Sunshine Coast Agricultural Show

Sunshine Coast Agricultural Show Society, 14 Jun 2019 — 16 Jun 2019


Back to Show details

Results

SECTION 1 - SHOW HORSE EVENTS


FRIDAY RING 3

FRIDAY RING 3

Class 1001: District Rider 7 years and under
  1. 1st: Sophia Monteleone, Birona park royal jester
  2. 2nd: Georgia gaspar, jerikita piper
Class 1002: District Rider 7 years and under
  1. 1st: Iris Jenkins, Koorana Park Let's Celebrate
  2. 2nd: Abby Smith, Barjack Mr Bojangles
  3. 3rd: Julie Lowe and Spencer Foster-, Owendale Miss Megan
  4. 4th: Bonnie Morris
Class 1003: District Maiden Rider 8 years and under 10 years
  1. 1st: Halle Earsman
  2. 2nd: Cassidy Bishop, Jurassic Janie
  3. 3rd: Bella Kessel
Class 1004: District Novice Rider 8 years and 9 years
  1. 1st: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
  2. 2nd: Chloe smith, stormy
  3. 3rd: Cassidy Bishop, Jurassic Janie
  4. 4th: Halle Earsman
  5. 5th: Bella Kessel
Class 1005: District Novice Rider 10 years to 12 years
  1. 1st: Hannah Boden
  2. 2nd: Layla Demircan, Nilton Special Effects
  3. 3rd: Emily Ramsey, Harrington Park Golden Jewel
Class 1006: District Novice Rider 13 years and 14 years
  1. 1st: Aayliah Williams
  2. 2nd: Lily Summers
  3. 3rd: Annie Howard, Rockin' Rex
Class 1007: District Novice Rider 15 years and 16 years
  1. 1st: Mia Jensen, 103
Class 1008: District Rider 8 years and 9 years
  1. 1st: Chloe smith, stormy
  2. 2nd: Cassidy Bishop, Jurassic Janie
  3. 3rd: Halle Earsman
Class 1009: District Rider 10 years to 12 years
  1. 1st: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  2. 2nd: Vidia Hart, Westlake News Flash
  3. 3rd: Emily Ramsey, Harrington Park Golden Jewel
Class 1010: District Rider 13 years and 14 years
  1. 1st: Paris Graham, AP Oceans
  2. 2nd: Aayliah Williams
  3. 3rd: Lily Summers
Class 1011: District Rider 15 years and 16 years
  1. 1st: Mia Jensen
  2. 2nd: Felicity Tarrant, Bitter Sweet
  3. 3rd: Leilah Chadburne
  4. Special Prizes
    1. MERVYN J MCLUSKIE CHAMPION DISTRICT RIDER: Paris Graham, AP Oceans
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION DISTRICT RIDER: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design

FRIDAY RING 3

Class 1012: District Maiden Pony Hack
  1. 1st: Maralee Anderson, Sumark Christmas Bell
  2. 2nd: Cassidy Bishop, Jurassic Janie
Class 1013: District Novice Pony Hack ne 12.2hh
  1. 1st: Emily Ramsey
  2. 2nd: halle earsman, show horse events
Class 1014: District Novice Pony over 12.2hh & ne 14hh
  1. 1st: Melissa Hames, Bamborough Nightlight
  2. 2nd: Maralee Anderson, Sumark Christmas Bell
  3. 3rd: Hannah Boden
Class 1015: District Novice Hunter Pony
  1. 1st: Chloe smith, stormy
  2. 2nd: halle earsman, show horse events
Class 1016: District Open Pony Hack ne 12.2hh
  1. 1st: Emily Ramsey, Harrington Park Golden Jewel
  2. 2nd: Abby Smith, Barjack Mr Bojangles
  3. 3rd: Julie Lowe and Spencer Foster-, Owendale Miss Megan
  4. 4th: halle earsman, show horse events
Class 1017: District Open Pony Hack over 12.2hh & ne 14hh
  1. 1st: Melissa Hames, Bamborough Nightlight
  2. 2nd: Vidia Hart, Westlake News Flash
  3. 3rd: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
Class 1018: District Show Hunter ne 14hh
  1. 1st: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  2. 2nd: Paris Graham, Glo Brook Select
  3. 3rd: Chloe smith, stormy
Class 1019: District Pony Mare (Open or Hunter)
  1. 1st: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
  2. 2nd: Melissa Hames, Bamborough Nightlight
  3. 3rd: Emily Ramsey, Harrington Park Golden Jewel
Class 1020: District Pony Gelding (Open or Hunter)
  1. 1st: Asha Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  2. 2nd: Vidia Hart, Westlake News Flash
  3. 3rd: Abby Smith, Barjack Mr Bojangles
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION DISTRICT PONY HACK: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION DISTRICT PONY HACK: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
Class 1021: Child's Quietest Pony
  1. 1st: Bonnie Morris
  2. 2nd: Iris Jenkins, Koorana Park Let's Celebrate
  3. 3rd: iszac dankworth, casper
Class 1022: Fancy Dress Horse & Rider
  1. 1st: Iris Jenkins, Koorana Park Let's Celebrate

FRIDAY RING 4

FRIDAY RING 4

Class 1023: District Novice Rider 17 yrs and over
  1. 1st: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
  2. 2nd: Jessica Tome, Spinalina
  3. 3rd: Emily Jensen
Class 1024: District Open Rider 17 yrs and over
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
  2. 2nd: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
  3. 3rd: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION DISTRICT ADULT RIDER: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION DISTRICT ADULT RIDER: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta

FRIDAY RING 4

Class 1025: District Maiden Galloway
  1. 1st: Jessica Tome, Spinalina
  2. 2nd: Annie Howard, Rockin' Rex
  3. 3rd: Leilah Chadburne
Class 1026: District Novice Galloway over 14hh & ne 14.2hh
  1. 1st: Lily Summers
  2. 2nd: Molly Bruce
  3. 3rd: Annie Howard, Rockin' Rex
Class 1027: District Novice Galloway over 14.2hh & ne 15hh
  1. 1st: Aayliah Williams
  2. 2nd: Tanya Woolley, Tanya Woolley
  3. 3rd: Karli Goad, Sienna Harlequin
Class 1028: District Show Novice Hunter Galloway
  1. 1st: Karli Goad, Sienna Harlequin
  2. 2nd: Aayliah Williams
  3. 3rd: Mia Jensen
Class 1029: District Open Galloway over 14hh & ne 14.2hh
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
  2. 2nd: Molly Bruce
  3. 3rd: Lily Summers
Class 1030: District Open Galloway over 14.2hh & ne 15hh
  1. 1st: Charlotte Gaspar, Mistwood Park Lilly of The Valley
  2. 2nd: Paris Graham, Alpine Park Oceans
  3. 3rd: Tanya Woolley, Tanya Woolley
Class 1031: District Galloway Mare (Open or Hunter)
  1. 1st: Charlotte Gaspar, Mistwood Park Lilly of The Valley
  2. 2nd: Aayliah Williams
  3. 3rd: Molly Bruce
Class 1032: District Galloway Gelding (Open or Hunter)
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
  2. 2nd: Paris Graham, Alpine Park Oceans
  3. 3rd: Tanya Woolley, Tanya Woolley
Class 1033: District Show Hunter Galloway 14hh & ne 15hh
  1. 1st: Karli Goad, Sienna Harlequin
  2. 2nd: Aayliah Williams
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION DISTRICT GALLOWAY: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION DISTRICT GALLOWAY: Paris Graham, Alpine Park Oceans

FRIDAY RING 4

Class 1034: District Maiden Hack over 15hh
  1. 1st: Mia Jensen
  2. 2nd: Emily Jensen
  3. 3rd: Lilly Gogoll, Seeing Red
Class 1035: District Novice Hack over 15hh & ne 15.2hh
  1. 1st: Georgia Crane
Class 1036: District Novice Hack over 15.2hh & ne 16hh
  1. 1st: kaiyana fullarton
  2. 2nd: Cheyenne Walker, Greta
  3. 3rd: Lilly Gogoll, Seeing Red
Class 1037: District Novice Hack over 16hh
  1. 1st: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
  2. 2nd: Mia Jensen
  3. 3rd: Emily Jensen
  4. 3rd: Felicity Tarrant, Bitter Sweet
Class 1038: District Novice Show Hunter Hack
  1. 1st: Olivia Ryan, Smart Alick Jack
  2. 2nd: Emily Jensen
Class 1039: District Open Hack over 15hh & ne 15.2hh
  1. 1st: Cheyenne Walker, Greta
Class 1040: District Open Hack over 15.2hh & ne 16hh
  1. 1st: Kaiyana Fullarton
  2. 2nd: kaydee fitzpatrick, basil
  3. 3rd: Lilly Gogoll, Seeing Red
Class 1041: District Open Hack over 16hh
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
  2. 2nd: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
  3. 3rd: Felicity Tarrant, Bitter Sweet
Class 1042: District Mare Hack over 15hh (Open or Hunter)
  1. 1st: Georgia crane, Horse show
  2. 2nd: Kaiyana Fullarton
  3. 3rd: Cheyenne Walker, Greta
Class 1043: District Gelding Hack over 15hh (Open or Hunter)
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
  2. 2nd: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
  3. 3rd: Olivia Ryan, Smart Alick Jack
Class 1044: District Show Hunter over 15hh
  1. 1st: Olivia Ryan, Smart Alick Jack
  2. 2nd: Kaiyana Fullarton
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION DISTRICT HACK OF SHOW: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION DISTRICT HACK OF SHOW: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex

SATURDAY RING 3

SATURDAY RING 3

Class 1045: Maiden Hunter Hack
  1. 1st: Katt Blakemore, Armadeus Warrior
  2. 2nd: Kate Irwin, KEI Absolute
Class 1046: Novice Hunter Hack over 15hh & ne 16hh
  1. 1st: kaiyana fullarton
Class 1047: Novice Hunter Hack over 16hh
  1. 1st: Katt Blakemore, Armadeus Warrior
  2. 2nd: Kate Irwin, KEI Absolute
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE HUNTER HACK: Katt Blakemore, Armadeus Warrior
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE HUNTER HACK: Kate Irwin, KEI Absolute

SATURDAY RING 3

Class 1048: Open Hunter Hack 15hh & ne 16hh
  1. 1st: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin on the Ritz
  2. 2nd: Kaiyana Fullarton
Class 1049: Open Hunter Hack over 16hh
  1. 1st: Katt Blakemore, Armadeus Warrior
  2. 2nd: Kate Irwin, KEI Absolute
Class 1050: Open Hunter Hack Mare
  1. 1st: Kaiyana Fullarton
Class 1051: Open Hunter Hack Gelding
  1. 1st: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin on the Ritz
  2. 2nd: Katt Blakemore, Armadeus Warrior
  3. 3rd: Kate Irwin, KEI Absolute
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION OPEN HUNTER HACK: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin on the Ritz
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN HUNTER HACK: Katt Blakemore, Armadeus Warrior

SATURDAY RING 3

Class 1055: Open Hunter Pony ne 12.2hh
  1. 1st: carrie furey, Llangollen Christabelle
Class 1056: Open Hunter Pony over 12.2hh & ne 14hh
  1. 1st: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
  2. 2nd: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
Class 1057: Open Hunter Pony Mare
  1. 1st: carrie furey, Llangollen Christabelle
Class 1058: Open Hunter Pony Gelding
  1. 1st: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
  2. 2nd: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  3. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN HUNTER PONY: carrie furey, Llangollen Christabelle

SATURDAY RING 3

Class 1060: Novice Pony ne 12.2hh
  1. 1st: Emily Ramsey, Harrington Park Golden Jewel
Class 1061: Novice Pony Over 12.2hh & ne 14hh
  1. 1st: Melissa Hames, Bamborough Nightlight
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE PONY: Emily Ramsey, Harrington Park Golden Jewel
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE PONY: Melissa Hames, Bamborough Nightlight

SATURDAY RING 3

Class 1062: Open Pony ne 12.2hh
  1. 1st: Emily Ramsey, Harrington Park Golden Jewel
Class 1063: Open Pony Over 12.2hh & ne 13hh
  1. 1st: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
  2. 2nd: Master Sabastian Lucas, Merivale Park Kings Ransom
  3. 3rd: Jade Beerling & Michele Rutter, Brierfield Dark Rose
Class 1064: Open Pony Over 13hh & ne 14hh
  1. 1st: Rhiannon Hart, Westlake
  2. 2nd: Billie Maden, Barcy Park Circle of Gold
  3. 3rd: Melissa Hames, Bamborough Nightlight
Class 1065: Open Pony Mare
  1. 1st: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
  2. 2nd: Jade Beerling & Michele Rutter, Brierfield Dark Rose
  3. 3rd: Emily Ramsey, Harrington Park Golden Jewel
  4. 4th: Billie Maden, Barcy Park Circle of Gold
Class 1066: Open Pony Gelding
  1. 1st: Rhiannon Hart, Westlake
  2. 2nd: Master Sabastian Lucas, Merivale Park Kings Ransom
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION OPEN PONY: Rhiannon Hart, Westlake
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN PONY: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
Class 1067: Pair of Pony Hacks
  1. 1st: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
Class 1068: Pleasure Pony Hack
  1. 1st: Billie Maden, Barcy Park Circle of Gold
  2. 2nd: Emily Ramsey, Harrington Park Golden Jewel
Class 1069: Best Educated Pony Hack
  1. 1st: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
  2. 2nd: Master Sabastian Lucas, Merivale Park Kings Ransom
  3. 3rd: Billie Maden, Barcy Park Circle of Gold
  4. 4th: Jade Beerling & Michele Rutter, Brierfield Dark Rose

SATURDAY RING 3

Class 1070: Lead Rein Rider under 8 years
  1. 1st: Sophia Monteleone, Birona park royal jester
  2. 2nd: Addison Weller, Westlake News Flash
Class 1071: Rider under 8 years
  1. 1st: Bonnie Morris
Class 1072: Rider 8 years and under 10 years
  1. 1st: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
  2. 2nd: Master Sabastian Lucas, Merivale Park Kings Ransom
  3. 3rd: Bella Kessel
Class 1073: Rider 10 years and under 13 years
  1. 1st: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  2. 2nd: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
  3. 3rd: Rhiannon Hart, Westlake
  4. 4th: Billie Maden, Barcy Park Circle of Gold
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR RIDER: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR RIDER: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt

SATURDAY RING 3

Class 1074: Rider 13 years to 14 years
  1. 1st: Molly Boden
  2. 2nd: Chloe Torrens
Class 1075: Rider 15 years to 17 years
  1. 1st: Kayla Barker, Bella Christina
  2. 2nd: Kaiyana Fullarton
  3. 3rd: Leilah Chadburne
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE RIDER: Kayla Barker, Bella Christina
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE RIDER: Kaiyana Fullarton

SATURDAY RING 4

SATURDAY RING 4

Class 1076: Maiden Galloway 14hh to 15hh
  1. 1st: Leilah Chadburne
  2. 2nd: Kaylah Vandermaal, Julie
  3. 3rd: Bella Kessel
Class 1078: Novice Galloway over 14.2hh & ne 15hh
  1. 1st: Tanya Woolley, Tanya Woolley
  2. 2nd: Kayla Barker, Bella Christina
  3. 3rd: Leilah Chadburne
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE GALLOWAY: Tanya Woolley, Tanya Woolley
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE GALLOWAY: Kayla Barker, Bella Christina

SATURDAY RING 4

Class 1079: Open Galloway 14hh & ne 14.2hh
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
Class 1080: Open Galloway Over 14.2hh & ne 15hh
  1. 1st: Tanya Woolley, Tanya Woolley
  2. 2nd: Kayla Barker, Bella Christina
  3. 3rd: Leilah Chadburne
Class 1081: Open Galloway Mare
  1. 1st: Kayla Barker, Bella Christina
  2. 2nd: Kayla Vandermaal, Kayla Vandermaal
Class 1082: Open Galloway Gelding
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
  2. 2nd: Tanya Woolley, Tanya Woolley
  3. 3rd: Leilah Chadburne
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION OPEN SHOW GALLOWAY: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW GALLOWAY: Tanya Woolley, Tanya Woolley

SATURDAY RING 4

Class 1083: Maiden Hack
  1. 1st: kaydee fitzpatrick, basil
  2. 2nd: Xanthe Smith, Regency Leo
  3. 3rd: Leilah Chadburne
Class 1084: Novice Hack 15hh & ne 16hh
  1. 1st: Tyler Harris, Dreamtime Xtravaganza
  2. 2nd: Kaiyana Fullarton
  3. 3rd: kaydee fitzpatrick, basil
Class 1085: Novice Hack Over 16hh
  1. 1st: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
  2. 2nd: Felicity Tarrant, Bitter Sweet
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE HACK: Tyler Harris, Dreamtime Xtravaganza
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE HACK: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex

