,


Back to Show details

Results

Section 1 Horses And Ponies


Showing - Ponies

Showing - Ponies

Class 1001: District Pony to be ridden by a District Rider
  1. 1st: Ella Stronach, Showtym Boy
  2. Special Prizes
    1. J Wade Challenge Rose Bowl -Winner Class 1001: Ella Stronach, Showtym Boy
Class 1002: Best presented Pony and Rider
  1. 1st: Alice Peters, Farview Show Time
  2. 2nd: Joely Townly, Amberleigh Prima Donna
  3. 3rd: brooke burgess, malton zachary
Class 1003: Novice Show Pony 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Ginny McClintock
  2. 2nd: brooke burgess, malton zachary
Class 1004: Novice Show Pony 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Ginny McClintock
  2. 2nd: brooke burgess, malton zachary
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Show Pony: Ginny McClintock
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Show Pony: brooke burgess, malton zachary
Class 1005: Novice Show Pony Paced and Mannered 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Ginny Mcclintock, Ataahua Encore
  2. 2nd: brooke burgess, malton zachary
Class 1006: Open Show Pony, over 138cm, not over 143cm
  1. 1st: Joely Townly, Amberleigh Prima Donna
  2. 2nd: Kate McDonald, Hollybank Just an Illusion
Class 1007: Open Show Pony, over 143cm, not over 148cm
  1. 1st: Alice Peters, Farview Show Time
  2. 2nd: Ginny McClintock- Ormand, Ataahua Enore
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Open Show Pony: Joely Townly, Amberleigh Prima Donna
    2. Reserve Champion Open Show Pony: Alice Peters, Farview Show Time
    3. J Robinson Cup - Champion Pony Ring A: Joely Townly, Amberleigh Prima Donna
Class 1008: Open Paced Show Pony
  1. 1st: Joely Townly, Amberleigh Prima Donna
  2. 2nd: Kate McDonald, Hollybank Just an Illusion
  3. 3rd: Ginny Mcclintock, Ataahua Encore
  4. 4th: Alice Peters, Farview Show Time
Class 1009: Open Mannered Show Pony
  1. 1st: Joely Townly, Amberleigh Prima Donna
  2. 2nd: Kate McDonald, Hollybank Just an Illusion
  3. 3rd: Ginny McClintock, Ataahua Encore
Class 1010: Best Rider 15 and 16 years
  1. 1st: Alice Peters, Farview Show Time
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Ring A - Champion Junior Rider: Joely Townly, Amberleigh Prima Donna
    2. Reserve Champion Junior Rider: Kate McDonald, Hollybank Just An Illusion
    3. Supreme Champion Saddle Pony - G R Macdonald Cup: Joely Townly, Amberleigh Prima Donna
    4. GR Macdonald Challenge Cup: Joely Townly, Amberleigh Prima Donna

Showing - Ponies

Class 1011: Best Presented Pony and Rider
  1. 1st: Anika Hollis, Glen-Albyn Summers Up
  2. 2nd: Evie Townly, Stoneybrook Christmas Lily
Class 1013: Novice Show Pony 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Anika Hollis, Glen-Albyn Summers Up
  2. 2nd: Evie Townly, Stoneybrook Christmas Lily
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Novice B Ring Show Pony: Anika Hollis, Glen-Albyn Summers Up
Class 1014: Novice Show Pony Paced and Mannered: 0-5 Wins
  1. 1st: Anika Hollis, Glen-Albyn Summers Up
Class 1016: Open Show Pony Over 133cm not over 138cm
  1. 1st: Evie Townly, Stoneybrook Christmas Lily
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Open B Ring Show Pony: Anika Hollis, Glen-Albyn Summers Up
    2. Reserve Champion Open B Ring Show Pony: Evie Townly, Stoneybrook Christmas Lily
Class 1017: Open Paced Show Pony
  1. 1st: Anika Hollis, Glen-Albyn Summers Up
Class 1018: Open Mannered Show Pony
  1. 1st: Anika Hollis, Glen-Albyn Summers Up
Class 1019: Best Rider 12, 13 and 14 years
  1. 1st: Joely Townly, Amberleigh Prima Donna
  2. 2nd: Evie Townly, Stoneybrook Christmas Lily
  3. 3rd: The Murphy Family/Sophie Laws, Pine-Eyre Dash Light
  4. 4th: brooke burgess, malton zachary
  5. 5th: Ginny McClintock, Ataahua Encore

Showing - Ponies

Class 1020: Best Presented Pony and Rider
  1. 1st: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  2. 2nd: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
Class 1021: Novice Show Pony 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Haylee Frame, Venus
Class 1022: Novice Show Pony 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  2. 2nd: Millie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice C Ring Show Pony: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
    2. Reserve Champion Novice C Ring Show Pony: Millie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
Class 1023: Novice Show Pony Paced and Mannered 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  2. 2nd: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
Class 1024: Open Show Pony, not exceeding 123cm
  1. 1st: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  2. 2nd: Haylee Frame, Venus
Class 1025: Open Show Pony Over 123cm and not over 128cm
  1. 1st: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Open C Ring Show Pony - Stormy Waters Stud Trophy: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
    2. Reserve Champion Open C Ring Show Pony: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
Class 1026: Open Paced Show Pony
  1. 1st: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  2. 2nd: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
Class 1027: Open Mannered Show Pony
  1. 1st: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  2. 2nd: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
Class 1028: Best Rider 11 years and under
  1. 1st: Kate McDonald, Hollybank Just an Illusion
  2. 2nd: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  3. 3rd: Anika Hollis, Glen-Albyn Summers Up
  4. 4th: Haylee Frame, Venus

Showing - Ponies

Class 1029: Best Presented Pony and Rider
  1. 1st: The Murphy Family/Sophie Laws, Pine-Eyre Dash Light
  2. 2nd: Olivia Dampier-Crossley, Haven Witchhazel
  3. 3rd: Ella Stronach, Showtym Boy
Class 1030: Novice Saddle Hunter Pony 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Ella Stronach, Showtym Boy
Class 1031: Novice Saddle Hunter Pony 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: The Murphy Family/Sophie Laws, Pine-Eyre Dash Light
  2. 2nd: Kate Costello, Mr Silver
  3. 3rd: Ella Stronach, Showtym Boy
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice D Ring Show Pony: The Murphy Family/Sophie Laws, Pine-Eyre Dash Light
    2. Reserve Champion Novice D Ring Show Pony: Kate Costello, Mr Silver
Class 1032: Novice Saddle Hunter Pony Paced and Mannered 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: The Murphy Family/Sophie Laws, Pine-Eyre Dash Light
  2. 2nd: Kate Costello, Mr Silver
  3. 3rd: Olivia Dampier-Crossley, Haven Witchhazel
Class 1033: Open Saddle Hunter Pony Not Over 138cm
  1. 1st: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
  2. 2nd: Olivia Dampier-Crossley, Haven Witchhazel
Class 1034: Open Saddle Hunter Pony, Over 138cm, Not Over 148cm
  1. 1st: The Murphy Family/Sophie Laws, Pine-Eyre Dash Light
  2. 2nd: Kate Costello, Mr Silver
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Open D Ring Show Pony: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
    2. Reserve Champion Open D Ring Show Pony: The Murphy Family/Sophie Laws, Pine-Eyre Dash Light
Class 1035: Open Paced Saddle Hunter Pony,
  1. 1st: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
  2. 2nd: The Murphy Family/Sophie Laws, Pine-Eyre Dash Light
  3. 3rd: Kate Costello, Mr Silver
  4. 4th: Olivia Dampier-Crossley, Haven Witchhazel
Class 1036: Open Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony,
  1. 1st: Kate Costello, Mr Silver
  2. 2nd: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
  3. 3rd: The Murphy Family/Sophie Laws, Pine-Eyre Dash Light
  4. 4th: Olivia Dampier-Crossley, Haven Witchhazel
Class 1037: Best Novice Junior Rider 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: The Murphy Family/Sophie Laws, Pine-Eyre Dash Light
  2. 2nd: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
  3. 3rd: Kate Costello, Mr Silver
  4. 3rd: Olivia Dampier-Crossley, Haven Witchhazel
Class 1038: Olivia Waddy Equestrian, Novice Working Hunter Pony, 0 to 5 wins.
  1. 1st: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
  2. 2nd: Sophie Laws, Pine-Eyre Dash Light
  3. 3rd: Ella Stronach, Showtym Boy
  4. 4th: Greer Williams, Elegante Crispian
  5. 5th: Olivia Dampier-Crossley, Haven Witchhazel
Class 1039: Olivia Waddy Equestrian, Open Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding138 cm
  1. 1st: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
Class 1040: Olivia Waddy Equestrian, Open Working Hunter Pony, over 138 & not over 148
  1. 1st: Ella Stronach, Showtym Boy
  2. 2nd: Greer Williams, Elegante Crispian
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Working Hunter Pony: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
    2. Reserve Champion Working Hunter Pony: Ella Stronach, Showtym Boy

Showing - Ponies

Class 1042: 14 years and under 17
  1. 1st: Alice Peters, Farview Show Time
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Estate Alex Gillanders Challenge Cup - Winner Class 1042: Alice Peters, Farview Show Time
Class 1043: 11 years and under 14 years
  1. 1st: Joely Townly, Amberleigh Prima Donna
  2. 2nd: Sophie Laws, Pine-Eyre Dash Light
  3. 3rd: Kate Costello, Mr Silver
  4. 4th: Evie Townly, Stoneybrook christmas Lily
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Glenalbyn Cup -Awarded to winner of class 1043: Joely Townly, Amberleigh Prima Donna
Class 1044: 10 years and under
  1. 1st: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  2. 2nd: Annie Butler, Willowbrook Erica
  3. 3rd: Alex Slemint, Gundagai Nallabooma
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Stroma Challenge Cup - Awarded to winner of Class 1044: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace

