38th Inhand & Performance Show

Canterbury Welsh Pony & Cob Group Inc, 18 Jan 2020 — 19 Jan 2020


Back to Show details

Results

INHAND & PERFORMANCE SHOW


WENTWORTH SOUTHERN CROSS HANDLER CLASSES

Class 3: Handler 13-16 years (no stallions or colts)
  1. 1st: P M Phillips/ John Phillips, Ellangowan Wanna Be
  2. 2nd: Willow Cleghorn, Goldridge Prospero
  3. 2nd: Stalker Family, Cashmere Park Miss Muffet
Class 4: Handler 17-20 years
  1. 1st: Charlotte Roberts, Ticketty Boo Cromwell
Class 5: Handler 21 year and over
  1. 1st: Stephanie Osmers, Pennbretti Melody

RING ONE PUREBRED SECTION A

RING ONE PUREBRED SECTION A

Class 6: Best presented pony and handler Section "A" Pony to be 4 years old and over
  1. 1st: Lakewood Stud, Lakewood Janetta
  2. 2nd: Camillo Nunes Family, Sherwoods Howz that
  3. 3rd: D Chesmar, Ellangowan Jacobs Creek
  4. 4th: Dyarne Robson, Springleigh Romeo
  5. 5th: Stalker Family, Cashmere Park Miss Muffet
  6. 6th: David Hayes, Springleigh Felicity
  7. 6th: Carmen Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Celebration
  8. 6th: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Mademoiselle
  9. 6th: Mary Naish, Dragonwyck Gaiety
Class 7: Section "A" Dry Mare, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Lakewood Stud, Lakewood Janetta
  2. 2nd: Carmen Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Celebration
  3. 3rd: Mary Naish, Dragonwyck Gaiety
  4. 4th: Stalker Family, Cashmere Park Miss Muffet
  5. 5th: David Hayes, Springleigh Felicity
Class 8: Section "A" Stallion, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Colleen Roberts, Ticketty Boo Cromwell
Class 9: Section "A" Broodmare with foal at foot (to be led) or due to foal in curre
  1. 1st: Colleen Roberts, Ticketty Boo Primrose
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Mademoiselle
Class 10: Section "A" Foal (winner to go forward for Best Foal)
  1. 1st: Colleen Roberts, Ticketty Boo Peony Rose
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Queen Bee
  3. 3rd: Nicola Frame, Stormy Waters Warrior
Class 11: Section "A" Veteran Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 15 years and over
  1. 1st: Lakewood Stud, Lakewood Janetta
  2. 2nd: Camillo Nunes Family, Sherwoods Howz that
Class 12: Best Paced Adult Section A
  1. 1st: Colleen Roberts, Ticketty Boo Cromwell
  2. 2nd: D Chesmar, Ellangowan Jacobs Creek
  3. 3rd: Camillo Nunes Family, Sherwoods Howz that
  4. 4th: Dyarne Robson, Springleigh Romeo
  5. 5th: Carmen Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Celebration
  6. 6th: Stalker Family, Cashmere Park Miss Muffet
  7. 6th: David Hayes, Springleigh Felicity
  8. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SECTION "A" ADULT : Colleen Roberts, Ticketty Boo Primrose
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SECTION A ADULT: Colleen Roberts, Ticketty Boo Cromwell

RING ONE PUREBRED SECTION A

Class 13: Best presented pony and handler Section "A" Pony to be 3 years and under (w
  1. 1st: Stalker Family, Pink Polka Dots
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Moonstone
  3. 3rd: Lakewood Stud, Lakewood Sunbeam
  4. 4th: Mary Naish, Dragonwyck Splendour
  5. 5th: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Bellbird
  6. 6th: Cooper Cleghorn, Ellangowen Magic Dragon
  7. 6th: Carmen Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Song Sung Blue
  8. 6th: Tessa Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Maid of Honour
  9. 6th: David Hayes, Gundagai Zumbelinga
Class 14: Section "A" Yearling Colt or Filly
  1. 1st: Lakewood Stud, Lakewood Sunbeam
Class 15: Section "A" 2-year-old Colt or Filly
  1. 1st: Mary Naish, Dragonwyck Splendour
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Bellbird
  3. 3rd: Carmen Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Song Sung Blue
Class 16: Section "A" 3-year-old Colt or Filly
  1. 1st: Colleen Roberts, Ticketty Boo Adele
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Moonstone
  3. 3rd: Tessa Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Maid of Honour
  4. 4th: David Hayes, Gundagai Zumbelinga
  5. 5th: Stalker Family, Pink Polka Dots
Class 17: Best Paced Youngstock Section A (winner to go forward for Best Paced Sash)
  1. 1st: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Bellbird
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Moonstone
  3. 3rd: David Hayes, Gundagai Zumbelinga
  4. 4th: Tessa Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Maid of Honour
  5. 5th: Cooper Cleghorn, Ellangowen Magic Dragon
  6. 6th: Carmen Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Song Sung Blue
  7. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SECTION A YOUNGSTOCK : Mary Naish, Dragonwyck Splendour
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SECTION A YOUNGSTOCK: Colleen Roberts, Ticketty Boo Adele

