106th Kaikoura A&P Community Show 2019

Kaikoura A&P Assn, 23 Feb 2019 — 24 Feb 2019


Back to Show details

Results

Section 1: Sheep


Ram Classes

Class 1: ROMNEY RAM. 2 tooth and over.
  1. 1st: Barry Schroder
Class 3: CORRIEDALE RAM. 2 tooth and over.
  1. 1st: Muzzle Station
  2. 2nd: Mark Koopmans, Hawk Hills
  3. 3rd: Muzzle Station
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram: Muzzle Station

Flock Classes

Class 4: ROMNEY or CROSSBRED EWE. 2 tooth.
  1. 1st: Barry Schroder
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 3rd: justine schroder
Class 5: HALFBRED or CORRIEDALE EWE. 2 tooth.
  1. 1st: Muzzle Station
  2. 2nd: Mark Koopmans, Hawk Hills
  3. 3rd: Mark Koopmans, Hawk Hills
Class 6: ADULT EWE. Any breed.
  1. 1st: Barry Schroder
  2. 2nd: justine schroder
  3. 3rd: Isobel Scott
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ewe: Muzzle Station
Class 7: ROMNEY or CROSSBRED EWE LAMB.
  1. 1st: Barry Schroder
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 3rd: justine schroder
Class 8: HALFBRED or CORRIEDALE EWE LAMB.
  1. 1st: Mark Koopmans, Hawk Hills
  2. 2nd: Mark Koopmans, Hawk Hills
  3. 3rd: Muzzle Station
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Supreme Sheep: Muzzle, Entry No. 26
Class 9: OPEN COLOURED SHEEP (any breed, any age)
  1. 1st: Robyn Vermey, Swyncombe
  2. 2nd: CA Nimmo
  3. 3rd: Quinnlan Dennen, Swyncombe

Prime Sheep Classes

Class 11: TWO PRIME LAMBS. Butchers.
  1. 1st: Barry Schroder
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
Class 12: TWO PRIME LAMBS. Export.
  1. 1st: Barry Schroder
  2. 2nd: CA Nimmo
  3. 3rd: Isobel Scott

Section 2 Horses


Ring 1 &2 Hacks up to 158 cm, Hacks over 158cm

Class 13: DISTRICT HACK (refer rule 30)
  1. 1st: Taria martin, easy acces
  2. 2nd: Haylee Hendrie, Will
  3. 3rd: Anna Keehan, Nashetta
Class 14: NOVICE SMALL HACK up to 158cm, 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Haylee Hendrie, Will
Class 16: NOVICE HACK over 158cm, 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Taria martin, easy acces
  2. 2nd: Charlie McLean, Centastage
  3. 3rd: Nele Friedrich, Mystery Man
  4. 4th: Anna Keehan, Nashetta
Class 17: NOVICE HACK over 158cm, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Taria martin, easy acces
  2. 2nd: Charlie McLean, Centastage
  3. 3rd: Nele Friedrich, Mystery Man
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Nov Champion Hack: Taria martin, easy acces
    2. Res.Nov.Champ Hack: Charlie McLean, Centastage
Class 18: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED HACK, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Kate Leoni, Secret Agenda
  2. 2nd: Taria martin, easy acces
  3. 3rd: Haylee Hendrie, Will
  4. 4th: Dawn Coleman, Rustic Summers Breeze
  5. 4th: Nele Friedrich, Mystery Man
Class 19: OPEN HACK, over 148cm and not exceeding 153cm
  1. 1st: Jordan Fairbrother, Silent Wings
  2. 2nd: Natalie Gameson, Vienna
Class 20: OPEN HACK, Over 153cm and not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Kate Leoni, Secret Agenda
  2. 2nd: Rosalie Kerr, No Excuses
  3. 3rd: Dawn Coleman, Rustic Summers Breeze
  4. 4th: Haylee Hendrie, Will
Class 21: OPEN LADY'S HACK on Type over 148cm and not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Jordan Fairbrother, Silent Wings
  2. 2nd: Natalie Gameson, Vienna
  3. 3rd: Kate Leoni, Secret Agenda
  4. 4th: Rosalie Kerr, No Excuses
Class 22: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S HACK on Type over 148cm and not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Dawn Coleman, Rustic Summers Breeze
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Res Champ Hack up to 158cm: Natalie Gameson, Vienna
Class 23: OPEN HACK, over 158cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Taria martin, easy acces
  2. 2nd: Charlie McLean, Centastage
  3. 3rd: Nele Friedrich, Mystery Man
Class 24: OPEN HACK, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Catherine Mulalley, Astek Gymnastek
  2. 2nd: Angela Fitzgibbon, Greenmoor chardonnay
Class 25: OPEN LADY'S HACK on type over 158cm
  1. 1st: Catherine Mulalley, Astek Gymnastek
  2. 2nd: Taria martin, easy acces
  3. 3rd: Charlie McLean, Centastage
  4. 4th: Angela Fitzgibbon, Greenmoor chardonnay
Class 26: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S HACK on type over 158cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Hack Over 158cm: Catherine Mulalley, Astek Gymnastek
    2. Res Champ Hack over 158cm: Taria martin, easy acces
Class 27: OPEN PACED & MANERED SMALL HACK over 148cm and not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Natalie Gameson, Vienna
  2. 2nd: Rosalie Kerr, No Excuses
  3. 3rd: Jordan Fairbrother, Silent Wings
  4. 4th: Haylee Hendrie, Will
  5. 4th: Dawn Coleman, Rustic Summers Breeze
  6. 4th: Kate Leoni, Secret Agenda
  7. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Hack up to 158cm: Jordan Fairbrother, Silent Wings
Class 28: OPEN PACED & MANNERED LARGE HACK over 158cm
  1. 1st: Catherine Mulalley, Astek Gymnastek
  2. 2nd: Taria martin, easy acces
  3. 3rd: Angela Fitzgibbon, Greenmoor chardonnay
Class 29: WALKING HACK
  1. 1st: Taria martin, easy acces
  2. 2nd: Angela Fitzgibbon, Greenmoor chardonnay
  3. 3rd: Rosalie Kerr, No Excuses
  4. 4th: Haylee Hendrie, Will
  5. 4th: Dawn Coleman, Rustic Summers Breeze

Ring 3 :- Saddle Hunters Over 148 cm

Class 30: RIDER, 21 years & over
  1. 1st: Ann Ferriman, Aramus
  2. 2nd: Sheridan Subritzky, Alyeska
  3. 3rd: Natalie Gameson, Vienna
  4. 4th: Lucinda Murray, Enchanted Secrets
Class 32: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER, 0 - 2 wins
  1. 1st: Olivia Waddy, Milburn Snaffles
  2. 2nd: Pam Neal, Zeus Arrow
  3. 3rd: Sarah Trafford, Quinn
Class 33: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER, 0 -5 wins
  1. 1st: Ann Ferriman, Aramus
  2. 2nd: Olivia Waddy, Milburn Snaffles
  3. 3rd: Pam Neal, Zeus Arrow
  4. 4th: Sarah Trafford, Quinn
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Nov Champ Saddle Hunter: claudia mehrtens, Te One Harold
    2. Reserve Champ Novice Saddle Hunter: Olivia Waddy, Milburn Snaffles
Class 34: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Pam Neal, Zeus Arrow
  2. 2nd: Mary McRae, Tahwhini
  3. 3rd: Sarah Trafford, Quinn
  4. 4th: Ann Ferriman, Aramus
Class 35: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER, over 158cm & not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Pam Neal, Zeus Arrow
  2. 2nd: Mary McRae, Tahwhini
Class 36: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER, over 163cm
  1. 1st: claudia mehrtens, Te One Harold
  2. 2nd: Ann Ferriman, Aramus
  3. 3rd: Olivia Waddy, Milburn Snaffles
  4. 4th: Sheridan Subritzky, Alyeska
Class 37: OPEN LADY'S SADDLE HUNTER, judged on type over 158cm
  1. 1st: Sheridan Subritzky, Alyeska
  2. 2nd: Pam Neal, Zeus Arrow
  3. 3rd: Ann Ferriman, Aramus
  4. 4th: Mary McRae, Tahwhini
Class 38: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S SADDLE HUNTER judged on Type over 158cm
  1. 1st: claudia mehrtens, Te One Harold
  2. 2nd: Olivia Waddy, Milburn Snaffles
  3. 3rd: Sarah Trafford, Quinn
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Res Champ Saddle Hunter: Ann Ferriman, Aramus
Class 39: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER
  1. 1st: Sheridan Subritzky, Alyeska
  2. 2nd: claudia mehrtens, Te One Harold
  3. 3rd: Mary McRae, Tahwhini
  4. 4th: Sarah Trafford, Quinn
Class 40: WALKING SADDLE HUNTER
  1. 1st: claudia mehrtens, Te One Harold
  2. 2nd: Mary McRae, Tahwhini
  3. 3rd: Liz Harris, Blossom