SATURDAY RING 4

Class 1087: Open Hack over 15.2hh & ne 16hh
  1. 1st: Tyler Harris, Dreamtime Xtravaganza
  2. 2nd: Kaiyana Fullarton, Smile City
  3. 3rd: Leilah Chadburne
Class 1088: Open Hack Over 16hh
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
  2. 2nd: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
  3. 3rd: Felicity Tarrant, Bitter Sweet
Class 1090: Open Hack Gelding
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
  2. 2nd: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SHOW HACK: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SHOW HACK: Tyler Harris, Dreamtime Xtravaganza

SATURDAY RING 4

Class 1091: Maiden Hunter Galloway
  1. 1st: Sienna Potter
Class 1092: Novice Hunter Galloway 14hh & ne 14.2hh
  1. 1st: Hayley Strohfeldt
  2. 2nd: Sienna Potter
Class 1093: Novice Hunter Galloway 14.2hh & ne 15hh
  1. 1st: Kayla Moore, Jawarra Baron
  2. 2nd: Melissa Flood, Ry-Naura Loxie
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE SHOW HUNTER HACK: Kayla Moore, Jawarra Baron
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE SHOW HUNTER HACK: Melissa Flood, Ry-Naura Loxie

SATURDAY RING 4

Class 1094: Open Hunter Galloway 14hh & ne 14.2hh
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Langtree Starshine
  2. 2nd: Hayley Strohfeldt
  3. 3rd: Sienna Potter
Class 1095: Open Hunter Galloway 14.2hh & ne 15hh
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Chloble Park Madrid
  2. 2nd: Tyler Harris, Farleigh Esmerelda
  3. 3rd: Kayla Moore, Jawarra Baron
Class 1096: Open Hunter Galloway Mare
  1. 1st: Tyler Harris, Farleigh Esmerelda
Class 1097: Open Hunter Galloway Gelding
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Chloble Park Madrid
  2. 2nd: Porter Baldwin, Langtree Starshine
  3. 3rd: Karli Goad, Sienna Harlequin
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION OPEN SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY: Porter Baldwin, Chloble Park Madrid
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY: Tyler Harris, Farleigh Esmerelda

SATURDAY RING 4

Class 1098: Novice Rider 18 years and under 21 years
  1. 1st: Hayley Strohfeldt
  2. 2nd: Kaylah Vandermaal, Julie
Class 1099: Novice Rider 21 years & over
  1. 1st: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
  2. 2nd: Xanthe Smith, Regency Leo
Class 1100: Open Lady Rider 18 years & over
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
  2. 2nd: Kayla Moore, Jawarra Baron
  3. 3rd: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
Class 1101: Open Gent Rider 18 years & over
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SENIOR RIDER: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR RIDER: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION BOY/GIRL RIDER U17 YEARS: Kayla Barker, Bella Christina
    4. SUPREME RIDER OF SHOW: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
    5. SUPREME NOVICE OF THE SHOW: Kayla Moore, Jawarra Baron
    6. SUPREME HUNTER HACK OF THE SHOW: Porter Baldwin, Chloble Park Madrid
    7. SUPREME HACK OF THE SHOW: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That

SATURDAY RING 4

Class 1102: Best turned out Trooper & Troop horse
  1. 1st: Matthew Langdon, CLANCY
  2. 2nd: Suzie Borwell, Aramis
  3. 3rd: Emma Carlson, Rivera Queen
Class 1103: Best Working Troop Horse
  1. 1st: Roy Mientjes, Drover
  2. 2nd: Matthew Langdon, CLANCY
  3. 3rd: Chris Kennedy
Class 1104: Best Working Half Section
  1. 1st: Annmarie lawson, Tally S One Hot Dancer
  2. 1st: Roy Mientjes, Drover
  3. 2nd: Bruce Smith
  4. 2nd: Kirsten Smit, Maverick
  5. 3rd: Emma Carlson, Rivera Queen
  6. 3rd: Jim Boyle, Bailey
Class 1105: Best Working Section
  1. 1st: Kirsten Smit, Maverick
  2. 1st: Katie Melling, Bobby
  3. 1st: Chris Kennedy
  4. 1st: Bruce Smith
  5. 2nd: Annmarie lawson, Tally S One Hot Dancer
  6. 2nd: Roy Mientjes, Drover
  7. 2nd: Matthew Langdon, CLANCY
  8. 2nd: Michaela Monroe, Equitana Rupert - Bay Waler Gelding
  9. 3rd: Suzie Borwell, Aramis
  10. 3rd: Rusty Perry
  11. 3rd: Karen Kruger
  12. 3rd: Ron Carroll, Ashanti
Class 1106: Light Horse Challenge
  1. 1st: Rusty Perry
  2. 2nd: Emma Carlson, Rivera Queen
  3. 3rd: Suzie Borwell, Aramis

SUNDAY RING 3

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1107: Best presented Arabian
  1. 1st: Wtb Equine, Heir To A Fortune Kp
  2. 2nd: Grace Conroy, Bremervale Bey Elation
  3. 3rd: Claire Murray, Farasha Arabella
  4. 4th: Emily Murray, Farasha Izz
Class 1108: Led Arabian Colt under 3 years
  1. 1st: Wtb Equine, Heir To A Fortune Kp
Class 1110: Led Arabian Stallion 4 years & over
  1. 1st: WTB Equine, Heir To a Fortune
Class 1111: Led Arabian Filly under 3 years
  1. 1st: Claire Murray, Farasha Arabella
Class 1113: Led Arabian Mare 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Grace Conroy, Bremervale Bey Elation
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ARABIAN MARE OR FILLY: Grace Conroy, Bremervale Bey Elation
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ARABIAN MARE OR FILLY: Grace Conroy, Bremervale Bey Elation
Class 1115: Led Arabian Gelding over 4 years
  1. 1st: Emily Murray, Farasha Izz
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ARABIAN GELDING: Emily Murray, Farasha Izz
Class 1118: Led Arabian Derivative Gelding 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
  2. 2nd: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
Class 1119: Led Arabian Derivative Filly under 4 years
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just Smashing
  2. 2nd: Emily Ramsey, Harrington Park Golden Jewel
  3. 3rd: Blake Coomber, Lendene Queen of Hearts
Class 1120: Led Arabian Derivative Mare 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Melissa Flood, Ry-Naura Loxie
  2. 2nd: Julie Lowe and Spencer Foster-, Owendale Miss Megan
  3. 3rd: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ARABIAN DERIVATIVE: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just Smashing
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ARABIAN DERIVATIVE: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just Smashing

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1121: Best presented Warmblood
  1. 1st: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin' on the Ritz
  2. 2nd: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
Class 1124: Led Warmblood Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
  2. 2nd: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin' on the Ritz
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WARMBLOOD: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1125: Best presented Thoroughbred
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, LP Classy Lady
  2. 2nd: Leilah Chadburne
  3. 3rd: Georgia Laird, MaryValleyRattler
Class 1127: Led Thoroughbred Mare or Filly (may be split)
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, LP Classy Lady
  2. 2nd: Georgia Laird, MaryValleyRattler
Class 1128: Led Thoroughbred Gelding any age (may be split)
  1. 1st: Kaiyana Fullarton, Smile City
  2. 2nd: Leilah Chadburne
  3. 3rd: Felicity Tarrant, Bitter Sweet
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION THOROUGHBRED: Porter Baldwin, LP Classy Lady
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION THOROUGHBRED: Kaiyana Fullarton, Smile City

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1134: Led ANSA Mare or Filly
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just Smashing
  2. 2nd: Porter Baldwin, LP Classy Lady
Class 1135: Led ANSA Gelding (Any Age)
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
  2. 2nd: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
Class 1136: Best presented ANSA
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
  2. 2nd: Porter Baldwin, LP Classy Lady
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ANSA: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ANSA: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just Smashing

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1139: Led ASH Gelding (any age)
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
Class 1140: Best presented ASH
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE: Porter Baldwin, Jarendan Just That

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1141: Best Presented Heritage Stock Horse
  1. 1st: Roy Mientjes, EMU GULLY RUSTIC
Class 1144: Led Heritage Stock Horse Gelding
  1. 1st: Roy Mientjes, EMU GULLY RUSTIC
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION HERITAGE STOCK HORSE: Roy Mientjes, EMU GULLY RUSTIC

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1145: Best presented Waler
  1. 1st: Shannon Andrewartha, Newhaven Toscanini
Class 1148: Led Waler Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Shannon Andrewartha, Newhaven Toscanini
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WALER: Shannon Andrewartha, Newhaven Toscanini

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1149: Best presented Heritage Horse
  1. 1st: Jennie Lewis, Yuurawarra Banjo Patterson
  2. 2nd: katrina dankworth, GuyFawkes Ryder
  3. 3rd: katrina dankworth, Promiseland nullabar
Class 1152: Led Heritage Horse Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Jennie Lewis, Yuurawarra Banjo Patterson
  2. 2nd: katrina dankworth, GuyFawkes Ryder
  3. 3rd: katrina dankworth, Promiseland nullabar
  4. 3rd: katrina dankworth, southern cross Apollo
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION HERITAGE HORSE: Demi Coates, Euranger Thunderstorm
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION HERITAGE HORSE: katrina dankworth, GuyFawkes Ryder

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1153: Best presented Friesian
  1. 1st: Kate Butterworth, Magneto RL
  2. 2nd: Penny Williams, Zephyr of Almonamar Park
  3. 3rd: Zoe Cooke, Asterix SS
Class 1154: Led Friesian Colt 3 years & under
  1. 1st: Zoe Cooke, Asterix SS
Class 1155: Led Friesian Stallion
  1. 1st: Kate Butterworth, Magneto RL
Class 1157: Led Friesian Filly 3 years & under
  1. 1st: Penny Williams, Elke-Omer KP
  2. 2nd: Penny Williams, Zephyr of Almonamar Park
Class 1159: Best Mane & Tail Exhibit
  1. 1st: Kate Butterworth, Magneto RL
  2. 2nd: Penny Williams, Zephyr of Almonamar Park
  3. 3rd: Zoe Cooke, Asterix
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION FRIESIAN: Zoe Cooke, Asterix
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION FRIESIAN: Penny Williams, Elke-Omer KP

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1160: Best presented Partbred Friesian
  1. 1st: Kaylah Vandermaal, Blaak Miss Arcadia
Class 1164: Led Partbred Friesian Filly 3 years & under
  1. 1st: Kaylah Vandermaal, Blaak Miss Arcadia
Class 1165: Led Partbred Friesian Mare
  1. 1st: Kaylah Vandermaal, Black Miss Arcedia

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1166: Best presented Heavy Horse
  1. 1st: Demi Coates, Euranger Thunderstorm
Class 1169: Led Heavy Horse Gelding any age
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION HEAVY HORSE: Jennie Lewis, Yuurawarra Banjo Patterson

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1170: Best presented AORB
  1. 1st: Mia Doogue, Delon Park Silkens Shadow
  2. 2nd: Jessica Tome, Norive Attitude for Success
  3. 3rd: Nikki Doogue, Flowervale Bubbles
Class 1171: Led AORB Stallion or Colt
  1. 1st: Jessica Tome, Norive Attitude for Success
Class 1172: Led AORB Mare or Filly
  1. 1st: Lily Carpenter, Dot Com
  2. 2nd: Nikki Doogue, Flowervale Bubbles
Class 1173: Led AORB Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Mia Doogue, Delon Park Silkens Shadow
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ANY OTHER REGISTERED BREED: Mia Doogue, Delon Park Silkens Shadow

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1176: Pure Arabian Mare under Saddle
  1. 1st: Grace Conroy, Bremervale Bey Elation
Class 1177: Pure Arabian Gelding under Saddle
  1. 1st: Emily Murray, Farasha Izz
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ARABIAN UNDER SADDLE: Grace Conroy, Bremervale Bey Elation
Class 1178: Derivative Male under Saddle
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
  2. 2nd: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin' on the Ritz
  3. 3rd: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
Class 1179: Derivative Female under Saddle
  1. 1st: Melissa Flood, Ry-Naura Loxie
  2. 2nd: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
  3. 3rd: Julie Lowe and Spencer Foster-, Owendale Miss Megan
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ARABIAN DERIVATIVE UNDER SADDLE: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ARABIAN DERIVATIVE UNDER SADDLE: Melissa Flood, Ry-Naura Loxie
Class 1180: Pure or Arabian Derivative Bridle Path Hack
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta
  2. 2nd: Melissa Flood, Ry-Naura Loxie
  3. 3rd: Grace Conroy, Bremervale Bey Elation
Class 1181: Pure or Arabian Derivarive Costume Class
  1. 1st: Grace Conroy, Bremervale Bey Elation

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1184: Warmblood Gelding any age under Saddle
  1. 1st: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin' on the Ritz
  2. 2nd: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WARMBLOOD UNDER SADDLE: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin' on the Ritz
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WARMBLOOD UNDER SADDLE: Courtney Tincknell, Pantom Vortex

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1186: Thoroughbred Mare under Saddle
  1. 1st: Georgia Laird, MaryValleyRattler
Class 1187: Thoroughbred Gelding under Saddle
  1. 1st: Kaiyana Fullarton, Smile City
  2. 2nd: India Krattinger, horse
  3. 3rd: Felicity Tarrant, Bitter Sweet
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION THOROUGHBRED UNDER SADDLE: Kaiyana Fullarton, Smile City
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION THOROUGHBRED UNDER SADDLE: India Krattinger, horse

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1192: ANSA Gelding under Saddle
  1. 1st: Porter Baldwin, Sangria Baretta

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1198: Station Hack
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION RIDDEN ASH: Porter Baldwin, LP Classy Lady

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1201: Heritage Stock Horse Gelding under Saddle
  1. 1st: Roy Mientjes, EMU GULLY RUSTIC
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION HERITAGE STOCK HORSE UNDER SADDLE: Roy Mientjes, EMU GULLY RUSTIC

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1372: Guy Fawkes Heritage Gelding under Saddle
  1. 1st: Nina Hansen, promiseland nullabar
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION GUY FAWKES HERITAGE HORSE UNDER SADDLE: Nina Hansen, promiseland nullabar

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1213: Heavy Horse Mare or Filly under Saddle
  1. 1st: Kaiyana Fullarton
Class 1214: Heavy Horse Gelding any age under Saddle
  1. 1st: Demi Coates, Euranger Thunderstorm
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION HEAVY HORSE UNDER SADDLE: Kaiyana Fullarton
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVY HORSE UNDER SADDLE: Demi Coates, Euranger Thunderstorm

SUNDAY RING 3

Class 1217: AORB Gelding any age under Saddle
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION ANY OTHER REGISTERED BREED UNDER SADDLE: Lily Carpenter, Dot Com

SUNDAY RING 4

SUNDAY RING 4

Class 1226: Led Paint Bred Horse Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Rachele Coates, Bremer Park astride a king
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PAINT BRED HORSE: Rachele Coates, Bremer Park astride a king

SUNDAY RING 4

Class 1227: Best Presented Palomino Exhibit
  1. 1st: Stacey and Sheryl marshall, Sheza Phenomenal Image
  2. 2nd: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  3. 3rd: Melissa Flood, Ry-Naura Loxie
  4. 4th: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin' on the Ritz
Class 1229: Led Palomino Mare or Filly
  1. 1st: Melissa Flood, Ry-Naura Loxie
  2. 2nd: Stacey and Sheryl marshall, Sheza Phenomenal Image
Class 1230: Led Palomino Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  2. 2nd: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin' on the Ritz
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PALOMINO: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin' on the Ritz
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PALOMINO: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design

SUNDAY RING 4

Class 1231: Best presented Colorama
  1. 1st: Rachele Coates, Bremer Park astride a king
  2. 2nd: Jackie Halls, Roseraie Made You Look
Class 1233: Led Colorama Mare or Filly
  1. 1st: Billie Maden
Class 1234: Led Colorama Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Rachele Coates, Bremer Park astride a king
  2. 2nd: Jackie Halls, Roseraie Made You Look
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION COLORAMA: Rachele Coates, Bremer Park astride a king
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION COLORAMA: Billie Maden

