Helensville Show

Helensville A & P Association, 23 Feb 2019


Back to Show details

All equestrian, livestock, outdoor competitions prize money will be paid into a nominated bank account, please send bank details with your entry.

Results

EQUESTRIAN SECTION


Vets North HACK & SMALL HACK SECTION - HOY Qualifier

Vets North HACK & SMALL HACK SECTION - HOY Qualifier

Class 1: Best Presented - Hack or Small Hack, rider & equipment
  1. 1st: Fiona Honeyman, Rosehill Park Sapphire
  2. 2nd: Vivienne Cosgrave, Russleigh Watch Me Dance
  3. 3rd: Morgan Chandler-Bruce, Fibonacci
  4. 4th: Jordana Ashby, Ruby Rythm
Class 2: Novice Small Hack to 158cm, 0 - 2 wins
  1. 1st: Jordana Ashby, Ruby Rythm
  2. 2nd: Morgan Chandler-Bruce, Fibonacci
Class 3: Novice Small Hack to 158cm, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Jordana Ashby, Ruby Rythm
  2. 2nd: Morgan Chandler-Bruce, Fibonacci
Class 4: Novice Hack over 158cm, 0 - 2 wins
  1. 1st: Rowan Clader, Sensation
Class 5: Novice Hack over 158cm, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Chris McKechnie, Creswick
  2. 2nd: Rowan Clader, Sensation
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Small Hack: Jordana Ashby, Ruby Rythm
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Small Hack: Rowan Clader, Sensation
    3. Champion Novice Hack: Chris McKechnie, Creswick
    4. Reserve Champion Novice Hack: Rowan Clader, Sensation
Class 6: Novice Paced & Mannered Small Hack, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 2nd: Morgan Chandler-Bruce, Fibonacci
  2. 3rd: Jordana Ashby, Ruby Rythm
Class 7: Novice Paced & Mannered Hack, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Chris McKechnie, Creswick
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth McKechnie, Havana
  3. 3rd: Rowan Clader, Sensation
  4. 4th: Jordana Ashby, Ruby Rythm
Class 8: Open Small Hack, over 148cm & not exceeding 153cm
  1. 1st: Fiona Honeyman, Rosehill Park Sapphire
Class 9: Open Small Hack, over 153cm & not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Vivienne Cosgrave, Russleigh Watch Me Dance
  2. 2nd: Morgan Chandler-Bruce, Fibonacci
Class 10: Open Lady's Hack on type, over 148cm & not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Fiona Honeyman, Rosehill Park Sapphire
  2. 2nd: Vivienne Cosgrave, Russleigh Watch Me Dance
Class 11: Open Gentleman's Hack on type, over 148cm & not Exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Morgan Chandler-Bruce, Fibonacci
Class 12: Open Hack, over 158cm & not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Elizabeth McKechnie, Havana
Class 13: Open Hack, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Natalie Toeke, High Roller
  2. 2nd: Chris McKechnie, Creswick
Class 14: Open Lady's Hack, over 158cm on type
  1. 1st: Natalie Toeke, High Roller
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth McKechnie, Havana
  3. 3rd: Rowan Clader, Sensation
Class 15: Open Gentleman's Hack, over 158cm on type
  1. 1st: Chris McKechnie, Creswick
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Open Small Hack: Fiona Honeyman, Rosehill Park Sapphire
    2. Reserve Champion Open Small Hack: Vivienne Cosgrave, Russleigh Watch Me Dance
    3. Champion Open Large Hack: Natalie Toeke, High Roller
    4. Reserve Champion Open Large Hack: Chris McKechnie, Creswick
    5. Supreme Champion - Walker & Hall Cup: Fiona Honeyman, Rosehill Park Sapphire
Class 16: Open Paced & Mannered Small Hack, over 148cm & not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Fiona Honeyman, Rosehill Park Sapphire
  2. 2nd: Vivienne Cosgrave, Russleigh Watch Me Dance
  3. 3rd: Morgan Chandler-Bruce, Fibonacci
Class 17: Open Paced & Mannered Large Hack, over 158cm
  1. 1st: Natalie Toeke, High Roller
  2. 2nd: Chris McKechnie, Creswick
  3. 3rd: Elizabeth McKechnie, Havana
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Paced & Mannered Small Hack and Hack: Fiona Honeyman, Rosehill Park Sapphire
    2. Reserve Champion Paced and Mannered Small Hack and Hack: Vivienne Cosgrave, Russleigh Watch Me Dance
Class 18: Novice Rider, 17 years & over, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Lynsey Hodgkinson, V.I.P
  2. 2nd: Dana Hughes, Melwoods Mischief
  3. 3rd: Rowan Clader, Sensation
  4. 4th: Morgan Chandler-Bruce, Fibonacci
Class 19: Youth or Girl Rider, 17 years & under 21 years
  1. 1st: Dana Hughes, Melwoods Mischief
  2. 2nd: Morgan Chandler-Bruce, Fibonacci
Class 20: Rider, 21 years & over
  1. 1st: Natalie Toeke, High Roller
  2. 2nd: Karen McKechnie, Damascus Steel
  3. 3rd: Janna Borich, Tiki Tour BM
  4. 3rd: Chris McKechnie, Creswick
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Adult Rider: Natalie Toeke, High Roller
    2. Reserve Champion Adult Rider: Karen McKechnie, Damascus Steel
Class 21: Hector's Farmer's Horse or Pony
  1. 1st: Rowan Clader, Sensation
  2. 2nd: Annaliese Goettler, Brookdale Boy
  3. 3rd: Mikyla Hall-Janssen, Belmont Cloud
  4. 4th: Morgan Chandler-Bruce, Fibonacci
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Hector Aitkenhead Memorial Cup: Rowan Clader, Sensation

Barfoot & Thompson SADDLE HUNTER & RIDING HORSE SECTION - HOY Qualifier

Barfoot & Thompson SADDLE HUNTER & RIDING HORSE SECTION - HOY Qualifier

Class 22: Best Presented - Saddle Hunter or Riding Horse, rider & equipment
  1. 1st: Rebekah Dixon, Manxland Bodecia
  2. 2nd: Carolyn Wratt, Amaethon Vanquish
  3. 3rd: Dana Hughes, Melwoods Mischief
Class 23: Novice Saddle Hunter, 0 - 2 Wins
  1. 1st: Lisa Butterworth, Lyonheart
  2. 2nd: Alison Summers, Showtym Titan
  3. 3rd: Elizabeth Vokes, Bizzie Espresso
Class 24: Novice Riding Horse, 0 - 2 Wins
  1. 1st: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
Class 25: Novice Saddle Hunter, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Michelle Barlow, The Dreamweaver
  2. 2nd: Alison Summers, Showtym Titan
  3. 3rd: Elizabeth Vokes, Bizzie Espresso
Class 26: Novice Riding Horse, 0 - 5 Wins
  1. 1st: Tayla Mirabito, Cavallini TaylaMade
  2. 2nd: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Saddle Hunter: Michelle Barlow, The Dreamweaver
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Hunter: Lisa Butterworth, Lyonheart
    3. Champion Novice Riding Horse: Tayla Mirabito, Cavallini TaylaMade
    4. Reserve Champion Novice Riding Horse: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
Class 27: Open Saddle Hunter, over 148cm & not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Carolyn Wratt, Amaethon Vanquish
  2. 2nd: Rebekah Dixon, Manxland Bodecia
Class 29: Open Riding Horse, over 158cm, not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Tayla Mirabito, Cavallini TaylaMade
  2. 2nd: Dana Hughes, Melwoods Mischief
  3. 3rd: Mikyla Hall-Janssen, Belmont Cloud
Class 30: Open Saddle Hunter, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Michelle Barlow, The Dreamweaver
  2. 2nd: Janna Borich, Tiki Tour BM
  3. 3rd: Alison Summers, Showtym Titan
Class 31: Open Riding Horse, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Karen McKechnie, Damascus Steel
  2. 2nd: Lynsey Hodgkinson, V.I.P
  3. 3rd: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
Class 32: Open Lady's Riding Horse on type
  1. 1st: Tayla Mirabito, Cavallini TaylaMade
  2. 2nd: Lynsey Hodgkinson, V.I.P
  3. 3rd: Dana Hughes, Melwoods Mischief
Class 33: Open Gentleman's Riding Horse on type
  1. 1st: Karen McKechnie, Damascus Steel
  2. 2nd: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
Class 34: Open Lady's Saddle Hunter on type
  1. 1st: Carolyn Wratt, Amaethon Vanquish
  2. 2nd: Janna Borich, Tiki Tour BM
  3. 3rd: Alison Summers, Showtym Titan
Class 35: Open Gentleman's Saddle Hunter on type
  1. 1st: Lisa Butterworth, Lyonheart
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth Vokes, Bizzie Espresso
  3. 3rd: Michelle Barlow, The Dreamweaver
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Riding Horse: Karen McKechnie, Damascus Steel
    2. Reserve Champion Riding Horse: Tayla Mirabito, Cavallini TaylaMade
    3. Champion Saddle Hunter: Carolyn Wratt, Amaethon Vanquish
    4. Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter: Janna Borich, Tiki Tour BM
Class 36: Novice Paced & Mannered Saddle Hunter, 0 - 5 Wins
  1. 1st: Alison Summers, Showtym Titan
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth Vokes, Bizzie Espresso
  3. 3rd: Michelle Barlow, The Dreamweaver
Class 37: Novice Paced & Mannered Riding Horse, 0 - 5 Wins
  1. 1st: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
  2. 2nd: Tayla Mirabito, Cavallini TaylaMade
  3. 3rd: Dana Hughes, Melwoods Mischief
Class 38: Open Paced & Mannered Saddle Hunter
  1. 1st: Janna Borich, Tiki Tour BM
  2. 2nd: Carolyn Wratt, Amaethon Vanquish
  3. 3rd: Alison Summers, Showtym Titan
Class 39: Open Paced & Mannered Riding Horse
  1. 1st: Karen McKechnie, Damascus Steel
  2. 2nd: Lynsey Hodgkinson, V.I.P
  3. 3rd: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Paced & Mannered Saddle Hunter & Riding Horse: Karen McKechnie, Damascus Steel
    2. Reserve Champion Paced&Mannered Saddle Hunter & Riding Horse: Janna Borich, Tiki Tour BM

Farmlands Helensville HUNTER SECTION

Farmlands Helensville HUNTER SECTION

Class 40: Novice Working Hunter Horse, 0 - 2 wins
  1. 1st: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
Class 41: Novice Working Hunter Horse, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
  2. 2nd: Ashley Calder, Sensation
Class 42: Open Working Hunter Horse, over 148cm & not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Annaliese Goettler, Brookdale Boy
  2. 2nd: Ashley Calder, Sensation
Class 43: Open Working Hunter Horse, over 163cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Working Hunter Horse: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
    2. Reserve Champion Working Hunter Horse: Annaliese Goettler, Brookdale Boy
Class 44: R J Nicholls Memorial Hunter - course to be set by judge
  1. 1st: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
  2. 2nd: Annaliese Goettler, Dan Sur
  3. 3rd: Ashley Calder, Sensation
Class 45: Lady's Hunter over fences - to be ridden by a lady
  1. 1st: Annaliese Goettler, Dan Sur
  2. 2nd: Ashley Calder, Sensation
  3. 3rd: Annaliese Goettler, Brookdale Boy
Class 46: Gentleman's Hunter over fences - to be ridden by a gentleman
  1. 1st: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
Class 48: Novice Hunter over fences, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
Class 49: Open Hunter over fences, over 148cm & not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Ashley Calder, Sensation
  2. 2nd: Annaliese Goettler, Brookdale Boy
Class 50: Open Hunter, over fences, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
Class 51: Wire Jump
  1. 1st: Annaliese Goettler, Dan Sur
  2. 2nd: Ashley Calder, Sensation
  3. 3rd: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
  4. 4th: Annaliese Goettler, Brookdale Boy
Class 52: JG Coates Memorial Hunter-minimum once around the ring, including wire jump
  1. 1st: Annaliese Goettler, Dan Sur
  2. 2nd: Ashley Calder, Sensation
  3. 3rd: Annaliese Goettler, Brookdale Boy
  4. 3rd: Kyle Calder, Apteryx
  5. Special Prizes
    1. J G Coates Memorial Cup: Annaliese Goettler, Dan Sur

LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

Class 53: Best Presented Lead Rein Pony - Rider & Handler
  1. 1st: Alexia Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  2. 2nd: Aliya Kirkwood, Pine Eyre Painted Picture
  3. 3rd: Ivy Rose Vittle, Sparkles
Class 54: Novice Lead Rein Pony, not exceeding 128cm - 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Aliya Kirkwood, Pine Eyre Painted Picture
  2. 2nd: Ivy Rose Vittle, Sparkles
Class 55: Open Lead Rein Pony, not exceeding 123cm
  1. 1st: Alexia Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  2. 2nd: Mervyn Cooksley, Festive Fields Tiffany
Class 56: Open Lead Rein Pony, over 123cm and not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Aliya Kirkwood, Pine Eyre Painted Picture
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Lead Rein Pony: Alexia Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
    2. Reserve Champion Lead Rein Pony: Aliya Kirkwood, Pine Eyre Painted Picture
Class 57: Open Paced & Mannered Lead Rein Pony
  1. 1st: Alexia Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  2. 2nd: Aliya Kirkwood, Jubilee Hidden Asset
  3. 3rd: Ivy Rose Vittle, Sparkles
  4. 3rd: Mervyn Cooksley, Festive Fields Tiffany
Class 58: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Alexia Thomas, Springdale Bee Mine Tonight
  2. 2nd: Aliya Kirkwood, Jubilee Hidden Asset
  3. 3rd: Ivy Rose Vittle, Sparkles

LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

Class 59: Best Presented Pony & Rider
  1. 1st: Elizabeth Pivac, KS Harry Winston
  2. 2nd: Tessa Horne, Valley Heights Nutcracker
Class 60: Novice First Ridden Pony, not exceeding 138cm - 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Zoe Guerin, Fonzie
  2. 2nd: Tessa Horne, Valley Heights Nutcracker
Class 61: Open First Ridden Pony, not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Zoe Guerin, Fonzie
  2. 2nd: Tessa Horne, Valley Heights Nutcracker
Class 62: Open First Ridden Pony, over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Elizabeth Pivac, KS Harry Winston
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion First Ridden Pony: Elizabeth Pivac, KS Harry Winston
    2. Reserve Champion First Ridden Pony: Zoe Guerin, Fonzie
Class 63: Novice Paced & Mannered First Ridden Pony, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Zoe Guerin, Fonzie
  2. 2nd: Tessa Horne, Valley Heights Nutcracker
Class 64: Open Paced & Mannered First Ridden Pony
  1. 1st: Zoe Guerin, Fonzie
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth Pivac, KS Harry Winston
Class 65: Novice Rider (First Ridden Section), 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Tessa Horne, Valley Heights Nutcracker
  2. 2nd: Zoe Guerin, Fonzie
Class 66: Open Rider (First Ridden Section)
  1. 1st: Zoe Guerin, Fonzie
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth Pivac, KS Harry Winston

PONY SECTION - HOY Qualifier

PONY SECTION - HOY Qualifier

Class 67: Best Presented Pony, Rider and Gear, 148cm & under
  1. 1st: Brooke Cadwallader, Leeara Park First Edition
  2. 2nd: Angela Pivac, Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch
  3. 3rd: Eve Monroe, Linden Love Kilt
Class 68: Best Novice Junior Rider, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Mirin McGeough, Just Jazz of Samarkand
  2. 2nd: Chloe Schischka, Ridgewood Mama Mia
  3. 3rd: Rebecca Gillard, RosaBella
Class 69: Best Rider, 11yrs & under
  1. 1st: Brooke Cadwallader, Leeara Park First Edition
  2. 2nd: Noah Murphy, Windermere More Momories
  3. 3rd: Angela Pivac, Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch
Class 70: Best Rider, 12, 13 & 14yrs
  1. 1st: Elizabeth McKechnie, Havana
  2. 2nd: Liam Murphy, Linden Realms of Glory
  3. 3rd: Trey Cadwallader, Willowmead Court Jester
Class 71: Best Rider, 15 & 16yrs
  1. 1st: Mirin McGeough, Just Jazz of Samarkand
  2. 2nd: Olivia Nielsen, Tuis Best Kept Secret
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Junior Rider: Mirin McGeough, Just Jazz of Samarkand
    2. Reserve Champion Junior Rider: Elizabeth McKechnie, Havana

PONY SECTION - HOY Qualifier

Class 75: Novice Show Pony, 0-5 wins, over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Eve Monroe, Linden Love Kilt
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Show Pony o/128cm, n/e 138cm: Eve Monroe, Linden Love Kilt
Class 76: Novice Show Pony, 0 - 2 wins, over 138cm, not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Lucy Curtis, Jubilee Strephon
Class 77: Novice Show Pony, 0 - 5 wins, over 138cm, not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Lucy Curtis, Jubilee Strephon
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Show Pony o/138cm, n/e 148cm: Lucy Curtis, Jubilee Strephon
Class 81: Novice Saddle Hunter Pony, 0 - 5 wins, o/128cm not exceeding 138cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Saddle Hunter Pony o/128cm n/e 138cm: Noah Murphy, Windermere More Momories
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Hunter Pony o/128cm n/e 138cm: Olivia Nielsen, Tuis Best Kept Secret
Class 83: Novice Saddle Hunter Pony, 0 - 5 wins, over 138cm, not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Rebecca Gillard, RosaBella
  2. 2nd: Olivia Nielsen, Tuis Best Kept Secret
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Saddle Hunter Pony o/138cm n/e 148cm: Rebecca Gillard, RosaBella
Class 85: Open Show Pony, over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Brooke Cadwallader, Leeara Park First Edition
  2. 2nd: Eve Monroe, Linden Love Kilt
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Show Pony n/e 138cm: Brooke Cadwallader, Leeara Park First Edition
    2. Reserve Champion Show Pony n/e 138cm: Eve Monroe, Linden Love Kilt
Class 86: Open Show Pony, over 138cm & not exceeding 143cm
  1. 1st: Liam Murphy, Linden Realms of Glory
Class 87: Open Show Pony, over 143cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Chloe Schischka, Ridgewood Mama Mia
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Show Pony o/138cm n/e 148cm: Liam Murphy, Linden Realms of Glory
    2. Reserve Champion Show Pony o/138cm n/e 148cm: Chloe Schischka, Ridgewood Mama Mia
Class 89: Open Saddle Hunter Pony, over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Sophie Curtis, Havenhill Musics Magic
  2. 2nd: Angela Pivac, Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Saddle Hunter Pony not exceeding 138 cm: Sophie Curtis, Havenhill Musics Magic
    2. Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter Pony not exceeding 138 cm: Angela Pivac, Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch
Class 91: Open Sadle Hunter Pony, over 143cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Trey Cadwallader, Willowmead Court Jester
  2. 2nd: Mirin McGeough, Just Jazz of Samarkand
  3. 3rd: Rebecca Gillard, RosaBella
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Saddle Hunter Pony over 138cm, n/e 148cm: Trey Cadwallader, Willowmead Court Jester
    2. Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter Pony over 138cm, n/e 148cm: Mirin McGeough, Just Jazz of Samarkand
Class 92: Novice Paced and Mannered Show Pony, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Eve Monroe, Linden Love Kilt
  2. 2nd: Lucy Curtis, Jubilee Strephon
Class 93: Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Rebecca Gillard, RosaBella
  2. 2nd: Angela Pivac, Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch
  3. 3rd: Noah Murphy, Windermere More Momories
Class 94: Open Paced and Mannered Show Pony
  1. 1st: Brooke Cadwallader, Leeara Park First Edition
  2. 2nd: Liam Murphy, Linden Realms of Glory
  3. 3rd: Chloe Schischka, Ridgewood Mama Mia
Class 95: Open Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony
  1. 1st: Mirin McGeough, Just Jazz of Samarkand
  2. 2nd: Trey Cadwallader, Willowmead Court Jester
  3. 3rd: Angela Pivac, Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Paced & Mannered Show Pony & Saddle Hunter Pony: Brooke Cadwallader, Leeara Park First Edition
    2. Reserve Champ P & Mannered Show Pony & Saddle Hunter Pony: Mirin McGeough, Just Jazz of Samarkand
    3. Supreme Champion Pony - NW Rimmer Memorial Cup: Brooke Cadwallader, Leeara Park First Edition
Class 96: The Pony Breeders Society of New Zealand Inc Rider Sash
  1. 1st: Liam Murphy, Linden Realms of Glory
  2. 2nd: Sophie Curtis, Havenhill Musics Magic
  3. 3rd: Mirin McGeough, Just Jazz of Samarkand
  4. 3rd: Eve Monroe, Linden Love Kilt

PONY SECTION - HOY Qualifier

Class 97: Novice Pony Hunter over fences, 0 - 5 wins, up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Sophie Curtis, Havenhill Musics Magic
Class 98: Novice Pony Hunter over fences, 0-5 wins, over 138cm, not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Shanae Savannah, FH Kloudy Day
  2. 2nd: Chloe Schischka, Ridgewood Mama Mia
  3. 3rd: Rebecca Gillard, RosaBella
Class 99: Open Pony Hunter, over fences, up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Sophie Curtis, Havenhill Musics Magic
Class 100: Open Pony Hunter, over fences, over 138cm, not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Chloe Schischka, Ridgewood Mama Mia
  2. 2nd: Shanae Savannah, FH Kloudy Day
  3. 3rd: Rebecca Gillard, RosaBella
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Pony Hunter: Chloe Schischka, Ridgewood Mama Mia
    2. Reserve Champion Pony Hunter: Shanae Savannah, FH Kloudy Day
Class 101: Best Rider, over fences, 14yrs & under
  1. 1st: Sophie Curtis, Havenhill Musics Magic
  2. 2nd: Chloe Schischka, Ridgewood Mama Mia
  3. 3rd: Rebecca Gillard, RosaBella
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Kelly Cup: Sophie Curtis, Havenhill Musics Magic
Class 104: Best Bareback Rider, over fences, 13 - 16yrs
  1. 1st: Rebecca Gillard, RosaBella
  2. 2nd: Chloe Schischka, Ridgewood Mama Mia
Class 105: Harold Cliff Memorial Hunter
  1. 2nd: Chloe Schischka, Ridgewood Mama Mia

Platinum Homes LED PONY SECTION

Platinum Homes LED PONY SECTION

Class 106: Best Presented Led Pony
  1. 1st: Cadwallader/Geddes, KL Claude Jean
  2. 2nd: Tracee Powell, KS Harry Winston
  3. 3rd: Bayly Stanaway, KL Highfashion
Class 107: Best Paced & Mannered Led Pony, 3 years & under
  1. 1st: Cadwallader/Geddes, KL Claude Jean
  2. 2nd: Bayly Stanaway, KL Highfashion
Class 108: Best Paced & Mannered Led Pony, 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Debra Atherleigh, Coroview Moulin Rouge
  2. 2nd: Hilaina Taylor, Ngalaire Elfin
Class 109: Handler, 17 years & over
  1. 1st: Debra Atterleigh, Coroview Moulin Rouge
  2. 2nd: Tracee Powell, KS Harry Winston
Class 111: Best Head
  1. 1st: Cadwallader/Geddes, KL Claude Jean
  2. 2nd: Bayly Stanaway, KL Highfashion
  3. 3rd: Debra Atherleigh, Coroview Moulin Rouge
Class 112: Pony Calculated To Make A Child's Show Pony
  1. 1st: Bayly Stanaway, KL Highfashion
  2. 2nd: Cadwallader/Geddes, KL Claude Jean
  3. 3rd: Debra Atherleigh, Coroview Moulin Rouge

Platinum Homes LED PONY SECTION

Class 116: Gelding, 4 years & over, not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Tracee Powell, KS Harry Winston
  2. 2nd: Liam Murphy, Linden Realms of Glory
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Adult Led Pony: Tracee Powell, KS Harry Winston
    2. Reserve Champion Adult Led Pony: Liam Murphy, Linden Realms of Glory
Class 120: Pony, 2 years, not exceeding 146cm
  1. 1st: Bayly Stanaway, KL Highfashion
  2. 2nd: Cadwallader/Geddes, KL Claude Jean
Class 122: The Pony Breeders Society of New Zealand Inc Youngstock Sash
  1. 1st: Bayly Stanaway, KL Highfashion
  2. 2nd: Cadwallader/Geddes, KL Claude Jean
Class 125: Led Pony, 4 years & over - Most suitable to make a Show Pony
  1. 1st: Debra Atherleig, Coroview Moulin Rouge
Class 127: Led Pony, 4 years & over - Most suitable to make a Saddle Hunter Pony
  1. 1st: Debra Atherleigh, Coroview Moulin Rouge
Class 129: Led Pony, 4 years & over - Most suitable to make a Jumping Pony
  1. 1st: Debra Atherleigh, Coroview Moulin Rouge

