Maniototo Show

Maniototo A&P Association, 20 Feb 2019


Back to Show details

Results

HORSE AND PONY


LED HACKS/THOROUGHBRED/PINTO/IRISH - over 148cm

Class 1: Best Presented Led Hack
  1. 1st: Isaacs Deans Family, Laser
  2. 2nd: Tracy Crossan, Trevalda Mountain Storm
  3. 3rd: Desiree Bond, Trevalda da Vinci
Class 2: Stallion or Gelding 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Tracy Crossan, Trevalda Mountain Storm
  2. 2nd: Isaacs Deans Family, Laser
  3. 3rd: Louise Allan, Eros
Class 3: Mare 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Amanda Anderson, Jai Ho
  2. 2nd: Kat Nichol, Trevalda Irish Ruby
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Led Adult Hack: Tracy Crossan, Trevalda Mountain Storm
    2. Reserve Champion Led Adult Hack: Louise Allan, Eros
Class 5: Hack 2 or 3 year old
  1. 1st: Liane Crutchley, Tyanee third time lucky
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Led Youngstock Hack: Liane Crutchley, Tyanee third time lucky
    2. Supreme Champion Led Hack: Tracy Crossan, Trevalda Mountain Storm
Class 6: Led Thoroughbred
  1. 1st: Louise Allan, Eros
  2. 2nd: Isaacs Deans Family, Laser
  3. 3rd: Amanda Anderson, Jai Ho
Class 7: Led Pinto
  1. 1st: Mandy Cooper, Mr Moose
  2. 2nd: Maggie Dowling, Colour My World I
Class 8: Led Irish
  1. 1st: Tracy Crossan, Trevalda Mountain Storm
  2. 2nd: Liane Crutchley, Tyanee third time lucky
  3. 3rd: Desiree bond, Trevalda da Vinci

LED PONIES/WELSH/SHETLAND - under 148cm

Class 9: Best Presented Led Pony
  1. 1st: Kirsty Barringer, Stoneybrooke Ballerina
  2. 2nd: Melanie sherer, Besotted KV
  3. 3rd: Bella Edwards, Benmore Alpha
Class 10: Stallion or Gelding 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Meehan/Davie Family, Ataahua Enchanting
  2. 2nd: Bella Edwards, Benmore Alpha
Class 11: Mare 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Ella Maitland, Fortification Christmas Doll
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Led Adult Pony: Meehan/Davie Family, Ataahua Enchanting
    2. Reserve Champion Led Adult Pony: Bella Edwards, Benmore Alpha
Class 13: Pony 2 or 3 year old
  1. 1st: Kirsty Barringer, Stoneybrooke Ballerina
  2. 2nd: Melanie sherer, Besotted KV
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Led Youngstock Pony: Kirsty Barringer, Stoneybrooke Ballerina
    2. Reserve Champion Led Youngstock Pony: Melanie sherer, Besotted KV
Class 14: Led Welsh Pony
  1. 1st: Kirsty Barringer, Stoneybrooke Ballerina
  2. 2nd: Ella Maitland, Fortification Christmas Doll

HACKS - over 158cm (HOY Qualifier)

Class 18: Best Presented Hack Combination
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Sarah Stalker, Spectakular
  3. 3rd: Johanna Boege, Luke
Class 19: Novice Hack 0-2 wins
  1. 2nd: Lisa kennedy, Steelfix
Class 20: Novice Hack 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Johanna Boege, Luke
  2. 2nd: Lisa kennedy, Steelfix
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Hack: Johanna Boege, Luke
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Hack: Lisa kennedy, Steelfix
Class 21: Open Hack over 158cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Sarah Stalker, Spectakular
  2. 2nd: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
Class 22: Open Hack over 163cm
  1. 1st: Louise Allan, Eros
  2. 2nd: Johanna Boege, Luke
  3. 3rd: Lisa kennedy, Steelfix
Class 23: Open Lady's Hack on Type. May be ridden by a Lady or a Gentleman
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Johanna Boege, Luke
Class 24: Open Gentleman's Hack on Type. May be ridden by a Lady or Gentleman
  1. 1st: Sarah Stalker, Spectakular
  2. 2nd: Louise Allan, Eros
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Hack: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
Class 25: Novice Paced and Mannered Hack 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Johanna Boege, Luke
Class 26: Open Paced and Mannered Hack
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Sarah Stalker, Spectakular
  3. 3rd: Johanna Boege, Luke

SADDLE HUNTERS - over 148cm (HOY Qualifier)

