Banks Peninsula A & P Association

Banks Peninsula A & P Association, 19 Jan 2019


Back to Show details

Results

Horses Section 1


Ring 1 Hacks

Class 1: District Horse
  1. 1st: Alice Hutchinson, Ellangowan Major
Class 2: Most useful and active District Horse
  1. 1st: Alice Hutchinson, Ellangowan Major
Class 3: District Horse suitable for a lady
  1. 1st: Alice Hutchinson, Ellangowan Major
Class 5: Novice Hack over 158cm 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Annabelle Tukia, Evander Hennessy Black
Class 7: Open Hack over 158cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Jade Farrant, Culto La Vida
Class 8: Open Hack over 163cm
  1. 1st: Kate Stackhouse, Rad
  2. 2nd: Rachael robinson, Full star
  3. 3rd: Angela Fitzgibbon, Greenmoor chardonnay
  4. 4th: Annabelle Tukia, Evander Hennessy Black
Class 9: Open Lady's Hack, on type (conformation class) maybe ridden by a Lady or
  1. 1st: Jade Farrant, Culto La Vida
  2. 2nd: Angela Fitzgibbon, Greenmoor chardonnay
  3. 3rd: Annabelle Tukia, Evander Hennessy Black
Class 10: Open Gentleman's Hack, on type (conformation class) maybe ridden by a Lady
  1. 1st: Kate Stackhouse, Rad
  2. 2nd: Rachael robinson, Full star
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Hack - Press Challenge Cup: Kate Stackhouse, Rad
    2. Reserve Champion Hack: Jade Farrant, Culto La Vida
Class 11: Open Hack - Best Paces to be judged
  1. 1st: Kate Stackhouse, Rad
  2. 2nd: Angela Fitzgibbon, Greenmoor chardonnay
  3. 3rd: Jade Farrant, Culto La Vida
  4. 4th: Rachael robinson, Full star
  5. 5th: Annabelle Tukia, Evander Hennessy Black
Class 12: Open Hack - Best Manners to be judged
  1. 1st: Angela Fitzgibbon, Greenmoor chardonnay
  2. 2nd: Kate Stackhouse, Rad
  3. 3rd: Jade Farrant, Culto La Vida
  4. 4th: Rachael robinson, Full star
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Mannered & Paced Hack: Angela Fitzgibbon, Greenmoor chardonnay
    2. Reserve Champion Mannered & Paced Hack: Kate Stackhouse, Rad
Class 13: Rider 21 years and over
  1. 1st: D. Nunan/Lauren Haig, Topshelf
  2. 2nd: B Field Dodgson/Ms D Sellar, ReidNDale Oregan
  3. 3rd: French Family/Amelia French, Dreams of Gold
  4. 4th: Kate Stackhouse, Rad
  5. 5th: S Wendelken / C Walker, Bewitched of Flaxmill
  6. 6th: Angela Fitzgibbon, Greenmoor chardonnay
Class 14: RAS - Livamol Thoroughbred Show Horse Series under saddle over 148cm
  1. 1st: Mandy White, Amaretto
  2. 2nd: Kate Stackhouse, Rad
  3. 3rd: Rachael robinson, Full star
  4. 4th: Jade Farrant, Culto La Vida
  5. 5th: Annabelle Tukia, Evander Hennessy Black

Ring 2 Park Hacks

Class 18: Novice Park Hack over 148 cm and not exceeding 158 cm. 0-2 wins.
  1. 1st: Teoni McConchie, Westwood Cointreau
  2. 2nd: Emily Barton, Bellas Rockabye
  3. 3rd: Alice Hutchinson, Ellangowan Major
  4. 4th: Rosalie Kerr, Sparkling Firelight Promises
Class 19: Novice Park Hack over 148 cm and not exceeding 158cm 0-5wins
  1. 1st: Teoni McConchie, Westwood Cointreau
  2. 2nd: Emily Barton, Bellas Rockabye
  3. 3rd: olivia mason, Dja Vu
  4. 4th: Alice Hutchinson, Ellangowan Major
  5. 5th: Rosalie Kerr, Sparkling Firelight Promises
Class 20: Novice Mannered & Paced Park Hack 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Emily Barton, Bellas Rockabye
  2. 2nd: olivia mason, Dja Vu
  3. 3rd: Teoni McConchie, Westwood Cointreau
  4. 4th: Rosalie Kerr, Sparkling Firelight Promises
Class 21: Open Park Hack over 148 cm and not exceeding 153 cm
  1. 2nd: Rosalie Kerr, Sparkling Firelight Promises
Class 22: Open Park Hack over 153cm and not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: S Wendelken / C Walker, Bewitched of Flaxmill
  2. 2nd: Mandy White, Amaretto
  3. 3rd: olivia mason, Dja Vu
  4. 4th: Emily Barton, Bellas Rockabye
  5. 5th: Teoni McConchie, Westwood Cointreau
Class 23: Open Lady's Park Hack on type (conformation class) may be ridden by a Lady
  1. 1st: S Wendelken / C Walker, Bewitched of Flaxmill
  2. 2nd: olivia mason, Dja Vu
  3. 3rd: Rosalie Kerr, Sparkling Firelight Promises
  4. 4th: Teoni McConchie, Westwood Cointreau
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Ballantyne Voucher - Winner of Ladies Hack: S Wendelken / C Walker, Bewitched of Flaxmill
Class 24: Open Gentleman's Park Hack on type (conformation class) maybe ridden by
  1. 1st: Mandy White, Amaretto
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Park Hack - Rebecca Peters Memorial Trophy: S Wendelken / C Walker, Bewitched of Flaxmill
    2. Reserve Champion Park Hack: Mandy White, Amaretto
Class 25: Open Park Hack - Best Paces to be judged
  1. 1st: S Wendelken / C Walker, Bewitched of Flaxmill
  2. 2nd: Mandy White, Amaretto
  3. 3rd: olivia mason, Dja Vu
  4. 4th: Rosalie Kerr, Sparkling Firelight Promises
  5. 5th: Teoni McConchie, Westwood Cointreau
Class 26: Open Park Hack - Best Manners to be judged
  1. 1st: S Wendelken / C Walker, Bewitched of Flaxmill
  2. 2nd: olivia mason, Dja Vu
  3. 3rd: Rosalie Kerr, Sparkling Firelight Promises
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Mannered & Paced Park Hack: S Wendelken / C Walker, Bewitched of Flaxmill
    2. Reserve Champion Mannered & Paced Park Hack: Mandy White, Amaretto