Showing - Ponies

Class 1045: District Pony to be ridden by a District Rider
  1. 1st: Georgie Chamberlain, Aintree Mireille
Class 1046: Best Presented Pony and Rider
  1. 1st: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  2. 2nd: Georgia Taylor, Merrileigh Finale
  3. 3rd: Theo Camillo Nunes, Sherwoods Howz That
  4. 4th: Georgie Chamberlain, Aintree Mireille
  5. 5th: Gussie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
Class 1047: Best Combination
  1. 1st: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  2. 2nd: Georgie Chamberlain, Aintree Mireille
  3. 3rd: Gussie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  4. 4th: Theo Camillo Nunes, Sherwoods Howz That
Class 1048: Novice Lead Rein Pony not exceeding 128cm 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Gussie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
Class 1049: Open Lead Rein Pony not exceeding 123cm
  1. 1st: Georgia Taylor, Merrileigh Finale
  2. 2nd: Theo Camillo Nunes, Sherwoods Howz That
  3. 3rd: Georgie Chamberlain, Aintree Mireille
  4. 4th: Gussie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
Class 1050: Open Lead Rein Pony over 123cm not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Lead Rein Pony - Vicky Cooper Memorial Cup: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
    2. Reserve Champion Lead Rein Pony: Georgia Taylor, Merrileigh Fingle
Class 1051: Open Paced Lead Rein Pony
  1. 1st: Georgia Taylor, Merrileigh Fingle
  2. 2nd: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  3. 3rd: Theo Camillo Nunes, Sherwoods Howz That
  4. 4th: Gussie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
Class 1052: Open Mannered Lead Rein Pony
  1. 1st: Gussie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  2. 2nd: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  3. 3rd: Theo Camillo Nunes, Sherwoods Howz That
  4. 4th: Georgia Taylor, Merrileigh Finale
Class 1053: Best Rider in Ring F
  1. 1st: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
  2. 2nd: Gussie Dampier-Crossley, Indindee
  3. 3rd: Georgia Taylor, Merrileigh Finale
  4. 4th: Georgie Chamberlain, Aintree Mireille
  5. 5th: Theo Camillo Nunes, Sherwoods Howz That
Class 1054: Grant Kearney Joiners School Pony - not over 148cm
  1. 1st: Annie Butler, Willowbrook Erica
  2. 2nd: Katie Pain & Lily Crossley, Illywhacker 2
  3. 3rd: Eva Ensor & Gretel Crossley, Gem
  4. 4th: Maizy Ashford

Showing - Ponies

Class 1055: Young Guns Not Led
  1. 1st: Lucy Ensor, Vinnie
  2. 1st: Eva Ensor, Buddy
  3. 1st: Lana lidgard, Blueblaze
  4. 2nd: Maizy Ashford, Lady Bug
  5. 2nd: Louisa Dillon, Mindy
  6. 2nd: Ruby Maxwell, Blossom
Class 1056: Young Guns - Led
  1. 1st: Samantha Ensor, Gundagai Wandoen
  2. 1st: Liv O'Carroll
  3. 1st: Scarlett Dixon, Mr Lucky
  4. 1st: Carley Mee, Pony
  5. 1st: Zoe Thiele
  6. 1st: Emilia Thiele
  7. 1st: Brianna Mee, Mouse
  8. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Young Gun: Scarlett Dixon, Mr Lucky
    2. Reserve Champion Young Gun: Samantha Ensor, Gundagai Wandoen

Showing - Ponies

Class 1057: District Pony to be ridden by a District Rider
  1. 1st: Gretel Dampier-Crossley, Gem
Class 1058: Best Presented Pony and Rider
  1. 1st: Sophia Hodgson-Gaze, Festive Fields sunburst
  2. 2nd: Georgia Smith-Ackroyd, Ataahua Penny Royal
  3. 2nd: Maisie Holyoake, Oaklanes Up The Tempo
  4. 3rd: Annie Butler, Willowbrook Erica
Class 1059: Best Combination
  1. 1st: Sophia Hodgson-Gaze, Festive Fields Sunburst
  2. 2nd: Honor McKenzie, Ataahua Classique
  3. 3rd: Annie Butler, Willowbrook Erica
Class 1060: Novice First Ridden Pony not exceeding 138cm 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Georgia Smith-Ackroyd, Ataahua Penny Royal
  2. 2nd: Maisie Holyoake, Oaklanes Up The Tempo
  3. 3rd: Alex Slemint, Gundagai Nallabooma
Class 1061: Open First Ridden Pony not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Sophia Hodgson-Gaze, Festive Fields Sunburst
  2. 2nd: Alex Slemint, Gundagai Nallabooma
  3. 3rd: Molly McKenzie, Royal Consort
Class 1062: Open First Ridden Pony over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Georgia Smith-Ackroyd, Ataahua Penny Royal
  2. 2nd: Gretel Dampier-Crossley, Gem
  3. 3rd: Maisie Holyoake, Oaklanes Up The Tempo
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion First Ridden Combination: Georgia Smith-Ackroyd, Ataahua Penny Royal
    2. Reserve Champion First Ridden Combination: Annie Butler, Willowbrook Erica
Class 1063: Open Paced First Ridden Pony
  1. 1st: Harriet Murray, Gold and Silver
  2. 2nd: Alex Slemint, Gundagai Nallabooma
  3. 3rd: Gretel Dampier-Crossley, Gem
  4. 3rd: Sophia Hodgson-Gaze, Festive Fields Sunburst
Class 1064: Open Mannered First Ridden Pony
  1. 1st: Harriet Murray, Gold and Silver
  2. 2nd: Sophia Hodgson-Gaze, Festive Fields Sunburst
  3. 3rd: Georgia Smith-Ackroyd, Ataahua Penny Royal
Class 1065: Open Rider (First Ridden Section)
  1. 1st: Maisie Holyoake, Oaklanes Up The Tempo
  2. 2nd: Georgia Smith-Ackroyd, Ataahua Penny Royal
  3. 3rd: Molly McKenzie, Royal Consort
Class 1066: Novice Rider 0-5 wins (First Ridden Section)
  1. 1st: Maisie Holyoake, Oaklanes Up The Tempo
  2. 2nd: Georgia Smith-Ackroyd, Ataahua Penny Royal
  3. 3rd: Alex Slemint, Gundagai Nallabooma
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Supreme Lead Rein Pony V First Ridden Pony: Alysha Lowe, Forli Charlene
    2. Runner Up Supreme Lead Rein Pony V First Ridden Pony: Georgia Smith-Ackroyd, Ataahua Penny Royal

Showing - Horses

Showing - Horses

Class 1068: Best Presented Hack and Rider
  1. 1st: Lucinda Murray, Soweto
  2. 2nd: Ebony Henry, Macker
Class 1069: Novice Hack 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Ebony Henry, Macker
Class 1070: Novice Hack 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Olivia Mason, Arizona Blizzard
  2. 2nd: Ebony Henry, Macker
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Hack H Ring: Olivia Mason, Arizona Blizzard
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Hack H Ring: Ebony Henry, Macker
Class 1071: Novice Paced and Mannered Hack 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Olivia Mason, Arizona Blizzard
  2. 2nd: Ebony Henry, Macker
Class 1072: Open Hack, over 158cm, not over 163cm
  1. 1st: Lucinda Murray, Soweto
  2. 2nd: Olivia Mason, Arizona Blizzard
  3. 3rd: Ebony Henry, Macker
Class 1073: Open Hack, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Rachael Robinson, Full Star
Class 1074: Open Lady's Hack on Type, conformation class -Lady or Gentleman Rider
  1. 1st: Lucinda Murray, Soweto
Class 1075: Open Gentleman's Hack on Type, conformation class -Lady or gentleman Rider.
  1. 1st: Rachael Robinson, Full Star
  2. 2nd: Ebony Henry, Macker
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Open Hack - Est Alex Gillanders Challenge Cup: Ashleigh Tawhara, NFW Prestige
    2. Reserve Champion Open Hack H Ring: Rachael Robinson, Full Star
Class 1076: Open Paced Hack
  1. 1st: Olivia Mason, Arizona Blizzard
  2. 2nd: Rachael Robinson, Full Star
  3. 3rd: Ebony Henry, Macker
Class 1077: Open Mannered Hack
  1. 1st: Rachael Robinson, Full Star
  2. 2nd: Ebony Henry, Macker
  3. 3rd: Olivia Mason, Arizona Blizzard
Class 1078: Best Rider 21 years and over
  1. 1st: Lucinda Murray, Soweto
  2. 2nd: Olivia Mason, Arizona Blizzard
  3. 3rd: Rachael Robinson, Full Star
  4. 4th: Ebony Henry, Macker
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Adult Rider: Lucinda Murray, Soweto
    2. Reserve Champion Adult Rider: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack
Class 1079: Best Rider 17 and under 21 years
  1. 1st: Stephanie Hislop, BJK Cashmir