RING ONE PUREBRED SECTION A

Class 19: Section "A" 2 & 3 year old Gelding
  1. 1st: Cooper Cleghorn, Ellangowen Magic Dragon
Class 20: Section "A" Gelding 4 years old and over
  1. 1st: D Chesmar, Ellangowan Jacobs Creek
  2. 2nd: Camillo Nunes Family, Sherwoods Howz that
  3. 3rd: Dyarne Robson, Springleigh Romeo
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SECTION A GELDING: D Chesmar, Ellangowan Jacobs Creek
    2. SUPREME SECTION A: Mary Naish, Dragonwyck Splendour
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION SECTION A GELDING: Cooper Cleghorn, Ellangowen Magic Dragon

RING ONE PUREBRED SECTION A

Class 21: Progeny of Purebred Stallion Section "A" (Group of 3)
  1. 1st: Carmen Tuffnell, Llanfairbryn Best Man
Class 22: Best NZ Bred Section A (winner to go forward for Best NZ Bred). No Imported
  1. 1st: Mary Naish, Dragonwyck Splendour
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Moonstone
  3. 3rd: Carmen Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Celebration
  4. 4th: Dyarne Robson, Springleigh Romeo
  5. 5th: Mary Naish, Dragonwyck Gaiety
  6. 6th: Cooper Cleghorn, Ellangowen Magic Dragon

RING TWO PUREBRED SECTION B

RING TWO PUREBRED SECTION B

Class 23: Best presented pony and handler Section "B" Pony to be 4 years old and over
  1. 1st: Philip Peter, Tehepe White Cloud
  2. 2nd: Philip Peter/Izzy Jack, Hollybank Wee Whisper
Class 24: Section "B" Dry Mare 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Philip Peter/Izzy Jack, Hollybank Wee Whisper
Class 29: Best Paced Adult Section B (winner to go forward for Best Paced Sash)
  1. 1st: Philip Peter, Tehepe White Cloud
  2. 2nd: Philip Peter/Izzy Jack, Hollybank Wee Whisper
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SECTION "B" ADULT : Philip Peter/Izzy Jack, Hollybank Wee Whisper

RING TWO PUREBRED SECTION B

Class 30: Best presented Section "B" pony and handler must be 3 years and under (winn
  1. 1st: Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Antonio
  2. 2nd: Sarah Lowe, Forli Guy Fawkes
Class 32: Section "B" 2 year old Colt or Filly
  1. 1st: Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Antonio
Class 34: Best Paced Youngstock Section B (winner to go forward for Best Paced Sash)
  1. 1st: Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Antonio
  2. 2nd: Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Crusader
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SECTION "B" YOUNGSTOCK : Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Antonio

RING TWO PUREBRED SECTION B

Class 36: Section "B" v 2 & 3 year old Gelding
  1. 1st: Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Crusader
  2. 2nd: Sarah Lowe, Forli Guy Fawkes
Class 37: Section "B" Gelding 4 years old and over
  1. 1st: Philip Peter, Tehepe White Cloud
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SECTION B GELDING : Philip Peter, Tehepe White Cloud
    2. SUPREME SECTION B : Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Antonio
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION SECTION B GELDING: Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Crusader

RING TWO PUREBRED SECTION B

Class 38: Progeny of Purebred Stallion Section "B"(Group of 3)
  1. 1st: Dawn Elliott, Nawarrah Park Lady's Man

RING ONE SECTION C&D

RING ONE SECTION C&D

Class 40: Best presented Section "C" or "D" to be 4 years old and over (winner to go
  1. 1st: Doug Hough, Anahera Eye Candy
  2. 2nd: Stephanie Osmers, Pennbretti Melody
Class 41: Section "C" or "D" Dry Mare 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Stephanie Osmers, Pennbretti Melody
  2. 2nd: Doug Hough, Anahera Eye Candy
  3. 3rd: Pennbretti Stud, Lorient Erica
Class 45: Section "C" or "D" Veteran Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 15 years and over (wi
  1. 1st: Pennbretti Stud, Lorient Erica
Class 46: Best Paced Adult Section C or D (winner to go forward for Best Paced Sash)
  1. 1st: Stephanie Osmers, Pennbretti Melody
  2. 2nd: Pennbretti Stud, Lorient Erica
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SECTION "C" OR "D" ADULT : Stephanie Osmers, Pennbretti Melody
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SECTION C OR D ADULT: Doug Hough, Anahera Eye Candy

