Waikato A & P Association

Waikato A&P Association, 29 Oct 2020 — 01 Nov 2020


Back to Show details

HOOVES, HATS & HEELS Results: 
THOROUGHBRED - 
BEST DRESSED LADY - Anne Hjorth
BEST DRESSED GENT - Peter Hill
STANDARDBRED - 
BEST DRESSED LADY - Lexi Nolan
BEST DRESSED GENT - Logan Vujcich 

OVERALL LED COMBINATION (TB) - 
1st - Anne Hjorth/Peter Hill 
2nd - Renee Cataldo/Phil Cataldo
3rd - Samantha Collett
4th - Amy Vujcich
5th - Kelsey Leahy
6th - Kristal Jenkin
OVERALL LED COMBINATION (SB) - 
1st - Lexi Nolan/Logan Vujcich
2nd - Claire Madden
3rd - Michelle Fleming
4th - Leigh Taylor 
5th - Ellie Rowden 
6th - Dannii Silich 

RIDDEN (TB) SECTION A:
1st - Alexandra Reed
2nd - Amy Vujcich
3rd - Amy Doarn
RIDDEN (TB) SECTION B:
1st - Kelsey Leahy
2nd - Anne Hjorth 
3rd - Kristal Jenkins
4th - Bella Vujcich 
5th - Anna Duncan
6th - Mikayla Brewster

RIDDEN (SB) SECTION A: 
1st - Brenda Middleton
RIDDEN (SB) SECTION B:
1st - Michelle Fleming
2nd - Claire Madden
3rd - Lexi Nolan
4th - Dannii Silich
5th - Leigh Taylor

OVERALL (TB): 
1st - Anne Hjorth
2nd - Kelsey Leahy
3rd - Kristal Jenkins
4th - Amy Vujcich
5th - Bella Vujcich 
6th - Alexandra Reed
OVREALL (SB):
1st- Michelle Fleming
2nd - Lexi Nolan
3rd - Claire Madden 
4th - Dannii Silich
5th - Brenda Middleton
6th - Leigh Taylor

SUPREME - Anne Hjorth/Peter Hill - Sacred Form 
BEST CONDITIONED HORSE - BETAVET: Major Ouch (SB) & Shocked (TB) 
COMMENTATORS CHOICE - Raewyn Barrell 
MILINERY AWARD - Renee Cataldo 

Beef Cup Results: 
FOUNDERS CUP - 
1st Simmentals
2nd Salers
4rd Herefords

PETER GLIDDEN HONDA JUNIOR MEAT & WOOL CUP- Fitzco Top Gun Petra - Crystal Fitzgerald 
NEW ZEALAND FARMERS LIVESTOCK SENIOR MEAT & WOOL CUP - Rivendell Delicious - K & B Woolley

Sheep Trophy Results: 
HALL TROPHY- GM Timms & John Spellman
E CAMERSON CUP - Corey Prouting
ROBIN SEVERINSEN TROPHY - Corey Prouting
WILLFRED JOHNSTON - Graham Sattrup
POLL DORSET (RAM HOGGET) - Alex Clements
HARRY RHODES TROPHY - AA & DC Clements
OMATA SHEPHERDS CROOK - P & A Brandon
DOUG JONES TROPHY - John Spellman
MASLIN FAMILY TROPHY - AA & DC Clements
SHEEP OF SHOW - John Spellman
RUNNER UP SHEEP OF SHOW - John Du Faur
VETORA CUP - Graham Sattrup
CHAMPION FLEECE - P & A Brandon 

Results

EQUESTRIAN


RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 1: SMARTEST ON PARADE, Horse, Rider & Equipment
  1. 1st: Linda Wheeler, Cotton Eye Joe
  2. 2nd: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
  3. 3rd: Michaelee Head, Miss Mandy
  4. 4th: Judith Williams, Aston
Class 2: NOVICE WORKING HUNTER, 0 - 5 wins.
  1. 1st: Sarah Campbell, Angus
  2. 2nd: Michaelee Head, Miss Mandy
  3. 3rd: Jane hunt, Daisy
  4. 4th: Linda Wheeler, Cotton Eye Joe
Class 3: OPEN WORKING HUNTER, over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm.
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
  2. 2nd: Michaelee Head, Miss Mandy
  3. 3rd: Jane hunt, Daisy
  4. 4th: Linda Wheeler, Cotton Eye Joe
Class 4: OPEN WORKING HUNTER, over 163cm.
  1. 1st: Sarah Campbell, Angus
  2. 2nd: Jessica Connell, Broadlands
  3. 3rd: Jane hunt, Rabbit
  4. 4th: Judith Williams, Aston
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER: Sarah Campbell, Angus

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 5: EYE OPENER JUMP.
  1. 1st: Michaelee Head, Miss Mandy
  2. 2nd: Jane hunt, Rabbit
  3. 3rd: Sarah Campbell, Angus
  4. 4th: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION HUNTER JUMPING HORSE: Jane hunt, Rabbit
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION HUNTER JUMPING HORSE: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
Class 6: NOVICE HUNTER over fences, 0 - 5 wins.
  1. 1st: Michaelee Head, Miss Mandy
  2. 2nd: Jane hunt, Daisy
  3. 3rd: Sarah Campbell, Angus
  4. 4th: Linda Wheeler, Cotton Eye Joe
Class 7: OPEN HUNTER over fences, over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm.
  1. 1st: Michaelee Head, Miss Mandy
  2. 2nd: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
  3. 3rd: Jane hunt, Daisy
Class 8: OPEN HUNTER over fences, over 163cm.
  1. 1st: Jane hunt, Rabbit
  2. 2nd: Jessica Connell, Broadlands
  3. 3rd: Bev Marriner, Axel
Class 9: LADY'S HUNTER OVER FENCES, to be ridden by a lady
  1. 1st: Jane hunt, Rabbit
  2. 2nd: Michaelee Head, Miss Mandy
Class 10: GENTLEMAN'S HUNTER OVER FENCES, to be ridden by a gentleman.
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
Class 11: WAIKATO A&P CHAMPION HUNTER
  1. 1st: Jane hunt, Rabbit
  2. 2nd: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
  3. 3rd: Jane hunt, Daisy
  4. 4th: Jessica Connell, Broadlands
Class 12: WIRE JUMP
  1. 1st: Jessica Connell, Broadlands
  2. 2nd: Michaelee Head, Miss Mandy
  3. 3rd: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash
Class 13: RIDER OVER JUMPS: 17yrs and over.
  1. 1st: Anne Hjorth & Peter Hill, Clunbury Cash

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 14: NOVICE PARK HACK, 0-2 WINS
  1. 1st: Tahn Shannon, Woodlands Namu
  2. 2nd: Kerri Hedley, Nothing Complicated
  3. 3rd: Janine Sarjeant, Cheeky Elle
Class 15: NOVICE PARK HACK, 0-5 WINS
  1. 1st: Brooke Bennett, My Tirohanga Keepsake
  2. 2nd: Robbie Miller, Flash
  3. 3rd: Tahn Shannon, Woodlands Namu
  4. 4th: Kerri Hedley, Nothing Complicated
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE PARK HACK: Brooke Bennett, My Tirohanga Keepsake
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE PARK HACK.: Robbie Miller, Flash
Class 16: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED PARK HACK. 0-5 WINS
  1. 1st: Lorraine Downey, Volante
  2. 2nd: Robbie Miller, Flash
  3. 3rd: Tahn Shannon, Woodlands Namu
  4. 4th: Brooke Bennett, My Tirohanga Keepsake
Class 17: OPEN PARK HACK, over 148 and not exceeding 153cm
  1. 1st: Chloe Roach, Brookfields InYourDreams
  2. 2nd: Lorraine Downey, Volante
Class 18: OPEN PARK HACK, over 153cm and not exceeding 158cm.
  1. 1st: Chloe Roach, Brookfields Von Strauss
  2. 2nd: Brooke Bennett, My Tirohanga Keepsake
  3. 3rd: Amy Vujcich, Ooh La La
  4. 4th: Isobel Martinez, Priceless
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PARK HACK - Royal Command Trophy: Chloe Roach, Brookfields Von Strauss
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PARK HACK: Lorraine Downey, Volante
Class 19: OPEN LADY'S PARK HACK, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Chloe Roach, Brookfields InYourDreams
  2. 2nd: Lorraine Downey, Volante
  3. 3rd: Brooke Bennett, My Tirohanga Keepsake
  4. 4th: Amy Vujcich, Ooh La La
Class 20: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S PARK HACK, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Chloe Roach, Brookfields Von Strauss
  2. 2nd: Isobel Martinez, Priceless
  3. 3rd: Anne Lowe, Fort Lincoln
Class 21: OPEN PACED AND MANNERED PARK HACK
  1. 1st: Chloe Roach, Brookfields Von Strauss
  2. 2nd: Isobel Martinez, Priceless
  3. 3rd: Anne Lowe, Fort Lincoln
  4. 4th: Amy Vujcich, Ooh La La

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 22: NOVICE HACK, 0-2 WINS
  1. 1st: Amy Sage, RM Suzie Q
  2. 2nd: fleur kern, Donnerbeauty RH
  3. 3rd: Lucy Dagnall, Juvenile Delinquent
  4. 4th: Alexandra Reed, Mr Pele
Class 23: NOVICE HACK, 0-5 WINS
  1. 1st: Philippa Whitaker, Black Satin
  2. 2nd: Amy Sage, RM Suzie Q
  3. 3rd: fleur kern, Donnerbeauty RH
  4. 4th: Lucy Dagnall, Juvenile Delinquent
  5. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE HACK: Philippa Whitaker, Black Satin
    2. CHAMPION NOVICE HACK: Amy Sage, RM Suzie Q
Class 24: 0-5 WINS NOVICE PACED & MANNERED HACK
  1. 1st: Amy Sage, RM Suzie Q
  2. 2nd: fleur kern, Donnerbeauty RH
  3. 3rd: Lucy Dagnall, Juvenile Delinquent
  4. 4th: Alexandra Reed, Mr Pele
Class 25: OPEN HACK, over 158cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Paris Masterson, Bollinger
  2. 2nd: Philippa Whitaker, Black Satin
Class 26: OPEN HACK, over 163cm.
  1. 1st: Mary Copeman, VP J'Adore
  2. 2nd: Vanessa Everton, Ladys Honour RP
  3. 3rd: Amy Sage, RM Suzie Q
Class 27: OPEN LADY'S HACK, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Mary Copeman, VP J'Adore
  2. 2nd: Vanessa Everton, Ladys Honour RP
  3. 3rd: Paris Masterson, Bollinger
  4. 4th: Philippa Whitaker, Black Satin
Class 28: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S HACK, on type (conformation class)
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN HACK: Vanessa Everton, Ladys Honour RP
    2. CHAMPION OPEN HACK: Mary Copeman, VP J'Adore
Class 29: OPEN PACED AND MANNERED HACK
  1. 1st: Paris Masterson, Bollinger
  2. 2nd: Amy Sage, RM Suzie Q
  3. 3rd: Philippa Whitaker, Black Satin