SUNDAY RING 4

Class 1235: Best presented Quarter Horse
  1. 1st: Stacey and Sheryl marshall, Sheza Phenomenal Image
  2. 2nd: Gjenie Erbacher, Tonlena Chisum
  3. 3rd: Gjenie Erbacher, Spoonfulls Enuff PR
Class 1239: Led Quarter Horse Filly 3 years and under
  1. 1st: Stacey and Sheryl marshall, Sheza Phenomenal Image
Class 1240: Led Quarter Horse Gelding 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Gjenie Erbacher, Tonlena Chisum
  2. 2nd: Gjenie Erbacher, Spoonfulls Enuff PR
Class 1241: Led Quarter Horse Gelding 3 years and under
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION QUARTER HORSE: Rachele Coates, Bremer Park astride a king
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION QUARTER HORSE: Gjenie Erbacher, Tonlena Chisum
    3. SUPREME WESTERN BREEDS EXHIBIT: Stacey and Sheryl marshall, Sheza Phenomenal Image

SUNDAY RING 4

Class 1249: Palomino Mare or Filly under Saddle
  1. 1st: Melissa Flood, Ry-Naura Loxie
Class 1250: Palomino Gelding any age under Saddle
  1. 1st: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin' on the Ritz
  2. 2nd: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PALOMINO UNDER SADDLE: Suellen Brook, Karizmah Puttin' on the Ritz
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PALOMINO UNDER SADDLE: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design

SUNDAY RING 4

Class 1252: Colorama Mare or Filly under Saddle
  1. 1st: Hannah Boden
  2. 2nd: Billie Maden
Class 1253: Colorama Gelding any age under Saddle
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION COLORAMA UNDER SADDLE: Hannah Boden
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION COLORAMA UNDER SADDLE: Billie Maden

SUNDAY RING 4

Class 1256: Quarter Horse Gelding any age under Saddle
  1. 1st: Gjenie Erbacher, Tonlena Chisum
  2. 2nd: Gjenie Erbacher, Spoonfulls Enuff PR
  3. 3rd: Bella Kessel, Lotty
  4. 4th: Matthew Langdon, Tally S One Hot Dancer
  5. 5th: Bonnie Morris
  6. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION QUARTER HORSE UNDER SADDLE: Gjenie Erbacher, Spoonfulls Enuff PR
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION QUARTER HORSE UNDER SADDLE: Gjenie Erbacher, Tonlena Chisum

SUNDAY RING 4

Class 1258: Amateur Showmanship
  1. 1st: Gjenie Erbacher, Tonlena Chisum
Class 1260: Youth Hunter Under Saddle
  1. 1st: Gjenie Erbacher, Spoonfulls Enuff PR
  2. 2nd: Bella Kessel, Lotty
  3. 3rd: bonnie morris, taffy
Class 1261: Amateur Hunter Under Saddle
  1. 1st: Gjenie Erbacher/Maddison Early, Spoonfulls Enuff PR
Class 1263: Open Hunter Under Saddle
  1. 1st: Melissa Flood, Ry-Naura Loxie
  2. 2nd: Gjenie Erbacher, Tonlena Chisum
  3. 3rd: Gjenie Erbacher, Spoonfulls Enuff PR
Class 1264: Youth Western Pleasure
  1. 1st: Bonnie Morris, Tuffy
  2. 2nd: Bella Kessel, Lotty
Class 1265: Amateur Western Pleasure
  1. 1st: Gjenie Erbacher, Tonlena Chisum
  2. 2nd: Gjenie Erbacher, Spoonfulls Enuff PR
Class 1267: Open Western Pleasure
  1. 1st: Gjenie Erbacher, Tonlena Chisum
  2. 2nd: Gjenie Erbacher, Spoonfulls Enuff PR
Class 1268: Ranch Riding
  1. 1st: Gjenie Erbacher, Tonlena Chisum
  2. 2nd: Gjenie Erbacher, Spoonfulls Enuff PR
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION YOUTH: Bonnie Morris, Tuffy
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION YOUTH: Bella Kessel, Lotty
    3. CHAMPION AMATEUR: Gjenie Erbacher, Tonlena Chisum
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION AMATEUR: Gjenie Erbacher, Spoonfulls Enuff PR
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION WESTERN STYLE RIDER: Gjenie Erbacher, Tonlena Chisum

SUNDAY RING 5

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1272: Led Shetland Filly 2 years and under
  1. 1st: Crystal Glenny, BALNAGOWN BONNIE MADISON
  2. 2nd: Braehead Shetland Pony Stud, Fenwick Annalisa
  3. 3rd: Braehead Shetland Pony Stud, Braehead Illusion
Class 1274: Led Shetland Mare or Filly under 9hh
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SHETLAND MARE OR FILLY: Crystal Glenny, BALNAGOWN BONNIE MADISON
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SHETLAND MARE OR FILLY: Braehead Shetland Pony Stud, Fenwick Annalisa

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1279: Led Welsh Section A Mare/Filly any age
  1. 1st: carrie furey, Llangollen Magenta
Class 1280: Led Welsh Section A Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Crystal Glenny, Arcadian Patriot
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WELSH PONY SECTION A: carrie furey, Llangollen Magenta
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WELSH PONY SECTION A: Crystal Glenny, Arcadian Patriot
Class 1281: Led Welsh Section B Mare/Filly any age
  1. 1st: Julie Lowe and Spencer Foster-, Owendale Miss Megan
Class 1282: Led Welsh Section B Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  2. 2nd: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
  3. 3rd: India Krattinger, horse
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WELSH PONY SECTION B: Maya Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WELSH PONY SECTION B: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
Class 1285: Led Welsh Section D Mare/Filly any age
  1. 1st: Richard Davey, Hope Springs Lucy Lou
  2. 2nd: Gloria Murray, Maeve Keeva Sweet Music
Class 1286: Led Welsh Section D Gelding any age
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WELSH PONY SECTION D: Richard Davey, Hope Springs Lucy Lou
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WELSH PONY SECTION D: Gloria Murray, Maeve Keeva Sweet Music

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1288: Led Partbred Welsh Pony Mare or Filly
  1. 1st: Billie Maden
  2. 2nd: Deborah Harris, Jenmiller Park My Fair Lady
  3. 3rd: Maya Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
  4. 3rd: Blake Coomber, Lendene Queen of Hearts
Class 1289: Led Partbred Welsh Pony Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Karli Goad, Sienna Harlequin
  2. 2nd: Jackie Halls, Roseraie Made You Look
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PARTBRED WELSH PONY: Billie Maden
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PARTBRED WELSH PONY: Karli Goad, Sienna Harlequin

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1294: Led Pony Mare or Filly
  1. 1st: Billie Maden
  2. 2nd: Deborah Harris, Jenmiller Park My Fair Lady
  3. 3rd: Crystal Glenny, BALNAGOWN BONNIE MADISON
Class 1295: Led Pony Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Crystal Glenny, Arcadian Patriot
  2. 2nd: Ely McCarthy, San-Oak Black Spirit
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN ASPB PONY: Billie Maden
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN ASPB PONY: Crystal Glenny, BALNAGOWN BONNIE MADISON

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1296: Led Partbred Mare or Filly ne 14hh
  1. 1st: Blake Coomber, Lendene Queen of Hearts
Class 1297: Led Partbred Gelding any age ne 14hh
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN ASPB PARTBRED PONY: Blake Coomber, Lendene Queen of Hearts

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1299: Led Australian Saddle Pony Mare or Filly
  1. 1st: Julie Lowe and Spencer Foster-, Owendale Miss Megan
Class 1300: Led Australian Saddle Pony Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
  2. 2nd: Crystal Glenny, Arcadian Patriot
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY: Julie Lowe and Spencer Foster-, Owendale Miss Megan

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1302: Led Riding Pony Mare or Filly
  1. 1st: Blake Coomber, Lendene Queen of Hearts
  2. 2nd: Julie Lowe and Spencer Foster-, Owendale Miss Megan
  3. 3rd: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
Class 1303: Led Riding Pony Gelding any age
  1. 1st: Ashley harris
  2. 2nd: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  3. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION RIDING PONY: Blake Coomber, Lendene Queen of Hearts

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1308: Led Gelding 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Shannon Brook, QP Huckleberry Finn
Class 1309: Led Gelding under 3 years
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION MINIATURE PONY: Shannon Brook, QP Huckleberry Finn

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1310: Classic Head - Male Class
  1. 1st: Shannon Brook, QP Huckleberry Finn
Class 1312: Best Mane & Tail - Male Class
  1. 1st: Shannon Brook, QP Huckleberry Finn

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1317: Welsh Pony Section A Mare/Gelding under Saddle
  1. 1st: carrie furey, Llangollen Magenta
  2. 2nd: Crystal Glenny, Arcadian Patriot
  3. 3rd: Hannah Davey, Cwmcarreg Melodi
Class 1318: Welsh Pony Section B Mare/Gelding under Saddle
  1. 1st: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
  2. 2nd: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  3. 3rd: Julie Lowe and Spencer Foster-, Owendale Miss Megan
Class 1320: Welsh Pony Section D Mare/Gelding under Saddle
  1. 1st: Gloria Murray, Maeve Keeva Sweet Music
  2. 2nd: Richard Davey, Hope Springs Lucy Lou
Class 1322: Welsh Pony Part Bred under Saddle
  1. 1st: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
  2. 2nd: Melissa Hames, Bamborough Nightlight
  3. 3rd: Karli Goad, Sienna Harlequin
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WELSH PONY/PARTBRED UNDER SADDLE: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WELSH PONY/PARTBRED UNDER SADDLE: carrie furey, Llangollen Magenta

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1324: Pony Mare 3 years and over under Saddle
  1. 1st: Billie Maden
Class 1325: Pony Gelding 3 years and over under Saddle
  1. 1st: Crystal Glenny, Arcadian Patriot
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION APSB PONY UNDER SADDLE: Crystal Glenny, Arcadian Patriot
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION APSB PONY UNDER SADDLE: Billie Maden

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1327: Australian Saddle Pony Mare under Saddle
  1. 1st: Julie Lowe and Spencer Foster-, Owendale Miss Megan
Class 1328: Australian Saddle Pony Gelding under Saddle
  1. 1st: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
  2. 2nd: Crystal Glenny, Arcadian Patriot
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY UNDER SADDLE: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY UNDER SADDLE: Crystal Glenny, Arcadian Patriot

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1330: Riding Pony Mare under Saddle
  1. 1st: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
  2. 2nd: Emily Ramsey, Harrington Park Golden Jewel
  3. 3rd: Julie Lowe and Spencer Foster-, Owendale Miss Megan
Class 1331: Riding Pony Gelding under Saddle
  1. 1st: Ashley harris
  2. 2nd: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION RIDING PONY UNDER SADDLE: Ashley harris
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION RIDING PONY UNDER SADDLE: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold

SUNDAY RING 5

Class 1332: Ridden Mare, Gelding, Stallion of Section A Breeding
  1. 1st: carrie furey, Llangollen Magenta
  2. 2nd: Crystal Glenny, Arcadian Patriot
  3. 3rd: Hannah Davey, Cwmcarreg Melodi
Class 1333: Ridden Mare, Gelding, Stallion of Section B Breeding
  1. 1st: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
  2. 2nd: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
Class 1335: Ridden Mare, Gelding, Stallion of Section D Breeding
  1. 1st: Gloria Murray, Maeve Keeva Sweet Music
  2. 2nd: Richard Davey, Hope Springs Lucy Lou
  3. Special Prizes
    1. AUSTRALIAN RIDDEN WELSH CHAMPION: Georgia Cronin, Owendale rembrandt
    2. AUSTRALIAN RIDDEN WELSH RESERVE CHAMPION: Maya Hoolihan, Crestwood Royale Design
Class 1337: Ridden Part Welsh over 12.2hh & ne 13.2hh Mare, Gelding, Stallion
  1. 1st: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
Class 1339: Ridden Part Welsh over 14.2hh Mare, Gelding, Stallion
  1. 1st: Karli Goad, Sienna Harlequin
  2. Special Prizes
    1. AUSTRALIAN RIDDEN PART WELSH CHAMPION: Asha Hoolihan, Beauparc Rose Gold
    2. AUSTRALIAN RIDDEN PART WELSH RESERVE CHAMPION: Karli Goad, Sienna Harlequin

SUNDAY RING 6 (UNDER COVER ARENA)

SUNDAY RING 6 (UNDER COVER ARENA)

Class 1340: Led Stallion 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Divine Miniatures, Country Rose 143 Heartbreaker
Class 1342: Led Mare 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Holly Van Beek
  2. 2nd: Kelsie Wolfenden
  3. 3rd: Jessica Tome, Divine Gotta Be a Heartbreaker
Class 1343: Led Filly under 3 years
  1. 1st: Divine Miniatures, Country Rose Attitudes Viva Las Vegas
  2. 2nd: TJ Blacklaw, Little Reflections BVs Little Princess
  3. 3rd: Kelsie Wolfenden
Class 1344: Led Gelding 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Holly Van Beek
  2. 2nd: Rebecca Cook, Grace Peak Grand Illusion
  3. 3rd: TJ Blacklaw, Country Rose 143 Magic Mike
Class 1345: Led Gelding under 3 years
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION MINIATURE HORSE UNDER 34": Divine Miniatures, Country Rose Attitudes Blue Suede Shoes
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION MINIATURE HORSE UNDER 34": Holly Van Beek

SUNDAY RING 6 (UNDER COVER ARENA)

Class 1347: Led Colt under 3 years
  1. 1st: Divine Miniatures, Country Rose Attitudes Blue Suede Shoes
Class 1349: Led Filly under 3 years
  1. 1st: Divine Miniatures, Country Rose Send My Love SH
  2. 2nd: Rebecca Cook, Mini Feet Whatcha Tink-a-bout Me
  3. 3rd: Kelsie Wolfenden
Class 1350: Led Gelding 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Jessica Tome, Divine Strike Me Awesome
  2. 2nd: Divine Miniatures, Country Rose 143 California Dreamin
  3. 3rd: Charlotte Gale, Magic
Class 1351: Led Gelding under 3 years
  1. 1st: Divine Miniatures, Country Rose All You Need Is Love SH
  2. 2nd: Divine Miniatures, Country Rose Goody Goody Gumdrops
  3. 3rd: Tamara Sempf, Pennylane Breakin Hearts
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SMALL HORSE 34" - 38": Divine Miniatures, Country Rose Attitudes Blue Suede Shoes
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SMALL HORSE 34" - 38": Jessica Tome, Divine Strike Me Awesome

SUNDAY RING 6 (UNDER COVER ARENA)