Ring 3 Saddle Hunters

Class 33: Novice Saddle Hunter over 148cm. 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Sheridan Subritzky, Alyeska
  2. 2nd: Olivia Waddy, Milburn Snaffles
Class 34: Novice Mannered & Paced Saddle Hunter. 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Alison Spreag, Zactac Betty
  2. 2nd: Sheridan Subritzky, Alyeska
  3. 3rd: Jacqueline Doolan-Tindall, Jamestown Trenton
  4. 4th: Olivia Waddy, Milburn Snaffles
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Saddle Hunter: Sheridan Subritzky, Alyeska
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Hunter: Olivia Waddy, Milburn Snaffles
Class 35: Open Saddle Hunter over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: B.Field Dodgson/Mrs D Sellar, ReidNDale Oregan
  2. 2nd: Kate Pinckney, Mayfair
Class 36: Open Saddle Hunter over 163cm
  1. 1st: Harriet Redmond, Ngahiwi Frostie
  2. 2nd: Goldie Lester, Muscovado
  3. 3rd: Sheridan Subritzky, Alyeska
  4. 4th: Jacqueline Doolan-Tindall, Jamestown Trenton
  5. 5th: Olivia Waddy, Milburn Snaffles
  6. 6th: Elizabeth McEwan, Star Salute
Class 37: Open Lady's Saddle Hunter on type (Conformation class) maybe ridden by a
  1. 1st: Harriet Redmond, Ngahiwi Frostie
  2. 2nd: B.Field Dodgson/Mrs D Sellar, ReidNDale Oregan
  3. 3rd: Sheridan Subritzky, Alyeska
  4. 4th: Kate Pinckney, Mayfair
  5. 5th: Alison Spreag, Zactac Betty
Class 38: Open Gentleman's Saddle Hunter on type (conformation class) maybe be ridden
  1. 1st: Goldie Lester, Muscovado
  2. 2nd: Olivia Waddy, Milburn Snaffles
  3. 3rd: Elizabeth McEwan, Star Salute
  4. 4th: Jacqueline Doolan-Tindall, Jamestown Trenton
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Saddle Hunter - Thacker Family Challenge Cup: Harriet Redmond, Ngahiwi Frostie
    2. Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter: Harriet Redmond, Ngahiwi Frostie
Class 39: Open Saddle Hunter - Best Paces to be judged
  1. 1st: Harriet Redmond, Ngahiwi Frostie
  2. 2nd: B.Field Dodgson/Mrs D Sellar, ReidNDale Oregan
  3. 3rd: Sheridan Subritzky, Alyeska
  4. 4th: Alison Spreag, Zactac Betty
  5. 5th: Goldie Lester, Muscovado
  6. 6th: Olivia Waddy, Milburn Snaffles
Class 40: Open Saddle Hunter - Best Manners to be judged
  1. 1st: B.Field Dodgson/Mrs D Sellar, ReidNDale Oregan
  2. 2nd: Harriet Redmond, Ngahiwi Frostie
  3. 3rd: Goldie Lester, Muscovado
  4. 4th: Alison Spreag, Zactac Betty
  5. 5th: Jacqueline Doolan-Tindall, Jamestown Trenton
  6. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Mannerd & Paced Saddle Hunter: B.Field Dodgson/Mrs D Sellar, ReidNDale Oregan
    2. Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter: B.Field Dodgson/Mrs D Sellar, ReidNDale Oregan

Working Hunters

Class 46: Novice Working Hunter over 148cm 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Alison Orange, Twist
  2. 2nd: Alison Spreag, Zac Tac Betty
  3. 3rd: Alice Hutchinson, Ellangowan Major
  4. 4th: Georgia Williams, Miss Understood
  5. 5th: Bailey Hughes, Nokomai ty
  6. 6th: Lauren Jones, S S Nevada
Class 47: Open Working Hunter over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Kate Pinckney, Mayfair
  2. 2nd: Alice Hutchinson, Ellangowan Major
  3. 3rd: Georgia Williams, Miss Understood
Class 48: Open Working Hunter over 163cm
  1. 1st: Alison Orange, Twist
  2. 2nd: Alison Spreag, Zac Tac Betty
  3. 3rd: Goldie Lester, Muscovado
  4. 4th: Bailey Hughes, Nokomai ty
  5. 5th: Lauren Jones, S S Nevada

Ring 9 Riding Horse

Class 50: Novice Riding Horse. 0-2 wins.
  1. 1st: French Family/Amelia French, Dreams of Gold
  2. 2nd: Diane Dakin, Ngahiwi Isabelle
  3. 3rd: Courtney Moskios, Sako St James
Class 51: Novice Riding Horse. 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: French Family/Amelia French, Dreams of Gold
  2. 2nd: D. Nunan/Lauren Haig, Topshelf
  3. 3rd: Diane Dakin, Ngahiwi Isabelle
  4. 4th: Courtney Moskios, Sako St James
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Riding Horse: French Family/Amelia French, Dreams of Gold
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Riding Horse: D. Nunan/Lauren Haig, Topshelf
Class 52: Novice Mannered and Paced Riding Horse. 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: French Family/Amelia French, Dreams of Gold
  2. 2nd: Diane Dakin, Ngahiwi Isabelle
  3. 3rd: Courtney Moskios, Sako St James
Class 53: Open Riding Horse over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm.
  1. 1st: Diane Dakin, Ngahiwi Isabelle
Class 54: Open Riding Horse over 163cm.
  1. 1st: French Family/Amelia French, Dreams of Gold
  2. 2nd: Vanessa Pickens, Rubinesque
  3. 3rd: D. Nunan/Lauren Haig, Topshelf
  4. 4th: Alison Orange, Twist
Class 55: Open Lady's Riding Horse on type (conformation class) may be ridden by a
  1. 1st: French Family/Amelia French, Dreams of Gold
  2. 2nd: D. Nunan/Lauren Haig, Topshelf
  3. 3rd: Diane Dakin, Ngahiwi Isabelle
  4. 4th: Courtney Moskios, Sako St James
  5. 5th: Alison Orange, Twist
Class 56: Open Gentleman's Riding Horse on type (conformation class) maybe ridden by
  1. 1st: Vanessa Pickens, Rubinesque
Class 57: Open Riding Horse - Best Paces to be judged.
  1. 1st: Vanessa Pickens, Rubinesque
  2. 2nd: French Family/Amelia French, Dreams of Gold
  3. 3rd: D. Nunan/Lauren Haig, Topshelf
  4. 4th: Alison Orange, Twist
  5. 5th: Courtney Moskios, Sako St James
Class 58: Open Riding Horse - Best Manners to be judged
  1. 1st: French Family/Amelia French, Dreams of Gold
  2. 2nd: D. Nunan/Lauren Haig, Topshelf
  3. 3rd: Vanessa Pickens, Rubinesque
  4. 4th: Alison Orange, Twist