Harcourts Tandem Realty West MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Harcourts Tandem Realty West MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 130: Best Presented Horse & Handler
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Apache
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Tizzy Lizzy
  3. 3rd: Angela Broadbent, Sherwoods Simply Jack
  4. 4th: Janice Brown, Jackabelles Maestros Serenade
Class 131: Foal / Weanling - Filly, Colt or Gelding
  1. 1st: Janine Hampson-Tindale, Hojacoma LD Playing with Fire
Class 133: Yearling Colt Or Gelding
  1. 1st: Angela Broadbent, SWS Rockin for Gold
Class 135: 2 & 3 years Colt Or Gelding
  1. 1st: Paula Brambley, Kahia Hills Heres Lookin at You
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Youngstock Miniature Category A: Paula Brambley, Kahia Hills Heres Lookin at You
Class 136: Mare 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Tizzy Lizzy
Class 138: Gelding 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Apache
  2. 2nd: Janice Brown, Jackabelles Maestros Serenade
  3. 3rd: Paula Brambley, The Barron of Twin Pine
Class 139: Stallion 4 years & over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Adult Miniature Category A: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Apache
    2. Reserve Champion Adult Miniature Category A: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Tizzy Lizzy
    3. Supreme Champion Miniature Halter Horse Category A: Janine Hampson-Tindale, Hojacoma LD Playing with Fire

Harcourts Tandem Realty West MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 140: Best Presented Horse & Handler
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
  3. 3rd: Antoni Antorovich, MM Cosmic Dancer
Class 145: 2 & 3 years Colt Or Gelding
  1. 1st: Angela Broadbent, SWS Inceptions Expression of Interest
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Youngstock Miniature Category B: Angela Broadbent, SWS Inceptions Expression of Interest
Class 148: Gelding 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
  2. 2nd: Antoni Antorovich, MM Cosmic Dancer
  3. 3rd: Kristi churches, Sheokes Bucks Baby I'm Hot
Class 149: Stallion 4 years & over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Adult Miniature Category B: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
    2. Reserve Champion Adult Miniature Category B: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
    3. Supreme Champion Miniature Halter Horse Category B: Angela Broadbent, SWS Inceptions Expression of Interest

Harcourts Tandem Realty West MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 150: Best Multi Colour. Cat A
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Tizzy Lizzy
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Apache
  3. 3rd: Angela Broadbent, SWS Rockin for Gold
Class 151: Best Multi Colour. Cat B
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
  3. 3rd: Angela Broadbent, SWS Inceptions Expression of Interest
Class 152: Best Solid Colour. Cat A
  1. 1st: Kristi churches, Tumblestones Khalesi dancewithfire
  2. 2nd: Angela Broadbent, Sherwoods Simply Jack
  3. 3rd: Paula Brambley, The Barron of Twin Pine
Class 154: Best Dilute Colour & Other. Cat A
  1. 1st: Janice Brown, Jackabelles Maestros Serenade
  2. 2nd: Keira Brambley, BM Cadences Desperado
  3. 3rd: Paula Brambley, Kahia Hills Heres Lookin at You
Class 155: Best Dilute Colour & Other. Cat B
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Colour Miniature Category A & B: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon

Harcourts Tandem Realty West MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 156: Youth Showmanship - Under 18 years
  1. 1st: Antoni Antorovich, MM Cosmic Dancer
Class 157: Showmanship Novice
  1. 1st: Kristi churches, Sheokes Bucks Baby I'm Hot
Class 158: Showmanship Open
  1. 1st: Angela Broadbent, MM Cosmic Dancer
  2. 2nd: Janice Brown, Jackabelles Maestros Serenade

Harcourts Tandem Realty West MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 159: Yearling Trotting Poles. Cat A
  1. 1st: Angela Broadbent, SWS Rockin for Gold
Class 163: Novice Show Jumper. Cat A - 3 years & over
  1. 1st: Angela Broadbent, Sherwoods Simply Jack
  2. 2nd: Kristi churches, Tumblestones Khalesi dancewithfire
  3. 3rd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Apache
Class 164: Novice Show Jumper. Cat B - 3 years & over
  1. 1st: Angela Broadbent, MM Cosmic Dancer
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
Class 165: Open Show Jumper. Cat A - 3 years & over
  1. 1st: Janice Brown, Jackabelles Maestros Serenade
Class 166: Open Show Jumper. Cat B - 3 years & over
  1. 1st: Kristi churches, Sheokes Bucks Baby I'm Hot
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Miniature Hunter Category A&B: Angela Broadbent, MM Cosmic Dancer
    2. Reserve Champion Miniature Hunter Category A&B: Angela Broadbent, Sherwoods Simply Jack

Harcourts Tandem Realty West MINIATURE HORSE SECTION

Class 167: Tip & Out Category A - Horses must be over 3 years
  1. 1st: Angela Broadbent, Sherwoods Simply Jack
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Apache
  3. 3rd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Tizzy Lizzy
Class 168: Tip & Out Category B - Horses must be over 3 years
  1. 1st: Angela Broadbent, MM Cosmic Dancer
  2. 2nd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
  3. 3rd: Kristi churches, Sheokes Bucks Baby I'm Hot
  4. 3rd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Longwoods Opulences Tycoon
Class 169: Long Reining Category A & B
  1. 1st: Angela Broadbent, Sherwoods Simply Jack
  2. 2nd: Janice Brown, Jackabelles Maestros Serenade
  3. 3rd: Kristi churches, Sheokes Bucks Baby I'm Hot
Class 170: Obstacle Category A
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Tizzy Lizzy
  2. 2nd: Kristi churches, Tumblestones Khalesi dancewithfire
  3. 3rd: Les & Glennis Wilson, Shady Stables Apache
Class 171: Obstacle Category B
  1. 1st: Les & Glennis Wilson, Ashwood Downs Classic Edition
  2. 2nd: Kristi churches, Sheokes Bucks Baby I'm Hot
  3. 3rd: Angela Broadbent, MM Cosmic Dancer

VETS NORTH SPORT HORSE SECTION

VETS NORTH SPORT HORSE SECTION

Class 172: Best Presented Horse & Handler
  1. 1st: Vivienne Cosgrave, Russleigh Watch Me Dance
  2. 2nd: Olivia Baker, Glamorgan Diamonds N Pearls
  3. 3rd: Cheyne Stanaway, KL Granduer N Colour
Class 176: Two year old Sport Horse, Filly
  1. 1st: Cathy Lundie, Valeriya
  2. 2nd: Natalia Hall, Mouse
Class 178: Three year old Sport Horse, Filly
  1. 1st: Elizabeth Bellingham, WRS Magicians Perfection
  2. 2nd: Cheyne Stanaway, KL Granduer N Colour
  3. 3rd: Karine Dunn, La Vida Loca
Class 179: Three year old Sport Horse, Colt Or Gelding
  1. 1st: Emily King, Sport Horse Section
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Junior Sport Horse: Cathy Lundie, Valeriya
    2. Reserve Champion Junior Sport Horse: Elizabeth Bellingham, WRS Magicians Perfection
Class 180: Mare Most Suitable To Breed A Sport Horse
  1. 1st: Ms Doering, Brickbay Little Rio
  2. 2nd: Ms Doering, Rosary Gedry Give
Class 181: Dry Mare 4 years & over, suitable to breed
  1. 1st: Jayna Dinneen, Pixie
  2. 2nd: Olivia Baker, Glamorgan Diamonds N Pearls
  3. 3rd: Elisia Bena Vattuone, Lyra De Lille
Class 182: Gelding, 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Bramwell Wainscott, Juno
  2. 2nd: Vivienne Cosgrave, Russleigh Watch Me Dance
  3. 3rd: Elizabeth Bellingham, Mr Matrix Graphic FX
Class 183: Stallion, 4 years & over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Senior Sport Horse: Jayna Dinneen, Pixie
    2. Reserve Champion Senior Sport Horse: Bramwell Wainscott, Juno
    3. Supreme Champion Sport Horse: Jayna Dinneen, Pixie

VETS NORTH SPORT HORSE SECTION

Class 184: Horse, 3 years & under, most suitable for dressage
  1. 1st: Natalia Hall, Mouse
  2. 2nd: Cathy Lundie, Valeriya
  3. 3rd: Elizabeth Bellingham, WRS Magicians Perfection
Class 185: Horse, 3 years & under, most suitable for eventing
  1. 1st: Emily King, Sport Horse Section
  2. 2nd: Natalia Hall, Mouse
  3. 3rd: Cathy Lundie, Valeriya
Class 186: Horse, 3 years & under, most suitable for show jumping
  1. 1st: Emily King, Sport Horse Section
  2. 2nd: Natalia Hall, Mouse
  3. 3rd: Cathy Lundie, Valeriya
Class 187: Horse, 3 years & under, most suitable for show hacking
  1. 1st: Emily King, Sport Horse Section
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth Bellingham, WRS Magicians Perfection
  3. 3rd: Natalia Hall, Mouse
Class 188: Horse, 4 years & over, most suitable for dressage
  1. 1st: Bramwell Wainscott, Juno
  2. 2nd: Elisia Bena Vattuone, Lyra De Lille
  3. 3rd: Olivia Baker, Glamorgan Diamonds N Pearls
Class 189: Horse, 4 years & over, most suitable for eventing
  1. 1st: Olivia Baker, Glamorgan Diamonds N Pearls
  2. 2nd: Bramwell Wainscott, Juno
  3. 3rd: Elisia Bena Vattuone, Lyra De Lille
Class 190: Horse, 4 years & over, most suitable for show jumping
  1. 1st: Bramwell Wainscott, Juno
  2. 2nd: Elisia Bena Vattuone, Lyra De Lille
Class 191: Horse, 4 years & over, most suitable for show hacking
  1. 1st: Bramwell Wainscott, Juno
  2. 2nd: Olivia Baker, Glamorgan Diamonds N Pearls
  3. 3rd: Elizabeth Bellingham, Mr Matrix Graphic FX

STANDARDBRED HORSE - HOY Qualifier

STANDARDBRED HORSE - HOY Qualifier

Class 192: Best Presented Led Standardbred and Handler
  1. 1st: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  2. 2nd: Michelle fleming, King Tut
  3. 3rd: Leanne Fierro, King
Class 195: Best Mare 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Christina Bird, Shake Your Bon Bon
Class 196: Best Gelding/Stallion 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  2. 2nd: Leanne Fierro, King
  3. 3rd: Michelle fleming, King Tut
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Inhand Standardbred Horse: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
    2. Reserve Champion Inhand Standardbred Horse: Christina Bird, Shake Your Bon Bon
Class 197: Best paced Standardbred
  1. 1st: Waggy Meineke, Luca
  2. 2nd: Michelle fleming, King Tut
  3. 3rd: Alessandra MacFarlane, Waste Not Want Not
Class 198: Best mannered Standardbred
  1. 1st: Alessandra MacFarlane, Waste Not Want Not
  2. 2nd: Michelle fleming, King Tut
  3. 3rd: Christina Bird, Shake Your Bon Bon
Class 199: Showmanship - Best Handler
  1. 1st: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  2. 2nd: Michelle fleming, King Tut
  3. 3rd: Mel Auret, Bear Necessity

STANDARDBRED HORSE - HOY Qualifier

Class 200: Best Presented Standardbred and Rider
  1. 1st: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  2. 2nd: Michelle fleming, King Tut
  3. 3rd: Mel Auret, Bear Necessity
Class 201: Novice Standardbred 0-2 wins at an A&P Show
  1. 1st: Leanne Fierro, King
  2. 2nd: Mel Auret, Bear Necessity
  3. 3rd: Stephanie MacFarlane, Flying Visit
Class 202: Novice Standardbred 0-5 wins at an A&P Show
  1. 1st: Alessandra MacFarlane, Waste Not Want Not
  2. 2nd: Mel Auret, Bear Necessity
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ridden Novice Standardbred: Leanne Fierro, King
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Ridden Standardbred: Alessandra MacFarlane, Waste Not Want Not
Class 203: Open Ridden Standardbred Horse
  1. 1st: Michelle fleming, King Tut
  2. 2nd: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
Class 204: Ladies Hack Ridden by a Lady or Gentleman
  1. 1st: Leanne Fierro, King
  2. 2nd: Alessandra MacFarlane, Waste Not Want Not
Class 205: Gentlemans Hack Ridden by a Lady or Gentleman
  1. 1st: Michelle fleming, King Tut
  2. 2nd: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  3. 3rd: Stephanie MacFarlane, Flying Visit
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Open Ridden Standardbred Horse: Michelle fleming, King Tut
    2. Reserve Champion Open Ridden Standardbred Horse: Leanne Fierro, King
    3. Supreme Champion Standardbred: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
    4. Supreme Champion Ridden Standardbred: Michelle fleming, King Tut
Class 206: Best Paced Standardbred
  1. 1st: Michelle fleming, King Tut
  2. 2nd: Alessandra MacFarlane, Waste Not Want Not
  3. 3rd: Leanne Fierro, King
Class 207: Best Mannered Standardbred
  1. 1st: Michelle fleming, King Tut
  2. 2nd: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  3. 3rd: Alessandra MacFarlane, Waste Not Want Not
Class 208: Best Rider on the flat
  1. 1st: Claire Madden, Major Ouch
  2. 2nd: Michelle fleming, King Tut
  3. 3rd: Leanne Fierro, King

