Flaxbourne Show

Flaxbourne A&P Association, 24 Mar 2019


Back to Show details

Entries will not be accepted until payment is received. 

Closing date for entries is 22 February 2019.

Results

SECTION 1 - SHEEP


OPEN SECTION

Class 103: TWO BUTCHERS EWES, 4 tooth or over.
  1. 1st: Jason Chapman
  2. 2nd: Tony West
  3. 3rd: Tony West
Class 104: TWO LAMBS BEST EXPORT VALUE, any breed, not to exceed 36kg live weight.
  1. 1st: Aaron Booker
  2. 2nd: Jason Chapman
  3. 3rd: Tony West
Class 105: TWO LAMBS BEST EXPORT VALUE by recognized mutton breed sire, shorn or wooll
  1. 1st: Islayburn Ltd
  2. 2nd: Islayburn Ltd
  3. 3rd: Jason Chapman
Class 106: TWO LAMBS BEST EXPORT VALUE, by recognized wool breed sire, shorn or woolly
  1. 1st: The Homestead
  2. 2nd: Islayburn Ltd
  3. 3rd: Tony West
Class 107: ONE LAMB to be judged on carcase value only, shorn or woolly.
  1. 1st: Islayburn Ltd
  2. 2nd: Hickman Family
  3. 3rd: The Homestead
  4. 4th: Jason Chapman
  5. 5th: Tony West
Class 108: SINGLE CORRIEDALE OR HALFBRED EWE HOGGET shorn as a lamb.
  1. 1st: Tony West
  2. 2nd: Tony West
Class 109: TWO CORRIEDALE OR HALFBRED EWE HOGGETS shorn as lambs.
  1. 1st: Tony West
  2. 2nd: Tony West
Class 110: SINGLE CORRIEDALE OR HALFBRED EWE HOGGET, woolly.
  1. 1st: Tony West
  2. 2nd: Tony West
  3. 3rd: H J Thomson
Class 111: TWO CORRIEDALE OR HALFBRED EWE HOGGETS, woolly.
  1. 1st: Tony West
  2. 2nd: Tony West
  3. 3rd: H J Thomson
Class 112: SINGLE CORRIEDALE OR HALFBRED 2 TOOTH EWE 1 SHEAR.
  1. 1st: Tony West
  2. 2nd: Tony West
  3. 3rd: Sam Clouston
Class 113: TWO 2 TOOTH CORRIEDALE OR HALFBRED EWES 1 SHEAR.
  1. 1st: Tony West
  2. 2nd: Sam Clouston
  3. 3rd: Aaron Booker
Class 115: SINGLE CORRIEDALE OR HALFBRED EWE, 4 TOOTH OR OVER.
  1. 1st: Jason Chapman
  2. 2nd: H J Thomson
  3. 3rd: Tony West
Class 116: TWO CORRIEDALE OR HALFBRED EWES, 4 TOOTH OR OVER.
  1. 1st: Jason Chapman
  2. 2nd: Tony West
  3. 3rd: Tony West
Class 117: TWO EWES MOST SUITABLE FOR PRODUCING EXPORT LAMBS, WOOL TO BE CONSIDERED.
  1. 1st: Islayburn Ltd
  2. 2nd: Tony West
  3. 3rd: Tony West
Class 119: BEST PET LAMB, ANY BREED, care and attention to count.
  1. 1st: Jake Lawson, Bolt
  2. 2nd: Archie Booker, Ballbag
  3. 3rd: Jake Lawson, Ardell
  4. 4th: Amelia Boyce
Class 120: BEST PET SHEEP, ANY BREED.
  1. 1st: Charlie Booker, Shakey
  2. 2nd: Charlotte Boyce
  3. 3rd: Archie Booker, Ivy
Class 121: SINGLE CROSSBRED/COMPOSITE LAMB.
  1. 1st: Islayburn Ltd
  2. 2nd: Islayburn Ltd
  3. 3rd: Aaron Booker
Class 122: TWO CROSSBRED/COMPOSITE LAMBS.
  1. 1st: Islayburn Ltd
Class 123: SINGLE TWO TOOTH CROSSBRED/COMPOSITE EWE.
  1. 1st: Islayburn Ltd
  2. 2nd: Islayburn Ltd
  3. 3rd: Aaron Booker
Class 124: TWO TWO TOOTH CROSSBRED/COMPOSITE EWES.
  1. 1st: Hickman Family
  2. 2nd: Islayburn Ltd
  3. 3rd: Aaron Booker
Class 125: SINGLE MIXED AGE CROSSBRED/COMPOSITE EWE.
  1. 1st: Islayburn Ltd
  2. 2nd: Islayburn Ltd
  3. 3rd: Aaron Booker
  4. 4th: Jason Chapman
Class 126: TWO MIXED AGE CROSSBRED/COMPOSITE EWES.
  1. 1st: Islayburn Ltd
  2. 2nd: Jason Chapman
  3. 3rd: Aaron Booker

STUD SECTION

Class 129: MEAT BREEDS PAIR OF RAM HOGGETS UNDER 12 MONTHS OF AGE.
  1. 1st: Wayne Boyce
  2. 2nd: Aaron Booker
  3. 3rd: Wayne Boyce

SECTION 2 - WOOL


OPEN SECTION

Class 201: CORRIEDALE OR HALFBRED EWE FLEECE
  1. 1st: Ross Chapman
  2. 2nd: Jason Chapman
  3. 3rd: Jason Chapman
Class 202: CORRIEDALE OR HALFBRED FULL WOOLLED HOGGET FLEECE
  1. 1st: Eddie Taylor
  2. 2nd: Johnny Pope Neame
Class 207: CROSSBRED FLEECE
  1. 1st: Jason Chapman
  2. 2nd: Jason Chapman
Class 208: STUD FLEECE OF ANY BREED
  1. 1st: Martin Pattie
  2. 2nd: Martin Pattie
Class 209: STUD ADULT RAM FLEECE
  1. 1st: Martin Pattie
  2. 2nd: Martin Pattie
  3. 3rd: Martin Pattie
Class 210: STUD EWE FLEECE
  1. 1st: Martin Pattie
  2. 2nd: Martin Pattie
  3. 3rd: Martin Pattie

SECTIONS 3A, 3, 4 AND 5 - EQUESTRIAN


SECTION 3A - SIDE SADDLE

Class 280: BEST PRESENTED SIDE SADDLE MOUNT
  1. 1st: Bronwyn Kerr, Agincourt
  2. 2nd: Sally Austin Pearcey, Atatu
  3. 3rd: Sophie Laws, Jamaican Me Crazy
  4. 4th: Edwards Family, Windsor Masterpiece
Class 281: BEST JUNIOR SIDE SADDLE RIDER (under 17 years)
  1. 1st: Edwards Family, Windsor Masterpiece
Class 282: BEST SIDE SADDLE LADY RIDER (17 years & over)
  1. 1st: Sally Austin Pearcey, Atatu
  2. 2nd: Bronwyn Kerr, Agincourt
Class 283: NOVICE SIDE SADDLE MOUNT, HORSE OR PONY
  1. 1st: Edwards Family, Windsor Masterpiece
Class 284: BEST SIDE SADDLE MOUNT 148CM & UNDER
  1. 1st: Edwards Family, Windsor Masterpiece
  2. 2nd: Sophie Laws, Jamaican Me Crazy
Class 285: BEST SIDE SADDLE MOUNT OVER 148CM
  1. 1st: Bronwyn Kerr, Agincourt
  2. 2nd: Sally Austin Pearcey, Atatu
Class 286: BEST PACED SIDE SADDLE MOUNT, HORSE OR PONY
  1. 1st: Sally Austin Pearcey, Atatu
  2. 2nd: Bronwyn Kerr, Agincourt
  3. 3rd: Edwards Family, Windsor Masterpiece
Class 287: BEST MANNERED SIDE SADDLE MOUNT, HORSE OR PONY
  1. 1st: Bronwyn Kerr, Agincourt
  2. 2nd: Edwards Family, Windsor Masterpiece
  3. 3rd: Sally Austin Pearcey, Atatu