Ring 4 Group 'A' Show Ponies

Class 63: Best Novice Junior Rider 0-5wins
  1. 1st: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
  2. 2nd: Poppy Wilde, Jimmy Choo
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice 'A' Pony: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
    2. Reserve Champion 'A' Pony: Poppy Wilde, Jimmy Choo
Class 64: Best Rider 15 & 16 years
  1. 1st: J & R Cooper and Mimi Dyer, Maxwellton Georgie Girl
  2. 2nd: Meg Fleming, Mansfield Park Magnolia
  3. 3rd: Liv Hurndell, Three twelves
  4. 4th: EmmyLou Abbott, Fast and Furious
Class 65: District Show Pony, over 138 cm and not exceeding 148 cm
  1. 1st: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
  2. 2nd: Erin Humm, Zippity-Doo-Da
  3. 3rd: Poppy Wilde, Jimmy Choo
  4. 4th: Lizzie Wright, Wembleybrook Austral Revire
  5. 5th: Charlotte Wright, Step In Time
  6. 6th: EmmyLou Abbott, Fast and Furious
Class 66: Novice Show Pony, over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm. 0-2 wins.
  1. 1st: Erin Humm, Zippity-Doo-Da
  2. 2nd: Poppy Wilde, Jimmy Choo
  3. 3rd: Lizzie Wright, Wembleybrook Austral Revire
  4. 4th: EmmyLou Abbott, Fast and Furious
  5. 5th: Charlotte Wright, Step In Time
Class 67: Novice Show Pony, over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Liv Hurndell, Three twelves
  2. 2nd: Erin Humm, Zippity-Doo-Da
  3. 3rd: EmmyLou Abbott, Fast and Furious
  4. 4th: Poppy Wilde, Jimmy Choo
  5. 5th: Charlotte Wright, Step In Time
  6. 6th: Lizzie Wright, Wembleybrook Austral Revire
Class 68: Novice Mannered & Paced Pony 138cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Liv Hurndell, Three twelves
  2. 2nd: Poppy Wilde, Jimmy Choo
  3. 3rd: Charlotte Wright, Step In Time
  4. 4th: EmmyLou Abbott, Fast and Furious
  5. 5th: Erin Humm, Zippity-Doo-Da
  6. 6th: Lizzie Wright, Wembleybrook Austral Revire
  7. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Mannered & Paced 'A' Pony: Liv Hurndell, Three twelves
Class 69: Open Show Pony, over 138cm and not exceeding 143cm
  1. 1st: Joely Townley, Amberleigh Prima Donna
  2. 2nd: J & R Cooper and Mimi Dyer, Maxwellton Georgie Girl
  3. 3rd: EmmyLou Abbott, Fast and Furious
Class 70: Open Show Pony, over 143 cm and not exceeding 148 cm
  1. 1st: Liv Hurndell, Three twelves
  2. 2nd: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
  3. 3rd: Poppy Wilde, Jimmy Choo
  4. 4th: Erin Humm, Zippity-Doo-Da
  5. 5th: Lizzie Wright, Wembleybrook Austral Revire
  6. 6th: Charlotte Wright, Step In Time
  7. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Mannered and Paced 'A' Pony: Joely Townley, Amberleigh Prima Donna
    2. Supreme Champion Pony - Waikoko Trophy: S.Cronin / Abby Sinclair, Chelton Fairy Lights
Class 71: Open Show Pony over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm - Best Paces to be judged
  1. 1st: Liv Hurndell, Three twelves
  2. 2nd: Joely Townley, Amberleigh Prima Donna
  3. 3rd: J & R Cooper and Mimi Dyer, Maxwellton Georgie Girl
  4. 3rd: Poppy Wilde, Jimmy Choo
  5. 5th: Charlotte Wright, Step In Time
  6. 6th: Lizzie Wright, Wembleybrook Austral Revire
  7. Special Prizes
    1. NZRPS Ribbon: S.Cronin / Abby Sinclair, Chelton Fairy Lights
Class 72: Open Show Pony over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm. - Best Manners to be
  1. 1st: Joely Townley, Amberleigh Prima Donna
  2. 2nd: J & R Cooper and Mimi Dyer, Maxwellton Georgie Girl
  3. 3rd: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
  4. 4th: Poppy Willde, Jimmy Choo
  5. 5th: Liv Hurndell, Three twelves
  6. 6th: Lizzie Wright, Wembleybrook Austral Revire
Class 73: Registered NZRPS open to Ponies not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: S.Cronin / Abby Sinclair, Chelton Fairy Lights
Class 74: Ted Patten Memorial: Open to District Competitors only
  1. 1st: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
  2. Special Prizes
    1. 74 - Ted Patten Memorial: Open to District Competitors only: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches

Ring 5 Group 'B' Show Ponies

Class 75: Best Rider 12, 13 & 14 Years
  1. 1st: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
  2. 2nd: Joely Townley, Amberleigh Prima Donna
  3. 3rd: Charlotte Wright, Step In Time
Class 77: Novice Show Pony over 128 cm and not exceeding 138 cm. 0-2 wins.
  1. 1st: Greer Williams, Mahoe Moon Blizard
Class 78: Novice Show Pony over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Greer Williams, Mahoe Moon Blizard
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice 'B' Pony: Greer Williams, Mahoe Moon Blizard
    2. Reserve Champion Novice 'B' Pony: Mia Jones, Taihoa Kings Spirit
Class 79: Novice Mannered & Paced Show Pony over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Katie Fitzsimons, Skibbereen Upbeat
  2. 2nd: Greer Williams, Mahoe Moon Blizard
Class 80: Open Show Pony over 128 cm and not exceeding 133 cm.
  1. 1st: S.Cronin / Abby Sinclair, Chelton Fairy Lights
Class 81: Open Show Pony over 133 cm and not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Evie Townley, Christmas Lily
  2. 2nd: Meg Fleming, Mansfield Park Magnolia
  3. 3rd: Katie Fitzsimons, Skibbereen Upbeat
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion 'B' Pony: S.Cronin / Abby Sinclair, Chelton Fairy Lights
    2. Reserve Champion 'B' Pony: Evie Townley, Christmas Lily
Class 82: Open Show Pony over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm - Best Paces to be judged
  1. 1st: S.Cronin / Abby Sinclair, Chelton Fairy Lights
  2. 2nd: Katie Fitzsimons, Skibbereen Upbeat
  3. 3rd: Evie Townley, Christmas Lily
  4. 4th: Meg Fleming, Mansfield Park Magnolia
Class 83: Open Show Pony over 128cm and not exceeding 138cm - Best Manners to be
  1. 1st: Meg Fleming, Mansfield Park Magnolia
  2. 2nd: Katie Fitzsimons, Skibbereen Upbeat
  3. 3rd: Evie Townley, Christmas Lily
  4. 4th: S.Cronin / Abby Sinclair, Chelton Fairy Lights
Class 86: Foster Challenge Cup
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Foster Challenge Cup - Champion Rifer under 17 years: J & R Cooper/Mimi Dyer, Maxwelton Georgie Girl