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 30: NOVICE RIDING HORSE, 0-2 WINS
  1. 1st: Jayna Dinneen, River Park Waileah
  2. 2nd: Hayley Ferrier-Kerr, Dance
  3. 3rd: Michelle Fleming, King tut
  4. 4th: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
Class 31: NOVICE RIDING HORSE, 0-5 WINS
  1. 1st: Melanie barton, Latino
  2. 2nd: Hayley Ferrier-Kerr, Dance
  3. 3rd: Michelle Fleming, King tut
  4. 4th: william fisher, ck butterscotch
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE RIDING HORSE: Melanie barton, Latino
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE RIDING HORSE: Jayna Dinneen, River Park Waileah
Class 32: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED RIDING HORSE, 0-5 WINS
  1. 1st: william fisher, ck butterscotch
  2. 2nd: Michelle Fleming, King tut
  3. 3rd: Jayna Dinneen, River Park Waileah
  4. 4th: Kelly Davies, Beastmode
Class 34: OPEN RIDING HORSE, over 158cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Natacha Otto, Normandy
  2. 2nd: Jayna Dinneen, River Park Waileah
  3. 3rd: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  4. 4th: Robyn Hedley, Nothing Artificial
Class 35: OPEN RIDING HORSE, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Greg Smith, Illusion
  2. 2nd: Melanie barton, Latino
  3. 3rd: Anne Watts, Josephs Dream
  4. 4th: Hayley Ferrier-Kerr, Dance
Class 36: OPEN LADY'S RIDING HORSE, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Natacha Otto, Normandy
  2. 2nd: Greg Smith, Illusion
  3. 3rd: Anne Watts, Josephs Dream
  4. 4th: Robyn Hedley, Nothing Artificial
Class 37: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S RIDING HORSE, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Melanie barton, Latino
  2. 2nd: Hayley Ferrier-Kerr, Dance
  3. 3rd: william fisher, ck butterscotch
  4. 4th: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION OPEN RIDING HORSE: Natacha Otto, Normandy
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN RIDING HORSE: Greg Smith, Illusion
Class 38: OPEN PACED AND MANNERED RIDING HORSE
  1. 1st: william fisher, ck butterscotch
  2. 2nd: Natacha Otto, Normandy
  3. 3rd: Greg Smith, Illusion
  4. 4th: Anne Watts, Josephs Dream

RIDDEN HORSE SECTION

Class 39: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER, 0-2 WINS
  1. 1st: Chris McKechnie, Monaghan
  2. 2nd: Reese Payne, Hit The Jackpot
  3. 3rd: Julia third, Tease me Tiger
  4. 4th: Donna Brent-Jones, Trevalda Mountain Breeze
Class 40: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER, 0-5 WINS
  1. 1st: Dorothy Lennard, Foxtrot
  2. 2nd: Sarita Kennedy, FIS Lacoste
  3. 3rd: Chris McKechnie, Monaghan
  4. 4th: Anna Duncan, Shocker
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER: Dorothy Lennard, Foxtrot
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Hunter: Sarita Kennedy, FIS Lacoste
Class 41: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER, 0-5 WINS
  1. 1st: Dorothy Lennard, Foxtrot
  2. 2nd: Sarita Kennedy, FIS Lacoste
  3. 3rd: Chris McKechnie, Monaghan
  4. 4th: Janis Reid, PS Winds of Wonderland
Class 43: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER, over 158cm not exceeding 163cm
  1. 2nd: Natalie McCann, Charlie G
Class 44: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Dorothy Lennard, Foxtrot
  2. 2nd: Cherie weck, Surspence
  3. 3rd: Sarita Kennedy, FIS Lacoste
  4. 4th: Bronte Bellian, Rosari Dante
Class 45: OPEN LADY'S SADDLE HUNTER, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Reese Payne, Hit The Jackpot
  2. 2nd: Cherie weck, Surspence
  3. 3rd: Julia third, Tease me Tiger
  4. 4th: Janis Reid, PS Winds of Wonderland
Class 46: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S SADDLE HUNTER, on type (conformation class)
  1. 1st: Dorothy Lennard, Foxtrot
  2. 2nd: Sarita Kennedy, FIS Lacoste
  3. 3rd: Bronte Bellian, Rosari Dante
  4. 4th: Chris McKechnie, Monaghan
  5. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SADDLE HUNTER: Dorothy Lennard, Foxtrot
    2. CHAMPION OPEN SADDLE HUNTER: Cherie weck, Surspence
Class 47: OPEN PACED AND MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER
  1. 1st: Cherie weck, Surspence
  2. 2nd: Sarita Kennedy, FIS Lacoste
  3. 3rd: Lexi Nolan, Seacrest Espresso
  4. 4th: Sophie Shaw, Play the Fife

RAS LIVAMOL SERIES

Class 48: RIDDEN STANDARDBRED CLASS
  1. 1st: Amanda Burton, Change of Pace
  2. 2nd: Leigh Taylor, Lasvegasherewecome
  3. 3rd: C Madden, Major Ouch
  4. 4th: C Madden/L Nolan, Gotham Bromac
Class 49: RIDDEN THOROUGHBRED CLASS (OVER 148CM)
  1. 1st: Mary Copeman, VP J'Adore
  2. 2nd: Amy Vujcich, Ooh La La
  3. 3rd: Lucy Dagnall, Juvenile Delinquent
  4. 4th: Alexandra Reed, Mr Pele

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 50: SMARTEST ON PARADE.
  1. 1st: Ellie Entwisle, Linden Heavnly Music
  2. 2nd: Alexia Thomas, Roselea Hearts Desire
  3. 3rd: Aliya Kirkwood, Leeara Park First Edition
  4. 4th: Alice Speedy, Eastdale Holly
  5. 5th: Jaymee Robb, Melody Park Peter Pan
  6. 6th: Sophie Chipperfield, KS B-Witched
Class 51: NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN PONY, 0-5 wins, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Alice Speedy, Eastdale Holly
  2. 2nd: Jaymee Robb, Melody Park Peter Pan
  3. 3rd: Kaitlin Barendregt, Linden Carnival
Class 52: OPEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY, not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Sophie Chipperfield, KS B-Witched
  2. 2nd: Alice Speedy, Eastdale Holly
Class 53: OPEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY, over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Aliya Kirkwood, Leeara Park First Edition
  2. 2nd: Ellie Entwisle, Linden Heavnly Music
  3. 3rd: Alexia Thomas, Roselea Hearts Desire
  4. 4th: Jaymee Robb, Melody Park Peter Pan
  5. 5th: Kaitlin Barendregt, Linden Carnival
  6. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION FIRST RIDDEN PONY.: Aliya Kirkwood, Leeara Park First Edition
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION FIRST RIDDEN PONY: Ellie Entwisle, Linden Heavnly Music
Class 54: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED FIRST RIDDEN PONY, 0-5 WINS.
  1. 1st: Jaymee Robb, Melody Park Peter Pan
  2. 2nd: Alice Speedy, Eastdale Holly
  3. 3rd: Kaitlin Barendregt, Linden Carnival
Class 55: OPEN PACED & MANNERED FIRST RIDDEN PONY.
  1. 1st: Ellie Entwisle, Linden Heavnly Music
  2. 2nd: Aliya Kirkwood, Leeara Park First Edition
  3. 3rd: Alice Speedy, Eastdale Holly
  4. 4th: Alexia Thomas, Roselea Hearts Desire
  5. 5th: Sophie Chipperfield, KS B-Witched
  6. 6th: Kaitlin Barendregt, Linden Carnival
Class 56: NOVICE RIDER, (FIRST RIDDEN SECTION) 0-5 WINS.
  1. 1st: Jaymee Robb, Melody Park Peter Pan
  2. 2nd: Aliya Kirkwood, Leeara Park First Edition
  3. 3rd: Alice Speedy, Eastdale Holly
  4. 4th: Sophie Chipperfield, KS B-Witched
  5. 5th: Kaitlin Barendregt, Linden Carnival
Class 57: OPEN RIDER (FIRST RIDDEN SECTION).
  1. 1st: Ellie Entwisle, Linden Heavnly Music
  2. 2nd: Alexia Thomas, Roselea Hearts Desire
  3. 3rd: Aliya Kirkwood, Leeara Park First Edition
  4. 4th: Alice Speedy, Eastdale Holly
  5. 5th: Sophie Chipperfield, KS B-Witched
  6. 6th: Kaitlin Barendregt, Linden Carnival
  7. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION FIRST RIDDEN RIDER.: Ellie Entwisle, Linden Heavnly Music
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION FIRST RIDDEN RIDER.: Jaymee Robb, Melody Park Peter Pan
Class 59: PBSNZ REGISTERED FIRST RIDDEN PONY.
  1. 1st: Alice Speedy, Eastdale Holly
  2. 2nd: Alexia Thomas, Roselea Hearts Desire
  3. 3rd: Kaitlin Barendregt, Linden Carnival