Ring 4 :- Riding Horse

Class 43: NOVICE RIDING HORSE, 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Emily Munro, Alfa Romeo SW
  2. 2nd: M Fearn/Franicevic, Tinderry Burra
Class 44: NOVICE RIDING HORSE, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Janice Clyma, Kingswood
  2. 2nd: Courtney Morgan, Rustic Riley
  3. 3rd: Emily Munro, Alfa Romeo SW
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Novice Champ Riding Horse: Janice Clyma, Kingswood
    2. Reserve Champ Novice Riding Horse: Courtney Morgan, Rustic Riley
Class 45: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED RIDING HORSE, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Janice Clyma, Kingswood
  2. 2nd: Courtney Morgan, Rustic Riley
  3. 3rd: Sarah Swarbrick, Bulwer Bay
  4. 4th: Emily Munro, Alfa Romeo SW
Class 46: OPEN RIDING HORSE, over 148cm & not exceeding 163 cm
  1. 1st: Melissa Tripe, Stonedale Magician
  2. 2nd: Janice Clyma, Kingswood
Class 47: OPEN RIDING HORSE, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Courtney Morgan, Rustic Riley
  2. 2nd: Sarah Swarbrick, Bulwer Bay
  3. 3rd: Emily Munro, Alfa Romeo SW
  4. 4th: M Fearn/Franicevic, Tinderry Burra
Class 48: OPEN LADY'S RIDING HORSE, judged on Type over 148cm
  1. 1st: Melissa Tripe, Stonedale Magician
  2. 2nd: Janice Clyma, Kingswood
  3. 3rd: Sarah Swarbrick, Bulwer Bay
  4. 4th: Emily Munro, Alfa Romeo SW
Class 49: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S RIDING HORSE, judged on Type over 148cm
  1. 1st: Courtney Morgan, Rustic Riley
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Riding Horse: Melissa Tripe, Stonedale Magician
    2. Reserve Champ Riding Horse: Janice Clyma, Kingswood
Class 50: OPEN PACED & MANNERED RIDING HORSE
  1. 1st: Melissa Tripe, Stonedale Magician
  2. 2nd: Janice Clyma, Kingswood
  3. 3rd: Courtney Morgan, Rustic Riley
  4. 4th: Emily Munro, Alfa Romeo SW
Class 51: WALKING RIDING HORSE
  1. 1st: Janice Clyma, Kingswood
  2. 2nd: Emily Monroe, Alpha Romeo
  3. 3rd: M Fearn/Franicevic, Tinderry Burra
  4. 4th: Courtney Morgan, Rustic Riley

Ring 5 :- Standardbred (ridden)

Class 52: BEST RIDER on a STANDARDBRED
  1. 1st: Jade Glover, Gold In Deep
Class 54: NOVICE STANDARDBRED 0-5 WINS
  1. 1st: Jade Glover, Gold In Deep
  2. 2nd: Jess McCormick, Christian Blues
Class 55: OPEN STANDARDBRED
  1. 1st: Jess McCormick, Walt Disney
  2. 2nd: Jade Glover, Gold In Deep
Class 56: BEST PACED STANDARDBRED
  1. 1st: Jess McCormick, Walt Disney
  2. 2nd: Jade Glover, Gold In Deep
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Standardbred: Jade Glover, Gold In Deep
    2. Champion Standardbred: Jess McCormick, Walt Disney
Class 57: BEST MANNERED STANDARDBRED
  1. 1st: Jess McCormick, Walt Disney
  2. 2nd: Jade Glover, Gold In Deep

Section 2A: Hunter Jumping Horses

Class 58: NOVICE HUNTER, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: McClintock Partnership Louisa, Woodbine Orlando
  2. 2nd: Sarah Swarbrick, Bulwer Bay
  3. 3rd: claudia mehrtens, Delamotte
Class 59: OPEN HUNTER OVER FENCES, over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Mcclintock partnership Louisa, Kiwi Felix
  2. 2nd: Thompson Family, Shades of Grey
  3. 3rd: Sophie Calder, Blue Lagoon
  4. 4th: Zinnie Lloyd, milburn maringo
Class 60: OPEN HUNTER OVER FENCES, over 163cm
  1. 1st: claudia mehrtens, Delamotte
  2. 2nd: Sarah Swarbrick, Bulwer Bay
  3. 3rd: Gus Thompson, Tiraumean Logan
Class 61: LADY'S HUNTER OVER FENCES - to be ridden by a lady
  1. 1st: Sophie Calder, Blue Lagoon
  2. 2nd: Sarah Swarbrick, Bulwer Bay
  3. 3rd: Gus Thompson, Tiraumea Logan
  4. 4th: Sally Adams, Memphis Belle
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Res Champ Hack Hunter Jumping: Mcclintock partnership Louisa, Kiwi Felix
Class 62: GENTLEMAN'S HUNTER OVER FENCES - to be ridden by a gentleman
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Hack Hunter Jumping: Sophie Calder, Blue Lagoon

Section 3: Ponies

Section 3: Ponies

Class 63: BEST RIDER 15 & 16 years
  1. 1st: Emily pickering, Dragonbach Master
  2. 2nd: Sophie Rosanowski, Rupunzel
Class 64: BEST PRESENTED PONY & RIDER
  1. 1st: emily cowan, Willowmead Acrobat
  2. 2nd: Emily pickering, Dragonbach Master
  3. 3rd: Frida Peltzer, Starlight Express
Class 66: NOVICE SHOW PONY 0 - 2 wins
  1. 1st: Emily pickering, Dragonbach Master
  2. 2nd: Sophie Rosanowski, Rupunzel
  3. 3rd: Frida Peltzer, Starlight Express
Class 67: NOVICE SHOW PONY 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Sophie Rosanowski, Rupunzel
  2. 2nd: Frida Peltzer, Starlight Express
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Nov Champ Group A Pony: Emily pickering, Dragonbach Master
    2. Res Nov Champ Group A Pony: Sophie Rosanowski, Rupunzel
Class 68: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Sophie Rosanowski, Rupunzel
  2. 2nd: Emily pickering, Dragonbach Master
  3. 3rd: Frida Peltzer, Starlight Express
Class 69: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 138cm and not exceeding 143cm
  1. 1st: emily cowan, Willowmead Acrobat
  2. 2nd: Emily Pickering, Dragonbach Master
Class 70: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 143cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Sophie Laws, Jamaican Me Crazy
  2. 2nd: Sophie Rosanowski, Rupunzel
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Group A Pony: emily cowan, Willowmead Acrobat
    2. Res Champ Group A Pony: Sophie Laws, Jamaican Me Crazy
    3. Supreme Champ Pony: Millie Harris, Eastdale Henrietta NZPB 6004
Class 71: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY
  1. 1st: Sophie Laws, Jamaican Me Crazy
  2. 2nd: Emily pickering, Dragonbach Master
  3. 3rd: emily cowan, Willowmead Acrobat

Section 3: Ponies

Class 72: BEST RIDER, 11 years and under
  1. 1st: Livvie Allen, Willowmead Town Cryer
  2. 2nd: Katie Dennett, Glenbrook McGivar
  3. 3rd: Izzy Mehlhopt, Izzys Star
  4. 4th: Zara Large, Koroway Classics Legacy
  5. 4th: Myer henderson, Ty gwyn royal consort
Class 73: BEST PRESENTED PONY & RIDER
  1. 1st: Sophie Laws, Willow-spring melrose
  2. 2nd: Millie Harris, Eastdale Henrietta NZPB 6004
  3. 3rd: Jade Butters, Dragonwyk Legacy
  4. 4th: Myer henderson, Ty gwyn royal consort
  5. 4th: Livvie Allen, Willowmead Town Cryer
Class 76: NOVICE SHOW PONY, not exceeding 128cm, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Myer henderson, Ty gwyn royal consort
  2. 2nd: Jade Butters, Dragonwyk Legacy
Class 77: NOVICE SHOW PONY, over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm, 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Katie Dennett, Glenbrook McGivar
Class 78: NOVICE SHOW PONY, over 128cm ad not exceeding 138cm, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Katie Dennett, Glenbrook McGivar
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Nov Champ Group B & C Pony: Katie Dennett, Glenbrook McGivar
    2. Res Nov Champ Group B & C Pony: Myer henderson, Ty gwyn royal consort
Class 79: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Katie Dennett, Glenbrook McGivar
  2. 2nd: Jade Butters, Dragonwyk Legacy
  3. 3rd: Myer henderson, Ty gwyn royal consort
Class 80: OPEN SHOW PONY, not exceeding 123cm
  1. 1st: Jade Butters, Dragonwyk Legacy
Class 81: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 123cm and not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Livvie Allen, Willowmead Town Cryer
  2. 2nd: Myer Henderson, Ty Gwyn Royal Consort
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Group C Pony: Livvie Allen, Willowmead Town Cryer
    2. Res Champ Group C Pony: Myer Henderson, Ty Gwyn Royal Consort
Class 82: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 128cm and not exceeding 133cm
  1. 1st: Millie Harris, Eastdale Henrietta NZPB 6004
Class 83: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 133cm and not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Sophie Laws, Willow-spring melrose
  2. 2nd: Katie Dennett, Glenbrook McGivar
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Group B Pony: Millie Harris, Eastdale Henrietta NZPB 6004
    2. Res Champ Group B Pony: Sophie Laws, Willow-spring melrose
Class 84: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Livvie Allen, Willowmead Town Cryer
  2. 2nd: Jade Butters, Dragonwyk Legacy
Class 85: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY 128cm and not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Katie Dennett, Glenbrook McGivar
  2. 2nd: Millie Harris, Eastdale Henrietta NZPB 6004
  3. 3rd: Sophie Laws, Willow-spring melrose