Class 27: Best Presented Saddle Hunter Combination
  1. 1st: Suzanna Martin, Southwell Rondezvous
  2. 2nd: Tracy Affleck, Tredegar Lad
  3. 3rd: Annabel Saunders, Hossack Outrageous Fortune
Class 28: Novice Saddle Hunter 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Annabel Saunders, Hossack Outrageous Fortune
  2. 2nd: Clare Fleming/Huddleston, Southern Reign
Class 29: Novice Saddle Hunter 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Jack Cormack, Tui
  2. 2nd: Annabel Saunders, Hossack Outrageous Fortune
  3. 3rd: Clare Fleming/Huddleston, Southern Reign
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Saddle Hunter: Jack Cormack, Tui
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Hunter: Annabel Saunders, Hossack Outrageous Fortune
Class 31: Open Lightweight Saddle Hunter over 163cm
  1. 1st: Suzanna Martin, Southwell Rondezvous
  2. 2nd: Tracy Crossan, Trevalda Mountain Storm
  3. 3rd: Tracy Affleck, Tredegar Lad
Class 32: Open Heavyweight Saddle Hunter over 163cm
  1. 1st: Anna-marie Chin, Midas Touch
  2. 2nd: Desiree bond, Trevalda da Vinci
  3. 3rd: Kat Nichol, Trevalda Irish Ruby
Class 33: Open Lady's Saddle Hunter on Type.
  1. 1st: Suzanna Martin, Southwell Rondezvous
  2. 2nd: Tracy Crossan, Trevalda Mountain Storm
  3. 3rd: Malisa Landreth, Southwood Reckless
Class 34: Open Gentleman's Saddle Hunter on Type.
  1. 1st: Anna-marie Chin, Midas Touch
  2. 2nd: Jack Cormack, Tui
  3. 3rd: Desiree bond, Trevalda da Vinci
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Saddle Hunter: Anna-marie Chin, Midas Touch
    2. Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter: Suzanna Martin, Southwell Rondezvous
Class 35: Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Annabel Saunders, Hossack Outrageous Fortune
  2. 2nd: Jack Cormack, Tui
  3. 3rd: Clare Fleming/Huddleston, Southern Reign
Class 36: Open Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter
  1. 1st: Tracy Crossan, Trevalda Mountain Storm
  2. 2nd: Suzanna Martin, Southwell Rondezvous
  3. 3rd: Anna-marie Chin, Midas Touch
Class 37: Best Local Hack (Hack, Saddle Hunter, Riding Horse, Park Hack)
  1. 1st: Tracy Crossan, Trevalda Mountain Storm
  2. 2nd: Jo Dowling, TD Kingston
  3. 3rd: Malisa Landreth, Southwood Reckless

PARK HACKS - over 148cm and up to 158cm (HOY Qualifier)

Class 38: Best Presented Park Hack Combination
  1. 1st: Isaacs Deans Family, Almost Illegal
  2. 2nd: Jo Dowling, TD Kingston
  3. 3rd: Amanda Anderson, Jai Ho
Class 39: Novice Park Hack 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Amanda Anderson, Jai Ho
  2. 2nd: Madison Stewart, Expecta Delight
  3. 3rd: Jo Dowling, TD Kingston
Class 40: Novice Park Hack 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Isaacs Deans Family, Almost Illegal
  2. 2nd: Amanda Anderson, Jai Ho
  3. 3rd: Madison Stewart, Expecta Delight
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Park Hack: Isaacs Deans Family, Almost Illegal
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Park Hack: Amanda Anderson, Jai Ho
Class 41: Open Park Hack over 148cm and not exceeding 153cm
  1. 1st: Hannah Armstrong, Blixt Playtime
  2. 2nd: Jo Dowling, TD Kingston
  3. 3rd: Girvan Family, Whizzard of Glenderry
Class 42: Open Park Hack over 153cm and not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Sonia Mckerchar, Desire NZPH
  2. 2nd: Isaacs Deans Family, Almost Illegal
  3. 3rd: Amanda Anderson, Jai Ho
Class 43: Open Lady's Park Hack on Type.
  1. 1st: Sonia Mckerchar, Desire NZPH
  2. 2nd: Madison Stewart, Expecta Delight
  3. 3rd: Highview Park - S. Bergersen, HVP Cavallucci
Class 44: Open Gentleman's Park Hack on Type.
  1. 1st: Hannah Armstrong, Blixt Playtime
  2. 2nd: Jo Dowling, TD Kingston
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Park Hack: Sonia Mckerchar, Desire NZPH
    2. Reserve Champion Park Hack: Isaacs Deans Family, Almost Illegal
Class 45: Novice Paced and Mannered Park Hack 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Madison Stewart, Expecta Delight
  2. 2nd: Jo Dowling, TD Kingston
  3. 3rd: Isaacs Deans Family, Almost Illegal
Class 46: Open Paced and Mannered Park Hack
  1. 1st: Sonia Mckerchar, Desire NZPH
  2. 2nd: Madison Stewart, Expecta Delight
  3. 3rd: Hannah Armstrong, Blixt Playtime