Showing - Horses

Class 1080: Best Presented Park Hack and Rider
  1. 1st: Kate Leoni, Saledo
  2. 2nd: Haylee Hendrie, Will
Class 1081: Novice Park Hack 0-2 wins
  1. 2nd: Rayanna Jackson, Twin Blues Quintessential
Class 1082: Novice Park Hack 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Kate Leoni, Saledo
  2. 2nd: Haylee Hendrie, Will
  3. 3rd: Rayanna Jackson, Twin Blues Quintessential
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice I Ring Park Hack: Kate Leoni, Saledo
    2. Reserve Champion Novice I Ring Park Hack: Haylee Hendrie, Will
Class 1083: Novice Paced and Mannered Park Hack 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Kate Leoni, Saledo
  2. 2nd: Haylee Hendrie, Will
  3. 3rd: Rayanna Jackson, Twin Blues Quintessential
Class 1085: Open Park Hack, over 153cm, not over 158cm
  1. 1st: Ashleigh Tawhara, NFW Prestige
  2. 2nd: Kate Leoni, Saledo
  3. 3rd: Haylee Hendrie, Will
Class 1086: Open Lady's Park Hack on Type, conformation class -Lady or Gentleman Rider,
  1. 1st: Ashleigh Tawhara, NFW Prestige
  2. 2nd: Haylee Hendrie, Will
Class 1087: Open Gentleman's Park Hack on Type, conformation class -
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Open Park Hack - Est Alex Gillanders Challenge Cup: Lucinda Murray, Soweto
    2. Reserve Champion Open I Ring Park Hack: Kate Leoni, Saledo
Class 1088: Rex & Debbie Ford,Rural Mail Contractors- Open Paced Park Hack
  1. 1st: Kate Leoni, Saledo
  2. 2nd: Ashleigh Tawhara, NFW Prestige
  3. 3rd: Haylee Hendrie, Will
Class 1089: Open Mannered Park Hack
  1. 1st: Haylee Hendrie, Will
  2. 2nd: Ashleigh Tawhara, NFW Prestige
  3. 3rd: Kate Leoni, Saledo

Showing - Horses

Class 1091: Best Presented Saddle Hunter and Rider
  1. 1st: Stephanie Hislop, BJK Cashmir
  2. 2nd: Shona McCallum, Seventeeth Campaign
Class 1092: Novice Saddle Hunter 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack
  2. 2nd: Rayanna Jackson, Twin Blues Kings Jewel
  3. 3rd: Shona McCallum, Seventeeth Campaign
Class 1093: Novice Saddle Hunter 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack
  2. 2nd: Rayanna Jackson, Twin Blues Kings Jewel
  3. 3rd: Shona McCallum, Seventeeth Campaign
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice J Ring Saddle Hunter: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack
    2. Reserve Champion Novice J Ring Saddle Hunter: Rayanna Jackson, Twin Blues Kings Jewel
Class 1094: Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack
  2. 2nd: Shona McCallum, Seventeeth Campaign
  3. 3rd: Rayanna Jackson, Twin Blues Kings Jewel
Class 1095: Rural Livestock Open Saddle Hunter, over 148cm, not over 163cm
  1. 1st: Stephanie Hislop, BJK Cashmir
Class 1096: Open Saddle Hunter, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Charlie McLean, Flash Cat
  2. 2nd: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack
  3. 3rd: Rayanna Jackson, Twin Blues Kings Jewel
  4. 4th: Shona McCallum, Seventeeth Campaign
Class 1097: Open Lady's Saddle Hunter on Type, conformation class
  1. 1st: Stephanie Hislop, BJK Cashmir
  2. 2nd: Charlie McLean, Flash Cat
  3. 2nd: Shona McCallum, Seventeeth Campaign
Class 1098: Gentleman's Saddle Hunter on Type, conformation class
  1. 1st: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack
  2. 2nd: Rayanna Jackson, Twin Blues Kings Jewel
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Open J Ring Saddle Hunter: Stephanie Hislop, BJK Cashmir
    2. Reserve Champion Open J Ring Saddle Hunter: Charlie McLean, Flash Cat
Class 1099: Open Paced Saddle Hunter
  1. 1st: Stephanie Hislop, BJK Cashmir
  2. 2nd: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack
Class 1100: Open Mannered Saddle Hunter
  1. 1st: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack
  2. 2nd: Stephanie Hislop, BJK Cashmir
Class 1101: Youth or Girl Rider 17 years and under 21 years
  1. 1st: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack
Class 1102: Morgan Shearing Novice Working Hunter Horse 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Charlie McLean, Flash Cat
  2. 2nd: Kate Pinckney, Badger
  3. 3rd: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black jack
  4. 4th: Carrie Findlay, Kiwi Award
  5. 5th: Rachael Banks, Under The Influence
  6. 6th: Emma Burrell, Pretoria HK
Class 1103: Morgan Shearing-Open Working Hunter Horse Over 148cm not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Kate pinckney, Badger *RESERVE CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER HORSE*
  2. 2nd: GL Morris / M Morris, Kosciuszko
  3. 3rd: Ben Wood/Sarah Morris, Montalto
Class 1104: Morgan Shearing-Open Working Hunter Horse over 163cm
  1. 1st: Katherine page, Gus *CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER HORSE*
  2. 2nd: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black jack
  3. 3rd: Charlie McLean, Flash Cat
  4. 4th: Carrie Findlay, Kiwi Award
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Working Hunter Horse: Katherine page, Gus *CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER HORSE*
    2. WA Douglas Challenge Cup -Supreme Champion Saddle Horse: Katherine page, Gus *CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER HORSE*
    3. Reserve Champion Working Hunter Horse: Kate Pinckney, Badger *RESERVE CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER HORSE*

Stock Horse

Class 1105: Mt Sandford -District Stock Horse
  1. 1st: Emmy Maxwell, Jack
Class 1106: Best Presented Stock Horse and Rider
  1. 1st: Rebecca Fleming, Sundays pretty penny
  2. 2nd: Bronnie Columbus, Good Golly Molly
  3. 3rd: Emmy Maxwell, Jack
Class 1107: Mount Sandford Stock Horse to be ridden by a junior rider
  1. 1st: Bronnie Columbus, Good Golly Molly
Class 1108: Stock Horse Ridden
  1. 1st: Bronnie Columbus, Good Golly Molly
  2. 2nd: Emmy Maxwell, Jack
  3. 3rd: Rebecca Fleming, Sundays pretty penny
  4. 4th: Jan Swarbrick, Jake
Class 1109: Mt Sandford Walking Horse
  1. 1st: Bronnie Columbus, Good Golly Molly
  2. 2nd: Jan Swarbrick, Jake
  3. 3rd: Emmy Maxwell, Jack
  4. 4th: Rebecca Fleming, Sundays pretty penny
Class 1110: Avon City Ford- Riding Pattern
  1. 1st: Jan Swarbrick, Jake
  2. 2nd: Emmy Maxwell, Jack
  3. 3rd: Rebbeca Fleming
  4. 4th: Samantha Oliver, Summer Tonic
  5. 5th: Bronnie Columbus, Good Golly Molly
  6. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Stock Horse - The Mt Sandford Cup: Jan Swarbrick, Jake
    2. Reserve Champion Stock Horse: Emmy Maxwell, Jack
Class 1111: Avon City Ford Obstacle Course.
  1. 1st: Jan Swarbrick, Jake
  2. 2nd: Emmy Maxwell, Jack
  3. 3rd: Samantha Oliver, Summer Tonic
  4. 4th: Bronnie Columbus, Good Golly Molly
  5. 5th: Rebecca Fleming
Class 1112: Mt Sandford Stock and Journey Horse
  1. 1st: Emmy Maxwell, Jack
  2. 2nd: Jan Swarbrick, Jake
  3. 3rd: Rebecca Fleming, Sundays pretty penny
  4. 4th: Bronnie Columbus, Good Golly Molly
  5. 5th: Samantha Oliver, Summer Tonic
  6. Special Prizes
    1. Kalimera Cup -Winning Stock and Journey Horse - Class 1112: Emmy Maxwell, Jack

Stock & Station Speed Competitions

Class 1113: Arawata Chartered Accountants -Barrel Race 12 years and under
  1. 1st: Lily Dampier-Crossley, Dusky
  2. 2nd: Ginny McClintock-Ormond, Ataahua Encore
  3. 3rd: Lou Dillon
  4. 4th: Sophie Rosanowski
Class 1115: Arawata Chartered Accountants - Barrel Race Open
  1. 1st: Jan Swarbrick, Jake
  2. 2nd: Rebecca Fleming, Sundays pretty penny
  3. 3rd: Emmy Maxwell, Jack
  4. 4th: Bronnie Columbus, Good Golly Molly
  5. 5th: Samantha Oliver, Summer Tonic
Class 1116: Arawata Chartered Accountants - Open Keyhole Race
  1. 1st: Bronnie Columbus, Good Golly Molly
  2. 2nd: Rebecca Fleming, Sundays pretty penny
  3. 3rd: Samantha Oliver, Summer Tonic
  4. 4th: Emmy Maxwell, Jack
Class 1117: Arawata Chartered Accountants -Calf Tie
  1. 1st: Rebecca Fleming, Sundays pretty penny
  2. 2nd: Emmy Maxwell, Jack
  3. 3rd: Samantha Oliver, Summer Tonic
  4. 4th: Bronnie Columbus, Good Golly Molly