Section 3: Ponies

Class 86: BEST RIDER, 12,13 & 14 years
  1. 1st: Georgia Weaver, Dipped In Silver
  2. 2nd: Eliza Dalzell, Ridgewood Blue
  3. 3rd: Lauren Harmon, Cookie Monster
  4. 4th: emily cowan, Willowmead Acrobat
Class 87: BEST PRESENTED PONY & RIDER
  1. 1st: Raewyn Adams, Spice it up
  2. 2nd: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
  3. 3rd: Lauren Harmon, Cookie Monster
  4. 4th: Izzy Mehlhopt, Izzys Star
Class 88: DISTRICT SADDLE HUNTER PONY
  1. 1st: Lauren Harmon, Cookie Monster
Class 89: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Kate Stackhouse, Willowspring Tailor Made
  2. 2nd: Raewyn Adams, Spice it up
  3. 3rd: Eliza Dalzell, Ridgewood Blue
  4. 4th: Izzy Mehlhopt, Izzys Star
Class 90: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER, 0 -5 wins.
  1. 1st: Kate Stackhouse, Willowspring Tailor Made
  2. 2nd: Raewyn Adams, Spice it up
  3. 3rd: Lucinda Murray, Enchanted Secret
  4. 4th: Izzy Mehlhopt, Izzys Star
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Nov Saddle Hunter Pony: Kate Stackhouse, Willowspring Tailor Made
    2. Res Nov Saddle Hunter Pony: Raewyn Adams, Spice it up
Class 91: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Kate Stackhouse, Willowspring Tailor Made
  2. 2nd: Lucinda Murray, Enchanted Secrets
  3. 3rd: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
  4. 4th: Izzy Mehlhopt, Izzys Star
Class 93: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
  2. 2nd: Jamie Adams, Hundalee Fyffe
  3. 3rd: Izzy Mehlhopt, Izzys Star
  4. 4th: Zara Large, Koroway Classics Legacy
Class 94: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Georgia Weaver, Dipped In Silver
  2. 2nd: Raewyn Adams, Spice it up
  3. 3rd: Madeline Jones, Aurora SK
  4. 4th: Eliza Dalzell, Ridgewood Blue
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Saddle Hunter Pony: Georgia Weaver, Dipped In Silver
    2. Res Champ Saddle Hunter Pony: Raewyn Adams, Spice it up
Class 95: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER PONY
  1. 1st: Georgia Weaver, Dipped In Silver
  2. 2nd: Madeline Jones, Aurora SK
  3. 3rd: Eliza Dalzell, Ridgewood Blue
  4. 4th: Jamie Adams, Hundalee Fyffe

Section 3: Ponies

Class 96: BEST PRESENTED PONY,RIDER, HANDLER.
  1. 1st: Theo Camillo Nunnes, Sherwood Hows That
  2. 2nd: Hayley Chambers, Aintree Priscilla
  3. 3rd: Georgia Taylor, Merrileigh Finale
  4. 4th: Tom Murray, Imperial Park Roselight
  5. 5th: Gussie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  6. 5th: Harry Dampier-Crossley, Mt Patriarch
Class 97: BEST RIDER, Lead 4 - 7 years
  1. 1st: Harry Dampier-Crossley, Mt Patriarch
  2. 2nd: Hayley Chambers, Aintree Priscilla
  3. 3rd: Archie Grant, Buttons
  4. 4th: Gussie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
Class 98: DISTRICT LEAD REIN PONY
  1. 1st: Tom Murray, Imperial Park Roselight
  2. 2nd: Hayley Chambers, Aintree Priscilla
Class 99: NOVICE LEAD REIN PONY, not exceeding 128cm, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Tom Murray, Imperial Park Roselight
  2. 2nd: Georgia Taylor, Merrileigh Finale
  3. 3rd: Hayley Chambers, Aintree Priscilla
  4. 4th: Harry Dampier-Crossley, Mt Patriarch
  5. 5th: Archie Grant, Buttons
Class 100: OPEN LEAD REIN PONY, not exceeding 123cm
  1. 1st: Tom Murray, Imperial Park Roselight
  2. 2nd: Gussie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  3. 3rd: Georgia Taylor, Merrileigh Finale
  4. 4th: Harry Dampier-Crossley, Mt Patriarch
  5. 5th: Archie Grant, Buttons
  6. 5th: Hayley Chambers, Sherwood Hows That
Class 101: OPEN LEAD REIN PONY, over 123cm and not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Georgia Taylor, Chelton Light Magic
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Lead Rein Pony: Georgia Taylor, Chelton Light Magic
    2. Res Champ Lead Rein Pony: Tom Murray, Imperial Park Roselight
Class 102: OPEN PACED & MANNERED LEAD REIN PONY
  1. 1st: Georgia Taylor, Chelton Light Magic
  2. 2nd: Gussie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  3. 3rd: Harry Dampier-Crossley, Mt Patriarch
  4. 3rd: Tom Murray, Imperial Park Roselight
  5. 3rd: Hayley Chambers, Sherwood Hows That

Section 3: Ponies

Class 103: NOVICE RIDER (First Ridden Section) 0-5 wins, Under 10 yrs
  1. 1st: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  2. 2nd: Gretel Dampier-Crossley, Bendermere Shanialeas Surprise
  3. 3rd: Kaitlyn Ikenasio, Netherton Wizard
  4. 4th: Mikayla Ikenasio, Midnight Magic
  5. 4th: Paige Jopp, Ellangowan Kaimira
  6. 5th: Harriet Murray, Gold and siver
  7. 5th: Katie Templeman, Sunninghill Razzle Dazzle
Class 104: OPEN RIDER (First Ridden Section) Under 10 yrs
  1. 1st: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  2. 2nd: Mikayla Ikenasio, Midnight Magic
  3. 3rd: Kaitlyn Ikenasio, Netherton Wizard
  4. 4th: Katie Templeman, Sunninghill Razzle Dazzle
  5. 4th: Gretel Dampier-Crossley, Bendermere Shanialeas Surprise
  6. 5th: Paige Jopp, Ellangowan Kaimira
  7. 5th: Harriet Murray, Gold and siver
Class 105: BEST PRESENTED PONY & RIDER
  1. 1st: Mikayla Ikenasio, Midnight Magic
  2. 2nd: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  3. 3rd: Kaitlyn Ikenasio, Netherton Wizard
  4. 4th: Paige Jopp, Ellangowan Kaimira
  5. 4th: Gretel Dampier-Crossley, Bendermere Shanialeas Surprise
  6. 5th: Harriet Murray, Gold and siver
  7. 5th: Katie Templeman, Sunninghill Razzle Dazzle
Class 106: DISTRICT FIRST RIDDEN PONY
  1. 1st: Harriet Murray, Gold and siver
Class 107: NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN PONY, not exceeding 138 cm, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Kaitlyn Ikenasio, Netherton Wizard
  2. 2nd: Gretel Dampier-Crossley, Bendermere Shanialeas Surprise
  3. 3rd: Mikayla Ikenasio, Midnight Magic
Class 108: OPEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY, not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Kaitlyn Ikenasio, Netherton Wizard
  2. 2nd: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  3. 3rd: Paige Jopp, Ellangowan Kaimira
  4. 4th: Gretel Dampier-Crossley, Bendermere Shanialeas Surprise
  5. 5th: Katie Templeman, Sunninghill Razzle Dazzle
Class 109: OPEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY, over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Mikayla Ikenasio, Midnight Magic
  2. 2nd: Harriet Murray, Gold and siver
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champ First Ridden Combination: Kaitlyn Ikenasio, Netherton Wizard
    2. Res Champ First Ridden Combination: Mikayla Ikenasio, Midnight Magic
Class 110: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED FIRST RIDDEN PONY
  1. 1st: Kaitlyn Ikenasio, Netherton Wizard
  2. 2nd: Gretel Dampier-Crossley, Bendermere Shanialeas Surprise
  3. 3rd: Mikayla Ikenasio, Midnight Magic
  4. 4th: Harriet Murray, Gold and siver
Class 111: OPEN PACED & MANNERED FIRST RIDDEN PONY
  1. 1st: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  2. 2nd: Kaitlyn Ikenasio, Netherton Wizard
  3. 3rd: Paige Jopp, Ellangowan Kaimira
  4. 4th: Gretel Dampier-Crossley, Bendermere Shanialeas Surprise
  5. 4th: Katie Templeman, Sunninghill Razzle Dazzle
  6. 5th: Mikayla Ikenasio, Midnight Magic
  7. 5th: Harriet Murray, Gold and siver

Section 3A: Hunter Pony Jumping

Class 112: NOVICE PONY HUNTER. (0-3 wins) Up to and including 138cm.
  1. 1st: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
  2. 2nd: Jamie Adams, Hundalee Fyffe
  3. 3rd: Mollie Hedgeman, Born to be wild
  4. 4th: Katie Dennett, Glenbrook McGivar
Class 113: NOVICE PONY HUNTER. (0-3 wins) Over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Georgia Gould, Pixel
  2. 2nd: Eliza Dalzell, Sweet Adagio
  3. 3rd: Anae Shadbolt, Gadget
  4. 4th: Hayley Graham, Puzzle
Class 114: OPEN PONY HUNTER. Up to and including 138cm. Max J.Ht 85cm.
  1. 1st: Samantha Torrie, Ataahua Vouge
Class 115: OPEN PONY HUNTER. Over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm. Max J.Ht 105cm
  1. 1st: Georgia Gould, Pixel
  2. 2nd: Georgia Weaver, Dipped In Silver
  3. 3rd: Eliza Dalzell, Sweet Adagio
  4. 4th: Anae Shadbolt, Gadget
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Hunter Jumping Ponies: Georgia Gould, Pixel
    2. Res Champ Hunter Jumping Ponies: Georgia Weaver, Dipped In Silver