Class 1352: Youth Showmanship 8 years and under
  1. 1st: Taylor Ritter
  2. 2nd: Cooper Ritter, Tiny Town Lightening Jack Flash
  3. 3rd: Alexis Molenaar, miniature horse
Class 1353: Youth Showmanship 9 years to 11 years
  1. 1st: Sarah Tempest, Show horse
  2. 2nd: Riley Cook, Grace Peak Grand Illusion
  3. 3rd: Joshua lusk, Jet
  4. 4th: Brianna Goodwin-Griffith
  5. 5th: Skye Wheeler
  6. 6th: Charlotte Fishburn, Magic
Class 1354: Youth Showmanship 12 years to 14 years
  1. 1st: Zane Colley
  2. 2nd: Chloe Bettin
  3. 3rd: Tayah Gasson, Jet
  4. 4th: Molly Dobson, Hosea
  5. 5th: Madilyn Kildey
  6. 6th: Emma Graham, Youth Showmanship 12yrs to 14yrs
Class 1355: Youth Showmanship 15 years to 17 years
  1. 1st: TJ Blacklaw, Country Rose 143 Magic Mike
  2. 2nd: Jessica Richards, Puzzle Pieces Picardias
  3. 3rd: William Richards, Puzzle Pieces Hasta La Vista Baby
  4. 4th: Chloe Hutchison, Kazoo foxxy lady
  5. 5th: Olivia Torrisi
  6. 6th: Chloe Wellington
Class 1356: Adult Showmanship 18 years and over
  1. 1st: Rebecca Cook, Grace Peak Grand Illusion
  2. 2nd: Jessica Tome, Divine Strike Me Awesome
  3. 3rd: Holly Van Beek
  4. 4th: Lesley Richards, Puzzle Pieces Hot Tamale
  5. 5th: Tamara Sempf, Divine What A Thrill
  6. 6th: Kelsie Wolfenden
Class 1357: Youth Trail 8 years and under
  1. 1st: Cooper Ritter, Tiny Town Lightening Jack Flash
  2. 2nd: Alexis Molenaar, miniature horse
  3. 3rd: Taylor Ritter
Class 1358: Youth Trail 9 years to 11 years
  1. 1st: Brianna Goodwin-Griffith
  2. 2nd: Emily Jansen, Hussler
  3. 3rd: Lauren
  4. 4th: Charlotte Fishburn, Magic
  5. 5th: Cameron Tognolini
  6. 6th: Amelia Cassidy
  7. 6th: Elliott Collins, Miniature/Small Horse Performance
Class 1359: Youth Trail 12 years to 14 years
  1. 1st: Tayah Gasson, Jet
  2. 2nd: Amelie Le Couteur
  3. 3rd: Chloe Bettin
  4. 4th: Amy Sommerville
  5. 5th: Macy Graham
  6. 6th: Amy Wright, Belle Capri Top Gear
Class 1360: Youth Trail 15 years to 17 years
  1. 1st: Jessica Richards, Puzzle Pieces Picardias
  2. 2nd: William Richards, Puzzle Pieces Hasta La Vista Baby
  3. 3rd: TJ Blacklaw, Country Rose 143 Magic Mike
  4. 4th: Olivia Torrisi
  5. 5th: Chloe Hutchison, Kazoo foxxy lady
  6. 6th: Kody Budd
Class 1361: Adult Trail 18 years and over
  1. 1st: Jessica Tome, Divine Strike Me Awesome
  2. 2nd: Holly Van Beek
  3. 3rd: Kelsie Wolfenden
  4. 4th: Tamara Sempf, Divine What A Thrill
  5. 5th: Rebecca Cook, Grace Peak Grand Illusion
  6. 6th: Lesley Richards, Puzzle Pieces Hot Tamale
Class 1362: Youth Hunter 8 years and under
  1. 1st: Cooper Ritter, Tiny Town Lightening Jack Flash
  2. 2nd: Alexis Molenaar, miniature horse
  3. 3rd: Taylor Ritter
Class 1363: Youth Hunter 9 years to 11 years
  1. 1st: Charlotte Gale, Rapt
  2. 2nd: Riley Cook, Grace Peak Grand Illusion
  3. 3rd: Georgia Hutchins, Bell Capri Dark Shadow
  4. 4th: Brianna Goodwin-Griffith
  5. 5th: Lauren
  6. 6th: Sarah Tempest, Show horse
Class 1364: Youth Hunter 12 years to 14 years
  1. 1st: Amy Sommerville
  2. 2nd: Amy Wright, Belle Capri Top Gear
  3. 3rd: Emma Graham, Youth Hunter 12yrs to 14yrs
  4. 4th: Mackenzie Harris, Danny
  5. 5th: Olivia Stefaniak, 1354
  6. 6th: Molly Dobson, Hosea
Class 1365: Youth Hunter 15 years to 17 years
  1. 1st: William Richards, Puzzle Pieces Hasta La Vista Baby
  2. 2nd: Jessica Richards, Puzzle Pieces Picardias
  3. 3rd: TJ Blacklaw, Country Rose 143 Magic Mike
Class 1366: Adult Hunter 18 years and over
  1. 1st: Jessica Tome, Divine Strike Me Awesome
  2. 2nd: Rebecca Cook, Grace Peak Grand Illusion
  3. 3rd: Tamara Sempf, Divine What A Thrill
  4. 4th: Holly Van Beek
  5. 5th: Kelsie Wolfenden
  6. 6th: Lesley Richards, Puzzle Pieces Hot Tamale
  7. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PERFORMANCE YOUTH 8 YEARS AND UNDER: Cooper Ritter, Tiny Town Lightening Jack Flash
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PERFORMANCE YOUTH 8 YEARS AND UNDER: Alexis Molenaar, miniature horse
    3. CHAMPION PERFORMANCE YOUTH 9 YEARS TO 11 YEARS: Brianna Goodwin-Griffith
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION PERFORMANCE YOUTH 9 YEARS TO 11 YEARS: Riley Cook, Grace Peak Grand Illusion
    5. CHAMPION PERFORMANCE YOUTH 12 YEARS TO 14 YEARS: Tayah Gasson, Jet
    6. RESERVE CHAMPION PERFORMANCE YOUTH 12 YEARS TO 14 YEARS: Chloe Bettin
    7. CHAMPION PERFORMANCE YOUTH 15 YEARS TO 17 YEARS: Jessica Richards, Puzzle Pieces Picardias
    8. RESERVE CHAMPION PERFORMANCE YOUTH 15 YEARS TO 17 YEARS: William Richards, Puzzle Pieces Hasta La Vista Baby
    9. CHAMPION PERFORMANCE ADULT 18 YEARS AND OVER: Jessica Tome, Divine Strike Me Awesome
    10. RESERVE CHAMPION PERFORMANCE ADULT 18 YEARS AND OVER: Rebecca Cook, Grace Peak Grand Illusion

SUNDAY RING 6 (UNDER COVER ARENA)

Class 1367: Combined Miniature Horse/Small Horse Showjumping
  1. 1st: Charlotte Annear, Miniature horses
  2. 1st: William Richards, Puzzle Pieces Hasta La Vista Baby
  3. 3rd: Joshua lusk, Super
  4. 3rd: Olivia Torrisi
  5. 5th: Anjaali Drury, Shadow
Class 1368: Combined Miniature Horse/Small Horse Six (6) Bar
  1. 1st: Charlotte Annear, Miniature horses
  2. 1st: Holly Harrington, Puzzle Pieces True Colours
  3. 3rd: TJ, Divine What A Thrill
Class 1369: Combined Miniature Horse/Small Horse Fault and Out
  1. 1st: Holly Harrington, Puzzle Pieces True Colours
  2. 2nd: Charlotte Annear, Miniature horses
  3. 3rd: Jessica Richards, Puzzle Pieces Hot Tamale

SECTION 2 - SHOW JUMPING


Official Show Jumping Ring

Official Show Jumping Ring

Class 2001: 1.10m Height Class TABLE A2 Under 16 points
  1. 1st: Matthew Whalley, Kamares Enigma
  2. 2nd: Tesse Cook, Rimfire Park Vogue
  3. 3rd: Brett warren
  4. 4th: Julia Paulger, Excals Casanova
  5. 5th: BILLY RAYMONT, Tulara For Chico
  6. 6th: Ron Parlevliet, Flash Drive
Class 2002: 1.20m Height Class TABLE A2 Under 40 points
  1. 1st: Courtney Tincknell, Second Chance
  2. 2nd: Becky Gillan, Little V
  3. 3rd: Tesse Cook, Rimfire Park Vogue
  4. 4th: Matthew Whalley, Kamares Cortez
  5. 5th: Maleah Lang Mcmahon, K.S Sovereigns Cadel
  6. 6th: Brett Warren
Class 2003: 1.30m Height Class TABLE A2
  1. 1st: Courtney Tincknell, Limo
  2. 2nd: Matt Afford, Kaluna Salute
  3. 3rd: Sam Overton, Oaks Cassanova
  4. 4th: Billy Raymont, Anton
  5. 5th: Kerry & Brooke Langbecker, Beijing LS LA Silla
  6. 6th: Ross Smith, Carinya
Class 2004: JUNIOR TABLE A2 - 1.15m Starting Height
  1. 3rd: Cody Tincknell, Alices Wanderland
  2. 4th: Cody Tincknell, Copabella Tattiana
  3. 5th: Chelsea Jefferies, All Bling
  4. 6th: Tayla Parlevliet, Stella
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Equal First: Cody Tincknell, Connect the Dots
    2. First: Maleah Lang Mcmahon, K.S Vakarra Champagne

Official Show Jumping Ring

Class 2005: 1.15m Championship Class under 16 points AM5
  1. 1st: BILLY RAYMONT, YPH Picasso
  2. 2nd: Claudia Symes
  3. 3rd: Kerry & Brooke Langbecker, Its Storm
  4. 4th: Stuart Jenkins, Fairview Lorini C
  5. 5th: Phoebe Riordan, Warrego Tinkerbell
  6. 6th: Rebekah Towler, Miss AllyKat
  7. Special Prizes
    1. 2005-7th: Tesse Cook, Rimfire Park Vogue
    2. 2005-8th: Ross Smith, Wreck it Ralph
    3. 2005-10th: Ron Parlevliet, Flash Drive
    4. 2005-9th: Sam Overton, Yirrkala Cameron
Class 2006: 1.25m Championship Class AM5
  1. 1st: Tim Bowman, Calaza Park Ellira
  2. 2nd: Sam Overton, Oaks Cassanova
  3. 3rd: Maleah Lang Mcmahon, K.S Sovereigns Cadel
  4. 4th: Maleah Lang Mcmahon, K.S Vakarra Champagne
  5. 5th: Becky Gillan, Little V
  6. 6th: Chris Holland, Elsa
  7. Special Prizes
    1. 2006-10th: Carly Overton, Pabello
    2. 2006-8th: Brett Warren
    3. 2006-9th: Nicole Willett, Courtlands Irishman
    4. 2006-7th: Matthew Whalley, Kamares Vendetta
Class 2007: Senior 1.40m Championship
  1. 1st: Kerry & Brooke Langbecker, Quintago 1
  2. 2nd: Billy Raymont, Anton
  3. 3rd: Kerry & Brooke Langbecker, Beijing LS LA Silla
  4. 4th: Stuart Jenkins, Blackall Park Penny Lane
  5. 5th: Ross Smith, Carinya
  6. 6th: Ross Smith, Balmoral Henton
  7. Special Prizes
    1. 2007-9th: Lisa Manuel, Nintendro
    2. 2007-7th: Kerry & Brooke Langbecker, Black Jack IXE
    3. 2007-8th: Kirstie Ansell, Tulara Cassiko
    4. 2007-10th: Stuart Jenkins, Our Kohinur

Official Show Jumping Ring

Class 2008: Junior Championship AM5 - Starting Height minimum 1.20m
  1. 1st: Maleah Lang Mcmahon, K.S Capulet Ego Z
  2. 2nd: Cody Tincknell, Alices Wanderland
  3. 3rd: Grace Overton, Chironic Dominant Visage
  4. 4th: Alicia Withers, DF Stella
  5. 5th: Cody Tincknell, Barrabadeen Sir Lancelot
  6. 6th: Tayla Parlevliet, Stella
  7. Special Prizes
    1. 2008- 8th: Ron Parlevliet, Flash Drive
    2. 2008- 7th: Chelsea Jefferies, Chelsea Jefferies
Class 2009: Amateur Class AM5
  1. 1st: Johanna Barnes, Quick As Air
  2. 2nd: Kylie Zabel, Dusty Girl
  3. 3rd: Rebekah Towler, Miss AllyKat
  4. 4th: Kathleen Johnson, Matter of Heart
  5. 5th: Elizma English, Now You See Me
  6. 6th: Emily Uebergang, Show Jumping
  7. Special Prizes
    1. 7TH place: Matt Afford, Diamond Desire
    2. 2009 - 8th: Alexandra Stafford, Carry The Clubs
Class 2010: Future Stars - Starting Height of 1.25m AM5
  1. 1st: Maleah Lang Mcmahon, K.S Sovereigns Cadel
  2. 2nd: Kirstie Ansell, Tulara Cassiko
  3. 3rd: BILLY RAYMONT, YPH Picasso
  4. 4th: Tesse Cook, Rimfire Park Vogue
  5. 5th: Hayley Morris, Colara QSH
  6. 6th: Tim Amitrano
  7. Special Prizes
    1. 2010- 8th: Carly Overton, Pabello
    2. 2010-7th: Sam Overton, Yirrkala Cameron
    3. 2010- 9th: Brittany Ireland, Joepiejee De Muze
    4. 2010- 10th: Beccy Jenkins, Braden Park Hughie
Class 2011: Young Rider Championship - Starting Height 1.30m TABLE AM5
  1. 1st: Chris Holland, Elsa
  2. 2nd: Courtney Tincknell, Screwdriver
  3. 3rd: Courtney Tincknell, Limo
  4. 4th: Alicia Withers, Kerrie Valley Daktari
  5. 5th: Courtney Tincknell, Second Chance
  6. 6th: Cameron Moffatt, Dolly Varden
Class 2012: 1.30m TABLE AM5 Open Class
  1. 1st: Stuart Jenkins, Our Kohinur
  2. 2nd: Ross Smith, Carinya
  3. 3rd: Kelly Slater, Balmoral Cougar Pedy
  4. 4th: Jemma Davies, W.A.T Coronation
  5. 5th: Ross Smith, Balmoral Henton
  6. 6th: Courtney Tincknell, Second Chance

Unofficial Show Jumping Ring

Unofficial Show Jumping Ring

Class 2013: 60cm AM3
  1. 1st: Skye Hosie, Remembrance Day
  2. 2nd: Daisy Harrison
  3. 3rd: Jessie Falconer, Emma
  4. 4th: Tim Amitrano
Class 2014: 70cm - Two Phase
  1. 1st: Lily Short, Roxie
  2. 2nd: Tyler Short, King of Soul
  3. 3rd: Thomas Scott, Mr Benjamin
  4. 4th: Skye Hosie, Remembrance Day
Class 2015: 80cm - AM3
  1. 1st: Thomas Scott, Mr Benjamin
  2. 2nd: Tyler Short, Belle Phlynn Park Alice's Dream
  3. 3rd: Cheyenne lehman, unofficial show jumping
  4. 4th: Elkee Lang Mcmahon, Its Jelousy
Class 2016: 90cm - Two Phase
  1. 1st: Emily Lang Mcmahon, K.S Rosie
  2. 2nd: Kayla Johnston, Im a Cowboy
  3. 3rd: Lily Short, Belle Phlynn Park Rapsody N Blue
  4. 4th: Elkee Lang Mcmahon, K.S Pepper
Class 2017: 1m - Two Phase
  1. 1st: Kayla Johnston, Im a Cowboy
  2. 2nd: Lily Short, It's Who
  3. 3rd: Annabelle Graham, Glen Haven Footloose
  4. 4th: Tyler Short, Maeve Keeva Casteil

Unofficial Show Jumping Ring

Class 2018: 70cm- Two Phase
  1. 1st: Hannah Boden
  2. 2nd: Emma Simsir, Unofficial Show Jumping
  3. 3rd: Tim Amitrano
  4. 4th: Hayley Penman, Sierra
Class 2019: 80cm - Two Phase
  1. 1st: Tyler Short, Belle Phlynn Park Alice's Dream
  2. 2nd: Callum lehman, unoffical show jumping
  3. 3rd: Tyler Short, King of Soul
  4. 4th: Cheyenne lehman, unofficial show jumping
Class 2020: 90cm - AM3
  1. 1st: Elkee Lang Mcmahon, Its Jelousy
  2. 2nd: Tyler Short, Belle Phlynn Park Alice's Dream
  3. 3rd: Tyler Short, Maeve Keeva Casteil
  4. 4th: Nora Palasthy, Kahean Trooper Diamond
Class 2021: 1m - Two Phase
  1. 1st: Tyler Short, Maeve Keeva Casteil
  2. 2nd: Emily Lang Mcmahon, KS Napolean
  3. 3rd: Nora Palasthy, Kahean Trooper Diamond
  4. 4th: lily Thatcher, Freckles
Class 2022: Hit & Hurry 80cm
  1. 1st: Lillian Evans, Pathfinder
  2. 2nd: Tyler Short, Maeve Keeva Casteil
  3. 3rd: Kaiyana Fullarton
  4. 4th: Lily Short, It's Who

Unofficial Show Jumping Ring

Class 2023: 12 and under Champ
  1. 1st: Lily Short, It's Who
  2. 2nd: Tyler Short, Belle Phlynn Park Alice's Dream
  3. 3rd: Hannah Boden
  4. 4th: Lily Short, Belle Phlynn Park Rapsody N Blue
Class 2024: 80cm - Two Phase
  1. 1st: Ken Coleman
  2. 2nd: Finnigan Bazzan, Sunnie
  3. 3rd: Molly Boden
  4. 4th: Emma Simsir, Unofficial Show Jumping
Class 2025: 90cm - Two Phase
  1. 1st: Emily Lang Mcmahon, K.S Rosie
  2. 2nd: Nora Palasthy, Kahean Trooper Diamond
  3. 3rd: Belinda Short, Alices Dream
  4. 4th: Lillian Evans, Pathfinder
Class 2026: 1m - AM3
  1. 1st: Nicole Condon, Magicians Secret
  2. 2nd: Emily Lang Mcmahon, Monty Who
  3. 3rd: Nora Palasthy, Kahean Trooper Diamond
  4. 4th: Elkee Lang Mcmahon, Its Jelousy
Class 2027: Rescue Relay - 80cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. 2027. 3rd.2: Lillian Evans, Pathfinder
    2. 2027-3rd: Emma Simsir, Unofficial Show Jumping
    3. 2027- 1st.2: Saskia Goldmann, Suave Cat
    4. 2027- 1st: Ella Vizer
    5. 2027.4: Morgan Stanford
    6. 2027- 1st.3: Callum lehman, unoffical show jumping