Show Jumping - Run under ESNZ Rules

Show Jumping - Run under ESNZ Rules

Class 1118: Peter Munro Commercials TABLE AM5 Max. height 1.1m
  1. 1st: Kylie Marsh, The Dalamore
  2. 2nd: Timothy Richards, Firebird
  3. 3rd: Sarah Swarbrick, Bulwer Bay
  4. Special Prizes
    1. A. Mowat Cup: Kylie Marsh, The Dalamore
Class 1119: Harris Meats TABLE AM5 Max. Height 1.2m
  1. 1st: Angela Frewer, Donala Dundee
  2. 2nd: Louisa McClintock, Woodbine Orlando
  3. 3rd: Kylie Marsh, The Dalamore
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Leamington Cup: Angela Frewer, Donala Dundee
Class 1120: David & Jo Holland Introductory TABLE AM2 Max. height 80cm
  1. 1st: Ben Wood/Sarah Morris, Montalto
  2. 2nd: Bronwyn Columbus, Linduer
  3. 3rd: Andrea Ross, Goldie
  4. 4th: Rachael Banks, Under The Influence
  5. 5th: Georgia Gould, Jazz
Class 1121: Introductory TABLE AM2 Max. height 90cm
  1. 1st: Ben Wood, Montalto
  2. 2nd: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black jack
  3. 3rd: Bronwyn Columbus, Linduer
  4. 4th: Ashley Hopewell, Ben
  5. 5th: Mary McRae, Tahrwhini
  6. 6th: Andrea Ross, Goldie
Class 1122: TABLE AM5 IJO Max. Height 1.00cm
  1. 1st: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black jack
  2. 2nd: Sindy Kirkwood, SK Bust A Move
  3. 3rd: Amy Evans, Puketeraki
  4. 4th: Ashley Hopewell, Ben
  5. 5th: Georgia McClintock, Milburn snaffles
Class 1123: McClintock Two Jump Challenge
  1. 1st: Angela Frewer, Donala Dundee
  2. 2nd: Georgia McClintock, Sultan GNZ

Show Jumping - Run under ESNZ Rules

Class 1124: Brent Hanna Farrier - Introductory TABLE AM5 IJO height approx. 50cm
  1. 1st: Haylee Frame, skibbereen Versace
  2. 2nd: Lucy Ensor, Vinnie
Class 1125: Brent Hanna Farrier -Introductory TABLE AM5 IJO approx. height 70cm
  1. 1st: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
  2. 2nd: Antonia McPherson, Let's Get Smart
  3. 3rd: Sophie Rosanowski, Coloured Cowgirl
  4. 4th: Kate McDonald, Hollybank Just an Illusion
  5. 5th: Liy Dampier-Crossley, Illywhacker 2
  6. 6th: Olivia Dampier-Crossley, Haven Witchhazel
Class 1126: Brent Hanna Farrier -Introductory TABLE AM5, IJO height approx. 80cm
  1. 1st: Antonia McPherson, Let's Get Smart
  2. 2nd: Sophie Rosanowski, Rapunzel
  3. 3rd: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
  4. 4th: Lily Dampier-Crossley, Dusky
  5. 5th: Kate McDonald, Hollybank Just an Illusion
  6. 6th: Olivia Dampier-Crossley, Haven Witchhazel
Class 1127: TABLE AM5 IJO height approx. 90cm
  1. 1st: Lucy Florance, Painted Pippi
  2. 2nd: Lucy Florance, Craigney Park Harlequin
  3. 3rd: Hannah Udy, Ellangowan khan
  4. 4th: Antonia McPherson, Let's Get Smart
Class 1128: Beckenham Hills Limited TABLE AM5 IJO height approx. 100cm
  1. 1st: Lucy Florance, Craigney Park Harlequin
  2. 2nd: Hannah Udy, Ellangowan khan
  3. 3rd: Lucy Florance, Painted Pippi
  4. Special Prizes
    1. EJ Lee Challenge Cup: Lucy Florance, Craigney Park Harlequin

Hunters

Hunters

Class 1129: District Hunter
  1. 1st: Georgia McClintock, Sultan GNZ
  2. 2nd: Georgia McClintock, Milburn snaffles
  3. 3rd: Louisa McClintock, Woodbine Orlando
Class 1130: Novice Hunter over fences 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Georgia McClintock, Sultan GNZ
  2. 2nd: Nicole Barlow, The Halo Effect
  3. 3rd: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack
  4. 4th: Levinia Harper, Fabreano
  5. 5th: Georgia McClintock, Bluewater
  6. 6th: Georgia McClintock, Milburn snaffles
  7. Special Prizes
    1. Mowat Cup awarded to Novice Hunter: Georgia McClintock, Sultan GNZ
Class 1131: Open Hunter over fences, over 148cm, not over 163cm
  1. 1st: GL Morris / M Morris, Kosciuszko
  2. 2nd: Angela Frewer, Donala Dundee
  3. 3rd: Levinia Harper, Fabreano
  4. 4th: Ben Wood/Sarah Morris, Montalto
Class 1132: St James Horse's Open Hunter over fences, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Georgia McClintock, Bluewater
  2. 2nd: Katherine page, Gus
  3. 3rd: Louisa McClintock, Woodbine Orlando
  4. 4th: Georgia McClintock, Sultan GNZ
  5. 5th: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack
Class 1133: Lady's Hunter over fences, to ridden by a lady
  1. 1st: GL Morris / M Morris, Kosciuszko
  2. 2nd: Angela Frewer, Donala Dundee
  3. 3rd: Sarah Morris, Montalto
  4. 4th: Carrie Findlay, Kiwi Award
  5. 5th: Levinia Harper, Fabreano
  6. 6th: Katherine page, Gus
Class 1134: Gentleman's Hunter over fences to be ridden by a gentleman
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Hunter Jumping Horse -Koromiko Challenge Cup: GL Morris/ M Morris, Kosciuszko
    2. Reserve Champion Hunter Jumping Horse: Angela Frewer, Donala Dundee
    3. Blytheburn Challenge Cup & Sash - Champion Lady Rider: GL Morris/ M Morris, Kosciuszko
Class 1135: Round The Ring Pairs Jumping
  1. 1st: Louisa McClintock, Woodbine Orlando
  2. 2nd: Georgia Williams, Riverdance Black Jack

Hunters

Class 1136: District Pony Hunter to be ridden by a District Rider
  1. 1st: Lily Dampier-Crossley, Dusky
  2. 2nd: Ella Stronach, Showtym Boy
  3. 3rd: Liy Dampier-Crossley, Illywhacker 2
Class 1137: Novice Pony Hunter over fences 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Ella Stronach, Showtym Boy
  2. 2nd: Lucy Florance, Painted Pippi
  3. 3rd: Sophie Rosanowski, Coloured Cowgirl
  4. 4th: Antonia McPherson, Let's Get Smart
  5. 5th: Milly Dampier-Crossley, Minx
  6. 6th: Lily Dampier-Crossley, Dusky
Class 1138: Open Pony Hunter over fences, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Martha McRae, Windward Hemi
Class 1139: Open Pony Hunter over fences, over 138cm not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Antonia McPherson, Let's Get Smart
  2. 2nd: Sophie Rosanowski, Rapunzel
  3. 3rd: Hannah Udy, Ellangowan khan
  4. 4th: Greer Williams, Elegante Crispian
  5. 5th: Ella Stronach, Showtym Boy
  6. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Hunter Pony - Trophy: Antonia McPherson, Let's Get Smart
    2. Reserve Champion Hunter Pony: Sophie Rosanowski, Rapunzel

Section 5 Wool


Wool

Class 5001: PGG Wrightson Gift Fleece Class
  1. 1st: D Waddy
  2. 2nd: Stu Dickson
  3. 3rd: Tom Dickson
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Fleece: The Gums Partnership
Class 5002: CP Wool - Corriedale Ewe Fleece, Unregistered Flock
  1. 1st: Stu Dickson
  2. 2nd: D Waddy
  3. 3rd: EL Dickson
Class 5004: CP Wool - Corriedale Ewe Hogget Fleece, Unregistered Flock
  1. 1st: Phil & Lynda Dickson
Class 5005: Gills Construction Corriedale Ewe Hogget Fleece shorn as lamb
  1. 1st: Stu Dickson
  2. 2nd: Stu Dickson
Class 5007: Merino Ewe or Wether Fleece
  1. 1st: The Gums Partnership
  2. 2nd: The Gums Partnership
Class 5009: Merino Ram Fleece
  1. 1st: The Gums Partnership
  2. 2nd: The Gums Partnership
Class 5010: Quarterbred Ram Fleece
  1. 1st: The Gums Partnership
  2. 2nd: Tom Dickson
Class 5011: Quarterbred Ewe Fleece
  1. 1st: Phil & Lynda Dickson
  2. 2nd: Tom Dickson
  3. 3rd: Jim Dickson
Class 5012: Quarterbred Woolly Ewe Hogget Fleece
  1. 1st: Tom Dickson
  2. 2nd: Phil & Lynda Dickson
  3. 3rd: Jim Dickson
Class 5013: Romney or Crossbred Ewe Fleece
  1. 1st: Tim and Sue Anderson
  2. 2nd: EL Dickson
Class 5015: Romney or Crossbred Ewe Hogget Fleece
  1. 1st: Tim and Sue Anderson
  2. 2nd: Jay Jaksche
  3. 3rd: Tim and Sue Anderson
Class 5016: Coloured Fleece _any breed
  1. 1st: Samantha Ensor
  2. 2nd: Denise Cleghorn
  3. 3rd: Williams Siblings
  4. Special Prizes
    1. JEW Ensor Challenge Cup: Phil & Lynda Dickson
    2. Leamington Downs Tray-Most Points Over All Classes: The Gums Partnership
    3. D W Ensor Cup- Most Points Hogget Fleece Classes: Tim and Sue Anderson
    4. I C I Trophy- Best Corridale or 1/2 Breed Fleece -Class 5002: Stu Dickson
    5. Reserve Champion Fleece: Phil & Lynda Dickson
    6. JEW Ensor Cup-Young Farmer - Best & Most Attractive Fleece: Tom Dickson

