Taroom Show

Taroom Show Society Inc, 03 May 2021 — 04 May 2021


Back to Show details

2021 TAROOM SHOW 3RD AND 4TH MAY

Tickets for the Ladies Luncheon to be held on 17 April at 12pm will be available from 23/3/2021

Memberships will also be available for the 2021 show. Please note if you paid your membership in 2020, it has been rolled over for this year. If you only want to purchase membership with no classes, scroll down and CLICK on "NO CLASSES REQUIRED" 

All other sections to open in April. We look forward to welcoming everyone back for a successful 2021 show!

Results

SECTION D - FARM & GARDEN PRODUCE


GRASS AND CROP

Class 4001: SHEAF OF SORGHUM
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4004: SHEAF OF PANICUM
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Joshua Priebbenow
Class 4005: SHEAF OF RHODES GRASS
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Joshua Priebbenow
Class 4006: SHEAF OF BUFFEL GRASS
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Maisie and Becky Hay
Class 4007: SHEAF OF ANY OTHER VARIETY SUITABLE FOR GRAZING
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4009: COLLECTION OF SHEAVES OF CROPS/GRASSES
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay

VEGETABLES

Class 4010: SWEET POTATOES, pair
  1. 1st: Amanda Batterham
  2. 2nd: Christie McLennan
Class 4013: PUMPKIN, any other variety, single
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Shelvin Kumar
Class 4014: PAIR OF PUMPKIN, any variety
  1. 1st: Jane Souvlas
Class 4015: ZUCCHINI, pair
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4017: MELON, any variety
  1. 1st: Maisie and Becky Hay
  2. 2nd: Maisie and Becky Hay
Class 4018: ESCHALLOTS (spring onion), one bunch
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Karen Ball
Class 4019: BEANS, one plate
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen, Beans
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4021: BEETROOT, three with tops attached
  1. 1st: Maisie and Becky Hay
Class 4022: LETTUCE, one head
  1. 1st: Christie McLennan
Class 4023: CAPSICUM, three
  1. 1st: Christie McLennan
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4024: SILVERBEET, one bunch
  1. 1st: Maisie and Becky Hay
  2. 2nd: Karen Ball
Class 4026: TOMATOES, one plate
  1. 1st: Amanda Batterham
  2. 2nd: Val Neilsen, Tomatoes
Class 4027: CHILLIES, one plate
  1. 1st: Karen Ball
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4028: CUCUMBERS, pair
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4029: ROSELLAS, one plate
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Sandra Blackley
Class 4030: ANY VARIETY OF VEGETABLE NOT CATERED FOR
  1. 1st: Bevan Radel
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4031: COLLECTION OF LOCALLY GROWN VEGETABLES, at least 5 different varieties
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Christie McLennan

HERBS

Class 4032: PARSLEY, one bunch
  1. 1st: Amanda Murray
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4033: MINT, one bunch
  1. 1st: Amanda Batterham
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall
Class 4034: ANY HERB NOT CATERED FOR, one bunch
  1. 1st: Karen Ball
  2. 2nd: Amanda Batterham
Class 4035: COLLECTION OF CUT HERBS, at least 4 different varieties
  1. 1st: Christie McLennan
  2. 2nd: Amanda Batterham

FRUIT

Class 4037: PASSIONFRUIT, pair
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4038: LEMONS, pair
  1. 1st: Karen Ball
  2. 2nd: Kelliann Cann
Class 4039: ORANGES, pair
  1. 1st: Archer Coutts
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4040: GRAPEFRUIT, pair
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4041: MANDARINES, pair
  1. 1st: Christie McLennan
  2. 2nd: Norm Harris
Class 4042: TROPICAL FRUIT, pair
  1. 1st: Karen Ball
  2. 2nd: Jack Richardson
Class 4043: ANY VARIETY OF FRUIT NOT CATERED FOR, pair or plate as appropriate
  1. 1st: Norm Harris
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4044: COLLECTION OF LOCALLY GROWN FRUIT, at least 5 different varieties
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay

OTHER

Class 4045: NUTS, plate of 12
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
Class 4046: EGGS, six large hen
  1. 1st: Bec Coutts
  2. 2nd: Ben Eisenhauer
Class 4047: EGGS, six, other poultry
  1. 1st: Ben Eisenhauer
  2. 2nd: Maisie and Becky Hay
Class 4049: SCARECROW COMPETITION, "Pandemic"
  1. 1st: Taroom State School Prep
  2. 2nd: Maisie and Becky Hay
Class 4050: "THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY"
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay

JUNIOR GROWER under 16yrs

Class 4051: PUMPKIN, single
  1. 1st: Bridie Bruggemann
  2. 2nd: Maisie and Becky Hay
Class 4053: ANY VARIETY OF FRUIT OR VEGETABLE
  1. 1st: Bridie Bruggemann
  2. 2nd: Archer Coutts
  3. 3rd: Ben Eisenhauer
Class 4054: BEST SAMPLE OF HEN EGGS, six
  1. 1st: Caitlin McLennan
  2. 2nd: Archer Coutts
  3. 3rd: Riley Cann

PAVILION


- SECTION E - KNITTING & CROCHET

- SECTION E - KNITTING & CROCHET

Class 5001: PULLOVER or CARDIGAN any size
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
  2. 2nd: Patsy Poole
Class 5002: INFANTS GARMENT or ARTICLE any yarn
  1. 1st: Heather Becker
Class 5003: GARMENT or ARTICLE IN KNITTING any yarn
  1. 1st: Heather Becker
  2. 2nd: Jenny Fitzgerald
Class 5004: Senior Citizen's Article of Hand Knitting (65 years & over)
  1. 1st: Joan Crawford
  2. 2nd: Patsy Poole

- SECTION E - KNITTING & CROCHET

Class 5005: INFANTS GARMENT in any yarn
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
  2. 2nd: Lisa Ellis
Class 5007: DOILY (coarser than 40 cotton)
  1. 1st: Patsy Poole
  2. 2nd: Patsy Poole
Class 5009: CROCHET RUG
  1. 1st: Anna Radel
  2. 2nd: Kelliann Cann
Class 5010: ANY OTHER CROCHET ARTICLE
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
  2. 2nd: Lisa Ellis
Class 5011: SENIOR CITIZENS ARTICLE IN CROCHET
  1. 1st: Joan Crawford
  2. 1st: Patsy Poole
  3. 2nd: Jenny Fitzgerald
  4. 3rd: Margaret Speed
Class 5012: DOILY (without material centre, 40 or finer)
  1. 1st: Patsy Poole
  2. 2nd: Patsy Poole

- SECTION F - MACHINE SEWING

- SECTION F - MACHINE SEWING

Class 5013: ADULT GARMENT
  1. 1st: Laura Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Sandra Blackley
Class 5014: CHILD'S GARMENT
  1. 1st: Sandra Blackley
  2. 2nd: Sandra Blackley
Class 5017: LADY'S APRON
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
  2. 2nd: Mark Priebbenow

- SECTION G - HANDWORK & CRAFTS

- SECTION G - HANDWORK & CRAFTS

Class 5018: ANY EMBROIDERED ARTICLE
  1. 1st: Patsy Poole
Class 5025: ARTICLE IN PATCHWORK
  1. 1st: Rita Parsons
Class 5027: ANY KITCHEN ITEM
  1. 1st: Kelliann Cann
  2. 2nd: Kelliann Cann
Class 5028: QUILTED ARTICLE
  1. 1st: Rita Parsons
Class 5029: SENIOR CITIZENS ARTICLE HANDWORK or CRAFT
  1. 1st: Rita Parsons
Class 5030: SOMETHING NEW FROM SOMETHING OLD (trophy)
  1. 1st: Andrea Phillips
  2. 2nd: Jenny Fitzgerald
  3. 3rd: Laura Priebbenow
Class 5031: HAND DECORATED CARD
  1. 1st: Julie Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Addy Pearce
Class 5032: HANDMADE ARTICLE IN WOOD
  1. 1st: Laura Priebbenow
Class 5033: MACHINE TURNED/MADE ARTICLE IN WOODWORK
  1. 1st: Julie Priebbenow
Class 5034: SCRAPBOOKING, SINGLE OR DOUBLE PAGE SPREAD, Digital
  1. 1st: Laura Priebbenow
Class 5035: ALL PURPOSE BAG
  1. 1st: Anna Radel
Class 5036: CUSHION COVER, unfilled
  1. 1st: Rita Parsons
Class 5037: WALL HANGING
  1. 1st: Anna Radel
  2. 2nd: Helen McLennan
Class 5038: PATCHWORK QUILT
  1. 1st: Rita Parsons
Class 5039: PATCHWORK QUILT USING MORE THAN ONE TECHNIQUE
  1. 1st: Rita Parsons
Class 5040: ARTICLE IN ANY MEDIUM
  1. 1st: Helen McLennan
  2. 2nd: Anna Radel
Class 5041: ANY CRAFT NOT CATERED FOR
  1. 1st: JANET CROFT
  2. 2nd: Helen McLennan
  3. 3rd: Sandra Blackley