RIDING HORSE - over 148cm (HOY Qualifier)

Class 47: Best Presented Riding Horse Combination
  1. 1st: Anna Larsen, SL Four Seasons
  2. 2nd: Anndrena Broomhall, Kinsella Razi
  3. 3rd: Jenny McDiarmid, Tui Hills Moscato
Class 48: Novice Riding Horse 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Rebecca McKee, FIS Get Smart
Class 49: Novice Riding Horse 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Rebecca McKee, FIS Get Smart
  2. 2nd: Ann Macdonald, Sands of Time
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Riding Horse: Rebecca McKee, FIS Get Smart
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Riding Horse: Ann Macdonald, Sands of Time
Class 51: Open Riding Horse over 158cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Rebecca McKee, FIS Get Smart
  2. 2nd: Ann Macdonald, Sands of Time
  3. 3rd: Reanna Shepherd, Sir Rocco
Class 52: Open Riding Horse over 163cm
  1. 1st: Anna Larsen, SL Four Seasons
  2. 2nd: Anndrena Broomhall, Kinsella Razi
  3. 3rd: Jenny McDiarmid, Tui Hills Moscato
Class 53: Open Lady's Riding Horse on Type.
  1. 1st: Ann Macdonald, Sands of Time
  2. 2nd: Anna Larsen, SL Four Seasons
  3. 3rd: Reanna Shepherd, Sir Rocco
Class 54: Open Gentleman's Riding Horse on Type
  1. 1st: Jenny McDiarmid, Tui Hills Moscato
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Riding Horse: Anna Larsen, SL Four Seasons
    2. Reserve Champion Riding Horse: Rebecca McKee, FIS Get Smart
Class 55: Novice Paced and Mannered Riding Horse 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Ann Macdonald, Sands of Time
  2. 2nd: Reanna Shepherd, Sir Rocco
  3. 3rd: Rebecca McKee, FIS Get Smart
Class 56: Open Paced and Mannered Riding Horse
  1. 1st: Ann Macdonald, Sands of Time
  2. 2nd: Anna Larsen, SL Four Seasons
  3. 3rd: Anndrena Broomhall, Kinsella Razi

ADULT RIDER CLASSES - 17 Years and over (HOY Qualifier)

Class 59: Rider 21 years and over
  1. 1st: Anna-marie Chin, Midas Touch
  2. 2nd: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  3. 3rd: Sonia Mckerchar, Desire NZPH
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Adult Rider: Anna-marie Chin, Midas Touch
    2. SUPREME CHAMPION HACK: Anna-marie Chin, Midas Touch
    3. Reserve Champion Adult Rider: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
    4. SUPREME CHAMPION PACED AND MANNERED HACK: Tracy Crossan, Trevalda Mountain Storm

WORKING HUNTER HORSE - over 148cm (HOY Qualifier)

Class 60: Novice Working Hunter Horse, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Lisa kennedy, Steelfix
  2. 2nd: Annabel Saunders, Hossack Outrageous Fortune
  3. 3rd: Lynley Daly, Tarn
Class 62: Open Working Hunter Horse, over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Tracy Affleck, Inya Pocket
  2. 2nd: Highview Park - S. Bergersen, HVP Cavallucci
Class 63: Open Working Hunter Horse, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Lisa kennedy, Steelfix
  2. 2nd: Annabel Saunders, Hossack Outrageous Fortune
  3. 3rd: Tara Gibson, Amazing Grace
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Working Hunter Horse: Lisa kennedy, Steelfix
    2. Reserve Champion Working Hunter Horse: Tracy Affleck, Inya Pocket

SHOW PONIES GROUP A - over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm (HOY Qualifier)