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 60: SMARTEST ON PARADE.
  1. 1st: Lucy Jackson, Honors Toy Story
  2. 2nd: Bindi Beatson, BB Sparky
  3. 3rd: Hayley Smith, Valley Heights Annies Song
  4. 4th: Rusty Clayton-Greene, Vale Tiny Dancer
  5. 5th: Lakyn gartshore, Springdale storytime
Class 61: NOVICE LEAD REIN PONY, not exceeding 128cm, 0-5 WINS.
  1. 1st: Bindi Beatson, BB Sparky
  2. 2nd: Hayley Smith, Valley Heights Annies Song
  3. 3rd: Lakyn gartshore, Springdale storytime
  4. 4th: Rusty Clayton-Greene, Vale Tiny Dancer
Class 62: OPEN LEAD REIN PONY, not exceeding 123cm.
  1. 1st: Bindi Beatson, BB Sparky
  2. 2nd: Rusty Clayton-Greene, Vale Tiny Dancer
  3. 3rd: Hayley Smith, Valley Heights Annies Song
Class 63: OPEN LEAD REIN PONY, over 123cm & not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Lucy Jackson, Honors Toy Story
  2. 2nd: Lakyn gartshore, Springdale storytime
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LEAD REIN PONY: Bindi Beatson, BB Sparky
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION LEAD REIN PONY: Lucy Jackson, Honors Toy Story
Class 64: OPEN PACED & MANNERED LEAD REIN PONY.
  1. 1st: Hayley Smith, Valley Heights Annies Song
  2. 2nd: Lakyn gartshore, Springdale storytime
  3. 3rd: Bindi Beatson, BB Sparky
  4. 4th: Lucy Jackson, Honors Toy Story
Class 65: RIDER 4 & 5 YEARS.
  1. 1st: Rusty Clayton-Greene, Vale Tiny Dancer
  2. 2nd: Bindi Beatson, BB Sparky
Class 66: RIDER 6 & 7 YEARS.
  1. 1st: Lucy Jackson, Honors Toy Story
  2. 2nd: Hayley Smith, Valley Heights Annies Song
  3. 3rd: Lakyn gartshore, Springdale storytime
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LEAD REIN RIDER: Lucy Jackson, Honors Toy Story
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION LEAD REIN RIDER: Hayley Smith, Valley Heights Annies Song
Class 67: REGISTERED WELSH LEAD REIN PONY.
  1. 1st: Hayley Smith, Valley Heights Annies Song
  2. 2nd: Lucy Jackson, Honors Toy Story
Class 68: NZPBS REGISTERED LEAD REIN PONY.
  1. 1st: Lakyn gartshore, Springdale storytime
  2. 2nd: Lucy Jackson, Honors Toy Story

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 69: SMARTEST ON PARADE
  1. 1st: Nicolette Butcher, Linden Realms of Glory
  2. 2nd: Addison Paton, Linden Angels Song
  3. 3rd: Jorja Paton, Windermere Gems Twist
  4. 4th: Emma Gott, Windermere Gloriana
Class 70: NOVICE SHOW PONY, 0-2 WINS, not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Yonita Harpur, KS Finishing Touch
  2. 2nd: Ashlin Coulter, River Hights Bellarina
Class 71: NOVICE SHOW PONY, 0-5 WINS , not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Zaria Johnston, Langtree just say so
  2. 2nd: Ashlin Coulter, River Hights Bellarina
Class 72: NOVICE SHOW PONY 0-5 WINS, over 128cm not exceeding 138cm
  1. 2nd: Ruby Norton-Collins, Phoenician Rich Girl
Class 73: NOVICE SHOW PONY 0-2 WINS, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Jennifer McNeill, Glenwood Rhett
Class 74: NOVICE SHOW PONY, 0-5 WINS, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Emma Gott, Windermere Gloriana
  2. 2nd: Jennifer McNeill, Glenwood Rhett
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE SHOW PONY: Yonita Harpur, KS Finishing Touch
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE SHOW PONY: Zaria Johnston, Langtree just say so
Class 75: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY, 0-5 WINS, not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Ashlin Coulter, River Hights Bellarina
  2. 2nd: Jorja Entwisle, VP Tiny Dancer
  3. 3rd: Eenie Sanders-Swabey, Willow Park China Blue
Class 76: NOVICE P&M SHOW PONY, 0-5 WINS, over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Ruby Norton-Collins, Phoenician Rich Girl
  2. 2nd: Yonita Harpur, KS Finishing Touch
Class 77: NOVICE P&M SHOW PONY, 0-5 WINS, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Jorja Paton, Windermere Gems Twist
  2. 2nd: Airlie Holley, Linden Playmaker
  3. 3rd: Emma Gott, Windermere Gloriana
  4. 4th: Jennifer McNeill, Glenwood Rhett
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY: Ashlin Coulter, River Hights Bellarina
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY: Jorja Entwisle, VP Tiny Dancer
Class 78: OPEN SHOW PONY, not exceeding 123cm.
  1. 1st: Eva Norton-Collins, Bordershow Lightening Bug
  2. 2nd: Eenie Sanders-Swabey, Willow Park China Blue
Class 79: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 123cm and not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Ruby Norton Collins, Sanlirra Pretty Polly
  2. 2nd: Jorja Entwisle, VP Tiny Dancer
  3. 3rd: Piper Hayton, Linden Summer Tribute
  4. 4th: Ashlin Coulter, River Heights Bellarina
  5. 4th: Zaria Johnston, Langtree just say so
  6. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION OPEN SHOW PONY UNDER 128cm: Eva Norton-Collins, Bordershow Lightening Bug
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW PONY UNDER 138cm: Ruby Norton-Collins, Phoenician Rich Girl
Class 80: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 128cm & not exceeding 133cm.
  1. 1st: Addison Paton, Linden Angels Song
Class 81: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 133cm & not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Ruby Norton-Collins, Phoenician Rich Girl
  2. 2nd: Zaria Johnston, Merivale Park Opening Night
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION OPEN SHOW PONY UNDER 138cm: Addison Paton, Linden Angels Song
Class 82: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 138cm & not exceeding 143cm.
  1. 1st: Roach Family, Linden Just A Dream
  2. 2nd: Nicolette Butcher, Linden Realms of Glory
  3. 3rd: Jorja Paton, Windermere Gems Twist
Class 83: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 143cm & not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Stacey Brown, Linden Playmaker
  2. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW PONY UNDER 148cm: Nicolette Butcher, Linden Realms of Glory
    2. CHAMPION OPEN SHOW PONY UNDER 148cm: Roach Family, Linden Just A Dream
    3. SUPREME OPEN SHOW PONY: Roach Family, Linden Just A Dream
Class 84: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY, not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Piper Hayton, Linden Summer Tribute
  2. 2nd: Zaria Johnston, Langtree just say so
  3. 3rd: Ashlin Coulter, River Hights Bellarina
  4. 4th: Eenie Sanders-Swabey, Willow Park China Blue
Class 85: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY, over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Addison Paton, Linden Angels Song
  2. 2nd: Zaria Johnston, Merivale park opening night
Class 86: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY, over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Stacey Brown, Linden Playmaker
  2. 2nd: Jorja Paton, Windermere Gems Twist
  3. 3rd: Roach Family, Linden Just A Dream
  4. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY: Addison Paton, Linden Angels Song
    2. CHAMPION PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY: Stacey Brown, Linden Playmaker

RIDDEN PONY SECTION

Class 87: SMARTEST ON PARADE SADDLE HUNTER PONY
  1. 1st: Jessie Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  2. 2nd: Caitlin Officer, Brookfields Royal Command
  3. 3rd: Lexi Nolan, Merivale Park State Fair
  4. 4th: Maya Matthews, WH White Knight
Class 88: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 0-2 WINS, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Elizabeth Pivac, Lynian Beever
Class 89: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 0- 5WINS, not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 2nd: Elizabeth Pivac, Lynian Beever
Class 90: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 0-5 wins, over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Maya Matthews, WH White Knight
  2. 2nd: Addisyn Dingwall, Woodrow Skylark
Class 91: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 0-2 wins, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Noah Murphy, Windermere Memory Lane
  2. 2nd: Rebecca Dickens, Chantilly Lace III
  3. 3rd: Kendra Rogers, Hez Sweet As
  4. 4th: caitlin rowell, Isabella Rosa
Class 92: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 0-5 WINS, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Angela Pivac, Arosa Summer Holiday
  2. 2nd: Rebecca Dickens, Chantilly Lace III
  3. 3rd: Kendra Rogers, Hez Sweet As
  4. 4th: caitlin rowell, Isabella Rosa
  5. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY: Noah Murphy, Windermere Memory Lane
    2. CHAMPION NOVICE SADDLE HUNER PONY: Angela Pivac, Arosa Summer Holiday
Class 93: NOVICE P&M SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 0-5 wins, not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Elizabeth Pivac, Lynian Beever
Class 94: NOVICE P & M SADDLE HUNTER PONY, 0-5 wins, over 128 & not exc 138
  1. 1st: Sonya Matthews , WH White Knight
  2. 2nd: Addisyn Dingwall, Woodrow Skylark
Class 95: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER PONY P&M, 0-5 wins, over 138 not exc 148
  1. 1st: Kendra Rogers, Hez Sweet As
  2. 2nd: caitlin rowell, Isabella Rosa
  3. 3rd: Angela Pivac, Arosa Summer Holiday
  4. 4th: Lauren Phillips, Woodrow Skymaster
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION NOVICE PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER PONY: Kendra Rogers, Hez Sweet As
Class 96: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, not exceeding 123cm.
  1. 1st: Elizabeth Pivac, Lynian Beever
Class 97: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 123cm & not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Mikayla Rogers, Overdale Pippin
  2. 2nd: Sienna Baker, Kinkora Juliet
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY UNDER 128cm: Elizabeth Pivac, Lynian Beever
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY UNDER 128cm: Mikayla Rogers, Overdale Pippin
Class 98: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 128cm & not exceeding 133cm.
  1. 1st: Maya Matthews, WH White Knight
  2. 2nd: Addisyn Dingwall, Woodrow Skylark
  3. 3rd: Lily Biggs, VP Idol
Class 99: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 133cm not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Charli Sabine, Hesasuperstar
  2. 2nd: Lauren Phillips, Dreamtime Voodoo Bling
  3. 3rd: Lexi Nolan, Merivale Park State Fair
  4. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY UNDER 138cm: Maya Matthews, WH White Knight
    2. CHAMPION OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY UNDER 138cm: Charli Sabine, Hesasuperstar
Class 100: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 138cm & not exceeding 143cm
  1. 1st: Zoe Garland, Windermere More Memories
Class 101: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 143cm & not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Caitlin Officer, Brookfields Royal Command
  2. 2nd: Ashleigh Everton, raptures Unforgettable
  3. 3rd: Jessie Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  4. 4th: Lauren Phillips, Woodrow Skymaster
  5. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY UNDER 148cm: Zoe Garland, Windermere More Memories
    2. CHAMPION OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY UNDER 148cm: Caitlin Officer, Brookfields Royal Command
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY: Caitlin Officer, Brookfields Royal Command
Class 102: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER PONY, not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Mikayla Rogers, Overdale Pippin
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth Pivac, Lynian Beever
  3. 3rd: Sienna Baker, Kinkora Juliet
Class 103: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 128 not exc 138
  1. 1st: Charli Sabine, Hesasuperstar
  2. 2nd: Lexi Nolan, Merivale Park State Fair
  3. 3rd: Addisyn Dingwall, Woodrow Skylark
  4. 4th: Lily Biggs, VP Idol
Class 104: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 138cm & not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Caitlin Officer, Brookfields Royal Command
  2. 2nd: Ashleigh Everton, raptures Unforgettable
  3. 3rd: Jessie Bennett, Tirohanga Touch Wood
  4. 4th: Lauren Phillips, Woodrow Skymaster
  5. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION P&M SADDLE HUNTER PONY: Caitlin Officer, Brookfields Royal Command
    2. CHAMPION OPEN P&M SADDLE HUNTER PONY: Mikayla Rogers, Overdale Pippin