Ring 6 Group 'C' Show Ponies

Class 87: Best Rider 11 years and Under
  1. 1st: Mrs D Sellar/Elleanor Bell, Kinloch Violet
  2. 2nd: Evie Townley, Christmas Lily
  3. 3rd: Katie Fitzsimons/Diane Chesmar, Wantwood Woo Hoo
  4. 4th: Willow Wilde, Little Box of Chocolate
  5. 5th: Zoe Slater, Songlands Morning Glory
  6. 6th: Poppy Slater, Jubilee Touch of Magic
Class 88: District Show Pony not exceeding 128 cm.
  1. 1st: Willow Wilde, Little Box of Chocolate
Class 89: Novice Show Pony not exceeding 128 cm. 0-2 wins.
  1. 1st: Hayley Hamilton, Skibbereen Secrets
  2. 2nd: Zoe Slater, Songlands Morning Glory
  3. 3rd: Poppy Slater, Jubilee Touch of Magic
Class 90: Novice Show Pony not exceeding 128cm 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Hayley Hamilton, Skibbereen Secrets
  2. 2nd: Zoe Slater, Songlands Morning Glory
  3. 3rd: Poppy Slater, Jubilee Touch of Magic
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice 'C' Pony Judged Ring 6: Hayley Hamilton, Skibbereen Secrets
    2. Reserve Champion Novice 'C' Pony Judged Ring 6: Zoe Slater, Songlands Morning Glory
Class 91: Novice Mannered & Paced Show Pony not exceeding 128cm 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Zoe Slater, Songlands Morning Glory
  2. 2nd: Willow Wilde, Little Box of Chocolate
  3. 3rd: Poppy Slater, Jubilee Touch of Magic
  4. 4th: Hayley Hamilton, Skibbereen Secrets
Class 92: Open Show Pony not exceeding 123 cm.
  1. 1st: Mrs D Sellar/Elleanor Bell, Kinloch Violet
  2. 2nd: Zoe Slater, Songlands Morning Glory
Class 93: Open Show Pony over 123cm and not exceeding 128 cm.
  1. 1st: Mrs D Sellar/ E Bell, Kinloch Ivy
  2. 2nd: Willow Wilde, Little Box of Chocolate
  3. 3rd: Poppy Slater, Jubilee Touch of Magic
  4. 4th: Hayley Hamilton, Skibbereen Secrets
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion 'C' Pony - Christopher Robin Challenge Cup: Mrs D Sellar/ E Bell, Kinloch Ivy
    2. Reserve Champion 'C' Pony: Mrs D Sellar/Elleanor Bell, Kinloch Violet
Class 94: Open Show Pony not exceeding 128cm - Best Paces to be judged
  1. 1st: Katie Fitzsimons/Diane Chesmar, Wantwood Woo Hoo
  2. 2nd: Mrs D Sellar/Elleanor Bell, Kinloch Violet
  3. 3rd: Willow Wilde, Little Box of Chocolate
  4. 4th: Poppy Slater, Jubilee Touch of Magic
  5. 5th: Hayley Hamilton, Skibbereen Secrets
Class 95: Open Show Pony not exceeding 128cm - Best Manners to be judged
  1. 1st: Katie Fitzsimons/Diane Chesmar, Wantwood Woo Hoo
  2. 2nd: Mrs D Sellar/Elleanor Bell, Kinloch Violet
  3. 3rd: Willow Wilde, Little Box of Chocolate
  4. 4th: Zoe Slater, Songlands Morning Glory
  5. 5th: Hayley Hamilton, Skibbereen Secrets

Ring 7 Group D Saddle Hunter Ponies

Class 96: Best Novice Junior Rider 0-5wins
  1. 1st: Ella Fitzsimons, Apsley Golden Secret
Class 97: Best Rider 15 & 16 years
  1. 1st: Mia Jones, Taihoa Kings Spirit
  2. 2nd: Bailey Clifford, Sarbec Drummer Boy
  3. 3rd: Izzy Leighs, Monkey Puzzle
Class 98: Best Rider 12, 13 & 14 years
  1. 1st: M Glassey/ Mrs D Sellar, Maxwellton Sunday Sam
  2. 2nd: Estella Velenski, Dreammaker
  3. 3rd: Sophie Pickens, Oaklanes Up The Tempo
  4. 4th: Ella Fitzsimons, Apsley Golden Secret
Class 100: Best Rider in this section Judged from Classes 97, 98 & 99
  1. 1st: M Glassy/D Sellar, Maxwelton Sunday Sam
Class 103: Novice Saddle Hunter Show Pony. 0-5 wins
  1. 2nd: Ella Fitzsimons, Apsley Golden Secret
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Saddle Hunter Pony: Mia Jones, Taihoa Kings Spirit
    2. Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Hunter Pony: M Glassey/ Mrs D Sellar, Maxwellton Sunday Sam
Class 104: Novice Mannered Paced Show Pony not exceeding 148cm 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Ella Fitzsimons, Apsley Golden Secret
  2. 2nd: Bailey Clifford, Sarbec Drummer Boy
Class 106: Open Saddle Hunter Show Pony over 128cm not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Sophie Pickens, Oaklanes Up The Tempo
Class 107: Open Saddle Hunter Show Pony over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Mia Jones, Taihoa Kings Spirit
  2. 2nd: M Glassey/ Mrs D Sellar, Maxwellton Sunday Sam
  3. 3rd: Estella Velenski, Dreammaker
  4. 4th: Izzy Leighs, Monkey Puzzle
  5. 5th: Bailey Clifford, Sarbec Drummer Boy
  6. 6th: Ella Fitzsimons, Apsley Golden Secret
Class 108: Open Saddle Hunter Pony not exceeding 148cm - Best Paces to be judged
  1. 1st: Mia Jones, Taihoa Kings Spirit
  2. 2nd: Sophie Pickens, Oaklanes Up The Tempo
  3. 3rd: M Glassey/ Mrs D Sellar, Maxwellton Sunday Sam
  4. 4th: Ella Fitzsimons, Apsley Golden Secret
  5. 5th: Estella Velenski, Dreammaker
Class 109: Open Saddle Hunter Pony not exceeding 148cm - Best Manners to be judged
  1. 1st: Mia Jones, Taihoa Kings Spirit
  2. 2nd: M Glassey/ Mrs D Sellar, Maxwellton Sunday Sam
  3. 3rd: Estella Velenski, Dreammaker
  4. 3rd: Sophie Pickens, Oaklanes Up The Tempo
  5. 4th: Izzy Leighs, Monkey Puzzle
  6. 5th: Ella Fitzsimons, Apsley Golden Secret
  7. 6th: Bailey Clifford, Sarbec Drummer Boy