- SECTION H - JAMS, PICKLES, CHUTNEY ETC

- SECTION H - JAMS, PICKLES, CHUTNEY ETC

Class 5042: RIPE TOMATO
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
Class 5043: FIG
  1. 1st: Amanda Batterham
  2. 2nd: Heady Symes
Class 5044: ROSELLA
  1. 1st: Heady Symes
  2. 2nd: Jenny Fitzgerald
Class 5045: PIE MELON, any flavour
  1. 1st: Nell Blackley
  2. 2nd: Jenny Fitzgerald
Class 5046: ANY JAM NOT CATERED FOR
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
  2. 2nd: Rita Parsons
Class 5047: SWEET ORANGE MARMALADE
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
  2. 2nd: Heady Symes
Class 5048: CUMQUAT
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
  2. 2nd: Amanda Batterham
Class 5049: GRAPEFRUIT
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
  2. 2nd: Heady Symes
Class 5050: ANY OTHER MARMALADE NOT CATERED FOR
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
  2. 2nd: Amanda Batterham
Class 5051: JELLY, any variety
  1. 1st: Christie McLennan
  2. 2nd: Jenny Fitzgerald
  3. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5052: LEMON CHEESE
  1. 1st: Heady Symes
  2. 2nd: Jenny Fitzgerald
Class 5054: CLEAR VINEGAR PICKLES
  1. 1st: Amanda Batterham
  2. 2nd: Jenny Fitzgerald
Class 5055: MUSTARD PICKLES
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
  2. 2nd: Heady Symes
Class 5057: CHUTNEY
  1. 1st: Heady Symes
  2. 2nd: Nell Blackley
Class 5058: RELISH
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5059: SAUCE, any variety
  1. 1st: Rita Parsons
  2. 2nd: Heady Symes
Class 5060: THREE VARIETIES JAM, uniform size jars
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
Class 5061: THREE VARIETIES PICKLES, uniform size jars
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald
Class 5062: THREE VARIETIES MARMALADE, uniform size jars.
  1. 1st: Jenny Fitzgerald

- SECTION I - COOKING & CONFECTIONERY

- SECTION I - COOKING & CONFECTIONERY

Class 5065: ANY OTHER SLICE - Four pieces
  1. 1st: Jill Smith
  2. 2nd: Julie Priebbenow
Class 5066: BISCUIT SLICE (ONE MIX) - Four pieces
  1. 1st: Laura Priebbenow
Class 5068: ONE DAMPER (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Maisie and Becky Hay
Class 5069: SIX PIKELETS
  1. 1st: Christie McLennan
  2. 2nd: Julie Priebbenow
Class 5073: FOUR FRUIT MUFFINS (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Jill Smith
Class 5074: SIX GINGER BISCUITS
  1. 1st: Nell Blackley
Class 5075: SIX ANZAC BISCUITS
  1. 1st: Jill Smith
  2. 2nd: Ayla Bell
Class 5076: SIX JAM DROPS
  1. 1st: Ayla Bell
  2. 2nd: Jill Smith
Class 5078: CHOCOLATE BAR CAKE, bar or loaf, iced on top
  1. 1st: Nell Blackley
  2. 2nd: Julie Priebbenow
Class 5079: RICH FRUIT CAKE, 250 g mixture, approx. 20cm square (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Nell Blackley
Class 5080: ORANGE BAR CAKE, iced on top (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Nell Blackley
  2. 2nd: Ayla Bell
Class 5081: BANANA CAKE with lemon icing, bar or loaf (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Sally Bell
Class 5082: BOILED FRUIT CAKE, 250g mixture, approx. 20cm square.
  1. 1st: Leisa Lingard, Taroom
  2. 2nd: Jenny Fitzgerald
Class 5083: STEAMED FRUIT PUDDING (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Amanda Murray
  2. 2nd: Nell Blackley
  3. 3rd: Leisa Lingard, Taroom
Class 5088: SIX JAM DROPS, to be made by a male
  1. 1st: Cameron McLennan
  2. 2nd: Joshua Priebbenow

- SECTION I - COOKING & CONFECTIONERY

Class 5089: CHOCOLATE FUDGE
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5090: COCONUT ICE (NOT MADE ON COPHA)
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5091: MARSHMALLOWS
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5092: TOFFEE
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5093: VARIETY OF SWEETS
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay

- SECTION J - HORTICULTURE

- SECTION J - HORTICULTURE

Class 5094: SINGLE GERBERA
  1. 1st: Jesse Schlieff
  2. 2nd: Jesse Schlieff
Class 5095: DOUBLE GERBERA (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Leisa Lingard, Taroom
  2. 2nd: Jesse Schlieff
Class 5096: GIANT GERBERA
  1. 1st: Heather Hansen
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall
Class 5097: GERANIUM
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen, Geranium
  2. 2nd: Amanda Batterham
Class 5098: IVY GERANIUM
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen
  2. 2nd: Daphne Donner
Class 5099: ROSE, red (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Julie Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Bec Coutts
Class 5100: ROSE, pink
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen, Rose Pink
  2. 2nd: Bec Coutts
Class 5101: ROSE, yellow (trophy)
  1. 1st: Julie Priebbenow
Class 5102: ROSE, orange
  1. 1st: Julie Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Daphne Donner
Class 5103: ROSE, white or cream
  1. 1st: Julie Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Val Neilsen, Rose White Or Cream
Class 5104: ROSE, any other colour
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen, Rose Any Other Colour
  2. 2nd: Julie Priebbenow
Class 5105: ROSE, multi-colour
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen, Rose Multicolour
  2. 2nd: Jesse Schlieff
Class 5106: ROSE BUD, red
  1. 1st: Julie Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Christie McLennan
Class 5107: ROSE BUD, pink (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen, Rose Bud Pink
  2. 2nd: Bec Coutts
Class 5108: ROSE BUD, white or cream (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Julie Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Val Neilsen, Rose Bud White or Cream
Class 5109: ROSE BUD, any other colour (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Julie Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Bec Coutts
Class 5110: THREE ROSES one variety in 3 stages-bud to bloom-on separate stems (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Jesse Schlieff
  2. 2nd: Julie Priebbenow
Class 5111: SINGLE PETUNIA
  1. 1st: Murray Dingwall
  2. 2nd: Laura Priebbenow
Class 5112: DOUBLE PETUNIA
  1. 1st: Daphne Donner
  2. 2nd: Daphne Donner
Class 5113: ONE CUT POLYANTHUS OR FLORIBUNDA (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen, One Cut Poly or Floribunda
  2. 2nd: Bec Coutts
Class 5114: ONE CUT ORCHID STEM
  1. 1st: Tessa and Pippa Blackley
Class 5115: ONE BLOOM FROM FLOWERING TREE, SHRUB OR CLIMBER
  1. 1st: Murray Dingwall
Class 5116: ONE CLUSTER FROM FLOWERING TREE, SHRUB OR CLIMBER
  1. 1st: Daphne Donner
  2. 2nd: Margaret Speed
Class 5117: ONE CUT CHRYSANTHEMUM one bloom only
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Lexy Crawford
Class 5118: ONE CLUSTER OF CHRYSANTHEMUMS
  1. 1st: Daphne Donner
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall
Class 5119: BOUGAINVILLEA, single, 2ft/60cm stem (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Bec Coutts
  2. 2nd: Amanda Batterham
Class 5120: BOUGAINVILLEA, double, 2ft/60cm stem (trophy)
  1. 1st: Sandra Blackley
  2. 2nd: Amanda Batterham
Class 5121: NATIVE FLOWER
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Val Neilsen, Native Flower
Class 5122: BOTTLE BRUSH
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen
Class 5123: ONE HIBISCUS, single
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Bec Coutts
Class 5124: ONE SPIKE e.g. gladiola, larkspur etc.
  1. 1st: Margaret Speed
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5125: ANY OTHER FLOWER NOT CATERED FOR
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Daphne Donner

