Winton Agricultural & Pastoral Associati

Winton A&P Association, 19 Jan 2019


Back to Show details

Results

SOUTHERN WIDE REAL ESTATE EQUESTRIAN SECTION


SADDLE HUNTER

Class 1: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Suzanna martin, southwell rondezvous
  2. 2nd: Kendra Holt, Allons-Y
  3. 3rd: S & G Bell, Loch Moy McIntosh
  4. 4th: Kevin Beange, Patrick
Class 2: Novice Saddle Hunter
  1. 1st: Kendra Holt, Allons-Y
  2. 2nd: Kevin Beange, Patrick
  3. 3rd: Raewyn Lowe, Soul Knight
  4. 4th: Rosa Wills, Sunday Sioux
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Saddle Horse: Kendra Holt, Allons-Y
Class 3: Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter
  1. 1st: Jodie Mason, Bencurren the Baron
  2. 2nd: Kevin Beange, Patrick
  3. 3rd: Julieanne Baynes, Ronnie Biggs
  4. 4th: Raewyn Lowe, Soul Knight
Class 4: Open Saddle Hunter over 148cm and up to 163cm
  1. 1st: Kendra Holt, Allons-Y
  2. 2nd: Jayne Blair-Edie, Indy James
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Saddle Hunter: Suzanna martin, southwell rondezvous
Class 5: Open Saddle Hunter over 163cm
  1. 1st: Suzanna martin, southwell rondezvous
  2. 2nd: Julieanne Baynes, Ronnie Biggs
  3. 3rd: Annabel Saunders, Hossack Outrageous Fortune
  4. 4th: S & G Bell, Loch Moy McIntosh
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Horse: Kevin Beange, Patrick
    2. Reserve Champion Saddle Horse: Kendra Holt, Allons-Y
    3. Supreme Champion Saddle Horse: Suzanna martin, southwell rondezvous
Class 6: Lady Saddle Hunter to be ridden by a Lady of Gentleman
  1. 1st: Kendra Holt, Allons-Y
  2. 2nd: Suzanna martin, southwell rondezvous
  3. 3rd: Julieanne Baynes, Ronnie Biggs
  4. 4th: Rosa Wills, Sunday Sioux
Class 7: Gentleman Saddle Hunter to be ridden by a Lady or Gentleman
  1. 1st: Kevin Beange, Patrick
  2. 2nd: Annabel Saunders, Hossack Outrageous Fortune
  3. 3rd: S & G Bell, Loch Moy McIntosh
Class 8: Open Saddle Hunter Paced and Mannered
  1. 1st: Suzanna martin, southwell rondezvous
  2. 2nd: Kendra Holt, Allons-Y
  3. 3rd: Annabel Saunders, Hossack Outrageous Fortune
  4. 4th: Rosa Wills, Sunday Sioux
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Horse: Suzanna martin, southwell rondezvous
Class 9: Best Rider In this section
  1. 1st: Kendra Holt, Allons-Y
  2. 2nd: Annabel Saunders, Hossack Outrageous Fortune
  3. 3rd: Suzanna martin, southwell rondezvous
  4. 4th: Jodie Mason, Bencurren the Baron
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Harper Horse Coaches Trophy - Most Points in Saddle Hunter: Suzanna martin, southwell rondezvous
Class 10: Novice Working Hunter 0-5 wins to be judged over jumps.
  1. 1st: Nichola Philpott, Redbank Daisy
  2. 2nd: Lana Medder, Peti Peti Wai
  3. 3rd: Jodie Mason, Bencurren the Baron
  4. 4th: Lucy Swain, Stone - River Titan
Class 11: Working Saddle Hunter to be judged over jumps.
  1. 1st: Stevens/Hassall Ptshp, Archer
  2. 2nd: Lucy Swain, Stone - River Titan
  3. 3rd: Siobhan Hazlett, Just Ted
  4. 4th: Lana Medder, Peti Peti Wai
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Working Hunter Horse: Stevens/Hassall Ptshp, Archer
    2. Reserve Champion Working Hunter: Lucy Swain, Stone - River Titan

SADDLE HACK

Class 12: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Penelope Johnson, Mr DuBarry
  2. 2nd: Suzanne Black, Colton AF
  3. 3rd: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
Class 13: Novice Saddle Hack
  1. 1st: Suzanne Black, Colton AF
Class 14: Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hack
  1. 1st: Suzanne Black, Colton AF
Class 15: Saddle Hack over 158cm and up to 163cm
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Aurora Grant, Gallivant
  3. 3rd: Ashley Greenwood, De Arvil
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Saddle Horse: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
    2. Winton A&P Association Cup for most points in Saddle Hack Se: Penelope Johnson, Mr DuBarry
    3. Reserve Champion Saddle Hack: Penelope Johnson, Mr DuBarry
Class 16: Saddle Hack over 163cm
  1. 1st: Penelope Johnson, Mr DuBarry
  2. 2nd: Suzanne Black, Colton AF
Class 17: Gentleman's Saddle Hack - to be ridden by a Gentleman or Lady
  1. 1st: Penelope Johnson, Mr DuBarry
  2. 2nd: Suzanne Black, Colton AF
  3. 3rd: Tomlyn Morrissey, Dolemore galle
Class 18: Ladies Saddle Hack - to be ridden by a Lady or Gentleman
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Aurora Grant, Gallivant
  3. 3rd: Ashley Greenwood, De Arvil
Class 19: Best Paced and Mannered Saddle Hack
  1. 1st: Penelope Johnson, Mr DuBarry
  2. 2nd: Aurora Grant, Gallivant
  3. 3rd: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
Class 20: Best Rider in the Section
  1. 1st: Penelope Johnson, Mr DuBarry
  2. 2nd: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  3. 3rd: Suzanne Black, Colton AF
  4. 4th: Aurora Grant, Gallivant
  5. 4th: Tomlyn Morrissey, Dolemore galle