SECTION 3 - PONIES

SECTION 3 - PONIES

Class 301: AWATERE DISTRICT PONY. All Ponies up to 148cm.
  1. 1st: Maddy Jones, Aurora SK
  2. 2nd: Sophie Roberts, Gundagai Banjo
Class 302: BEST PRESENTED PONY & RIDER
  1. 1st: Emily Cowan, Willowmead Acrobat
  2. 2nd: Sophie Laws, Jamaican Me Crazy
  3. 3rd: Emily Henderson, Dragonbach Master Reilly
Class 303: BEST RIDER RING 1 (Riders may only enter one rider class)
  1. 1st: Emily Cowan, Willowmead Acrobat
  2. 2nd: Emily Henderson, Dragonbach Master Reilly
  3. 3rd: Isa Hermens, Ono
  4. 4th: Maddy Jones, Aurora SK
Class 304: NOVICE SHOW PONY 0-2 wins. (Not eligible for class 306)
  1. 1st: Emily Henderson, Dragonbach Master Reilly
Class 305: NOVICE SHOW PONY 0-5 wins. (Not eligible for class 307)
  1. 1st: Emily Henderson, Dragonbach Master Reilly
  2. 2nd: Carys Gale, MF Zanbuck
Class 306: NOVICE HUNTER PONY 0-2 wins.
  1. 2nd: Isa Hermens, Ono
Class 307: NOVICE HUNTER PONY 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Isa Hermens, Ono
Class 308: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED SHOW PONY, 0 -5 wins.
  1. 1st: Carys Gale, MF Zanbuck
  2. 2nd: Emily Henderson, Dragonbach Master Reilly
Class 309: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 138cm and not exceeding 143cm.
  1. 1st: Emily Cowan, Willowmead Acrobat
  2. 2nd: Emily Henderson, Dragonbach Master Reilly
Class 310: OPEN SHOW PONY, over 143cm and not exceeding 148cm.
  1. 1st: Sophie Laws, Jamaican Me Crazy
  2. 2nd: Carys Gale, MF Zanbuck
Class 311: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, over 138cm and not exceeding 143cm.
  1. 1st: Maddy Jones, Aurora SK
  2. 2nd: Isa Hermens, Ono
Class 313: OPEN PACED & MANNERED PONY.
  1. 1st: Emily Henderson, Dragonbach Master Reilly
  2. 2nd: Isa Hermens, Ono
  3. 3rd: Emily Cowan, Willowmead Acrobat
  4. 4th: Carys Gale, MF Zanbuck

SECTION 3 - PONIES

Class 314: BEST PRESENTED PONY & RIDER
  1. 1st: Mitchell Cowan, Windsor Merrylegs
Class 315: BEST RIDER RING 2 (Riders may only enter one rider class)
  1. 1st: Sophie Roberts, Gundagai Banjo
  2. 2nd: Mitchell Cowan, Windsor Merrylegs
  3. 3rd: Myer Henderson, TY Gwyn Royal Portrait
  4. 4th: Isabella Grigg, Aschbrooke Boss
Class 317: NOVICE SHOW PONY not exceeding 138cm, 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Isabella Grigg, Aschbrooke Boss
Class 319: NOVICE HUNTER PONY not exceeding 138cm, 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Sophie Roberts, Gundagai Banjo
Class 320: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED PONY, 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Sophie Roberts, Gundagai Banjo
  2. 2nd: Isabella Grigg, Aschbrooke Boss
  3. 3rd: Myer Henderson, TY Gwyn Royal Portrait
Class 322: OPEN SHOW PONY over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Mitchell Cowan, Windsor Merrylegs
  2. 2nd: Isabella Grigg, Aschbrooke Boss
  3. 4th: Sue Rhodes/Rider Paige Keenan, Jacksfield Small Talk
Class 323: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY, not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Sophie Roberts, Gundagai Banjo
Class 324: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER PONY over 128cm not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Myer Henderson, TY Gwyn Royal Portrait
Class 325: OPEN PACED & MANNERED PONY, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Mitchell Cowan, Windsor Merrylegs
  2. 2nd: Sophie Roberts, Gundagai Banjo
  3. 3rd: Myer Henderson, TY Gwyn Royal Portrait
  4. 4th: Isabella Grigg, Aschbrooke Boss
  5. 4th: Sue Rhodes/Rider Paige Keenan, Jacksfield Small Talk

SECTION 3 - PONIES

Class 326: BEST PRESENTED PC
  1. 1st: Lexi Henderson, Griffin
  2. 2nd: Cairo Shadbolt, Fergus
Class 327: BEST RIDER D+ Cert and lower.
  1. 1st: Cairo Shadbolt, Fergus
  2. 2nd: Lexi Henderson, Griffin
Class 328: BEST RIDER C Cert and higher.
  1. 1st: Alyssa Le Sueur, Ramboldi
Class 329: BEST PC TYPE MOUNT (Jump to be included max height 45cm)
  1. 1st: Lexi Henderson, Griffin
Class 330: SHEPHERDS PC
  1. 1st: Cairo Shadbolt, Fergus
  2. 1st: Lexi Henderson, Griffin
Class 332: BEST MANNERED PC
  1. 1st: Lexi Henderson, Griffin
  2. 2nd: Cairo Shadbolt, Fergus

SECTION 3 - PONIES

Class 333: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Aleisha Toneycliffe, Jet Li
  2. 2nd: M Fearn/L Franicevic, Tinderry Burra
  3. 3rd: Alyssa Le Sueur, Ramboldi
  4. 4th: Alexie Taylor, Zappahalo
  5. 4th: Emma Harrison-Jones, Bailey
Class 334: Best Rider on a Pleasure Horse
  1. 1st: Emma Harrison-Jones, Bailey
  2. 2nd: Alyssa Le Sueur, Ramboldi
  3. 3rd: M Fearn/L Franicevic, Tinderry Burra
  4. 4th: Alexie Taylor, Zappahalo
Class 335: Pleasure Mount most suitable for a beginner rider
  1. 1st: Emma Harrison-Jones, Bailey
  2. 2nd: M Fearn/L Franicevic, Tinderry Burra
  3. 3rd: Alexie Taylor, Zappahalo
  4. 4th: Alyssa Le Sueur, Ramboldi
Class 336: Best Trotting
  1. 1st: M Fearn/L Franicevic, Tinderry Burra
  2. 2nd: Alexie Taylor, Zappahalo
  3. 3rd: Emma Harrison-Jones, Bailey
  4. 4th: Alyssa Le Sueur, Ramboldi
Class 338: Best Mannered
  1. 1st: Emma Harrison-Jones, Bailey
  2. 2nd: M Fearn/L Franicevic, Tinderry Burra
  3. 3rd: Alexie Taylor, Zappahalo
  4. 4th: Alyssa Le Sueur, Ramboldi
Class 339: Best Combination
  1. 1st: Emma Harrison-Jones, Bailey
  2. 2nd: M Fearn/L Franicevic, Tinderry Burra
  3. 3rd: Alexie Taylor, Zappahalo
  4. 4th: Alyssa Le Sueur, Ramboldi