- SECTION J - HORTICULTURE

Class 5126: ROSES
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen, Roses
  2. 2nd: Julie Priebbenow
Class 5127: POLYANTHUS or FLORIBUNDA ROSES
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen, Poly or Floribunda Roses
  2. 2nd: Christie McLennan
Class 5128: MINIATURE ROSES (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Christie McLennan
  2. 2nd: Val Neilsen, Miniature Roses
Class 5129: PETUNIAS
  1. 1st: Murray Dingwall
Class 5130: GERANIUMS
  1. 1st: Daphne Donner
  2. 2nd: Val Neilsen, Geraniums
Class 5131: CHRYSANTHEMUMS (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall
Class 5132: GERBERAS
  1. 1st: Leisa Lingard, Taroom
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall
Class 5133: BOUGAINVILLEA, single, 2ft/60cm stem, (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Elizabeth Radel
  2. 2nd: Amanda Batterham
Class 5134: BOUGAINVILLEA, double, 2ft/60cm stem
  1. 1st: Elizabeth Radel
Class 5135: COLEUS
  1. 1st: Murray Dingwall
  2. 2nd: Leisa Lingard, Taroom
Class 5136: NATIVE FLOWERS
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen, Native Flowers
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5137: SIX FLOWERS, each a distinct variety
  1. 1st: Christie McLennan
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall
Class 5138: COLOURED FOLIAGE
  1. 1st: Murray Dingwall
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5139: ANY OTHER FLOWER NOT CATERED FOR, one variety
  1. 1st: Daphne Donner
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5140: FLOWER COLLECTION FROM ONE GARDEN (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall

- SECTION J - HORTICULTURE

Class 5142: MAIDEN HAIR FERN
  1. 1st: Murray Dingwall
  2. 2nd: Tracey Eisenhauer
Class 5143: FERN, other than maiden hair
  1. 1st: Murray Dingwall
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall
Class 5144: OUTDOOR POT PLANT
  1. 1st: Jesse Schlieff
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall
Class 5145: INDOOR POT PLANT
  1. 1st: Murray Dingwall
  2. 2nd: Christie McLennan
Class 5146: COLEUS
  1. 1st: Carlyn Brennan
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall
Class 5147: TRAILING PLANT, support allowed
  1. 1st: Carlyn Brennan
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall
Class 5148: GERANIUM
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen, Geranium Pot
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall
Class 5149: LILY
  1. 1st: Murray Dingwall
  2. 2nd: Jane Souvlas
Class 5150: HANGING POT PLANT
  1. 1st: Carlyn Brennan
  2. 2nd: sheree adcock
Class 5152: HANGING FERN
  1. 1st: Murray Dingwall
Class 5153: CACTUS (trophy)
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Murray Dingwall
Class 5154: ZYGO CACTUS
  1. 1st: Murray Dingwall
Class 5157: SUCCULENT
  1. 1st: Margaret Speed
  2. 2nd: Julie Priebbenow
Class 5158: PLANT/S IN NOVELTY CONTAINER
  1. 1st: Tracey Eisenhauer
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay

- SECTION J - HORTICULTURE

Class 5159: ARRANGED BASKET OF FLOWERS (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Jane Souvlas
  2. 2nd: Val Neilsen, Basket of Flowers
Class 5160: ARRANGEMENT, foliage only
  1. 1st: Jane Souvlas
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5161: ARRANGEMENT, using wood
  1. 1st: Jane Souvlas
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5162: ARRANGEMENT SUITABLE FOR DINING TABLE
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Jane Souvlis
Class 5163: ARRANGEMENT IN NATIVE FLOWERS AND FOLIAGE
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Jane Souvlas
Class 5164: ARRANGEMENT INCORPORATING ONE FLOWER ONLY
  1. 1st: Jane Souvlas
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5165: MINIATURE CONTAINER OF FLOWERS,
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5166: INTERPRETIVE,
  1. 1st: Jane Souvlas
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
  3. 3rd: Kristy Hawkins, What's Good for the cows
Class 5167: ARRANGEMENT OF FLOWERS, any variety, one colour
  1. 1st: Jane Souvlas
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5168: DRIED ARRANGEMENT
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5169: ARRANGEMENT OF MIXED FLOWERS
  1. 1st: Kristy Hawkins
  2. 2nd: Jane Souvlas
  3. 3rd: Deidre Jounquay
Class 5170: ARRANGEMENT USING ARTIFICAL FLOWERS
  1. 1st: Laura Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Jane Souvlas
Class 5171: SHOULDER SPRAY
  1. 1st: Val Neilsen, Shoulder Spray
  2. 2nd: Jane Souvlas
Class 5172: FLORAL HAT BAND, using "not fresh flowers", displayed on hat
  1. 1st: Jane Souvlas

-SECTION K - ART

-SECTION K - ART

Class 5173: PENCIL DRAWING
  1. 1st: Laura Priebbenow
Class 5174: WATERCOLOURS
  1. 1st: Melanie Finlay
Class 5175: SENIOR CITIZENS COLOURING IN 65 years or over (Mounted) (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Valma Wilson
  2. 2nd: Valma Wilson

-SECTION K - ART

Class 5176: LAND or SEASCAPE
  1. 1st: BRUCE WADDELL
Class 5177: FIGURE or PORTRAIT (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Jeannie Bowtell
  2. 2nd: Jeannie Bowtell
Class 5178: STILL LIFE
  1. 1st: Katie Bunker
Class 5179: LIVING SUBJECT
  1. 1st: Jeannie Bowtell
  2. 2nd: Jeannie Bowtell
Class 5181: FLORAL
  1. 1st: Melanie Finlay
Class 5183: OF ANY SUBJECT
  1. 1st: Jeannie Bowtell
Class 5184: UPCYCLED RUSTIC GARDEN ART
  1. 1st: Ben Eisenhauer
  2. 2nd: Helen McLennan

-SECTION K - ART

Class 5185: ANY SUBJECT (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Carlyn Brennan
  2. 2nd: Lexie Rose
  3. 3rd: Kelliann Cann
  4. 3rd: Shirley Wanstall
Class 5186: LIVING SUBJECT
  1. 1st: Lexie Rose
  2. 2nd: Carlyn Brennan
Class 5187: FLORAL
  1. 1st: Anna Radel
  2. 2nd: Christie McLennan
Class 5188: LAND or SEASCAPE
  1. 1st: Christie McLennan
  2. 2nd: Lexie Rose

-SECTION L - PHOTOGRAPHY

-SECTION L - PHOTOGRAPHY

Class 5189: PORTRAIT/PEOPLE
  1. 1st: Nadine Lethbridge
Class 5190: ANIMAL/S
  1. 1st: Joshua Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Shirley Wanstall
Class 5192: ANY OTHER SUBJECT
  1. 1st: Shirley Wanstall
Class 5193: ENLARGEMENT PEOPLE
  1. 1st: Nadine Lethbridge
  2. 2nd: Nadine Lethbridge
Class 5194: ENLARGEMENT ANY OTHER SUBJECT
  1. 1st: Shirley Wanstall
  2. 2nd: Shirley Wanstall