Working Hunter Ponies

Class 112: Novice Working Hunter Pony not exceeding138cm. 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Greer Williams, Mahoe Moon Blizard
  2. 2nd: Sophie Pickens, Oaklanes Up the Tempo
  3. 3rd: Molly Roberts, Pablo
Class 113: Novice Working Hunter Pony over 138cm not exceeding148cm. 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Josie Greer, Skydancer
  2. 2nd: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
  3. 3rd: Izzy Leighs, Monkey Puzzle
  4. 4th: Estella Velenski, Dreammaker
  5. 5th: Lucy Roberts, Scribbles
  6. 6th: Annie Airey, Tazen the Wob
Class 114: Open Working Hunter Pony not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Greer Williams, Mahoe Moon Blizard
  2. 2nd: Izzy Leighs, Monkey Puzzle
  3. 3rd: Molly Roberts, Pablo
Class 115: Open Working Hunter Pony over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
  2. 2nd: Annie Airey, Tazen the Wob
  3. 3rd: Estella Velenski, Stoneriver Moonshy
  4. 4th: Lucy Roberts, Scribbles
  5. 5th: Izzy Leighs, Monkey Puzzle
  6. 6th: Poppy Wilde, Jimmy Choo
  7. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Working Hunter Pony: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
    2. Reserve Champion Working Hunter Pony: Annie Airey, Tazen the Wob

Ring 8 Lead Rein Ponies

Class 122: District Lead Rein Pony not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Annabelle Wright, Hokey Tokey
  2. 2nd: Amy Birch, Arabella
Class 123: Novice Lead Rein Pony not exceeding 128cm 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Annabelle Wright, Hokey Tokey
  2. 2nd: Millie Bedford, Little Miss Ice Breaker
  3. 3rd: Amy Birch, Arabella
Class 124: Open Lead Rein Pony not exceeding 123cm.
  1. 1st: Olive Cronin, Cedar Park Regal Man
  2. 2nd: Annabelle Wright, Hokey Tokey
  3. 3rd: Sophia Kingan, Mangakaraa Crystal
  4. 4th: Millie Bedford, Little Miss Ice Breaker
  5. 5th: Amy Birch, Arabella
  6. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Lead Rein Pony: Olive Cronin, Cedar Park Regal Man
    2. Reserve Champion Lead Rein Pony: Annabelle Wright, Hokey Tokey
Class 126: Open Paced and Mannered Lead Rein Pony.
  1. 1st: Olive Cronin, Chelton Ambitious
  2. 2nd: Annabelle Wright, Hokey Tokey
  3. 3rd: Sophia Kingan, Mangakaraa Crystal
  4. 4th: Millie Bedford, Little Miss Ice Breaker
  5. 5th: Amy Birch, Arabella
Class 128: Best Rider, 6 and 7 years, not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Annabelle Wright, Hokey Tokey
  2. 2nd: Olive Cronin, Chelton Ambitious
  3. 3rd: Sophia Kingan, Mangakaraa Crystal
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Zip Plumbing Plus most points District Competitor Lead Rein: Annabelle Wright, Hokey Tokey

First Ridden Section

Class 133: District First Ridden Pony not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Fred Fitch, 7Up
Class 134: Novice First Ridden Pony not exceeding 138cm 0-5wins
  1. 1st: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  2. 2nd: Kate Geddes, Awatuna Magnum Classic
  3. 3rd: Louisa Fitch, Pony
Class 135: Open First Ridden Pony not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  2. 2nd: Kate Geddes, Awatuna Magnum Classic
  3. 3rd: Louisa Fitch, Pony
Class 137: Novice Paced and Mannered First Ridden Pony not exceeding 138cm. 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Kate Geddes, Awatuna Magnum Classic
  2. 2nd: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  3. 3rd: Louisa Fitch, Pony
Class 138: Open Paced and Mannered First Ridden Pony not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Kate Geddes, Awatuna Magnum Classic
  2. 2nd: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  3. 3rd: Louisa Fitch, Pony
Class 139: Novice Rider (First Ridden Section) 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Kate Geddes, Awatuna Magnum Classic
  2. 2nd: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  3. 3rd: Fred Fitch, 7Up
Class 140: Open Rider (First Ridden Section) under 10 years
  1. 1st: Kate Geddes, Awatuna Magnum Classic
  2. 2nd: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  3. 3rd: Fred Fitch, 7Up

Ring 8 Shetland Ponies

Class 141: Best Presented Pony and Handler 4 years & over
  1. 1st: Toby Harden, Burravoe Zesbrie
  2. 2nd: Jacqueline Doolan-Tindall, Cotswold Hoodwink
Class 142: Best Presented Pony & Handler 3 years & under
  1. 1st: Woffenden Family, Oaklea Halliwell
  2. 2nd: Vicki P Havord, Duncree Harrington 1025NZ
  3. 3rd: Woffenden Family, Lael Sonshine
  4. 4th: Toonmals Stud, Oaklea Jubilant
Class 143: Best Paced Pony 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Toby Harden, Burravoe Zesbrie
  2. 2nd: Jacqueline Doolan-Tindall, Cotswold Hoodwink
Class 144: Best Paced Pony 3 years and under
  1. 1st: Toonmals Stud, Oaklea Jubilant
  2. 2nd: Woffenden Family, Lael Sonshine
  3. 3rd: Vicki P Havord, Duncree Harrington 1025NZ
  4. 4th: Woffenden Family, Oaklea Halliwell
Class 145: Best Mannered Pony 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Toby Harden, Burravoe Zesbrie
  2. 2nd: Jacqueline Doolan-Tindall, Cotswold Hoodwink
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Adult Shetland Pony: Toby Harden, Burravoe Zesbrie
    2. Reserve Champion Adult Shetland Pony: Jacqueline Doolan-Tindall, Cotswold Hoodwink
Class 146: Best Mannered Pony 3 years and under
  1. 1st: Toonmals Stud, Oaklea Jubilant
  2. 2nd: Woffenden Family, Oaklea Halliwell
  3. 3rd: Woffenden Family, Lael Sonshine
  4. 4th: Vicki P Havord, Duncree Harrington 1025NZ
Class 147: Mare 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Toby Harden, Burravoe Zesbrie
Class 148: Gelding 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Jacqueline Doolan-Tindall, Cotswold Hoodwink
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Youngstock Shetland Pony: Woffenden Family, Oaklea Halliwell
    2. Reserve Champion Youngstock Shetland Pony: Vicki P Havord, Duncree Harrington 1025NZ
    3. Supreme Champion Shetland Pony - Leswick Memorial Cup: Toby Harden, Burravoe Zesbrie
Class 150: Yearling - Colt, Filly or Gelding
  1. 1st: Toonmals Stud, Oaklea Jubilant
Class 151: Two Year Old - Colt, Filly or Gelding
  1. 1st: Woffenden Family, Lael Sonshine
Class 152: Three Year Old - Colt, Filly or Gelding
  1. 1st: Woffenden Family, Oaklea Halliwell
  2. 2nd: Vicki P Havord, Duncree Harrington 1025NZ
Class 153: Novelty Decorated Pony
  1. 1st: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace
  2. 2nd: Annabelle Wright, Hokey Tokey
  3. 3rd: Amy Birch, Arabella
  4. 4th: Millie Bedford, Little Miss Ice Breaker
  5. 5th: Jacqueline Doolan-Tindall, Cotswold Hoodwink
  6. Special Prizes
    1. Saunders Family Cup: Haylee Frame, Skibbereen Versace