PINTO HORSE - HOY Qualifier

PINTO HORSE - HOY Qualifier

Class 209: Best Presented Horse & Handler
  1. 1st: Cheyne Stanaway, KL Granduer N Colour
  2. 2nd: Emilie-Anne Brooks, Fifty50
  3. 3rd: Sarah Betts, Vin De Garde
Class 210: Best Colour & Patterned
  1. 1st: Leanne Bertling, Toy Boy
  2. 2nd: Sarah Betts, Vin De Garde
  3. 3rd: Jennifer Savannah, G.F That's the Spot
Class 211: Paced & Mannered
  1. 1st: Leanne Bertling, Toy Boy
  2. 2nd: Shanae Savannah, FH Kloudy Day
  3. 3rd: Cheyne Stanaway, KL Granduer N Colour
Class 213: 2 or 3 year old, to mature over 148cm
  1. 1st: Cheyne Stanaway, KL Granduer N Colour
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth Bellingham, WRS Magicians Perfection
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Youngstock Inhand Pinto Horse: Cheyne Stanaway, KL Granduer N Colour
    2. Reserve Champion Youngstock Inhand Pinto Horse: Elizabeth Bellingham, WRS Magicians Perfection
Class 215: 4 years & over, under 148cm
  1. 1st: Leanne Bertling, Toy Boy
  2. 2nd: Emilie-Anne Brooks, Fifty50
  3. 3rd: Shanae Savannah, FH Kloudy Day
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Pony: Leanne Bertling, Toy Boy
    2. Reserve Champion Inhand Pinto Pony: Emilie-Anne Brooks, Fifty50
Class 216: Saddle Hunter, 4 years & over, over 148cm
  1. 1st: Sarah Betts, Vin De Garde
  2. 2nd: Karen Scott, Larkspur Cherub
  3. 3rd: Jennifer Savannah, G.F That's the Spot
Class 217: Show Horse, 4 years & over, over 148cm
  1. 1st: Suzanne Kellett, Hawkeye
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Adult Inhand Pinto Horse: Sarah Betts, Vin De Garde
    2. Reserve Champion Adult Inhand Pinto: Karen Scott, Larkspur Cherub
    3. Supreme Champion Inhand Pinto: Leanne Bertling, Toy Boy

PINTO HORSE - HOY Qualifier

Class 218: Best Presented Horse & Rider
  1. 1st: Sarah Revis, Triple Star Dazzled by TIme
  2. 2nd: Sarah Betts, Vin De Garde
  3. 3rd: Emilie-Anne Brooks, Fifty50
Class 219: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Sarah Revis, Triple Star puzzled by time
  2. 2nd: Sarah Betts, Vin De Garde
  3. 3rd: Suzanne Kellett, Hawkeye
Class 220: Novice Pony, under 148cm, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Emilie-Anne Brooks, Fifty50
Class 221: Open Pony, under 148cm
  1. 1st: Shanae Savannah, FH Kloudy Day
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ridden Pinto Pony: Shanae Savannah, FH Kloudy Day
    2. Reserve Champion Ridden Pinto Pony: Emilie-Anne Brooks, Fifty50
Class 222: Novice Horse, over 148cm, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Andrea Miller, Camoflage
  2. 2nd: Sarah Betts, Vin De Garde
  3. 3rd: Suzanne Kellett, Hawkeye
Class 223: Open Horse, over 148cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ridden Pinto Horse: Sarah Revis, Triple Star puzzled by time
    2. Reserve Champion Ridden Pinto Horse: Andrea Miller, Camoflage
Class 224: Best Paced, any height
  1. 1st: Sarah Revis, Triple Star puzzled by time
  2. 2nd: Karen Scott, Larkspur Cherub
  3. 3rd: Sarah Betts, Vin De Garde
  4. 3rd: Suzanne Kellett, Hawkeye
Class 225: Best Mannered, any height
  1. 1st: Karen Scott, Larkspur Cherub
  2. 2nd: Sarah Revis, Triple Star puzzled by time
  3. 3rd: Suzanne Kellett, Hawkeye
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Supreme Champion Ridden Pinto: Shanae Savannah, FH Kloudy Day

GYPSY COB SECTION

GYPSY COB SECTION

Class 226: Best presented Purebred or Partbred
  1. 1st: Leanne Bertling, Toy Boy
  2. 2nd: Karen Scott, Westfield Belle
Class 227: Purebred Adult, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Sophie Hobbs, Paintball 'Ells Bells
  2. 2nd: Karen Scott, Westfield Belle
Class 229: Purebred, Foal or Yearling
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Purebred Inhand Gypsy Cob: Sophie Hobbs, Paintball 'Ells Bells
    2. Reserve Champion Purebred Inhand Gypsy Cob: Karen Scott, Westfield Belle
Class 230: Partbred Adult, 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Leanne Bertling, Toy Boy
Class 232: Partbred, Foal or Yearling
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Partbred Inhand Gypsy Cob: Leanne Bertling, Toy Boy
    2. Supreme Champion Inhand Gypsy Cob: Leanne Bertling, Toy Boy
Class 233: Best Paced Purebred
  1. 1st: Sophie Hobbs, Paintball 'Ells Bells
  2. 2nd: Karen Scott, Westfield Belle
Class 234: Best Paced Partbred
  1. 1st: Leanne Bertling, Toy Boy
Class 235: Best Mannered Purebred
  1. 1st: Karen Scott, Westfield Belle
  2. 2nd: Sophie Hobbs, Paintball 'Ells Bells
Class 236: Best Mannered Partbred
  1. 1st: Leanne Bertling, Toy Boy

GYPSY COB SECTION

Class 238: Purebred Under Saddle
  1. 1st: Sophie Hobbs, Paintball 'Ells Bells
Class 240: Best Paced & Mannered Purebred
  1. 1st: Sophie Hobbs, Paintball 'Ells Bells
Class 241: Best Paced & Mannered Partbred
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ridden Gypsy Cob: Sophie Hobbs, Paintball 'Ells Bells

WELSH PONY & COB SECTION

WELSH PONY & COB SECTION

Class 946: Best Presented Led Purebred or Partbred Welsh Pony
  1. 1st: Alice Speedy, Misty Lea Jake
  2. 2nd: Jo Hollin, Nilloh Billie Jean
  3. 3rd: Tiffany Hopkins, Coroview Ace of Spades
Class 947: Best Welsh Head Purebred or Partbred
  1. 1st: Jo Hollin, Nilloh Quick Silver
  2. 2nd: Lucy Fryer, Ascot Poppy
  3. 3rd: Debra Atherleigh, Springdale Snowdonia
Class 948: Best Welsh Movement & Manners Purebred or Partbred
  1. 1st: Tiffany Winsloe, Rune Hollow Foxtrot
  2. 2nd: Alice Speedy, Misty Lea Jake
  3. 3rd: Jayna Dinneen, Blythbarn Highlight
Class 949: Best Handler
  1. 1st: Jo Hollin, Nilloh Billie Jean
  2. 2nd: Jayna Dinneen, Blythbarn Highlight
  3. 3rd: Debra Atherleigh, Springdale Snowdonia

WELSH PONY & COB SECTION

Class 953: Mare Section A - 4 years & over Visibly in foal or with foal at foot
  1. 1st: Jo Hollin, Nilloh I'm A Star
Class 955: Mare Section C or D - 4 years & over Visibly in foal or with foal at foot
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Purebred Welsh & Cob Broodmare - Waitangi Cup: Jo Hollin, Nilloh Billie Jean
Class 956: Dry Mare or Gelding Section A - 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Jo Hollin, Nilloh Billie Jean
  2. 2nd: Lucy Fryer, Ascot Poppy
  3. 3rd: Tiffany Hopkins, Coroview Ace of Spades
Class 957: Dry Mare or Gelding Section B - 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Kaitlin Gibbons, Pencoed Tirion
Class 958: Dry Mare or Gelding Section C or D - 4 years & over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Purebred Welsh & Cob Dry Mare-Waitangi Falls Trophy: Jo Hollin, Nilloh Billie Jean
    2. Waitangi Falls Trophy: Jo Hollin, Nilloh I'm A Star
    3. Reserve Champion Purebred Welsh & Cob Dry Mare: Lucy Fryer, Ascot Poppy
    4. Champion Purebred Welsh & Cob Gelding: Kaitlin Gibbons, Pencoed Tirion
Class 959: Foal Section A - Colt, Filly or Gelding
  1. 1st: Jo Hollin, Nilloh Sylvester
Class 961: 2 & 3 years Section A - Colt, Filly or Gelding
  1. 1st: Jo Hollin, Nilloh Quick Silver
Class 967: 2 & 3 years Section C or D - Colt, Filly or Gelding
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Purebred Welsh & Cob Youngstock: Jo Hollin, Nilloh Sylvester
    2. Reserve Champion Purebred Welsh & Cob Youngstock: Jo Hollin, Nilloh Quick Silver
    3. Champion Purebred Welsh & Cob Entire - Stately Glo Trophy: Jo Hollin, Nilloh Quick Silver
    4. Champion Purebred Welsh&Cob Exhibit-Aranui Kriss MemorialCup: Jo Hollin, Nilloh Billie Jean
    5. Reserve Champion Purebred Welsh & Cob Exhibit: Jo Hollin, Nilloh I'm A Star

WELSH PONY & COB SECTION

Class 970: Dry Mare or Gelding Partbred - 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Tracee Powell, Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch
  2. 2nd: Jayna Dinneen, Blythbarn Highlight
  3. 3rd: Alexis Grbic, Rune Hollow Morning Moon
Class 973: 2 & 3 year old Partbred - Colt, Filly or Gelding
  1. 1st: Cadwallader/Geddes, KL Claude Jean
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Partbred Welsh & Cob Exhibit: Tracee Powell, Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch
    2. Reserve Champion Partbred Welsh & Cob Exhibit: Jayna Dinneen, Blythbarn Highlight
    3. Best Welsh Exhibit - Supreme Champion Welsh & Cob: Tracee Powell, Ty Gwyn Royal Monarch
Class 974: Progeny Class
  1. 1st: Jo Hollin, Progeny of Waitagi Victor
  2. 2nd: Tiffany Winsloe, Rune Hollow Foxtrot
  3. 2nd: Alexis Grbic, Rune Hollow Morning Moon

LIVESTOCK SECTION


YOUTH LIVESTOCK SECTION

YOUTH LIVESTOCK SECTION

Class 348: Call & Most Obvious Pet
  1. 1st: Boston Stubbs, Everest
  2. 2nd: Mikayla Houghton, Tilly
  3. 3rd: Molly Richmond, Ritchie
Class 349: Leading & Personal Control
  1. 1st: Molly Richmond, Ritchie
  2. 1st: Dana Nasmith, Misty
  3. 3rd: Charlotte Cashin, Dave
Class 350: Walk the Plank & Jump
  1. 1st: Dana Nasmith, Misty
  2. 2nd: Charlotte Cashin, Dave
  3. 3rd: Molly Richmond, Ritchie
Class 351: Rearing & Grooming
  1. 1st: Evie Clark, Kiki
  2. 2nd: Dana Nasmith, Misty
  3. 3rd: Hannah Towersey, Bella
  4. 4th: Boston Stubbs, Everest
Class 352: Wool
  1. 1st: Hannah Towersey, Bella
  2. 2nd: Isobel Anderson, Lily
  3. 3rd: Bayden Neville, Robot
Class 353: Meat
  1. 1st: Donna Nasmith, Misty
  2. 2nd: Evie Clark, Kiki
  3. 3rd: Hannah Towersey, Bella
  4. 4th: Boston Stubbs, Everest
Class 354: Best Fancy Dress Handler & Lamb
  1. 1st: Molly Richmond, Ritchie
  2. 2nd: Evie Clark, Kiki
  3. 3rd: Charlotte Cashin, Dave
  4. 4th: Dana Nasmith, Misty
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Pet Lamb - Sherrard Trophy: Dana Nasmith, Misty
    2. Reserve Champion Pet Lamb: Hannah Towersey, Bella