-SECTION L - PHOTOGRAPHY

Class 5195: STUDY OF ADULT
  1. 1st: Joshua Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Joshua Priebbenow
Class 5196: PEOPLE/GROUP
  1. 1st: Jessica Radel
  2. 2nd: Helen McLennan
Class 5197: CHILD/CHILDREN STUDY (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Debbie Gibson
  3. 3rd: Christie McLennan
Class 5198: ANIMAL/S
  1. 1st: Mark Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Joshua Priebbenow
  3. 3rd: Mark Priebbenow
Class 5199: SUNRISE/SUNSET
  1. 1st: Jessica Radel
  2. 2nd: Joshua Priebbenow
  3. 3rd: Jessica Radel
Class 5200: LANDSCAPE
  1. 1st: Jill Conway
  2. 2nd: Joshua Priebbenow
  3. 3rd: Jessica Radel
Class 5201: SEASCAPE
  1. 1st: Shirley Wanstall
  2. 2nd: Joshua Priebbenow
  3. 3rd: Joshua Priebbenow
Class 5202: CHANGING ENVIRONMENT
  1. 1st: Joshua Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Joshua Priebbenow
Class 5203: WATER SCENE
  1. 1st: Joshua Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Julie Priebbenow
Class 5204: REFLECTION/S (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Joan Crawford
  2. 2nd: Phil Gibson
  3. 3rd: Helen McLennan
Class 5205: FLORAL STUDY
  1. 1st: Deidre Jounquay
  2. 2nd: Joshua Priebbenow
Class 5206: ANY MAN MADE STRUCTURE
  1. 1st: Joshua Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Joshua Priebbenow
Class 5207: HISTORICAL or SPIRIT OF OUR COMMUNITY
  1. 1st: Shirley Wanstall
  2. 2nd: Shirley Wanstall
Class 5208: PHOTOGRAPHIC ESSAY
  1. 1st: Christie McLennan
  2. 2nd: Shirley Wanstall
  3. 3rd: Shirley Wanstall
Class 5209: ANY OTHER SUBJECT
  1. 1st: Joshua Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Anna Radel
  3. 3rd: Shirley Wanstall
Class 5210: ENLARGEMENT PEOPLE
  1. 1st: Nadine Lethbridge
  2. 2nd: Nadine Lethbridge
Class 5211: ENLARGEMENT ANY OTHER SUBJECT
  1. 1st: Mark Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Mark Priebbenow
Class 5212: NATIVE AUSTRALIAN ANIMAL/BIRD TAKEN IN NATURAL HABITAT
  1. 1st: Joshua Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Mark Priebbenow
Class 5213: 'LIFE ON THE LAND" (Prize money)
  1. 1st: Joshua Priebbenow
  2. 2nd: Shirley Wanstall
  3. 3rd: Jessica Radel
Class 5214: PRINTED PHOTO ON CANVAS, 30cm x 30cm approx (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Kirsty Twidale
Class 5215: GENERATIONAL LOOKALIKE PHOTO COMPETITION (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Christie McLennan
  2. 2nd: Nadine Lethbridge
  3. 3rd: Christie McLennan

- SECTION M - JUVENILE

- SECTION M - JUVENILE

Class 5216: ARTICLE MADE FROM LEGO, own design, junior (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Cash Crawford
  2. 2nd: Mac Otto 6YRS, CLASS 5216
  3. 3rd: Ben Eisenhauer
Class 5217: ARTICLE MADE FROM LEGO own design, senior (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Maisie and Becky Hay
  2. 1st: Maisie and Becky Hay
Class 5218: ARTICLE MADE FROM LEGO, made from kit, junior
  1. 1st: Riley Cann
  2. 2nd: Cash Crawford
  3. 3rd: Ben Eisenhauer
Class 5220: ARTICLE IN SEWING OR EMBROIDERY, junior
  1. 1st: Lucas Ellis
Class 5221: ARTICLE IN SEWING OR EMBROIDERY, senior
  1. 1st: Katie Bunker
  2. 2nd: Katie Bunker
Class 5222: ARTICLE MADE FROM WOOD, junior
  1. 1st: Riley Cann
  2. 2nd: Riley Cann
Class 5223: ARTICLE MADE FROM WOOD, senior
  1. 1st: Barney Radel
Class 5224: ITEM OF ANY OTHER CRAFT, junior
  1. 1st: Riley Cann
  2. 2nd: Ivy Alick
  3. 3rd: Marley Ellis
Class 5226: ARTWORK IN ANY MEDIUM, junior
  1. 1st: Cleo Lethbridge
  2. 2nd: Murphy Pearce
  3. 3rd: Halle Lethbridge
  4. 3rd: Dakota Symes
Class 5227: ARTWORK IN ANY MEDIUM, senior
  1. 1st: Maisie and Becky Hay
  2. 2nd: Maisie and Becky Hay

- SECTION M - JUVENILE

Class 5231: ANIMAL/S, senior
  1. 1st: Ella Bruggemann
  2. 2nd: Ella Bruggemann
Class 5233: SCENERY, senior
  1. 1st: Ella Bruggemann
Class 5235: ANY OTHER SUBJECT, senior
  1. 1st: Ella Bruggemann
  2. 2nd: Ella Bruggemann
  3. 3rd: Ella Bruggemann

- SECTION M - JUVENILE

Class 5236: PLATE OF SCONES, junior
  1. 1st: Isabel Adcock
Class 5238: MARBLE CAKE, junior (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Catherine Coutts
  2. 2nd: Kennedy Ellis
  3. 3rd: Marley Ellis
  4. 3rd: Caitlin McLennan
Class 5240: FOUR PATTY CAKES, un-iced, made in patty tins, junior
  1. 1st: Kennedy Ellis
  2. 2nd: Lucas Ellis
Class 5242: FOUR ANZAC BISCUITS, junior
  1. 1st: Thomas Twidale
  2. 2nd: IFAN CROFT
  3. 3rd: OWEN CROFT
  4. 3rd: Marley Ellis
Class 5244: CHOCOLATE BAR CAKE, iced on top only, junior
  1. 1st: Marley Ellis
  2. 2nd: Madalyn Twidale
Class 5246: FOUR PIKELETS, junior
  1. 1st: Catherine Coutts
  2. 2nd: Caitlin McLennan
  3. 3rd: Lucas Ellis
Class 5248: NOVELTY CAKE, junior (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Marley Ellis
  2. 2nd: Lucas Ellis
  3. 3rd: Lexy Crawford
  4. 3rd: Macy Crawford
Class 5250: FOUR JAM DROPS, junior (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Dakota Symes
  2. 2nd: Boyd Symes
Class 5252: PLATE OF FOUR DECORATED PLAIN BISCUITS, junior
  1. 1st: Kennedy Ellis
  2. 2nd: Caitlin McLennan
  3. 3rd: Ivy McLennan
  4. 3rd: Madalyn Twidale
  5. 3rd: Thomas Twidale
  6. 3rd: Grace Bell

- SECTION M - JUVENILE

Class 5256: COCONUT ICE, not copha recipe, junior
  1. 1st: Bridie Newton
Class 5257: COCONUT ICE, not copha recipe, senior
  1. 1st: Maisie and Becky Hay

- SECTION M - JUVENILE

Class 5262: BEST FLOWER ARRANGEMENT, junior (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Lexy Crawford
  2. 2nd: Addy Pearce
Class 5265: BEST ROSE BUD, junior (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Catherine Coutts
  2. 2nd: Henry Priebbenow
Class 5267: BEST ARRANGED FOLIAGE, junior (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Addy Pearce
Class 5269: BEST ANIMAL or BIRD (Trophy)
  1. 1st: Catherine Coutts
  2. 2nd: Thomas Twidale
  3. 2nd: Madalyn Twidale

- SECTION N - SCHOOLWORK

- SECTION N - SCHOOLWORK

Class 5271: Art work (trophy)
  1. 1st: Avie Lethbridge
  2. 2nd: Jack Hay
  3. 3rd: Matthew Westman
  4. 4th: Kennedy Ellis
Class 5272: Colouring in
  1. 1st: Caoimhe O'Farrell
  2. 2nd: Madalyn Twidale
  3. 3rd: Caitlin McLennan