RING ONE SECTION C&D

Class 47: Best presented Section C or D Cob must be 3 years and under (winner to go f
  1. 1st: Doug Hough, Black River The Huntsman
  2. 2nd: Pennbretti Stud, Elangowen Delwyn
  3. 3rd: P M Phillips/ John Phillips, Ellangowan Wanna Be
  4. 4th: Phillipa Gordon, Eryri Aur Melys
Class 48: Section "C or D" Yearling Colt or Filly
  1. 1st: Pennbretti Stud, Elangowen Delwyn
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips/ John Phillips, Ellangowan Wanna Be
Class 51: Best Paced Youngstock Section C or D (winner to go forward for Best Paced S
  1. 1st: Pennbretti Stud, Elangowen Delwyn
  2. 2nd: Phillipa Gordon, Eryri Aur Melys
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SECTION "C" OR "D" YOUNGSTOCK : Pennbretti Stud, Elangowen Delwyn
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION SECTION C OR D YOUNGSTOCK: P M Phillips/ John Phillips, Ellangowan Wanna Be

RING ONE SECTION C&D

Class 53: Section "C or D" 2 & 3 year old Gelding
  1. 1st: Doug Hough, Black River The Huntsman
  2. 2nd: Phillipa Gordon, Eryri Aur Melys
Class 54: Section "C or D"Gelding 4 years old and over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION SECTION C or D GELDING : Doug Hough, Black River The Huntsman
    2. SUPREME SECTION C or D: Doug Hough, Black River The Huntsman
    3. RESERVE CHAMPION SECTION C OR D GELDING: Phillipa Gordon, Eryri Aur Melys

RING ONE SECTION C&D

Class 55: Progeny of Purebred Stallion Section "C" or "D" (Group of 3)
  1. 1st: Pennbretti Stud, Elangowen Delwyn
Class 56: Best NZ Bred Section "C or D" (winner to go forward for Best NZ Bred). No I
  1. 1st: Pennbretti Stud, Elangowen Delwyn

RING TWO PARTBRED SECTION

RING TWO PARTBRED SECTION

Class 57: Best presented Partbred to be 4 years old and over (winner to go forward fo
  1. 1st: Zara hodder, Samarkand park vogue
  2. 2nd: Willow Cleghorn, Goldridge Prospero
  3. 3rd: James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust
  4. 4th: P M Phillips / N Phillipson, Ellangowan Quartz Reef
  5. 5th: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  6. 6th: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
Class 58: Partbred Dry Mare 4 years and over 133cm and under
  1. 1st: James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust
  2. 2nd: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  3. 3rd: Louise Turner, Springbrook Pollyanna
Class 59: Partbred Dry Mare 4 years and over, over 133cm
  1. 1st: Zara hodder, Samarkand park vogue
  2. 2nd: Kimberley Price, Alshamas Golden Savannah
Class 64: Partbred Veteran Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 15 years and over (winner to go
  1. 1st: Louise Turner, Springbrook Pollyanna
Class 65: Best Paced Partbred Adult (winner to go forward for Best Paced Sash)
  1. 1st: Zara hodder, Samarkand park vogue
  2. 2nd: Willow Cleghorn, Goldridge Prospero
  3. 3rd: Kimberley Price, Alshamas Golden Savannah
  4. 4th: P M Phillips / N Phillipson, Ellangowan Quartz Reef
  5. 5th: James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust
  6. 6th: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  7. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PARTBRED ADULT : James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PARTBRED ADULT: Zara hodder, Samarkand park vogue