Class 64: Best Presented Combination
  1. 1st: Billie Willson, Wembleybrook Enchanting
  2. 2nd: Pip Eason, Chelton Light Enigma
  3. 3rd: Jasmine EDwards, Gracebrook Rainbow Dash
Class 65: Novice Show Pony 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Jasmine EDwards, Gracebrook Rainbow Dash
Class 66: Novice Show Pony 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Jasmine EDwards, Gracebrook Rainbow Dash
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Group A Show Pony: Jasmine EDwards, Gracebrook Rainbow Dash
Class 67: Open Show Pony over 138cm and not exceeding 143cm
  1. 1st: Pip Eason, Chelton Light Enigma
  2. 2nd: Jasmine EDwards, Gracebrook Rainbow Dash
Class 68: Open Show Pony over 143cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Billie Willson, Wembleybrook Enchanting
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Group A Show Pony: Billie Willson, Wembleybrook Enchanting
    2. Reserve Champion Group A Show Pony: Pip Eason, Chelton Light Enigma
Class 69: Novice Paced and Mannered Show Pony 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Pip Eason, Chelton Light Enigma
  2. 2nd: Jasmine EDwards, Gracebrook Rainbow Dash
Class 70: Open Paced and Mannered Show Pony
  1. 1st: Pip Eason, Chelton Light Enigma
  2. 2nd: Jasmine EDwards, Gracebrook Rainbow Dash
Class 71: Best Local Pony
  1. 1st: Maggie Dowling, Colour My World I

SHOW PONIES GROUP B & C - not exceeding 138cm (HOY Qualifier)

Class 72: Best Presented Combination
  1. 1st: Meehan/Davie Family, Ataahua Enchanting
  2. 2nd: Ruby Cameron, Ka Arohaina Heart Throb
  3. 3rd: Caseylee Gubb, Sunnyridge Oliver Twest
Class 73: Novice Show Pony 0-2 wins
  1. 2nd: Arabella Daly, Glencree Paddywack
Class 74: Novice Show Pony 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Arabella Daly, Glencree Paddywack
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Group B Show Pony: Arabella Daly, Glencree Paddywack
Class 75: Open Show Pony not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Meehan/Davie Family, Ataahua Enchanting
  2. 2nd: Ruby Cameron, Ka Arohaina Heart Throb
  3. 3rd: Caseylee Gubb, Sunnyridge Oliver Twest
Class 76: Open Show Pony over 128cm and not exceeding 133cm
  1. 1st: Bella Edwards, Benmore Alpha
Class 77: Open Show Pony over 133cm and not exceeding 138cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Group B & C Show Pony: Meehan/Davie Family, Ataahua Enchanting
    2. Reserve Champion Group B & C Show Pony: Bella Edwards, Benmore Alpha
Class 78: Novice Paced an Mannered Show Pony 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Bella Edwards, Benmore Alpha
  2. 2nd: Caseylee Gubb, Sunnyridge Oliver Twest
  3. 3rd: Arabella Daly, Glencree Paddywack
Class 79: Open Paced and Mannered Show Pony
  1. 1st: Meehan/Davie Family, Ataahua Enchanting
  2. 2nd: Caseylee Gubb, Sunnyridge Oliver Twest
  3. 3rd: Bella Edwards, Benmore Alpha

SADDLE HUNTER PONY - not exceeding 148cm (HOY Qualifier)

Class 80: Best Presented Combination
  1. 1st: Maygen Gubb, Eyredale Enchanted Radiance
  2. 2nd: Maggie Dowling, Colour My World I
  3. 3rd: Jaclyn Hay, Gold Plated
Class 81: Novice Saddle Hunter Pony 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Jaclyn Hay, Gold Plated
  2. 2nd: Maggie Dowling, Colour My World I
  3. 3rd: Eleana Daly, Sam I Am
Class 82: Novice Saddle Hunter Pony 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Jaclyn Hay, Gold Plated
  2. 2nd: Maggie Dowling, Colour My World I
  3. 3rd: Eleana Daly, Sam I Am
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Saddle Hunter Pony: Jaclyn Hay, Gold Plated
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Hunter Pony: Maggie Dowling, Colour My World I
Class 84: Open Saddle Hunter Pony over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Maygen Gubb, Eyredale Enchanted Radiance
Class 85: Open Saddle Hunter Pony over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Jaclyn Hay, Gold Plated
  2. 2nd: Maggie Dowling, Colour My World I
  3. 3rd: Georgia Graham, Perfectly Painted I
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Saddle Hunter Pony: Jaclyn Hay, Gold Plated
    2. Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter Pony: Maggie Dowling, Colour My World I
Class 86: Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Jaclyn Hay, Gold Plated
  2. 2nd: Eleana Daly, Sam I Am
  3. 3rd: Georgia Graham, Perfectly Painted I
Class 87: Open Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony
  1. 1st: Maygen Gubb, Eyredale Enchanted Radiance
  2. 2nd: Jaclyn Hay, Gold Plated
  3. 3rd: Maggie Dowling, Colour My World I