- SECTION N - SCHOOLWORK

Class 5273: YEAR 1 Art Work
  1. 1st: Willa Wright
  2. 2nd: Addison Hay
  3. 3rd: Mitchell Williams
Class 5274: YEAR 1 Handwriting Own Choice (trophy)
  1. 1st: Willa Wright
  2. 2nd: Rosie Phillips
  3. 3rd: Addison Hay
Class 5275: YEAR 2 Art Work
  1. 1st: Sophie Oliver
  2. 2nd: Ruby Argus
  3. 3rd: Olive Townsend
Class 5276: YEAR 2 Handwriting Own Choice (trophy)
  1. 1st: Laila Newby
  2. 2nd: Jessie Hay
  3. 3rd: Sophie Weldon
Class 5277: YEAR 3 Art Work
  1. 1st: Mia Wright
  2. 2nd: Ben Eisenhauer
  3. 3rd: Sophie Liddle
Class 5278: YEAR 3 Creative Writing
  1. 1st: Mia Wright
  2. 2nd: Tayla Hay
  3. 3rd: Sophie Liddle
Class 5279: YEAR 3 Handwriting Own Choice (trophy)
  1. 1st: Taylor Phillips
  2. 2nd: Tayla Hay
  3. 3rd: Catherine Coutts
Class 5280: YEAR 4 Art Work
  1. 1st: Lexy Crawford
  2. 2nd: Quade Argus
  3. 3rd: Tyler Bruggemann
Class 5281: YEAR 4 Creative Writing
  1. 1st: Addison Pearce
  2. 2nd: Ella Phillips
  3. 3rd: Dakota Symes
Class 5282: YEAR 4 Handwriting (trophy)
  1. 1st: Ella Phillips
  2. 2nd: Callie Symes
  3. 3rd: Lexy Crawford
Class 5283: YEAR 5 Art Work
  1. 1st: Roland Roberts
  2. 2nd: Willow Argus
  3. 3rd: Jaylan Roberts
Class 5284: YEAR 5 Creative Writing
  1. 1st: Roland Roberts
  2. 2nd: Murphy Pearce
  3. 3rd: Isabel Pealle
Class 5285: YEAR 5 Handwriting (trophy)
  1. 1st: Chesley Hay
  2. 2nd: Charlie Sommers
  3. 3rd: Summer Jane Kehl
Class 5286: YEAR 6 Art Work
  1. 1st: Isabel Adcock
  2. 2nd: Glenrowan Roberts
  3. 3rd: Heidi Symes
Class 5287: YEAR 6 Creative Writing
  1. 1st: Jacob Lamb
  2. 2nd: Isabel Adcock
  3. 3rd: Becky Hay
Class 5288: YEAR 6 Handwriting (trophy)
  1. 1st: Heidi Symes
  2. 2nd: Isabel Adcock

- SECTION N - SCHOOLWORK

Class 5289: YEAR 7 Design Technology Item
  1. 1st: Gracie Bunker
  2. 2nd: Cleo Lethbridge
  3. 3rd: Brontie Hay
Class 5292: YEAR 8 Art (Any Medium)
  1. 1st: Andrea Howe
  2. 2nd: Bridie Bruggemann
  3. 3rd: Emily Lamb
Class 5293: YEAR 9 Design Technology Item
  1. 1st: Bayden Robert, board
  2. 1st: Cody Green, box
  3. 2nd: Cody Green, board
  4. 2nd: Bayden Robert, box
Class 5294: YEAR 9 Art (Any Medium)
  1. 1st: Learna Schumacher
  2. 2nd: Hayley Donner
  3. 3rd: Maddie Argus
Class 5295: YEAR 10 Design Technology Item
  1. 1st: Mitchell Hay, Box
  2. 1st: Blake Watson, Board
  3. 2nd: Jeramy Henricks, Board
  4. 2nd: Blake Watson, Box
Class 5296: YEAR 10 Art (Any Medium)
  1. 1st: Annabella Becker

HORSE


Sunday HUNTER COMPETITION

Sunday HUNTER COMPETITION

Class 3001: LED SHOW HUNTER PONY - Male Exhibit
  1. 1st: Ayla Phillips, Eddie
  2. 2nd: G Moffatt, Miami's Gift
  3. 3rd: Riley Cann
Class 3002: LED SHOW HUNTER PONY - Female Exhibit
  1. 1st: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel
  2. 2nd: Ella Phillips, Trixie

Sunday HUNTER COMPETITION

Class 3003: LED SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY - Male Exhibit
  1. 1st: Chelsea McKellar, Flavanka
  2. 2nd: Kandi Mclennan, Alias the player
Class 3004: LED SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY - Female Exhibit
  1. 1st: Helen McKellar, Bookabelle Blaze
  2. 2nd: Myah Smith, m.r.s her majesty
  3. 3rd: Nicole Robertson, Noahs Ark Lollie

Sunday HUNTER COMPETITION

Class 3005: LED SHOW HUNTER HORSE - Male Exhibit
  1. 1st: Chelsea McKellar, Blackmore Vale
  2. 2nd: Sandy-lea Riehl, Mister Charigo
Class 3006: LED SHOW HUNTER HORSE - Female Exhibit
  1. 1st: Sophie Meehan, Poker Dot
  2. 2nd: Claudia Eggerling, Finch Farm Chillette
  3. 3rd: Gracie Bunker, Rivers Rufina
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LED SHOW HUNTER EXHIBIT: Sophie Meehan, Poker Dot
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION LED SHOW HUNTER EXHIBIT: Chelsea McKellar, Blackmore Vale

Sunday HUNTER COMPETITION

Class 3007: SMARTEST ON PARADE
  1. 1st: G Moffatt, Miami's Gift
  2. 2nd: Sandy-lea Riehl, Mister Charigo
  3. 3rd: Milly Smith, Wyann Snapdragon

Sunday HUNTER COMPETITION

Class 3008: MAIDEN SHOW HUNTER PONY
  1. 1st: Ella Phillips, Trixie
Class 3009: NOVICE SHOW HUNTER PONY
  1. 1st: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel
  2. 2nd: Riley Cann
  3. 3rd: G Moffatt, Miami's Gift
Class 3010: OPEN SHOW HUNTER PONY
  1. 1st: G Moffatt, Miami's Gift
  2. 2nd: Ella Phillips, Trixie
  3. 3rd: Phoebe Church, Lykanarro Toff
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SHOW HUNTER PONY: G Moffatt, Miami's Gift
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SHOW HUNTER PONY: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel

Sunday HUNTER COMPETITION

Class 3011: MAIDEN SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY
  1. 1st: kandi mclennan, albertdowns hickory
Class 3012: NOVICE SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY
  1. 1st: kandi mclennan, albertdowns hickory
  2. 2nd: Myah Smith, m.r.s her majesty
Class 3013: INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY
  1. 1st: Chelsea McKellar, Flavanka
  2. 2nd: Kandi Mclennan, Alias the player
  3. 3rd: Myah Smith, m.r.s her majesty
Class 3014: OPEN SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY
  1. 1st: Chelsea McKellar, Flavanka
  2. 2nd: Helen McKellar, Bookabelle Blaze
  3. 3rd: Kandi Mclennan, Alias the player
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY: Chelsea McKellar, Flavanka
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY: Kandi Mclennan, Alias the player

Sunday HUNTER COMPETITION

Class 3015: MAIDEN SHOW HUNTER HACK
  1. 1st: Samantha Green, Merritts Rocco
  2. 2nd: Belinda Johnson, Yella
  3. 3rd: Claudia Eggerling, Finch Farm Chillette
Class 3016: NOVICE SHOW HUNTER HACK
  1. 1st: Sophie Meehan, poker Dot
  2. 2nd: Belinda Johnson, Yella
  3. 3rd: Janelle Church, Fifty Shades of Bay
Class 3017: INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER HACK
  1. 1st: Gracie Bunker, Rivers Rufina
  2. 2nd: Belinda Johnson, Yella
  3. 3rd: Chelsea McKellar, Blackmore Vale
Class 3018: OPEN SHOW HUNTER HACK
  1. 1st: Sophie Meehan, poker Dot
  2. 2nd: Gracie Bunker, Rivers Rufina
  3. 3rd: S & R Wessel, Bella Rossa
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SHOW HUNTER HACK: Sophie Meehan, poker Dot
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SHOW HUNTER HACK: Gracie Bunker, Rivers Rufina
    3. SUPREME SHOW HUNTER HACK: Chelsea McKellar, Blackmore Vale