LIFESTYLE MOWING MACHINERY PET GOAT SECTION

Class 975: Call & Most Obvious Pet
  1. 1st: Joanne Hall, Lulu
  2. 2nd: Kayleigh, Lily
  3. 3rd: Addie, Stacey
  4. 4th: Alex, Speckless
Class 976: Leading,Personal Control
  1. 1st: Joanne Hall, Lulu
  2. 2nd: Kayleigh, Lily
  3. 3rd: Addie, Stacey
Class 977: Walk the plank and jump
  1. 1st: Alex, Speckless
  2. 2nd: Joanne Hall, Lulu
  3. 3rd: Addie, Stacey
Class 978: Presentation, Rearing & Knowledge
  1. 1st: Joanne Hall, Lulu
  2. 2nd: Addie, Stacey
  3. 3rd: Kayleigh, Lily
Class 979: Call & Most Obvious Pet
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Poppy
  2. 2nd: Jack, Blue
  3. 3rd: Melissa Logan, Red
Class 980: Leading,Personal Control
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Poppy
  2. 2nd: Melissa Logan, Red
  3. 3rd: Jack, Blue
Class 981: Walk the plank and jump
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Poppy
  2. 2nd: Jack, Blue
  3. 3rd: Melissa Logan, Red
Class 982: Presentation, Rearing & Knowledge
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Poppy
  2. 2nd: Jack, Blue
  3. 3rd: Melissa Logan, Red
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Pet Goat: Joanne Hall, Lulu
    2. Reserve Champion Pet Goat: Addie, Stacey
    3. Champion Pet Goat: Molly Fletcher, Poppy
    4. Reserve Champion Pet Goat: Jack, Blue

Stanley Phillips Contract Fencing SHEEP SECTION


Registered Sheep Breeds - Meat

Registered Sheep Breeds - Meat

Class 407: Ram, over 2 years
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Charleston, J Charleston 8
Class 409: Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Charleston, J Charleston 2
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Charleston, J Charleston 1
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram Registered Sheep Breeds - Meat: Jocelyn Charleston, J Charleston 8
Class 410: Ewe, over 2 years - To have reared a lamb in current season
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Charleston, J Charleston 3
Class 411: Ewe, under 2 years
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Charleston, J Charleston 4
Class 412: Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Charleston, J Charleston 5
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Charleston, J Charleston 6
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ewe Registered Sheep Breeds - Meat: Jocelyn Charleston, J Charleston 4
    2. Reserve Champion Ewe Registered Sheep Breeds - Meat: Jocelyn Charleston, J Charleston 3

Black & Coloured Sheep

Class 416: Ram Lamb
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Ram Black & Coloured Sheep: Lisa Clapperton, Clapperton 10
Class 418: Ewe, under 21 months
  1. 1st: Lisa Clapperton, Clapperton 9
  2. 2nd: Lisa Clapperton, Clapperton 10
Class 419: Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Lisa Clapperton, Clapperton 13
  2. 2nd: Lisa Clapperton, Clapperton 12
  3. 3rd: Lisa Clapperton, Clapperton 14
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ewe Black & Coloured Sheep: Lisa Clapperton, Clapperton 9

DAIRY GOAT SECTION


DAIRY GOAT SECTION

DAIRY GOAT SECTION

Class 450: Kidded Doe in milk - 2 years & under
  1. 1st: Carol Moore, Caran Queenbee
  2. 2nd: Denise Houghton, Huia Black Velvet
  3. 3rd: Mark Gibbins, Affinity Just Diamonds
Class 451: Kidded Doe in milk - 3 & 4 years
  1. 1st: Denise Houghton, Clucknbaa Chilly
  2. 2nd: Denise Houghton, Clucknbaa Charm
Class 452: Kidded Doe in milk - 5 years & over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Herd Register Doe: Carol Moore, Caran Queenbee
    2. Reserve Champion Herd Register Doe: Denise Houghton, Huia Black Velvet
Class 453: Herd Register Grand Champion Age Class
  1. 1st: Carol Moore, Caran Topaz
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Herd Register Challenge Doe: Carol Moore, Caran Topaz

DAIRY GOAT SECTION

Class 456: Kidded Doe in milk - 5 years & over
  1. 1st: Sonia Gibbins, Highspur Shady Lady

DAIRY GOAT SECTION

Class 459: Dam & Daughter
  1. 1st: Sonia Gibbins, Highspur Shady Lady
Class 461: Herd Register Type & Production
  1. 1st: Carol Moore, Caran Topaz
Class 462: Associated Records Type & Production
  1. 1st: Sonia Gibbins, Highspur Shady Lady
Class 463: Herd Register Best Udder
  1. 1st: Carol Moore, Caran Queenbee
  2. 2nd: Denise Houghton, Clucknbaa Chilly
  3. 3rd: Denise Houghton, Clucknbaa Charm
  4. 4th: Denise Houghton, Clucknbaa Velvet
Class 465: Junior Showmanship
  1. 1st: Molly Fletcher, Entry
  2. 2nd: Mark Gibbins, Affinity Just Diamonds
Class 466: Junior Herdsperson, 15 years up to 25 years
  1. 1st: Rachel Gibbons, Entry

DAIRY GOAT SECTION

Class 467: Maiden Doe or Goatling - Over 1 year & under 2 1/2 years
  1. 1st: Denise Houghton, Bluelodge Raven
  2. 2nd: Denise Houghton, Bluelodge Twilah
Class 468: Maiden Doe Kid - Born on or before 31 August
  1. 1st: R & S Broome, Broomehill Viva
  2. 2nd: Silverhills Dairy Goats, Goldensands Poppy
Class 469: Maiden Doe Kid - Born after 31 August
  1. 1st: Carol Plumpton, Huia Such A Gossip
  2. 2nd: R & S Broome, Broomehill Vianne
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Herd Register Junior: Denise Houghton, Bluelodge Raven
    2. Reserve Champion Herd Register Junior: R & S Broome, Broomehill Viva

DAIRY GOAT SECTION

Class 470: Maiden Doe or Goatling - Over 1 year & under 2 1/2 years
  1. 1st: Matt Udall, Kaipara View Tabitha
  2. 2nd: Denise Houghton, Clucknbaa Dee
  3. 3rd: Teresa Atkins, Highbrook Hill Apple
  4. 4th: M & A Logan, Punganui Tilly
Class 471: Maiden Doe Kid - Born on or before 31 August
  1. 1st: Denise Houghton, Clucknbaa Black Ivy
  2. 2nd: R & S Broome, Broomehill Varity
  3. 3rd: M & A Logan, Punganui Red
Class 472: Maiden Doe Kid - Born after 31 August
  1. 1st: Carol Plumpton, Huia Leesa Lana
  2. 2nd: Teresa Atkins, Highbrook Hill Vanilla
  3. 3rd: Denise Houghton, Clucknbaa Dor
  4. 4th: R & S Broome, Broomehill Veda
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Associated Record Junior: Matt Udall, Kaipara View Tabitha
    2. Reserve Champion Associated Record Junior: Carol Plumpton, Huia Leesa Lana
    3. Greenwood Shield: Denise Houghton, Bluelodge Raven
Class 473: Junior Progeny Group
  1. 1st: R & S Broome, R & S Broome Group

DAIRY GOAT SECTION

Class 474: Buck Kid, under 12 months
  1. 1st: R & MD Greenough, Desert Zion
  2. 2nd: R & S Broome, Broomehill Vespa
Class 475: Buckling - Over 1 year & under 2 years
  1. 1st: Rachael Gibbins, Huia Yackety Yak
  2. 2nd: Sonia Gibbins, Affinity Black Magic
Class 476: Buck - 2 years & over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Buck: Rachael Gibbins, Huia Yackety Yak
    2. Reserve Champion Buck: Sonia Gibbins, Affinity Black Magic
Class 477: Grand Champion Age - Bucks
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Supreme Champion Dairy Goat: Carol Moore, Caran Topaz

OUTDOOR SECTIONS


Butch Pet Foods FAMILY PET DOG SECTION

Class 500: Best Groomed
  1. 1st: Alison Howie, Buster
  2. 2nd: Dene Clavert, Tara
  3. 3rd: Jacob Scot, Fergus
Class 501: Most Agile Small Dog - up to 38cm/15 inches at shoulder
  1. 1st: Escley, Tilly
  2. 2nd: Heather Gilligan, Gus
  3. 3rd: Natalie van der Sande, Aila
Class 502: Waggiest Tail
  1. 1st: Kirsten Hughes, Jazz
  2. 2nd: Millie Limmer, Titch
  3. 3rd: Leonie McNab, Sparky
Class 503: Most Loving
  1. 1st: Alison Howie, Buster
  2. 2nd: Dene Clavert, Tara
  3. 3rd: Jacob Scot, Fergus
Class 504: Most Agile Big Dog - over 38cm/15inches at shoulder
  1. 1st: Escley, Tilly
  2. 2nd: Heather Gilligan, Gus
  3. 3rd: Natalie van der Sande, Aila
Class 505: Most Like Its Owner
  1. 1st: Millie Limmer, Titch
  2. 2nd: Leonie McNab, Sparky
  3. 3rd: Jacob Scot, Fergus
Class 507: Best Fancy Dress - For children 10 years & under
  1. 1st: Millie Limmer, Titch
  2. 2nd: Entrant, Starsky
  3. 3rd: Entrant, Gypsy
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Pet Dog: Alison Howie, Buster
    2. Reserve Champion Pet Dog: Jacob Scot, Fergus

INDOOR SECTION


PHOTOGRAPHY SECTION

PHOTOGRAPHY SECTION

Class 600: Any Other Subject
  1. 1st: Tom Matteucci
  2. 2nd: Pipi Cornish
  3. 3rd: Angela Pivac
Class 601: Landscape/Seascape
  1. 1st: Aaron McMillan
  2. 2nd: Jade Sutherland
  3. 3rd: Aaron McMillan
Class 602: On Holiday
  1. 1st: Caleb McMillan
  2. 2nd: Pipi Cornish
  3. 3rd: Amylee Schultz
Class 603: Pets
  1. 1st: Boston Stubbs
  2. 2nd: Piper Stubbs
  3. 3rd: Amylee Schultz
  4. 4th: Hayley Sutherland
Class 604: People
  1. 1st: Aaron McMillan
  2. 2nd: Aaron McMillan
  3. 3rd: Georgia Perilli
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Children's Photo: Aaron McMillan
    2. Reserve Champion Children's Photo: Tom Matteucci
    3. Children's Photography Points Prize: Aaron McMillan
    4. K J West Rosebowl: Aaron McMillan

PHOTOGRAPHY SECTION

Class 605: Any Subject
  1. 1st: Vance McMillan
  2. 2nd: Dave Addison
  3. 3rd: Deborah Owen
  4. 4th: Leanne Pivac
Class 606: Enlarged Print - Any Subject
  1. 1st: Vance McMillan
  2. 2nd: Vance McMillan
  3. 3rd: Ange Taft

PHOTOGRAPHY SECTION

Class 607: Abstract
  1. 1st: Leanne Pivac
  2. 2nd: Ngairene Gray
  3. 3rd: Barbara Gibbs
Class 608: Architecture
  1. 1st: Ngairene Gray
  2. 2nd: Dave Addison
  3. 3rd: Dave Addison
  4. 4th: Deborah Owen
Class 609: Food
  1. 1st: Ange Taft
  2. 2nd: Leanne Pivac
  3. 3rd: Laura Waller
Class 610: Friendship/Emotion
  1. 1st: Leanne Pivac
  2. 2nd: Cheryl Dobbe
  3. 3rd: Robert Jackson
  4. 4th: Vance McMillan
Class 611: Iconic Kiwi
  1. 1st: Ange Taft
  2. 2nd: Robert Jackson
  3. 3rd: Ange Taft
Class 612: Landscape/Seascape
  1. 1st: Bronwyn Conlogue
  2. 2nd: Laura Waller
  3. 3rd: Ange Taft
  4. 4th: Shona Addison
Class 613: Local Theme
  1. 1st: Ngairene Gray
  2. 2nd: Dave Addison
  3. 3rd: Aaron McMillan
Class 614: Low Aspect
  1. 1st: Leanne Pivac
  2. 2nd: Ange Taft
  3. 3rd: Vance McMillan
  4. 4th: Vance McMillan
Class 615: Mostly Yellow
  1. 1st: Leanne Pivac
  2. 2nd: Ngairene Gray
  3. 3rd: Ange Taft
  4. 4th: Dave Addison
Class 616: Nature - Animal or Plant, no pets
  1. 1st: Robert Jackson
  2. 2nd: Dave Addison
  3. 3rd: Ange Taft
  4. 4th: Bronwyn Conlogue
Class 617: Pets
  1. 1st: Sandra Sturgess
  2. 2nd: Ngairene Gray
  3. 3rd: Ngairene Gray
  4. 4th: Ange Taft
Class 618: Portrait (Adult or Child)
  1. 1st: Leanne Pivac
  2. 2nd: Ngairene Gray
  3. 3rd: Leanne Pivac
Class 619: Rural
  1. 1st: Deborah Owen
  2. 2nd: Cheryl Dobbe
  3. 3rd: Shona Addison
  4. 4th: Robert Jackson
Class 620: Still Life
  1. 1st: Aaron McMillan
  2. 2nd: Ngairene Gray
  3. 3rd: Robert Jackson
Class 621: Any Other Subject
  1. 1st: Leanne Pivac
  2. 2nd: Ange Taft
  3. 3rd: Shona Addison
Class 622: Enlarged Print - Any subject framed or unframed
  1. 1st: Ngairene Gray
  2. 2nd: Aaron McMillan
  3. 3rd: Ngairene Gray
  4. 4th: Ange Taft
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Photo Adult - Stewart Lupton Memorial Trophy: Ange Taft
    2. Champion Enlarged Photo: Ngairene Gray
    3. Champion Local Photo - K Russell Shield: Bronwyn Conlogue
    4. Points Prize Adult Photography: Ngairene Gray