SECTION 3 - DAIRY CATTLE


GROUND MILKING COMPETITION

Class 3001: Milking Competition
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Spiritual Future
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Maxima Buttercup
  3. 3rd: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Vicount Annie
  4. Special Prizes
    1. The Champion Butterfat Cow/Heifer: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Spiritual Future
    2. THE CHAMPION MILK COW OR HEIFER OF THE SHOW: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Spiritual Future
    3. CHAMPION FAT PLUS PROTEIN COW OR HEIFER OF THE SHOW: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Spiritual Future

GENERAL CLASSES

GENERAL CLASSES

Class 3111: Heifer 6 months and under 12 months dry
  1. 2nd: C Keir C Farr, InStyle Denver Turnell
  2. 3rd: Loka Manu, Bevandale Army Shower
Class 3112: Heifer 12 months and under 18 months dry
  1. 1st: Embrey Family Stud, Bevandale Callen Satin
Class 3113: Heifer 18 months and under 2 years dry
  1. 1st: Embrey Family Stud, Bevandale Lavanguard Tricia
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUVENILE HOLSTEIN HEIFER under 2 yrs: R & J Lindsay, Bevandale First Grade Roxy
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUVENILE HOLSTEIN HEIFER under 2 yrs: C Keir C Farr, InStyle Denver Turnell
Class 3116: Heifer 2 1/2 years and under 3 years in milk
  1. 1st: C Keir C Farr, Instyle Cinderdoor Tilly
Class 3117: Best Udder and Attachment - Heifer under 3 years
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR HOLSTEIN HEIFER 2 yrs and under 3 yrs: C Keir C Farr, Instyle Cinderdoor Tilly
Class 3122: Cow 5 years and over dry
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Olivers Pam
Class 3123: Best Udder and Attachment - 3 years and over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION HOLSTEIN COW 3 Years & Over: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Olivers Pam
Class 3124: Dam and Daughter - 2 maternally related cows/heifers
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm

GENERAL CLASSES

Class 3211: Heifer 6 months and under 12 months dry
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Fleurs Grace
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Homerun Witch
Class 3213: Heifer 18 months and under 2 years dry
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUVENILE AYRSHIRE HEIFER under 2 yrs: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Fleurs Grace
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUVENILE AYRSHIRE HEIFER under 2 yrs: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Homerun Witch
Class 3222: Cow 5 years and over dry
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Bendig Grace
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Potters Witch
Class 3223: Best Udder and Attachment 3 years and over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION AYRSHIRE COW 3 yrs and over: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Potters Witch
Class 3226: Exhibitors Group - 4 animals of any age
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm

GENERAL CLASSES

Class 3311: Heifer 6 months and under 12 months dry
  1. 1st: phil Lynch, indian pearl 9
  2. 2nd: Blackmore Family, Glen Echo David Petunia
  3. 3rd: phil lynch, RR Joel sunset
Class 3312: Heifer 12 months and under 18 months dry
  1. 1st: C Keir C Farr, Glen Echo TS Roberta
  2. 2nd: Maddie Betts, Yandavale Topsy Muriel
  3. 3rd: Thomas Wade, Matt Suzette
Class 3313: Heifer 18 months and under 2 years dry
  1. 1st: yandavale jerseys, yandavale coldstone muriel 766
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUVENILE JERSEY HEIFER under 2 yrs: yandavale jerseys, yandavale coldstone muriel 766
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUVENILE JERSEY HEIFER under 2 yrs: C Keir C Farr, Glen Echo TS Roberta
Class 3315: Heifer under 2 1/2 years in milk
  1. 1st: C Keir C Farr, Lightning Ridge CMD Incentive Veronica
  2. 2nd: Thomas Wade, GE Nichon Muriel
Class 3317: Best Udder and Attachment - Heifer under 3 years
  1. 1st: C Keir C Farr, Lightning Ridge CMD Incentive Veronica
  2. 2nd: Thomas Wade, GE Nichon Muriel
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR JERSEY HEIFER 2 yrs & under 3 yrs: C Keir C Farr, Lightning Ridge CMD Incentive Veronica
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR JERSEY HEIFER 2yrs & under 3 yrs: Thomas Wade, GE Nichon Muriel
Class 3318: Cow 3 years and under 4 years in milk
  1. 1st: Thomas Wade, GE connix Jaimie
  2. 2nd: C Keir C Farr, Glen Echo Pablo Vanity
Class 3319: Cow 4 years and under 5 years in milk
  1. 1st: PhilLynch, ppsex icon pearl 4
Class 3320: Cow 5 years and over in milk
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Spiritual Future
  2. 2nd: Phil Lynch, RR Parade missi1
Class 3322: Cow 5 years and over dry
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Surfire Future
Class 3323: Best Udder and Attachment - 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Thomas Wade, GE connix Jaimie
  2. 2nd: C Keir C Farr, Glen Echo Pablo Vanity
  3. 3rd: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Spiritual Future
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JERSEY COW 3 yrs and over: Thomas Wade, GE connix Jaimie
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JERSEY COW 3 yrs and over: C Keir C Farr, Glen Echo Pablo Vanity
Class 3324: Dam and Daughter - 2 maternally related cows/heifers
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm
Class 3325: Pen of 3 Cows
  1. 1st: Zoe O'Neill, Yandavale Casino Lola
Class 3326: Exhibitor's Group - 4 animals of any age
  1. 1st: yandavale jerseys, group

GENERAL CLASSES

Class 3411: Heifer 6 months and under 12 months dry
  1. 1st: phil lynch, RR fantastic harn
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Summer Tme
Class 3412: Heifer 12 months and under 18 months dry
  1. 1st: Embrey Family Stud, Bushstar Bosephus Losi
Class 3413: Heifer 18 months and under 2 years dry
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUVENILE BROWN SWISS HEIFER under 2 yrs: phil lynch, RR fantastic harn
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION BROWN SWISS HEIFER under 2 yrs: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Summer Tme
Class 3414: Heifer 2 years and under 3 years dry
  1. 1st: Embrey Family Stud, Bushstar Poster Pohpaz
Class 3417: Best Udder and Attachment - Heifer under 3 years
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR BROWN SWISS HEIFER 2 yrs and under 3 yrs: Embrey Family Stud, Bushstar Poster Pohpaz
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JNR BROWN SWISS HEIFER 2 yrs & under 3 yrs: Nambour State College Farm, River Ridge Paysli Summer
Class 3419: Cow 4 years and under 5 years in milk
  1. 1st: Embrey Family, Miss Brookings Sammy
Class 3422: Cow 5 years and over dry
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, River Ridge Paysli Summer
Class 3423: Best Udder and Attachment - 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Embrey Family Stud, Miss Brooking Sammy
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION BROWN SWISS COW 3 yrs and over: Embrey Family Stud, Miss Brooking Sammy
Class 3424: Dam and Daughter - 2 maternally related cows/heifers
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm

GENERAL CLASSES

Class 3512: Heifer 12 months and under 18 months dry
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Yogi Petal
Class 3513: Heifer 18 months and under 2 years dry
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUVENILE GUERNSEY HEIFER under 2 yrs: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Yogi Petal
Class 3521: Cow 3 years and under 5 years dry
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, S V Tracy
Class 3523: Best Udder and Attachment - 3 years and over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION GUERNSEY COW 3 yrs and over: Nambour State College Farm, S V Tracy

GENERAL CLASSES

Class 3611: Heifer 6 months and under 12 months dry
  1. 1st: Dianne Pratten, Den - Dia Empress 102
  2. 2nd: Ledger Family, Riverwood Milly 14
  3. 3rd: Nambour State College Farm, Hunter Annie
Class 3612: Heifer 12 months and under 18 months dry
  1. 2nd: Ledger Family, Panorama Tammy 38
  2. 3rd: FS Johnston & Sons, Jondene Blossom 34
Class 3613: Heifer 18 months and under 2 years dry
  1. 1st: FS Johnston & Sons, Jondene Midge 19
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUVENILE ILLAWARRA HEIFER under 2 yrs: Loka Manu, Panorama Jean 25
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUVENILE ILLAWARRA HEIFER under 2 yrs: Ledger Family, Panorama Tammy 38
Class 3614: Heifer 2 years and under 3 years dry
  1. 1st: FS Johnston & Sons, Jondene Jessie 20
Class 3616: Heifer 2 1/2 years and under 3 years in milk
  1. 1st: Ledger Family, Riverwood Pet 7
  2. 2nd: Dianne Pratten, Den - Dia Moss 4
Class 3617: Best Udder and Attachment - Heifer under 3 years
  1. 1st: Ledger Family, Riverwood Pet 7
  2. 2nd: Dianne Pratten, Den - Dia Moss 4
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR ILLAWARRA HEIFER 2 yrs & under 3 yrs: Ledger Family, Riverwood Pet 7
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR ILLAWARRA HEIFER 2 yrs & under 3: Dianne Pratten, Den - Dia Moss 4
Class 3618: Cow 3 years and under 4 years in milk
  1. 1st: FS Johnston & Sons, Jondene Peta 7
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm, Jondene Lucy 109th
Class 3619: Cow 4 years and under 5 years in milk
  1. 1st: Ledger Family, Riverwood Ailene 4
  2. 2nd: FS Johnston & Sons, Jondene Lorna 185
Class 3620: Cows 5 years and over in milk
  1. 1st: FS Johnston & Sons, Jondene Joy
  2. 2nd: Ledger Family, Riverwood Thelma 6
  3. 3rd: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Vicount Annie
Class 3622: Cow 5 years and over dry
  1. 1st: FS Johnston & Sons, Jondene Kitty 54
Class 3623: Best Udder and Attachment - 3 years and over
  1. 1st: FS Johnston & Sons
  2. 2nd: FS Johnston & Sons
  3. 3rd: Ledger Family, Riverwood Thelma 6
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ILLAWARRA COW 3 yrs and over: FS Johnston & Sons, Jondene Joy
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ILLAWARRA COW 3 yrs and over: Ledger Family, Riverwood Thelma 6
Class 3625: Pen of 3 Cows
  1. 1st: FS Johnston & Sons
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm
Class 3626: Exhibitors Group - 4 animals of any age
  1. 1st: FS Johnston & Sons
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm
  3. Special Prizes
    1. SUPREME PEN OF 3: FS Johnston & Sons
    2. SUPREME JUVENILE HEIFER: yandavale jerseys, yandavale coldstone muriel 766
    3. SUPREME JUNIOR HEIFER: C Keir C Farr, Lightning Ridge CMD Incentive Veronica
    4. SUPREME UDDER - COW 3 years and over: Thomas Wade, GE connix Jaimie
    5. SUPREME UDDER - HEIFER under 3 years: C Keir C Farr, Lightning Ridge CMD Incentive Veronica
    6. SUPREME DAIRY COW: Thomas Wade, GE connix Jaimie

YOUNG PARADERS & JUDGES

Class 3711: Young Paraders under 11 years
  1. 1st: Georgia Devere
Class 3712: Young Paraders 11 years and under 15 years
  1. 1st: Jordan Priddle
  2. 2nd: William Grevett
Class 3713: Young Paraders 15 years and under 25 years
  1. 1st: Maddi Betts
  2. 2nd: Piper Dutton
  3. 3rd: Zoe O'Neill

SCHOOLS OR NON-COMMERCIAL BREEDER COMPETITION

Class 3811: Heifer 6 months and under 2 years dry
  1. 1st: Tom Wade, Casino Megan
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College, NR Rebel Barbara
  3. 3rd: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Summer Tme
Class 3812: Heifer 12 months and under 2 years dry
  1. 1st: Loka Manu, Panorama Jean 25
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm, Jondene Silky 123rd
  3. 3rd: Tom Wade, Matt Suzette
Class 3813: Heifer under 3 years in milk
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION HEIFER - School or Non-Commercial: Loka Manu, Panorama Jean 25
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION HEIFER - School or Non-Commercial: Tom Wade, Casino Megan
Class 3814: Cow 3 years and under 5 years in milk
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, Jondene Lucy 109th
Class 3815: Cow 5 years and over in milk
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Spiritual Future
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Vicount Annie
  3. 3rd: Embrey Family, Missy Sammy
Class 3816: Cow 3 years and under 5 years dry
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, S V Tracy
  2. 2nd: Embrey Family, Bushstar Pohpaz
Class 3817: Cow 5 years and over dry
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Surfire Future
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Bendig Grace
  3. 3rd: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Potters Witch
Class 3818: Best Udder and Attachment Cow or Heifer
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Spiritual Future
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm, Nambour Rural Vicount Annie
  3. 3rd: Embrey Family, Miss Sammy
Class 3819: Dam and Daughter
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm
  3. 3rd: Nambour State College Farm
Class 3820: Exhibitors Group - 3 animals any age
  1. 1st: Nambour State College Farm
  2. 2nd: Nambour State College Farm
  3. 3rd: Nambour State College Farm

SECTION 4 - STUD BEEF


STUD INTERBREED

STUD INTERBREED

Class 4001: British Male under 12 months
  1. 1st: Dakabin State High School, Dakabin Patrick
Class 4002: British Male 12 months and under 18 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. JUNIOR CHAMPION BRITISH MALE: Dakabin State High School, Dakabin Patrick
Class 4005: British Female under 12 months
  1. 1st: Dakabin State High School, Dakabin Paisley
  2. 2nd: Noosa District SHS, Noosa High Paris
  3. 3rd: Dakabin State High School, Dakabin Priscilla
  4. Special Prizes
    1. JUNIOR CHAMPION BRITISH FEMALE: Dakabin State High School, Dakabin Paisley
Class 4006: British Female 12 months and under 18 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Junior Champion Female: Noosa District SHS, Noosa High Paris
Class 4007: British Female 18 months and under 24 months
  1. 1st: Noosa District SHS, Noosa High Nova
Class 4008: British Female 24 months and over
  1. 1st: Noosa District SHS, Noosa High Narla
  2. 2nd: Noosa District SHS, Noosa High Kookie
  3. Special Prizes
    1. SENIOR CHAMPION BRITISH FEMALE: Noosa District SHS, Noosa High Narla
    2. RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION BRITISH FEMALE: Noosa District SHS, Noosa High Kookie

STUD INTERBREED

Class 4009: Tropical Male under 12 months
  1. 1st: Yimin Droughtmasters, Yimin Determination
Class 4010: Tropical Male 12 months and under 18 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. JUNIOR CHAMPION TROPICAL MALE: Yimin Droughtmasters, Yimin Determination
Class 4012: Tropical Male 24 months and over
  1. 1st: Yimin Droughtmasters, High Country Gambler
  2. Special Prizes
    1. SENIOR CHAMPION TROPICAL MALE: Yimin Droughtmasters, High Country Gambler
Class 4013: Tropical Female under 12 months
  1. 1st: Yabba-Do Brangus, Yabba-Do Porsche 13P5
  2. 2nd: Michicki Droughtmasters, Michicki Nikita
  3. 3rd: Yimin Droughtmasters, Yimin Diva
  4. 4th: Yimin Droughtmasters, Yimin Destiny
Class 4014: Tropical Female 12 months and under 18 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. JUNIOR CHAMPION TROPICAL FEMALE: Yabba-Do Brangus, Yabba-Do Porsche 13P5
    2. RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION TROPICAL FEMALE: Michicki Droughtmasters, Michicki Nikita
Class 4015: Tropical Female 18 months and under 24 months
  1. 1st: Yabba-Do Brangus, Yabba-Do Nelly 15N4
  2. 2nd: Yabba-Do Brangus, Yabba-Do Nutmeg 10N10
  3. 3rd: Yimin Droughtmasters, Yimin Charisma
Class 4016: Tropical Female 24 months and over
  1. 1st: Yabba-Do Brangus, Yabba-Do Malibu 210M11
  2. 2nd: Yimin Droughtmasters, High Country Gorgeous Girl
  3. Special Prizes
    1. SENIOR CHAMPION TROPICAL FEMALE: Yabba-Do Brangus, Yabba-Do Malibu 210M11
    2. RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION TROPICAL FEMALE: Yimin Droughtmasters, High Country Gorgeous Girl
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION FEMALE: Yabba-Do Brangus, Yabba-Do Malibu 210M11
    4. SUPREME EXHIBIT OF THE SHOW: Yabba-Do Brangus, Yabba-Do Malibu 210M11