Monday ADULT RING - RING ONE

Monday ADULT RING - RING ONE

Class 3019: BEST PRESENTED HANDLER & EXHIBIT (17yrs & over)
  1. 1st: Carlyn Brennan, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
  2. 2nd: Chelsea McKellar, Whitmere Heaven Sent
  3. 3rd: G Moffatt, Miami's Gift
Class 3020: BEST PRESENTED LOCAL HANDLER & EXHIBIT (17yrs & over)
  1. 1st: Carlyn Brennan, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
  2. 2nd: kandi mclennan, rouses true grit

Monday ADULT RING - RING ONE

Class 3022: LED THOROUGHBRED - MALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: M McCallum, Rio
  2. 2nd: Robyn McCrae, Rocking Empire
  3. 3rd: Sandy-lea Riehl, Mister Charigo
Class 3023: LED THOROUGHBRED - FEMALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Chelsea McKellar, Fluer
  2. 2nd: M McCallum, Ruby Rose
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION THOROUGHBRED EXHIBIT: M McCallum, Ruby Rose
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION THOROUGHBRED EXHIBIT: Robyn McCrae, Rocking Empire
Class 3024: LED AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE - MALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: kandi mclennan, rouses true grit
  2. 2nd: Tayla Cann, Romancing Rivet
  3. 3rd: Kandi Mclennan, Alias the player
Class 3025: LED AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE - FEMALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Tayla Cann, Tainted Love
  2. 2nd: Jack McGugan, Alice N Oak
  3. 3rd: Ryan Copeland, Camelot Secret Destiny
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE EXHIBIT: kandi mclennan, rouses true grit
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE EXHIBIT: Tayla Cann, Tainted Love
Class 3026: LED AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL SADDLEHORSE ASSOCIATION - MALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Kandi Mclennan, Alias the player
  2. 2nd: kandi mclennan, rouses true grit
  3. 3rd: Sandy-lea Riehl, Mister Charigo
Class 3027: LED AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL SADDLEHORSE ASSOCIATION - FEMALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Helen McKellar, Bookabelle Blaze
  2. 2nd: Chelsea McKellar, Fluer
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL SADDLEHORSE: Helen McKellar, Bookabelle Blaze
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL SADDLEHORSE: Kandi Mclennan, Alias the player
Class 3028: LED QUARTER HORSE - MALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Kandi Mclennan, Alias the player
  2. 2nd: kandi mclennan, albertdowns hickory
Class 3029: LED QUARTER HORSE - FEMALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Jack McGugan, Alice N Oak
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION QUARTER HORSE: Jack McGugan, Alice N Oak
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION QUARTER HORSE: Kandi Mclennan, Alias the player
Class 3030: LED SHOW HACK (Exceeding 14hh) - MALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: M McCallum, Rio
  2. 2nd: Claudia Eggerling, Old Softly
  3. 3rd: Maureen Scott, Yanjarra Park Regal Image
Class 3031: LED SHOW HACK (Exceeding 14hh) - FEMALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Chelsea McKellar, Fluer
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LED SHOW HACK: M McCallum, Rio
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION LED SHOW HACK: Claudia Eggerling, Old Softly
Class 3032: LED ANY OTHER BREED - MALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Gabriella Moffatt, Miami's Gift
  2. 2nd: Laura Kehl, Tennessee
Class 3033: LED ANY OTHER BREED - FEMALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Nicole Robertson, Noahs Ark Lollie
  2. 2nd: Angela Robertson, Malibu Park Kelly
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ANY OTHER BREED EXHIBIT: Gabriella Moffatt, Miami's Gift
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ANY OTHER BREED EXHIBIT: Nicole Robertson, Noahs Ark Lollie
    3. SUPREME LED EXHIBIT OF SHOW: M McCallum, Rio

Monday ADULT RING - RING ONE

Class 3034: AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL SADDLEHORSE UNDER SADDLE
  1. 1st: Kandi Mclennan, Alias the player
  2. 2nd: kandi mclennan, rouses true grit
  3. 3rd: Robyn McCrae, Rocking Empire
Class 3035: AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE UNDER SADDLE
  1. 1st: Tayla Cann, Tainted Love
  2. 2nd: Tayla Cann, Rivet
  3. 3rd: Ryan Copeland, Camelot Secret Destiny
Class 3036: THOROUGHBRED UNDER SADDLE OFF THE TRACK SERIES QUALIFIER*
  1. 1st: Robyn McCrae, Rocking Empire
  2. 2nd: Sandy-lea Riehl, Mister Charigo
Class 3037: ANY OTHER BREED UNDER SADDLE
  1. 1st: Laura Kehl, Tennesse
  2. 2nd: Angela Robertson, Malibu Park Kelly
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION BREED UNDER SADDLE: Tayla Cann, Tainted Love
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION BREED UNDER SADDLE: Tayla Cann, Rivet

Monday ADULT RING - RING ONE

Class 3038: LOCAL RIDER 17 yrs & over
  1. 1st: kandi mclennan, Alias The Player
  2. 2nd: Tayla Cann, Tainted Love
  3. 3rd: Belinda Johnson, Yella

Monday ADULT RING - RING ONE

Class 3039: LOCAL MAIDEN GALLOWAY HACK OR HUNTER
  1. 1st: kandi mclennan, albertdowns hickory
Class 3040: LOCAL NOVICE GALLOWAY HACK OR HUNTER
  1. 1st: Tayla Cann, Tainted Love
  2. 2nd: kandi mclennan, albertdowns hickory
Class 3041: LOCAL OPEN GALLOWAY HACK OR HUNTER
  1. 1st: Kandi Mclennan, Alias the player
  2. 2nd: Tayla Cann, Tainted Love
  3. 3rd: Carlyn Brennan, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
Class 3042: LOCAL PLEASURE GALLOWAY HACK OR HUNTER
  1. 1st: Tayla Cann, Tainted Love
  2. 2nd: kandi mclennan, Alias The Player
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LOCAL GALLOWAY HACK OR HUNTER: Kandi Mclennan, Alias the player
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION LOCAL GALLOWAY HACK OR HUNTER: Tayla Cann, Tainted Love

Monday ADULT RING - RING ONE

Class 3043: LOCAL MAIDEN HACK OR HUNTER
  1. 1st: Ryan Copeland, Camelot Heartbreaker
  2. 2nd: Belinda Johnson, Yella
  3. 3rd: Jack McGugan, Alice N Oak
Class 3044: LOCAL NOVICE HACK OR HUNTER
  1. 1st: Belinda Johnson, Yella
  2. 2nd: Laura Kehl, Tennessee
  3. 3rd: Jack McGugan, Alice N Oak
Class 3045: LOCAL OPEN HACK OR HUNTER
  1. 1st: Gracie Bunker, Rivers Rufina
  2. 2nd: Tayla Cann, Rivet
  3. 3rd: Claudia Eggerling, Old Softly
Class 3046: LOCAL PLEASURE HACK OR HUNTER
  1. 1st: Tayla Cann, Rivet
  2. 2nd: kandi mclennan, rouses true grit
  3. 3rd: Laura Kehl, Tennessee
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LOCAL HACK OR HUNTER: Belinda Johnson, Yella
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION LOCAL HACK OR HUNTER: Laura Kehl, Tennessee
    3. SUPREME LOCAL HACK OR HUNTER: kandi mclennan, Alias The Player

Tuesday ADULT RIDING - RING ONE

Tuesday ADULT RIDING - RING ONE

Class 3047: SMARTEST ON PARADE
  1. 1st: Charli Hartwig, Deux Cheveux
  2. 2nd: G Moffatt, Miami's Gift
  3. 3rd: Sandy-lea Riehl, Aquatorial
Class 3048: OPEN RIDER OVER 17YRS
  1. 1st: S & R Wessel, Bella Rossa
  2. 2nd: Charli Hartwig, Deux Cheveux
  3. 3rd: H KcKellar, Bookabelle Blaze

Tuesday ADULT RIDING - RING ONE

Class 3049: ADULT PONY 13hh and under
  1. 1st: Christensen Family, Shezade Ascension
Class 3050: ADULT PONY 13.1hh ne 14hh
  1. 1st: Chelsea McKellar, Whitmere Heaven Sent
  2. 2nd: G Moffatt, Miami's Gift
Class 3051: ADULT PONY MARE ne 14hh
  1. 1st: Chelsea McKellar, Whitmere Heaven Sent
Class 3052: ADULT PONY GELDING ne 14hh
  1. 1st: G Moffatt, Miami's Gift
  2. 2nd: Christensen Family, Shezade Ascension
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ADULT PONY: Chelsea McKellar, Whitmere Heaven Sent
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT PONY: G Moffatt, Miami's Gift