Ring 9 Coloured Horse or Pony

Ring 9 Coloured Horse or Pony

Class 154: Best Presented Horse/Pony and Handler
  1. 1st: Sarah Borrelli, Sunday Times
  2. 2nd: Mel Cleland, Inova Magnitude
Class 155: Colt, Gelding or Filly, 2 years and under - to mature up to 148cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Coloured Horse/Pony Ridden: Mel Cleland, Inova Magnitude
    2. Reserve Champion Coloured Horse/Pony Ridden: Sarah Borrelli, Sunday Times
Class 156: Colt, Gelding or Filly 2 years and under - to mature over 148cm
  1. 1st: Mel Cleland, Inova Magnitude
Class 157: Mare or Gelding, 3 years and over - to mature up to 148cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Coloured Horse/Pony Ridden: Mel Cleland, Inova Magnitude
Class 158: Mare or Gelding, 3 years and over - to mature over 148cm
  1. 1st: Sarah Borrelli, Sunday Times
Class 159: Best Paced Any Height
  1. 1st: Sarah Borrelli, Sunday Times
  2. 2nd: Mel Cleland, Inova Magnitude
Class 160: Best Mannered Any Height
  1. 1st: Sarah Borrelli, Sunday Times
Class 161: Best Dilute, Registered with the NZ Golden Horse Society
  1. 1st: Mel Cleland, Inova Magnitude

Ring 9 Coloured Horse or Pony

Class 162: Best Presented Coloured Ridden Under Saddle
  1. 1st: Sarah Borrelli, Sunday Times
  2. 2nd: Alana Maxwell, Kodachrome
  3. 3rd: Vicki Turner, Lest Taffy Starburst
Class 164: Novice Coloured Ridden Over 148cm 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Sarah Borrelli, Sunday Times
  2. 2nd: Alana Maxwell, Kodachrome
  3. 3rd: Vicki Turner, Lest Taffy Starburst
Class 166: Open Coloured Ridden, over 148cm
  1. 1st: Sarah Borrelli, Sunday Times
  2. 2nd: Alana Maxwell, Kodachrome
Class 167: Best Paced Ridden Coloured
  1. 1st: Sarah Borrelli, Sunday Times
  2. 2nd: Vicki Turner, Lest Taffy Starburst
  3. 3rd: Alana Maxwell, Kodachrome
Class 168: Best Mannered Ridden Coloured
  1. 1st: Sarah Borrelli, Sunday Times
  2. 2nd: Alana Maxwell, Kodachrome
Class 169: Best Rider on a Coloured Horse/Pony
  1. 1st: Sarah Borrelli, Sunday Times
  2. 2nd: Alana Maxwell, Kodachrome
  3. 3rd: Vicki Turner, Lest Taffy Starburst

Ring 7 Pinto

Ring 7 Pinto

Class 172: Best Colour & Patterned
  1. 1st: Gerard Family, Xtravagance
Class 173: Paced & Mannered
  1. 1st: Gerard Family, Xtravagance
Class 175: 2 & 3 year old
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Pleasure Harness Horse/Pony: D. Nunan/Lauren Haig, Topshelf
    2. Reserve Champion Pleasure Harness Horse/Pony: Maia Gerard, Xtravagance
Class 176: Show Horse 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Gerard Family, Xtravagance
Class 177: Saddle Hunter 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Gerard Family, Xtravagance

Ring 7 Pinto

Class 178: Best Presented Pinto Horse and Rider
  1. 1st: Maia Gerard, Xtravagance
  2. 2nd: Emma van Vianen, O Dakota
  3. 3rd: Amy Anderson, RMS Starlet
Class 179: Novice 0-5 Wins
  1. 1st: Maia Gerard, Xtravagance
  2. 2nd: Emma van Vianen, O Dakota
  3. 3rd: Sheridan Subritzky, Taylormaids
  4. 4th: Amy Anderson, RMS Starlet
Class 181: Open Horse over 148cm
  1. 1st: D. Nunan/Lauren Haig, Topshelf
  2. 2nd: Maia Gerard, Xtravagance
  3. 3rd: Emma van Vianen, O Dakota
  4. 4th: J Lockwood/H Redmond, Lakeview Side Step
  5. 5th: Sheridan Subritzky, Taylormaids
  6. 6th: Amy Anderson, RMS Starlet
Class 182: Best Paced
  1. 1st: Maia Gerard, Xtravagance
  2. 2nd: J Lockwood/H Redmond, Lakeview Side Step
  3. 3rd: Emma van Vianen, O Dakota
  4. 4th: Amy Anderson, RMS Starlet
Class 183: Best Mannered
  1. 1st: Emma van Vianen, O Dakota
  2. 2nd: Maia Gerard, Xtravagance
  3. 3rd: J Lockwood/H Redmond, Lakeview Side Step
  4. 4th: Amy Anderson, RMS Starlet

Hunter Jumping - Ponies

Class 185: District Pony Hunter not exceeding 138 cm
  1. 1st: Lily Abbott, Kiwi Kangaroo
Class 186: Novice Pony Hunter over fences not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Lily Abbott, Kiwi Kangaroo
  2. 2nd: Greer Williams, Mahoe Moon Blizard
Class 187: Open Pony Hunter, over fences not exceeding 138 cm.
  1. 1st: Greer Williams, Mahoe Moon Blizard
Class 188: District Pony Hunter 138cm and not exceeding 148 cm
  1. 1st: Erin Humm, Zippity-Doo-Da
  2. 2nd: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
Class 189: Novice Pony Hunter 138 cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Lucy Roberts, Scribbles
  2. 2nd: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
  3. 3rd: Annie Airey, Tazen the Wob
  4. 4th: Lucy Roberts, Toi Toi
Class 190: Open Pony Hunter over fences, over 138 cm and not exceeding 148 cm.
  1. 1st: Izzy Leighs, Monkey Puzzle
  2. 2nd: Annie Airey, Tazen the Wob
  3. 3rd: Julia Hutchinson, Windward Peaches
  4. 4th: Lucy Roberts, Scribbles
  5. 5th: Lucy Roberts, Toi Toi
Class 191: Qualified Pony Hunter not exceeding 148 cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Best Girl Rider: Greer Williams, Mahoe Moon Blizard
    2. Champion Pony Hunter - Hunters Cup: Izzy Leighs, Monkey Puzzle
    3. Reserve Champion Pony Hunter: Greer Williams, Mahoe Moon Blizard