SECTION 3 - PONIES

Class 340: BEST PRESENTED not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Hayley Chambers, Aintree Priscilla
  2. 2nd: Camillo/Chambers Family, Sherwoods Howz That
  3. 3rd: Harper Higgins, Southwind Candy Kisses
  4. 3rd: Tom Murray, Imperial Park Roselight
  5. 4th: Ashley Shadbolt, Tusconi Gold Little Red
  6. 4th: Charlotte Hogg, Hawke Valley Lochnara
  7. 4th: Nevie Hay, Amberfield Gracey Willow
Class 341: NOVICE LEAD REIN PONY, 0-5 wins, not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Hayley Chambers, Aintree Priscilla
  2. 2nd: Tom Murray, Imperial Park Roselight
  3. 3rd: Nevie Hay, Amberfield Gracey Willow
  4. 4th: Charlotte Hogg, Hawke Valley Lochnara
Class 342: OPEN LEAD REIN PONY not exceeding 123cm.
  1. 1st: Tom Murray, Imperial Park Roselight
  2. 2nd: Hayley Chambers, Aintree Priscilla
  3. 3rd: Camillo/Chambers Family, Sherwoods Howz That
  4. 3rd: Charlotte Hogg, Hawke Valley Lochnara
  5. 4th: Nevie Hay, Amberfield Gracey Willow
Class 344: OPEN PACED & MANNERED LEAD REIN PONY not exceeding 128cm.
  1. 1st: Harper Higgins, Southwind Candy Kisses
  2. 2nd: Hayley Chambers, Aintree Priscilla
  3. 3rd: Tom Murray, Imperial Park Roselight
  4. 4th: Charlotte Hogg, Hawke Valley Lochnara
Class 345: BEST RIDER.
  1. 1st: Charlotte Hogg, Hawke Valley Lochnara
  2. 2nd: Tom Murray, Imperial Park Roselight
  3. 3rd: Harper Higgins, Southwind Candy Kisses
  4. 4th: Hayley Chambers, Aintree Priscilla
  5. 4th: Nevie Hay, Amberfield Gracey Willow

SECTION 3 - PONIES

Class 346: BEST PRESENTED.
  1. 1st: Anika Hollis, Glen-albyn summers up
  2. 2nd: Harriet Murray, Gold and Silver
  3. 3rd: Holly Shadbolt, Fidget Spinner
Class 347: NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN PONY 0-5 wins, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Anika Hollis, Glen-albyn summers up
  2. 2nd: Holly Shadbolt, Fidget Spinner
Class 349: OPEN FIRST RIDDEN PONY over 128cm & not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Anika Hollis, Glen-albyn summers up
  2. 2nd: Harriet Murray, Gold and Silver
  3. 3rd: Holly Shadbolt, Fidget Spinner
Class 350: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED FIRST RIDDEN PONY 0-5 wins, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Anika Hollis, Glen-albyn summers up
  2. 2nd: Holly Shadbolt, Fidget Spinner
Class 351: OPEN PACED & MANNERED FIRST RIDDEN PONY, not exceeding 138cm.
  1. 1st: Harriet Murray, Gold and Silver
  2. 2nd: Anika Hollis, Glen-albyn summers up
Class 352: NOVICE RIDER (First Ridden).
  1. 1st: Harriet Murray, Gold and Silver
  2. 2nd: Holly Shadbolt, Fidget Spinner
  3. 3rd: Anika Hollis, Glen-albyn summers up
Class 353: BEST RIDER (First ridden).
  1. 1st: Harriet Murray, Gold and Silver
  2. 2nd: Holly Shadbolt, Fidget Spinner
  3. 3rd: Anika Hollis, Glen-albyn summers up

SECTION 3 - PONIES

Class 354: BEST PRESENTED YOUTH HANDLER. 14 years and under.
  1. 1st: Windypines Stud, Windypines Aloha Sweet Surprise
Class 355: BEST PRESENTED SENIOR HANDLER. 15 years and over.
  1. 1st: L Franicevic, Shenendoah Springlight
  2. 2nd: Inka Stud, Inkas Angelic Desire
  3. 3rd: Rose Butt, Summerlea Poison Ivy
  4. 4th: Jody Samuels, Blackwood Grove Dancer of the NIght
Class 356: FOAL/YEARLING FILLY, COLT OR GELDING, Category A & B combined.
  1. 1st: Inka Stud, Inkas Angelic Desire
  2. 2nd: Windypines Stud, Windypines Ardie
Class 357: TWO/THREE YEAR OLD FILLY, COLT OR GELDING, Category A & B combined.
  1. 1st: Rose Butt, Summerlea Poison Ivy
  2. 2nd: Franicevic/Hodgkinson, Summerlea 143 Crest la Vie
Class 358: MARES, FOUR YEARS AND OVER, Category A & B combined.
  1. 1st: Alysha Morgan, Enbes Lcs Queen of the Raine
  2. 2nd: Windypines Stud, Windypines Aloha Sweet Surprise
  3. 3rd: Michelle Bassett, Amity Shes Our Destiny
Class 359: GELDINGS, FOUR YEARS AND OVER, Category A & B combined.
  1. 1st: L Franicevic, Shenendoah Springlight
  2. 2nd: Jody Samuels, Blackwood Grove Dancer of the NIght
  3. 3rd: Inka Stud, Woodhams Rye A Splash of Colour
  4. 4th: Alysha Morgan, Country Charm Maxs Fools Gold
Class 361: BEST PACED AND MANNERED, Category A & B combined.
  1. 1st: Franicevic/Hodgkinson, Summerlea 143 Crest la Vie
  2. 2nd: Inka Stud, Woodhams Rye A Splash of Colour
  3. 3rd: Michelle Bassett, Amity Shes Our Destiny
  4. 4th: Jody Samuels, Blackwood Grove Dancer of the NIght
Class 362: SOLID COLOUR, Category A & B combined.
  1. 1st: L Franicevic, Shenendoah Springlight
  2. 2nd: Rose Butt, Summerlea Poison Ivy
  3. 3rd: Alysha Morgan, Country Charm Maxs Fools Gold
  4. 4th: Jody Samuels, Blackwood Grove Dancer of the NIght
Class 363: BROKEN COLOUR, Category A & B combined.
  1. 1st: Windypines Stud, Windypines Aloha Sweet Surprise
  2. 2nd: Franicevic/Hodgkinson, Summerlea 143 Crest la Vie
  3. 3rd: Alysha Morgan, Enbes Lcs Queen of the Raine
  4. 4th: Windypines Stud, Windypines Ardie
Class 364: YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP, 14 years and under.
  1. 1st: Windypines Stud, Windypines Ardie
Class 365: ADULT SHOWMANSHIP, 15 years and over
  1. 1st: Franicevic/Hodgkinson, Summerlea 143 Crest la Vie
  2. 2nd: Inka Stud, Woodhams Rye A Splash of Colour
  3. 3rd: Michelle Bassett, Amity Shes Our Destiny
  4. 4th: L Franicevic, Shenendoah Springlight
Class 366: HUNTER JUMP, Category A & B combined - Handler 9 years and over.
  1. 1st: Inka Stud, Woodhams Rye A Splash of Colour
  2. 2nd: Jody Samuels, Blackwood Grove Dancer of the NIght
  3. 3rd: L Franicevic, Shenendoah Springlight
  4. 4th: Franicevic/Hodgkinson, Summerlea 143 Crest la Vie