Section 6 Imaginative Creations


Open

Class 6001: Item from Recycled Wood
  1. 1st: Mia Skarsmoen Williams
Class 6003: Item made from Recycled Glass or Pottery
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
  2. 2nd: Lesley Quayle
  3. 3rd: Denise Cleghorn, 6003
Class 6004: Hat made from Recycled Materials- Theme: Celebrate Cheviot
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
Class 6005: Item made from Recycled Clothing or Fabric
  1. 1st: Paula Dann
  2. 2nd: Bill Bestic
  3. 3rd: Denise Wilson
Class 6006: Garment made from recycled materials
  1. 1st: Vic King & Di Dixon
Class 6007: Bizarre Bra- Bra decorated using new or recycled materials
  1. 1st: Kate Eades
  2. 1st: Denise Cleghorn
  3. 2nd: Kait Murray
  4. 3rd: Gillian Chester
Class 6008: Item made from recycled metal.
  1. 1st: Paul Chambers
  2. 2nd: Brett Hanna

Junior Classes

Class 6020: Article from Recycled Material -Pre-school, Y1, & Y2
  1. 1st: Sam Hewett
  2. 2nd: Maddie petersen
Class 6021: Article from Recycled Material -Years 3 to 6 incl.
  1. 1st: Caleb Green
  2. 2nd: Jemma Hanna
  3. 3rd: Reuben Watson
Class 6023: Article from Wood -Pre-school, Y1, and Y2
  1. 1st: Tom Hanna
  2. 2nd: Jim Chambers
  3. 3rd: Sam Hewett
Class 6024: Article from Recycled Wood -Years 3 to 6 incl.
  1. 1st: Karl Cave
  2. 2nd: Weramu Steen-Taylor
  3. 3rd: Reuben Watson
Class 6025: Article from Recycled Wood -Year 7 up
  1. 1st: Maxim Cave
Class 6026: Hat made or decorated with Recycled Materials -Pre-school, Years 1 & 2
  1. 1st: Zoe Green
  2. 2nd: Hannah Torrico, 6026
Class 6027: Hat made or decorated with Recycled Material -Years 3 to 6 incl
  1. 1st: Imagen Torrico, 6027
Class 6029: Item made from Lego , not to be copied from a plan -Pre-school, Y1, & Y2
  1. 1st: Sven Williams
  2. 2nd: Sam Hewett
  3. 3rd: Tini Nash
Class 6030: Item made from Lego. Not to be made from a plan-Years 3 to 6 incl.
  1. 1st: Jake Martin
  2. 2nd: Joannah Mulcock
  3. 2nd: Violet Hough
  4. 3rd: Reuben Watson
Class 6031: Item made from Lego- Year 7 up
  1. 1st: Maria Steen-Taylor

Sections 8 & 9 Vegetables & Fruit


Vegetables

Class 8001: Pumpkin
  1. 1st: Kelly Hana
  2. 2nd: Kelly Hana
  3. 3rd: Jim Dickson
Class 8002: Three heads of Garlic
  1. 1st: P. Leedbeeler
  2. 2nd: Sophie Jackson
  3. 3rd: Jen Le Pine
Class 8003: Three Zuchinni or Courgette
  1. 1st: Debbie Anderson
  2. 2nd: Patricia Leedbeeler
  3. 3rd: Patricia Leedbeeler
Class 8004: Heaviest Weight Marrow
  1. 1st: Jen Lepine
  2. 2nd: Lesley Quayle
  3. 3rd: Marc Taylor
Class 8005: Three Parsnips
  1. 1st: L. Eade
Class 8006: Three intermediate or long Carrots
  1. 1st: L. Eade
Class 8007: Three short Carrots
  1. 1st: Marc Taylor
Class 8008: Three Onions - Brown
  1. 1st: L. Eade
  2. 2nd: P. Leedbeater
Class 8009: Three Onions - Red
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
Class 8011: Three cobs Sweetcorn, to be dressed
  1. 1st: G+M Dalley
  2. 2nd: Marc Taylor
Class 8012: Three Potatoes - White
  1. 1st: L. Eade
  2. 2nd: Kelly Hanna
  3. 3rd: Marc Taylor
Class 8013: Three Potatoes - Red
  1. 1st: Patricia Leadbeater
  2. 2nd: Patricia Leadbeater
  3. 3rd: Patricia Leadbeater
Class 8015: Three Seed Potatoes, any variety
  1. 1st: Patricia Leadbeater
  2. 2nd: Patricia Leadbeater
  3. 3rd: Patricia Leadbeater
Class 8018: Three Beetroot
  1. 1st: Debbie Anderson
  2. 2nd: Sam Wilding
  3. 3rd: Debbie Anderson
Class 8019: Six pods Runner Beans
  1. 1st: Ginna Wilding
  2. 2nd: Patricia Leadbeater
  3. 3rd: Marc Taylor
Class 8020: Lettuce
  1. 1st: Debbie Anderson
Class 8021: Three stalks Silver Beet
  1. 1st: B+D Leghorn
  2. 2nd: Marc Taylor
  3. 3rd: Judy Grigor
Class 8022: Three Stalks Rainbow Chard
  1. 1st: Marc Taylor
  2. 2nd: P. Leadbeater
Class 8024: Cucumber, Green
  1. 1st: Erin Brown
  2. 2nd: Erin Brown
  3. 3rd: Kelly Hanna
Class 8025: Three sticks Rhubarb
  1. 1st: Jen LePine
  2. 2nd: Marc Taylor
  3. 3rd: Judy Grigor
Class 8027: Three Green Peppers
  1. 1st: Sophie Jackson
Class 8028: Collection of Vegetables, not more than six varieties
  1. 1st: D+B Leghorn
  2. 2nd: Mia Williams
Class 8029: Collection of three or more Fresh Herbs
  1. 1st: Debbie Anderson
  2. 2nd: Ginna Wilding
  3. 3rd: Lesley Quayle
Class 8030: Any Vegetable not included above
  1. 1st: Patricia Leadbeater
  2. 2nd: Sophie Jackson
  3. 3rd: Lesley Quayle
Class 8031: Collection of up to 6 Vegetables
  1. 1st: Debbie Anderson
  2. 2nd: P. Leadbeater
Class 8032: Heaviest Pumpkin
  1. 1st: Prestegous Fryer
  2. 2nd: Prestegous Fryer
  3. 3rd: Jhalak Nath-Oli
Class 8033: Novelty Creature Made from Vegetables/ Fruit- Open
  1. 1st: D+B Cleghorn
  2. 2nd: Kim Bestic
  3. 3rd: Kim Bestic

Junior Classes

Class 8034: Animal made from fruit or vegetable
  1. 1st: Ali Kirkland
  2. 2nd: Weramu Taylor
  3. 3rd: Meadow David
Class 8035: Pumpkin
  1. 1st: Fletcher Tull
  2. 2nd: Issy Tull
Class 8040: Three Potatoes
  1. 1st: Issy Tull
  2. 2nd: Fletcher Tull
Class 8045: Three stalks Silverbeet - Any colour
  1. 1st: Cheviot Kids Garden
  2. 2nd: Aiden Peterson
  3. 3rd: Tyler Peterson
Class 8046: Cucumber
  1. 1st: Alex Richards
  2. 2nd: Cheviot Kids Garden
Class 8048: Any Vegetable not listed above
  1. 1st: Fletcher Tull
  2. 2nd: Maddie Peterson
  3. 3rd: Issy Tull
Class 8049: A collection vegetables, not more than 6 varieties
  1. 1st: Cheviot Kids Garden
Class 8050: Collection of three or more Fresh Herbs
  1. 1st: Cheviot Kids Garden
Class 8051: A Collection of Fruit , not more than 6 varieties
  1. 1st: Samantha Ensor

Fruit

Class 9001: Three Eating Apples, one variety (red)
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
  2. 2nd: L. Eade
  3. 3rd: Mia Williams
Class 9002: Three Eating Apples, one variety (green)
  1. 1st: Samantha Ensor
  2. 2nd: D+B Cleghorn
  3. 3rd: L. Eade
Class 9003: Three Cooking Apples ,one variety
  1. 1st: Kim Bestic
  2. 2nd: D+B Cleghorn
  3. 3rd: Debbie Anderson
Class 9004: Collection of eight Apples, one of each variety
  1. 1st: D+B Cleghorn
Class 9005: Collection of three Dessert Apples, one of each variety
  1. 1st: Patricia Leadbeater
Class 9006: Three heaviest Apples, one variety
  1. 1st: Kim Bestic
  2. 2nd: Samantha Ensor
  3. 3rd: Emma Mulcock
Class 9008: Three Pears, any variety
  1. 1st: D+B Cleghorn
  2. 2nd: L. Eade
  3. 3rd: Debbie Anderson
Class 9009: Three Quinces, one variety
  1. 1st: Patricia Leadbeater
  2. 2nd: Samantha Ensor
Class 9010: Three Peaches, one variety
  1. 1st: L. Eade
  2. 2nd: Dinny Rutherford
  3. 3rd: Patricia Leadbeater
Class 9011: Three of any other Stone Fruit
  1. 1st: D+B Cleghorn
  2. 2nd: D+B Cleghorn
Class 9012: Three Tomatoes, smooth - on a saucer
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
  2. 2nd: Sophie Jackson
  3. 3rd: Debbie Anderson
Class 9013: Three Tomatoes, wrinkled -on a saucer
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
  2. 2nd: Kim Bestic
  3. 3rd: Mia Williams
Class 9014: Three cherry tomatoes - 1 variety - on a saucer
  1. 1st: Sophie Jackson
  2. 2nd: Dinny Rutherford
  3. 3rd: Jen LePine
Class 9015: Collection of Cherry Tomatoes -on a saucer
  1. 1st: Kelly Hanna
  2. 2nd: Sophie Jackson
  3. 3rd: Debbie Anderson
Class 9016: Bunch of Grapes
  1. 1st: B+D Cleghorn
  2. 2nd: Lesley Quayle
  3. 3rd: L. Eade
Class 9017: Three Lemons
  1. 1st: Judy Grigor
  2. 2nd: Patricia Leadbeater
  3. 3rd: Patricia Leadbeater
Class 9018: Six Walnuts
  1. 1st: Patricia Leadbeater
Class 9019: Six Nuts - 1 variety
  1. 1st: Judy Grigor
Class 9020: Three any other Fruit not in catalogue
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
  2. 2nd: Patricia Leadbeater
  3. 3rd: Sophie Jackson
Class 9021: Collection of Fruit
  1. 1st: D+B Cleghorn
  2. 2nd: Patricia Leadbeater
  3. 3rd: Lesley Quayle