Section 4: Show Jumping

Section 4: Show Jumping

Class 116: TRAINING PONY Max ht 65cm
  1. 1st: Mollie Hedgeman, Born to be wild
  2. 2nd: Lucy Florance, Pippi
  3. 3rd: Lily Dampier-Crossley, Illywhacker 2
  4. 4th: Jamie Adams, Hundalee Fyffe
  5. 5th: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
Class 117: TRAINING PONY Max Ht 80cm
  1. 1st: Samantha Torrie, Ataahua Vouge
  2. 2nd: Hayley Graham, Puzzle
  3. 3rd: Georgia Gould, Pixel
  4. 4th: Lucy Florence, Pippi
  5. 5th: Amy Ingram, Hicloud
Class 118: TRAINING PONY Max ht 1m
  1. 1st: Samantha Torrie, Kaiaua Kid
  2. 2nd: Eliza Dalzell, Ridgewood Blue
  3. 3rd: Hayley Graham, Puzzle
  4. 4th: Sophie Rosanowski, Apsley Spring TIme
Class 119: PONY 2 JUMP CHALLENGE
  1. 1st: Lucy Florance, Painted Chief
  2. 2nd: Sophie Rosanowski, Apsley Spring TIme
  3. 2nd: Samanta Torrie, Kaiaua Kid
  4. 2nd: Eliza Dalzell, Sweet Adagio

Section 4: Show Jumping

Class 120: HACK Max Ht 85cm
  1. 1st: Sally Adams, Memphis Belle
  2. 2nd: Patrick Redwood, Monkey
  3. 3rd: Anna Thomas, Oakleys Sweet Jazmine
  4. 4th: Patrick Redwood, Fudgette
Class 121: HACK Max Ht 1m
  1. 1st: Jacob Torrie, Rettalick
  2. 2nd: Louisa McClintock, Kiwi Felix
  3. 3rd: Siara Harmon, Amarn
  4. 3rd: Sarah Swarbrick, Bulwer Bay
  5. 4th: McClintock Partnership Louisa, Woodbine Orlando
Class 122: HACK Max Ht 1.10cm
  1. 1st: Mcclintock partnership Louisa, Kiwi Felix
  2. 2nd: Emily Burrows, Little Bad Girl
  3. 3rd: Jacob Torrie, Commanding Oak
  4. 4th: Elsa Rosanowski, Coromiko Gold
Class 123: HACK 2 JUMP CHALLENGE
  1. 1st: Jacob Torrie, Commanding Oak
  2. 1st: Mcclintock partnership Louisa, Kiwi Felix
  3. 3rd: Elsa Rosanowski, Coromiko Gold
  4. 4th: McClintock Partnership Louisa, Woodbine Orlando

Section 5: Stock & Station

Class 124: PACK HORSE. Led.
  1. 1st: Terry King, Stella
  2. 2nd: Rebecca fleming, Summers Pretty Penny
  3. 3rd: Bronnie Columbus, Golly Miss Molly
Class 125: STOCK HORSE. Led.
  1. 1st: Sue Barker, Lady Grey RJ
  2. 2nd: Rebekah Kelly, Dutchess
  3. 3rd: David Hailes, James
  4. 4th: Alice Satterthwaite, Smoke
  5. 5th: Elle Periam, Welsh
Class 126: RIDDEN STOCK HORSE.
  1. 1st: Bronnie Columbus, Golly Miss Molly
  2. 2nd: Sue Barker, Lady Grey RJ
  3. 3rd: Elle Perriam, Welsh
  4. 4th: Rebekah Kelly, Dutchess
  5. 5th: Alice Satterthwaite, Smoke
  6. 6th: Rebecca fleming, Summers Pretty Penny
Class 127: BEST WALKING HORSE.
  1. 1st: Rebekah Kelly, Dutchess
  2. 2nd: Alice Satterthwaite, Smoke
  3. 3rd: David Hailes, James
  4. 4th: Rebecca fleming, Summers Pretty Penny
  5. 5th: Sue Barker, Lady Grey RJ
  6. 6th: Bronnie Columbus, Golly Miss Molly
Class 128: RIDING PATTERN.
  1. 1st: Rebecca fleming, Summers Pretty Penny
  2. 2nd: Bronnie Columbus, Golly Miss Molly
  3. 3rd: Alice Satterthwaite, Smoke
  4. 4th: Rebekah Kelly, Dutchess
  5. 5th: Sue Barker, Lady Grey RJ
  6. 6th: Alice Satterthwaite, Dixie
Class 129: OBSTACLE COURSE.
  1. 1st: Rebecca fleming, Summers Pretty Penny
  2. 2nd: Bronnie Columbus, Golly Miss Molly
  3. 3rd: Sue Barker, Lady Grey RJ
  4. 4th: Alice Satterthwaite, Smoke
  5. 5th: Rebekah Kelly, Dutchess
  6. 6th: Jodie Hailes, Katie
Class 130: BARREL RACE.
  1. 1st: Bronnie Columbus, Golly Miss Molly
  2. 2nd: Rebekah Kelly, Dutchess
  3. 3rd: Josh Richardson, Lakota
  4. 4th: Rebecca fleming, Summers Pretty Penny
  5. 5th: Alice Satterthwaite, Smoke
  6. 6th: Sue Barker, Lady Grey RJ
Class 131: KEYHOLE RACE.
  1. 1st: Rebecca fleming, Summers Pretty Penny
  2. 2nd: Alice Satterthwaite, Smoke
  3. 3rd: Josh Richardson, Lakota
  4. 4th: Sue Barker, Lady Grey RJ
  5. 5th: Rebekah Kelly, Dutchess
Class 132: CALF TIE. (Dummy Calf)
  1. 1st: Alice Satterthwaite, Smoke
  2. 2nd: Rebekah Kelly, Dutchess
  3. 3rd: Rebecca fleming, Summers Pretty Penny
  4. 4th: Bronnie Columbus, Golly Miss Molly

Section 6: Miniature Horses

Class 133: BEST PRESENTED HORSE & HANDLER. (Cat A & B Combined.)
  1. 1st: Halliday Family, Taramoas Shineys Top Deck
  2. 2nd: Rose Butt, Summerlea Poison Ivy
  3. 3rd: Karen Thyne, Connemara Statues Splash N Dash
  4. 4th: Michaela Fearn/Franicevic, Shenandoah Filigree
Class 134: CAT A - FOAL / YEARLING - Filly/Gelding/Colt
  1. 1st: Inka Stud, Inkas Kiss Me Quick
  2. 2nd: windypines stud, windypines ardie
Class 135: CAT B - FOAL/YEARLING - Filly/Gelding/Colt
  1. 1st: Michaela Fearn/Franicevic, Shenandoah Filigree
  2. 2nd: Kelly Carston/ Inka Stud, Inkas Angelic Desire
Class 136: CAT A - 2/3 years - Filly/Gelding/Colt
  1. 1st: Rose Butt, Summerlea Poison Ivy
Class 137: CAT B - 2/3 years - Filly/Gelding/Colt
  1. 1st: Joline Beecroft, SWS Inception's Coloured In Red
  2. 2nd: Halliday Family, Taramoas Shineys Top Deck
  3. 3rd: Karen Thyne, Connemara Statues Splash N Dash
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Youngstock Miniature: Joline Beecroft, SWS Inception's Coloured In Red
    2. Res Champ Youngstock Miniature: Michaela Fearn/Franicevic, Shenandoah Filigree
Class 138: CAT A - MARE 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Halliday Family, Arcadia Miss Dior
  2. 2nd: windypines stud, windypines Aloha Sweet Surprise
  3. 3rd: Inka Stud, Inkas TNT im Dinamite
  4. 4th: Bronwyn Halliday, Sherwood's Wild Fir
Class 139: CAT B - MARE 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Fiona Burnett, Spellbounds Baby Bluz
  2. 2nd: Michaela Fearn/Franicevic, Lazy Acres Apaches Delta Dawn
  3. 3rd: Karen Thyne, Arcadia Farm Lametta
Class 140: CAT A - GELDING 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Jody Samuels, Blackwood Grove Dancer Of The Night
  2. 2nd: Karen Thyne, Totara Creek On The Prowl
  3. 3rd: Joline Beecroft, Sherwoods CH Idols Magic Hawk
Class 143: CAT B - STALLION 4 years & over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Adult Miniature: Fiona Burnett, Spellbounds Baby Bluz
    2. Res Champ Adult Miniature: Halliday Family, Arcadia Miss Dior
    3. Supreme Miniature Horse: Joline Beecroft, SWS Inception's Coloured In Red
Class 144: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP, 12 years & Under
  1. 1st: M Fearn/Franicevic(E van Asch), Lazy Acres Apaches Delta Dawn
  2. 2nd: Halliday Family, Taramoas Shineys Top Deck
Class 145: OPEN SHOWMANSHIP, 13 years & Over
  1. 1st: Karen Thyne, Arcadia Farm Lametta
  2. 2nd: Halliday Family, Taramoas Shineys Top Deck
  3. 3rd: Inka Stud, Inkas MMM TNT I'm Dinamite
  4. 4th: Michaela Fearn/Franicevic, Shenandoah Filigree
Class 146: BEST MULTI COLOUR, Cat A & B Combined
  1. 1st: Michaela Fearn/Franicevic, Shenandoah Filigree
  2. 2nd: Karen Thyne, Connemara Statues Splash N Dash
  3. 3rd: windypines stud, windypines Aloha Sweet Surprise
  4. 4th: Halliday Family, Arcadia Miss Dior
Class 147: BEST SOLID COLOUR, Cat A & B Combined
  1. 1st: Inka Stud, Inkas MMM TNT I'm Dinamite
  2. 2nd: Rose Butt, Summerlea Poison Ivy
  3. 3rd: Michelle Bassett, Amity Shes Our Destiny
  4. 4th: Karen Thyne, Totara Creek On The Prowl
Class 148: BEST MOVEMENT, Cat A
  1. 1st: Halliday Family, Arcadia Miss Dior
  2. 2nd: Bronwyn Halliday, Sherwood's Wild Fir
  3. 3rd: Inka Stud, Inkas MMM TNT I'm Dinamite
  4. 4th: Rose Butt, Summerlea Poison Ivy
Class 149: BEST MOVEMENT, Cat. B
  1. 1st: Joline Beecroft, SWS Inception's Coloured In Red
  2. 2nd: Halliday Family, Taramoas Shineys Top Deck
  3. 3rd: Michaela Fearn/Franicevic, Shenandoah Filigree
  4. 4th: Fiona Burnett, Spellbounds Baby Bluz
Class 150: OPEN SHOW HUNTER, Cat A & B Combined (hts, A-22", B-26")
  1. 1st: Inka Stud, Inkas MMM TNT I'm Dinamite
  2. 2nd: windypines stud, windypines Aloha Sweet Surprise
  3. 3rd: Karen Thyne, Totara Creek On The Prowl
  4. 4th: Jody Samuels, Blackwood Grove Dancer Of The Night