SECTION 4 - PARK HACKS, HACKS, SADDLE HUNTERS AND RIDING HORSE

SECTION 4 - PARK HACKS, HACKS, SADDLE HUNTERS AND RIDING HORSE

Class 401: AWATERE DISTRICT HACK. Park Hack/Hack, Saddle Hunter or Riding Horse
  1. 1st: Tusha Midgley, Altimarloch Whittaker
  2. 2nd: Sarah Trafford, Quinn
  3. 3rd: T Roberts, Forli Muskett
  4. 4th: Dawn Coleman, Rustic Summers Breeze
Class 402: BEST PRESENTED PARK HACK/HACK.
  1. 1st: Laurel Carre, Gallivonte
  2. 2nd: Dawn Coleman, Rustic Summers Breeze
  3. 3rd: Sadie Harris, Wembleybrook Red Rose
  4. 4th: Anna Eatherley, Ali
  5. 4th: Leah Wearing, Mr Ozmand
Class 403: BEST RIDER ON A PARK HACK/HACK.
  1. 1st: Laurel Carre, Gallivonte
  2. 2nd: Sadie Harris, Wembleybrook Red Rose
  3. 3rd: Anna Eatherley, Ali
  4. 4th: Leah Wearing, Mr Ozmand
Class 404: NOVICE SMALL HACK over 148cm and not exceeding 158cm, 0-2 wins.
  1. 2nd: Anna Eatherley, Ali
Class 405: NOVICE SMALL HACK over 148cm and not exceeding 158cm, 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Sadie Harris, Wembleybrook Red Rose
  2. 2nd: Anna Eatherley, Ali
Class 406: NOVICE HACK over 158cm, 0-2 wins.
  1. 1st: Sally Neal, Artie Fox
  2. 2nd: Leah Wearing, Mr Ozmand
Class 407: NOVICE HACK over 158cm, 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Charlie McLean, Centastage
  2. 2nd: Sally Neal, Artie Fox
  3. 3rd: Leah Wearing, Mr Ozmand
Class 408: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED HACK, 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: T Roberts, Forli Muskett
  2. 2nd: Sally Neal, Artie Fox
  3. 3rd: Sadie Harris, Wembleybrook Red Rose
  4. 4th: Anna Eatherley, Ali
Class 409: OPEN HACK over 148cms and not exceeding 153cm.
  1. 1st: Sadie Harris, Wembleybrook Red Rose
  2. 2nd: Anna Eatherley, Ali
Class 410: OPEN HACK over 153cm and not exceeding 158cm.
  1. 1st: Laurel Carre, Gallivonte
  2. 2nd: T Roberts, Forli Muskett
Class 411: OPEN LADY'S HACK ON TYPE (conformation class) over 148cm and not exceeding
  1. 1st: Anna Eatherley, Ali
  2. 2nd: Laurel Carre, Gallivonte
  3. 3rd: Sadie Harris, Wembleybrook Red Rose
Class 412: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S HACK ON TYPE (conformation class) over 148cm not exceeding
  1. 1st: T Roberts, Forli Muskett
Class 413: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SMALL HACK over 148cm and not exceeding 158cm.
  1. 1st: Laurel Carre, Gallivonte
  2. 2nd: Sadie Harris, Wembleybrook Red Rose
  3. 3rd: Anna Eatherley, Ali
  4. 4th: T Roberts, Forli Muskett
Class 414: OPEN HACK over 158cm and not exceeding 163cm.
  1. 1st: Charlie McLean, Centastage
Class 415: OPEN HACK over 163cm.
  1. 2nd: Sally Neal, Artie Fox
Class 416: OPEN LADY'S HACK ON TYPE (conformation class) over 158cm -
  1. 1st: Charlie McLean, Centastage
Class 417: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S HACK ON TYPE (conformation class) over 158cm -
  1. 2nd: Sally Neal, Artie Fox
Class 418: OPEN PACED & MANNERED LARGE HACK over 158cm.
  1. 1st: Sally Neal, Artie Fox

SECTION 4 - PARK HACKS, HACKS, SADDLE HUNTERS AND RIDING HORSE

Class 419: BEST PRESENTED SADDLE HUNTER.
  1. 1st: Sophie Smith, Banjo
  2. 2nd: Pam Neal, Zeus Arrow
  3. 3rd: Bronwyn Kerr, Agincourt
  4. 4th: Sue Barker, Lady Grey RJ
Class 420: BEST RIDER ON A SADDLE HUNTER.
  1. 1st: Pam Neal, Zeus Arrow
  2. 2nd: Sophie Smith, Banjo
  3. 3rd: Sue Barker, Lady Grey RJ
  4. 4th: Bronwyn Kerr, Agincourt
Class 421: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER, 0-2 wins.
  1. 1st: Tusha Midgley, Altimarloch Whittaker
  2. 2nd: Sue Barker, Lady Grey RJ
  3. 3rd: Bronwyn Kerr, Agincourt
Class 422: NOVICE SADDLE HUNTER, 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Sarah Trafford, Quinn
  2. 2nd: Pam Neal, Zeus Arrow
  3. 3rd: Emma Pilcher, Ngahiwi Jitterbug
Class 423: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER, 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Sophie Smith, Banjo
  2. 2nd: Tusha Midgley, Altimarloch Whittaker
  3. 3rd: Bronwyn Kerr, Agincourt
Class 424: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER, over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm.
  1. 1st: Emma Pilcher, Ngahiwi Jitterbug
  2. 2nd: Pam Neal, Zeus Arrow
Class 425: OPEN SADDLE HUNTER, over 163cm.
  1. 1st: Sophie Smith, Banjo
  2. 2nd: Tusha Midgley, Altimarloch Whittaker
  3. 3rd: Sarah Trafford, Quinn
Class 426: OPEN LADY'S SADDLE HUNTER ON TYPE (conformation class) over 148cm -
  1. 2nd: Pam Neal, Zeus Arrow
Class 427: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S SADDLDE HUNTER ON TYPE (conformation class) over 148cm.
  1. 1st: Sophie smith, Banjo
  2. 2nd: Sarah Trafford, Quinn
  3. 3rd: Bronwyn Kerr, Agincourt
  4. 4th: Sue Barker, Lady Grey RJ
Class 428: OPEN PACED & MANNERED SADDLE HUNTER, over 148cm.
  1. 1st: Sophie smith, Banjo
  2. 2nd: Bronwyn Kerr, Agincourt
  3. 3rd: Sarah Trafford, Quinn