Tuesday ADULT RIDING - RING ONE

Class 3054: NOVICE GALLOWAY HACK
  1. 1st: Christensen Family, Langtree Sophia
  2. 2nd: Maureen Scott, Yanjarra Park Regal Image
Class 3055: OPEN GALLOWAY HACK OVER 14hh ne 14.2hh
  1. 1st: Christensen Family, Langtree Sophia
Class 3056: OPEN GALLOWAY HACK OVER 14.2hh ne 15hh
  1. 1st: Carlyn Brennan, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
  2. 2nd: Maureen Scott, Yanjarra Park Regal Image
Class 3057: OPEN GALLOWAY HACK FOR MARES
  1. 1st: Christensen Family, Langtree Sophia
  2. 2nd: Carlyn Brennan, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
Class 3058: OPEN GALLOWAY HACK FOR GELDINGS
  1. 1st: Maureen Scott, Yanjarra Park Regal Image
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION GALLOWAY HACK: Christensen Family, Langtree Sophia
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION GALLOWAY HACK: Carlyn Brennan, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow

Tuesday ADULT RIDING - RING ONE

Class 3059: MAIDEN HACK
  1. 1st: Ryan Copeland, Camelot Heartbreaker
Class 3060: NOVICE HACK
  1. 1st: Charli Hartwig, Deux Cheveux
  2. 2nd: Chelsea McKellar, Fluer
  3. 3rd: Olivia Raeburn , Perfect Punch
Class 3061: OPEN HACK 15hh – 16hh
  1. 1st: Charli Hartwig, Deux Cheveux
  2. 2nd: Chelsea McKellar, Fluer
  3. 3rd: Claudia Eggerling, Old Softly
Class 3062: OPEN HACK 16hh & Over
  1. 1st: S & R Wessel, Santino
  2. 2nd: Olivia Raeburn , Perfect Punch
  3. 3rd: Chelsea McKellar, Pendleton
Class 3063: OPEN HACK FOR MARES
  1. 1st: Charli Hartwig, Deux Cheveux
  2. 2nd: Chelsea McKellar, Fluer
Class 3064: OPEN HACK FOR GELDINGS
  1. 1st: Claudia Eggerling, Old Softly
  2. 2nd: Chelsea McKellar, Pendleton
  3. 3rd: Olivia Raeburn , Perfect Punch
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION OPEN HACK: Charli Hartwig, Deux Cheveux
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN HACK: S & R Wessel, Santino

Tuesday ADULT RIDING - RING ONE

Class 3066: JUNIOR WORKING STOCKHORSE (Rider under 17yrs)
  1. 1st: Riley Cann, Boulby Kanenah
  2. 2nd: Shai Watson, Woolerina Cinch
  3. 3rd: Gracie Bunker, Hickory
Class 3067: LOCAL WORKING STOCKHORSE
  1. 1st: Tayla Cann, Rivet
  2. 2nd: kandi mclennan, rouses true grit
  3. 3rd: Tayla Cann, Tainted Love
Class 3068: LADIES WORKING STOCKHORSE
  1. 1st: Tayla Cann, Tainted Love
  2. 2nd: Tayla Cann, Rivet
  3. 3rd: kandi mclennan, rouses true grit
Class 3069: OPEN WORKING STOCKHORSE
  1. 1st: kandi mclennan, rouses true grit
  2. 2nd: Tayla Cann, Rivet
  3. 3rd: Tayla Cann, Tainted Love
  4. 4th: kandi mclennan, albertdowns hickory

Monday CHILD RIDING - RING THREE

Monday CHILD RIDING - RING THREE

Class 3071: LED AUSTRALIAN RIDING PONY - MALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Christensen Family, EL Ray Push My Button
  2. 2nd: Maureen Scott, Yanjarra Park Regal Image
  3. 3rd: Kalli Nowell, Langtree In Focus
Class 3072: LED AUSTRALIAN RIDING PONY - FEMALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Chloe Bruggemann, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
  2. 2nd: Chelsea McKellar, Whitmere Heaven Sent
  3. 3rd: Nicole Robertson, McArthur Parc China Doll
Class 3073: LED ARABIAN PONY - MALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Christensen Family, EL Ray Push My Button
  2. 2nd: Maureen Scott, Yanjarra Park Regal Image
Class 3074: LED ARABIAN PONY - FEMALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Chloe Bruggemann, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
  2. 2nd: Myah Smith, m.r.s her majesty
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ARABIAN PONY: Chloe Bruggemann, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ARABIAN PONY: Christensen Family, EL Ray Push My Button
Class 3075: LED AUSTRALIAN PONY STUD BOOK - MALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Chloe Wehlow, Coolinda park Matchbox
Class 3076: LED AUSTRALIAN PONY STUD BOOK - FEMALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Fallyn Freihaut, Avonleigh Bindi
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN STUD BOOK PONY: Fallyn Freihaut, Avonleigh Bindi
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN STUD BOOK PONY: Chloe Wehlow, Coolinda park Matchbox
Class 3077: LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY - MALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Christensen Family, EL Ray Push My Button
  2. 2nd: Kalli Nowell, Benny
Class 3078: LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY -FEMALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Chelsea McKellar, Whitmere Heaven Sent
Class 3079: LED WELSH PONY - MALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Milly Smith, Wyann Snapdragon
  2. 2nd: Christensen Family, EL Ray Push My Button
  3. 3rd: Honey Freihaut, Centre Stage Ra
Class 3080: LED WELSH PONY - FEMALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Chloe Bruggemann, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
  2. 2nd: Grace Hughes, Calca Park Foxy Lady
  3. 3rd: Nicole Robertson, McArthur Parc China Doll
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WELSH PONY: Chloe Bruggemann, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WELSH PONY: Milly Smith, Wyann Snapdragon
Class 3081: LED UNREGISTERED PONY - MALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Riley Cann
  2. 2nd: Phoebe Church, Lykanarro Toff
Class 3082: LED UNREGISTERED PONY - FEMALE EXHIBIT
  1. 1st: Tucker Kehl, Widget
  2. 2nd: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel
  3. 3rd: Ben Williams, Madam
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION UNREGISTERED PONY: Riley Cann
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION UNREGISTERED PONY: Tucker Kehl, Widget

Monday CHILD RIDING - RING THREE

Class 3083: LOCAL YOUTH HANDLER 8YRS AND UNDER
  1. 1st: Kalli Nowell, Langtree In Focus
  2. 2nd: Ayla Phillips, Lollypop
  3. 3rd: Tucker Kehl, Widget
Class 3084: LOCAL YOUTH HANDLER 9YRS AND UNDER 12YRS (Unassisted)
  1. 1st: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel
  2. 2nd: Phoebe Church, Lykanarro Toff
  3. 3rd: Ella Phillips, Blue
Class 3085: YOUTH HANDLER 10YRS AND UNDER (Unassisted)
  1. 1st: Phoebe Church, Lykanarro Toff
  2. 2nd: Kalli Nowell
  3. 3rd: Honey Freihaut, Centre Stage Ra
Class 3086: YOUTH HANDLER 11YRS AND UNDER 17YRS (Unassisted)
  1. 1st: Chloe Bruggemann, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
  2. 2nd: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel
  3. 3rd: Christensen Family, EL Ray Push My Button

