

FLEECE CLASSES.

Class 4640: White
  1. 1st: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Soloman
  2. 2nd: Ruth Hutton & peter Jackson, Greenbank Vienna Kain
  3. 3rd: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Germima
Class 4641: Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Fabian
Class 4645: Black
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR SURI FLEECE: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Serendipity
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR SURI FLEECE: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Soloman

FLEECE CLASSES.

Class 4652: White
  1. 1st: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Phelps
  2. 2nd: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Norma Jean
  3. 3rd: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Vienna Blaze
Class 4653: Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Artic Krystaleen
  2. 2nd: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Royal Shas Blurr
  3. 3rd: Royal Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Grand Aurora
Class 4657: Black
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE SURI FLEECE: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Phelps
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE SURI FLEECE: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Artic Krystaleen

FLEECE CLASSES.

Class 4664: White
  1. 1st: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank SRZ Nobleman
Class 4666: Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 1st: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Vivacious
Class 4669: Black
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SENIOR SURI FLEECE: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank SRZ Nobleman
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR SURI FLEECE: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Vivacious

FLEECE CLASSES.

Class 4676: White
  1. 1st: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Srz Rose Anna
Class 4677: Light Fawn
  1. 1st: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Artic Fox
Class 4678: Mid/Dark Fawn
  1. 1st: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Royal Flush
Class 4680: Grey/Roan
  1. 2nd: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank V's Royale
Class 4681: Black
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. SUPREME CHAMPION SURI FLEECE: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Serendipity
    2. CHAMPION COLOUR SURI FLEECE, White: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Soloman
    3. CHAMPION COLOUR SURI FLEECE, Light Fawn: Ruth Hutton & Peter Jackson, Greenbank Artic Fox
    4. CHAMPION COLOUR SURI FLEECE, Mid/Dark Fawn: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Serendipity

NON-CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES

Class 4488: FANCY SURI - 6 months & over
  1. 1st: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Prince Charming
  2. 2nd: Lynette & Stephen Gopperth, Gotland Spotify

DAIRY GOATS


STANDARD AGE CLASSES

STANDARD AGE CLASSES

Class 5671: KIDDED DOE IN MILK, under 3 years
  1. 1st: Rita Braem, Ascona Selina
  2. 2nd: Heays Family, Goldensands Tia
Class 5672: KIDDED DOE IN MILK, 3 & under 5 years.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Tamlyn Passion
  2. 2nd: Carol West, Te Puninga Blitzen
Class 5673: KIDDED DOE IN MILK, 5 years and over.
  1. 1st: Rita Braem, Ascona Selina
  2. 2nd: Heays Family, Tamlyn Passion
  3. Special Prizes
    1. HERD REGISTER STANDARD AGE CLASSES CHAMPION DOE: Rita Braem, Ascona Selina
    2. HERD REGISTER STANDARD AGE CLASSES RESERVE CHAMPION DOE: Heays Family, Tamlyn Talina
Class 5675: GRAND CHAMPION.
  1. 1st: Rita Braem, Ascona Shulina
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION CHALLENGE HERD REGISTER DAIRY GOAT DOE: Rita Braem, Ascona Shulina

STANDARD AGE CLASSES

Class 5677: KIDDED DOE IN MILK, under 3 years.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Tamlyn Talina
  2. 2nd: Carol Moore, TippyToe HelpmeRhonda
  3. 3rd: Heays Family, Silvermist Wispa
Class 5678: KIDDED DOE IN MILK, 3 years and over.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Tamlyn Peach
  2. 2nd: Carol Moore, Topaz Willa
  3. 3rd: Heays Family, Tamlyn Selene
Class 5679: KIDDED DOE IN MILK, 5 years and over.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Tamlyn Nevaeh
  2. 2nd: Carol West, Nutlands Smokey
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ASSOCIATED RECORD DOE: Heays Family, Tamlyn Peach
Class 5681: GRAND CHAMPION.
  1. 1st: Rita Braem, Ascena Yolene
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION CHALLENGE ASSOCIATED RECORD DAIRY GOAT DOE: Rita Braem, Ascena Yolene
    2. BEST DAIRY GOAT DOE IN SHOW - Gowanlea Challenge Shield: Rita Braem, Ascona Shulina