SECTION 4 - PARK HACKS, HACKS, SADDLE HUNTERS AND RIDING HORSE

Class 429: BEST PRESENTED RIDING HORSE.
  1. 1st: Courtney Morgan, Rustic Riley
  2. 2nd: Sue Rudler, Oh Asterix
  3. 3rd: Shirley Sinclair, Ludo
Class 430: BEST RIDER ON A RIDING HORSE
  1. 1st: Sylvia Clark, Blanchview Whimsical
  2. 2nd: Caroline Hougton, Dunrobin Ricochet
  3. 3rd: Shirley Sinclair, Ludo
Class 431: NOVICE RIDING HORSE 0-2 wins, over 148cm.
  1. 1st: Sue Rudler, Oh Asterix
  2. 2nd: Shirley Sinclair, Ludo
  3. 3rd: Caroline Hougton, Dunrobin Ricochet
Class 432: NOVICE RIDING HORSE 0-5 wins, over 148cm.
  1. 1st: Sue Rudler, Oh Asterix
  2. 2nd: Shirley Sinclair, Ludo
  3. 3rd: Caroline Hougton, Dunrobin Ricochet
Class 433: NOVICE PACED & MANNERED RIDING HORSE 0-5 wins, over 148cm.
  1. 1st: Sylvia Clark, Blanchview Whimsical
  2. 2nd: Sue Rudler, Oh Asterix
  3. 3rd: Courtney Morgan, Rustic Riley
  4. 4th: Shirley Sinclair, Ludo
  5. 4th: Caroline Hougton, Dunrobin Ricochet
Class 434: OPEN RIDING HORSE over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm.
  1. 1st: Jordan Murray, Cassini D'Grey
  2. 2nd: Shirley Sinclair, Ludo
  3. 3rd: Caroline Hougton, Dunrobin Ricochet
Class 435: OPEN RDING HORSE over 163cm.
  1. 1st: Sue Rudler, Oh Asterix
  2. 2nd: Courtney Morgan, Rustic Riley
  3. 3rd: Sylvia Clark, Blanchview Whimsical
Class 436: OPEN LADY'S RIDING HORSE ON TYPE (conformation class) over 148cms -
  1. 1st: Sylvia Clark, Blanchview Whimsical
  2. 2nd: Jordan Murray, Cassini D'Grey
  3. 3rd: Caroline Hougton, Dunrobin Ricochet
  4. 4th: Shirley Sinclair, Ludo
Class 437: OPEN GENTLEMAN'S RIDING HORSE ON TYPE (conformation class) over 148cm.
  1. 1st: Sue Rudler, Oh Asterix
  2. 2nd: Courtney Morgan, Rustic Riley
Class 438: OPEN PACED & MANNERED RIDING HORSE over 148cm.
  1. 1st: Caroline Hougton, Dunrobin Ricochet
  2. 2nd: Sylvia Clark, Blanchview Whimsical
  3. 3rd: Courtney Morgan, Rustic Riley
  4. 4th: Shirley Sinclair, Ludo

SECTION 5 - COMPETITIONS/JUMPING

SECTION 5 - COMPETITIONS/JUMPING

Class 503: NOVICE PONY HUNTER OVER FENCES, OVER 138CM & NOT
  1. 1st: Anae Shadbolt, Inspecta Gadget
  2. 2nd: Maddy Jones, Aurora SK
  3. 3rd: Emma Harrison-Jones, Bailey
Class 505: OPEN PONY WIRE JUMP.
  1. 1st: Anae Shadbolt, Inspecta Gadget
  2. 2nd: Maddy Jones, Aurora SK
Class 507: NOVICE HUNTER , 0-5 wins, max. height 90cm.
  1. 1st: Sophie Smith, Prince of Darkness
  2. 2nd: Anna Muir, Ferdinand
  3. 3rd: Charlie McLean, Roselea Skipper
  4. 4th: Elizabeth Solly, Harley
Class 508: LIGHTWEIGHT HUNTER, max. height 1mtr.
  1. 1st: Elizabeth Solly, Harley
  2. 2nd: Patrick Redwood, Monkey
  3. 3rd: Sophie Smith, Prince of Darkness
  4. 4th: Sally Adams, Memphis Belle
Class 509: HEAVYWEIGHT HUNTER (Competitor may only enter Class 508 or 509).
  1. 1st: Sarah Dight, Ben Franklin
  2. 2nd: Jessica Murray, Clarence
  3. 3rd: Sophie Smith, Banjo
Class 510: OPEN HUNTER - ONE BAULK AND OUT. Max. height 1.10mtr.
  1. 1st: Sophie Smith, Prince of Darkness
  2. 2nd: Anna Muir, Ferdinand
Class 511: OPEN WIRE JUMP
  1. 1st: Sophie Smith, Prince of Darkness
Class 513: FLAXBOURNE FLYER
  1. 1st: The Shaddies, Inspecta Gadget
  2. 2nd: Farmlands
  3. 3rd: Alyssa Le Sueur, Trademark Sp
  4. 4th: Patrick Redwood, Fudgette

SECTION 5 - COMPETITIONS/JUMPING

Class 514: TRAINING PONY JUMP TAM5, (IJO) max. height 70cm.
  1. 1st: Hannah Buck, Rockburn Taffy
  2. 2nd: Emily Henderson, Dragonbach Master Reilly
  3. 3rd: Myer Henderson, TY Gwyn Royal Portrait
  4. 4th: Margot Taylor, Tu Tama Mahuta
Class 515: TRAINING HORSE JUMP TAM5, (IJO) max. height 80cm.
  1. 1st: Alyssa Le Sueur, Trademark Sp
  2. 2nd: Patrick Redwood, Monkey
  3. 3rd: Alexie Taylor, Zappahalo
  4. 4th: Jessica Murray, Clarence
Class 516: OPEN PONY JUMP TAM5, (IJO) min. height 90cm.
  1. 1st: Anae Shadbolt, Inspecta Gadget
  2. 2nd: Isa Hermens, Ono
  3. 3rd: Hannah Buck, Rockburn Taffy
Class 517: OPEN HORSE JUMP TAM5, (IJO) min. height 1 mtr.
  1. 1st: Isa Hermens, Ono
  2. 2nd: Patrick Redwood, Fudgette
  3. 3rd: Sophie Smith, Banjo

SECTION 7 - COOKERY


OPEN

Class 701: THREE BERRY FRIANDS.
  1. 1st: Ally Avery
  2. 2nd: Sue Small
Class 702: FOUR PIKELETS.
  1. 1st: Lorna Taylor
  2. 2nd: Margaret Huria
  3. 3rd: Ally Avery
Class 703: FOUR TRUFFLES (any flavour).
  1. 1st: Raewyn Arbuckle
  2. 2nd: Sue Maher
  3. 3rd: Heather Yianakis
  4. 4th: Tania Pringle
Class 704: TWO PIECES UNCOOKED SLICE.
  1. 1st: Anna L Booker
  2. 2nd: Ally Avery
  3. 3rd: Raewyn Arbuckle
  4. 4th: Lorna Taylor
  5. 4th: Sue Maher
Class 705: HALF A FRUIT CAKE, using the following recipe:
  1. 1st: Pip Thomson
  2. 2nd: Kathleen West
Class 706: HALF A SULTANA CAKE, using recipe from the Edmonds Cookery Book.
  1. 1st: Daphne Brown, half a sultana cake
  2. 2nd: Pip Thomson
  3. 3rd: Lorna Taylor
Class 707: TWO PIECES GINGER CRUNCH.
  1. 1st: Helen Inkersell
  2. 2nd: Lorna Taylor
  3. 3rd: Ally Avery
  4. 4th: Rachel Bishell
Class 708: FOUR HOT CROSS BUNS.
  1. 1st: Ally Avery
  2. 2nd: Daphne Brown, fou hot cross buns
  3. 3rd: Helen Inkersell
Class 709: ONE LOAF OF BREAD, ANY VARIETY.
  1. 1st: Ian Ewart
  2. 1st: Sue Barker
  3. 2nd: Anna L Booker
  4. 3rd: Ally Avery
Class 710: TWO PIECES OF SHORTBREAD.
  1. 1st: Daphne Brown, two pieces shortbread
  2. 2nd: Ally Avery
  3. 3rd: Sue Maher
Class 711: ONE GINGERBREAD LOAF.
  1. 1st: Daphne Brown, one gingerbread loaf
  2. 2nd: Ally Avery
  3. 3rd: Heather Yianakis
Class 712: HALF A CHOCOLATE CAKE (Uniced).
  1. 1st: Anna L Booker
  2. 2nd: Angela Loe
  3. 3rd: Daphne Brown, half a chocolate cake
Class 713: THREE UNFILLED MERINGUES.
  1. 1st: Daphne Brown, three unfilled meringues
  2. 2nd: Helen Inkersell
  3. 3rd: Ally Avery
  4. 3rd: Heather Yianakis
Class 714: A CELEBRATION CAKE
  1. 1st: Hannah Price
  2. 2nd: Angela Loe
  3. 3rd: Sue Small