Section 10 Home Industries


Open

Class 10001: 3 fresh Hen Eggs (white or tinted)
  1. 1st: Denise Cleghorn
  2. 2nd: Paula Dann
  3. 3rd: Lesley Quayle
Class 10002: Jar of Raspberry Jam
  1. 1st: Jen Le Pine
  2. 2nd: Lesley Quayle
  3. 3rd: Kelly Hanna
Class 10003: Jar of any other variety of Jam
  1. 1st: Jen Le Pine
  2. 2nd: Kelly Hanna
  3. 3rd: Ange Davidson, Home industries
  4. 4th: Lesley Quayle
  5. 4th: Patricia Leadbetter
Class 10004: Jar of Marmalade
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
  2. 2nd: Patricia Leadbetter
  3. 3rd: Patricia Leadbetter
Class 10005: Jar of Fruit Jelly
  1. 1st: Patricia Leadbetter
  2. 2nd: Patricia Leadbetter
  3. 3rd: Patricia Leadbetter
Class 10006: Jar of Lemon Honey
  1. 1st: Patricia Leadbetter
Class 10007: Bottle of Tomato Sauce
  1. 1st: Jen Le Pine
  2. 2nd: Lauren Halliday
  3. 3rd: Paula Dann
Class 10008: Bottle of Sauce other than tomato
  1. 1st: Jen Le Pine
  2. 2nd: Linda Cone
  3. 3rd: Lesley Quayle
Class 10009: Jar of Relish
  1. 1st: Jen Le Pine
  2. 2nd: Jane Bowater
  3. 3rd: Kelly Hanna
Class 10010: Jar of Mixed Vegetable Pickle
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
  2. 2nd: Linda Cone
  3. 3rd: Linda Cone
Class 10011: Jar of Chutney
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
  2. 2nd: Patricia Leadbetter
  3. 3rd: Patricia Leadbetter
Class 10012: Jar of preserved Beetroot
  1. 1st: Kelly Hanna
  2. 2nd: Linda Cone
  3. 3rd: Lauren Halliday
Class 10013: Small Jar of preserved Fruit
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
  2. 2nd: Patricia Leadbetter
  3. 3rd: Lesley Quayle
Class 10014: Large Jar of preserved Fruit
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
  2. 2nd: Linda Cone

Section 11 Cookery


Open

Class 11001: Three Savoury Muffins
  1. 1st: Linda Cone
  2. 2nd: Shirley Sheil
  3. 3rd: Kate Eades
Class 11002: Three Chocolate Chip Cookies
  1. 1st: Shirley Sheil
  2. 2nd: Bronwyn Torrico, 11001
  3. 3rd: DA Anderson
Class 11003: Three Yo-Yo's Filled
  1. 1st: Kate Eades
  2. 2nd: Shirley Sheil
  3. 3rd: Kate Eades
Class 11004: Chocolate Brownie-3 Square Pieces
  1. 1st: Emma Mulcock
  2. 2nd: Jen Le Pine
  3. 3rd: Kate Eades
Class 11005: Three Meringues- Unfilled
  1. 1st: Annabel Sheild
  2. 2nd: Kate Eades
  3. 3rd: Shirley Sheil
Class 11006: Sultana Cake- Square Tin (No Nuts)
  1. 1st: Kelly Hanna
  2. 2nd: Kate Eades
  3. 3rd: Anthea Prentice
Class 11007: Fruit Loaf
  1. 1st: Paula Dann
  2. 2nd: Kate Eades
Class 11008: Apple Shortcake- 3 Pieces
  1. 1st: Linda Cone
  2. 2nd: Lucy Spencer
  3. 3rd: Kate Eades

Junior Classes

Class 11010: One Decorated Cupcake -Preschool, Y1,& Y2
  1. 1st: Fletcher Tull
  2. 2nd: Hannah Torrico, 6026
Class 11011: Decorated hard boiled egg in egg cup - Preschool, Y1, Y2
  1. 1st: Frank Sheild
  2. 2nd: Marlene Williams
  3. 3rd: Jack Forrester
Class 11012: One Decorated Wine Biscuit -Preschool, Years 1 & 2
  1. 1st: Josh Hill
  2. 2nd: Tini Nash
  3. 3rd: Lexi Forrester
Class 11013: Two Chocolate Chip Muffins. - Y3 to Y6 incl.
  1. 1st: Madison Dillon
  2. 2nd: Joannah Mulcock
  3. 3rd: Ada Chambers
  4. 3rd: George Chambers
Class 11014: One Decorated Gingerbread Person - Y3 to Y6 incl.
  1. 1st: Karl Cave
  2. 2nd: Jemma Hanna
  3. 3rd: Henry Handyside
  4. 3rd: George Chambers
Class 11015: Two Pikelets - Year 3 to 6 incl.
  1. 1st: Holly Eades
  2. 2nd: Jemma Hanna
  3. 3rd: Louisa Dillon
Class 11016: Two Scones Plain - Year 3 to 6 inclusive
  1. 1st: Madison Dillon
  2. 2nd: Louisa Dillon
Class 11017: Two Meringues - Unfilled - Year 7 up
  1. 1st: Maxim Cave
  2. 2nd: Louisa Dillon

Section 12 Flowers


ROSES

Class 12001: Floribunda Rose, one stem
  1. 1st: Bruce Gardner
  2. 2nd: Pip Jamieson
  3. 3rd: Julia Dickson
Class 12002: Rose full blown, one
  1. 1st: Lynda Dickson
  2. 2nd: Pip Jamieson
  3. 3rd: Emma Wilding
Class 12003: Rose Fragrant, one
  1. 1st: Lynda Dickson
  2. 2nd: Lynda Dickson
Class 12006: Miniature Rose, one stem
  1. 1st: Karen Scott
  2. 2nd: Emma Mulcock
  3. 3rd: Denice Cleghorn
Class 12007: Rose- One
  1. 1st: Emma Mulcock
  2. 2nd: Karen Scott
  3. 3rd: Pip Jamieson

CUT FLOWERS

Class 12008: Fushia double, one stem
  1. 1st: Gwen Burnett
  2. 2nd: Lynda Dickson
  3. 3rd: Lynda Dickson
Class 12009: Fuchsia single, one stem
  1. 1st: Marlene Drake
  2. 2nd: Marlene Drake
  3. 3rd: Lynda Dickson
Class 12010: Perennial Aster, one stem
  1. 1st: Gwen Burnett
  2. 2nd: Judy Grigor
  3. 3rd: Crystal Brook
Class 12011: Geranium Single, one stem
  1. 1st: Gwen Burnett
Class 12012: Geranium Double, one stem
  1. 1st: Mary Mulcock
  2. 2nd: Lynda Dickson
  3. 3rd: Lynda Dickson
Class 12013: Petunias, three
  1. 1st: Gwen Burnett
  2. 2nd: Gwen Burnett
  3. 3rd: Karen Scott
Class 12014: Carnation, one bloom
  1. 1st: Jen LePine
Class 12015: French Marigolds, 3 blooms in one vase
  1. 1st: Karen Scott
Class 12016: Hydrangea, one stem
  1. 1st: Lynda Dickson
  2. 2nd: Jen LePine
  3. 3rd: Jen LePine
Class 12019: Begonia, one flower
  1. 1st: Lynda Dickson
  2. 2nd: Lynda Dickson
  3. 3rd: Lynda Dickson
Class 12020: Daisies, collection of three varieties
  1. 1st: Karen Scott
  2. 2nd: Gwen Burnett
Class 12021: Any flower not in schedule, one stem
  1. 1st: Marlene Drake
  2. 2nd: Jen LePine
  3. 3rd: Karen Scott
Class 12022: Sunflower, stem or single flower
  1. 1st: Gwen Burnett
  2. 2nd: Kelly Hanna
  3. 3rd: Crystal Brook
Class 12023: Collection of cut flowers, not more than three varieties
  1. 1st: Karen Scott
  2. 2nd: Karen Scott
  3. 3rd: Gwen Burnett
Class 12024: Vase of any flowering shrub
  1. 1st: Gwen Burnett
  2. 2nd: Gwen Burnett
Class 12025: Collection of NZ natives, not more than 6 varieties
  1. 1st: Joan Zoutindi
  2. 2nd: Lynda Dickson
Class 12026: Bunch of Dried or Fresh Lavender
  1. 1st: Karen Scott
  2. 2nd: Lesley Quayle
Class 12027: Dalphinium- One
  1. 1st: Karen Scott
  2. 2nd: Karen Scott
  3. 3rd: Lynda Dickson