PAINTING SECTION

Class 624: Original Painting - Acrylics
  1. 1st: Patricia McCormick
  2. 2nd: Patricia McCormick
  3. 3rd: William Robert Boyd
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Judge's Choice Adult Painting: Lyn Catchpole
Class 625: Original Painting - Watercolours
  1. 1st: Lyn Catchpole
  2. 2nd: Lyn Catchpole
  3. 3rd: Ani Abraham
Class 626: Original Painting - Differently Abled Adult
  1. 1st: Michael Branningan
  2. 2nd: Thomas Hogan
  3. 3rd: Ian Sangster
Class 627: Original Painting - 10 years & under
  1. 1st: Dylan Catchpole
  2. 2nd: Courtney Sutherland
  3. 3rd: Yoshi Abraham
Class 628: Original Painting - 11 - 16 years
  1. 1st: Amylee Schultz
  2. 2nd: Amylee Schultz
  3. 3rd: Jade Sutherland

DRAWING AND SCULPTURE SECTION

DRAWING AND SCULPTURE SECTION

Class 629: Drawing - Adult - Any Media
  1. 1st: Ange Taft
Class 630: Drawing - Child 10 years & under- Any Media
  1. 1st: Boston Stubbs
  2. 2nd: Hayley Sutherland
  3. 3rd: Mylo Abraham
Class 631: Drawing - 11-16 years - Any Media
  1. 1st: Morgan Dean
  2. 2nd: Amylee Schultz
  3. 3rd: Aaron McMillan

DRAWING AND SCULPTURE SECTION

Class 633: Small Indoor Sculpture - Open Class
  1. 1st: Robert Jackson
  2. 2nd: Robert Jackson
  3. 3rd: Robert Jackson
Class 634: Childrens Sculpture - Under 16 years
  1. 1st: Ani Abraham
  2. 2nd: Jade Sutherland
  3. 3rd: Jackson Floyd
  4. 4th: Dylan Catchpole
  5. 5th: Pipi Cornish

Oikoumene Forest Ltd/BuildLink West GARDEN PRODUCE SECTION

Oikoumene Forest Ltd/BuildLink West GARDEN PRODUCE SECTION

Class 637: Beetroot - 3
  1. 2nd: Cathy Lundie
Class 638: Buttercup - 1
  1. 1st: Nadeen Hamilton
Class 639: Butternut - 1
  1. 2nd: Christine Smith
Class 640: Capsicums - 3
  1. 2nd: Nadeen Hamilton
Class 642: Chillies - 3
  1. 1st: Kevin Widdowson
  2. 2nd: Louisa Currie
Class 643: Courgettes Or Zucchinis - 3
  1. 1st: Nadeen Hamilton
  2. 2nd: Wendy Marshall
Class 645: Cucumber Short - 1 up to 15cm
  1. 1st: Kevin Widdowson
  2. 3rd: Wendy Marshall
Class 646: Apple Cucumber
  1. 1st: Nadeen Hamilton
  2. 3rd: Cathy Lundie
Class 647: Dwarf Beans - 3
  1. 2nd: Wendy Marshall
Class 648: Garlic - 3
  1. 1st: Cathy Lundie
  2. 2nd: Nadeen Hamilton
  3. 3rd: Helen Frampton
Class 649: Herb Collection - minimum of 4 varieties
  1. 1st: Wendy Marshall
  2. 2nd: Josefin Wilson
  3. 3rd: Robert Jackson
Class 650: Kumara - 3
  1. 1st: Nadeen Hamilton
Class 651: Lettuce Any Variety - 1
  1. 1st: Christine Smith
Class 652: Marrow Any Variety - 1
  1. 1st: Dene Calvert
  2. 2nd: Nadeen Hamilton
Class 653: Onions This Season - 3
  1. 1st: Nadeen Hamilton
  2. 2nd: Wendy Marshall
Class 654: Parsley - 3 Stalks
  1. 1st: Nadeen Hamilton
  2. 3rd: Tania Stewart
Class 655: Potatoes White - 3
  1. 1st: Ernest Smith
  2. 2nd: Cathy Lundie
  3. 3rd: Nadeen Hamilton
Class 656: Potatoes Red - 3
  1. 2nd: Ernest Smith
  2. 3rd: Mylo Abraham
Class 658: Pumpkin - 1
  1. 1st: Robert Jackson
  2. 2nd: Nadeen Hamilton
  3. 3rd: Dene Calvert
Class 660: Runner Beans - 3
  1. 3rd: Wendy Marshall
Class 661: Shallots - 3
  1. 2nd: Wendy Marshall
Class 662: Silverbeet - 3 Stalks
  1. 1st: Christine Smith
  2. 3rd: Tania Stewart
Class 663: Spring Onions - 3
  1. 3rd: Wendy Marshall
Class 664: Sweetcorn With Husks Unopened - 3 Cobs
  1. 1st: Nadeen Hamilton
  2. 3rd: Wendy Marshall
Class 665: Vegetables Collection 4 varieties
  1. 1st: Wendy Marshall
  2. 3rd: Helen Frampton
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Snow Russell Trophy: Wendy Marshall
Class 666: Vegetable - Eye catching or unusual
  1. 1st: Deborah Owen
  2. 2nd: Cathy Lundie
  3. 3rd: Dene Calvert
Class 669: Giant Pumpkin - Adult
  1. 1st: Steve Krzystyniak
  2. 2nd: Ernest Smith
  3. 3rd: Peter Drinkwater
Class 670: Giant Pumpkin - Child
  1. 1st: Yoshi Abraham
Class 671: Heaviest Onion
  1. 1st: Nadeen Hamilton
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Chris Kane Cup: Nadeen Hamilton

Oikoumene Forest Ltd/BuildLink West GARDEN PRODUCE SECTION

Class 672: Apples - 3
  1. 1st: Christine Pikett
  2. 2nd: Christine Smith
  3. 3rd: Nadeen Hamilton
Class 673: Grapes Any Colour - 1 Bunch
  1. 1st: Tania Stewart
  2. 2nd: Louisa Currie
  3. 3rd: Nadeen Hamilton
Class 675: Lemons Any Other Variety - 3
  1. 1st: Helen Frampton
  2. 3rd: Sue Drinkwater
Class 676: Pears - 3
  1. 1st: Nadeen Hamilton
  2. 2nd: Wendy Marshall
  3. 3rd: Robert Jackson
Class 678: Passionfruit Round - 3
  1. 3rd: Nadeen Hamilton
Class 679: Rhubarb - 3 Stalks
  1. 1st: Tania Stewart
  2. 2nd: Josefin Wilson
Class 680: Rock Melon
  1. 2nd: Christine Smith
  2. 3rd: Nadeen Hamilton
Class 681: Tomatoes Cherry - 3
  1. 1st: Kevin Widdowson
  2. 2nd: Kevin Widdowson
  3. 3rd: Josefin Wilson
Class 682: Tomatoes Large Red - 3
  1. 1st: Cathy Lundie
Class 683: Tomatoes Any Other Variety - 3
  1. 2nd: Dene Calvert
Class 684: Watermelon
  1. 1st: Nadeen Hamilton
  2. 2nd: Cathy Lundie
  3. 3rd: Christine Smith
Class 685: Fruit Collection - 4 varieties, 2 of each variety
  1. 2nd: Christine Smith
Class 686: Fruit - Eye catching or unusual
  1. 1st: Christine Smith
Class 687: Fruit - Any other variety
  1. 1st: Christine Smith
  2. 2nd: Nadeen Hamilton
  3. 3rd: Nadeen Hamilton

Oikoumene Forest Ltd/BuildLink West GARDEN PRODUCE SECTION

Class 688: Bantam Eggs - Fresh 3
  1. 1st: Heather Flowers
  2. 3rd: Josefin Wilson
Class 689: Hen Eggs - Fresh 3
  1. 1st: Helen Frampton
  2. 2nd: Josefin Wilson
  3. 3rd: Danielle Smith
Class 691: Honey - Liquid
  1. 2nd: Danielle Smith
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Points Prize Garden Produce: Nadeen Hamilton

Raines Homewares HORTICULTURAL SECTION

Raines Homewares HORTICULTURAL SECTION

Class 692: Miniature Arrangement
  1. 1st: Wendy Marshall
  2. 2nd: Ange Taft
  3. 3rd: Marion Richards
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Arrangement under 15cm-Helensville Floral Art Group: Wendy Marshall
Class 693: Petite Arrangement
  1. 1st: Ange Taft
  2. 2nd: Cushla Hawkes
  3. 3rd: Marion Richards
Class 694: Wreath - "House-warming theme"
  1. 1st: Hilary Bott
  2. 2nd: Cushla Hawkes
Class 695: Three Flower Arrangement - Any foliage & container
  1. 1st: Marion Richards
  2. 2nd: Cushla Hawkes
  3. 3rd: Hilary Bott
Class 696: Arrangement of Any Plant Material Including Fruit - No flowers
  1. 1st: Hilary Bott
Class 697: Arrangement of Your Choice
  1. 1st: Marion Richards
  2. 2nd: Cushla Hawkes
Class 698: Seasonal Arrangement - "Winter"
  1. 1st: Hilary Bott
  2. 2nd: Marion Richards
  3. 3rd: Wendy Marshall
Class 699: "Welcome to baby"
  1. 1st: Shona Addison
  2. 2nd: Ange Taft
  3. 3rd: Ange Taft
Class 700: Bouquet - Open
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Vicky Thornton Trophy: Marion Richards
    2. Kingdom Vase: Hilary Bott

Raines Homewares HORTICULTURAL SECTION

Class 701: Asters - 3 Stems
  1. 1st: Ange Taft
Class 702: Belladonna Lily - 1 Stem
  1. 1st: Marilyn Taft
  2. 2nd: Wendy Marshall
  3. 3rd: Ange Taft
Class 703: Hibiscus - 1 Bloom
  1. 1st: Sue Narbey
  2. 2nd: Wendy Marshall
  3. 3rd: Tania Stewart
Class 704: Hydrangea - 1 Stem
  1. 1st: Nadeen Hamilton
  2. 2nd: Ange Taft
  3. 3rd: Sue Narbey
Class 705: Marigolds - 3 Blooms
  1. 1st: Glenn Hoare
Class 706: Pelargonium/Geranium - 1 Stem
  1. 1st: Marilyn Taft
  2. 2nd: Ange Taft
  3. 3rd: Marilyn Taft
Class 707: Roses - 3 Different & named
  1. 1st: Marilyn Taft
  2. 2nd: Marilyn Taft
  3. 3rd: Marilyn Taft
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Mrs EM Williscroft Memorial Trophy: Marilyn Taft
Class 709: Specimen Bloom Rose
  1. 1st: Marilyn Taft
  2. 2nd: Elaine Kivell
  3. 3rd: Glenn Hoare
Class 710: Specimen Bloom Shrub
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Bloom - Annie Naughton Donohue Memorial Rose Bowl: Nadeen Hamilton
Class 711: Specimen Shrub Foliage - 55cm overall, including container
  1. 1st: Elaine Kivell
Class 712: Specimen Stem Any Flower - No Shrubs
  1. 1st: Fionna Hackett
  2. 2nd: Marilyn Taft
  3. 3rd: Marilyn Taft
Class 713: Specimen Stem Climber
  1. 2nd: Glenn Hoare
Class 715: Succulent - Specimen
  1. 1st: Tania Stewart
Class 716: Succulent - Flowering
  1. 1st: Pat Kench
  2. 2nd: Elaine Kivell
Class 719: Zinnias Small Under 10cm - 3 Stems
  1. 4th: Helen Frampton
Class 720: Collection Of Annuals 4 Varieties - 1 of each
  1. 1st: Marilyn Taft
  2. 2nd: Marilyn Taft
  3. 3rd: Marilyn Taft
Class 721: Collection Of Cut Flowers 4 Varieties - 1 of each
  1. 1st: Elaine Kivell
  2. 2nd: Glenn Hoare
  3. 3rd: Helen Frampton
Class 722: Collection Of Flowering Shrubs 2 Varieties - 1 of each
  1. 1st: Glenn Hoare
Class 723: Collection Of Perennials 3 Stems - No shrubs
  1. 1st: Elaine Kivell
  2. 2nd: Helen Frampton
  3. 3rd: Marilyn Taft