CHILDREN UNDER 5 YEARS

Class 716: TWO CUP CAKES, decorated
  1. 1st: Tane Quinn
  2. 2nd: Kyra Loe
  3. 3rd: Logan Broadhurst
Class 717: TWO CHOCOLATE CHIP BISCUITS (Sante), all shapes will be judges
  1. 1st: Logan Broadhurst
Class 718: BEST DECORATED GINGERBREAD MAN/WOMAN.
  1. 1st: Tane Quinn
  2. 2nd: Logan Broadhurst
  3. 3rd: Roimata Moore

CHILDREN 5 TO 9 YEARS

Class 719: CREATIVE PIKELET, shape of your own choice not to exceed 10cm.
  1. 1st: Ossian Ewart
  2. 2nd: Georgia Taylor
  3. 3rd: Eddie Taylor
Class 720: TWO CUP CAKES, decorated.
  1. 1st: Tessa Trolove
  2. 2nd: Ossian Ewart
  3. 3rd: Eloise Loe
Class 721: TWO CHOCOLATE CHIP BISCUITS (Sante), all shapes will be judged.
  1. 1st: Eddie Taylor
  2. 2nd: Ossian Ewart
  3. 3rd: Flynn O'Connor
Class 722: BEST DECORATED GINGERBREAD MAN/WOMAN.
  1. 1st: Georgia Taylor
  2. 2nd: Kahurangi Moore
  3. 3rd: Ossian Ewart
Class 723: SCHOOL LUNCH. To include item baked by entrant.
  1. 1st: Ossian Ewart
  2. 2nd: Eddie Taylor
  3. 3rd: Georgia Taylor

CHILDREN 10 TO 14 YEARS

Class 724: TWO CUP CAKES, decorated.
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart
  2. 2nd: James Morgan
  3. 3rd: Olivia Trolove
Class 725: TWO CHOCOLATE CHIP BISCUITS (Sante).
  1. 1st: Hamish Morgan
  2. 2nd: James Morgan
  3. 3rd: Iris Ewart
Class 726: TWO PIECES OF UNCOOKED SLICE, 1 variety.
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart
  2. 2nd: Hamish Morgan
  3. 3rd: James Morgan
Class 727: GIFT PACK OF HOMEMADE SWEETS,
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart
  2. 2nd: Hamish Morgan
  3. 3rd: James Morgan
Class 728: CAKE DECORATED, Special Occasion, Easter, Christmas or Novelty
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart
Class 729: SCHOOL LUNCH. To include item baked by entrant.
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart

SECTION 8 - HOME PRODUCE


OPEN

Class 801: JAR OF BERRY JAM.
  1. 1st: Denise Cooper
  2. 2nd: Rachel Bishell
  3. 3rd: Virginia Hope
Class 802: JAR OF JAM, any variety other than berry.
  1. 1st: Sue Maher
  2. 2nd: Frances Chapman
  3. 3rd: Margaret Bell
Class 803: JAR OF LEMON HONEY.
  1. 1st: Gill Forsyth
  2. 2nd: Kate Shadbolt
  3. 3rd: Sue Maher
Class 804: JAR OF JELLY.
  1. 1st: Gwen Costello
  2. 2nd: Margaret Bell
  3. 3rd: Gwen Costello
Class 805: JAR OF MARMALADE.
  1. 1st: Anna Burrows
  2. 2nd: Margaret Bell
Class 806: JAR OF BOTTLED FRUIT OR VEGETABLE.
  1. 1st: Sue Maher
  2. 2nd: Sue Maher
  3. 3rd: Sue Maher
Class 807: JAR OF PESTO, any kind.
  1. 1st: Gill Forsyth
  2. 2nd: Kate Shadbolt
  3. 3rd: Margaret Bell
Class 808: BOTTLE OF TOMATO SAUCE.
  1. 1st: Denise Cooper
  2. 2nd: Charmaine Hammond
  3. 3rd: Gwen Costello
Class 809: BOTTLE OF SAUCE, any variety other than tomato.
  1. 1st: Denise Cooper
  2. 2nd: Gwen Costello
  3. 3rd: Margaret Bell
Class 810: JAR OF RELISH, CHUTNEY OR PICKLE.
  1. 1st: Gwen Costello
  2. 2nd: Sara Grigg
  3. 3rd: Anna Burrows
Class 811: JAR PICKLED ONIONS, OLIVES OR GHERKINS.
  1. 1st: Sue Maher
  2. 2nd: Shelley Bedingfield
Class 812: SIX EGGS, HOME PRODUCED, in a bowl, with a saucer.
  1. 1st: Rachel Bishell
  2. 2nd: Raewyn Arbuckle
  3. 3rd: Sarah Clouston
Class 813: GIFT BASKET. Your choice e.g. jams, sauces, pickles, chutney, relish etc.
  1. 1st: Margaret Bell

SECTION 9 - KNITTING AND HANDCRAFT


OPEN

Class 901: BABYS BOOTEES, any yarn.
  1. 1st: Margaret Bell
  2. 2nd: Margaret Bell
  3. 3rd: Margaret Bell
Class 902: BRIGHT SOCKS - any yarn.
  1. 1st: Jenny Inkersell
Class 903: KNITTED OR CROCHET HAT - any yarn.
  1. 1st: Margaret Bell
  2. 2nd: Kathleen West
  3. 3rd: Karen Gwyn
Class 904: KNITTED OR CROCHET SCARF - any yarn.
  1. 1st: Jenny Inkersell
Class 905: JERSEY OR CARDIGAN, any yarn, birth to 7 years.
  1. 1st: Kathleen West
  2. 2nd: Margaret Bell
  3. 3rd: Jenny Inkersell
Class 906: JERSEY OR CARDIGAN, any yarn, 8 years to adult size.
  1. 1st: Sue Maher
  2. 2nd: Jenny Inkersell
  3. 3rd: Jenny Inkersell
Class 907: CREATIVE KNITTED CRAFTS - novelties, toys, mosiac.
  1. 1st: Rachel Bishell
  2. 2nd: Sue Maher
  3. 3rd: Margaret Bell
Class 908: PONCHO, SHAWL OR WRAP, knitted, crochet or woven.
  1. 1st: Jenny Inkersell
  2. 2nd: Melissa Ewart
Class 909: AN OCCASION CARD e.g. Birthday, Christmas etc.
  1. 1st: Melissa Ewart
  2. 2nd: Yvette Grant
  3. 3rd: James Morgan
Class 910: GIFT BASKET FOR SPECIAL OCCASION e.g. Baby, Easter, Christmas.
  1. 1st: Kathleen West
  2. 2nd: Jenny Inkersell
  3. 3rd: Kathleen West
  4. 4th: Helen Inkersell

SECTION 10 - JUNIOR HANDCRAFT (14 YEARS & UNDER)


CHILDREN UNDER 3 YEARS

Class 1001: Paint a picture, up to A3 size (30cm to 45cm).
  1. 1st: Logan Broadhurst
  2. 2nd: Angus Moore (Jnr)
  3. 3rd: Nikau Quinn
Class 1002: Collage.
  1. 1st: Logan Broadhurst

CHILDREN 3 TO 4 YEARS

Class 1003: Paint a picture, up to A3 size (30cm to 45cm).
  1. 1st: Aydan Henson
  2. 2nd: Kyra Loe
Class 1004: Collage.
  1. 1st: Roimata Moore