PLEASURE HORSE/ PONY SECTION

PLEASURE HORSE/ PONY SECTION

Class 105: BEST PRESENTED HORSE
  1. 1st: Rebecca Penberthy, BPS Willowmoon
  2. 2nd: Annette Lee, Romeo Joe
  3. 3rd: Suzanne Dowling, Paint by Numbers
  4. 4th: Pauline Odlum, Waiotahi Boy
  5. 5th: Tejay Robinson, Hijacked Unicorn
Class 106: BEST TROT
  1. 1st: Rebecca Penberthy, BPS Willowmoon
  2. 2nd: Annette Lee, Romeo Joe
  3. 3rd: Tejay Robinson, Hijacked Unicorn
  4. 4th: Suzanne Dowling, Paint by Numbers
Class 107: BEST PACED & MANNERED HORSE
  1. 1st: Rebecca Penberthy, BPS Willowmoon
  2. 2nd: Annette Lee, Romeo Joe
  3. 3rd: Tejay Robinson, Hijacked Unicorn
  4. 4th: Suzanne Dowling, Paint by Numbers
Class 108: HORSE BEST SUITED FOR A BEGINNER
  1. 1st: Tejay Robinson, Hijacked Unicorn
  2. 2nd: Rebecca Penberthy, BPS Willowmoon
  3. 3rd: Suzanne Dowling, Paint by Numbers
Class 109: BEST COMBINATION
  1. 1st: Rebecca Penberthy, BPS Willowmoon
  2. 2nd: Pauline Odlum, Waiotahi Boy
  3. 3rd: Tejay Robinson, Hijacked Unicorn
  4. 4th: Suzanne Dowling, Paint by Numbers
  5. 5th: Annette Lee, Romeo Joe
Class 110: BEST RIDER ON A HORSE
  1. 1st: Tejay Robinson, Hijacked Unicorn
  2. 2nd: Annette Lee, Romeo Joe
  3. 3rd: Rebecca Penberthy, BPS Willowmoon
  4. 4th: Suzanne Dowling, Paint by Numbers
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PLEASURE HORSE: Rebecca Penberthy, BPS Willowmoon
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PLEASURE HORSE: Tejay Robinson, Hijacked Unicorn

PLEASURE HORSE/ PONY SECTION

Class 111: BEST PRESENTED PONY
  1. 1st: Dyllan Matthews, Lady Sparkle
  2. 2nd: Ella Smart, Percy
  3. 3rd: Neeve Buckingham, Time to Shine
Class 112: BEST TROT
  1. 1st: Ella Smart, Percy
  2. 2nd: Dyllan Matthews, Lady Sparkle
  3. 3rd: Neeve Buckingham, Time to Shine
Class 113: BEST PACED & MANNERED PONY
  1. 1st: Ella Smart, Percy
  2. 2nd: Dyllan Matthews, Lady Sparkle
  3. 3rd: Neeve Buckingham, Time to Shine
Class 114: BEST COMBINATION
  1. 1st: Ella Smart, Percy
  2. 2nd: Dyllan Matthews, Lady Sparkle
  3. 3rd: Neeve Buckingham, Time to Shine
Class 115: BEST RIDER ON A PONY
  1. 1st: Ella Smart, Percy
  2. 2nd: Dyllan Matthews, Lady Sparkle
  3. 3rd: Neeve Buckingham, Time to Shine
Class 116: PONY BEST SUITED FOR A BEGINNER
  1. 1st: Dyllan Matthews, Lady Sparkle
  2. 2nd: Ella Smart, Percy
  3. 3rd: Neeve Buckingham, Time to Shine
  4. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE CHAMPION PLEASURE PONY: Dyllan Matthews, Lady Sparkle
    2. CHAMPION PLEASURE PONY: Ella Smart, Percy

DAIRY


AYRSHIRE

Class 1401: HEIFER IN MILK, 2 YEARS OLD
  1. 1st: Zoe Botha, Aotearoa Pars Macey
  2. 2nd: Gemma Kelly, Brookview Yank Bk Secret
  3. 3rd: thomas young, awatere kp roxanne
Class 1402: COW IN MILK, 3 years old.
  1. 1st: Baxter Family, Stenvale Burs Cheryl
  2. 2nd: Kiteroa Ayrshires, K Cream Bubbette ET
  3. 3rd: Torrie Bucknell, Brookview secret sal
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE AYRSHIRE COW.: Baxter Family, Stenvale Burs Cheryl
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE AYRSHIRE COW: Kiteroa Ayrshires, K Cream Bubbette ET
Class 1403: COW IN MILK, 4 years old.
  1. 1st: Kiteroa Ayrshires, K Cream Peyton
  2. 2nd: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Pukekaraka B Dete Pearl
Class 1404: COW IN MILK, 5 & 6 years old .
  1. 1st: Kiteroa Ayrshires, Kiteroa Bonny Starlight ET
  2. 2nd: Brookview Genetics, Brookview For Edda ET
  3. 3rd: Brookview Genetics, Brookview Bear Secrey
  4. 4th: Brookview Genetics, Brookview Mares Sarsha
  5. 5th: Baxter Family, Stenvale BJ Groovy
Class 1405: COW IN MILK, 7yrs & over.
  1. 1st: Topline Genetics, Pukekaraka Secret Avril
  2. 2nd: Brookview Genetics, Brookview Dist Spirito
  3. 3rd: Brookview Genetics, Brookview Napes Huron
  4. 4th: Baxter Family, Shardville Frost 52A
  5. 5th: Gemma Kelly, Ngaio lots of mist
  6. Special Prizes
    1. HONOURABLE MENTION: Kiteroa Ayrshires, Kiteroa Bonny Starlight ET
    2. BEST UDDERED AYRSHIRE COW OR HEIFER: Kiteroa Ayrshires, K Cream Peyton
    3. CHAMPION SENIOR AYRSHIRE COW.: Kiteroa Ayrshires, K Cream Peyton
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR AYRSHIRE COW.: Topline Genetics, Pukekaraka Secret Avril
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION AYRSHIRE COW: Kiteroa Ayrshires, K Cream Peyton
Class 1489: JUNIOR HEIFER CALF, born on or after 1st August 2020
  1. 1st: Lakeview Holsteins, Lakeview Bigtime Penelope
  2. 2nd: Brookview Genetics, Brookview I.C. Spakles
  3. 3rd: Brookview Genetics, Brookview Bic Soleil
  4. 4th: Topline Genetics, Topline Reagan Aubree
Class 1410: SENIOR HEIFER CALF, born from 1st June and prior to 1st August 2020
  1. 1st: Gemma Kelly, Imaginayr King Milly
  2. 2nd: Karen Feek, Harvest Ayrshires
  3. 3rd: Gabriella Muller, Raetea B Quest Candy
  4. 4th: jessica young, kiteroa gods gentle

HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN

Class 1416: COW IN MILK, 2 years old born from 1st June and prior to 31 December 2018
  1. 1st: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Jedi Marcy
  2. 2nd: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Atwood Grier
  3. 3rd: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI KINGBOY GERDA
  4. 4th: Zach Thorpe, Okawa Unix Shelly
Class 1418: COW IN MILK, 3 years old
  1. 1st: Gabrielle Scherer, Charbelle MWB Prancer S2F
  2. 2nd: Charbelle Farms, Charbelle Salt Trixie S2F
  3. 3rd: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Fever Luka ET
  4. 4th: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Y-Not Solomon Minnie
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN COW.: Gabrielle Scherer, Charbelle MWB Prancer S2F
    2. HONOURABLE MENTION: Charbelle Farms, Charbelle Salt Trixie S2F
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN INTERMEDIATE COW.: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Jedi Marcy
Class 1419: COW IN MILK, 4 years old.
  1. 1st: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI MOGUL KRISTY
  2. 2nd: Craig Robertson Scott Johnston, Pincots Doorman Angel ET
  3. 3rd: Te Hau Holsteins, Locknee Power Robyn
  4. 4th: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Fever Nessa
  5. 5th: Laura Muller, Raetea Licorice Brandy
Class 1420: COW IN MILK, 5 & 6 years old.
  1. 1st: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Coch Armni Romg-ET-Red
  2. 2nd: Te Hau Holsteins, Te Hau Windbrook Cleo
  3. 3rd: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Sids Jay Jay S2F
  4. 4th: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI CAIN SURI
  5. 5th: Mike Jenkins, Lucerne July August
  6. 6th: Te Hau Holsteins, Locknee Rowdy Minnie
Class 1421: COW IN MILK, 7 years and over.
  1. 1st: Mike Jenkins, Lucerne Guthrie Cherry 28
  2. 2nd: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Shottle Chi
  3. 3rd: Te Hau Holsteins, Te Hau Guthrie Lee
  4. 4th: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI WBROOK TONIO-ET
  5. Special Prizes
    1. BEST UDDERED HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN COW OR HEIFER.: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI MOGUL KRISTY
    2. HONOURABLE MENTION: Te Hau Holsteins, Te Hau Windbrook Cleo
    3. CHAMPION SENIOR HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN COW.: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Coch Armni Romg-ET-Red
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN COW: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI MOGUL KRISTY
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN COW.: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Coch Armni Romg-ET-Red
Class 1422: TYPE AND PRODUCTION.
  1. 1st: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI CAIN SURI
Class 1423: BEST TWO FEMALES IN-MILK
  1. 1st: Mike Jenkins
  2. 2nd: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI WBROOK TONIO-ET
  3. 3rd: Ferdon Genetics
  4. 4th: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd)
Class 1425: JUNIOR HEIFER CALF, born from 1st June and prior to 1st August 2020
  1. 1st: Charlie Scherer, Charbelle Tahiti Jerry S1F
  2. 2nd: Gabriella Muller, Raetea Carlyle Classic
  3. 3rd: Madison Jenkins
  4. 4th: Ridgeline Farms, Radly Jedi Lavana
  5. 5th: Gread Family, Heavenly ANS Willow S1F
  6. 6th: Thomas Young
Class 1426: SENIOR HEIFER CALF, after 1 June and prior to 1st August 2020
  1. 1st: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI CRH FREAKY GIRL-ET
  2. 2nd: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, Waipiri CSH Freaky Girl- ET
  3. 3rd: Bridget Capper, Charbelle Frazz Holly S1F-ET
  4. 4th: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Octane Passion
Class 1427: AUTUMN HEIFER CALF, born from 1st January and prior to 1st June 2020
  1. 1st: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI SOLOMON CHERRY
  2. 2nd: Te Hau Holsteins, Te Hau Tatoo Whynot
  3. 3rd: Te Hau Holsteins, Te Hau Doorman Mia
  4. 4th: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI UNDENIED GERDA
Class 1428: JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER, born on or after 1st August 2019
  1. 1st: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI CRUSHA TONI
  2. 2nd: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI SIDEKICK SANA-ET
  3. 3rd: Westell Properties, Westell Kix Sprocket
  4. 4th: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Absolute Gracie
  5. 5th: Gread Family, Brookview Condefem

JERSEY

Class 1434: HEIFER IN MILK, 2 years old.
  1. 1st: MC & LB Wood, Harvest Glen Gun Delaraine
  2. 2nd: Max Hayward, Fynreath Joel Camellia
  3. 3rd: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon On Time Sharee
  4. 4th: Zoe Botha, Ferdon Viral Astar
Class 1435: COW IN MILK, 3 years old.
  1. 1st: Craig Roberston, Ferdon Tequila Caramel
  2. 2nd: Joanna Fowlie, Fynreath Colton Camila
  3. 3rd: MC & LB Wood, Lindale Sultan Genaya
  4. 4th: MC & LB Wood / Nicole Maher, Wyeholme Gun Steffi
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE JERSEY COW.: Craig Roberston, Ferdon Tequila Caramel
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE JERSEY COW.: Joanna Fowlie, Fynreath Colton Camila
Class 1436: COW IN MILK, 4 years old.
  1. 1st: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Tequila Venice
  2. 2nd: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Y-Not Tequila Eden
  3. 3rd: Toia Ferguson, Ferdon Apple Vickie
  4. 4th: Te Hau Holsteins, Ferdon Bstone Frill
Class 1437: COW IN MILK, 5 & 6 years old.
  1. 1st: Corey Ferguson & Rob Barclay, Ferdon Tequila Lanita
  2. 2nd: Joanna Fowlie, Fynreath Mantra Nice
Class 1438: COW IN MILK, 7 years old and over.
  1. 1st: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Bstone Rose
  2. Special Prizes
    1. BEST UDDERED JERSEY COW OR HEIFER: Corey Ferguson & Rob Barclay, Ferdon Tequila Lanita
    2. CHAMPION SENIOR JERSEY COW: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Bstone Rose
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR JERSEY COW: Corey Ferguson & Rob Barclay, Ferdon Tequila Lanita
    4. SUPREME CHAMPION JERSEY COW.: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Bstone Rose
Class 1439: TYPE AND PRODUCTION
  1. 1st: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Bstone Rose
  2. 2nd: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Tequila Venice
  3. 3rd: Craig Robertson, Ferdon Tequila Caramel
  4. 4th: Toia Ferguson, Ferdon Apple Vickie
Class 1440: BEST TWO FEMALES IN-MILK
  1. 1st: Ferdon Genetics
  2. 2nd: Linda Wood
  3. 3rd: Premier Cattle Co, Entry
Class 1441: BREEDERS' GROUP CLASS
  1. 1st: Ferdon Genetics
  2. 2nd: Linda Wood
Class 1442: JUNIOR HEIFER CALF, born on or after 1st August 2020
  1. 1st: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Verbella
  2. 2nd: Ava Fowlie, Fynreath GJ Velvet
  3. 3rd: Ridgeline Farms
  4. 4th: Hannah Nicholson -Hanrose, Hanrose Super Stella S0J
Class 1443: SENIOR HEIFER CALF, born from 1st June and prior to 1st August 2020
  1. 1st: Panorama Jerseys, Panorama V Savannah
  2. 2nd: MC & LB Wood, Lindale Magic Maluka
  3. 3rd: MC & LB Wood, Lindale Game Lila
  4. 4th: Julie Pirie, Ngatea Askn Delilah
Class 1444: JUNIOR YEARLING, born on or after 1st August 2019
  1. 1st: Boyd Ferguson, Five Star Genominator Lorna
  2. 2nd: Blackrose Jerseys, Blackrose AVR Bindy
Class 1445: SENIOR YEARLING, born from 1st June and prior to 1st August 2019
  1. 1st: Fowlie Family, Fynreath Joel Duchess-ET
  2. 2nd: Manor Jerseys, Ferdon Tequila Lois
  3. 3rd: MC & LB Wood, Lindale Gun Rich
  4. 4th: Ava Fowlie, Fynreath Joel Deliah-ET
  5. 5th: Corey Ferguson & Rob Barclay, Ferdon Showdown Lanita

COMBINED BREEDS

Class 1449: HEIFER IN MILK, 2 years old.
  1. 1st: Ella Pirie, Northbrook C Margo
  2. 2nd: Marcel & Barbara Meier, Swissmade G Lisbon
Class 1450: COW IN MILK, 3 years old.
  1. 1st: Westell Properties, Westell Angelo Freya S1S
  2. 2nd: Gemma Kelly, Keslie Lightning Adelle
  3. 3rd: Ella Pirie, Bekay Angelo Opal
  4. 4th: Tauhei Farms Ltd (Ian Dibble), Kaihere F Glad
  5. Special Prizes
    1. HONOURABLE MENTION: Ella Pirie, Northbrook C Margo
    2. CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE COMBINE BREEDS COW: Westell Properties, Westell Angelo Freya S1S
    3. RESERVE INTERMEDIATE COMBINED BREEDS CHAMPION: Gemma Kelly, Keslie Lightning Adelle
    4. CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MILKING SHORTHORN COW.: Ella Pirie, Northbrook C Margo
    5. RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MILKING SHORTHORN COW.: Westell Properties, Westell Angelo Freya S1S
Class 1451: COW IN MILK, 4 years old
  1. 1st: Ella Pirie, Westell Pingerly Fleur S1S
Class 1452: COW IN MILK, 5 & 6 years old
  1. 1st: Westell Properties, Westell Carbo Sami S0S
  2. 2nd: FULLERTON/BUEHLER PARTNERSHIP, THURVALLEY EM B'MILK
  3. 3rd: Marcel & Barbara Meier, Cloverland ag jaymoz
  4. 4th: Tauhei Farms Ltd, Kaihere S2F Juanita
  5. Special Prizes
    1. BEST UDDERED MILKING SHORTHORN COW OR HEIFER: Westell Properties, Westell Carbo Sami S0S
Class 1453: COW IN MILK, 7 years and over
  1. 1st: Tauhei Farms Ltd, Kaiheree Ping Gwen
  2. 2nd: Marcel & Barbara Meier, Swissmade Virginia
  3. Special Prizes
    1. SUPREME CHAMPION COMBINED BREEDS: Westell Properties, Westell Carbo Sami S0S
    2. NORTH ISLAND CHAMPION MILKING SHORTHORN COW: Westell Properties, Westell Supreme Nikki SOS
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR COMBINED BREEDS: FULLERTON/BUEHLER PARTNERSHIP, THURVALLEY EM B'MILK
Class 1454: TYPE AND PRODUCTION.
  1. 1st: Westell Properties, Westell Carbo Sami S0S
  2. 2nd: FULLERTON/BUEHLER PARTNERSHIP, THURVALLEY EM B'MILK
  3. 3rd: Tauhei Farms Ltd, Kaiheree Ping Gwen
  4. 4th: Tauhei Farms Ltd, Kaihere S2F Juanita
Class 1455: BEST TWO FEMALES IN-MILK
  1. 1st: Westell Properties, Westell Carbo Sami S0S
  2. 2nd: Marcel & Barbara Meier
  3. 3rd: Tauhei Farms Ltd
  4. 4th: Ella Pirie, Laurendale Entry
Class 1456: JUNIOR HEIFER CALF, born on or after 1st August 2020
  1. 1st: Ella Pirie, Laurendale Jazz Oakley
Class 1457: SENIOR HEIFER CALF, born from 1st June and prior to 1st August 2020
  1. 1st: Westell Properties, Westell Supreme Nikki SOS
Class 1459: SENIOR YEARLING, born from 1st June and prior to 1st August 2019
  1. 1st: Ella Pirie, Westell Jedi Saddie S1S
  2. 2nd: Marcel & Barbara Meier, Swissmade A Volta
  3. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE NORTH ISLAND JUNIOR CHAMPION MILKING SHORTHORN: Ella Pirie, Westell Jedi Saddie S1S
    2. CHAMPION JUNIOR COMBINED BREEDS FEMALE: Westell Properties, Westell Supreme Nikki SOS
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR COMBINE BREEDS FEMALE: Ella Pirie, Westell Jedi Saddie S1S
    4. NORTH ISLAND JUNIOR CHAMPION MILKING SHORTHORN: Westell Properties, Westell Carbo Sami S0S
Class 1461: BEST 2 YEARLING HEIFERS OR 1 YEARLING HEIFER & 1 HEIFER CALF
  1. 1st: Ella Pirie, Laurendale Entry
Class 1462: JUNIOR GROUP
  1. 1st: Ella Pirie, Laurendale Entry