Section 7: Shearing


Shearing

Class 152: JUNIOR SHEARING
  1. 1st: Kimberley Maclean
  2. 2nd: Ben Forrester
  3. 3rd: Dan Owen
  4. 4th: Kelly Poehls
Class 153: INTERMEDIATE SHEARING
  1. 1st: Pam Irvine
Class 154: SENIOR SHEARING
  1. 1st: Luis Pincol
  2. 2nd: Duncan Higgins
  3. 3rd: Isaac Duckmanton
Class 155: OPEN SHEARING
  1. 1st: Travers Baigent
  2. 2nd: Hugh de Lacy
  3. 3rd: Lyall Windleburn

Section 8: Wool


Wool

Class 156: Fine Wool Ewe or Wether Fleece.
  1. 1st: Muzzle Station
  2. 2nd: Muzzle Station
Class 157: Fine Wool Hogget Fleece.
  1. 1st: Muzzle Station
Class 158: Halfbred or Corriedale Ewe Fleece.
  1. 1st: Mark Koopmans, Hawk Hills
  2. 2nd: Mark Koopmans, Hawk Hills
  3. 3rd: Mark Koopmans, Hawk Hills
Class 159: Halfbred or Corriedale Hogget Fleece.
  1. 1st: Mark Koopmans, Hawk Hills
  2. 2nd: James Murray
  3. 3rd: James Murray
  4. 4th: Mark Koopmans, Hawk Hills
Class 160: Crossbred Fleece. (Between 75mm and 125mm in length)
  1. 1st: justine schroder
Class 162: Open Coloured Fleece
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champ Fleece: Muzzle Station

Section 9: Produce


Potatoes

Class 163: THREE WHITE POTATOES, to be labelled.
  1. 1st: D. Pickering
  2. 2nd: Deb Lawson
  3. 3rd: Barry Dunnet
Class 164: THREE RED POTATOES, to be labelled.
  1. 1st: D. Pickering
  2. 2nd: Deb Lawson
  3. 2nd: Dallas Curtis
Class 165: ONE RED, ONE WHITE. To be labelled
  1. 1st: D. Pickering
Class 167: THREE SEED POTATOES - any variety, to be labelled
  1. 1st: Graham Collins

Vegetables

Class 168: TABLE PUMPKIN. up to 4.5 kg.
  1. 1st: Hamish Morgan
  2. 2nd: Hamish Simpson
  3. 3rd: Dave Pickering
Class 169: TABLE PUMPKIN. over 4.5 kg.
  1. 1st: Hamish Morgan
  2. 2nd: Isabel Scott
  3. 3rd: Dave Pickering
Class 170: HEAVIEST PUMPKIN.
  1. 1st: Isabel Scott
Class 171: TABLE MARROW - family, up to 4.5 kg.
  1. 1st: Jack Schroder
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 3rd: Alice Taylor
  4. 4th: Caroline Simpson
Class 172: TWO ZUCCHINI
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
  2. 2nd: Chambers Family
Class 173: CORN - two cobs, to be stripped.
  1. 1st: Chambers Family
Class 174: RED ONIONS - two only
  1. 1st: Barry Dunnett
Class 175: ONIONS - two best keeping.
  1. 4th: Dallas Curtis
Class 176: CABBAGE - one table.
  1. 4th: Barry Dunnett
Class 178: CAPSICUM - two only
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
Class 179: TOMATOES - table, two ripe.
  1. 1st: Barry Dunnett
  2. 2nd: Jeff Reardon
  3. 3rd: Danny Smith
  4. 4th: Jane Milton
Class 180: TOMATOES - cherry, two ripe.
  1. 1st: Oliver Simpson
  2. 2nd: Caroline Simpson
  3. 3rd: Fiona Edge
  4. 4th: James Morgan
Class 181: CUCUMBERS - two green.
  1. 4th: Lelly Bird
Class 184: CARROTS - two short.
  1. 1st: Jane Milton
  2. 2nd: Mike Karl
  3. 3rd: Dallas Curtis
Class 185: CARROTS - two long.
  1. 1st: Barry Dunnet
Class 187: BEETROOT - two globe.
  1. 1st: Carolne Simpson
  2. 2nd: Dallas Curtis
Class 189: SILVERBEET - two leaves.
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
  2. 2nd: Chambers Family
  3. 3rd: James Morgan
  4. 4th: Bary Dunnett
Class 190: LETTUCE - one head, any variety.
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
Class 191: RUNNER BEANS - four pods.
  1. 1st: Dave Pickering
  2. 2nd: Isabel Scott
  3. 3rd: Tina Nimmo
  4. 4th: Dallas Curtis
Class 192: BEANS - four pods, any other variety.
  1. 1st: Carol Reardon
  2. 2nd: Dave Pickering
  3. 3rd: Deb Lawson
  4. 4th: Dallas Curtis
Class 193: LEEKS - two trimmed
  1. 1st: Jane Milton
Class 195: RHURBARB - two stalks, trimmed
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
Class 196: COLLECTION OF VEGETABLES - eight varieties, one of each, on a tray.
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
Class 197: COLLECTION OF HERBS - in a jar.
  1. 1st: Caroline Simpson
  2. 2nd: Dallas Curtis
  3. 3rd: Barry Dunnett
Class 198: ANY VEGETABLE - (not mentioned in Schedule) or UNUSUAL VEGETABLE
  1. 1st: Chambers Family
  2. 2nd: Dallas Curtis
  3. 3rd: Dallas Curtis
  4. 4th: Caroline Simpson

Fruit

Class 199: THREE APPLES - dessert, any variety.
  1. 1st: Liz Beazley
  2. 2nd: Danny Smith
  3. 3rd: Liz Beazley
  4. 4th: Ingevan Hoof
Class 200: THREE PEARS
  1. 1st: Danny Smith
  2. 2nd: Danny Smith
  3. 3rd: Mary Smith
Class 202: THREE LEMONS
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
  2. 2nd: Justine Schroder
Class 204: THREE of any kind FRUIT, not mentioned in Schedule.
  1. 1st: Fiona Edge
  2. 2nd: Inge Van Hoof
  3. 3rd: Inge Van Hoof