RIDING HORSE

Class 21: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Allie Harper, Rosari Ringo Starr
  2. 2nd: J McDiarmid, Tui Hills Moscato
  3. 3rd: Luca Swale, Everton Hara Z
  4. 4th: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
Class 22: Novice Riding Horse
  1. 1st: Luca Swale, Everton Hara Z
  2. 2nd: Fleur Van Brecht, Savanna Blue
  3. 3rd: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
  4. 4th: Lyndal Sinclair, Zack
Class 23: Novice Paced & Mannered Riding Horse
  1. 1st: Luca Swale, Everton Hara Z
  2. 2nd: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
  3. 3rd: Fleur Van Brecht, Savanna Blue
  4. 4th: Lyndal Sinclair, Zack
Class 24: Open Riding Horse over 148cm and up to 163cm
  1. 1st: Luca Swale, Everton Hara Z
  2. 2nd: Lyndal Sinclair, Zack
  3. 3rd: Lucy Mckelvie, Karamea Kinalea
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Riding Horse: J McDiarmid, Tui Hills Moscato
Class 25: Open Riding Horse over 163cm
  1. 1st: Allie Harper, Rosari Ringo Starr
  2. 2nd: J McDiarmid, Tui Hills Moscato
  3. 3rd: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Riding Horse: Allie Harper, Rosari Ringo Starr
Class 26: Gentleman's Riding Horse - to be ridden by a Gentleman or a Lady
  1. 1st: Allie Harper, Rosari Ringo Starr
  2. 2nd: J McDiarmid, Tui Hills Moscato
  3. 3rd: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
Class 27: Lady's Riding Horse - To be ridden by a Gentleman or a Lady
  1. 1st: Luca Swale, Everton Hara Z
  2. 2nd: Fleur Van Brecht, Savanna Blue
  3. 3rd: Lyndal Sinclair, Zack
  4. 4th: Courtney Tucker, Volace
Class 28: Best Paced & Mannered Riding Horse
  1. 1st: Allie Harper, Rosari Ringo Starr
  2. 2nd: J McDiarmid, Tui Hills Moscato
  3. 3rd: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
  4. 4th: Luca Swale, Everton Hara Z
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Horse: Allie Harper, Rosari Ringo Starr
Class 29: Best Rider in the Section
  1. 1st: Luca Swale, Everton Hara Z
  2. 2nd: J McDiarmid, Tui Hills Moscato
  3. 3rd: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
  4. 4th: Courtney Tucker, Volace

PARK HACK

Class 30: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
  2. 2nd: Jessica Roy, Tommy Dunstar
  3. 3rd: Jess Terrill, Eyes A Keeper
  4. 4th: Jane Anderson, Billy The Kid
Class 31: Novice Park Hack
  1. 1st: Jessica Roy, Tommy Dunstar
  2. 2nd: Jess Terrill, Eyes A Keeper
  3. 3rd: Saria Hellyer, Winchester
  4. 4th: Jane Anderson, Billy The Kid
Class 32: Novice Paced and Mannered Park Hack
  1. 1st: Jess Terrill, Eyes A Keeper
  2. 2nd: Jessica Roy, Tommy Dunstar
  3. 3rd: Saria Hellyer, Winchester
  4. 4th: Jane Anderson, Billy The Kid
Class 33: Open Park Hack over 148cm and up to 153cm
  1. 1st: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
  2. 2nd: Saria Hellyer, Winchester
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Park Hack: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
    2. Reserve Champion Park Hack: Jessica Roy, Tommy Dunstar
Class 34: Open Park Hack over 153cm and up to 158cm
  1. 1st: Jessica Roy, Tommy Dunstar
  2. 2nd: Jane Anderson, Billy The Kid
Class 35: Ladys Park Hack to be ridden by a Lady or a Gentleman
  1. 1st: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
  2. 2nd: Jess Terrill, Eyes A Keeper
  3. 3rd: Jane Anderson, Billy The Kid
  4. Special Prizes
    1. M McKay Cup most points Park Hack Section: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
Class 36: Gentleman's Park Hack to be ridden by a Lady or a Gentleman
  1. 1st: Saria Hellyer, Winchester
  2. 2nd: Jessica Roy, Tommy Dunstar
Class 37: Best Paced and Mannered Park Hack over 148cm and up to 158cm
  1. 1st: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
  2. 2nd: Saria Hellyer, Winchester
  3. 3rd: Jessica Roy, Tommy Dunstar
Class 38: Best Rider in the Section
  1. 1st: Jessica Roy, Tommy Dunstar
  2. 2nd: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
  3. 3rd: Jess Terrill, Eyes A Keeper
  4. 4th: Saria Hellyer, Winchester

RIDDEN THOROUGHBRED

Class 39: Ridden Thoroughbred Show Horse, over 148cm
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Aurora Grant, Gallivant
  3. 3rd: Penelope Johnson, Mr DuBarry
  4. 4th: Julieanne Baynes, Ronnie Biggs

SADDLE PONIES

SADDLE PONIES

Class 40: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments
  2. 2nd: Ella Walker, Eastdale Foxtrot
  3. 3rd: GEORGIA WATT-WRIGHT, ST HELENS DREAMCATCHER
  4. 4th: Kaitlyn Bremner, NFW Court Jester
Class 43: Pony over 143cm and up to 148cm
  1. 1st: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments
  2. 2nd: Ella Walker, Eastdale Foxtrot
  3. 3rd: Kaitlyn Bremner, NFW Court Jester
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Pony - Section A: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments
    2. Reserve Champion Pony - Section A: GEORGIA WATT-WRIGHT, ST HELENS DREAMCATCHER
Class 44: Pony over 138cm and up to 143cm
  1. 1st: GEORGIA WATT-WRIGHT, ST HELENS DREAMCATCHER
Class 45: Best Paced and Mannered Section A Pony
  1. 1st: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments
  2. 2nd: Kaitlyn Bremner, NFW Court Jester
  3. 3rd: Ella Walker, Eastdale Foxtrot
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Pony: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments
Class 46: Best Rider in this Section
  1. 1st: Ella Walker, Eastdale Foxtrot
  2. 2nd: Kaitlyn Bremner, NFW Court Jester
  3. 3rd: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments

SADDLE PONIES

Class 47: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Julie Wilson/Lucy Drake, ST HELENS WISHING WELL
  2. 2nd: Russell Family-Adine Russell, Glencoe Baywatch
  3. 3rd: J Baynes/H Laing, Beechcroft Party Girl
Class 49: Novice Paced and Mannered Pony up to 138cm
  1. 1st: J Baynes/H Laing, Beechcroft Party Girl
  2. 2nd: Julie Wilson/Lucy Drake, ST HELENS WISHING WELL
Class 50: Pony up to 128cm
  1. 1st: Georgie Laing, Beechcroft Socialite
Class 51: Pony over 133cm and up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Russell Family-Adine Russell, Glencoe Baywatch
  2. 2nd: Julie Wilson/Lucy Drake, ST HELENS WISHING WELL
Class 52: Pony over 128cm and up to 133cm
  1. 1st: J Baynes/H Laing, Beechcroft Party Girl
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Pony Section B & C: J Baynes/H Laing, Beechcroft Party Girl
    2. Reserve Champion Pony Section B & C: Russell Family-Adine Russell, Glencoe Baywatch
Class 54: Best Rider in this Section
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. SOUTHERN WIDE SUPREME CHAMPION SADDLE PONY: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments

SADDLE PONIES

Class 62: Pony Registered with NZ Riding Pony Society
  1. 1st: Ella Walker, Eastdale Foxtrot
  2. 2nd: Julie Wilson/Lucy Drake, ST Helens Wishing Well
  3. 3rd: Russell Family-Adine Russell, Glencoe Baywatch
Class 63: The Pony Breeders Society Ridden Sash
  1. 1st: Ella Walker, Eastdale Foxtrot
  2. 2nd: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments
  3. 3rd: GEORGIA WATT-WRIGHT, ST HELENS DREAMCATCHER

SADDLE HUNTER PONY

Class 55: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Maddison Excell, Glen Cree Smart Tart
  2. 2nd: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  3. 3rd: Annalise Hammond, Magnum
  4. 4th: Russell Family-Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
  5. 5th: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
Class 56: Novice Saddle Hunter Pony
  1. 1st: Maddison Excell, Glen Cree Smart Tart
  2. 2nd: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
  3. 3rd: Annabel Innes, Kyleston Red Alert
  4. 4th: Georgia Goodman, Rico
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Saddle Pony: Maddison Excell, Glen Cree Smart Tart
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Pony: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
Class 57: Novice Paced & Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony
  1. 1st: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
  2. 2nd: Maddison Excell, Glen Cree Smart Tart
  3. 3rd: Annalise Hammond, Magnum
  4. 4th: Annabel Innes, Kyleston Red Alert
  5. 5th: Georgia Goodman, Rico
  6. 5th: Harriet Baker, Rednalhgih Ellis
Class 58: Open Saddle Hunter Pony up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Maddison Excell, Glen Cree Smart Tart
  2. 2nd: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
  3. 3rd: Russell Family-Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
  4. 4th: Harriet Baker, Sunset Hill Xmas Holly
Class 59: Open Saddle Hunter Pony 138cm-148cm
  1. 1st: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  2. 2nd: Annabel Innes, Kyleston Red Alert
  3. 3rd: Annalise Hammond, Magnum
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Saddle Hunter Pony: Maddison Excell, Glen Cree Smart Tart
    2. Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter Pony: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
Class 60: Best Paced & Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony
  1. 2nd: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
  2. 3rd: Russell Family-Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
  3. 4th: Maddison Excell, Glen Cree Smart Tart
  4. 5th: Annalise Hammond, Magnum
  5. Special Prizes
    1. MOST POINTS IN EQUESTRIAN SECTION: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
    2. Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Pony: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
Class 61: Best Rider in this Section
  1. 1st: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  2. 2nd: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
  3. 3rd: Russell Family-Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
  4. 4th: Maddison Excell, Glen Cree Smart Tart
  5. 5th: Annalise Hammond, Magnum

UTILITY HORSE AND PONY SECTION

UTILITY HORSE AND PONY SECTION

Class 64: Best Presented Utility Pony or Hack and Rider
  1. 1st: Emma Jennings, Glenbriar De Ja Vue
  2. 2nd: Amelia McIntosh, Kohatu Windsong
  3. 3rd: Caitlyn Tweedie, Descarado
  4. 4th: Annalise Mackie, Mount Solider Boy
  5. 5th: Max Sinclair, Holden Black Magic
Class 65: Best Utility Hack or Pony
  1. 1st: Emma Jennings, Glenbriar De Ja Vue
  2. 2nd: Annalise Mackie, Mount Solider Boy
  3. 3rd: Jorja Mackie, Mount Kaimai Tui
  4. 4th: Lexie Wilson, Castlemaine
  5. 5th: Amelia McIntosh, Kohatu Windsong
Class 66: Best Paced and Mannered Utility Hack or Pony
  1. 1st: Annalise Mackie, Mount Solider Boy
  2. 2nd: Lexie Wilson, Castlemaine
  3. 3rd: Caitlyn Tweedie, Descarado
  4. 4th: Max Sinclair, Holden Black Magic
  5. 5th: Hannah O'Connor, Deep South Jesta
  6. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group A: Annalise Mackie, Mount Solider Boy
    2. Reserve Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group A: Lexie Wilson, Castlemaine
Class 67: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Hannah O'Connor, Deep South Jesta
  2. 2nd: Caitlyn Tweedie, Descarado
  3. 3rd: Amelia McIntosh, Kohatu Windsong
  4. 4th: Annalise Mackie, Mount Solider Boy
  5. 5th: Lexie Wilson, Castlemaine
Class 68: Local Utility Hack or Pony Class
  1. 1st: Lexie Wilson, Castlemaine
  2. 2nd: Max Sinclair, Holden Black Magic

UTILITY HORSE AND PONY SECTION

Class 69: Best Presented Utility Pony or Hack and Rider
  1. 1st: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Tonka
  2. 2nd: Mya OConnor, Miss Portly
  3. 3rd: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica
Class 70: Best Utility Hack or Pony
  1. 1st: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica
  2. 2nd: Mya OConnor, Miss Portly
  3. 3rd: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Tonka
Class 71: Best Paced and Mannered Utility Hack or Pony
  1. 1st: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Tonka
  2. 2nd: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica
  3. 3rd: Mya OConnor, Miss Portly
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group B: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica
    2. Reserve Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group B: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Tonka
Class 72: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Tonka
  2. 2nd: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica
  3. 3rd: Mya OConnor, Miss Portly
Class 73: Local Utility Hack or Pony Class
  1. 1st: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Tonka

UTILITY HORSE AND PONY SECTION

Class 74: Best Presented Utility Pony or Hack and Rider
  1. 1st: Phoebe Carson, Glenwood Liana
  2. 2nd: Aiden Oudt, Mystic Reign
  3. 3rd: Eilish Greene, Goosebumps
  4. 4th: leida Joostens, WILLOW PARK FLASHDANCE
  5. 5th: Clodagh Greene, Wish upon a star
  6. 5th: Zara Wills, Cullerie Pen Y Bryn
Class 75: Best Utility Hack or Pony
  1. 1st: Zara Wills, Cullerie Pen Y Bryn
  2. 2nd: leida Joostens, WILLOW PARK FLASHDANCE
  3. 3rd: Clodagh Greene, Wish upon a star
  4. 4th: Phoebe Carson, Glenwood Liana
  5. 5th: Eilish Greene, Goosebumps
  6. 6th: Aiden Oudt, Mystic Reign
  7. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Utility C: Clodagh Greene, Wish upon a star
Class 76: Best Paced and Mannered Utility Hack or Pony
  1. 1st: Eilish Greene, Goosebumps
  2. 2nd: Clodagh Greene, Wish upon a star
  3. 3rd: Aiden Oudt, Mystic Reign
  4. 4th: leida Joostens, WILLOW PARK FLASHDANCE
  5. 5th: Phoebe Carson, Glenwood Liana
  6. 6th: Zara Wills, Cullerie Pen Y Bryn
  7. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group C: Eilish Greene, Goosebumps
Class 77: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Phoebe Carson, Glenwood Liana
  2. 2nd: leida Joostens, WILLOW PARK FLASHDANCE
  3. 3rd: Aiden Oudt, Mystic Reign
  4. 4th: Zara Wills, Cullerie Pen Y Bryn
  5. 5th: Eilish Greene, Goosebumps
  6. 6th: Clodagh Greene, Wish upon a star
Class 78: Local Utility Hack or Pony Class
  1. 1st: Zara Wills, Cullerie Pen Y Bryn
  2. Special Prizes
    1. SUPREME CHAMPION UTILITY HORSE OR PONY: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica

SECTION D FIRST RIDDEN PONY

Class 79: Best Presented Pony, Rider and Gear
  1. 1st: Scarlet Baker, Willow Park Just N Thyme
  2. 2nd: Joshua Broughton, Lakewood Monica
  3. 3rd: Lucy Blair-Edie, Apsley Topsey Turvie
  4. 4th: Bonnie McIntosh, Abergavenny
Class 80: Best Conformation Pony up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Joshua Broughton, Lakewood Monica
  2. 2nd: Hollie Clearwater, Moonbug
  3. 3rd: Bonnie McIntosh, Abergavenny
  4. 4th: Lucy Blair-Edie, Apsley Topsey Turvie
  5. 5th: Scarlet Baker, Willow Park Just N Thyme
Class 81: Best First Ridden Pony up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Hollie Clearwater, Moonbug
  2. 2nd: Bonnie McIntosh, Abergavenny
  3. 3rd: Lucy Blair-Edie, Apsley Topsey Turvie
  4. 4th: Scarlet Baker, Willow Park Just N Thyme
  5. 5th: Joshua Broughton, Lakewood Monica
Class 83: Best Paced and Mannered
  1. 1st: Lucy Blair-Edie, Apsley Topsey Turvie
  2. 2nd: Scarlet Baker, Willow Park Just N Thyme
  3. 3rd: Bonnie McIntosh, Abergavenny
  4. 4th: Hollie Clearwater, Moonbug
  5. 5th: Joshua Broughton, Lakewood Monica
Class 84: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Hollie Clearwater, Moonbug
  2. 2nd: Scarlet Baker, Willow Park Just N Thyme
  3. 3rd: Bonnie McIntosh, Abergavenny
  4. 4th: Lucy Blair-Edie, Apsley Topsey Turvie
  5. 5th: Joshua Broughton, Lakewood Monica
  6. Special Prizes
    1. Champion First Ridden Pony: Hollie Clearwater, Moonbug
    2. Reserve Champion First Ridden Pony: Bonnie McIntosh, Abergavenny

SECTION E LEAD REIN PONY

Class 85: Best Presented Pony, Rider & Gear
  1. 1st: Matilda Baker, Willow Park Just N Thyme
  2. 2nd: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty
  3. 3rd: Lucy McGinnis, Mountain Dew
  4. 4th: Rose McDonald, Nemo
Class 86: Best Childs Learner Pony.
  1. 1st: Matilda Baker, Willow Park Just N Thyme
  2. 2nd: Rose McDonald, Nemo
  3. 3rd: Lucy McGinnis, Mountain Dew
Class 88: Best Mannered Lead Rein Pony
  1. 1st: Lucy McGinnis, Mountain Dew
  2. 2nd: Rose McDonald, Nemo
  3. 3rd: Matilda Baker, Willow Park Just N Thyme
  4. 4th: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty
Class 89: Best Rider 6 and 7 years of age at 1 August 2018
  1. 1st: Matilda Baker, Willow Park Just N Thyme
  2. 2nd: Lucy McGinnis, Mountain Dew
Class 90: Best Rider 4 and 5 years at 1 August 2018
  1. 1st: Rose McDonald, Nemo
  2. 2nd: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty
Class 91: Local Lead Rein Pony
  1. 1st: Rose McDonald, Nemo
  2. 2nd: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty

RIDDEN STANDARDBRED

Class 92: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Nicki ward, Pristine image
  2. 2nd: shannon armour, macklemore
  3. 3rd: Jayme Hourston, Springfield Treasure
  4. 4th: Saria Hellyer, Bouton
Class 93: Novice Standardbred under saddle,
  1. 1st: Nicki ward, Pristine image
  2. 2nd: Jayme Hourston, Springfield Treasure
  3. 3rd: Saria Hellyer, Bouton
Class 94: Open Standardbred under saddle
  1. 1st: shannon armour, macklemore
  2. 2nd: Nicki ward, Pristine image
  3. 3rd: Saria Hellyer, Bouton
Class 95: Best Paced and Mannered Standardbred under saddle
  1. 1st: shannon armour, macklemore
  2. 2nd: Nicki ward, Pristine image
  3. 3rd: Jayme Hourston, Springfield Treasure
  4. 4th: Saria Hellyer, Bouton
Class 96: Best Rider
  1. 1st: shannon armour, macklemore
  2. 2nd: Nicki ward, Pristine image
  3. 3rd: Saria Hellyer, Bouton
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Standardbred: shannon armour, macklemore
    2. Reserve Champion Standardbred: Nicki ward, Pristine image

RIDDEN PINTO

Class 97: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Taris Gilder, Mystic Lace
  2. 2nd: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
  3. 3rd: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  4. 4th: Zoey Davis, Matariki Halo
Class 98: Novice Pinto Under Saddle - Mare or Gelding 0-5 Wins at any A & P Show
  1. 1st: Kerry Jensen, Bow n Arrow
  2. 2nd: Zoey Davis, Matariki Halo
  3. 3rd: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
  4. 4th: Taris Gilder, Mystic Lace
Class 99: Open Pinto under saddle
  1. 1st: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  2. 2nd: Kerry Jensen, Bow n Arrow
  3. 3rd: Taris Gilder, Mystic Lace
  4. 4th: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Pinto Horse: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
    2. Reserve Champion Pinto Horse: Kerry Jensen, Bow n Arrow

PONY TROTS

Class 102: Pony Trot,
  1. 1st: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  2. 2nd: Annalise Hammond, Magnum

IN HAND SECTION

IN HAND SECTION

Class 137: Best Presented Sport Horse and Handler
  1. 1st: Jayne Blair-Edie
  2. 2nd: Tyleigh Harvey, Bellissima
  3. 3rd: Ashley Robb, PSL SuperLuxe
Class 138: Mare, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Tyleigh Harvey, Bellissima
  2. 2nd: Jayne Blair-Edie
Class 139: Gelding, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Allie Harper, Rosari Ringo Star
Class 142: Yearling Colt, Gelding or Filly
  1. 1st: Rebecca MacBeth
Class 144: Entire, 4 years and over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion NZ Sport Horse: Allie Harper, Rosari Ringo Star
    2. Reserve Champion NZ Sport Horse: Rebecca MacBeth

