Egmont A&P Show

Egmont A&P Association, 16 Nov 2017 — 19 Nov 2017


Back to Show details

The Egmont A&P Show is an annual event held on the third weekend in November

Dates for 2017:

Friday 17th & Saturday 18th November (hours: 9am – 4pm both days).

Dressage Thursday 16th November 8.30am

Showjumping Sunday 19th November 

Entry Prices:

  • Adult – $10.00
  • Child under 14 years – $3.00
  • Child under 5 years – free
  • Family 2 Adults & 3 kids – $25
  • Maire St Carpark – $2.00


Results

BTW Company Cattle Section


Western District Council Young Handler Competition

Class 1999: Western District Young Handler Competition
  1. 1st: Hilary Vanner
  2. 2nd: Monique Radford
  3. 3rd: Carlin Davison
  4. 4th: Hollie Radford
  5. 5th: Lara Honeyfield

Farmlands Ayrshire Section

Class 1200: Heifer 2 year old
  1. 1st: D & K Perrett, Sentinal CB Heidi
  2. 2nd: P& L Megaw, Fern View Tb Rainbow
Class 1202: Heifer 3 year old
  1. 1st: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Queen 14-211
  2. 2nd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Pretty sbg Deb S3A
Class 1206: Junior Best Vessel
  1. 1st: D & K Perrett, Sentinal CB Heidi
  2. 2nd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Pretty SBG Deb
  3. 3rd: P& L Megaw, Fern View Tb Rainbow
  4. 4th: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Queen 14-211
  5. Special Prizes
    1. **** Farmlands Intermediate Champion Ayrshire: D & K Perrett, Sentinal CB Heidi
    2. **** Farmlands Intermediate Reserve Champion Ayrshire: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Queen 14-211
Class 1208: Cow 4 and 5 years old
  1. 1st: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Harts 13-211
  2. 2nd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Wonderful
  3. 3rd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Pretty Mannie
  4. 4th: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Mary 13-100
Class 1211: Cow 4 years and over in full milk, with best vessel
  1. 1st: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Wonderful
  2. 2nd: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Harts 13-211
  3. 3rd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Pretty Mannie
  4. 4th: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Mary 13-100
  5. Special Prizes
    1. **** Farmlands Champion Ayrshire Cow: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Harts 13-211
    2. **** Best Vessel Champion Ayrshire: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Wonderful
    3. **** Farmlands Reserve Champion Ayrshire Cow: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Wonderful
Class 1214: Kalin Contracting Ltd Classic Cow to be judged on type
  1. 1st: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Harts 13-211
  2. 2nd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Wonderful
  3. 3rd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Pretty Mannie
  4. 4th: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Pretty SBG Deb S3A
  5. 5th: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Mary 13-100
Class 1216: Two females in milk
  1. 1st: D & K Perrett, Entry
  2. 2nd: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Harts 13-211, Sanrosa Mary 13-100
  3. 3rd: D & K Perrett, Entry
Class 1218: Cow or Heifer in milk
  1. 1st: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Harts 13-211
  2. 2nd: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Mary 13-100
  3. 3rd: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Queen 14-211
  4. 4th: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Wonderful
  5. 5th: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Pretty SBG Deb S3A
Class 1220: Female Group
  1. 1st: D & K Perrett, Entry
Class 1222: Two females
  1. 1st: G&J Glentworth, Sanrosa Harts 13-211, Sanrosa Mary 13-100
  2. 2nd: D & K Perrett, Entry
  3. 3rd: D & K Perrett, Entry
Class 1224: Heifer Senior Yearling
  1. 1st: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Zoes SHT Lara
  2. 2nd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal High CB Gabby
  3. 3rd: P & L Megaw, Fern View PTB Popcorn
  4. 4th: P & L Megaw, Fern View PTB Bailee
Class 1228: Two Yearling Heifers
  1. 1st: D & K Perrett, Entry
  2. 2nd: P & L Megaw, Entry
Class 1232: Heifer Calf Senior
  1. 1st: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Bonny PTB Ruby ET
  2. 1st: P & L Megaw, Fern View GBear Peanut
  3. 3rd: Robyn Gordon, Kenmure Betty Quintin
  4. 4th: P & L Megaw, Fern View GBear Ruby
Class 1234: Heifer Calf Junior
  1. 1st: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Pretty SBG Bracelet
  2. 2nd: Monique Radford, Fusion Reality Nala
  3. 3rd: Robyn Gordon, Kenmure Dance Isabro S3A
Class 1235: 2 Heifer Calves
  1. 1st: D & K Perrett, Entry
  2. 2nd: P & L Megaw, Entry
  3. 3rd: Robyn Gordon, Kenmure Betty Quintin
  4. Special Prizes
    1. **** Farmlands Junior Female Ayrshire Champion: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Zoes SHT Lara
    2. **** Champion Ayrshire Heifer Calf: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Bonny PTB Ruby ET
    3. **** Junior Female Ayrshire Reserve Champion: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Bonny PTB Ruby ET