Hunter Jumping - Horses

Class 193: District Hunter - two refusals.
  1. 1st: Alice Hutchinson, Ellangowan Major
  2. 2nd: Jack Norgate, Kennebrook Elsie Tanner
Class 194: Novice Hunter
  1. 1st: Alison Spreag, Zac Tac Betty
  2. 2nd: Alice Hutchinson, Ellangowan Major
  3. 3rd: Claudia Kebbell, Golden Willow
  4. 4th: Olivia Waddy, Bluewater
  5. 5th: Alana Maxwell, Kodachrome
  6. 6th: Georgia Williams, Miss Understood
Class 195: Hunter over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm.
  1. 1st: Kate Pinckney, Mayfair
  2. 2nd: Alice Hutchinson, Ellangowan Major
  3. 3rd: Alana Maxwell, Kodachrome
  4. 4th: Paul Carlyon, Ngahiwi Isabelle
  5. 5th: Jack Norgate, Kennebrook Elsie Tanner
  6. 6th: Georgia Williams, Miss Understood
Class 196: Hunter over 163cm.
  1. 1st: Alison Orange, Twist
  2. 2nd: Angela Fitzgibbon, Greenmoor chardonnay
  3. 3rd: Bailey Hughes, Ohau special
  4. 4th: India Martin, Wheres my whisky Paddy
Class 197: Open Hunter.
  1. 1st: Kate Pinckney, Mayfair
  2. 2nd: Alice Hutchinson, Ellangowan Major
  3. 3rd: Claudia Kebbell, Golden Willow
  4. 4th: Olivia Waddy, Bluewater
  5. 5th: Alana Maxwell, Kodachrome
  6. 6th: India Martin, Wheres my whisky Paddy
  7. 6th: Jack Norgate, Kennebrook Elsie Tanner
  8. Special Prizes
    1. Menzies Bros Cup - highest placed open hunter ridden by lady: Kate Pinckney, Mayfair
Class 198: Qualified Hunter
  1. 1st: Kate Pinckney, Mayfair
  2. 2nd: Bailey Hughes, Ohau special
  3. 3rd: India Martin, Wheres my whisky Paddy
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Best Lady Rider: Kate Pinckney, Mayfair
    2. Best Gentlemen Rider: Jack Norgate, Kennebrook Elsie Tanner
    3. Champion Hunter - Hunters Cup (T F Latham): Kate Pinckney, Mayfair
    4. Reserve Champion Hunter: Alice Hutchinson, Ellangowan Major

Sheep Section 2


South Suffolk

Class 201: Ram, two shear or over
  1. 1st: James Gardner
  2. 2nd: James Gardner
  3. 3rd: D Butterick
Class 203: Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: James Gardiner
  2. 2nd: James Gardiner
  3. 3rd: D M Butterick
Class 204: Ewe, two shear or over
  1. 1st: D M Butterick
Class 205: Ewe, one shear
  1. 1st: D M Butterick
Class 206: Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: D M Butterick
  2. 2nd: D M Butterick
  3. 3rd: D M Butterick
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion South Suffolk Ram: James Gardner
    2. Champion South Suffolk Ewe: D M Butterick

Suffolk - Feature Show

Class 208: Ram, one shear
  1. 1st: Penni Loffhagen
Class 209: Ram Lamb - Feature class
  1. 1st: EA Bedford
  2. 2nd: EA Bedford
  3. 3rd: James Gardiner
  4. 4th: James Gardiner
  5. 5th: Andrew and Jacquie Adams
Class 210: Ewe, two shear or over
  1. 1st: Andrew and Jacquie Adams
  2. 2nd: Claire Garrett, Hollymount
  3. 3rd: Andrew and Jacquie Adams
Class 211: Ewe, one shear - Feature Class
  1. 1st: Penni Loffhagen
  2. 2nd: Andrew and Jacquie Adams
  3. 3rd: Penni Loffhagen
  4. 4th: Penni Loffhagen
Class 212: Ewe Lamb - Feature class
  1. 1st: EA Bedford
  2. 2nd: Andrew and Jacquie Adams
  3. 3rd: EA Bedford
  4. 4th: Penni Loffhagen
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Suffolk Ram: Penni Loffhagen
    2. Champion Suffolk Ewe: Penni Loffhagen

Poll Dorset

Class 213: Ram, two shear or over
  1. 1st: Sam Hughes
Class 214: Ram, one shear
  1. 1st: Lochaire Partnership
  2. 2nd: Sam Hughes
Class 215: Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Sam Hughes
  2. 2nd: Sam Hughes
Class 216: Ewe, two shear or over
  1. 1st: Sam Hughes
Class 217: Ewe, one shear
  1. 1st: Lochaire Partnership
  2. 2nd: Sam Hughes
  3. 3rd: Sam Hughes
Class 218: Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Sam Hughes
  2. 2nd: Sam Hughes
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Poll Dorset Ram: Sam Hughes
    2. Champion Poll Dorset Ewe: Lochaire Partnership

Dorset Down

Class 219: Ram, two shear or over
  1. 1st: J Burrows, Monarch Dorset Fowns
Class 220: Ram, one shear
  1. 1st: J Burrows, Monarch Dorset Fowns
Class 221: Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: J Burrows, Monarch Dorset Fowns
Class 222: Ewe, two shear or over
  1. 1st: J Burrows, Monarch Dorset Fowns
  2. 2nd: J Burrows, Monarch Dorset Fowns
Class 223: Ewe, one shear
  1. 1st: J Burrows, Monarch Dorset Fowns
  2. 2nd: J Burrows, Monarch Dorset Fowns
Class 224: Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: J Burrows, Monarch Dorset Fowns
  2. 2nd: J Burrows, Monarch Dorset Fowns
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Dorset Down Ram: J Burrows, Monarch Dorset Fowns
    2. Champion Dorset Down Ewe: J Burrows, Monarch Dorset Fowns

Hampshire

Class 228: Ram, one shear
  1. 1st: B J & P E Butterick
Class 229: Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: B J & P E Butterick
  2. 2nd: B J & P E Butterick
Class 231: Ewe, one shear
  1. 1st: B J & P E Butterick
Class 232: Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: B J & P E Butterick
  2. 2nd: B J & P E Butterick
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Hampshire Ram: B J & P E Butterick
    2. Champion Hampshire Ewe: B J & P E Butterick