IN HAND SECTION

Class 145: Best Presented Thoroughbred and Handler
  1. 1st: Isaacs/Deans Family, Laser
  2. 2nd: Penelope Johnson, Mr DuBarry
  3. 3rd: Aurora Grant, Gallivant
  4. 4th: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
Class 146: Dry Mare, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Ashley Greenwood, De Arvil
  2. 2nd: Lauren Tippett, Miss Catherine
Class 147: Gelding, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Isaacs/Deans Family, Laser
  2. 2nd: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  3. 3rd: Aurora Grant, Gallivant
  4. 4th: Penelope Johnson, Mr DuBarry
Class 152: Entire, 4 years and over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Thoroughbred: Isaacs/Deans Family, Laser
    2. Reserve Champion Thoroughbred: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy

IN HAND SECTION

Class 153: Best Presented Horse and Handler
  1. 1st: Allan ward, Risk factor
  2. 2nd: Nicki ward, Pristine image
  3. 3rd: Jayme Hourston, Springfield Treasure
  4. 4th: Saria Hellyer, Bouton
Class 154: Mare 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Jayme Hourston, Springfield Treasure
  2. 2nd: Saria Hellyer, Bouton
Class 155: Gelding 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Nicki ward, Pristine image
  2. 2nd: Allan ward, Risk factor
Class 157: 2 year old & under Colt, Gelding or Filly
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Standardbred: Nicki ward, Pristine image
    2. Reserve Champion Standardbred: Allan ward, Risk factor

IN HAND SECTION

Class 103: Best Presented Arab and Handler
  1. 1st: Kaitlyn Bremner, NFW Court Jester
  2. 2nd: Flying Horse Ltd, Aspen Hills Sabih
Class 104: Purebred Arab, 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Flying Horse Ltd, Aspen Hills Sabih
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Arab: Deanne Crawford, Franck Olivier HH
Class 105: Part Bred, 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Kaitlyn Bremner, NFW Court Jester
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Arab: Kaitlyn Bremner, NFW Court Jester
Class 106: Purebred/Part Bred Arab Colt, Gelding or Filly under 3 years
  1. 1st: Deanne Crawford, Franck Olivier HH

IN HAND SECTION

Class 107: Best Presented Welsh and Handler
  1. 1st: Julieanne Baynes, Beechcroft Ticketty Boo
  2. 2nd: Jo McMaster, Pennbretti Peri Gwyn
  3. 3rd: Flying Horse Ltd, Pennbretti Amberlight
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Welsh: Julieanne Baynes, Beechcroft Ticketty Boo
    2. Reserve Champion Welsh: Flying Horse Ltd, Pennbretti Amberlight
Class 109: Dry Mare, 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Flying Horse Ltd, Pennbretti Amberlight
Class 111: Gelding, 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Jo McMaster, Pennbretti Peri Gwyn
Class 112: Yearling or Two years, Colt, Filly or Gelding
  1. 1st: Julieanne Baynes, Beechcroft Ticketty Boo

IN HAND SECTION

Class 113: Best Presented In Hand Pony and Handler
  1. 1st: Isaacs Family, Island Park Just a Fliri
  2. 2nd: Julieanne Baynes, Linden Precious Gem PBNZ M6313
  3. 3rd: Deanne Crawford, Glen Cree Regal
  4. 4th: Maddison Excell, Island Park Saturn Raine
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion IN HAND PONY: Maddison Excell, Island Park Saturn Raine
    2. Reserve Champion In Hand Pony: Deanne Crawford, Glen Cree Regal
Class 114: Pony Stallion up to 148cm, 3 years and over, to be led
  1. 1st: Deanne Crawford, Glen Cree Regal
Class 116: Pony Mare 4 years and over up to 148cm
  1. 1st: Maddison Excell, Island Park Saturn Raine
  2. 2nd: Maddison Excell, Glen Cree Smart Tart
  3. 3rd: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty
Class 117: Pony Gelding 4 years and over up to 148cm
  1. 1st: Russell Family-Adine Russell, Glencoe Baywatch
  2. 2nd: Georgia Goodman, Rico
Class 119: Two Year Old Colt, Gelding or Filly up to 143cm
  1. 1st: Isaacs Family, Island Park Just a Fliri
Class 120: Yearling Colt, Gelding or Filly up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Julieanne Baynes, Linden Precious Gem PBNZ M6313
Class 121: The Pony Breeders Youngstock Class
  1. 1st: Julieanne Baynes, Linden Precious Gem PBNZ M6313
  2. 2nd: Isaacs Family, Island Park Just a Fliri

IN HAND SECTION

Class 122: Best Presented Gypsy Cob and Handler
  1. 1st: Isaacs Family, Tinkabelle of Savars
  2. 2nd: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs, Chatto Creek Sirocco
  3. 3rd: Zoey Davis, Matariki Halo
Class 123: Purebred or Partbred Adult 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs, Chatto Creek Sirocco
  2. 2nd: Zoey Davis, Matariki Halo
  3. 3rd: Isaacs Family, Tinkabelle of Savars
Class 124: Purebred or Partbred Young Stock, 3 years and under
  1. 1st: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs, Chatto Creek Rowan
  2. 2nd: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs, Glyndower Brea Tomahkin
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion GYPSY COB: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs, Chatto Creek Sirocco
Class 125: Best Mannered Gypsy Cob
  1. 1st: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs, Chatto Creek Sirocco
  2. 2nd: Zoey Davis, Matariki Halo
  3. 3rd: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs, Chatto Creek Rowan
  4. 4th: Isaacs Family, Tinkabelle of Savars
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Gypsy Cob: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs, Chatto Creek Rowan
Class 126: Best Paced Gypsy Cob
  1. 1st: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs, Glyndower Brea Tomahkin
  2. 2nd: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs, Chatto Creek Rowan
  3. 3rd: Chatto Creek Gypsy Cobs, Chatto Creek Sirocco
  4. 4th: Zoey Davis, Matariki Halo

IN HAND SECTION

Class 158: Best Presented Horse & Handler
  1. 1st: Taris Gilder, Mystic Lace
  2. 2nd: Kerry Jensen, Bow n Arrow
Class 159: Mare 3 years & Over
  1. 1st: Taris Gilder, Mystic Lace
Class 160: Gelding 3 years & over
  1. 1st: Kerry Jensen, Bow n Arrow