STUD INTERBREED

Class 4017: Euro Male under 12 months
  1. 1st: Mervale Limousins, Mervale Offset
  2. Special Prizes
    1. SUPREME CHAMPION MALE: Mervale Limousins, Mervale Offset
Class 4018: Euro Male 12 months and under 18 months
  1. 1st: SKS - Thompson Family
  2. Special Prizes
    1. JUNIOR CHAMPION EURO MALE: Mervale Limousins, Mervale Offset
    2. RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION EURO MALE: SKS - Thompson Family
Class 4021: Euro Female under 12 months
  1. 1st: Mervale Limousins, Mervale Belle
  2. 2nd: Mervale Limousins, Mervale Victorias Secret
  3. 3rd: Boulevard Blondes, Meridan Peggy
Class 4022: Euro Female 12 months and under 18 months
  1. 1st: SKS - Thompson Family
  2. Special Prizes
    1. JUNIOR CHAMPION EURO FEMALE: SKS - Thompson Family
    2. RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION EURO FEMALE: Mervale Limousins, Mervale Belle
Class 4023: Euro Female 18 months and under 24 months
  1. 1st: Mervale Limousins, Summit Mimi N45
Class 4024: Euro Female 24 months and over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. SENIOR CHAMPION EURO FEMALE: Mervale Limousins, Summit Mimi N45

STUD INTERBREED

Class 4025: Small Breed Male under 12 months
  1. 1st: Dakabin State High School, Desire Red Power Ranger
  2. 2nd: Dakabin State HIgh School, Allaru Pheonix
  3. 3rd: Dakabin State High School, Sunrise Pinot
Class 4026: Small Breed Male 12 months and under 18 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. JUNIOR CHAMPION SMALL BREED MALE: Dakabin State High School, Desire Red Power Ranger
    2. RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION SMALL BREED MALE: Dakabin State HIgh School, Allaru Pheonix
Class 4029: Small Breed Female under 12 months
  1. 1st: Dakabin State High School, Desire Red Pioneer
Class 4030: Small Breed Female 12 months and under 18 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. JUNIOR CHAMPION SMALL BREED FEMALE: Dakabin State High School, Desire Red Pioneer
Class 4031: Small Breed Female 18 months and under 24 months
  1. 2nd: Dakabin State High School, Allaru Roxy
Class 4032: Small Breed Female 24 months and over
  1. 1st: Dakabin State High School, Dakabin Mia
  2. 2nd: Dakabin State High School, Dakabin Molly
  3. Special Prizes
    1. SENIOR CHAMPION SMALL BREED FEMALE: Dakabin State High School, Dakabin Nellie
    2. RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION SMALL BREED FEMALE: Dakabin State High School, Dakabin Mia

GROUP CLASSES

Class 4033: Exhibitors Group
  1. 1st: Mervale Limousins
  2. 2nd: Dakabin State High School, Lowline Exhibitors Group
  3. 3rd: Dakabin State High School, Square Meater Exhobitors Group
Class 4034: Pair of Male
  1. 1st: Dakabin State High School, Pair of Bulls
  2. 2nd: Yimin Droughtmasters
Class 4035: Pair of Females
  1. 1st: Yabba-Do Brangus, Yabba-Do Brangus
  2. 2nd: Mervale Limousins
  3. 3rd: Dakabin State High School, Pair of Females

LED STEER/HEIFER

Class 4036: Led Lightweight Steer/Heifer < 450kg
  1. 1st: Dakabin State High School, Dakabin Viserion
  2. 2nd: Yabba-Do Brangus, Bear the Third
  3. 3rd: Noosa District SHS, Noosa High Bucky
Class 4037: Led Heavyweight Steer/Heifer > 450kg
  1. 1st: Dakabin State HIgh School, Dakabin Drogon
  2. 2nd: SKS - Thompson Family
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LED STEER/HEIFER: Dakabin State HIgh School, Dakabin Drogon

YOUNG JUDGES & HANDLERS

YOUNG JUDGES & HANDLERS

Class 4040: Under 12 years - age as of 1st June 2019
  1. 1st: Keelee Thompson
  2. 2nd: Chelsea Burton
Class 4041: 12 years and under 15 years - age as of 1st June 2019
  1. 1st: James Turner, Dakabin SHS
  2. 2nd: Kaden Humphris, Dakabin SHS
  3. 3rd: Flynn McLucas, Dakabin SHS
Class 4042: 15 years and under 18 years - age as of 1st June 2019
  1. 1st: Callum Humphris, Dakabin SHS
  2. 2nd: Lachlan Euler, Dakabin SHS
  3. 3rd: Will Britton, Noosa District SHS
Class 4043: 18 years and under 25 years - age as of 1st June 2019
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION STUD BEEF JUNIOR JUDGE: James Turner, Dakabin SHS

YOUNG JUDGES & HANDLERS

Class 4044: Under 12 years - age as of 1st June 2019
  1. 1st: Keelee Thompson
  2. 2nd: Seanna Thompson
Class 4045: 12 years and under 15 years - age as of 1st June 2019
  1. 1st: Kael Thompson
  2. 2nd: Flynn McLucas
  3. 3rd: Kaden Humphris, Dakabin SHS
  4. 4th: Brandon Price
Class 4046: 15 years and under 18 years - age as of 1st June 2019
  1. 1st: Will Brittan, Noosa District SHS
  2. 2nd: Lylla Burton, Noosa District SHS
  3. 3rd: Callum Humphris, Dakabin SHS
Class 4047: 18 years and under 25 years - age as of 1st June 2019
  1. 1st: Jordan Brooks
  2. 2nd: Madi Whollon
  3. 3rd: Jamie-lee Breingan
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION STUD BEEF JUNIOR HANDLER: Will Brittan, Noosa District SHS

SECTION 5 - POULTRY


STANDARD SOFT-FEATHER - HEAVY LARGE

STANDARD SOFT-FEATHER - HEAVY LARGE

Class 5015: Male
  1. 1st: Matthew Clifton
Class 5016: Female
  1. 1st: Cory Clifton
  2. 2nd: Matthew Clifton

STANDARD SOFT-FEATHER - HEAVY LARGE

Class 5018: Female
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION LARGE SOFT-FEATHER: Cory Clifton

STANDARD SOFT-FEATHER - LIGHT LARGE

STANDARD SOFT-FEATHER - LIGHT LARGE

Class 5022: Female
  1. 1st: Cory Clifton

STANDARD SOFT-FEATHER - LIGHT LARGE

Class 5024: Female
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LARGE SOFT-FEATHER: Cory Clifton

STANDARD SOFT-FEATHER - LIGHT LARGE

Class 5035: Male
  1. 1st: Heather Worland

STANDARD HARD-FEATHER - LARGE

STANDARD HARD-FEATHER - LARGE

Class 5044: Female
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LARGE HARD-FEATHER: Mark Cockcroft

STANDARD HARD-FEATHER - LARGE

Class 5047: Male
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute
Class 5048: Female
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute
  2. 2nd: Dwayne Shute
  3. 3rd: Dwayne Shute

STANDARD HARD-FEATHER - LARGE

Class 5051: Male
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute

STANDARD HARD-FEATHER - LARGE

Class 5057: Male
  1. 1st: Mark Cockcroft
  2. 2nd: Mark Cockcroft
  3. 3rd: Mark Cockcroft
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION FOWL OF SHOW: Mark Cockcroft
Class 5058: Female
  1. 1st: Mark Cockcroft
  2. 2nd: Mark Cockcroft
  3. 3rd: Mark Cockcroft
  4. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION LARGE HARD-FEATHER: Mark Cockcroft

STANDARD HARD-FEATHER - LARGE

Class 5062: Female
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute

SOFT-FEATHER BANTAMS

SOFT-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5075: Male
  1. 1st: Heather Worland

SOFT-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5077: Male
  1. 1st: Cory Clifton
Class 5078: Female
  1. 1st: Cory Clifton
  2. 2nd: Cory Clifton
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SOFT-FEATHER BANTAM: Cory Clifton

SOFT-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5083: Male
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute
  2. 2nd: Matthew Clifton
  3. 3rd: Cory Clifton
Class 5084: Female
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute
  2. 2nd: Dwayne Shute
  3. 3rd: Dwayne Shute

SOFT-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5085: Male
  1. 1st: Matthew Clifton
  2. 2nd: Cory Clifton
Class 5086: Female
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute
  2. 2nd: Cory Clifton

SOFT-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5087: Male
  1. 1st: Cory Clifton
  2. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION SOFT-FEATHER BANTAM: Tim Gray

SOFT-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5093: Male
  1. 1st: Matthew Clifton
Class 5094: Female
  1. 1st: Matthew Clifton
  2. 2nd: Matthew Clifton

SOFT-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5099: Male
  1. 1st: Tim Gray
Class 5100: Female
  1. 1st: Tim Gray

HARD-FEATHER BANTAMS

HARD-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5107: Male
  1. 1st: Max Hornibrook

HARD-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5109: Female
  1. 1st: Max Hornibrook

HARD-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5110: Male
  1. 1st: Max Hornibrook

HARD-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5112: Male
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute
  2. 2nd: Dwayne Shute
  3. 3rd: Dwayne Shute
Class 5113: Female
  1. 1st: Tim Gray
  2. 2nd: Dwayne Shute
  3. 3rd: Dwayne Shute

HARD-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5117: Female
  1. 1st: Max Hornibrook
  2. 2nd: Tim Gray

HARD-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5118: Male
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute
Class 5119: Female
  1. 1st: Heather Worland
  2. 2nd: Max Hornibrook
  3. 3rd: Tim Gray

HARD-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5120: Female
  1. 1st: Max Hornibrook

HARD-FEATHER BANTAMS

Class 5133: Male
  1. 1st: Mark Cockcroft
  2. 2nd: Mark Cockcroft
  3. 3rd: Mark Cockcroft
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION HARD-FEATHER BANTAM: Mark Cockcroft
Class 5134: Female
  1. 1st: Mark Cockcroft
  2. 2nd: Mark Cockcroft
  3. 3rd: Mark Cockcroft
  4. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION HARD-FEATHER BANTAM: Mark Cockcroft

PAIRS

PAIRS

Class 5143: Breeding Pair
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION BREEDING PAIR: Dwayne Shute
Class 5144: Pair of Females
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PAIR OF FEMALES: Dwayne Shute

PAIRS

Class 5145: Breeding Pair
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute
  2. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION BREEDING PAIR: Tim Gray
Class 5146: Pair of Females
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute

PAIRS

Class 5147: Breeding Pair
  1. 1st: Tim Gray
  2. 2nd: Dwayne Shute
Class 5148: Pair of Females
  1. 1st: Dwayne Shute
  2. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION PAIR OF FEMALES: Dwayne Shute

WATERFOWL - HEAVY LARGE

WATERFOWL - HEAVY LARGE

Class 5149: Male
  1. 1st: Heather Worland
  2. 2nd: Heather Worland
Class 5150: Female
  1. 1st: Heather Worland
  2. 2nd: HeatherWorland

WATERFOWL - HEAVY LARGE

Class 5157: Male
  1. 1st: Stuart Ball
  2. 2nd: Stuart Ball
  3. 3rd: Stuart Ball
  4. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION FOWL OF SHOW: Stuart Ball
Class 5158: Female
  1. 1st: Stuart Ball
  2. 2nd: Stuart Ball
  3. 3rd: Stuart Ball
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WATERFOWL: Stuart Ball
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WATERFOWL: Stuart Ball

WATERFOWL - LARGE LIGHT

WATERFOWL - LARGE LIGHT

Class 5161: Male
  1. 1st: Tim Gray
  2. 2nd: Heather Worland
Class 5162: Female
  1. 1st: Tim Gray
  2. 2nd: Heather Worland

BANTAM

BANTAM

Class 5174: Female
  1. 1st: Tim Gray
  2. 2nd: Heather Worland
  3. 3rd: Tim Gray

JUNIOR SECTION

JUNIOR SECTION

Class 5186: 12 years and under 17 years
  1. 1st: Shannyn Harm, Poultry
  2. 2nd: Shannyn Harm, Poultry
  3. 3rd: Shannyn Harm, Poultry

JUNIOR SECTION

Class 5189: Under 12 years
  1. 1st: Lucy Oliver
  2. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: Jesara Shute
Class 5190: 12 years and under 17 years
  1. 1st: Shannyn Harm, Poultry
  2. 2nd: Shannyn Harm, Poultry

JUNIOR SECTION

Class 5191: Under 12 years
  1. 1st: Jesara Shute
  2. 2nd: Jesara Shute
  3. 3rd: Payton Shute
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: Jesara Shute

BACK YARD/PET POULTRY

Class 5193: Male
  1. 1st: Sage Johnston, Poultry
Class 5194: Female
  1. 1st: Lucy Oliver
  2. 2nd: Lily Oliver

SECTION 8 - TABLE FRUIT


BANANAS

BANANAS

Class 8001: Best Bunch - To be judged on individual fruit only
  1. 1st: Ferntree Valley Farm, Best Bunch Cavendish
Class 8002: Best packed 13kg carton.
  1. 1st: Ferntree Valley Farm, Carton Cavendish
Class 8003: Best hand
  1. 1st: Ferntree Valley Farm, Best Hand Cavendish

BANANAS

Class 8007: Best Bunch - To be judged on individual fruit only
  1. 1st: Ferntree Valley Farm, Best Bunch Gold Finger
Class 8008: Best cluster packed 12 kg carton.
  1. 1st: Ferntree Valley Farm, Best Carton Gold Finger
Class 8009: Best Hand
  1. 1st: Ferntree Valley Farm, Best Hand Gold Finger

CITRUS

Class 8010: 3 - any named variety of Oranges
  1. 1st: Benjamin Jeffers
Class 8011: 3 - any named variety of Mandarins
  1. 1st: Ferntree Valley Farm, 3 Mandarins
  2. 2nd: Jillian Lohmann, Emperor Mandarins
Class 8012: 3 - any named variety of Lemons
  1. 1st: Ferntree Valley Farm, 3 Lemons
  2. 2nd: Matthew Turner
Class 8013: 3 - any named variety of Limes
  1. 1st: Ferntree Valley Farm, 3 Limes
Class 8014: 3 - any named variety of Grapefruit
  1. 1st: Benjamin Jeffers
Class 8015: 3 - Tangeloes
  1. 1st: Annmarie Lawson, 3 Tangelos
Class 8016: 6 - Cumquats
  1. 1st: Annmarie Lawson, 6 Cumquats
Class 8017: Best Collection of Citrus - 3 of each variety
  1. 1st: Ferntree Valley Farm, Best Collection of Citrus

AVOCADOS

Class 8019: 3 - Hass Avocados
  1. 1st: Steven Jeffers, Hass Avocados
Class 8020: 3 - Sharwil Avocados
  1. 1st: Steven Jeffers, Sharwil Avocados
Class 8021: 3 - Wurtz Avocados
  1. 1st: Steven Jeffers, Wurtz Avocados
Class 8022: 3 - any other named variety of Avocado
  1. 1st: Steven Jeffers, Any other Avocados
Class 8023: One Commercial packed Tray of Named Variety.
  1. 1st: Steven Jeffers, Commercial Tray Avos

PASSIONFRUIT

Class 8026: Best Three Passionfruit on a Plate
  1. 1st: Lysa Erbacher, Best Three Passionfruit on a Plate

STRAWBERRIES

Class 8028: Two Punnets - any variety
  1. 1st: Erbachers Fruit & Vegetables, 2 punnets strawberries
Class 8029: Ten Heaviest Strawberries - on polystyrene plate
  1. 1st: Erbachers Fruit & Vegetables, 10 heaviest strawbs
Class 8030: Market Pack Containing 12 Punnets - any variety
  1. 1st: Erbachers Fruit & Vegetables, market pack strawberies

PINEAPPLES

Class 8031: Heaviest Pineapple
  1. 1st: Palmwoods CWA, Pineapples
Class 8032: Best Two Fresh Fruit Market Pineapples
  1. 1st: Colin McKay, Market Pineapples

NOVICE MARKET GARDEN

Class 8033: The Back Yard Garden
  1. 1st: Benjamin Jeffers

SCHOOL DISPLAY COMPETITION

Class 8034: Marty Hunt MP School Garden (Fruit and Vegetable) Competition
  1. 1st: Yandina State School
  2. 2nd: Bli Bli Primary School
  3. 3rd: NSC JNR Kitchen Garden