CHILDREN 5 - 8 YEARS

Class 1005: Decorated old boot.
  1. 1st: Kiara Iosefo
  2. 2nd: Maisie Hammond, Old Boot Decoration
  3. 3rd: Ossian Ewart
  4. 4th: Honor Todhunter
Class 1006: Homemade jewellery - any material.
  1. 1st: Georgia Taylor
  2. 2nd: Ossian Ewart
  3. 3rd: Mia Huria
  4. 4th: Ossian Ewart
Class 1007: Painted rock, up to 20cms diameter.
  1. 1st: Eloise Loe
  2. 2nd: Charlie Booker
  3. 3rd: Kiara Iosefo
  4. 4th: Scarlett Taouk
Class 1008: Decorated wooden spoon.
  1. 1st: Honor Todhunter
  2. 2nd: Tane Quinn
  3. 3rd: Regan Loe
  4. 4th: Ossian Ewart
Class 1009: Sand saucer.
  1. 1st: Ossian Ewart
Class 1010: Lego Construction.
  1. 1st: Anika Jones
  2. 2nd: Ossian Ewart
  3. 3rd: Kaipara Moore
  4. 4th: Georgia Taylor
Class 1011: Wall hanging with a feature, flowers/plants etc.
  1. 1st: Anika Jones
  2. 2nd: Keira Jones
  3. 3rd: Ossian Ewart
  4. 4th: Georgia Taylor

CHILDREN 9 - 14 YEARS

Class 1012: Decorated old boot.
  1. 1st: Anika Jones
  2. 2nd: Georgie Todhunter
  3. 3rd: Noah Huria
  4. 4th: Bianca Bryce
Class 1013: Homemade jewellery, any material.
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart
  2. 2nd: Georgie Todhunter
  3. 3rd: Iris Ewart
  4. 4th: Hamish Morgan
Class 1014: Painted rock, up to 20cms diameter.
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart
  2. 2nd: Olivia Trolove
  3. 3rd: Georgie Todhunter
  4. 4th: Iris Ewart
Class 1015: Sand saucer.
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart
Class 1016: Decorated wooden spoon.
  1. 1st: Georgie Todhunter
  2. 2nd: Iris Ewart
  3. 3rd: Hamish Morgan
  4. 4th: Tessa Trolove
Class 1017: Workshop creation - woodwork or metal technology.
  1. 1st: Harry Booker
  2. 2nd: Iris Ewart
  3. 3rd: James Morgan
  4. 4th: Iris Ewart
Class 1018: Workshop creation - handcraft e.g. knitting, sewing, cross-stitch.
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart
  2. 2nd: Iris Ewart
  3. 3rd: Hamish Morgan
  4. 4th: James Morgan

SECTION 11 - SEWING


OPEN

Class 1101: GARMENT USING UP TO 2 METRES OF MATERIAL.
  1. 1st: Yvette Grant
  2. 2nd: Daphne Brown, garment using up to 2 metres of material
  3. 3rd: Heather Yianakis
  4. 4th: Melissa Ewart
Class 1102: MACHINE SEWN ARTICLE OTHER THAN SPECIFIED.
  1. 1st: Sue Maher
  2. 2nd: Melissa Ewart
Class 1103: SKIRT OR DRESS, any size, all ages.
  1. 1st: Daphne Brown, skirt or dress
  2. 2nd: Daphne Brown, skirt or dress
  3. 3rd: Yvette Grant
Class 1104: SOMETHING NEW FROM SOMETHING OLD OR RECYCLED.
  1. 1st: Yvette Grant
  2. 2nd: Daphne Brown, something new from something old
  3. 3rd: Daphne Brown, something new from something old
Class 1105: OPEN SEWN CRAFT, novelties, teddybears, patchwork etc.
  1. 1st: Rachel Bishell
  2. 2nd: Denise Cooper
  3. 3rd: Sue Maher
  4. 4th: Denise Cooper
Class 1106: BAG (any size). eg quilted, patchwork etc
  1. 1st: Melissa Ewart
Class 1107: SEWN WALL HANGING.
  1. 1st: Yvette Grant
  2. 2nd: Rachel Bishell
  3. 3rd: Denise Cooper
Class 1109: QUILT - Single or Cot size - under 1.5 x 2mtrs.
  1. 1st: Julia Chapman
Class 1110: BEGINNERS CLASS - SEWN GARMENT OF YOUR CHOICE.
  1. 1st: Rachel Bishell

SECTION 13 - FODDER


OPEN

Class 1301: ONE BALE OF LUCERNE HAY. MCALPINE CHALLENGE CUP.
  1. 1st: Jason Chapman
  2. 2nd: Harry Litchfield
  3. 3rd: Grayson Litchfield
Class 1302: ONE BALE OF MEADOW HAY.
  1. 1st: Grayson Litchfield
  2. 2nd: James Litchfield
  3. 3rd: Harry Litchfield
Class 1303: LUCERNE BALEAGE - 2ltr ice cream container full.
  1. 1st: Grayson Litchfield
  2. 2nd: Harry Litchfield
  3. 3rd: James Litchfield
Class 1304: MEADOW BALEAGE - 2ltr ice cream container full.
  1. 1st: James Litchfield
  2. 2nd: Grayson Litchfiedl
  3. 3rd: Tony West

SECTION 14 - VEGETABLES


OPEN

Class 1401: SIX RED TABLE POTATOES.
  1. 1st: Jason Chapman
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 3rd: Lloyd Morgan
Class 1402: SIX WHITE TABLE POTATOES.
  1. 1st: Lloyd Morgan
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 3rd: Jason Chapman
Class 1403: THREE SHORT CARROTS.
  1. 1st: Lloyd Morgan
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
Class 1404: THREE LONG CARROTS.
  1. 1st: J M West
  2. 2nd: Lloyd Morgan
  3. 3rd: Isobel Scott
Class 1405: THREE TABLE PARSNIPS.
  1. 1st: J M West
  2. 2nd: Lloyd Morgan
  3. 3rd: Isobel Scott
Class 1406: THREE WHITE TABLE ONIONS.
  1. 1st: Ian Ewart
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 3rd: Lloyd Morgan
Class 1407: THREE RED TABLE ONIONS.
  1. 1st: Ian Ewart
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 3rd: Lloyd Morgan
Class 1408: ONE SHORT CUCUMBER.
  1. 1st: Isobel Scott
  2. 2nd: Lloyd Morgan
Class 1409: ONE TELEGRAPH CUCUMBER.
  1. 1st: Isobel Scott
  2. 2nd: Lloyd Morgan
Class 1410: ONE CROWN OF SILVERBEET.
  1. 1st: John Berry
  2. 2nd: Scarlett Taouk
Class 1411: THREE TABLE TOMATOES.
  1. 1st: Isobel Scott
  2. 2nd: Ian Ewart
  3. 3rd: Lloyd Morgan
Class 1412: THREE BEETROOT, cylinder.
  1. 1st: J M West
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 3rd: Lloyd Morgan
Class 1413: THREE BEETROOT, round.
  1. 1st: Ian Ewart
Class 1414: ONE TABLE VEGETABLE MARROW.
  1. 1st: Isobel Scott
  2. 2nd: Lloyd Morgan
Class 1415: THREE BEANS, any variety
  1. 1st: Lloyd Morgan
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
Class 1416: ONE ZUCCHINI, any variety
  1. 1st: Gwen Costello
  2. 2nd: Isobel Scott
  3. 3rd: Lloyd Morgan
Class 1417: ONE TABLE PUMPKIN.
  1. 1st: Jason Chapman
  2. 2nd: Lloyd Morgan
  3. 3rd: Isobel Scott
Class 1418: ONE COB OF SWEET CORN.
  1. 1st: J M West
  2. 2nd: Ian Ewart
  3. 3rd: Isobel Scott
Class 1419: BUNCH OF FRESH MIXED HERBS.
  1. 1st: Gwen Costello
Class 1420: BEST COLLECTION OF VEGETABLES
  1. 1st: John Berry
  2. 2nd: J M West
  3. 3rd: Ian Ewart
Class 1421: HEAVIEST POTATO, any variety
  1. 1st: Gwen Costello