JUMPING COMPETITIONS

JUMPING COMPETITIONS

Class 165: Beginner Pony RTR
  1. 1st: Leida Hoostens, Willow Park Flashdance
  2. 2nd: Russell Family-Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
  3. 3rd: Phoebe Carson, Glenwood Liana
  4. 4th: Emma Jennings, Glenbriar De Ja Vue
  5. 5th: Maddison Excell, Glen Cree Smart Tart
Class 166: Dave Wilson Contracting - Novice Pony RTR
  1. 1st: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  2. 2nd: Annalise Hammond, Magnum
  3. 3rd: Brooke Strang, KC
Class 167: Agpro - Novice Pony RTR
  1. 2nd: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
Class 168: Walling Contracting & Prydes Easifeed - Novice Horse RTR
  1. 1st: Megan WInsloe, Bismarck
  2. 2nd: Lana Medder, Glenfern Dennis
  3. 3rd: Lexie Wilson, Castlemaine
  4. 4th: Keryn Hunter, Braxton
Class 169: Birchwood Hunt & Gail Richardson - Novice Horse RTR
  1. 1st: Lana Medder, Glenfern Dennis
  2. 2nd: Megan WInsloe, Bismarck
  3. 3rd: Mackenzie Clearwater, Rumbling Thunder
Class 171: Ryal Bush Transport & Zilco Winton Championship Open Horse RTR
  1. 1st: Siobhan Hazlett, Just Ted
  2. 2nd: Samantha Tasker, Ballyace
  3. 3rd: Lauren Tippett, Scotty Doesn't Know
  4. 4th: Lana Medder, Peti Peti Wai
  5. 5th: Stevens/Hassall Ptshp, Archer

JUMPING COMPETITIONS

Class 172: Dunstan Feeds - Pony FEI 1.00m TA5
  1. 1st: Angus Price, Onisha
  2. 2nd: Angus Price, A Patchy Pony
Class 173: MacAlisters Barristers & Solicitors - Horse 1.00m TA5
  1. 1st: Suzanne Black, Dexter
  2. 2nd: Nikki mclennan, Rocky Ridge
  3. 3rd: Donna Smith, Palmero
  4. 4th: Kathryn Manson, Lusetti
  5. 5th: Kendra Holt, Premium Guy
  6. 6th: Megan Robertson, Wait N C
Class 174: Rabobank - Pony FEI 1.10m TA5
  1. 1st: Angus Price, Onisha
  2. 2nd: Angus Price, A Patchy Pony
Class 175: Saddlery Warehouse - JB Hamilton Memorial Trophy Horse FEI 1.10m TA5
  1. 1st: Teegan Mccabe, Trader
  2. 2nd: Emma Harrington, Wots up
  3. 3rd: Nikki mclennan, Rocky Ridge
  4. 4th: vicky cole, Hashtag Murphys Law
  5. 5th: Amanda Paul, Carinoso
Class 176: Horse FEI 1.20m TA5 - DS Duff Memorial Trophy
  1. 1st: Stevens/Hassall Ptshp, Archer
  2. 2nd: Amanda Paul, Carinoso
  3. 3rd: Lauren Tippett, Scotty Doesn't Know
  4. 4th: Siobhan Hazlett, Just Ted
Class 177: Preston Russell Law - Horse FEI 1.30m TA5
  1. 1st: Stevens/Hassall Ptshp, Archer

JUMPING COMPETITIONS

Class 179: Beginner Pony FEI 50cm TA5
  1. 1st: Harriet Baker, Willow Park Just N Thyme
  2. 2nd: Amelia McIntosh, Kohatu Windsong
  3. 3rd: leida Joostens, WILLOW PARK FLASHDANCE
  4. 4th: Phoebe Carson, Glenwood Liana
Class 180: Beginner Pony FEI 60cm TA5
  1. 1st: Emma Jennings, Glenbriar De Ja Vue
  2. 2nd: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
  3. 3rd: Amelia McIntosh, Kohatu Windsong
  4. 4th: Annalise Hammond, Magnum
  5. 5th: Russell Family-Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
Class 181: Hanleys Product - Pony FEI 70cm TA5
  1. 1st: Harriet Baker, Sunset Hill Xmas Holly
  2. 2nd: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
  3. 3rd: Annalise Hammond, Magnum
  4. 4th: Emma Jennings, Glenbriar De Ja Vue
  5. 5th: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica
Class 182: Dunstan Feeds - Horse FEI 70cm TA5
  1. 1st: Siobhan Hazlett, Code Red
  2. 2nd: Lyndal Sinclair, Rouge
  3. 3rd: Jessica Roy, Tommy Dunstar
  4. 4th: Lexie Wilson, Castlemaine
  5. 5th: Nadia Lyders, Shadows of Grey
Class 183: Nigel Molloy Joinery - Pony FEI 80cm TA5
  1. 1st: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  2. 3rd: Eilish Greene, Goosebumps
  3. 4th: Zoey Davis, Zinny
Class 184: Bayer - Horse FEI 80cm TA5
  1. 1st: Nichola Philpott, Redbank Daisy
  2. 3rd: Carol Haslett, Beaumont Peter Pan
  3. 4th: Mackenzie Clearwater, Rumbling Thunder
  4. 5th: Nadia Lyders, Shadows of Grey
Class 185: Farmlands McMillan Feeds - Pony FEI 90cm TA5
  1. 1st: Tessa Gill-Mcilwrick, Windward Limerick
Class 186: Central Southland Lodge & Prydes Easifeed - Horse FEI 90cm TA5
  1. 1st: Suzanne Black, Dexter
  2. 2nd: Lauren Tippett, Contador
  3. 3rd: Jade Ward, Patch of Rein
  4. 4th: Jodie Mason, Bencurren the Baron

NOVELTY CLASSES

NOVELTY CLASSES

Class 188: Horse or Pony, 20 years old and over
  1. 1st: Tomlyn Morrissey, Dolemore galle
  2. 2nd: Brooke Strang, KC

MEE & HENRY LAW MINIATURE HORSES

MEE & HENRY LAW MINIATURE HORSES

Class 200: Best Presented Horse and Handler
  1. 1st: Anne Philpott, Hardings Sams I Do Believe in Magic
  2. 2nd: John Wallace, Bluegables Figure De Idol
  3. 3rd: Katelin Stuart, Sws It's Simply Special
  4. 4th: Lyne Middlemiss, LJs Slams Silver Toy
Class 201: Yearling, Colt or Filly or Gelding
  1. 1st: Katelin Stuart, Sws It's Simply Special
Class 202: Mare, 2 and 3 years
  1. 1st: Kerry Jensen, Withaview Just a Snippet of Gemma
Class 203: Mare, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Anne Philpott, Hardings Sams I Do Believe in Magic
  2. 2nd: Tomlyn Morrissey, West country whiskey lullaby
  3. 3rd: Olivia Morrissey, West country Brandy baby
Class 206: Gelding, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Lyne Middlemiss, LJs Slams Silver Toy
  2. 2nd: John Wallace, Bluegables Figure De Idol
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Category A: Kerry Jensen, Withaview Just a Snippet of Gemma
    2. Reserve Champion Category A: Anne Philpott, Hardings Sams I Do Believe in Magic