JUNIOR RIDER CLASSES - Under 17 (HOY Qualifier)

Class 88: Best Novice Junior Rider 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Jasmine EDwards, Gracebrook Rainbow Dash
Class 89: Best Rider 11 years and Under
  1. 1st: Meehan/Davie Family, Ataahua Enchanting
  2. 2nd: Bella Edwards, Benmore Alpha
  3. 3rd: Lucy Eason, Mahoe Cracklin Moon
Class 90: Best Rider 12,13 and 14 years
  1. 1st: Billie Willson, Wembleybrook Enchanting
  2. 2nd: Pip Eason, Chelton Light Enigma
  3. 3rd: Jasmine EDwards, Gracebrook Rainbow Dash
Class 91: Best Rider 15 and 16 years
  1. 1st: Jaclyn Hay, Gold Plated
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Junior Rider: Billie Willson, Wembleybrook Enchanting
    2. Reserve Champion Junior Rider: Pip Eason, Chelton Light Enigma
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION PONY: Meehan/Davie Family, Ataahua Enchanting
    4. SUPREME CHAMPION PACED AND MANNERED PONY: Meehan/Davie Family, Ataahua Enchanting

LEAD REIN PONY - 128cm and under (HOY Qualifier)

Class 92: Best Presented Lead Rein Combination
  1. 1st: Alaina Tait, Gundagai Leikellei
  2. 2nd: Meehan/Davie Family, Ataahua Enchanting
  3. 3rd: James Rowlands, Sudeley Vintage Red
Class 93: Novice Lead Rein Pony, not exceeding 128cm, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: James Rowlands, Sudeley Vintage Red
  2. 2nd: Ethan Chisholm, Nicholas Nickleby
  3. 3rd: Grace MacRae, Captain
Class 94: Open Lead Rein Pony not exceeding 123cm
  1. 1st: Alaina Tait, Gundagai Leikellei
  2. 2nd: Grace MacRae, Captain
Class 95: Open Lead Rein Pony over 123cm and not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: James Rowlands, Sudeley Vintage Red
  2. 2nd: Ethan Chisholm, Nicholas Nickleby
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Lead Rein Pony: Alaina Tait, Gundagai Leikellei
    2. Reserve Champion Lead Rein Pony: James Rowlands, Sudeley Vintage Red
Class 96: Open Paced and Mannered Lead Rein Pony
  1. 1st: James Rowlands, Sudeley Vintage Red
  2. 2nd: Grace MacRae, Captain
  3. 3rd: Alaina Tait, Gundagai Leikellei
Class 97: Best Rider
  1. 1st: James Rowlands, Sudeley Vintage Red
  2. 2nd: Meehan/Davie Family, Ataahua Enchanting
  3. 3rd: Alaina Tait, Gundagai Leikellei

FIRST RIDDEN COMBINATION - Ponies not exceeding 138cm (HOY Qualifier)

Class 98: Best Presented Combination
  1. 1st: Ryan Gubb, Sunnyridge Oliver Twest
  2. 2nd: Livana Skevington, Jubilee Storytella
Class 99: Novice First Ridden Pony, not exceeding 138cm, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Livana Skevington, Jubilee Storytella
Class 100: Open First Ridden Pony not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Ryan Gubb, Sunnyridge Oliver Twest
  2. 2nd: Livana Skevington, Jubilee Storytella
Class 101: Open First Ridden Pony over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion First Ridden Pony: Ryan Gubb, Sunnyridge Oliver Twest
    2. Reserve Champion First Ridden Pony: Livana Skevington, Jubilee Storytella
Class 102: Novice Paced and Mannered First Ridden Pony 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Livana Skevington, Jubilee Storytella
  2. 2nd: Ryan Gubb, Sunnyridge Oliver Twest
Class 103: Open Paced and Mannered First Ridden Pony
  1. 1st: Ryan Gubb, Sunnyridge Oliver Twest
  2. 2nd: Livana Skevington, Jubilee Storytella
Class 104: Novice Rider (First Ridden Section), 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Livana Skevington, Jubilee Storytella
  2. 2nd: Ryan Gubb, Sunnyridge Oliver Twest
Class 105: Open Rider (First Ridden Section)
  1. 1st: Livana Skevington, Jubilee Storytella