SPECIAL IN MILK CLASSES

Class 5685: HERD REGISTER TYPE & PRODUCTION.
  1. 1st: Rita Braem, Ascona Shulina
Class 5686: ASSOCIATED RECORDS TYPE & PRODUCTION.
  1. 1st: Rita Braem, Ascena Yolene
Class 5687: HERD REGISTER BEST UDDER.
  1. 1st: Rita Braem, Ascona Shulina
  2. 2nd: Rita Braem, Ascona Selina
  3. 3rd: Heays Family, Goldensands Tia
  4. 4th: Heays Family, Tamlyn Passion
Class 5688: ASSOCIATED RECORDS BEST UDDER.
  1. 1st: Rita Braem, Ascena Yolene
  2. 2nd: Heays Family, Tamlyn Peach
  3. 3rd: Heays Family, Tamlyn Talina
  4. 4th: Heays Family, Silvermist Wispa

JUNIOR SPECIAL CLASSES

Class 5695: JUNIOR SHOWMAN.
  1. 1st: Silverfalls Dairy Goats, Goldensands Poppie
Class 5697: JUNIOR HERDPERSON
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Bree Heays

YOUNGSTOCK

YOUNGSTOCK

Class 5700: MAIDEN DOE OR GOATLING, over 12 months and under 30 months,
  1. 1st: Rita Braem, Ascona Shuliana
  2. 2nd: Silverfalls Dairy Goats, Goldensands Poppie
Class 5701: DOE KID, born before 31 August.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Tamlyn Rihanna
  2. 2nd: Heays Family, Tamlyn Renae
  3. 3rd: Silverfalls Dairy Goats, Goldensands Paris
  4. 4th: Silverfalls Dairy Goats, Goldensands Chloe
Class 5702: DOE KID, born on or after 31 August.
  1. 1st: Rita Braem, Ascona Shulee
  2. 2nd: Heays Family, Goldensands Ruby
  3. Special Prizes
    1. HERD REGISTER CHAMPION STANDARD AGE JUNIOR DOE: Rita Braem, Ascona Shulee
    2. HERD REGISTER RESERVE CHAMPION STANDARD AGE JUNIOR DOE: Heays Family, Tamlyn Rihanna

YOUNGSTOCK

Class 5705: MAIDEN DOE OR GOATLING, to be 12 months and under 30 months,
  1. 1st: Carol Moore, TippyToe Nutmeg
  2. 2nd: Rita Braem, Ascona Yolletta
Class 5706: DOE KID, Born before 31 August.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Silvermist Rainbow
  2. 2nd: Carol Moore, TippyToe Icicle
  3. 3rd: Carol West, Tepuninga Hersheys
Class 5707: DOE KID, born on or after 31 August.
  1. 1st: Rita Braem, Ascona Yolena
  2. 2nd: Heays Family, Silvermist Roxy
  3. Special Prizes
    1. ASSOCIATED RECORDS JUNIOR CHAMPION DOE: Rita Braem, Ascona Yolena
    2. ASSOCIATED RECORDS JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION DOE: Carol Moore, TippyToe Nutmeg
Class 5710: JUNIOR PROGENY, two daughters under 30 months.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Prog of Redarrow Ephraim

BUCK CLASSES

Class 5711: BUCK KID, under 12 months.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Tamlyn Zander
  2. 2nd: Carol West, Caron Cialliono
  3. 3rd: Silverfalls Dairy Goats, Ascona Yossy
  4. 4th: Carol West, Clucknbaa Elan
Class 5712: Nigerian Dwarf Breed Only Grade and up to Appendix A under 12 months
  1. 1st: Carol West, Tippytoe Luigi
  2. 2nd: Carol West, Muddy Valley Possum
Class 5715: Nigerian Dwarf Breed Only Grade and up to Appendix A over 12 months
  1. 1st: Carol Moore, TippyToe Rhonaldo
  2. 2nd: Carol West, Tippytoe Gizmo