MEE & HENRY LAW MINIATURE HORSES

Class 207: Best Presented Horse and Handler
  1. 1st: Katelin Stuart, Maungatua BCC DR Pepper
  2. 2nd: Olivia Morrissey, Taramoa raider Archillies
Class 210: Mare, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Sarah Bigwood, RoseLees Painted Willow
Class 213: Gelding, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Katelin Stuart, Maungatua BCC DR Pepper
  2. 2nd: Olivia Morrissey, Taramoa raider Archillies
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Category B: Sarah Bigwood, RoseLees Painted Willow
    2. Champion Category B: Katelin Stuart, Maungatua BCC DR Pepper
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION MINIATURE HORSE: Kerry Jensen, Withaview Just a Snippet of Gemma

MEE & HENRY LAW MINIATURE HORSES

Class 214: Multi Colour Horse
  1. 1st: Kerry Jensen, Withaview Just a Snippet of Gemma
  2. 2nd: Anne Philpott, Hardings Sams I Do Believe in Magic
Class 215: Solid Colour Horse
  1. 1st: Tomlyn Morrissey, West country whiskey lullaby
  2. 2nd: John Wallace, Bluegables Figure De Idol
  3. 3rd: Olivia Morrissey, West country Brandy baby
  4. 4th: Lyne Middlemiss, LJs Slams Silver Toy
Class 216: Most Attractive Head
  1. 1st: Kerry Jensen, Withaview Just a Snippet of Gemma
  2. 2nd: Tomlyn Morrissey, West country whiskey lullaby
  3. 3rd: Anne Philpott, Hardings Sams I Do Believe in Magic
  4. 4th: Olivia Morrissey, West country Brandy baby
Class 217: Best Movement
  1. 1st: Kerry Jensen, Withaview Just a Snippet of Gemma
  2. 2nd: Lyne Middlemiss, LJs Slams Silver Toy
  3. 3rd: Tomlyn Morrissey, West country whiskey lullaby
  4. 4th: Olivia Morrissey, West country Brandy baby

MEE & HENRY LAW MINIATURE HORSES

Class 218: Multi Colour Horse
  1. 1st: Sarah Bigwood, RoseLees Painted Willow
Class 219: Solid Colour Horse
  1. 1st: Olivia Morrissey, Taramoa raider Archillies
Class 220: Most Attractive Head
  1. 1st: Sarah Bigwood, RoseLees Painted Willow
  2. 2nd: Olivia Morrissey, Taramoa raider Archillies
Class 221: Best Movement
  1. 1st: Olivia Morrissey, Taramoa raider Archillies
  2. 2nd: Sarah Bigwood, RoseLees Painted Willow

MEE & HENRY LAW MINIATURE HORSES

Class 225: Best Presented Horse, Harness, Vehicle & Driver
  1. 1st: Anne Philpott, Loughends Dark Tempest
  2. 2nd: Katelin Stuart, Maungatua BCC DR Pepper
Class 226: Single Pleasure Driving - Novice
  1. 1st: Katelin Stuart, Maungatua BCC DR Pepper
Class 227: Single Pleasure Driving - Open
  1. 1st: Anne Philpott, Loughends Dark Tempest
  2. 2nd: Katelin Stuart, Maungatua BCC DR Pepper
Class 228: Best Paced and Mannered
  1. 1st: Anne Philpott, Loughends Dark Tempest
  2. 2nd: Katelin Stuart, Maungatua BCC DR Pepper
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Harness Miniature Horse: Anne Philpott, Loughends Dark Tempest
    2. Reserve Champion Harness Miniature Horse: Katelin Stuart, Maungatua BCC DR Pepper

DONKEYS AND MULES


Donkeys

Class 229: Best Presented Donkey
  1. 1st: Shirley Black/Ben OConnor, Fernlea Dylan
  2. 2nd: Frances Russell, Cotswold Pickalily
  3. 3rd: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lukie
Class 230: Jack, Jenny or Gelding under 2 years
  1. 1st: Donnbrae Stud, Donnbrae Layla
  2. 2nd: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Tilly
Class 231: Jenny, 2 years and over
  1. 1st: Donnbrae Stud, Donnbrae Chantilly Lace
  2. 2nd: Frances Russell, Cotswold Pickalily
  3. 3rd: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lola
Class 232: Gelding, 2 years and over
  1. 1st: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lukie
  2. 2nd: Shirley Black/Ben OConnor, Fernlea Dylan
Class 233: Jack, 2 years and over
  1. 1st: Donnbrae Stud, Flaxton Green Jaxson Brown
Class 234: Jenny most suitable for breeding
  1. 1st: Donnbrae Stud, Donnbrae Chantilly Lace
  2. 2nd: Frances Russell, Cotswold Pickalily
  3. 3rd: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lola
Class 235: Donkey to be shown by Child handler
  1. 1st: Shirley Black/Ben OConnor, Fernlea Dylan
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Donkey: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lukie

Mule

Class 236: Best Presented Mule
  1. 1st: Christine Baird, Little White Cloud
  2. 2nd: Joan Rabbitte, Sir Roco
Class 238: Mule 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Joan Rabbitte, Sir Roco
  2. 2nd: Christine Baird, Little White Cloud
Class 239: Best Ridden Donkey/Mule
  1. 1st: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lukie
  2. 2nd: Shirley Black/Ben OConnor, Fernlea Dylan
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Mule: Joan Rabbitte, Sir Roco
    2. Reserve Champion Mule: Christine Baird, Little White Cloud

CROWE HORWATH SHEEP SECTION


BORDER LEICESTER

Class 400: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: B G & H J Busby
  2. 2nd: Malcolm Family
  3. 3rd: Malcolm Family
  4. 4th: Malcolm Family
Class 402: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: B G & H J Busby
  2. 2nd: Malcolm Family
  3. 3rd: Malcolm Family
  4. 4th: Malcolm Family
Class 404: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Malcolm Family
  2. 2nd: Malcolm Family
  3. 3rd: B G & H J Busby
Class 405: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: B G & H J Busby
Class 406: Ram, over 20 months
  1. 1st: B G & H J Busby
  2. 2nd: Malcolm Family
  3. 3rd: Malcolm Family
Class 407: Ram, under 20 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram BORDER LEICESTER: B G & H J Busby
    2. Reserve Champion Ram BORDER LEICESTER: Malcolm Family
    3. Champion Ewe BORDER LEICESTER: Malcolm Family
    4. Reserve Champion Ewe BORDER LEICESTER: Malcolm Family
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION BORDER LEICESTER: B G & H J Busby