SECTION 9 - VEGETABLES


VEGETABLES

Class 9003: One head of Cabbage - any Variety
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, head cabbage
Class 9004: Heaviest Cabbage
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, heaviest cabbage
Class 9005: Drum Head Cabbage
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, drum cabbage
Class 9006: Sugar Loaf Cabbage
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, sugarloaf
Class 9007: Red Cabbage
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, red cabbage
Class 9008: Bok Choy
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, Bok choy
Class 9009: Pak Choy
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, pak choy
Class 9010: Kale
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, kale
Class 9013: Red Oak Lettuce
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, red oak lettuce
Class 9015: Turnips - Any Variety
  1. 1st: James McCarthy
Class 9018: One bunch Red Beetroot
  1. 1st: James McCarthy
Class 9019: Three Chokos
  1. 1st: June Yarrow, 3 Chokos
Class 9020: Beans - 1/2 Kg
  1. 1st: James McCarthy
Class 9021: One bunch Eschalots
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, bunch eshallot
  2. 2nd: Dean Easedale, bunch eshallot
Class 9025: One Table Pumpkin - Jap Variety
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, jap pumpkin
  2. 2nd: Dean Easedale, jap pumpkin
Class 9028: Six Tomatoes
  1. 1st: James McCarthy
Class 9032: Three Sweet Potatoes
  1. 1st: Irene De Vere, 3 Sweet Potatoes
Class 9033: Ginger - 1kg
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, Ginger 1kg
  2. 2nd: Templeton Ginger, Vegetables - Ginger

HERBS & CHILLIES

Class 9034: Coriander
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, Coriander
  2. 2nd: Dean Easedale, Coriander
Class 9036: Thyme
  1. 1st: Gayna Freeman, Thyme
Class 9037: Oregano
  1. 1st: Gayna Freeman, Oregano
Class 9039: Lemon Grass
  1. 1st: Gayna Freeman, Lemon Grass
Class 9040: Mint
  1. 1st: Matthew Turner
Class 9041: Dill
  1. 1st: Dean Easedale, Dill
Class 9044: Garlic & Onion Chives
  1. 1st: Gayna Freeman, Chives
Class 9045: Italian Parsley
  1. 1st: Gayna Freeman, Italian Parsley
Class 9046: Curly Parsley
  1. 1st: Ellie O'Hara
  2. 2nd: Dean Easedale, curly parsley
Class 9048: Birds Eye Chillies
  1. 1st: Katie Livock, Birds Eye Chilli
Class 9049: Habanero Chillies
  1. 1st: Karen Bracher
  2. 2nd: Dean Easedale, chillies
Class 9050: Culinary Herbs - Best Three Bunches - any variety
  1. 1st: Benjamin Jeffers
  2. 2nd: Gayna Freeman, 3 Bunch Culinary Herbs

CHILDREN'S SECTION

Class 9051: Decorated Fruit/Vegetable - Primary School Student
  1. 1st: Lachlan Burford
  2. 2nd: Quinn Burford
  3. 3rd: Mitchell Burford

SECTION 11 - DAIRY GOATS


DOE CLASSES

DOE CLASSES

Class 11001: Best groomed and presented, any age/breed
  1. 1st: K & J Holloway, Stardust Millicent
  2. 2nd: Gillian Cairns, Entabeni Acme
Class 11003: Anglo Nubian Doe, 2 years and over, in milk or dry
  1. 1st: Gillian Cairns, Entabeni Acme
Class 11005: Toggenburg Doe, 2 years and over, in milk or dry
  1. 1st: K & J Holloway, Stardust Millicent
  2. 2nd: K & J Holloway, Stardust Aba Matti
Class 11010: Toggenburg Doe, 1 year and under 2 years, in milk or dry
  1. 1st: K & J Holloway, Stardust Blue Matilda

DOE CLASSES

Class 11014: Best Udder, 1st Lactation, any age/breed
  1. 1st: K & J Holloway, Stardust Aba Matti

DOE CLASSES

Class 11017: Anglo Nubian Doe Kid, under 12 months
  1. 1st: Gillian Cairns, Entabeni Miss B
  2. 2nd: Gillian Cairns, Entabeni Bonnie
Class 11019: Toggenburg Doe Kid, under 12 months
  1. 1st: K & J Holloway, Stardust Aba Martina
  2. 2nd: K & J Holloway, Stardust Martini
  3. 3rd: K & J Holloway, Stardust Aba Celina
Class 11020: Australian Melaan or Brown Doe Kid, under 12 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ANGLO NUBIAN DOE: Gillian Cairns, Entabeni Miss B
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ANGLO NUBIAN DOE: Gillian Cairns, Entabeni Acme
    3. CHAMPION TOGGENBURG DOE: K & J Holloway, Stardust Millicent
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION TOGGENBURG DOE: K & J Holloway, Stardust Aba Matti

SECTION 13 - FLORICULTURE


CUT FLOWERS

CUT FLOWERS

Class 13001: One white Camellia
  1. 1st: John Harper
  2. 2nd: John Harper
  3. 3rd: Jaclyn Pampling, White Camellia
Class 13002: One red Camellia
  1. 1st: John Harper
  2. 2nd: Jaclyn Pampling, Red Camellia
  3. 3rd: John Harper
Class 13003: One pink Camellia
  1. 1st: Penny Hegarty, One pink camellia
  2. 2nd: Jaclyn Pampling, Pink Camellia
  3. 3rd: John Harper
Class 13004: One cut miniature Camellia
  1. 1st: John Harper
  2. 2nd: John Harper
Class 13005: One Camellia - Bi-Colour
  1. 1st: John Harper
  2. 2nd: Jaclyn Pampling, Bi-Colour Camellia
  3. 3rd: John Harper
Class 13006: One Camellia - reticulata (any colour)
  1. 1st: John Harper
  2. 2nd: John Harper
  3. 3rd: Jaclyn Pampling, Camellia Reticolata
Class 13007: One Camellia - formal
  1. 1st: John Harper
  2. 2nd: Alys Deeley
  3. 3rd: John Harper
Class 13008: One Camellia - any colour - Novice
  1. 1st: Clare Jeremy, One Camellia - any colour - Novice
  2. 2nd: Rua Deeley-King
Class 13009: One Camellia - Single (any colour)
  1. 1st: John Harper
  2. 2nd: John Harper
  3. 3rd: Penny Hegarty, single
Class 13010: One Camellia - Semi Double
  1. 1st: John Harper
  2. 2nd: Penny Hegarty, semi double
  3. 3rd: John Harper
Class 13011: One Camellia - Informal Double
  1. 1st: John Harper
  2. 2nd: Penny Hegarty, informal double
  3. 3rd: John Harper
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Camellia of Show: John Harper

CUT FLOWERS

Class 13013: One red Rose
  1. 1st: John Templeton, Floriculture - Roses
  2. 2nd: John Templeton, Floriculture - Roses
Class 13014: One pink Rose
  1. 1st: John Templeton, Floriculture - Roses
  2. 2nd: John Templeton, Floriculture - Roses
Class 13016: One perfumed Rose - Any colour
  1. 1st: Matthew Turner
Class 13020: Bunch of Roses
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Rose of Show: John Templeton, Floriculture - Roses

CUT FLOWERS

Class 13021: One Gerbera - Single
  1. 1st: Ann Wilkins, 1 Old Type Pink Gerbera
Class 13022: One Gerbera - Double
  1. 1st: Ann Wilkins, 1 Yellow Gerbera Double
  2. 2nd: Ann Wilkins, 1 Red Gerbera Double
Class 13025: One Cut Pansy
  1. 1st: Jenny McKay, One Cut Pansy
  2. 2nd: Lesley Christie, Pansy
Class 13026: One Cut Any Other
  1. 1st: John Harper
  2. 2nd: Ann Wilkins, 1 Pink Gerbera
  3. 3rd: John Harper
Class 13028: One Geranium - Double
  1. 1st: Lesley Christie, Double geranium
Class 13029: One Hibiscus - Single
  1. 1st: Jane hogarth, 13029
  2. 2nd: Matthew Turner, single
  3. 3rd: Matthew Turner, single
Class 13030: One Hibiscus - Double
  1. 1st: Jenny McKay, One Hibiscus - Double
  2. 2nd: Jane Hogarth
  3. 3rd: Matthew Turner
Class 13031: Hibiscus - Three different colours
  1. 1st: Matthew Turner, 3 colours
  2. 2nd: Jane Hogarth
  3. 3rd: Matthew Turner, 3 colours
Class 13032: Hibiscus - Two of a kind
  1. 1st: Jane Hogarth
  2. 2nd: Matthew Turner, two of a kind
Class 13033: One cut Bulb or Rhizome
  1. 1st: Penny Hegarty, Cut bulb or Rhizone
Class 13034: Pentas - 3 different colours
  1. 1st: Alys Deeley
  2. 2nd: Clare Jeremy, Pentas - 3 different colours
Class 13036: One flowering Native
  1. 1st: Alys Deeley, One Flowering Native
  2. 2nd: Matthew Turner
  3. 3rd: Jenny McKay, One flowering Native
Class 13037: One container of mixed cut flowers
  1. 1st: Alys Deeley
  2. 2nd: Matthew Turner, mixed
Class 13038: One container of Mixed Foliage
  1. 1st: Penny Hegarty, mixed foliage
Class 13039: One Native Foliage
  1. 1st: Penny Hegarty, native foliage
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Cut Flower of Show: Jane hogarth, 13029

CUT FLOWERS

Class 13040: Pot of Maidenhair - any variety
  1. 1st: Irene De Vere, Pot Maiden Hair Fern
Class 13044: Pot of Bromeliad
  1. 1st: Barbara A Shaw, Pot of Bromeliad
  2. 2nd: Barbara A Shaw, Brom
Class 13045: Pot of Fern - any other variety
  1. 2nd: Barbara A Shaw, Pot of Fern - any other variety
Class 13046: Pot of Anthurium in flower
  1. 1st: Craig O'Riordan, Section 13
  2. 2nd: Craig O'Riordan, Section 13
  3. 3rd: Clare Jeremy, Pot of Anthurium in flower

CUT FLOWERS

Class 13051: One Zygo Cactus
  1. 1st: Heather Briggs, Orange
  2. 2nd: Lesley Christie, Zygo cactus
  3. 3rd: Heather Briggs, Orange
Class 13052: Hanging Container in flower
  1. 1st: Lesley Christie, Hanging basket
  2. 2nd: Barbara A Shaw, Hanging Container

CUT FLOWERS

Class 13056: Mini Garden- Primary School
  1. 1st: Matilda Bergman
  2. 2nd: Yandina Prep
  3. 3rd: Yandina Prep

CUT FLOWERS

Class 13058: Open Class - "Framed by Nature"
  1. 1st: Lyndell Vanzanden, Framed by Nature
Class 13060: Novice Class - "Jack Frost"
  1. 1st: Fraser Pritchard
Class 13061: Children's Class (Primary School) "A Tea Cup Garden Design"
  1. 1st: Matilda Bergman
  2. 2nd: Matthew Turner
  3. 3rd: Mitchell Burford

SECTION 15 - HANDCRAFT


Knitting

Class 15001: Hand Knitted Wearable Clothing Item
  1. 1st: Bernice Matthews, Mans knitted jumper
  2. 2nd: Harriet Burgess, Hand knitted wearable clothing item - shawl
  3. 3rd: Harriet Burgess, Hand knitted wearable clothing item - shawl
Class 15002: Machine Knitted Wearable Clothing Item
  1. 1st: Irene Shelton, Machine Knitted Poncho & Beanie
Class 15003: Novelty Items - Toys, Tea cosy, Dolls Clothes
  1. 1st: Lesley Warren, Knitted mouse with blue flower dress
  2. 2nd: Julie Whittingham, Knitted barbie dress and jacket
  3. 3rd: Lesley Warren, knitted doll with pet rabbit
Class 15004: Knitted Home Decor - Rugs, Pillows, Blankets
  1. 1st: Elsa Kerwin, Pram Cover
  2. 2nd: Elsa Kerwin, Knee Rug
  3. 3rd: Zita Smith, Lilac Fluffy Knitted Rug

Crochet

Class 15010: Throws, Afghans, Pram Covers, Knee Rugs
  1. 1st: Lynley Buckley, Blanket - Demelza
  2. 2nd: Zita Smith, knee Rug - Pink with cream
  3. 3rd: Dianne Thomas, Crochet
Class 15011: Thread Crochet (10 or finer) - Doily, Table Runner
  1. 1st: Susan Zeller, White with Crochet edge
  2. 2nd: June Pollock, Runner Size 40
  3. 3rd: Susan Zeller, Pink Round
Class 15012: Amigurumi Crochet - Toys, Teddies, Figurines, Dolls
  1. 1st: Dianne Thomas, Crochet
  2. 2nd: Heidi Enderby
  3. 3rd: Dianne Thomas, Crochet
  4. 4th: Dianne Thomas, Crochet
Class 15013: Home Decor - Wall Hangings, Floor Rugs, Cushions, Baskets
  1. 1st: C. Gault, Woollen Floor Rug
  2. 2nd: Zita Smith, Blue Circular Place Mats
  3. 3rd: Dianne Thomas, Crochet
Class 15014: Crochet Clothing
  1. 1st: Lynley Buckley, Shawl - Secret Paths
  2. 2nd: Lynda Tomkins, Albadora Shawl
  3. 3rd: Lynley Buckley, Shawl - Shawltastic
Class 15015: Accessories - Jewellery, Bags, Scarves, Belts & Beanies
  1. 1st: Sue Stapleton, crochet purse original design
  2. 2nd: Lynda Tomkins, Mosaic Purse
  3. 3rd: Sue Stapleton, Sunflower crochet hat

Hand Embroidery

Class 15020: Tablemats, Runners
  1. 1st: Robyn McWilliam, Hand Embroidery
  2. 2nd: Zita Smith, Embroidered A/T Cloth
  3. 3rd: Lyndell Vanzanden, Hand Embroidery - Wall Hanging
Class 15022: Cross Stitch - Embellishments allowed
  1. 1st: Susan Zeller, Framed Sewing Machine
  2. 2nd: Susan Zeller, Framed Red Rose
  3. 3rd: Susan Zeller, Pink Small Cushion
Class 15023: Cushion Cover
  1. 1st: Jennie Ross, Cushion cover
Class 15024: Tapestry - Embellishments allowed
  1. 1st: Linda Bain, Bird Paradise
Class 15025: Creative Embroidery - Stump work, Wool embroidery
  1. 1st: Merlene O'Hara, Creative Embroidery

Hand Art

Class 15030: Recycled/Upcycled
  1. 1st: Larissa Salton, The Puzzle Tree Dress
  2. 2nd: Calie Fothergill
  3. 3rd: Calie Fothergill
Class 15032: Paper Toile
  1. 1st: Betty Weston, paper tole frogs

Papercraft / Mixed Media

Class 15050: Greeting Cards - Die cut with embossing and/or embellishments
  1. 1st: June Fielding
  2. 2nd: Julia Quinn
  3. 3rd: Julia Quinn
Class 15051: Greeting Cards - Stamped with embossing and/or embellishments
  1. 1st: June Fielding
  2. 2nd: Julia Quinn
Class 15052: Scrapbook Page
  1. 1st: Wendy Hardaker, Grandad Hardaker
  2. 2nd: Julia Quinn
  3. 3rd: Wendy Hardaker, Grandad Reddish
Class 15053: Off the Page
  1. 2nd: June Fielding

Sewing

Class 15060: Item of Clothing
  1. 1st: Roz McKay, Jacket
  2. 2nd: Joelle Devis
  3. 3rd: Jennie Ross, Childs dress & headband
Class 15061: Any other Machine Made item
  1. 1st: Danielle Roulston, Handbag
  2. 2nd: Sue Fisher, Floral/Gold bag
  3. 3rd: Sue Fisher, Wallet
Class 15063: Novelty Sewing - Dolls or Toys
  1. 1st: Jennie Ross, Emb Teddy
  2. 2nd: Sue Fisher, Bear
  3. 3rd: Lyndell Vanzanden, Segmented Baby/Ball - Pink

Patchwork & Quilting

Class 15070: Quilt made by one (1) person
  1. 1st: Christine Cutler
  2. 2nd: Joanne Stanfield
  3. 3rd: Merlene O'Hara, Quilt
Class 15071: Quilt made by two (2) people
  1. 1st: Susan Davern, 80x80 Poppy Quilt
  2. 2nd: Luana Courtney
Class 15072: Table Cloth or Runner
  1. 1st: June Fielding
Class 15073: Patchwork Bag, Cushion Cover, Toys
  1. 1st: June Fielding
  2. 2nd: Sue Fisher, Patchwork Bag/black bias
  3. 3rd: Roz McKay, Cushion Cover
Class 15074: Any Other Item - Crazy Patchwork
  1. 1st: Carol Eaton