Section 10: Home Industries


Home Industries

Class 205: JAR MARMALADE
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
  2. 2nd: Zoe Battersby
  3. 3rd: Lyn Beadle
Class 206: FRUIT JAM Any variety of berry fruit - to be labeled with fruit name
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
  2. 2nd: Lyn Beadle
  3. 3rd: Vanessa Stokes
Class 208: FRUIT or MINT JELLIES any variety, one jar - to be labeled with fruit name
  1. 1st: Zoe Battersby
  2. 1st: Vanessa Stokes
Class 209: JAR OF LEMON HONEY
  1. 1st: Vanessa Stokes
  2. 2nd: Fiona Edge
  3. 3rd: Lyn Beadle
Class 211: BEETROOT - one jar
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
  2. 2nd: Zoe Battersby
Class 212: TOMATO SAUCE one bottle
  1. 1st: Vanessa Stokes
  2. 2nd: Zoe Battersby
  3. 3rd: Margaret Mulqueen
Class 213: PLUM SAUCE one bottle
  1. 1st: Hamish Simpson
  2. 2nd: Dallas Curtis
  3. 3rd: Ruby Boyd
Class 214: BOTTLE of ANY OTHER SAUCE - to be named
  1. 1st: Vanessa Stokes
  2. 2nd: Lyn Beadle
  3. 3rd: Fiona Edge
Class 215: TOMATO RELISH one jar
  1. 1st: Vanessa Stokes
  2. 2nd: Vanessa Stokes
  3. 3rd: Lyn Beadle
Class 216: JAR OF PESTO - any variety one jar
  1. 1st: Vanessa Stokes
Class 217: PICKLED ONIONS
  1. 1st: Fiona Edge
Class 218: PICKLE / CHUTNEY -any variety, one jar, to be named
  1. 1st: Vanessa Stokes
  2. 2nd: Vanessa Stokes
  3. 3rd: Margaret Mulqueen
Class 219: HENS EGGS - 4 fresh on a saucer
  1. 1st: Gay Morton
  2. 2nd: Deb Lawson
  3. 3rd: Graham Collins
Class 220: FANCY/REAR BREED or any BIRD EGG or DUCK/GOOSE EGG - 3 fresh on a saucer
  1. 1st: Graham Collins

Section 11: Cookery


Cookery

Class 222: LOAF OF BREAD (can be made in breadmaker)
  1. 1st: Wendy smith
  2. 2nd: Sue Barker
Class 223: FRUIT AND NUT LOAF
  1. 1st: Fiona Edge
  2. 2nd: Wendy smith
  3. 3rd: Bridget Guerin
  4. 4th: Dallas Curtis
  5. 4th: Isobel Scott
Class 225: THREE PLAIN SCONES
  1. 1st: Isobel Scott
  2. 2nd: Wendy smith
Class 226: THREE SULTANA SCONES
  1. 1st: Wendy smith
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 3rd: Hapuku School
Class 227: THREE FRUIT MUFFINS
  1. 1st: Isobel Scott
  2. 2nd: Hapuku School
  3. 3rd: Hapuku School
Class 228: THREE PIECES BACON AND EGG PIE
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 2nd: Lloyd Morgan
  4. 3rd: Hapuku School
Class 229: THREE SAVOURY MUFFINS
  1. 1st: Bridget Guerin
  2. 2nd: Dallas Curtis
  3. 3rd: Hapuku School
  4. 4th: Hapuku School
  5. 4th: Hapuku School
Class 231: PAVLOVA (uncreamed)
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
Class 232: THREE PIECES GINGER CRUNCH
  1. 1st: Fiona Edge
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 3rd: Dallas Curtis
Class 233: THREE PIECES TAN SQUARE
  1. 1st: Isobel Scott
  2. 2nd: Debbie Taylor
  3. 3rd: Dallas Curtis
  4. 4th: Fiona Edge
Class 234: THREE PIECES OF ROCKY ROAD SLICE
  1. 1st: Isobel Scott
Class 235: THREE PEANUT BISCUITS
  1. 1st: Wendy smith
  2. 2nd: Fiona Edge
  3. 3rd: Debbie Taylor
  4. 4th: Isobel Scott
Class 236: THREE CHOCOLATE CHIPPIE BISCUITS
  1. 1st: Wendy smith
  2. 2nd: Jess Bradshaw
  3. 3rd: Fiona Edge
  4. 4th: Bridget Guerin
Class 237: THREE PIECES OF SHORTBREAD.
  1. 1st: Wendy smith
  2. 2nd: Dallas Curtis
  3. 3rd: Fiona Edge
Class 238: THREE PIECES CHOCOLATE BROWNIE SLICE (not iced)
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
  2. 2nd: Fiona Edge
Class 239: MENS DECORATED CHOCOLATE CAKE (Super Heroes theme)
  1. 1st: Lloyd Morgan
  2. 2nd: Hapuku School
Class 240: CARROT CAKE
  1. 1st: Jess Bradshaw
  2. 2nd: Hapuku School
Class 241: BANANA CAKE - (round, unfilled, plain smooth icing.)
  1. 1st: Isobel Scott
  2. 2nd: Jess Bradshaw
Class 242: SULTANA CAKE (square)
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
  2. 2nd: Bridget Guerin
  3. 3rd: Sue Barker
  4. 4th: Jess Bradshaw
  5. 4th: Isobel Scott
Class 243: CHOCOLATE CAKE (round, plain smooth icing)
  1. 1st: Fiona Edge
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
Class 244: THREE SAUSAGE ROLLS
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
  2. 2nd: Caitlin Macpherson, Vegetarian Sausage Rolls
  3. 3rd: Wendy smith
  4. 3rd: Isobel Scott
Class 245: THREE AFGHANS (iced with walnut in top)
  1. 1st: Dallas Curtis
  2. 2nd: Wendy smith
  3. 3rd: Debbie Taylor
Class 246: THREE ANZAC BISCUITS
  1. 1st: Debbie Taylor
  2. 2nd: Dallas Curtis
Class 247: THREE RAW ENERGY BALLS
  1. 1st: Hapuku School
  2. 2nd: Bridget Guerin
  3. 3rd: Hapuku School
Class 248: DECORATED SUPER HEROES THEME CAKE
  1. 1st: Hapuku School
  2. 2nd: Hapuku School
  3. 3rd: Isobel Scott
Class 250: CHILD'S DECORATED CAKE SUPER HEROES THEME (children 18 years and under)
  1. 1st: Conor Bragg
  2. 2nd: James Morgan
  3. 3rd: Hamish Morgan
Class 251: ONE DECORATED CUPCAKE
  1. 1st: Hapuku School
  2. 2nd: James Morgan
  3. 3rd: Hamish Morgan
Class 252: ONE GINGERBREAD PERSON
  1. 1st: Hamish Morgan
  2. 2nd: James Morgan
Class 253: THREE PIECES OF ROCKY ROAD SLICE
  1. 1st: Hamish Morgan
  2. 2nd: James Morgan
  3. 3rd: Hapuku School
Class 254: THREE DECORATED BISCUITS
  1. 1st: James Morgan
  2. 2nd: Hamish Morgan
Class 255: TWO MUFFINS ANY VARIETY
  1. 1st: Hamish Morgan
  2. 2nd: James Morgan
  3. 3rd: Hapuku School
Class 256: ONE DECORATED CUPCAKE
  1. 1st: Hapuku School
  2. 2nd: Hapuku School
  3. 3rd: Hapuku School
Class 257: THREE PIECES LOLLY CAKE.
  1. 1st: Hapuku School
  2. 2nd: Hapuku School
  3. 3rd: Hapuku School
Class 259: TWO DECORATED BISCUITS
  1. 1st: Rosie Hoggard
  2. 2nd: Charlotte Milton
  3. 3rd: Kate Milton
Class 260: ONE SHAPED PIKELET.
  1. 1st: Hapuku School
  2. 2nd: Hapuku School
  3. 3rd: Hapuku School

Section 12: Handcraft


Handcraft

Class 261: ONE SKEIN HANDPUN WOOL. Double Knitting
  1. 1st: Gay Morton
Class 262: KNITTED GARMENT. Any ply or size.
  1. 1st: Viv Butcher
  2. 2nd: Jenny Inkersell
  3. 3rd: Lindel Bragg
Class 263: KNITTED HAT.
  1. 1st: Jenny Inkersell
  2. 2nd: Lindel Bragg
  3. 3rd: Lindel Bragg
Class 264: JERSEY or CARDIGAN. In double knit, to fit pre-school child.
  1. 1st: Viv Butcher
  2. 2nd: Viv Butcher
  3. 3rd: Lindel Bragg
Class 265: CHILDS KNITTED GARMENT. To fit up to 6 months.
  1. 1st: Lindel Bragg
  2. 2nd: Jenny Inkersell
  3. 3rd: Gay Morton
Class 266: KNITTED BABY BOOTIES.
  1. 1st: Gay Morton
  2. 2nd: V Goodman
  3. 3rd: V Goodman
Class 267: KNITTED BABY LAYETTE. Bonnet or Helmet, Jacket & Booties.
  1. 1st: Viv Butcher
  2. 2nd: Jenny Inkersell
Class 268: KNITTED or CROCHETED BABY SHAWL. Any ply.
  1. 1st: Jenny Inkersell
Class 269: ARTICLE MADE FROM WOOL SCRAPS.
  1. 1st: Pam Garbes
  2. 2nd: Jenny Inkersell
  3. 3rd: Lindel Bragg
Class 270: STRETCH MATERIAL ARTICLE(s).
  1. 1st: Fiona Edge
  2. 2nd: Fiona Edge
Class 271: TAPESTRY.
  1. 1st: Gay Morton
Class 272: FRAMED EMBROIDERED PICTURE.
  1. 1st: Tracey Lean
Class 274: ANY EMBROIDERED ARTICLE NOT IN SCHEDULE
  1. 1st: Gay Morton
Class 279: CROCHET IN COTTON.
  1. 1st: Gay Morton
  2. 2nd: Gay Morton
  3. 3rd: Gay Morton
Class 280: CROCHET IN WOOL.
  1. 1st: Gay Morton
  2. 2nd: Lindel Bragg
Class 283: HOMEMADE TOY. Soft Material.
  1. 1st: Lindel Bragg
  2. 2nd: Fiona Edge
  3. 3rd: Fiona Edge
Class 284: MOST ATTRACTIVE NOVELTY.
  1. 1st: Pam Garbes
  2. 2nd: Lindel Bragg
  3. 3rd: Pam Garbes
Class 285: CUSHION. No larger than 42 cm square.
  1. 1st: Fiona Edge
  2. 2nd: Fiona Edge
  3. 3rd: Lindel Bragg
Class 286: ANY WOOL ARTICLE NOT IN SCHEDULE.
  1. 1st: Pam Garbes
  2. 2nd: Jenny Inkersell
  3. 3rd: Pam Garbes
Class 287: ANY MATERIAL ARTICLE NOT IN SCHEDULE.
  1. 1st: Jessica Mill
  2. 2nd: Jessica Mill
  3. 3rd: Fiona Edge
Class 288: ANY OTHER ARTICLE NOT IN SCHEDULE.
  1. 1st: Jessica Mill
  2. 2nd: Jessica Mill
  3. 3rd: Lindel Bragg
Class 289: ANY CRAFT ARTICLE. 18 years and under
  1. 1st: Te Urumahora Mill
  2. 2nd: Te Urumahora Mill
  3. 3rd: Te Urumahora Mill
Class 290: HANDMADE GREETING CARD
  1. 1st: Anthea Smith
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 3rd: Hapuku School
Class 291: FREE CHOICE (double page)
  1. 1st: Hapuku School
  2. 2nd: Hapuku School
  3. 3rd: Hapuku School
  4. 3rd: Hapuku School
Class 292: HOMEMADE BEAUTY PRODUCTS
  1. 1st: Hapuku School
  2. 2nd: Jessica Mill
  3. 3rd: Hapuku School