Raines Homewares HORTICULTURAL SECTION

Class 724: Pompom Dahlia - Under 5cm
  1. 1st: Dene Calvert
Class 725: Ball Dahlia - Open Size
  1. 1st: Glenn Hoare
  2. 2nd: Helen Frampton
Class 726: Water Lily Dahlia - Open size
  1. 1st: Nadeen Hamilton
  2. 2nd: David Owen
  3. 3rd: Helen Frampton
Class 728: Cactus Semi-Small Dahlia - Under 20cm
  1. 1st: Helen Frampton
  2. 2nd: David Owen
Class 730: Decorative Small Dahlia - Under 20cm
  1. 1st: Helen Frampton
  2. 2nd: Stephanie Scott
Class 731: Any Other Dahlia - Open size
  1. 1st: Glenn Hoare
  2. 2nd: Helen Frampton
  3. 3rd: David Owen
Class 732: Collection Of Dahlias - At least 4 varieties
  1. 1st: Helen Frampton
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Rhonda Grace Memorial Trophy: Glenn Hoare
    2. Champion Dahlia: Glenn Hoare

Raines Homewares HORTICULTURAL SECTION

Class 735: Collection of Cactus in a single container
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. G Field Memorial Cup: Nadeen Hamilton
    2. Points Prize Horticultural Section: Marilyn Taft

CRAFT & NEEDLEWORK SECTION

CRAFT & NEEDLEWORK SECTION

Class 736: Babys Booties & Shoettes
  1. 1st: Yvonne Cox
  2. 2nd: Yvonne Cox
  3. 3rd: Yvonne Cox
Class 737: Babys Bonnet or Helmet
  1. 1st: Yvonne Cox
  2. 2nd: Yvonne Cox
  3. 3rd: Helen Bradly
Class 738: Babys Jacket or Coat
  1. 1st: Yvonne Cox
  2. 2nd: Yvonne Cox
  3. 3rd: Sharon Dooney
  4. 4th: Helen Bradly
Class 739: Baby Blanket
  1. 1st: Sharon Dooney
  2. 2nd: Anne Coppell
  3. 3rd: Dorothy Williams
Class 740: Knitted Headwear Double Knitting
  1. 1st: Verna Healy
  2. 2nd: Helen Bradly
  3. 3rd: Yvonne Cox
  4. 4th: Dorothy Williams
Class 741: Childs Double Knit Jumper or Cardigan
  1. 1st: Yvonne Cox
  2. 2nd: Helen Bradly
Class 742: Adults Knitted Jumper or Cardigan
  1. 1st: Annette Montgomery
  2. 2nd: Sharon Dooney
  3. 3rd: Annette Montgomery
  4. 4th: Jenny Forrester
Class 743: Any Other Knitted Article Double Knit
  1. 1st: Annette Montgomery
  2. 2nd: Anne Coppell
  3. 3rd: Helen Bradly
  4. 4th: Annette Montgomery
Class 744: Knitted Article Any Other Wool or Mixture
  1. 1st: Annette Montgomery
  2. 2nd: Helen Bradly
  3. 3rd: Sharon Dooney
  4. 4th: Sharon Dooney
Class 745: Any Article of Knitting Made by a Competitor 60 years & over
  1. 1st: Verna Healy
  2. 2nd: Yvonne Cox
  3. 3rd: Yvonne Cox
Class 746: Knitted Toy
  1. 1st: Yvonne Cox
  2. 2nd: Yvonne Cox
  3. 3rd: Verna Healy
Class 747: Fashion Scarf
  1. 1st: Karen Sanford
  2. 2nd: Sharon Dooney
Class 748: Decorative Hat Knitted or Crochet
  1. 1st: Rhiannon McKinstry
Class 749: Adult Bedsock/Slipper Knitted or Crochet
  1. 2nd: Pauline Cross
  2. 3rd: Sharon Dooney
Class 750: Any other Handcraft
  1. 1st: Karen Sanford
  2. 2nd: Karen Sanford
  3. 3rd: Karen Sanford
  4. 4th: Karen Sanford
  5. 5th: Michael Stevens

CRAFT & NEEDLEWORK SECTION

Class 752: Any Article Coarse
  1. 1st: Pat Kench
  2. 2nd: Rhiannon McKinstry
  3. 3rd: Sharon Dooney
Class 753: Any Article Wool or Acrylic
  1. 1st: Jenny Forrester
  2. 2nd: Sharon Dooney
  3. 3rd: Rhiannon McKinstry
  4. 4th: Kathy Rademacher
Class 754: Baby Article
  1. 1st: Pat Kench
  2. 2nd: Sharon Dooney
  3. 3rd: Rhiannon McKinstry
Class 755: Article by Competitor 60 years and over
  1. 1st: Noelene Coppell
  2. 2nd: Pat Kench

CRAFT & NEEDLEWORK SECTION

Class 756: Homemade Christmas Decoration - Any Material
  1. 1st: Karen Sanford
  2. 2nd: Megan Glasson
  3. 3rd: Christine Gray
Class 757: Hand Made Jewellery
  1. 1st: Megan Glasson
  2. 2nd: Jan Scott
Class 758: Cross Stitch Picture - Any Theme
  1. 1st: Diane Stevens
  2. 2nd: Diane Stevens
  3. 3rd: Diane Stevens
  4. 4th: Diane Stevens
Class 759: Cross Stitch Wall Hanging
  1. 1st: Glenn Hoare
Class 760: Any Other Article Embroidered - Any Technique
  1. 1st: Janice Webster
  2. 2nd: Diane Stevens
  3. 3rd: Pat Kench
Class 761: Picture Embroidered - Any Technique
  1. 1st: Anne Martin, Athene Noctua
  2. 2nd: Christine Gray
Class 762: Cushion Cover - Filled - Any Technique
  1. 1st: Karen Sanford
  2. 2nd: Diane Stevens
  3. 3rd: Verna Healy
Class 763: Patchwork - Any Article
  1. 1st: Karen Sanford
  2. 2nd: Karen Sanford
  3. 3rd: Jan Hansen
Class 764: Any Article Using Black & Coloured Wool to its best advantage
  1. 1st: Helen Smith
  2. 2nd: Helen Smith
  3. 3rd: Sharon Dooney
Class 765: Home Made Felt - Any Article
  1. 1st: Jenny Forrester
  2. 2nd: Sharon Dooney
Class 767: Patchwork Quilt
  1. 1st: Jan Hansen
  2. 2nd: Verna Healy
  3. 3rd: Jan Hansen
  4. 4th: Karen Sanford
Class 769: Upcycling Fabric Article
  1. 1st: Karen Sanford
  2. 2nd: Sharon Dooney
Class 770: Woodwork Article
  1. 1st: Bill Griffiths
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Clare Aitkenhead Vase: Karen Sanford
    2. Ashton Ross Trophy: Karen Sanford
    3. Wools & Handcrafts Shield: Yvonne Cox
    4. Points Prize Craft & Needlework Section: Yvonne Cox
    5. Judge's Choice Craft & Needlework Section: Diane Stevens

PRESERVES SECTION

Class 771: Jam - Any other variety not already mentioned
  1. 1st: Christine Smith
  2. 1st: Ella Glasson
  3. 2nd: Ella Glasson
  4. 3rd: Alison Russell
Class 772: Jam - Blackberry
  1. 1st: Christine Smith
  2. 2nd: Ella Glasson
  3. 3rd: Alison Russell
Class 773: Jam - Apricot
  1. 1st: Helen Frampton
  2. 2nd: Christine Smith
  3. 3rd: David Owen
Class 774: Jam - Plum
  1. 1st: Tania Stewart
  2. 2nd: Helen Bradly
  3. 3rd: Christine Smith
Class 775: Jam - Strawberry
  1. 1st: Christine Smith
  2. 2nd: David Owen
  3. 3rd: Alison Russell
Class 776: Jam - Collection 3 Varieties - Jars must be the same size
  1. 1st: Christine Smith
  2. 2nd: Ella Glasson
  3. 3rd: David Owen
Class 777: Jelly - Any other variety
  1. 1st: Deborah Owen
  2. 2nd: Alison Russell
  3. 3rd: Jennie Sheffield
Class 778: Jelly - Blackberry
  1. 1st: Jennie Sheffield
  2. 2nd: Alison Russell
Class 779: Lemon Honey
  1. 1st: Alison Russell
  2. 2nd: Jennie Sheffield
  3. 3rd: Shona Addison
Class 780: Marmalade
  1. 1st: Alison Russell
  2. 2nd: Danielle Smith
  3. 3rd: Deborah Owen
Class 781: Beetroot - Bottled
  1. 1st: Deborah Owen
  2. 2nd: Alison Russell
Class 782: Chutney - Any Variety
  1. 1st: Danielle Smith
  2. 2nd: Jennie Sheffield
  3. 3rd: Noelene Coppell
Class 783: Pickled Gherkins
  1. 1st: Alison Russell
Class 784: Pickled Onions
  1. 1st: Alison Russell
Class 785: Plum Sauce
  1. 1st: Tania Stewart
  2. 2nd: Thelma Faulkner
  3. 3rd: Alison Russell
Class 786: Tomato Relish
  1. 1st: Alison Russell
Class 787: Tomato Sauce
  1. 1st: Thelma Faulkner
  2. 2nd: Alison Russell
  3. 3rd: Deborah Owen
Class 788: Vegetable Pickle - Not onions or gherkins
  1. 1st: Alison Russell
Class 789: Any Other Preserve Not Already Mentioned
  1. 1st: Danielle Smith
  2. 2nd: Robert Jackson
  3. 3rd: Alison Russell
Class 790: Any Variety Bottled Fruit
  1. 1st: Alison Russell
Class 791: Collection of 3 - Any preserved items allowed
  1. 1st: Alison Russell
  2. Special Prizes
    1. J Honore Cup: Alison Russell
    2. Best Preserve - Competitor aged under 18 years: Ella Glasson
    3. Points Prize Preserves Section: Alison Russell