DAHLIAS

Class 12028: Large Decorative, one bloom
  1. 1st: Carol Stade
  2. 2nd: Annie Le Pine
  3. 3rd: Crystal Brook
Class 12029: Medium Decorative, one bloom
  1. 1st: Lucy Burnett
  2. 2nd: Karen Scott
  3. 3rd: Gwyn Taylor
Class 12030: Small Decorative, one bloom
  1. 1st: Jen Le Pine
  2. 2nd: Laura Nicolaison
  3. 3rd: Laura Nicolaison
Class 12033: Miniature Decorative, three blooms
  1. 1st: Karen Scott
  2. 2nd: Karen Scott
Class 12035: Medium Cactus or Semi-Cactus, one bloom
  1. 1st: Marlene Drake
  2. 2nd: Ewen Burnett
  3. 3rd: Crystal Brook
Class 12037: Small Cactus or Semi-Cactus, one bloom
  1. 1st: Karen Scott
  2. 2nd: Annie LePine
  3. 3rd: Karen Scott
Class 12038: Pom Pom, one bloom
  1. 1st: Lucy Burnett
  2. 2nd: Denice Cleghorn
  3. 3rd: Crystal Brook
Class 12039: Pom Pom, 3 blooms
  1. 1st: Lynda Dickson
  2. 2nd: Marlene Drake
  3. 3rd: Crystal Brook
Class 12040: One ball Dahlia
  1. 1st: Lucy Burnett
  2. 2nd: Marlene Drake
  3. 3rd: Gwen Burnett
Class 12041: Collection of Dahlias in a Jug (any colour, any size)
  1. 1st: Lynda Dickson
  2. 2nd: Karen Scott
  3. 3rd: Laura Nicoliason
Class 12042: Small Cactus or Semi Cactus- Three Blooms
  1. 1st: Lynda Dickson
  2. 2nd: Karen Scott
Class 12043: One Dahlia not mentioned in schedule
  1. 1st: Laura Nicoliason
  2. 2nd: Laura Nicoliason
  3. 3rd: Laura Nicoliason
Class 12044: One Water Lily Dahlia
  1. 1st: Marlene Drake
  2. 2nd: Marlene Drake
  3. 3rd: Marlene Drake

DECORATIVE - OPEN

Class 12045: Celebrate Cheviot
  1. 1st: Kim Bestic
  2. 2nd: Debbie Anderson
  3. 3rd: Margaret Horrell
Class 12046: Giddy Heights
  1. 1st: Denise Cleghorn
  2. 2nd: Margaret Horrell
  3. 3rd: Jen Le Pine

DECORATIVE -NOVICE

Class 12048: Coastal Gatherings
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Woodend Nursery Voucher -Most Points Novice Classes: Lesley Quayle

JUNIOR CLASSES

Class 12049: Sand Saucer -Preschool, NE, Y1 & Y2
  1. 1st: Frank Sheild
  2. 1st: Jet Morgan
  3. 2nd: Jim Sheild
  4. 3rd: Jonty O'Carroll
  5. 3rd: Rosie Beaven
Class 12051: Sand Saucer Y3 - Y6
  1. 1st: Maddie Dillan
  2. 2nd: Alex Rich
  3. 3rd: Samantha Ensor

Section 13 Handcraft


Open Classes

Class 13003: Cross stitch - unframed
  1. 1st: Judith Spencer
Class 13004: Cross stitch - framed
  1. 1st: Karen nash
  2. 2nd: Karen nash
Class 13005: Bed quilt -patchwork, quilting or applique
  1. 1st: Sue Harding
Class 13007: Patchwork wall hanging -any size
  1. 1st: Alice Strange
Class 13012: Handmade soft toy -any medium
  1. 1st: Rebecca Green
  2. 2nd: Sue Harding
  3. 3rd: Judith Spencer
Class 13013: Large handmade Christmas Decoration -any medium
  1. 1st: Carol Stade
  2. 2nd: Shirley Sheil
  3. 3rd: Lesley Quayle
Class 13014: Small handmade Christmas Decoration -any medium
  1. 1st: Jen Le Pine
  2. 2nd: Shirley Sheil
  3. 3rd: Lesley Quayle
Class 13015: Handmade knitted article in 4 ply wool
  1. 1st: Victoria King
Class 13016: Handmade knitted article in double knitting wool
  1. 1st: Victoria King
  2. 2nd: Kate Eades
Class 13017: Collection of knitted baby garments -at least three
  1. 1st: Victoria King
Class 13018: Handcrafted article from left over wool
  1. 1st: Kate Eades
Class 13019: Knitted article made from anything other than wool
  1. 1st: Judith Spencer
  2. 2nd: Judith Spencer
Class 13020: A large article in homespun wool
  1. 1st: Denise Cleghorn
Class 13022: A skein of homespun wool
  1. 2nd: Denise Cleghorn
Class 13023: An article of adults' clothing
  1. 1st: Alice Strange
  2. 2nd: Victoria King
  3. 3rd: Judith Spencer
Class 13024: An article of children's clothing
  1. 1st: Victoria King
  2. 2nd: Judith Spencer
  3. 3rd: Judith Spencer
Class 13025: Crocheted article any medium
  1. 1st: Karen nash
  2. 2nd: Karen nash
  3. 3rd: Judith Spencer
Class 13026: A felted article
  1. 1st: Denise Cleghorn
Class 13027: An article in Flax
  1. 1st: Carol Maxwell
  2. 2nd: Carol Maxwell
  3. 3rd: Carol Maxwell
  4. 3rd: Maria Noering
Class 13028: A pincushion -any medium
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
Class 13029: An ovencloth -any medium
  1. 1st: Judith Spencer
Class 13030: a hand/machine stitched cushion -any medium
  1. 1st: Ange Davidson, Hand stitched cushion
Class 13031: A hand/machine stitched bag -any medium
  1. 1st: Carol Maxwell
  2. 2nd: Carol Maxwell
Class 13032: An article of folk art
  1. 1st: Carol Stade
Class 13033: Folk Art Painted Stone
  1. 1st: Carol Stade
  2. 2nd: Carol Stade
  3. 3rd: Carol Stade
Class 13034: An article in leather
  1. 1st: Paul Chambers
Class 13036: Jewellery -an article made from any other medium
  1. 1st: Rebecca Green
Class 13038: Scrap booking -2 page layout -Family Time
  1. 1st: Lesley Quayle
  2. 2nd: Lesley Quayle
Class 13041: Flat Greeting Card
  1. 1st: Shirley Sheil
  2. 2nd: Lesley Quayle
Class 13042: A 3D Card
  1. 1st: Shirley Sheil
  2. 2nd: Shirley Sheil
Class 13043: A Novelty Card
  1. 1st: Shirley Sheil
  2. 2nd: Shirley Sheil
  3. 3rd: Carol Stade
Class 13044: A small Gift Card
  1. 1st: Shirley Sheil
  2. 2nd: Shirley Sheil
  3. 3rd: Lesley Quayle
Class 13045: Other - A large article not covered in above classes
  1. 1st: Shirley Sheil
  2. 2nd: Carol Stade
Class 13046: Other - A small article not covered in above classes
  1. 1st: Carol Stade
  2. 2nd: Shirley Sheil
  3. 3rd: Carol Maxwell

Junior Classes

Class 13052: An article made from wool -Years3 to 6 incl.
  1. 1st: Sienna Watson
Class 13055: Handmade decoration -any celebration-Years 3 to 6 incl.
  1. 1st: Violet Hough
  2. 2nd: Karl Cave
Class 13056: Handmade decoration -any celebration-Year 7 up
  1. 1st: Maxim Cave
  2. 2nd: Maria Steen-Taylor
Class 13058: Article suitable as a gift -Year 3 to 6 incl.
  1. 1st: Karl Cave
Class 13059: Article suitable as a gift -Year 7 up
  1. 1st: Maxim Cave
  2. 2nd: Riko Takatsuka
Class 13062: Jewellery -any medium -year 7 up
  1. 1st: Maria Steen-Taylor
  2. 2nd: Riko Takatsuka

Section 14 Photography


SMALL PRINTS Open to Colour or Monochrome Prints up to 7x5 (180mm x 130mm)

Class 14001: A Coastal Scene
  1. 1st: Chrissy Spalding
  2. 2nd: Karli Chambers
  3. 3rd: Maurice Adler, Governors Bay
Class 14002: Landscape
  1. 1st: Maurice Adler, Waterfall
  2. 2nd: Chrissy Spalding
  3. 3rd: Kate Eades
Class 14003: Portrait
  1. 1st: Chrissy Spalding
  2. 2nd: Chrissy Spalding
  3. 3rd: Karli Chambers
Class 14004: Action
  1. 1st: Chrissy Spalding
  2. 2nd: Karli Chambers
  3. 3rd: Mia Skarsmoen Williams
Class 14005: Child or Children Study
  1. 1st: Karli Chambers
  2. 2nd: Kate Eades
  3. 3rd: Chrissy Spalding
Class 14006: Nature Study
  1. 1st: Victoria King
  2. 2nd: Chrissy Spalding
  3. 3rd: Chrissy Spalding
Class 14007: Cheviot Area Pictorial Scene
  1. 1st: Jamie McFadden
  2. 2nd: Liam Eades
  3. 3rd: Chrissy Spalding
Class 14008: Animal or Bird Study
  1. 1st: Maurice Adler, Magpie
  2. 2nd: Maurice Adler, Fantail
  3. 3rd: Renee Whitcher
Class 14009: On the Farm
  1. 1st: Karli Chambers
  2. 2nd: Chrissy Spalding
  3. 3rd: Lesley Quayle
Class 14010: Garden Scene
  1. 1st: Chrissy Spalding
  2. 2nd: Maurice Adler, Twin Bridges
  3. 3rd: Maurice Adler, Colour of Spring
Class 14011: Local Person at Work
  1. 1st: Jen Le Pine
  2. 2nd: Chrissy Spalding
  3. 3rd: Kate Eades
Class 14012: What I Love to do in Cheviot
  1. 1st: Mike Watson
  2. 2nd: Kim Bestic
  3. 3rd: Jen Le Pine
Class 14013: Sunrise or Sunset
  1. 1st: Liam Eades
  2. 2nd: Chrissy Spalding
  3. 3rd: Jamie McFadden
Class 14014: Photographic Study. 3 different photos of the same subject.
  1. 1st: Renee Whitcher
  2. 2nd: Victoria King
  3. 3rd: Lesley Quayle
Class 14015: At the Cheviot A and P Show
  1. 1st: Kate Eades
  2. 2nd: Kate Eades
  3. 3rd: Kate Cave