NZ YOUTH SHOW

NZ YOUTH SHOW

Class 1464: SENIOR HEIFER CALF, born on or after 1st June - 31 July 2020
  1. 1st: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, Waipiri CSH Freaky Girl- ET
  2. 2nd: Bridget Capper, Charbelle Frazz Holly S1F-ET
  3. 3rd: Charlie Scherer, Charbelle Tatoo Trixieblu S3F
  4. 4th: Boyd Ferguson, Five Star Sid Preslee
  5. 5th: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Y-Not Doorman August
  6. 6th: Gemma Kelly, Imaginayr King Milly
Class 1465: JUNIOR HEIFER CALF, born on or after 1st August 2020
  1. 1st: Gabriella Muller, Raetea Carlyle Classic
  2. 2nd: Ridgeline Farms, Radly Jedi Lavana
  3. 3rd: Charlie Scherer, Charbelle Tahiti Jerry S1F
  4. 4th: Ava Fowlie, Fynreath GJ Velvet
  5. 5th: Ridgeline Farms, Radly VIP Virginia-Et
  6. 6th: Sadie Robinson
Class 1466: JUNIOR YEARLING JUNIOR, born from August 2019
  1. 1st: Zoe Botha, Aspire Stormi Glamour
  2. 2nd: Gemma Kelly, Imaginayr Tux Cookie
  3. 3rd: Boyd Ferguson, Five Star Genominator
  4. 4th: Jacoba Gread, Heavenly King Marley
Class 1467: SENIOR YEARLING HEIFER, born on or after 1st June- 31st July 2019
  1. 1st: Joanna Fowlie, Fynreath Barcelona Sunbeam
  2. 2nd: Ava Fowlie, Fynreath Joel Deliah-ET
  3. 3rd: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI BURDETTE PEPPER-ET
  4. 4th: Ella Pirie, Westell Jedi Saddie S1S
  5. 5th: Manor Jerseys, Ferdon Tequila Lois
  6. 6th: Brad Seager, Westell Alcove Lacey

NZ YOUTH SHOW

Class 1468: COW, 2 & 3 years
  1. 1st: Gabrielle Scherer, Charbelle MWB Prancer S2F
  2. 2nd: Max Hayward, Fynreath Joel Camellia
  3. 3rd: Zach Thorpe, Okawa Unix Shelly
  4. 4th: Jake Hayward, Premier Sweet Tequila
  5. 5th: Thomas Jeyes, Ferdon Colton Linda
  6. 6th: Gabriella Muller, Okawa Ranger Elle
Class 1469: COW, 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Toia Ferguson, Ferdon Apple Vickie
  2. 2nd: Joanna Fowlie, Fynreath Mantra Nice
  3. 3rd: Laura Muller, Raetea Licorice Brandy
  4. Special Prizes
    1. YOUTH SHOW SENIOR CHAMPION COW: Toia Ferguson, Ferdon Apple Vickie
    2. BEST UDDERED YOUTH SHOW COW: Toia Ferguson, Ferdon Apple Vickie
    3. YOUTH SHOW RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION COW: Gabrielle Scherer, Charbelle MWB Prancer S2F
    4. SUPREME CHAMPION YOUTH SHOW: Toia Ferguson, Ferdon Apple Vickie

DAIRY ALL BREEDS

DAIRY ALL BREEDS

Class 1473: ALL BREEDS JUNIOR HANDLER
  1. 1st: Ella Wallace, Grahmar Triple Star Atlantis
  2. 2nd: Gabrielle Scherer
  3. 3rd: Xavier Greed, Ngatea Askn Delilah
  4. 4th: Jake Hayward, Premier Sweet Tequila
Class 1474: ALL BREEDS INTERMEDIATE HANDLER
  1. 1st: Ella Pirie, Westell Jedi Saddie S1S
  2. 2nd: Holly Powell
  3. 3rd: Jacoba Gread
  4. 4th: Zara McDonald
  5. 5th: Boyd Ferguson
  6. 6th: Gabriella Muller, Raetea Carlyle Classic
Class 1475: ALL BREEDS SENIOR HANDLER
  1. 1st: Joanna Fowlie
  2. 2nd: Zoe Botha, Entry
  3. 3rd: Brad Seager, Westell Alcove Lacey
  4. 4th: Annie Gill
  5. 5th: Zach Jenkins

DAIRY ALL BREEDS

Class 1480: HEIFER IN MILK, 2 years old
  1. 1st: Max Hayward, Fynreath Joel Camellia
  2. 2nd: Zoe Botha, Aotearoa Pars Macey
  3. 3rd: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Atwood Grier
  4. 4th: Craig Robertson, Ferdon Tequila Caramel
  5. 5th: Jake Hayward, Premier Sweet Tequila
  6. 6th: Zach Thorpe, Okawa Unix Shelly
Class 1481: COW IN MILK, 3 years old
  1. 1st: Gabrielle Scherer, Charbelle MWB Prancer S2F
  2. 2nd: Craig Robertson, Ferdon Tequila Caramel
  3. 3rd: Joanna Fowlie, Fynreath Colton Camila
  4. 4th: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI SOLOMON LAYNE-ET
  5. 5th: Kiteroa, K Cream Bubbette ET
  6. Special Prizes
    1. INTERMEDIATE ALL BREEDS RESERVE CHAMPION DAIRY COW: Craig Robertson, Ferdon Tequila Caramel
    2. INTERMEDIATE ALL BREEDS CHAMPION DAIRY COW: Gabrielle Scherer, Charbelle MWB Prancer S2F
Class 1482: COW IN MILK, 4 years old
  1. 1st: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI MOGUL KRISTY
  2. 2nd: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Tequila Venice
  3. 3rd: Toia Ferguson, Ferdon Apple Vickie
  4. 4th: Craig Robertson Scott Johnston, Pincots Doorman Angel ET
  5. 5th: Tony & Serena Jenkins, Y-Not Tequila Eden
  6. 6th: Barclay Family (Okawa Ltd), Okawa Fever Nessa
Class 1483: COW IN MILK, 5 & 6 years old
  1. 1st: Jenkins, CoCoch Amani Rama ET
  2. 2nd: Corey Ferguson & Rob Barclay, Ferdon Tequila Lanita
  3. 3rd: Te Hau Holsteins, Te Hau Windbrook Cleo
  4. 4th: Westell Properties, Westell Carbo Sami S0S
  5. 5th: Brookview Genetics, Brookview Bear Secrey
Class 1484: COW IN MILK, 7 years and over
  1. 1st: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Bstone Rose
  2. 2nd: Topline Genetics, Pukekaraka Secret Avril
  3. 3rd: ., Kucerne Guthrie Cherry
  4. 4th: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Shottle Chi
  5. 5th: Brookview Genetics, Brookview Dist Spirito
  6. 6th: Marcel & Barbara Meier, Swissmade T Havana
Class 1485: BEST UDDERED COW, in milk any age
  1. 1st: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI MOGUL KRISTY
  2. Special Prizes
    1. RESERVE SENIOR ALL BREEDS CHAMPION DAIRY COW: D & P FULLERTON & FAMILY, WAIPIRI MOGUL KRISTY
    2. SUPREME CHAMPION DAIRY EXHIBIT 2020: Jenkins, CoCoch Amani Rama ET
    3. SENIOR ALL BREEDS CHAMPION DAIRY COW: Jenkins, CoCoch Amani Rama ET
Class 1486: TYPE & PRODUCTION, 3 years & over. Cow must be in full milk
  1. 1st: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Bstone Rose
  2. 2nd: Ferdon Genetics , Ferdon Tequila Venice
  3. 3rd: Toia Ferguson, Ferdon Apple Vickie
  4. 4th: Craig Robertson, Ferdon Tequila Caramel
Class 1487: TWO FEMALES IN MILK
  1. 1st: Ferdon Genetics
  2. 2nd: Ferdon Genetics
  3. 3rd: Brookview Genetics
  4. 4th: Marcel & Barbara Meier, Swissmade T Havanna
Class 1488: GROUP OF THE SAME BREED
  1. 1st: Ferdon Genetics
  2. 2nd: Brookview Genetics
  3. 3rd: Marcel & Barbara Meier, Swissmade T Havanna

BEEF


BEEF YOUNG HANDLERS

Class 3001: JUNIOR HANDLERS, aged under 13 years, on July 1st 2020 may parade a calf.
  1. 1st: Shavonne Parker
  2. 2nd: Crystal Fitzgerald, Fitzco Online Ollie
  3. 3rd: Oskah Goddard
  4. 4th: Lucy Fitzgerald, Fitzco Governor Alissa
  5. 5th: Paige Fitzgerald, Fitzco Top Gun Poppy
Class 3002: SENIOR HANDLERS, aged 13 years and under 19 years on the 1st July 2020.
  1. 1st: Summa Roskam
  2. 2nd: Tayla Hansen, tbc
  3. 3rd: Shaye Roskam