FANCY DRESS - Open to all riders

Class 106: Fancy dress Pony (Riders to be Under 17)
  1. 1st: Lucy Lake, Tango
  2. 2nd: Chanel Hack, Tattoo Apache
  3. 3rd: Charlie Falconer, Sambow

RECREATIONAL ADULT RIDERS

Class 132: Tidiest Presented Combination
  1. 1st: Sophie Griffin, Glen Cree Silverdene
  2. 2nd: Tui Willson, Sandal-Wood Rustique
  3. 3rd: Mandy Cooper, Mr Moose
Class 133: Best Mannered Mount
  1. 1st: Tui Willson, Sandal-Wood Rustique
  2. 2nd: Sophie Griffin, Glen Cree Silverdene
  3. 3rd: Mandy Cooper, Mr Moose
Class 134: Best Paced Mount
  1. 1st: Tui Willson, Sandal-Wood Rustique
  2. 2nd: Mandy Cooper, Mr Moose
  3. 3rd: Courtney Lake , Mr. Black
Class 135: Best Recreational Mount
  1. 1st: Harriet Cameron, Ally May
  2. 2nd: Liane Crutchley, Tyanee third time lucky
  3. 3rd: Tui Willson, Sandal-Wood Rustique
Class 136: Best type of Musterers Mount
  1. 1st: Harriet Cameron, Ally May
  2. 2nd: Liane Crutchley, Tyanee third time lucky
  3. 3rd: Sophie Griffin, Glen Cree Silverdene
Class 137: Best type of Hunting Mount
  1. 1st: Harriet Cameron, Ally May
  2. 2nd: Mandy Cooper, Mr Moose
  3. 3rd: Courtney Lake , Mr. Black
Class 138: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Courtney Lake , Mr. Black
  2. 2nd: Tui Willson, Sandal-Wood Rustique
  3. 3rd: Mandy Cooper, Mr Moose
Class 139: Bending Race
  1. 1st: Sophie Griffin, Glen Cree Silverdene
  2. 2nd: Mandy Cooper, Mr Moose
  3. 3rd: Courtney Lake , Mr. Black
Class 140: Trotting Race
  1. 1st: Liane Crutchley, Tyanee third time lucky
  2. 2nd: Courtney Lake , Mr. Black
  3. 3rd: Tui Willson, Sandal-Wood Rustique
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Recreational Mount: Sophie Griffin, Glen Cree Silverdene
    2. Reserve Champion Recreational Mount: Tui Willson, Sandal-Wood Rustique

ROUND THE RING JUMPING

Class 141: Novice Pony Round The Ring (0-1 win, Rider 17 years and under)
  1. 1st: Meehan/ Davie Family, Galaxy Spider
  2. 2nd: Isabelle Helm, Champagne Charlie
  3. 3rd: Jaclyn Hay, Gold Plated
Class 142: Novice Hack Round The Ring (0-1 win)
  1. 1st: Tara Gibson, Amazing Grace
  2. 2nd: Annabel Saunders, Hossack Outrageous Fortune
  3. 3rd: Charmaine Michelle, Mangatu Chrome
Class 143: Open Pony Round The Ring (Rider 17 years and under) (2 circuits)
  1. 1st: Meehan/ Davie Family, Galaxy Spider
Class 144: Qualified Hunter (Hack or Pony) Round The Ring
  1. 1st: Tracy Affleck, Inya Pocket
  2. 2nd: Tara Gibson, Amazing Grace
  3. 3rd: Lisa kennedy, Slievenamore
Class 145: Open Hack Round The Ring (2 circuits)
  1. 1st: Tracy Affleck, Inya Pocket
  2. 2nd: Lisa kennedy, Slievenamore
  3. 3rd: Tara Gibson, Amazing Grace
Class 147: Best Hack Rider Round The Ring
  1. 1st: Tracy Affleck, Inya Pocket
  2. 2nd: Lisa kennedy, Slievenamore
  3. 3rd: Tara Gibson, Amazing Grace