Jewellery

Class 15080: Necklace / Earrings
  1. 1st: Joanne Gibbings, Blue Waves choker & earings
  2. 2nd: Joanne Gibbings, Flower garden necklace & earings
  3. 3rd: June Fielding
Class 15081: Wire Wrapped Any Item - freestyle or traditional
  1. 1st: Jane Hogarth, 15081
Class 15082: Innovative Design
  1. 1st: Joanne Gibbings, sunflower Hair Piece

Junior Section

Class 15100: Knitted Item
  1. 1st: Ava Russell, Handcraft
  2. 2nd: Ava Russell, Handcraft
Class 15101: Crochet Item
  1. 1st: Eva Byriel, Section 15 - Handcraft
Class 15102: Machine Made Item up to 14 years of age
  1. 1st: Ava Russell, Handcraft
  2. 2nd: Zarli Taylor, Handmade Bag
Class 15103: Machine Made Item - 15 - 17 years of age
  1. 1st: Maddison Montgomerie, The Happy Place
Class 15106: Patchwork Item
  1. 1st: Ava Russell, Handcraft
Class 15107: Lego Model - Built on Solid Base - up to 8 years of age
  1. 1st: Cameron Geppert, Lego Model
  2. 2nd: Kade Vaughan, Lego Eco Living
  3. 3rd: Yared Pritchard
Class 15108: Lego Model - Built on Solid Base - Over 8 years of age
  1. 1st: William Geppert, Lego Model
  2. 2nd: Emelia Milloy, LEGO
  3. 3rd: Abigail Morais Moita, The Friendship Hotel

Macrame

Class 15091: Wall Hanging - not more than 1mx1m and wall mountable
  1. 1st: Leonida Grant, Wall Hanging

SECTION 18 - COOKERY


GENERAL SECTION CLASSES

Class 18001: Loaf Homemade Bread - any flour or shape
  1. 1st: Tremain Permewan, Handmade loaf
  2. 2nd: Tremain Permewan, Handmade loaf
Class 18002: 4 chocolate chip biscuits - 5-6cm
  1. 1st: Dianne Pratten
  2. 2nd: Caitlyn Harris
Class 18003: 4 scones - unsweetened - not touching - 5-6cm
  1. 1st: Gwen Griffin
  2. 2nd: Dianne Pratten
Class 18004: 4 Pumpkin Scones - not touching - 5-6cm
  1. 1st: Renee Burford-Jones
  2. 2nd: Sandra Dixon
Class 18005: Men's Damper - no yeast -
  1. 1st: Andrew Street
Class 18006: Damper - 3 cups of flour - any variety
  1. 1st: Penny Johnson, Damper
Class 18007: 4 Pikelets - approx. 6cm
  1. 1st: Caitlyn Harris
  2. 2nd: Graham Morton
Class 18008: 4 Jam Drops - 5-6cm
  1. 1st: Caitlyn Harris
  2. 2nd: Gwen Griffin
Class 18009: Date Bar Cake
  1. 1st: Gwen Griffin
  2. 2nd: Dianne Pratten
Class 18010: Tea Cake - round with cinnamon & sugar top
  1. 1st: Gwen Griffin
  2. 2nd: Sandra Dixon
Class 18011: 4 pieces Healthy Slice - 5cm x 5cm - uniced
  1. 1st: Dianne Pratten
  2. 2nd: Sandra Dixon
Class 18013: Butter Cake - bar tin - 125g butter - uniced
  1. 1st: Dee Power
  2. 2nd: Gwen Griffin
Class 18014: 4 Small Cakes - iced - baked in patty tins only
  1. 1st: Gwen Griffin
  2. 2nd: Caitlyn Harris
Class 18015: Chocolate Ring Cake - chocolate icing top only.
  1. 1st: Gwen Griffin
  2. 2nd: Jill Atkinson
Class 18016: Kentish Cake
  1. 1st: Gwen Griffin
  2. 2nd: Leisa Hardess
Class 18017: Orange Bar Cake
  1. 1st: Ellie O'Hara
  2. 2nd: Gwen Griffin
Class 18018: Any Gluten free item
  1. 1st: Cassandra Southwell
Class 18019: 4 Anzac Biscuits
  1. 1st: Dianne Pratten
  2. 2nd: Ai Yamamoto, Cookery
Class 18020: 4 Cornflake Biscuits
  1. 1st: Caitlyn Harris
  2. 2nd: Ruth Weston
Class 18021: Sponge Cake - uniced and joined with a fine layer of butter icing
  1. 1st: Ruth Weston
Class 18022: 4 pieces Nutty Chocolate Brownie
  1. 1st: Sandra Dixon
  2. 2nd: Renee Burford-Jones
Class 18023: 4 Gingernuts - approx 5cm
  1. 1st: Sandra Dixon
  2. 2nd: Clare Jeremy
Class 18025: Sultana Cake
  1. 1st: Dianne Pratten
  2. 2nd: Gwen Griffin
Class 18026: Carrot Cake
  1. 1st: Steph Street, 18026
  2. 2nd: Dianne Pratten
Class 18027: Boiled Fruit Cake
  1. 1st: Helen Turner
  2. 2nd: Elaine Schefe, Cooking
Class 18028: Pumpkin Fruit Cake
  1. 1st: Dianne Pratten
  2. 2nd: Helen Turner
Class 18029: Banana Cake
  1. 1st: Sandra Dixon
  2. 2nd: Gwen Griffin
Class 18030: Gingerbread
  1. 1st: Gwen Griffin
  2. 2nd: Leisa Hardess
Class 18031: 4 Melting Moments - joined with a fine layer of icing
  1. 1st: Leisa Hardess
  2. 2nd: Gwen Griffin

ICED AND RICH CAKE SECTION

Class 18039: Wedding Cake
  1. 1st: Jessie oliver
Class 18040: Special Occasion Cake
  1. 1st: Jessie oliver
  2. 2nd: Jessie oliver
  3. 3rd: Maureen Edmonds, Birthday Cake Green/Daisies
  4. Special Prizes
    1. MOST POINTS - CAKES: Jessie oliver
    2. Best Iced Cake - Cookery: Jessie oliver
Class 18041: Show Theme Cake
  1. 1st: Jessie oliver
Class 18043: Iced Cake
  1. 1st: Ella Grace Richards
  2. 2nd: Shari Barclay, Cookery, Sweets and preserves
Class 18044: Novice
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Encouragement Award: Ella Grace Richards
Class 18045: Rich Dark Fruit Cake
  1. 1st: Gwen Griffin
  2. 2nd: Dianne Pratten

SCHOOL SECTION

SCHOOL SECTION

Class 18046: 4 Anzac Biscuits - approx. 5-6cm across
  1. 1st: Rachael Stringer
  2. 2nd: Mitchell Stringer, Anzac Biscuits
Class 18047: 4 Scones - plain - approx. 5-6cm across
  1. 1st: Geneva Griffin
  2. 2nd: Ella Grace Richards
Class 18048: 4 Pikelets - approximately 5-6cm across
  1. 1st: Ella Grace Richards
  2. 2nd: Caitlyn Harris
Class 18049: 4 Small Plain Cakes
  1. 1st: Alice Bishop, Cookery School section under 11
  2. 2nd: Geneva Griffin
Class 18050: 4 Chocolate Brownies - 5cmx5cm
  1. 1st: Lachlan Burford
  2. 2nd: Rachael Stringer
Class 18051: Novelty Cake
  1. 1st: Zoe Parsey
  2. 2nd: Ella Grace Richards
Class 18052: 4 Iced & decorated Gingerbread men
  1. 1st: BRIS Prep/Year 1 Class, 4 Iced and Decorated Gingerbread Men
  2. 2nd: Caitlyn Harris
Class 18053: Chocolate Bar Cake - iced on top only
  1. 1st: Lachlan Burford
  2. 2nd: Ella Grace Richards

SCHOOL SECTION

Class 18054: 4 small plain cakes -
  1. 1st: Tarhni Barclay, Cookery, Sweets and preserves
Class 18055: Novelty Cake on Board -
  1. 1st: Tarhni Barclay, Cookery, Sweets and preserves
Class 18056: 4 Anzac Biscuits - a pprox. 5-6cm across
  1. 1st: Samuel Gill
  2. 2nd: Tarhni Barclay, Cookery, Sweets and preserves
Class 18058: Any variety of slice - 5cmx5cm
  1. 1st: Burnside shs, slice
  2. 2nd: Burnside shs, pikelets
Class 18059: 4 Pikelets - approx. 6cm across
  1. 1st: Burnside shs, pikelets
  2. 2nd: Tarhni Barclay, Cookery, Sweets and preserves
Class 18061: 4 Plain Scones - approx 5-6cm across
  1. 1st: Burnside shs, anzac biscuits
  2. 2nd: Burnside shs, slice

SUPPORTED COOKING SECTION

Class 18063: 4 Pikelets
  1. 1st: Andrew Caine, Cookery, sweets and preserves 2019
Class 18064: 4 Chocolate Chip Biscuits - approx 5-6cm across
  1. 1st: Dennis Llyod
  2. 2nd: Tim Thiele
Class 18065: Chocolate Bar Cake - iced with chocolate icing
  1. 1st: Nathan McIntyre
Class 18067: 4 Muffins - exhibitor's choice
  1. 1st: David Ashworth

SECTION 19 - SWEETS & PRESERVES


JAMS (500g jar)

Class 19001: Pineapple Jam
  1. 1st: David Macklyn, Pineapple Jam
  2. 2nd: Dee Power
Class 19002: Blueberry Jam
  1. 1st: Dee Power
Class 19003: Strawberry Jam
  1. 1st: Dee Power
  2. 2nd: Jean Hutchinson, Preserves
  3. Special Prizes
    1. OVERALL POINTS WINNER - SWEETS & PRESERVES: BRISchool, ROSELLA JAM
Class 19004: Rosella Jam
  1. 1st: BRISchool, ROSELLA JAM
  2. 2nd: Elaine Schefe, Preserves
Class 19005: Any Other Variety Jam
  1. 1st: David Macklyn, Guava and Pineapple Jam
  2. 2nd: Clare Jeremy, Cherry Jam

JELLIES (500g jar)

Class 19007: Guava Jelly
  1. 1st: David Macklyn, Guava Jelly
  2. 2nd: Clare Jeremy
Class 19008: Any other Variety Jelly
  1. 1st: Irene De Vere, Any Other Variety Jelly

MARMALADES (500g jar)

Class 19010: Orange Marmalade
  1. 1st: Elaine Schefe, Preserves
  2. 2nd: Ai Yamamoto, Cookery
Class 19011: Grapefruit Marmalade
  1. 1st: Dee Power
  2. 2nd: Mikaela Peters
Class 19012: Any other Variety Marmalade
  1. 1st: Peaceful @West Woombye BnB, Lemonade Fruit Marmalade
  2. 2nd: Peaceful @ West Woombye BnB, Cumquat Marmalade
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SHOW MARMALADE: Peaceful @West Woombye BnB, Lemonade Fruit Marmalade

PICKLES & CHUTNEYS (500g jar)

Class 19013: Mustard Pickles
  1. 1st: Dee Power
  2. 2nd: Jean Hutchinson, Preserves
Class 19014: Pickles, Any other Variety
  1. 1st: Dee Power, Preserves
  2. 2nd: Peaceful @ West Woombye BnB, Beetroot & Orange Pickle
Class 19015: Chutney, Any Variety
  1. 1st: Dee Power
  2. 2nd: Clare Jeremy, Mango Chutney
Class 19016: Tomato Relish
  1. 1st: Daniel Matthews
  2. 2nd: Norm Kirk, Section 19 Sweets and Preserves
Class 19017: Relish, Any Other Variety
  1. 1st: Peaceful @ West Woombye BnB, Cucumber & Red Capsicum Relish
  2. 2nd: Dee Power

FRUIT BUTTERS (500g jar)

Class 19018: Lemon Butter
  1. 1st: Jean Hutchinson, Preserves
  2. 2nd: Ai Yamamoto, Cookery
Class 19019: Passionfruit Butter
  1. 1st: Dee Power
  2. 2nd: Elaine Schefe, Preserves

SWEETS

Class 19020: Coconut Ice - 4 pieces - 2.5x2.5cm
  1. 1st: Leisa Hardess
  2. 2nd: Dianne Pratten
Class 19021: Marshmallows - Toasted Coconut - 4
  1. 1st: Dianne Pratten
  2. 2nd: Renee Burford-Jones
Class 19022: Health Balls - 4
  1. 1st: Cassandra Southwell
  2. 2nd: Sandra Dixon
Class 19023: Chocolate Fudge (boiled Variety) - 4
  1. 1st: Dianne Pratten
  2. 2nd: Renee Burford-Jones
Class 19024: Rum Balls - 4
  1. 1st: Dee Power
  2. 2nd: Renee Burford-Jones
Class 19025: Boxed Collection of Sweets
  1. 1st: Dianne Pratten

SCHOOL SECTION

SCHOOL SECTION

Class 19026: 4 Coconut Ice
  1. 1st: Mitchell Burford
  2. 2nd: Ella Grace Richards
Class 19027: 4 Marshmallows - Toasted Coconut
  1. 1st: Ella Grace Richards
  2. 2nd: Lachlan Burford
Class 19028: 4 Rocky Road
  1. 1st: Rachael Stringer
  2. 2nd: Ella Grace Richards
Class 19029: 4 Chocolate Fudge - boiled variety
  1. 1st: Lachlan Burford
  2. 2nd: Quinn Burford

SCHOOL SECTION

Class 19031: 4 Rocky Road
  1. 1st: Tarhni Barclay, Cookery, Sweets and preserves

SECTION 21 - PHOTOGRAPHY


OPEN PRINT SECTION

Class 21001: Science or Technology - Colour or Monochrome
  1. 1st: Nigel Sommerfeld, T-Square
  2. 2nd: Lynette Graham, BROADWATER SUGAR MILL
  3. 3rd: Lynette Graham, WIND TURBINES
Class 21002: Monochrome Print - Open - Any Subject
  1. 1st: Lynette Graham, A PROUD LIGHT HORSE
  2. 2nd: Kym Freiberg
  3. 3rd: Lynette Graham, MOUNTAINOUS TERRAN
Class 21003: Colour or Monochrome Print - People
  1. 1st: Lynette Graham, JUSTIN
  2. 2nd: Kym Freiberg
  3. 3rd: Rod Macdonnell
Class 21004: Colour Print - Open - Any Subject
  1. 1st: Mary Whyte, Photography
  2. 2nd: Lynette Graham, CHAPEL IN THE WOODS
  3. 3rd: Ian Ferguson, Snow Gums
Class 21005: Nature Print - Colour or Monochrome
  1. 1st: Kym Freiberg
  2. 2nd: Lorraine Brace
  3. 3rd: Kaylee Salter, Weeds/Sunset
Class 21006: Colour or Monochrome Print - Open
  1. 1st: Rod Macdonnell
  2. 2nd: Dani Clifford, Photography
  3. 3rd: Bah-Lee-J Weller, It's Time
Class 21007: Animal life and Pets - Colour or Monochrome
  1. 1st: Latisha
  2. 2nd: Rod Macdonnell
  3. 3rd: Kym Freiberg
Class 21008: Landscape/Seascape - Colour or Monochrome
  1. 1st: Sharyn Glur, Sunburnt Country
  2. 2nd: Craig Dennis, Photography
  3. 3rd: Craig Dennis, Photography
Class 21009: Rural Australia - Colour or Monochrome
  1. 1st: Ian Ferguson, Shed
  2. 2nd: Craig Dennis, Photography
  3. 3rd: Kym Freiberg
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION OPEN PRINT: Lynette Graham, JUSTIN

JUNIOR PRINT SECTION

Class 21010: Any Subject - For Juniors under 13 years of age on 30th June, 2019
  1. 1st: Lachlan Burford
  2. 2nd: Dusty Schultz, Jnr Photography
  3. 3rd: Dusty Schultz, Jnr Photography
Class 21011: Any Subject - for Youth aged 13 years to under 17 years on 30th June, 2019
  1. 1st: Jarrod Weier
  2. 2nd: Mayah Kanigowski, Crimson Rosella
  3. 3rd: Jarrod Weier
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR PRINT: Jarrod Weier