ALL BREEDS STEER CLASSES

Class 3421: STEER CALF CROSSBRED, born on or after 1st March 2020.
  1. 1st: Shaye Roskam, Rocco
Class 3423: YEARLING STEER CROSSBRED, born on or after 1st June 2019.
  1. 1st: Shaye Roskam, Midnight
  2. 2nd: Shavonne Parker, Simpson
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Steer: Shaye Roskam, Midnight
    2. Reserve Champion Steer: Shavonne Parker, Simpson

ALL BREEDS SECTION

ALL BREEDS SECTION

Class 3380: HEIFER CALF, born on or after 1st June 2020.
  1. 1st: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Storm
  2. 2nd: Sandy & Robert Mitchell, Wairau Jazz
  3. 3rd: Sandy & Robert Mitchell, Wairau Jewel
  4. 4th: Tru Blu, TruBlu Pimons
  5. 5th: Crystal Fitzgerald, Fitzco Governor Alissa
  6. 6th: Summa Roskam, Mountain View Mademoiselle
Class 3382: YEARLING HEIFER, born on or after 1st June 2019.
  1. 1st: Crystal Fitzgerald, Fitzco Top Gun Petra
  2. 2nd: Tru Blu, TruBlu Blonde Bombshell
  3. 3rd: Sandy & Robert Mitchell, Wairau Hannah
  4. 4th: Shaye Roskam, Mountain View Maisey
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Junior Female: Crystal Fitzgerald, Fitzco Top Gun Petra
    2. Reserve Champion Junior Female: Tru Blu, TruBlu Blonde Bombshell
Class 3384: HEIFER 2 YEARS, with or without her own calf at foot.
  1. 1st: K & B Woolley, Rivendell Glamour
  2. 2nd: Shaye Roskam, Mountain View Narla Finesse
  3. 3rd: Tru Blu, TruBlu Dixie Chick
  4. 4th: Summa Roskam, TruBlu Amazing Grace
Class 3386: COW 3 YEARS & OVER, with her own calf at foot, both to be paraded
  1. 1st: K & B Woolley, Rivendell Delicious
  2. 2nd: K & B Woolley, Willow Creek Brooke
  3. 3rd: Tayla Hansen, Below Sea Level No Paparazzi N292
  4. 4th: Shaye Roskam, Woodleigh Finnese 45th
  5. 5th: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Daisy
  6. 6th: Tru Blu, TruBlu Mariyn Monroe
  7. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Senior Female: K & B Woolley, Rivendell Delicious
    2. Reserve Champion Senior Female: K & B Woolley, Willow Creek Brooke
Class 3381: BULL CALF, born on or after 1st June 2020
  1. 1st: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Ironman
  2. 2nd: Tru Blu, TruBlu White Gold
  3. 3rd: Crystal Fitzgerald, Fitzco Online Ollie
  4. 4th: Tayla Hansen, Limited Edition Ronnie Mac R01
  5. 5th: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Garth
  6. 6th: Summa Roskam, Mountain View Lockdown
Class 3385: BULL 2 YEARS & OVER.
  1. 1st: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Oki
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Senior Male Bull: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Oki
    2. Grand Champion Male Bull: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Oki
    3. Champion Calf: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Ironman
    4. Reserve Champion Calf: K & B Woolley, Willowcreek Storm

ALL BREEDS SECTION

Class 3023: PAIR YEARLINGS, MALE AND/OR FEMALE, owned by the exhibitor
  1. 1st: Crystal Fitzgerald, Fitzco Governor Amy
  2. 2nd: Willowcreek Group
Class 3025: Pair of calves male and/or female, owned by the exhibitor
  1. 1st: Willowcreek Group
  2. 2nd: Crystal Fitzgerald, Fitzco Online Ollie

DEXTER

DEXTER

Class 3365: Bull Calf, born on or after 1st June 2020
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Peter Glidden Honda Junior Meat & Wool Cup: Crystal Fitzgerald, Fitzco Top Gun Petra
Class 3366: BULL YEARLING, born on or after 1st June 2019
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. New Zealand Farmers Livestock Senior Meat & Wool Cup: K & B Woolley, Rivendell Delicious

SHEEP


BORDER LEICESTER SECTION

Class 2035: RAM, 18 months and over
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup
Class 2036: RAM, under 18 months, shorn
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup
  2. 2nd: Grahame Sattrup
Class 2040: EWE, 18 months & over, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup
Class 2041: EWE, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup
  2. 2nd: Grahame Sattrup
Class 2042: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup

CHEVIOT SECTION

Class 2050: RAM, 30 months & over, woolly.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: GM Timms
  3. 3rd: Neil Langlands
Class 2051: RAM, 18 to 30 months, woolly.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: GM Timms
Class 2052: RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Neil Langlands
  2. 2nd: John Spellman
  3. 3rd: Neil Langlands
Class 2055: EWE, 18 months & under, woolly.
  1. 1st: GM Timms
  2. 2nd: GM Timms
  3. 3rd: Neil Langlands

PERENDALE SECTION

Class 2115: RAM, 30 months & over, woolly.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: GM Timms
  3. 3rd: Neil Langlands
Class 2116: RAM, 18-30 months, woolly.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: John Spellman
  3. 3rd: John Spellman
  4. 4th: John Spellman
Class 2117: RAM, 18 - 30 months, shorn between 1st February and 1st April.
  1. 1st: P & A Brandon
  2. 2nd: P & A Brandon
Class 2118: North Island Chp Ram - Open Ram Hogget, under 18mths, shorn
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: Warren D'Ath
  3. 3rd: John Spellman
  4. 4th: P & A Brandon
  5. 5th: GM Timms
  6. 6th: Warren D'Ath
Class 2121: EWE, 30 months & over, woolly, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: P & A Brandon
  2. 2nd: P & A Brandon
  3. 3rd: Neil Langlands
Class 2123: EWE, 18 months & over, shorn, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: Neil Langlands
Class 2124: EWE, under 18 months, woolly.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: Neil Langlands
  3. 3rd: P & A Brandon
  4. 4th: Neil Langlands
Class 2125: EWE, under 18 months, shorn on or after 20 July.
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: P & A Brandon
  3. 3rd: GM Timms
Class 2126: BREEDERS GROUP:
  1. 1st: Neil Langlands
  2. 2nd: P & A Brandon
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PERENDALE RAM: John Spellman
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PERENDALE RAM: John Spellman
    3. CHAMPION PERENDALE EWE: P & A Brandon
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION PERENDALE EWE: P & A Brandon
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION PERENDALE.: John Spellman

ROMNEY SECTION

ROMNEY SECTION

Class 2133: FEATURE CLASS RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: D J Timms
  2. 2nd: D J Timms
Class 2140: EWE, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: D J Timms
  2. 2nd: D J Timms
Class 2141: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ROMNEY RAM: D J Timms
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION ROMNEY RAM: D J Timms
    3. CHAMPION ROMNEY EWE: D J Timms
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION ROMNEY EWE: D J Timms
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION ROMNEY.: D J Timms

DORSET DOWN SECTION

Class 2165: RAM, 18 months & over, shorn
  1. 1st: Alice Anderson
Class 2166: RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Alice Anderson
  2. 2nd: Alice Anderson
Class 2169: EWE, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Alice Anderson
  2. 2nd: Alice Anderson
  3. 3rd: Alice Anderson
Class 2170: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION DORSET DOWN RAM: Alice Anderson
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION DORSET DOWN RAM: Alice Anderson
    3. CHAMPION DORSET DOWN EWE: Alice Anderson
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION DORSET DOWN EWE: Alice Anderson
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION DORSET DOWN.: Alice Anderson

POLL DORSET SECTION

Class 2205: RAM, 18 months & over, shorn
  1. 1st: AA& DJ Clements
  2. 2nd: AA& DJ Clements
  3. 3rd: Sarah Adams
Class 2206: RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: AA& DJ Clements
  2. 2nd: AA& DJ Clements
  3. 3rd: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
Class 2208: EWE, 18 months & over with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: AA& DJ Clements
  2. 2nd: AA& DJ Clements
  3. 3rd: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
Class 2209: EWE, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
  2. 2nd: Sarah Adams
  3. 3rd: AA& DJ Clements
Class 2210: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. 1st: AA& DJ Clements
  2. 2nd: Sarah Adams
  3. 3rd: AA& DJ Clements
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION POLL DORSET RAM: AA& DJ Clements
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION POLL DORSET RAM: AA& DJ Clements
    3. CHAMPION POLL DORSET EWE: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION POLL DORSET EWE: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION POLL DORSET.: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)

SUFFOLK SECTION

Class 2218: EWE, 18 months & over with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
  2. 2nd: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
Class 2222: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SUFFOLK EWE: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SUFFOLK EWE: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION SUFFOLK.: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)

SOUTHDOWN SECTION

Class 2230: RAM, 18 months & over, shorn.
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Charleston
  2. 2nd: Corey Prouting
  3. 3rd: Corey Prouting
Class 2231: RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Corey Prouting
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Charleston
  3. 2nd: Corey Prouting
Class 2233: EWE, over 30 months, shorn, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Charleston
Class 2235: EWE, under 18 months, shorn
  1. 1st: Corey Prouting
  2. 2nd: Corey Prouting
  3. 3rd: Jocelyn Charleston
Class 2237: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Charleston
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN RAM: Corey Prouting
    2. CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN EWE: Jocelyn Charleston
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN EWE: Corey Prouting
    4. SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN.: Corey Prouting

SOUTH SUFFOLK SECTION

Class 2240: RAM, 18 months & over, shorn.
  1. 1st: Ed Morrow
  2. 2nd: Ed Morrow
  3. 3rd: Ed Morrow
  4. 4th: Ed Morrow
Class 2242: RAM, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Ed Morrow
  2. 2nd: Ed Morrow
  3. 3rd: Ed Morrow
Class 2244: EWE, 18 months & over, woolly, with her suckling lamb(s) at foot.
  1. 1st: Ed Morrow
  2. 2nd: Ed Morrow
  3. 3rd: Ed Morrow
Class 2245: EWE, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Ed Morrow
Class 2246: BREEDERS GROUP
  1. 1st: Ed Morrow
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK RAM: Ed Morrow
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK RAM: Ed Morrow
    3. CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK EWE: Ed Morrow
    4. RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK EWE: Ed Morrow
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK.: Ed Morrow