Section 14: Flowers


Flowers

Class 295: 1 GIANT DAHLIA - 20 - 25 cm
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
Class 296: 1 MEDIUM DAHLIA DECORATIVE.
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
  3. 3rd: Bronwyn Hole
  4. 4th: Robyn Collins
Class 297: 1 SMALL DAHLIA DECORATIVE.
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
  3. 3rd: Robyn Collins
  4. 4th: Robyn Collins
Class 298: 1 MINATURE DAHLIA DECORATIVE.
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
  3. 3rd: Robyn Collins
Class 299: 1 MEDIUM DAHLIA CACTUS.
  1. 1st: Hamish Morgan
  2. 2nd: Hamish Morgan
Class 300: 1 SMALL DAHLIA CACTUS.
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
  3. 3rd: Hamish Morgan
  4. 4th: Hamish Morgan
Class 301: 3 POM-POM DAHLIAS.
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
Class 302: 1 FIMBRIATED DAHLIA.
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
  3. 3rd: Robyn Collins
Class 303: 1 NYMPHAEA (Water Lily) DAHLIA.
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Mary Smith
  3. 3rd: Mary Smith
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Priemier Dahlia: Robyn Collins
Class 304: 1 MINIATURE ROSE
  1. 1st: Lilian Margetts
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
  3. 3rd: Lilian Margett
  4. 4th: Mary Smith
Class 305: 1 STEM MINIATURE ROSE.
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Tracey Lean
  3. 3rd: Robyn Collins
Class 306: 1 STEM FLORIBUNDA ROSE.
  1. 1st: Tracey Lean
  2. 2nd: Tracey Lean
  3. 3rd: Robyn Collins
  4. 4th: Lilan Margetts
Class 307: 1 RED ROSE (any size)
  1. 1st: Alice Taylor
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
  3. 3rd: Robyn Collins
  4. 4th: Jackie Karl
Class 308: 1 YELLOW ROSE (any size)
  1. 1st: Alice Taylor
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
  3. 3rd: Jackie Karl
Class 309: 1 PINK ROSE (any size)
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Mary Smith
  3. 3rd: Robyn Collins
  4. 4th: Robyn Collins
Class 310: 1 ROSE OF ANY OTHER COLOUR
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Tracey Lean
  3. 3rd: Tracey Lean
  4. 4th: Jackie Karl
Class 311: FLOATING BOWL
  1. 1st: Herewini
  2. 2nd: Te Chi Koa
  3. 3rd: Cruz
  4. 4th: Zion Kohu Nivah
Class 312: 1 STEM GLADIOLUS. Large.
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Tracey Lean
  3. 3rd: Alieen Collins
  4. 4th: Alieen Collins
Class 313: 1 STEM GLADIOLUS. Minature.
  1. 1st: Alieen Collins
  2. 2nd: Alieen Collins
Class 314: 1 SPRAY FUCHSIA. Double.
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
  3. 3rd: Robyn Collins
  4. 4th: Robyn Collins
Class 315: 1 SPRAY FUCHSIA. Single.
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Tracey Lean
  3. 3rd: Robyn Collins
  4. 4th: Robyn Collins
Class 317: 1 HYDRANGEA - Purple / Blues
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
  3. 3rd: Bronwyn Hole
  4. 4th: Olivia Chamber
Class 318: 1 HYDRANGEA, Any other colour
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
Class 319: 3 STEMS MARIGOLDS.
  1. 1st: Debbie Lawson
  2. 2nd: Alieen Collins
Class 320: 1 GERANIUM.
  1. 1st: Alieen Collins
  2. 2nd: Robyn Collins
  3. 3rd: Alieen Collins
  4. 4th: Robyn Collins
Class 321: 1 STEM LARGE FLOWER. Not in Schedule.
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins
  2. 2nd: Lilan Margetts
  3. 3rd: Dallas Curtis
  4. 4th: Debbie Lawson
Class 322: 1 STEM SMALL FLOWER. Not in Schedule.
  1. 1st: Alieen Collins
  2. 2nd: Aileen Collins
  3. 3rd: Debbie Lawson
  4. 4th: Aileen Collins
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Premier Cut Flower: Tracey Lean
Class 323: COLLECTION OF 6 FLOWERS. Arranged in own container,(Foliage Permitted)
  1. 1st: Robyn Collins

Section 15: Amateur Photography


Group One: 17 Years And Over

Class 339: ADULT or CHILDREN STUDY
  1. 1st: Zoe Battersby
  2. 2nd: Lisa Heyer
  3. 3rd: Lindel Bragg
  4. 4th: Kevin Smith
  5. 5th: Bridget Guerin
Class 340: ANIMAL/INSECT/FISH or BIRD STUDY
  1. 1st: Kevin Smith
  2. 2nd: Lisa Heyer
  3. 3rd: Lisa Heyer
  4. 4th: Leigh Begbie
  5. 5th: Conor Bragg
Class 341: GARDEN SCENE (Flowers, shrubs or garden landscapes)
  1. 1st: Kevin Smith
  2. 2nd: Bridget Guerin
  3. 3rd: Bridget Guerin
  4. 4th: CA Nimmo
  5. 4th: Lindel Bragg
Class 342: LANDSCAPES / SEASCAPES / SCENIS VIEW
  1. 1st: John Vasta
  2. 2nd: Leigh Begbie
  3. 3rd: John Vasta
  4. 4th: Lisa Heyer
  5. 5th: John Vasta
Class 343: OPEN, any subject.
  1. 1st: Melissa Hailes
  2. 2nd: John Vasta
  3. 3rd: Kevin Smith
  4. 4th: Cherie Boyd
  5. 5th: Hannah Bradshaw

Group Two: 16 Years And Under

Class 344: ADULT OR CHILD STUDY
  1. 1st: James Morgan
  2. 2nd: Hamish Morgan
  3. 3rd: Hamish Morgan
Class 345: BLACK AND WHITE - ANY SUBJECT
  1. 1st: Blake Timms
  2. 2nd: James Morgan
  3. 3rd: Hamish Morgan
  4. 4th: James Morgan
Class 346: HOLIDAY FUN / SPORTING
  1. 1st: James Morgan
  2. 2nd: James Morgan
  3. 3rd: Hamish Morgan
Class 347: OPEN, any subjects.
  1. 1st: Blake Timms
  2. 2nd: Blake Timms
  3. 3rd: Blake Timms
  4. 4th: James Morgan

Section 16: Farm Yard Corner


Farm Yard Corner

Class 351: Pet GUINEA PIG or RABBIT. knowledge taken into consideration
  1. 1st: Josh Doughty
Class 352: Pet LAMB or SHEEP
  1. 1st: Mary McGarry
  2. 2nd: Hamish Morgan, Kong
  3. 2nd: James Morgan, George
  4. 3rd: Arthur Redfern, Super Lightening Spook
Class 353: Pet GOAT or KID.
  1. 1st: Matilda Redfern, Mocha Tinkerbell
Class 356: BEST TRICK BY ANY ANIMAL
  1. 1st: Arthur and Matilda Redfern, Mocha Tinkerbell
  2. 2nd: Mary McGarry
  3. 3rd: Sophie Dennett, Jilly Bean
  4. 3rd: Hamish Morgan, Dore
Class 357: PET & HANDLER MOST ALIKE - make yourself look like your pet
  1. 1st: Sophie Dennett, Jilly Bean