SHOWJUMPING

Class 265: Training Pony 80cm
  1. 1st: Jasmine EDwards, Gracebrook Rainbow Dash
  2. 2nd: Billie Willson, Skibbereen Oasis
  3. 3rd: Sheree Tisdall, Ballyryan
Class 150: Training Hack 80cm
  1. 1st: Diana Kroon, Jim Bob
  2. 2nd: Anna Duncan, Luminosity
  3. 3rd: Madison Stewart, Expecta Delight
Class 151: Open Pony 90cm
  1. 1st: Pip Eason, Diamond Cheval
  2. 2nd: Billie Willson, Wembleybrook Enchanting
Class 152: Training Hack 90cm
  1. 1st: Charmaine Michelle, Domino Downs
  2. 2nd: Highview Park - S. Bergersen, HVP Cavallucci
  3. 3rd: Anna Duncan, Luminosity
Class 153: Open Hack 100cm
  1. 1st: Lisa kennedy, Slievenamore
  2. 2nd: Anna Wallis, Tui
  3. 3rd: Lisa kennedy, Steelfix
Class 154: Open Pony 100cm
  1. 1st: Pip Eason, Diamond Cheval
Class 155: Open Hack 110cm
  1. 1st: Lisa kennedy, Steelfix
  2. 2nd: Highview Park - E. Sheat, HVP Ductavos
  3. 3rd: Anna Wallis, Tui

SHEEP


SECTION E: ROMNEY

Class 158: Ram, two shear and upwards.
  1. 1st: Janine Smith
  2. 2nd: Charlie Hore
  3. 3rd: Janine Smith
Class 159: Ram, one shear.
  1. 1st: Janine Smith
Class 160: Ram, one shear, bred by the exhibitor.
  1. 1st: Janine Smith
  2. 2nd: Charlie Hore
  3. 3rd: Charlie Hore
Class 161: Pair one shear rams, bred by Maniototo Romney Group.
  1. 1st: Charlie Hore
  2. 2nd: Janine Smith
Class 162: Ewe, two shear and upwards.
  1. 1st: J J Mulholland
  2. 2nd: Janine Smith
  3. 3rd: J J Mulholland
Class 163: Ewe, one shear.
  1. 1st: Janine Smith
  2. 2nd: J J Mulholland
  3. 3rd: Janine Smith
Class 164: Pair one shear ewes, bred by Maniototo Romney Group.
  1. 1st: Janine Smith
  2. 2nd: Janine Smith
Class 165: Ram lamb, shorn.
  1. 1st: J J Mulholland
  2. 2nd: J J Mulholland
  3. 3rd: Janine Smith
Class 166: Ewe lamb, shorn.
  1. 1st: J J Mulholland
  2. 2nd: Janine Smith
  3. 3rd: Charlie Hore

SECTION G: SUFFOLK

Class 174: Ram, one shear.
  1. 1st: Dry Creek Suffolk
  2. 2nd: N I Clarke
Class 175: Ewe, two shear and upwards.
  1. 1st: N I Clarke
  2. 2nd: Dry Creek Suffolk
  3. 3rd: SW Howard
Class 176: Ewe, one shear.
  1. 1st: SW Howard
  2. 2nd: N I Clarke
  3. 3rd: G.L. Lindsay
Class 177: Ram lamb.
  1. 1st: Dry Creek Suffolk
  2. 2nd: N I Clarke
  3. 3rd: SW Howard
Class 178: Ewe lamb.
  1. 1st: SW Howard
  2. 2nd: Dry Creek Suffolk
  3. 3rd: SW Howard

SECTION H: MERINO

SECTION H: MERINO

Class 179: Ram, two shear and upwards.
  1. 1st: Armidale Merino Stud
  2. 2nd: Armidale Merino Stud
  3. 3rd: Armidale Merino Stud
Class 180: Ram, one shear.
  1. 1st: Johnny Duncan
  2. 2nd: R. W. Gibson
  3. 3rd: Armidale Merino Stud
Class 181: Pair one shear rams.
  1. 1st: Stonehenge
Class 182: Ewe, two shear and upwards (must have reared a lamb)
  1. 1st: Armidale Merino Stud
  2. 2nd: Armidale Merino Stud
  3. 3rd: Armidale Merino Stud
Class 183: Ewe, one shear.
  1. 1st: R.W. Gibson
  2. 2nd: Armidale Merino Stud
  3. 3rd: Armidale Merino Stud
Class 184: Ram lamb.
  1. 1st: Armidale Merino Stud
  2. 2nd: Armidale Merino Stud
  3. 3rd: Armidale Merino Stud
Class 185: Ewe lamb.
  1. 1st: Armidale Merino Stud
  2. 2nd: Armidale Merino Stud
  3. 3rd: Armidale Merino Stud