RING TWO PARTBRED SECTION

Class 66: Best presented Partbred to be 3 years and under (winner to go forward for B
  1. 1st: Sarah Lowe, Forli Fiore
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Xanadu
  3. 3rd: Charlotte Roberts, Hollybank Blue Belle
  4. 4th: Mandy White, Designable SP
  5. 5th: Carmen Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Little Miss
  6. 6th: Harriet Jermy, Spellbound Masterpiece
Class 67: Partbred Yearling colt or filly not to exceed 133cm at maturity
  1. 1st: Carmen Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Little Miss
Class 68: Partbred Yearling colt or filly to exceed 133cm at maturity
  1. 1st: Mandy White, Designable SP
Class 69: Partbred 2 year old colt or filly not to exceed 133cm at maturity
  1. 1st: Sarah Lowe, Forli Fiore
Class 70: Partbred 2 year old colt or filly to exceed 133cm at maturity
  1. 1st: Charlotte Roberts, Hollybank Blue Belle
Class 71: Partbred 3 year old colt or filly not to exceed 133cm at maturity
  1. 1st: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Xanadu
Class 73: Best Paced Partbred Youngstock(winner to go forward for Best Paced Sash)
  1. 1st: Charlotte Roberts, Hollybank Blue Belle
  2. 2nd: Mandy White, Designable SP
  3. 3rd: Harriet Jermy, Spellbound Masterpiece
  4. 4th: Carmen Tuffnell, Stoneleigh Little Miss
  5. 5th: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Xanadu
  6. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PARTBRED YOUNGSTOCK : Charlotte Roberts, Hollybank Blue Belle
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PARTBRED YOUNGSTOCK: Mandy White, Designable SP

RING TWO PARTBRED SECTION

Class 76: Partbred 2 and 3 year old Gelding not to exceed 133cm at maturity
  1. 1st: Harriet Jermy, Spellbound Masterpiece
Class 77: Partbred 2 and 3 year old Gelding to exceed 133cm at maturity
  1. 1st: Racheal List, Rhestr first edition
Class 78: Partbred Gelding 4 years old and over, not over 133cm
  1. 1st: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  2. 2nd: Willow Cleghorn, Goldridge Prospero
  3. 3rd: P M Phillips / N Phillipson, Ellangowan Quartz Reef
Class 79: Partbred Gelding 4 years old and over, over 133cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PARTBRED GELDING : Racheal List, Rhestr first edition
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PARTBRED GELDING: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
    3. SUPREME PARTBED: James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust

RING TWO PARTBRED SECTION

Class 80: Partbred progeny of Registered Purebred Stallion (group of 3)
  1. 1st: Willow Cleghorn, Goldridge Prospero
Class 82: Best NZ Bred Partbred (winner to go forward for Best NZ Bred). No Imported
  1. 1st: James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust
  2. 2nd: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  3. 3rd: Willow Cleghorn, Goldridge Prospero
  4. 4th: P M Phillips, Ellangowan Xanadu
  5. 5th: P M Phillips / N Phillipson, Ellangowan Quartz Reef

RING ONE RIDDEN

RING ONE RIDDEN

Class 83: Best Presented Lead Rein Pony (winner to go forward for Best Presented Sash
  1. 1st: Camillo Nunes Family, Sherwoods Howz that
  2. 2nd: Lara Thomas/Cranston Family, Ellangowen Magic Dragon
  3. 3rd: Brylee Hayes, Gundagai Teralida
Class 84: Best Walking Lead Rein Pony
  1. 1st: Brylee Hayes, Gundagai Teralida
  2. 2nd: Camillo Nunes Family, Sherwoods Howz that
  3. 3rd: Lara Thomas/Cranston Family, Ellangowen Magic Dragon
Class 85: Best Rider 4-5 years (winner to compete for Best Rider Sash)
  1. 1st: Camillo Nunes Family, Sherwoods Howz that
Class 86: Best Rider 6-7 years (winner to compete for Best Rider Sash)
  1. 1st: Lara Thomas/Cranston Family, Ellangowen Magic Dragon
  2. 2nd: Brylee Hayes, Gundagai Teralida
Class 87: Novice (0-6 wins) Lead Rein Pony
  1. 1st: Brylee Hayes, Gundagai Teralida
  2. 2nd: Lara Thomas/Cranston Family, Ellangowen Magic Dragon
Class 88: Open Purebred Lead Rein Pony
  1. 1st: Camillo Nunes Family, Sherwoods Howz that
  2. 2nd: Brylee Hayes, Gundagai Teralida
  3. 3rd: Lara Thomas/Cranston Family, Ellangowen Magic Dragon
Class 90: Best Mannered Lead Rein Pony (Winner to go forward for Best Mannered Sash)
  1. 1st: Camillo Nunes Family, Sherwoods Howz that
  2. 2nd: Lara Thomas/Cranston Family, Ellangowen Magic Dragon
  3. 3rd: Brylee Hayes, Gundagai Teralida
Class 91: Best Paced Lead Rein Pony (Winner to go forward for Best Paced Sash)
  1. 1st: Camillo Nunes Family, Sherwoods Howz that
  2. 2nd: Brylee Hayes, Gundagai Teralida
  3. 3rd: Lara Thomas/Cranston Family, Ellangowen Magic Dragon
  4. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION LEAD REIN PONY : Camillo Nunes Family, Sherwoods Howz that
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION LEAD REIN PONY: Brylee Hayes, Gundagai Teralida