Perendales

Class 233: Ram, two shear or over
  1. 1st: KH & JMC Elliot Partnership
Class 234: Ram, one shear
  1. 1st: KH & JMC Elliot Partnership
Class 235: Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: KH & JMC Elliot Partnership
  2. 2nd: K H & JMC Elliott Parntership
  3. 3rd: TJ, FM & JJM Burrows
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Western Stud special prize - class 233: KH & JMC Elliot Partnership
Class 236: Ewe, two shear or over
  1. 1st: TJ, FM & JJM Burrows
  2. 2nd: KH & JMC Elliot Partnership
Class 237: Ewe, one shear
  1. 1st: TJ, FM & JJM Burrows
  2. 2nd: KH & JMC Elliot Partnership
Class 238: Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: K H & JMC Elliott Parntership
  2. 2nd: KH & JMC Elliot Partnership
  3. 3rd: TJ, FM & JJM Burrows
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Western Stud special prize - class 236: KH & JMC Elliot Partnership
    2. Champion Perendale Ram: KH & JMC Elliot Partnership
    3. Champion Perendale Ewe: TJ, FM & JJM Burrows

Romney

Class 240: Ram, one shear
  1. 1st: Rocci Scott/ Penni loffhagen
Class 241: Ram, Lamb, Shorn
  1. 1st: Rocci Scott/ Penni Loffhagen
  2. 2nd: Rocci Scott/ Penni Loffhagen
Class 243: Ewe, one shear
  1. 1st: Rocci Scott/ Penni Loffhagen
  2. 2nd: Rocci Scott/ Penni Loffhagen
Class 244: Ewe Lamb, Shorn
  1. 1st: Rocci Scott / Penni Loffhagen
  2. 2nd: Rocci Scott / Penni Loffhagen
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Romney Ram: Rocci Scott/ Penni loffhagen
    2. Champion Romney Ewe: Rocci Scott/ Penni Loffhagen

Texel

Class 245: Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Edward Harrington
  2. 2nd: Edward Harrington
Class 246: Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Edward Harrington
  2. 2nd: Edward Harrington
Class 247: Ram over 18mths
  1. 1st: Edward Harrington
Class 248: Ewe over 18mths
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Texel Champion Ram: Edward Harrington
    2. Texel Champion Ewe: Edward Harrington

South Down

Class 259: Ram, two shear or over
  1. 1st: S W Brannigan
Class 260: Ram, one shear
  1. 1st: B C Macaulay, Southdown
  2. 2nd: Sam Hughes
Class 261: Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: B C Macaulay, Southdown
  2. 2nd: B C Macaulay, Southdown
  3. 3rd: S W Brannigan
  4. 4th: S W Brannigan
  5. 5th: A Hurndell & J Burrows, Monarch Southdown
Class 262: Ewe, two shear or over
  1. 1st: A Hurndell & J Burrows, Monarch Southdown
  2. 2nd: S W Brannigan
Class 263: Ewe, one shear
  1. 1st: B C Macaulay, Southdown
  2. 2nd: B C Macaulay, Southdown
  3. 3rd: A Hurndell & J Burrows, Monarch Southdown
  4. 4th: A Hurndell & J Burrows, Monarch Southdown
  5. 5th: S W Brannigan
Class 264: Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: S W Brannigan
  2. 2nd: A Hurndell & J Burrows, Monarch Southdown
  3. 3rd: S W Brannigan
  4. 4th: Sam Hughes
  5. Special Prizes
    1. South Down Champion Ram: S W Brannigan
    2. South Down Champion Ewe: A Hurndell & J Burrows, Monarch Southdown

Black Or Coloured Sheep

Class 265: Adult Ram
  1. 1st: LP & KE Ponsonby
  2. 2nd: JD Stewart, Black or Coloured Sheep
  3. 3rd: LP & KE Ponsonby
Class 266: Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: JD Stewart, Black or Coloured Sheep
  2. 2nd: LP & KE Ponsonby
  3. 3rd: JD Stewart, Black or Coloured Sheep
Class 267: Wether
  1. 1st: DB Thompson
  2. 2nd: JD Stewart, Black or Coloured Sheep
  3. 3rd: JD Stewart, Black or Coloured Sheep
Class 268: Adult Ewe
  1. 1st: LP & KE Ponsonby
  2. 2nd: DB Thompson
  3. 3rd: DB Thompson
Class 269: Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: LP & KE Ponsonby
  2. 2nd: Phillippa Sanders
  3. 3rd: JD Stewart, Black or Coloured Sheep
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion B & C Ram: LP & KE Ponsonby
    2. Champion B & C Ewe: LP & KE Ponsonby
    3. Rosette-Overall Best Black/Coloured sheep: LP & KE Ponsonby
    4. P H Parkinson Cup Best Wooled Sheep Registered Breeds: LP & KE Ponsonby

Flock Sheep

Class 270: One Crossbred Ewe, one shear
  1. 1st: Tom Power
  2. 2nd: J Power - Kinloch
  3. 3rd: Edward Harrington
Class 273: One Crossbred Ewe Lamb in wool.
  1. 1st: Edward Harrington
Class 274: One pair of Crossbred Ewe Lambs in wool.
  1. 1st: Edward Harrington
Class 275: One Crossbred Ewe Lamb Shorn.
  1. 1st: Edward Harrington
  2. 2nd: J Power - Kinloch
  3. 3rd: Tom Power
  4. Special Prizes
    1. H J Vanstone Memorial Challenge Cup Most points flock sectio: Edward Harrington

Farmlands Two Tooth Competition

Class 276: One pair of Two Tooths
  1. 1st: Tom Power
  2. 2nd: J Power - Kinloch
  3. 3rd: Edward Harrington
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Farmlands Two Tooth Comp Cup: Tom Power

Prime Sheep

Class 277: Two Prime Lambs suitable for butchers
  1. 1st: J Power - Kinloch
Class 278: Two Prime Lambs suitable for butchers
  1. 1st: J Power - Kinloch
Class 279: Two Prime Lambs bred and fattened by bona-fide Banks Peninsula farmer
  1. 1st: J Power - Kinloch
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Nth Cant Stock & Stn Agent Gift Lamb: J Power - Kinloch
    2. PGG Wrightsons Challenge Cup Most Points Prime Sheep Section: J Power - Kinloch

Pet Sheep

Class 283: Pet Sheep any age
  1. 1st: Emily Neal
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Mr&MrsAE Birdling Best Pet Sheep Wairewa: Emily Neal
    2. Edwards Cup Best Pet Sheep: Emily Neal
Class 284: Best Pet Lamb, deserted by its mother
  1. 1st: Emily Neal
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Mr & Mrs RP Wright Best Pet Lamb Wairewa: Emily Neal
    2. Edwards Cup Best Pet Lamb: Emily Neal