JUNIOR CLASSES - 14 YEARS & UNDER

Class 1422: MOST UNUSUAL LOOKING VEGETABLE, 1 of a variety.
  1. 1st: Ossian Ewart
  2. 2nd: Iris Ewart
  3. 3rd: James Morgan
Class 1423: THREE TABLE TOMATOES.
  1. 1st: James Morgan
  2. 2nd: Hamish Morgan
  3. 3rd: Iris Ewart
Class 1424: THREE BEANS, any variety
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart
  2. 2nd: Ossian Ewart
  3. 3rd: James Morgan
Class 1425: THREE PEAS, any variety
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart
  2. 2nd: Ossian Ewart
Class 1426: LONGEST BEAN, any variety
  1. 1st: Hamish Morgan
  2. 2nd: James Morgan
  3. 3rd: Ossian Ewart
Class 1427: BEST COLLECTION OF VEGETABLES
  1. 1st: Hamish Morgan
  2. 2nd: Logan Broadhurst
  3. 3rd: James Morgan
Class 1428: VEGETABLE CHARACTER.
  1. 1st: Tessa Trolove
  2. 2nd: Ossian Ewart
  3. 3rd: Logan Broadhurst
Class 1429: ONE CARROT
  1. 1st: Ossian Ewart
  2. 2nd: Iris Ewart
  3. 3rd: Logan Broadhurst
Class 1430: WHEATMAN OR WOMAN OR MONSTER OR CRITTER, entrant under 5 years
  1. 1st: Logan Broadhurst
Class 1431: WHEATMAN OR WOMAN OR MONSTER OR CRITTER, entrant aged 5 to 9 years.
  1. 1st: Ossian Ewart
  2. 2nd: Eddie Taylor
  3. 3rd: Kiara Iosefo
Class 1432: WHEATMAN OR WOMAN OR MONSTER OR CRITTER, entrant aged 10 to 14 years.
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart
  2. 2nd: Hamish Morgan
  3. 3rd: James Morgan

SECTION 15 - PRIMARY SCHOOL CHILDREN CLASSES


OPEN

Class 1501: YEAR 8 - ARTWORK - NATIVE BIRD (A3 size)
  1. 1st: Tyler Keen
  2. 2nd: Julie Anne Kruger
  3. 3rd: Harry King
Class 1502: YEAR 7 - ARTWORK - NATIVE BIRD (A3 size)
  1. 1st: Maddy McNicol
  2. 2nd: Holly Hickman
  3. 3rd: Manaia Cattermole
  4. 4th: Olivia Trolove
Class 1503: YEAR 6 - ARTWORK - NATIVE BIRD (A3 size)
  1. 1st: Angus Cotching
  2. 2nd: Helena Maher
  3. 3rd: Skylab Hills
  4. 4th: Zoe Renner
  5. 4th: Leo Yianakis
Class 1504: YEAR 5 - ARTWORK - NATIVE BIRD (A3 size)
  1. 1st: Wilfie Wells
  2. 2nd: Paige Mote
  3. 3rd: Tom Richmond
  4. 4th: Tessa Trolove
Class 1505: YEAR 4 - ARTWORK - NATIVE BIRD (A3 size)
  1. 1st: Danisha Huzaid
  2. 2nd: Millie Boyce
  3. 3rd: Meyka Jones
Class 1506: YEAR 3 - ARTWORK - NATIVE BIRD (A3 size)
  1. 1st: Harrison Renner
  2. 2nd: Georgia Taylor
  3. 3rd: Scarlett Taouk
  4. 4th: Eloise Loe
Class 1507: YEAR 2 - ARTWORK - NATIVE BIRD (A3 size)
  1. 1st: Tui Huntley
  2. 2nd: Sienna Martin
  3. 3rd: Harriet Hickman
  4. 4th: Ashley Shadbolt
Class 1508: YEAR 0-1 - ARTWORK - NATIVE BIRD (A3 size)
  1. 1st: Paddy Milton
  2. 2nd: Charlie Todhunter
  3. 3rd: Florence Cameron
  4. 4th: Otis Norton

SECTION 16 - FLOWERS


OPEN

Class 1601: THREE DIFFERENT SUCCULENT/CACTI FOLIAGE.
  1. 1st: Margaret Huria
Class 1603: VASE OF GARDEN FLOWERS.
  1. 1st: Scarlett Taouk
  2. 2nd: S Grigg
  3. 3rd: Sophie Broadhurst
Class 1604: ONE ROSE BLOOM.
  1. 1st: Andrea Hickman
  2. 2nd: Sophie Broadhurst
  3. 3rd: R Osbourn
Class 1605: ONE FLORIBUNDA ROSE.
  1. 1st: V Hope
  2. 2nd: V Hope
  3. 3rd: M Hope
Class 1606: ONE OLD ROSE BLOOM.
  1. 1st: V Hope
  2. 2nd: V Hope
  3. 3rd: S Grigg
Class 1607: ONE MINIATURE ROSE.
  1. 1st: Helen Inkersell
  2. 2nd: S Grigg
  3. 3rd: S Grigg
Class 1608: THREE DIFFERENT CUT FLOWERS.
  1. 1st: H Yianakas
  2. 2nd: Sophie Broadhurst
Class 1609: FLOWERING TREE OR SHRUB.
  1. 1st: Andrea Hickman
  2. 2nd: Andrea Hickman
Class 1610: FOLIAGE OF 3 DIFFERENT NATIVES.
  1. 1st: Lloyd Morgan
  2. 2nd: Melissa Ewart
  3. 3rd: Lloyd Morgan
Class 1611: THREE MINIATURE FLOWERS.
  1. 1st: H Inkersell
  2. 2nd: S Grigg
Class 1612: ONE DIANTHUS.
  1. 1st: Helen Inkersell
Class 1613: THREE DAHLIAS (same or different).
  1. 1st: Sophie Broadhurst
  2. 2nd: Helen Inkersell
  3. 3rd: H Inkersell
Class 1614: ONE HYDRANGEA.
  1. 1st: V Hope
  2. 2nd: P Pratt
  3. 3rd: V Hope
Class 1615: ONE FLOWER OF YOUR CHOICE.
  1. 1st: Helen Inkersell
  2. 2nd: M Hope
  3. 3rd: P Pratt
Class 1616: ONE GERANIUM.
  1. 2nd: R Osbourn
  2. 3rd: R Osbourn
Class 1617: COLLECTION OF HERBS.
  1. 1st: Melissa Ewart

JUNIOR - PRESCHOOL TO YEAR 8

Class 1618: ARRANGEMENT IN A CONTAINER OF YOUR CHOICE.
  1. 1st: Iris Ewart
  2. 2nd: Logan Broadhurst
  3. 3rd: Ossian Ewart
Class 1619: GENTLEMANS BUTTONHOLE.
  1. 1st: Ossian Ewart
  2. 2nd: Iris Ewart
  3. 3rd: Iris Ewart
Class 1620: THREE DIFFERENT CUT FLOWERS.
  1. 1st: Logan Broadhurst
  2. 2nd: Flyn O'Connor
  3. 3rd: Iris Ewart
Class 1621: ONE ROSE BLOOM.
  1. 1st: Tia Hickman
  2. 2nd: Iris Ewart
  3. 3rd: Holly Hickman
Class 1622: ONE MINIATURE ROSE BLOOM.
  1. 1st: Ossian Ewart
  2. 2nd: Hamish Morgan
  3. 3rd: H Morgan