Section 17: Dogs


Dogs

Class 358: FARM WORKING DOG, most suitable for working
  1. 1st: Isobel Scott, Dove
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott, Todd
  3. 3rd: Lucinda Murray, Tess
  4. 4th: Tina Nimmo, Why
Class 359: NON-SPORTING
  1. 1st: Averil Lidbetter, Fern
  2. 2nd: Nicky McArthur, Brew
  3. 3rd: Pip Seddon, Rain
  4. 4th: Sophie Dennett, Jilly Bean
Class 360: SPORTING or GUN DOG
  1. 1st: Jeanette Barnett, Connie
  2. 2nd: Kisik Peltzet, Pippi
  3. 3rd: Pat Thomas, Jill
Class 361: SPORTING and WORKING PUP, 3 to 6 Months
  1. 1st: George Graham, Jazz
  2. 2nd: Sophie, Jelly Bean
  3. 3rd: Jeanette Barnett, Ara
Class 362: TOY (Small Breeds) 3 months and over
  1. 1st: Sophie Dennett, Jilly Bean
  2. 2nd: Jo Thomson, Poppy
  3. 3rd: Jenny, Mindy
Class 363: AGILITY
  1. 1st: Kisik Peltzer, Pippi
  2. 2nd: Aeril Lidbetter, Peru
  3. 3rd: Jeanette Barnett, Connie

Section 18: Poultry


Poultry

Class 364: BANTAM - Female
  1. 1st: Ann McCaw
Class 367: LIGHT BRED - Male
  1. 1st: Ann McCaw
Class 368: HEAVY BRED - Female
  1. 1st: Tina Nimmo
Class 369: HEAVY BRED - Male
  1. 1st: D. Redfern
Class 370: ROOSTER - Best Coloured - any type
  1. 1st: O. Redfern
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion "Best in Show" Poultry: O. Redfern

Section 19: Baby Show


Baby Show

Class 372: UP TO SIX MONTHS.
  1. 1st: Madeline Mctinnes
  2. 2nd: Marni Chambers
Class 373: SIX TO TWELVE MONTHS.
  1. 1st: Jai Caugeson
  2. 2nd: Maddilyn
  3. 3rd: Archer Simpson
Class 374: TWELVE MONTHS TO EIGHTEEN MONTHS.
  1. 1st: Scarlett Henry Sullivan Murray
  2. 2nd: Jolele Malts
  3. 3rd: Alice Taylor
Class 375: EIGHTEEN MONTHS TO TWO & A HALF (2 -1/2) YEARS.
  1. 1st: Kaele Caugeson

Section 20: Kaikoura "A & P" Pageant


Pageant

Class 376: MISS JUNIOR KAIKOURA. (2 & 1/2 Years - 4 Years)
  1. 1st: Maya Clark
Class 377: MASTER JUNIOR KAIKOURA. (2 & 1/2 Years - 4 Years)
  1. 1st: Hugo Day
  2. 2nd: Henry Clarke
Class 378: MISS JUNIOR A & P. (5 & 7 Years)
  1. 1st: Emily Dreaver
Class 379: MASTER JUNIOR A & P. (5 - 7 Years)
  1. 1st: Ben Ross
  2. 2nd: Henry Day
  3. 3rd: Ash Caugeson
Class 380: MISS INTERMEDIATE A & P. ( 8 - 11 Years)
  1. 1st: Jaylee Clarke
  2. 2nd: Olivia Dougherty
  3. 3rd: Amelia Burns
  4. 4th: Kayleigh Day
Class 381: MISS SENIOR A & P. (12 - 16 Years)
  1. 1st: Alectra Alles
  2. 2nd: Kate Holes
  3. 3rd: Charlie Hubford
  4. 4th: Emma Fissendon

Section 14A: Childrens Craft Corner


Decorated Tray - Preschool

Class 382: Preschool
  1. 1st: Cruz, HS
  2. 2nd: George Milton
  3. 3rd: Nivah, HS
  4. 4th: Zion, HS
  5. 5th: Herewini, HS

Decorated Tray - 5-6 Years

Class 383: 5-6 Years
  1. 1st: Charlotte Milton

Decorated Tray - 7-8 Years

Class 384: 7-8 Years
  1. 1st: George Kaveragh
  2. 2nd: Kate Milton
  3. 3rd: Ginnie Frost

Sand Saucer - Preschool

Class 388: Preschool
  1. 1st: Ella Chambers
  2. 1st: Kahu, HS
  3. 2nd: George Milton
  4. 2nd: Kuini Gamage
  5. 3rd: Manaua Morozi-Ruiz
  6. 3rd: Cruz, HS
  7. 3rd: Moana Norozi-Ruiz

Sand Saucer - 5-6 Years

Class 389: 5-6 Years
  1. 1st: Lucy Thomas
  2. 1st: Charlotte Milton
  3. 2nd: Ollie Pellit
  4. 2nd: Charlie WIlles
  5. 3rd: Quinn Bolton
  6. 3rd: Lucy Thomas
  7. 3rd: Arina Bolton

Sand Saucer 7-8 Years

Class 390: 7-8 Years
  1. 1st: Rosa Bradshaw
  2. 1st: Jacob Harris
  3. 2nd: Armani
  4. 2nd: Rosa Bradshaw
  5. 3rd: Laura Milne
  6. 3rd: Annie Frost
  7. 3rd: Kate Milton

Sand Saucer 9-10 Years

Class 391: 9-10 Years
  1. 1st: Adlaide Peltit
  2. 1st: Josh Doughtey
  3. 2nd: Nicole Ni
  4. 2nd: Ruby Lavender
  5. 3rd: Zara Smith
  6. 3rd: Ricardo Hill

One Decorated Stone - Preschool

Class 393: Preschool
  1. 1st: Isla Harvey
  2. 2nd: Antonia Petrusova
  3. 3rd: Tamzin Posa
  4. 4th: Franki Rose Fearnley

One Decorated Stone - 5-6 Years

Class 394: 5-6 Years
  1. 1st: Rosie Hoggard
  2. 2nd: Charlotte Milton
  3. 3rd: Charotte Milton

One Decorated Stone 7-8 Years

Class 395: 7-8 Years
  1. 1st: Kate Milton
  2. 2nd: Kate Milton

Novelty 9-10 Years

Class 401: 9-10 Years
  1. 1st: Lauren Milne

Novelty 11-12 Years

Class 402: 11-12 Years
  1. 1st: James Morgan
  2. 2nd: Amelia Milne
  3. 3rd: Hamish Morgan

Lego Construction 5-6 Years

Class 404: 5-6 Years
  1. 1st: Charlotte Milton

Lego Construction 7-8 Years

Class 405: 7-8 Years
  1. 1st: Kate Milton
  2. 1st: Tob Schroder
  3. 2nd: Gus Hoggard
  4. 2nd: Toby Schroder
  5. 3rd: Toby Schroder
  6. 3rd: Gus Hoggard
  7. 3rd: Gus Hoggard

Lego Construction 9-10 Years

Class 406: 9-10 Years
  1. 1st: Oaklea Woods
  2. 2nd: Oaklea Woods
  3. 3rd: Oaklea Woods

Vegetable Person - Preschool

Class 408: Preschool
  1. 1st: Kori Vaughan
  2. 2nd: Kade Laugeson

Vegetable Person - 5-6 Years

Class 409: 5-6 Years
  1. 1st: Heidi Hutchings
  2. 1st: Jake Smith
  3. 1st: Ariana Bolton
  4. 2nd: Ariana Bolton
  5. 2nd: Juda Joyce
  6. 2nd: Emily Dreaver
  7. 3rd: Ash Laugeson
  8. 3rd: Rosie Hoggard

Vegetable Person - 7-8 Years

Class 410: 7-8 Years
  1. 1st: Kaea Hole-Eruera
  2. 1st: Oliver Simpson
  3. 1st: Jono Simpson
  4. 2nd: Jacob Harris
  5. 2nd: Robin Reid
  6. 2nd: Kate Milton
  7. 3rd: Frank McKee
  8. 3rd: Cruis Hoggard
  9. 3rd: Jordan Dunnit

Vegetable Person - 9-10 Years

Class 411: 9-10 Years
  1. 1st: Riccardo Hill
  2. 2nd: Quinn Laugesa
  3. 2nd: Lauren Milne

Vegetable Person - 11-12 Years

Class 412: 11-12 Years
  1. 1st: Hannah Melody

Novelty - Fruit, Vege or Nuts - 5-6 Years

Class 419: 5-6 Years
  1. 1st: Oliver Petit
  2. 1st: Hawk Wards
  3. 1st: Jack Schroder
  4. 2nd: Hawk Wards
  5. 2nd: Hawk Wards
  6. 2nd: Neave Dunnett
  7. 3rd: Neave Dunnett
  8. 3rd: Deklyn Clark

Novelty - Fruit, Vege or Nuts - 7-8 Years

Class 420: 7-8 Years
  1. 1st: Braydon Clark
  2. 1st: Jackson Craig
  3. 1st: Annie Frost
  4. 2nd: Amelia Burra
  5. 2nd: Rosa Bradshaw
  6. 2nd: Maddi Barrden
  7. 3rd: Sophie Ni
  8. 3rd: Sienna Bell Morton

Novelty - Fruit, Vege or Nuts - 9-10 Years

Class 421: 9-10 Years
  1. 1st: Josh Doughty
  2. 1st: Annalise Harris
  3. 1st: Tamma Cooper & Sonny
  4. 2nd: Mac McFetrish
  5. 2nd: Jono Simpson
  6. 2nd: Jono Simpson
  7. 3rd: Oliver Simpson