ROMNEY

Class 408: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  2. 2nd: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  3. 3rd: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  4. 4th: Todd & Fleur Anderson
Class 410: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  2. 2nd: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  3. 3rd: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  4. 4th: Todd & Fleur Anderson
Class 414: Ram, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Todd & Fleur Anderson
Class 415: Ram, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram ROMNEY: Todd & Fleur Anderson
    2. Reserve Champion Ram ROMNEY: Todd & Fleur Anderson
    3. Champion Ewe ROMNEY: Todd & Fleur Anderson
    4. Reserve Champion Ewe ROMNEY: Todd & Fleur Anderson
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION ROMNEY: Todd & Fleur Anderson

EAST FRIESIAN

Class 416: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Martina Lawlor
  2. 2nd: Martina Lawlor
Class 418: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Martina Lawlor
Class 421: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Martina Lawlor

BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP

Class 424: One Ram Lamb, woolly
  1. 1st: Ginni Harvey
  2. 2nd: Ginni Harvey
Class 426: One Ewe Lamb, woolly
  1. 1st: Ginni Harvey
  2. 2nd: Ginni Harvey
Class 428: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: T Carter
  2. 2nd: T Carter
  3. 3rd: Ginni Harvey
Class 429: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: T Carter
  2. 2nd: T Carter
Class 430: Ram, over 20 months
  1. 1st: T Carter
  2. 2nd: Malcolm Family
Class 431: Ram, under 20 months
  1. 1st: T Carter
  2. 2nd: T Carter
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP: T Carter
    2. Champion Ewe BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP: T Carter

HAMPSHIRE

Class 434: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Geoff Macfarlane
  2. 2nd: Geoff Macfarlane
Class 436: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Geoff Macfarlane
Class 437: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Geoff Macfarlane
Class 439: Ram, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Geoff Macfarlane
  2. 2nd: Geoff Macfarlane
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram HAMPSHIRE: Geoff Macfarlane
    2. Champion Ewe HAMPSHIRE: Geoff Macfarlane
    3. Reserve Champion Ewe HAMPSHIRE: Geoff Macfarlane
    4. SUPREME CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE: Geoff Macfarlane

SOUTHDOWN

Class 440: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  2. 2nd: GM & EE Calder
  3. 3rd: Todd & Fleur Anderson
Class 442: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  2. 2nd: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  3. 3rd: Todd & Fleur Anderson
Class 444: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Hall Genetics
  2. 2nd: Hall Genetics
Class 445: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Hall Genetics
  2. 2nd: Hall Genetics
Class 446: Ram, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Hall Genetics
Class 447: Ram, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  2. 2nd: Rob & Lynne Hall
  3. 3rd: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram SOUTHDOWN: Todd & Fleur Anderson
    2. Reserve Champion Ram SOUTHDOWN: Todd & Fleur Anderson
    3. Champion Ewe SOUTHDOWN: Hall Genetics
    4. Reserve Champion Ewe SOUTHDOWN: Todd & Fleur Anderson
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN: Todd & Fleur Anderson

SOUTH SUFFOLK

Class 448: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Malcolm Family
  2. 2nd: Duane Davis
  3. 3rd: Malcolm Family
Class 450: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Duane Davis
  2. 2nd: Malcolm Family
  3. 3rd: Duane Davis
Class 452: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Duane Davis
  2. 2nd: Malcolm Family
  3. 3rd: Malcolm Family
Class 453: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Duane Davis
  2. 2nd: Duane Davis
Class 455: Ram, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Duane Davis
  2. 2nd: GM & EE Calder
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram SOUTH SUFFOLK: Duane Davis
    2. Reserve Champion Ram SOUTH SUFFOLK: Malcolm Family
    3. Champion Ewe SOUTH SUFFOLK: Duane Davis
    4. Reserve Champion Ewe SOUTH SUFFOLK: Duane Davis
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK: Duane Davis

SUFFOLK

Class 456: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: SW Howard
  2. 2nd: SW Howard
Class 458: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: SW Howard
  2. 2nd: SW Howard
Class 460: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: SW Howard
  2. 2nd: SW Howard
Class 461: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: SW Howard
  2. 2nd: SW Howard
Class 463: Ram, under 20 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram SUFFOLK: SW Howard
    2. Reserve Champion Ram SUFFOLK: SW Howard
    3. Champion Ewe SUFFOLK: SW Howard
    4. Reserve Champion Ewe SUFFOLK: SW Howard
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION SUFFOLK: SW Howard

LINCOLN

Class 472: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Jean Hamilton
Class 474: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Jean Hamilton
Class 476: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Jean Hamilton
Class 477: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Jean Hamilton
Class 478: Ram, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Jean Hamilton
Class 479: Ram, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Jean Hamilton
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram LINCOLN: Jean Hamilton
    2. Champion Ewe LINCOLN: Jean Hamilton
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION LINCOLN: Jean Hamilton

TEXEL

Class 488: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Andy Mainland
  2. 2nd: B G and H J Busby
  3. 3rd: B G and H J Busby
Class 489: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Andy Mainland
  2. 2nd: B G and H J Busby
  3. 3rd: B G and H J Busby
Class 490: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: B G and H J Busby
Class 491: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: B G and H J Busby
  2. 2nd: B G and H J Busby
Class 492: Ram, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Andy Mainland
  2. 2nd: B G and H J Busby
Class 493: Ram, under 20 months
  1. 1st: B G and H J Busby
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram TEXEL: B G and H J Busby
    2. Reserve Champion Ram TEXEL: Andy Mainland
    3. Champion Ewe TEXEL: B G and H J Busby
    4. Reserve Champion Ewe TEXEL: B G and H J Busby
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION TEXEL: B G and H J Busby

COMMERCIAL SHEEP & NON-REGISTERED SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS

Class 494: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: W & S Malcolm
Class 496: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Malcolm Family
  2. 2nd: Malcolm Family
  3. 3rd: Malcolm Family
Class 498: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: W & S Malcolm
  2. 2nd: Malcolm Family
Class 499: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Winton Research Farm
  2. 2nd: Malcolm Family
  3. 3rd: Malcolm Family
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Ewe COMMERCIAL SHEEP: Malcolm Family
    2. SUPREME CHAMPION COMMERCIAL SHEEP: Winton Research Farm

COMMERCIAL & NON-REGISTERED SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS

Class 500: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Graeme Dodd
  2. 2nd: Hanna Lawlor
  3. 3rd: Hanna Lawlor
Class 501: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Malcolm Family
  2. 2nd: Hanna Lawlor
  3. 3rd: Hanna Lawlor
Class 502: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: W & S Malcolm
Class 503: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Malcolm Family
  2. 2nd: Malcolm Family