OTHER REGISTERED BREEDS

OTHER REGISTERED BREEDS

Class 2263: EWE, under 18 months, woolly.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION OTHER REGISTERED WOOL BREEDS RAM: Sarah Catherwood, Karaka 37/18

OTHER REGISTERED BREEDS

Class 2265: RAM, 18 months & over, shorn.
  1. 1st: Sarah Catherwood, Karaka 37/18
Class 2268: EWE, under 18 months, shorn.
  1. 1st: Sarah Catherwood, TBA
  2. 2nd: Sarah Catherwood
  3. 3rd: Sarah Catherwood, TBA
  4. 4th: Sarah Catherwood
  5. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION OTHER REGISTERED MEAT BREEDS EWE: Sarah Catherwood, TBA
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION OTHER REGISTERED MEAT BREEDS EWE: Sarah Catherwood
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION OTHER REGISTERED MEAT BREEDS: Sarah Catherwood, TBA

ZOETIS MISS WAIKATO EWE HOGGET COMPETITION

Class 2270: ZOETIS MISS WAIKATO EWE HOGGET WOOL COMPETITION
  1. 1st: Neil Langlands
  2. 2nd: Grahame Sattrup
  3. 3rd: D J Timms
  4. 4th: GM Timms
  5. 5th: P & A Brandon
Class 2271: ZOETIS MISS WAIKATO EWE HOGGET MEAT COMPETITION
  1. 1st: AA& DJ Clements
  2. 2nd: Alice Anderson
  3. 3rd: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud)
  4. 4th: Sarah Adams
  5. 5th: Jocelyn Charleston
  6. 6th: Ed Morrow
  7. Special Prizes
    1. FINAL WINNER PALAMOUNTAIN MISS WAIKATO: AA& DJ Clements
    2. FINAL RUNNER UP PALAMOUNTAIN MISS WAIKATO: Neil Langlands

ALL BREEDS SECTION

ALL BREEDS SECTION

Class 2282: RAM, 18 months & over.
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup, 1062
  2. 2nd: John Spellman, 1093
  3. 3rd: GM Timms, 1054
  4. 4th: John Spellman, 1090
  5. 5th: John Spellman, 1086
  6. 6th: John Spellman, 1092
Class 2286: SIRE PROGENY, Ram & Ewe, under 18 months.
  1. 1st: Grahame Sattrup, 1063 - 1066
  2. 2nd: P & A Brandon, 1123 - 1128
  3. 3rd: Neil Langlands, 1105-1103
  4. 4th: Neil Langlands, 1109 - 1114

ALL BREEDS SECTION

Class 2292: EWE, under 18 months, Shorn.
  1. 1st: Alice Anderson, 1019
  2. 2nd: AA& DJ Clements, 1010
  3. 3rd: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud), 1081
  4. 4th: Sarah Catherwood, 1137
  5. 5th: John Du Faur (Glenbrook Stud), 1082
  6. 6th: AA& DJ Clements, 1009

FLEECE WOOL SECTION

FLEECE WOOL SECTION

Class 2301: MATURE fleece, 33 microns and stronger.
  1. 1st: P & A Brandon
  2. 2nd: P & A Brandon
Class 2303: HOGGET fleece, 31 microns and stronger. (Shorn as a lamb).
  1. 1st: P & A Brandon
  2. 2nd: John Spellman
  3. 3rd: John Spellman
Class 2304: 2nd SHEAR EWE BLEND OF 4KG
  1. 1st: John Spellman
  2. 2nd: P & A Brandon
  3. 3rd: Grahame Sattrup
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION WHITE FLEECE.: P & A Brandon
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE FLEECE: John Spellman

FLEECE WOOL SECTION

Class 2310: SHORN HOGGET fleece, 30 microns and finer.
  1. 1st: Samantha Leigh

SHEEP DOG TRIALS


ALL TYPES

Class 1260: Maiden Over
  1. 1st: Bob Berger, Roy
  2. 2nd: Dave Schaw, Trump
  3. 3rd: Ian Mayall, Meg
Class 1261: Intermediate
  1. 1st: Steve Meek, Dee
  2. 2nd: Aaron Gaitau, Ben
  3. 3rd: Terry O'Sullivan, Patch
Class 1262: Open Dog
  1. 1st: Steve Meek, Dee
  2. 2nd: Stuart Child, Brodie
  3. 3rd: Leo Jecentho, Zig
  4. Special Prizes
    1. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trial 1st: Stuart Child, Brodie
    2. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trial -2nd: Robyn Stephens, Knight
    3. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trial -3rd: Leo Jecentho, Zig
    4. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trial -4th: Terry O'Sullivan, Patch
    5. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trials -5th: Collin Jay, Grate
    6. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trials -6th: Steve Meek, Dee
    7. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trials 7th: Bob Berger, Roy
    8. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trials 8th: Aaron Gaitau, Ben
    9. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trials 9th: Graeme Northcott, Jay
    10. RUN-OFF Sheep Dog Trials 10th: Laura Geering, Ella
    11. LADY COMPETITOR - Product: Robyn Stephens, Knight
    12. NOVICE COMPETITOR - Product: Christine Nielson, Team

DAIRY GOATS


STANDARD AGE CLASSES

STANDARD AGE CLASSES

Class 5000: KIDDED DOE IN MILK, under 3 years
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Goldensands Raffy
  2. 2nd: Molly Fetcher, Ascona Shulietta
Class 5001: KIDDED DOE IN MILK, 3 & under 5 years.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Tamlyn Tangelo
Class 5002: KIDDED DOE IN MILK, 5 years and over.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Caran Jenella
  2. Special Prizes
    1. HERD REGISTER STANDARD AGE CLASSES CHAMPION DOE: Heays Family, Tamlyn Tangelo
    2. HERD REGISTER STANDARD AGE CLASSES RESERVE CHAMPION DOE: Heays Family, Caran Jenella
Class 5003: GRAND CHAMPION.
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Shulina
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION CHALLENGE HERD REGISTER DAIRY GOAT DOE: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Shulina
    2. Pat Leek Memorial Perpetual Shield: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Shulina

STANDARD AGE CLASSES

Class 5004: KIDDED DOE IN MILK, under 3 years.
  1. 1st: Rita Braem, Ascona Yolletta
Class 5005: KIDDED DOE IN MILK, 3 years and over.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Tamlyn Talina
  2. 2nd: Heays Family, Silvermist Skittles
Class 5006: KIDDED DOE IN MILK, 5 years and over.
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION ASSOCIATED RECORD DOE: Rita Braem, Ascona Yolletta
Class 5008: GRAND CHAMPION.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Tamlyn Peach
  2. 2nd: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Yolene
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION CHALLENGE ASSOCIATED RECORD DAIRY GOAT DOE: Heays Family, Tamlyn Peach
    2. BEST DAIRY GOAT DOE IN SHOW - Gowanlea Challenge Shield: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Shulina

SPECIAL IN MILK CLASSES

Class 5009: DAM & DAUGHTER, to be in milk. (BOTH MUST BE IN MILK)
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Shulina & Shulietta
  2. 2nd: Heays Family, Caran Jenella + Tamlyn Zaria
Class 5010: SENIOR PROGENY.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Prog of Kohinoor Clyde
Class 5011: HERD REGISTER TYPE & PRODUCTION.
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Shulina
Class 5012: ASSOCIATED RECORDS TYPE & PRODUCTION.
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Yolene
Class 5013: HERD REGISTER BEST UDDER.
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Shulina
  2. 2nd: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Shulietta
  3. 3rd: Heays Family, Caran Jenella
  4. 4th: Heays Family, Tamlyn Tangelo
Class 5014: ASSOCIATED RECORDS BEST UDDER.
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Yolene
  2. 2nd: Heays Family, Tamlyn Peach
  3. 3rd: Rita Braem, Ascona Yolletta
  4. 4th: Heays Family, Tamlyn Talina

JUNIOR SPECIAL CLASSES

Class 5019: JUNIOR HERDPERSON
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Molly Fletcher
  2. 2nd: Heays Family, Bree Heays

YOUNGSTOCK

YOUNGSTOCK

Class 5020: MAIDEN DOE OR GOATLING, over 12 months and under 30 months,
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Goldensands Paris
  2. 2nd: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Shulia
Class 5021: DOE KID, born before 31 August.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Goldensands Zara
  2. 2nd: Heays Family, Tamlyn Zahara
Class 5022: DOE KID, born on or after 31 August.
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Silverfalls Shuella
  2. 2nd: Molly Fletcher, Silverfall Petal
  3. 3rd: Heays Family, Goldensands Zaria
  4. 4th: Molly Fletcher, Silverfalls Shulan
  5. Special Prizes
    1. HERD REGISTER CHAMPION STANDARD AGE JUNIOR DOE: Heays Family, Goldensands Zara
    2. HERD REGISTER RESERVE CHAMPION STANDARD AGE JUNIOR DOE: Molly Fletcher, Goldensands Paris

YOUNGSTOCK

Class 5023: MAIDEN DOE OR GOATLING, to be 12 months and under 30 months,
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Sharla
  2. 2nd: Molly Fletcher, Silverfalls Della
Class 5024: DOE KID, Born before 31 August.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Silvermist Opal
  2. 2nd: Heays Family, Silvermist Oreo
Class 5025: DOE KID, born on or after 31 August.
  1. 1st: Heays Family, Tamlyn Onyx
  2. Special Prizes
    1. ASSOCIATED RECORDS JUNIOR CHAMPION DOE: Heays Family, Silvermist Opal
    2. ASSOCIATED RECORDS JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION DOE: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Sharla

BUCK CLASSES

Class 5031: BUCKLING, 12 and under 2 years.
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Ascona Yossy