RING ONE RIDDEN

Class 92: Best Presented First Ridden Pony (winner to go forward for Best Presented S
  1. 1st: James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust
  2. 2nd: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  3. 3rd: Layla Singleton, Gundagai Kuttee
  4. 4th: Lucy Robson, Deepsouth Quickstep
  5. 5th: Layni Rossiter, Maffodale Aderyn Du
Class 93: Best Walking First Ridden Pony
  1. 1st: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  2. 2nd: James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust
  3. 3rd: Sophie Dennett, Tregarne Echo Of
  4. 4th: Layni Rossiter, Maffodale Aderyn Du
  5. 5th: Lucy Robson, Deepsouth Quickstep
  6. 6th: Layla Singleton, Gundagai Kuttee
Class 94: Best Rider up to 8 years (to compete for Best Rider Sash)
  1. 1st: James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust
  2. 2nd: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  3. 3rd: Layni Rossiter, Maffodale Aderyn Du
Class 95: Best Rider 9 years (to compete for Best Rider Sash)
  1. 1st: Layla Singleton, Gundagai Kuttee
  2. 2nd: Lucy Robson, Deepsouth Quickstep
  3. 3rd: Sophie Dennett, Tregarne Echo Of
Class 96: Novice (0-6 wins) First Ridden Pony
  1. 1st: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  2. 2nd: Layla Singleton, Gundagai Kuttee
  3. 3rd: Layni Rossiter, Maffodale Aderyn Du
  4. 4th: Lucy Robson, Deepsouth Quickstep
  5. 5th: Sophie Dennett, Tregarne Echo Of
Class 97: Open Purebred First Ridden Pony
  1. 1st: Layla Singleton, Gundagai Kuttee
  2. 2nd: Sophie Dennett, Tregarne Echo Of
  3. 3rd: Layni Rossiter, Maffodale Aderyn Du
  4. 4th: Lucy Robson, Deepsouth Quickstep
Class 98: Open Partbred First Ridden Pony
  1. 1st: James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust
  2. 2nd: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
Class 99: Best Mannered First Ridden Pony (Winner to go forward for Best Mannered Sas
  1. 1st: James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust
  2. 2nd: Layla Singleton, Gundagai Kuttee
  3. 3rd: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  4. 4th: Lucy Robson, Deepsouth Quickstep
  5. 5th: Layni Rossiter, Maffodale Aderyn Du
  6. 6th: Sophie Dennett, Tregarne Echo Of
Class 100: Best Paced First Ridden Pony (Winner to go forward for Best Paced Sash)
  1. 1st: Layla Singleton, Gundagai Kuttee
  2. 2nd: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  3. 3rd: James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust
  4. 4th: Lucy Robson, Deepsouth Quickstep
  5. 5th: Sophie Dennett, Tregarne Echo Of
  6. 6th: Layni Rossiter, Maffodale Aderyn Du
  7. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION FIRST RIDDEN PONY: James Rowlands, Windermere Wanderlust
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION FIRST RIDDEN PONY: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene

RING TWO PUREBRED RIDDEN

RING TWO PUREBRED RIDDEN

Class 101: Best Presented Purebred Section C and D (winner to go forward for Best Pres
  1. 1st: Brackenleigh Stud/Shaun Horan, Ballytruckle Ophelia
  2. 2nd: Sandra Evers, Burrowa Adelpha (imp)
  3. 3rd: Brackenleigh Stud/H Johnston, Pennbretti Baroness Bae
Class 102: Best Walking & Trotting Purebred Section C&D
  1. 1st: Brackenleigh Stud/Shaun Horan, Ballytruckle Ophelia
  2. 2nd: Sandra Evers, Burrowa Adelpha (imp)
  3. 3rd: Penbretti Stud/A Coates, Pennbretti Barron Bae
  4. 4th: Brackenleigh Stud/H Johnston, Pennbretti Baroness Bae
Class 103: Best Rider 16 years and under on a Purebred Section C and D (winner to go f
  1. 1st: Brackenleigh Stud/H Johnston, Pennbretti Baroness Bae
Class 104: Best Rider 17 years and over on a Purebred Section C and D (winner to go f
  1. 1st: Brackenleigh Stud/Dafydd Flye, Willowview Celestial
  2. 2nd: Penbretti Stud/A Coates, Pennbretti Barron Bae
  3. 3rd: Brackenleigh Stud/Shaun Horan, Ballytruckle Ophelia
  4. 4th: Sandra Evers, Burrowa Adelpha (imp)
Class 105: Novice (0-6 wins) Purebred Section C and D
  1. 1st: Brackenleigh Stud/Dafydd Flye, Willowview Celestial
  2. 2nd: Brackenleigh Stud/Shaun Horan, Ballytruckle Ophelia
  3. 3rd: Penbretti Stud/A Coates, Pennbretti Barron Bae
  4. 4th: Brackenleigh Stud/H Johnston, Pennbretti Baroness Bae
  5. 4th: Sandra Evers, Burrowa Adelpha (imp)
Class 106: Open Purebred Section C and D
  1. 1st: Brackenleigh Stud/Dafydd Flye, Willowview Celestial
  2. 2nd: Brackenleigh Stud/Shaun Horan, Ballytruckle Ophelia
  3. 3rd: Penbretti Stud/A Coates, Pennbretti Barron Bae
  4. 4th: Brackenleigh Stud/H Johnston, Pennbretti Baroness Bae
Class 107: Best Mannered Purebred Section C and D (winner to go forward for Best Manne
  1. 1st: Brackenleigh Stud/Dafydd Flye, Willowview Celestial
  2. 2nd: Penbretti Stud/A Coates, Pennbretti Barron Bae
  3. 3rd: Sandra Evers, Burrowa Adelpha (imp)
Class 108: Best Paced Purebred Section C and D (winner to go forward for Best Paced Sa
  1. 1st: Brackenleigh Stud/Shaun Horan, Ballytruckle Ophelia
  2. 2nd: Brackenleigh Stud/Dafydd Flye, Willowview Celestial
  3. 3rd: Sandra Evers, Burrowa Adelpha (imp)
  4. 4th: Penbretti Stud/A Coates, Pennbretti Barron Bae
  5. 5th: Brackenleigh Stud/H Johnston, Pennbretti Baroness Bae
  6. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PUREBRED SECTION C AND D : Brackenleigh Stud/Dafydd Flye, Willowview Celestial
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED SECTION C & D: Brackenleigh Stud/Shaun Horan, Ballytruckle Ophelia

RING TWO PUREBRED RIDDEN

Class 109: Best Presented Purebred Section B (winner to go forward for Best Presented
  1. 1st: Olivia Jack, Tehepe White Cloud
  2. 2nd: Chloe Foster, Ty Gwyn Armani
Class 110: Best Walking & Trotting Purebred Section B
  1. 1st: Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Royal Command
  2. 2nd: Olivia Jack, Tehepe White Cloud
  3. 3rd: Chloe Foster, Ty Gwyn Armani
Class 111: Best Rider 16 years and under on a Purebred Section B (winner to go forward
  1. 1st: Olivia Jack, Tehepe White Cloud
  2. 2nd: Chloe Foster, Ty Gwyn Armani
Class 113: Novice (0-6 wins) Purebred Section B
  1. 1st: Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Royal Command
  2. 2nd: Olivia Jack, Tehepe White Cloud
Class 114: Open Purebred Section B
  1. 1st: Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Royal Command
  2. 2nd: Olivia Jack, Tehepe White Cloud
  3. 3rd: Chloe Foster, Ty Gwyn Armani
Class 115: Best Mannered Purebred Section B (winner to go forward for Best Mannered Sa
  1. 1st: Chloe Foster, Ty Gwyn Armani
Class 116: Best Paced Purebred Section B (winner to go forward for Best Paced Sash)
  1. 1st: Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Royal Command
  2. 2nd: Olivia Jack, Tehepe White Cloud
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PUREBRED SECTION "B" : Dawn Elliott, Hollybank Royal Command
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED SECTION B: Olivia Jack, Tehepe White Cloud

RING TWO PUREBRED RIDDEN

Class 117: Best Presented Purebred Section"A" (winner to go forward for Best Presente
  1. 1st: Cretney Family, Gundagai Zotoomootoo
Class 118: Best Walking & Trotting Purebred Section "A"
  1. 1st: Cretney Family, Gundagai Zotoomootoo
Class 120: Best Rider 14 years and over on a Purebred Section A (winner to go forward
  1. 1st: Cretney Family, Gundagai Kamajama
  2. 2nd: Cretney Family, Gundagai Zotoomootoo
Class 121: Novice (0-6 wins) Purebred Section "A"
  1. 1st: Cretney Family, Gundagai Kamajama
Class 122: Open Purebred Section "A"
  1. 1st: Cretney Family, Gundagai Kamajama
  2. 2nd: Cretney Family, Gundagai Zotoomootoo
Class 123: Best Mannered Purebred Section "A"(winner to go forward for Best Mannered S
  1. 1st: Cretney Family, Gundagai Kamajama
  2. 2nd: Cretney Family, Gundagai Zotoomootoo
Class 124: Best Paced Purebred Section "A" (winner to go forward for Best Paced Sash)
  1. 1st: Cretney Family, Gundagai Zotoomootoo
  2. 2nd: Cretney Family, Gundagai Kamajama
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PUREBRED SECTION "A": Cretney Family, Gundagai Kamajama
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PUREBRED SECTION A: Cretney Family, Gundagai Zotoomootoo