LARGE PRINTS Over 7x5 Inches ( 180mmX 130mm)

Class 14020: Colour Adult Study
  1. 1st: Chrissy Spalding
  2. 2nd: Renee Whitcher
  3. 3rd: Renee Whitcher
Class 14021: Colour Animal Study
  1. 1st: Victoria King
  2. 2nd: Kate Eades
  3. 3rd: Renee Whitcher
Class 14022: Colour Any Other Subject
  1. 1st: Renee Whitcher
  2. 2nd: Liam Eades
  3. 3rd: Chrissy Spalding
Class 14023: Monochrome/Sepia/Black and White, Any Subject
  1. 1st: Chrissy Spalding
  2. 2nd: Maurice Adler, Port Hills Gate
  3. 3rd: Liam Eades
Class 14024: Monochrome/Sepia/Black and White- Portrait
  1. 1st: Victoria King
  2. 2nd: Chrissy Spalding
  3. 3rd: Maurice Adler, Girl on Lawn
Class 14025: Digitally Enhanced Print- Any Subject
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Photography -Most Outstanding Exhibit Ribbon: Renee Whitcher
    2. Photography - Award of Merit Ribbon: Victoria King

Junior Classes

Class 14030: People, Animals or Birds -Preschool, Years 1 & 2
  1. 1st: Sophie Budge
  2. 2nd: Sam Hewett
Class 14031: People, Animals or Birds -Years 3 to 6 incl.
  1. 1st: Karl Cave
  2. 2nd: Charlotte Budge
  3. 3rd: Charlotte Budge
Class 14032: People, Animals or Birds -Year 7 up
  1. 1st: Riko Takatsuka
  2. 2nd: Iris Williams
  3. 3rd: Molly Sheild
Class 14033: A Country Scene or Study -Preschool and Years 1 & 2
  1. 1st: Sam Hewett
  2. 2nd: Sophie Budge
Class 14034: A Country Scene or Study -Years 3 to 6 incl.
  1. 1st: Karl Cave
Class 14035: A Country Scene or Study -Year 7 up
  1. 1st: Molly Sheild
  2. 2nd: Liam Eades
  3. 3rd: Molly Sheild
Class 14036: Any Other subject -Pre-School and Years 1 & 2
  1. 1st: Sophie Budge
Class 14037: Any Other Subject -Years 3 to 6 Incl.
  1. 1st: Mikayla Speirs
  2. 2nd: Karl Cave
Class 14038: Any Other Subject -Year 7 up
  1. 1st: Riko Takatsuka
  2. 2nd: Riko Takatsuka
  3. 3rd: Riko Takatsuka
Class 14040: Holiday Fun- Years 3 to 6 Incl
  1. 1st: Karl Cave
Class 14041: Holiday Fun- Year 7 and up
  1. 1st: Molly Sheild
  2. 2nd: Molly Sheild
  3. 3rd: Maxim Cave
Class 14043: Butterfly or Insect- Years 3 to 6 Incl
  1. 1st: Charlotte Budge
Class 14044: Butterfly or Insect- Years 7 and up
  1. 1st: Molly Sheild

Cheviot Promotions Class

Class 14050: Photo showcasing Cheviot and its surrounds
  1. 1st: Nicki Murray
  2. 2nd: Liam Eades
  3. 3rd: Kate Eades

Section 15 Art


Open Classes

Class 15001: Landscape or Seascape in Oil or Acrylic
  1. 1st: Carol Stade
  2. 2nd: Carol Stade
Class 15002: Landscape or Seascape in Water Colour
  1. 1st: Elea Chambers
  2. 2nd: Robin Smith
Class 15003: Painting in Oil or Acrylic, other than Landscape or Seascape
  1. 1st: Carol Stade
  2. 2nd: Jaks Lucas
  3. 3rd: Keryarnna Moon
Class 15004: Painting in Water Colour, other than Landscape or Seascape
  1. 1st: Victoria King
  2. 2nd: Elea Chambers
Class 15005: Painting of Flowers, any medium
  1. 1st: Keryarnna Moon
  2. 2nd: Keryarnna Moon
Class 15006: Pastels, any subject
  1. 1st: Carol Stade
Class 15007: Study from Life (Nude Human Form) any medium
  1. 1st: Kate Eades
  2. 2nd: Diana Dixon
  3. 3rd: Victoria King
Class 15008: Abstract, any medium
  1. 1st: Kate Eades
  2. 2nd: Carol Stade
Class 15010: Drawing in Pencil, Charcoal, Pen and Ink
  1. 1st: Victoria King
  2. 2nd: Diana Dixon
  3. 3rd: Elena Williams
Class 15011: Print, any medium
  1. 1st: Victoria King
Class 15012: Imaginative Study, any medium
  1. 1st: Liam Eades
  2. 2nd: Liam Eades
  3. 3rd: Di Dixon
Class 15013: Mixed Media, e.g. Collage, Water Colour and Acrylic, etc.
  1. 1st: Carol Stade
  2. 2nd: Jen Le Pine
Class 15014: Novice Artists Painting or Drawing, any subject, any medium
  1. 1st: Kate Eades
  2. 2nd: Kim Bestic
  3. 3rd: Bronwyn Torrico
Class 15015: Gift Card -Flat stamped or Embossed
  1. 1st: Shirley Sheil
  2. 2nd: Carol Stade
  3. 3rd: Carol Stade
Class 15016: Digital Art Work -Size A3 or A4
  1. 1st: Sienna Watson
Class 15017: Landscape or Seascape of Cheviot or surrounds any medium.
  1. 1st: Stephanie Watson
  2. 2nd: Karen nash
Class 15018: One completed open page of an Adults Colouring Book
  1. 1st: Carol Stade
  2. 2nd: Carol Stade
  3. 3rd: Shirley Sheil
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Mrs P Loughnan Trophy: Stephanie Watson
    2. Crossroads Gallery Trophy: Carol Stade
Class 15019: Animal study- in any medium
  1. 1st: Karen nash
  2. 2nd: Carol Stade
  3. 3rd: Carol Stade
Class 15020: Print making- any subject
  1. 1st: Jen Le Pine
  2. 2nd: Kim Bestic
Class 15022: Celebrate Cheviot
  1. 1st: Stephanie Watson
  2. 2nd: Diana Dixon

Junior Classes

Class 15024: Painting -Original Drawing or Print -Years 3 to 6 incl.
  1. 1st: Skye Armstrong Year 6
  2. 2nd: Marlene Williams
  3. 3rd: Marlene Williams
Class 15025: Painting -Original Drawing or Print -Year 7 up
  1. 1st: Maxim Cave
  2. 2nd: Liam Eades
  3. 3rd: Maria Steen-Taylor
Class 15026: Gift Card -Pre-school, Years 1 & 2
  1. 1st: Tini Nash
Class 15027: Gift Card -Years 3 to 6 incl.
  1. 1st: Jemma Hanna
Class 15028: Gift Card -Year 7 up
  1. 1st: Riko Takatsuka
  2. 2nd: Maria Steen-Taylor
Class 15029: Poem - Illustrated -Preschool, Years 1 & 2
  1. 1st: Edward de Castro
Class 15030: Poem -Illustrated -Years 3 to 6 incl.
  1. 1st: Karl Cave
Class 15033: Print making (Any subject) Years 3 to 6 incl
  1. 1st: Sienna Watson
  2. 2nd: Reuben Watson
Class 15034: Print making (Any subject) Year 7 and up
  1. 1st: Riko Takatsuka
Class 15035: Celebrate Cheviot- Preschool, Years 1 &2
  1. 1st: Tini
Class 15036: Celebrate Cheviot- Years 3 to 6 Incl
  1. 1st: Jemma Hanna
Class 15037: Celebrate Cheviot - Years 7 up
  1. 1st: Maxim Cave

Section 16 Poultry


Open

Class 16003: Bantam- Hen
  1. 1st: s Thomas
  2. 2nd: s Thomas
Class 16004: Bantam- Cockbird
  1. 1st: A McCaw
Class 16005: Araucana-Hen
  1. 1st: Bronwyn Torrico, 11001
Class 16011: Orpington- Hen
  1. 1st: A McCaw

Junior

Class 16016: JR Bantam- Pet
  1. 1st: Sven Williams
  2. 2nd: Marlene Williams
Class 16017: JR Pure Breed- Pet
  1. 1st: Ruby Maxwell
Class 16018: JR Pet Chook
  1. 1st: Maria Steen-Taylor