Monday CHILD RIDING - RING THREE

Class 3087: SMARTEST ON PARADE 10 AND UNDER
  1. 1st: Ayla Phillips, Lollypop
  2. 2nd: Kalli Nowell, Langtree In Focus
  3. 3rd: Sophia Liddle, Levi
Class 3088: SMARTEST ON PARADE 17 AND UNDER
  1. 1st: Chloe Bruggemann, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
  2. 2nd: Gracie Bunker, Rivers Rufina
  3. 3rd: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel
Class 3090: LOCAL BOY/GIRL RIDER UNDER 5 YRS LED
  1. 1st: Tucker Kehl, Widget
  2. 2nd: Digby Phillips, Sparkles
Class 3091: LOCAL BOY/GIRL RIDER 5-6YRS
  1. 1st: Ayla Phillips, Lollypop
  2. 2nd: Mitchell Williams, Madam
Class 3092: LOCAL BOY/GIRL RIDER 7-8YRS
  1. 1st: Kalli Nowell, Langtree In Focus
  2. 2nd: Sophia Liddle, Levi
  3. 3rd: Ben Williams, Drift
Class 3093: LOCAL BOY/GIRL RIDER 9-10YRS
  1. 1st: Ella Phillips, Blue
  2. 2nd: Phoebe Church, Lykanarro Toff
Class 3094: LOCAL BOY/GIRL RIDER 11-12YRS
  1. 1st: Gracie Bunker, Rivers Rufina
  2. 2nd: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel
  3. 3rd: Riley Cann
Class 3095: LOCAL BOY/GIRL RIDER 13-15YRS
  1. 1st: Chloe Bruggemann, Kennallywood Over the Rainbow
Class 3096: LOCAL BOY/GIRL RIDER 15 - UNDER 17YRS
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. GRANT BELL MEMORIAL CHAMPION LOCAL RIDER UNDER 17YRS: Gracie Bunker, Rivers Rufina

Monday CHILD RIDING - RING THREE

Class 3103: LOCAL NOVICE PONY HACK OR HUNTER
  1. 1st: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel
  2. 2nd: Riley Cann
  3. 3rd: Mitchell Williams, Madam
Class 3104: LOCAL OPEN PONY HACK OR HUNTER
  1. 1st: Gracie Bunker, Langtree In Focus
  2. 2nd: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel
  3. 3rd: Ella Phillips, Blue
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LOCAL PONY HACK OR HUNTER: Gracie Bunker, Langtree In Focus
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION LOCAL PONY HACK OR HUNTER: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel
Class 3105: LOCAL CHILDS PONY HACK OR HUNTER (SUITED TO CHILD UNDER 10 YRS) LED
  1. 1st: Tucker Kehl, Widget
  2. 2nd: Harry Smith, Tosqua
Class 3106: LOCAL CHILDS PONY HACK OR HUNTER (SUITED TO CHILD UNDER 10YRS) UNLED
  1. 1st: Ella Phillips, Blue
  2. 2nd: Ayla Phillips, Lollypop
  3. 3rd: Sophia Liddle, Levi

Monday CHILD RIDING - RING THREE

Class 3098: HORSE/PONY SUITABLE FOR RIDER 11YRS AND UNDER 17YRS
  1. 1st: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel
  2. 2nd: Myah Smith, m.r.s her majesty
  3. 3rd: Riley Cann
Class 3100: OPEN RIDER 11YRS AND UNDER 17YRS
  1. 1st: Gracie Bunker, Rivers Rufina
  2. 2nd: Gracie Hughes, Kennallywood Over The Rainbow
  3. 2nd: Myah Smith, m.r.s her majesty
Class 3101: RESTRICTED JUVENILE DISTRICT HACK OR GALLOWAY (over 14hh)
  1. 1st: Ella Phillips, Skittles
  2. 2nd: Ben Williams, Drift
  3. 3rd: Riley Cann

Monday CHILD RIDING - RING THREE

Class 3107: BEST PRESENTED PONY CLUB MEMBER
  1. 1st: Kalli Nowell, Langtree In Focus
  2. 2nd: Ella Phillips, Blue
Class 3108: PONY CLUB RIDER 6YRS & UNDER
  1. 1st: Ayla Phillips, Lollypop
  2. 1st: Mitchell Williams, Madam
Class 3109: PONY CLUB RIDER 7YRS - 11YRS
  1. 1st: Kalli Nowell, Langtree In Focus
  2. 2nd: Ella Phillips, Blue
  3. 3rd: Sophia Liddle, Levi
Class 3110: PONY CLUB RIDER 12YRS AND UNDER 17YRS
  1. 1st: Riley Cann

Monday CHILD RIDING - RING THREE

Class 3111: LOCAL ENCOURAGEMENT 10YRS AND UNDER
  1. 1st: Mitchell Williams
  2. 2nd: Sophia Liddle, Levi
  3. 3rd: Ben Williams

Tuesday CHILD RIDING - RING THREE

Tuesday CHILD RIDING - RING THREE

Class 3113: SMARTEST ON PARADE HORSE/PONY (RIDER 10YRS AND UNDER)
  1. 1st: Audra Freihaut, Avonleigh Bindi
  2. 2nd: Honey Freihaut, Centre Stage Ra
  3. 3rd: Chloe Wehlow, Coolinda park Matchbox
Class 3114: SMARTEST ON PARADE HORSE/PONY (RIDER 11YRS AND UNDER 17YRS)
  1. 1st: Christensen Family, EL Ray Push My Button
  2. 2nd: Gracie Bunker, Rivers Rufina
  3. 3rd: Nicole Robertson, McArthur Parc China Doll
Class 3115: MAIDEN PONY HACK
  1. 1st: Grace Hughes, Calca Park Foxy Lady
Class 3116: NOVICE PONY HACK
  1. 1st: Grace Hughes, Calca Park Foxy Lady
  2. 2nd: Mitchell Williams, Madam
  3. 3rd: Nicole Robertson, McArthur Parc China Doll
Class 3118: OPEN PONY HACK 12hh ne 13hh
  1. 1st: Christensen Family, EL Ray Push My Button
  2. 2nd: Angela Robertson
  3. 3rd: Mitchell Williams, Madam
Class 3119: OPEN PONY HACK 13hh ne 14hh
  1. 1st: Gracie Bunker, Langtree In Focus
  2. 2nd: Nicole Robertson, McArthur Parc China Doll
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PONY HACK: Gracie Bunker, Langtree In Focus
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PONY HACK: Christensen Family, EL Ray Push My Button

Tuesday CHILD RIDING - RING THREE

Class 3120: AUSTRALIAN RIDING PONY UNDER SADDLE ne 13.2hh
  1. 1st: Christensen Family, EL Ray Push My Button
  2. 2nd: Kalli Nowell, Langtree In Focus
Class 3121: AUSTRALIAN RIDING PONY UNDER SADDLE 13.2hh ne 14.2hh
  1. 1st: Nicole Robertson, McArthur Parc China Doll
Class 3122: RIDDEN SADDLE PONY ne 13.2hh
  1. 1st: Christensen Family, EL Ray Push My Button

Tuesday CHILD RIDING - RING THREE

Class 3124: BOY/GIRL RIDER UNDER 8 YRS
  1. 1st: Honey Freihaut, Centre Stage Ra
  2. 2nd: Mitchell Williams, Madam
Class 3125: BOY/GIRL RIDER 8 AND UNDER 11 YRS
  1. 1st: Phoebe Church, Lykanarro Toff
  2. 2nd: Ben Williams, Drift
  3. 3rd: Kalli Nowell, Langtree In Focus
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION JUNIOR RIDER (Under 13yrs): Phoebe Church, Lykanarro Toff
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR RIDER (Under 13yrs): Kalli Nowell, Langtree In Focus
Class 3126: BOY/GIRL RIDER 11 AND UNDER 13 YRS
  1. 1st: Gracie Bunker, Rivers Rufina
  2. 2nd: Summer Church, Moonlight Angel
  3. 3rd: Angela Robertson, Kiabe Spring Celerbration
Class 3127: BOY/GIRL RIDER 13 AND UNDER 15YRS
  1. 1st: Christensen Family, EL Ray Push My Button
  2. 2nd: Nicole Robertson, McArthur Parc China Doll
Class 3128: BOY/GIRL RIDER 15 AND UNDER 17YRS
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SENIOR RIDER (13 and under 17yrs): Gracie Bunker, Rivers Rufina
Class 3129: *FANCY DRESS PONY/HORSE AND RIDER (Under 7yrs)
  1. 1st: Addison Hay, Snowfields Leroy
Class 3130: *FANCY DRESS PONY/HORSE AND RIDER (7 & Under 10yrs)
  1. 1st: Kalli Nowell, Langtree In Focus