RING THREE PARTBRED RIDDEN

RING THREE PARTBRED RIDDEN

Class 134: Best Rider 11-13 years on a Partbred (winner to go forward for Best Rider S
  1. 1st: Kimberley Price , Alshamas Golden Savannah
  2. 2nd: Bella Robson, Stoneleigh Mahoe
  3. 3rd: Lydia Cleghorn, Goldridge Prospero
  4. 4th: Hayley Hamilton, Skibbereen Secrets
  5. 5th: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
Class 135: Best Rider 14 to 16 years on a Partbred (winner to go forward for Best Ride
  1. 1st: M Phillips/N Phillipson, Ellangowan Quartz Reef
Class 136: Best Rider 17 years and over on a Partbred (winner to go forward for Best R
  1. 1st: Stackhouse Family, Willow spring Tailor Made

RING THREE PARTBRED RIDDEN

Class 137: Best Presented Partbred not over 138cm (winner to go forward for Best Prese
  1. 1st: M Phillips/N Phillipson, Ellangowan Quartz Reef
  2. 2nd: Stackhouse Family, Willow spring Tailor Made
  3. 3rd: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  4. 4th: Zara hodder, Samarkand park vogue
  5. 5th: K Price / Fitzsimmons Family, Alshamas Golden Savannah
  6. 6th: Bella Robson, Stoneleigh Mahoe
Class 138: Best Walking and Trotting Partbred not over 138cms
  1. 1st: M Phillips/N Phillipson, Ellangowan Quartz Reef
  2. 2nd: Zara hodder, Samarkand park vogue
  3. 3rd: Bella Robson, Stoneleigh Mahoe
  4. 4th: K Price / Fitzsimmons Family, Alshamas Golden Savannah
  5. 5th: Lydia Cleghorn, Goldridge Prospero
  6. 6th: Hayley Hamilton, Skibbereen Secrets
Class 139: Novice (0-6 wins) Partbred not over 138cm
  1. 1st: M Phillips/N Phillipson, Ellangowan Quartz Reef
  2. 2nd: Bella Robson, Stoneleigh Mahoe
  3. 3rd: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
Class 140: Open Show Hunter Partbred not over 138cm (cannot enter class 141 OR 142)
  1. 1st: M Phillips/N Phillipson, Ellangowan Quartz Reef
  2. 2nd: Stackhouse Family, Willow spring Tailor Made
  3. 3rd: K Price / Fitzsimmons Family, Alshamas Golden Savannah
  4. 4th: Bella Robson, Stoneleigh Mahoe
Class 141: Open Partbred not over 128cm
  1. 1st: Lydia Cleghorn, Goldridge Prospero
  2. 2nd: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  3. 3rd: Hayley Hamilton, Skibbereen Secrets
Class 142: Open Partbred over 128cm and not over 138cm
  1. 1st: Zara hodder, Samarkand park vogue
Class 143: Best Mannered Partbred not over 138cm (winner to go forward for Best Manner
  1. 1st: Stackhouse Family, Willow spring Tailor Made
  2. 2nd: M Phillips/N Phillipson, Ellangowan Quartz Reef
  3. 3rd: Zara hodder, Samarkand park vogue
  4. 4th: Bella Robson, Stoneleigh Mahoe
  5. 5th: K Price / Fitzsimmons Family, Alshamas Golden Savannah
Class 144: Best Paced Partbred not over 138cm (winner to go forward for Best Paced Sas
  1. 1st: M Phillips/N Phillipson, Ellangowan Quartz Reef
  2. 2nd: Stackhouse Family, Willow spring Tailor Made
  3. 3rd: Zara hodder, Samarkand park vogue
  4. 4th: K Price / Fitzsimmons Family, Alshamas Golden Savannah
  5. 5th: Bella Robson, Stoneleigh Mahoe
  6. 6th: Lydia Cleghorn, Goldridge Prospero
  7. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PARTBRED NOT OVER 138cm : M Phillips/N Phillipson, Ellangowan Quartz Reef
    2. RESERVE CHAMPION PARTBRED NOT OVER 138CM: Stackhouse Family, Willow spring Tailor Made