Neville Brothers Ltd BAKING SECTION

Class 792: HONEY BAKING
  1. 1st: Christine Smith
  2. 2nd: Rachel Keefe
  3. 3rd: Alison Russell
Class 793: RECIPE CLASS - Afternoon Tea Cake
  1. 1st: Dene Calvert
  2. 2nd: Deborah Owen
  3. 3rd: Christine Pikett
Class 794: Afghans - 3, to be iced
  1. 1st: Fionna Hackett
  2. 2nd: Anne Holst
  3. 3rd: Alison Russell
Class 795: Anzac Biscuits - 3
  1. 1st: Christine Smith
  2. 2nd: Deborah Owen
  3. 3rd: Alison Russell
Class 796: Chocolate Chippie Biscuits - 3
  1. 1st: Rachel Keefe
  2. 2nd: Deborah Owen
  3. 3rd: Christine Smith
Class 797: Gingerbread Boy & Girl - Decorated
  1. 2nd: Alison Russell
Class 798: Peanut Brownies - 3
  1. 1st: Fionna Hackett
  2. 2nd: Anne Holst
  3. 3rd: Sue Drinkwater
Class 799: Shortbread - 3
  1. 1st: Rachel Keefe
  2. 1st: Fionna Hackett
  3. 2nd: Danielle Smith
  4. 3rd: Helen Frampton
Class 800: Muffins - 3
  1. 1st: Shona Addison
  2. 2nd: Fionna Hackett
  3. 3rd: Alison Russell
Class 801: Pikelets - 3
  1. 1st: Rachel Keefe
Class 802: Scones Savoury - 3
  1. 1st: Alison Russell
  2. 2nd: Christine Smith
Class 803: Scones Fruit - 3
  1. 1st: Christine Smith
  2. 2nd: Alison Russell
Class 804: Loaf Date
  1. 1st: Fionna Hackett
  2. 2nd: Helen Bradly
  3. 3rd: Danielle Smith
Class 805: Loaf Fruit - Dried or fresh fruit
  1. 2nd: Christine Smith
Class 807: Cooked Slice Named Any Topping - 3 Pieces
  1. 1st: Anne Holst
  2. 2nd: Deborah Owen
  3. 3rd: Kylie Brewer
Class 808: Cup Cakes Decorated - 3
  1. 1st: Dene Calvert
  2. 2nd: Alison Russell
  3. 3rd: Peter Drinkwater
Class 810: Banana Cake Not iced
  1. 1st: Danielle Smith
  2. 2nd: David Owen
  3. 3rd: Fionna Hackett
Class 811: Carrot Cake Not iced
  1. 1st: Alison Russell
  2. 2nd: Christine Smith
  3. 3rd: Fionna Hackett
Class 812: Chocolate Cake Three Eggs - No icing or icing sugar
  1. 2nd: Helen Frampton
  2. 3rd: Sue Drinkwater
Class 813: Fruit Cake Rich - Not less than 1.5kg (3lb)
  1. 1st: Lyn Catchpole
  2. 2nd: Deborah Owen
  3. 3rd: Fionna Hackett
Class 814: Sultana Cake Three Eggs
  1. 1st: Jennie Sheffield
  2. 2nd: Gaylene Ashton
  3. 3rd: Sue Drinkwater
Class 815: Sponge Sandwich with Jam Filling - No icing or sugar toppings
  1. 1st: Sue Drinkwater
  2. 2nd: Helen Bradly
  3. 3rd: Rachel Keefe
Class 816: Decorated Cake for Child's Party - Max 30 x 30cm
  1. 1st: Peter Drinkwater
Class 817: Loaf of Bread - Any Variety
  1. 1st: Alison Russell
  2. 2nd: Barbara Bird
Class 818: Genuine Flop - Late Entry Only
  1. 1st: Sue Drinkwater
Class 819: Gluten Free
  1. 1st: Alison Russell
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Glasson Cup: Alison Russell
    2. Points Prize Baking Section: Alison Russell
    3. CWI Cup: Christine Smith
    4. Grace Knox Memorial Trophy: Christine Pikett
    5. Ellett Trophy: Alison Russell
    6. Judge's Choice Baking Section: Anne Holst

CHILDREN'S SECTION


5 Years & Under

5 Years & Under

Class 850: Creature Created From Fruit / Vegetables
  1. 1st: Kayla Keefe
Class 851: Floral Design In An Egg Cup
  1. 1st: Maia Keefe
Class 853: Sand or Vaseline Saucer
  1. 1st: Maia Keefe
  2. 2nd: Kayla Keefe

5 Years & Under

Class 854: Card for Special Occasion
  1. 1st: Maia Keefe
  2. 2nd: Kayla Keefe
Class 855: Decorated Hard Boiled Egg - Accessories allowed
  1. 1st: Kayla Keefe
  2. 2nd: Isla Floyd
  3. 3rd: Maia Keefe
Class 856: Original Lego Creation
  1. 1st: Maia Keefe

5 Years & Under

Class 858: Decorated Biscuit - 1
  1. 1st: Maia Keefe
  2. 2nd: Kayla Keefe
Class 861: Decorated Cup Cake
  1. 1st: Kayla Keefe
  2. 2nd: Maia Keefe
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Judge's Choice 5 Years & Under: Maia Keefe
    2. Points Prize 5 Years & Under: Maia Keefe

6 to 9 Years

6 to 9 Years

Class 862: Collection Of Weeds / Roadside Foliage
  1. 1st: Piper Stubbs
  2. 2nd: Caleb McMillan
  3. 3rd: Courtney Sutherland
Class 863: Creature Created From Fruit / Vegetables
  1. 1st: Caleb McMillan
  2. 2nd: Kayleigh Suckling
  3. 3rd: Bella Narbey
Class 864: Floral Design In An Egg Cup
  1. 1st: Courtney Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Jaxon Keefe
  3. 3rd: Caleb McMillan
Class 866: Miniature Garden
  1. 1st: Piper Stubbs
  2. 2nd: Caleb McMillan
  3. 3rd: Hayley Sutherland
  4. 3rd: Rhys Sutherland
Class 867: Model Farm
  1. 1st: Kayleigh Suckling
  2. 2nd: Ollie Narbey
  3. 4th: Boston Stubbs
Class 868: Sand or Vaseline Saucer
  1. 1st: Rhys Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Caleb McMillan
Class 869: Home Grown Vegetables or Fruit - 3 types
  1. 1st: Piper Stubbs
  2. 2nd: Hayley Sutherland
  3. 2nd: Rhys Sutherland

6 to 9 Years

Class 870: Beads - Any article
  1. 1st: Hayley Sutherland
Class 871: Christmas Tree Decoration
  1. 1st: Boston Stubbs
  2. 2nd: Boston Stubs
  3. 3rd: Hayley Sutherland
Class 872: Decorated Hard Boiled Egg - Accessories allowed
  1. 1st: Dylan Catchpole
  2. 2nd: Courtney Sutherland
  3. 3rd: Jaxon Keefe
Class 873: Greeting Card
  1. 1st: Courtney Sutherland
Class 874: Original Lego Construction
  1. 1st: Boston Stubbs
  2. 2nd: Yoshi Abraham
  3. 3rd: Caleb McMillan
Class 875: Mobile
  1. 1st: Hayley Sutherland
Class 876: Machine Stitched Article
  1. 1st: Caleb McMillan
  2. 2nd: Caleb McMillan
  3. 3rd: Dylan Catchpole
  4. 4th: Hayley Sutherland
Class 877: Handcraft Article Not Already Mentioned
  1. 1st: Courtney Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Hayley Sutherland

6 to 9 Years

Class 878: Decorated Cup-Cake
  1. 1st: Hayley Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Evie Clark
  3. 3rd: Bee Clark
Class 879: Biscuits Any Variety - 3
  1. 1st: Hayley Sutherland
Class 880: Decorated Biscuit - 1
  1. 1st: Courtney Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Hayley Sutherland
  3. 3rd: Bee Clark
  4. 3rd: Evie Clark
Class 881: Homemade Sweet - 3 pieces
  1. 1st: Hayley Sutherland
Class 882: Muffins Any Variety - 3
  1. 1st: Hayley Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Yoshi Abraham
Class 883: Pikelets - 3
  1. 1st: Hayley Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Ollie Keyworth
  3. 3rd: Jaxon Keefe
Class 884: Slice Any Variety, Iced or Plain - 3 Pieces
  1. 1st: Bella Narbey
  2. 2nd: Hayley Sutherland
Class 886: Hen Eggs - 3
  1. 1st: Piper Stubbs
  2. 2nd: Yoshi Abraham
  3. 3rd: Caleb McMillan
Class 887: Genuine Flop - Late Entry Only
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Judge's Choice 9 Years & Under: Piper Stubbs
    2. Points Prize 9 Years & Under: Hayley Sutherland

10 to 12 Years

10 to 12 Years

Class 888: Festive Arrangement - To include Candle, Flowers & Foliage
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Aaron McMillan
Class 889: Arrangement - Unusual Container
  1. 1st: Aaron McMillan
  2. 2nd: Brooke Hamilton
  3. 4th: Sean Sutherland
Class 890: Bouquet or Posey
  1. 4th: Jade Sutherland
Class 891: Collection of Weeds / Roadside Foliage -
  1. 1st: Aaron McMillan
  2. 2nd: Luca Perilli
  3. 4th: Jade Sutherland
  4. 4th: Sean Sutherland
Class 892: Creature Created From Fruit / Vegetables - Accessories allowed
  1. 1st: Ani Abraham
  2. 2nd: Aaron McMillan
  3. 3rd: Brooke Hamilton
Class 893: Miniature Garden or Terrarium
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Sean Sutherland
  3. 3rd: Brooke Hamilton
  4. 4th: Aaron McMillan
  5. 4th: Luca Perilli
Class 894: Model Farm
  1. 1st: Sean Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Aaron McMillan
  3. 3rd: Luca Perilli
Class 895: Home Grown Vegetables or Fruit - 3 different types
  1. 1st: Brooke Hamilton
  2. 2nd: Zac Louisa
  3. 3rd: Luca Perilli
  4. 4th: Jade Sutherland
  5. 4th: Sean Sutherland

10 to 12 Years

Class 896: Beads - Any article
  1. 2nd: Jade Sutherland
  2. 3rd: Sean Sutherland
Class 897: Decorated Hard Boiled Egg - Accessories allowed
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Aaron McMillan
  3. 3rd: Sean Sutherland
  4. 4th: Brooke Hamilton
Class 898: Embroidery - Any article
  1. 2nd: Ella Glasson
Class 899: Knitting - Any article
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
Class 900: Mobile
  1. 1st: Sean Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Jade Sutherland
Class 901: Machine Sewn Article
  1. 4th: Ani Abraham
Class 902: Something New From Something Old
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
Class 903: Toy
  1. 1st: Ella Glasson
  2. 2nd: Ani Abraham
  3. 3rd: Ani Abraham
  4. 4th: Ani Abraham
  5. 4th: Jade Sutherland
  6. 4th: Aaron McMillan
Class 904: Home Made Book
  1. 1st: Luca Perilli
  2. 2nd: Aaron McMillan
  3. 3rd: Ani Abraham
  4. 3rd: Ella Glasson
Class 905: Original Lego Construction
  1. 1st: Zac Louisa
  2. 2nd: Sean Sutherland
Class 906: Metalwork Article
  1. 1st: Sean Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Jade Sutherland
Class 907: Woodwork Article
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
Class 909: Papercraft
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Sean Sutherland
  3. 3rd: Ani Abraham
Class 910: Up-cycled Sculpture
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland

10 to 12 Years

Class 911: Chocolate Cake - Plain icing, not decorated
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
  2. 3rd: Ani Abraham
Class 912: Biscuits Any Variety - 3
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Sean Sutherland
  3. 3rd: Ella Glasson
Class 913: Club Sandwiches - 3
  1. 4th: Aaron McMillan
Class 914: Homemade Sweet - 3 Pieces
  1. 2nd: Jade Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Sean Sutherland
Class 915: Muffins Any Variety - 3
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
Class 916: Pikelets - 3
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Sean Sutherland
Class 917: Decorated Cupcakes - 3
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Sean Sutherland
  3. 3rd: Aaron McMillan
Class 918: Slice Iced or Plain - 3 Pieces
  1. 1st: Jade Sutherland
  2. 2nd: Sean Sutherland
  3. 3rd: Ella Glasson
Class 919: Bantam Eggs - 3
  1. 1st: Ella Glasson
  2. 2nd: Brooke Hamilton
Class 920: Hen Eggs - 3
  1. 1st: Brooke Hamilton
  2. 2nd: Aaron McMillan
  3. 3rd: Zac Louisa
  4. 4th: Ella Glasson
  5. 4th: Sean Sutherland
Class 922: Childrens Lunch Box
  1. 2nd: Aaron McMillan
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Points Prize 12 Years & Under: Jade Sutherland
    2. Judge's Choice 12 Years & Under: Jade Sutherland

13 to 16 Years

13 to 16 Years

Class 923: Model Farm - Container not more than 30cm overall
  1. 1st: Ethan Suckling
  2. 2nd: Ellie Currie
Class 924: Home Grown Vegetables or Fruit - 3 types
  1. 1st: Georgia Perilli
Class 925: Collection of Weeds/Roadside Foliage
  1. 4th: Georgia Perilli

13 to 16 Years

Class 928: Metalwork Article
  1. 1st: Blake Forrester
  2. 2nd: Georgia Perilli
Class 929: Woodwork Article
  1. 1st: Blake Forrester
  2. 2nd: Blake Forrester
  3. 3rd: Blake Forrester
Class 930: Machine Sewn Article
  1. 1st: Kingston Dean
  2. 2nd: Georgia Perilli
Class 936: Papercraft
  1. 2nd: Georgia Perilli
Class 937: Up-cycled Sculture
  1. 1st: Thomas Beaton
  2. 2nd: Luke Beaton

13 to 16 Years

Class 941: Decorated Cupcake - 3
  1. 1st: Georgia Perilli
Class 945: Homemade Sweets - 3 pieces
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Points Prize 13 years up to 16: Georgia Perilli
    2. Points Prize Children Section: Jade Sutherland
    3. A J Skelton Cup: Jade Sutherland
    4. Cherie Lupton Trophy: Hayley Sutherland
    5. Ray Robinson Cup: Sean Sutherland
    6. Mrs CH McMurdo Vase: Jade Sutherland
    7. Jim & Lynsie Forrest Rosebowl: Aaron McMillan
    8. Champion Model Farm - R A Walton Cup: Ollie Narbey
    9. Jackie Milina Trophy: Jade Sutherland
    10. Liza Milina Trophy: Jade Sutherland