SECTION H: MERINO

Class 186: Ram, two shear and upwards.
  1. 1st: Armidale Merino Stud
  2. 2nd: Armidale Merino Stud
  3. 3rd: R.W. Gibson
Class 187: Ram, one shear.
  1. 1st: Armidale Merino Stud
  2. 2nd: Johnny Duncan
  3. 3rd: Johnny Duncan
Class 188: Pair one shear rams.
  1. 1st: Armidale Merino Stud
Class 189: Ewe, two shear and upwards (must have reared a lamb)
  1. 1st: Armidale Merino Stud
  2. 2nd: Armidale Merino Stud
  3. 3rd: Armidale Merino Stud
Class 190: Ewe, one shear.
  1. 1st: Armidale Merino Stud
  2. 2nd: Armidale Merino Stud
  3. 3rd: R.W. Gibson
Class 191: Ram lamb.
  1. 1st: Armidale Merino Stud
  2. 2nd: Armidale Merino Stud
  3. 3rd: Armidale Merino Stud
Class 192: Ewe lamb.
  1. 1st: Armidale Merino Stud
  2. 2nd: Armidale Merino Stud
  3. 3rd: Armidale Merino Stud

SECTION I: HALFBRED SHEEP

Class 198: Ram lamb.
  1. 1st: Armidale Merino Stud
  2. 2nd: Armidale Merino Stud
  3. 3rd: Stonehenge
Class 199: Ewe lamb.
  1. 1st: Stonehenge
  2. 2nd: Charlie Hore
  3. 3rd: Charlie Hore

SECTION J: DORSET DOWN

Class 200: Ram, two shear and upwards.
  1. 1st: Johnny Duncan
  2. 2nd: Johnny Duncan
  3. 3rd: Janine Smith
Class 201: Ram, one shear.
  1. 1st: Johnny Duncan
  2. 2nd: Sam Stevens
  3. 3rd: Johnny Duncan
Class 202: Ram, one shear, bred by exhibitor.
  1. 1st: Don Maclean & Co Ltd
  2. 2nd: Janine Smith
Class 203: Ewe, two shear and upwards.
  1. 1st: Johnny Duncan
  2. 2nd: Johnny Duncan
  3. 3rd: Johnny Duncan
Class 204: Ewe, one shear.
  1. 1st: Janine Smith
  2. 2nd: Janine Smith
  3. 3rd: Don Maclean & Co Ltd
Class 205: Ram lamb.
  1. 1st: Janine Smith
  2. 2nd: Janine Smith
Class 206: Ewe lamb.
  1. 1st: Don Maclean & Co Ltd
  2. 2nd: Janine Smith
  3. 3rd: Janine Smith

SECTION K: ANY PUREBRED DOWN

Class 208: Ram, one shear.
  1. 1st: Johnny Duncan
  2. 2nd: Johnny Duncan
  3. 3rd: Don Maclean & Co Ltd
Class 210: Ewe, two shear and upwards.
  1. 1st: Sam Stevens
  2. 2nd: Sam Stevens
  3. 3rd: Sam Stevens
Class 211: Ewe, one shear.
  1. 1st: Sam Stevens
  2. 2nd: Don Maclean & Co Ltd
  3. 3rd: Sam Stevens
Class 212: Ram lamb.
  1. 1st: Sam Stevens
  2. 2nd: Sam Stevens
  3. 3rd: Sam Stevens
Class 213: Ewe lamb.
  1. 1st: Sam Stevens
  2. 2nd: Sam Stevens
  3. 3rd: Don Maclean & Co Ltd

SECTION L: PUREBRED TEXELS

Class 215: Ram under 18 months.
  1. 1st: HM&MW Wright, Purebred Texels
Class 216: Ewe over 18 months.
  1. 1st: HM&MW Wright, Purebred Texels
Class 217: Ewe under 18 months.
  1. 1st: HM&MW Wright, Purebred Texels
  2. 2nd: HM&MW Wright, Purebred Texels
Class 218: Ram lamb.
  1. 1st: HM&MW Wright, Purebred Texels
  2. 2nd: HM&MW Wright, Purebred Texels
Class 219: Ewe lamb.
  1. 1st: HM&MW Wright, Purebred Texels
  2. 2nd: HM&MW Wright, Purebred Texels

SECTION N: PRIME SHEEP

Class 221: Gift lamb class, sponsored by Rabobank.
  1. 1st: Tim O'Neill
  2. 2nd: Mark Paterson
  3. 3rd: Bede Paterson