RING THREE PARTBRED RIDDEN

Class 145: Best Presented (winner to go forward for Best Presented Sash)
  1. 1st: Piper Harvey, Dingmac Billy Do
  2. 2nd: Stephanie Osmers, Pennbretti Melody
  3. 3rd: P M Phillips/ N Waddell, Ellangowan Xanadu
  4. 4th: P M Phillips / J Hunt, Taffy Amberlight
Class 146: Best Walking & Trotting
  1. 1st: Piper Harvey, Dingmac Billy Do
  2. 2nd: Stephanie Osmers, Pennbretti Melody
  3. 3rd: P M Phillips/ N Waddell, Ellangowan Xanadu
  4. 4th: P M Phillips / J Hunt, Taffy Amberlight
Class 147: Best Rider 14 years and under entered in this section (winner to go forward
  1. 1st: Piper Harvey, Dingmac Billy Do
Class 148: Best Rider over 15 years entered in this section (winner to go forward for
  1. 1st: P M Phillips/ N Waddell, Ellangowan Xanadu
  2. 2nd: Stephanie Osmers, Pennbretti Melody
  3. 3rd: P M Phillips / J Hunt, Taffy Amberlight
Class 149: Best Family Pony Club Pony up to 133cm
  1. 1st: P M Phillips/ N Waddell, Ellangowan Xanadu
Class 150: Best Family Pony Club Pony over 133cm and not over 148cm
  1. 1st: Piper Harvey, Dingmac Billy Do
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips / J Hunt, Taffy Amberlight
Class 151: Best Family Pony Club Hack over 148cm
  1. 1st: Stephanie Osmers, Pennbretti Melody
Class 152: Best Purebred Family/Pony Club Mount
  1. 1st: Stephanie Osmers, Pennbretti Melody
Class 153: Best Partbred Family/Pony Club Mount
  1. 1st: Piper Harvey, Dingmac Billy Do
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips/ N Waddell, Ellangowan Xanadu
  3. 3rd: P M Phillips / J Hunt, Taffy Amberlight
Class 154: Best Mannered Family/Pony Club Mount (winner to go forward for Best Mannere
  1. 1st: Piper Harvey, Dingmac Billy Do
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips/ N Waddell, Ellangowan Xanadu
  3. 3rd: Stephanie Osmers, Pennbretti Melody
  4. 4th: P M Phillips / J Hunt, Taffy Amberlight
Class 155: Best Paced Family/Pony Club Mount (winner to go forward for Best Paced Sash
  1. 1st: Piper Harvey, Dingmac Billy Do
  2. 2nd: P M Phillips/ N Waddell, Ellangowan Xanadu
  3. 3rd: Stephanie Osmers, Pennbretti Melody
  4. 4th: P M Phillips / J Hunt, Taffy Amberlight
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Family/Pony Club Mount: Piper Harvey, Dingmac Billy Do
    2. Reserve Champion Family/Pony Club Mount: P M Phillips/ N Waddell, Ellangowan Xanadu

RING THREE HARNESS PUREBRED OR PARTBRED

Class 156: Best Presented in a gig (single or multiple hitch)
  1. 1st: Stalker Family, Cashmere Park Miss Muffet
  2. 2nd: B S Maley, Miltondale Happy Chappie
Class 158: Novice (0-6 wins) Single Purebred
  1. 1st: Stalker Family, Cashmere Park Miss Muffet
Class 161: Open up to 123 cm Single Purebred
  1. 1st: Stalker Family, Cashmere Park Miss Muffet
Class 164: Open Partbred
  1. 1st: B S Maley, Miltondale Happy Chappie
Class 165: Best Mannered Single
  1. 1st: Stalker Family, Cashmere Park Miss Muffet
  2. 2nd: B S Maley, Miltondale Happy Chappie
Class 167: Best Paced Single
  1. 1st: Stalker Family, Cashmere Park Miss Muffet
  2. 2nd: B S Maley, Miltondale Happy Chappie
Class 170: Best Whip 31yrs and over
  1. 1st: B S Maley, Miltondale Happy Chappie
  2. 2nd: Stalker Family, Cashmere Park Miss Muffet
  3. Special Prizes
    1. CHAMPION PUREBRED HARNESS : Stalker Family, Cashmere Park Miss Muffet
    2. BEST HARNESS EXHIBIT : Stalker Family, Cashmere Park Miss Muffet
    3. CHAMPION PARTBRED HARNESS: B S Maley, Miltondale Happy Chappie