Southern Dairy Solutions Holstein/Friesian Section

Class 1100: Heifer 2 year old in milk
  1. 1st: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai McCutchin Lian S3F
  2. 2nd: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Heroic Elsa S1F
Class 1102: Heifer 3 year old in milk
  1. 1st: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai Goldsun Willow
  2. 2nd: Family Buckthought, Kyambur L-Guard Tessa S3F
Class 1106: TARANAKI HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN ASSN Best udder 2 and 3 year olds only
  1. 1st: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai Goldsun Willow
  2. 2nd: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai McCutchin Lian S3F
  3. 3rd: Family Buckthought, Kyambur L-Guard Tessa S3F
  4. 4th: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Heroic Elsa S1F
  5. Special Prizes
    1. ****Southern Dairy Solutions Intermediate Champion: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai Goldsun Willow
    2. ****Southern Diary Solutions Reserve Champion Intermediate: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai McCutchin Lian S3F
Class 1108: Cow 4 or 5 years old in milk
  1. 1st: Vanner Family, Velvaleen Lauthority Velvet
Class 1114: TARANAKI HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN ASSN Novice Cow 3 years and over
  1. 1st: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai Goldsun Willow
  2. 2nd: Vanner Family, Velvaleen Lauthority Velvet
  3. 3rd: Family Buckthought, Kyambur L-Guard Tessa S3F
Class 1116: Cow 4 years or over, best udder
  1. 1st: Vanner Family, Velvaleen Lauthority Velvet
  2. Special Prizes
    1. ****Southern Dairy Solutions Champion Holstein/Freisian Cow: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai Goldsun Willow
    2. ****Southern Dairy Solutions Reserve Champion Cow: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai McCutchin Lian S3F
Class 1118: Cow or Heifer in Milk
  1. 1st: Vanner Family, Velvaleen Lauthority Velvet
  2. 2nd: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai Goldsun Willow
Class 1120: Two Females 2 years old or over
  1. 1st: Family Buckthought, Entry
  2. 2nd: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai McCutchin Lian S3F
Class 1122: TARANAKI HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN ASSN Heifer Senior Yearling
  1. 1st: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Risingstar Jay S1F
  2. 2nd: Monique Radford, Fusion Alzono Sparkle
  3. 3rd: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Brave Diamond
  4. 4th: Dylan Beardmore, Peak Express Bella
Class 1124: TARANAKI HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN ASSN Heifer Junior Yearling
  1. 1st: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Risingstar KC S1F
  2. 2nd: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Brave Pearl
Class 1126: Two Yearling Heifers
  1. 1st: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Brave Diamond
  2. 1st: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Brave Pearl
  3. 2nd: Family Buckthought, Entry
Class 1128: Heifer Calf Senior
  1. 1st: Family Buckthought, Kyambur R-star Moxy S3F
  2. 2nd: Paige Taylor, Maunga View Brave Dream
  3. 3rd: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Mb Savanna
  4. 4th: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Control Tez
  5. 5th: Lawrence Family, Niaruo Maccas Dasher
  6. 6th: P & L Megaw, Fern View Mans Dixie
Class 1130: Heifer Calf Junior
  1. 1st: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Mw Rhianna
  2. 2nd: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Control Cookie
  3. 3rd: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai Impressive Willow
  4. 4th: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Control Ksea S1F
  5. 5th: Monique Radford, Fusion President Mel
  6. 6th: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Impress Daffodil
Class 1132: Two Heifer Calves
  1. 1st: Family Buckthought, Entry
  2. 2nd: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Mb Savanna
  3. 2nd: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Impress Daffodil
  4. 3rd: Family Buckthought, Entry
  5. 4th: Lawrence Family, Niaruo Maccas Dasher
  6. 5th: Paige Taylor, Maunga View Brave Dream
Class 1134: Bull Calf
  1. 1st: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Wynsor Layne
Class 1136: Bull & 2 Heifer Calves
  1. 1st: Family Buckthought, Entry
  2. Special Prizes
    1. ****Southern Dairy Solutions Champion Junior Female: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Risingstar Jay S1F
    2. ****Southern Diary Solutions Reserve Champion Junior Female: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Risingstar KC S1F
Class 1138: Novice Breeder - Yearling and/or Calf
  1. 1st: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Brave Diamond
  2. 2nd: Paige Taylor, Maunga View Brave Dream
  3. 3rd: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Mb Savanna
  4. 4th: P & L Megaw, Fern View Mans Dixie
  5. 5th: Lawrence Family, Niaruo Maccas Dasher
  6. 6th: Lawrence Family, Niaruo Oakleys Riley
Class 1140: Ring Craft Class
  1. 1st: Paige Taylor
  2. 2nd: Nicole Honeyfield
  3. 3rd: Dylan Beardmore
  4. 4th: Ashton Sharp
  5. 5th: Jayla Sharp
  6. 6th: Kyle Buckthought, Entry
Class 1142: Ring Craft Class
  1. 1st: Monique Radford
  2. 2nd: Tiana Davison
  3. 3rd: Carlin Davison
  4. 4th: Amanda Buckthought
  5. 5th: Lara Honeyfield
  6. 6th: Georgia Rowlands

LIC Jersey Section

Class 1000: Heifer 2 year old in milk
  1. 1st: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Lu Radium
  2. 2nd: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mons Samena
  3. 3rd: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Circus Skye
Class 1002: Heifer 3 year old in milk
  1. 1st: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mons Lorna
  2. 2nd: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mons Lucinda
  3. 3rd: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Lu Sugar
Class 1004: Cow in milk 4 year old
  1. 1st: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mon's Selina
  2. 2nd: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Larry Rhea
Class 1006: Cow in milk 5 year old
  1. 1st: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Centurion Marnie
  2. 2nd: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Char Rainer
  3. 3rd: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Char Lisa
Class 1010: Cow in milk 8 years and over
  1. 1st: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mons Miri
  2. Special Prizes
    1. ****LIC Champion Jersey Cow: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Centurion Marnie
    2. ****LIC Reserve Champion Jersey Cow: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mon's Selina
Class 1011: Cow In Full Milk, With Best Vessel
  1. 1st: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Centurion Marnie
  2. 2nd: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Char Rainer
  3. 3rd: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mons Lorna
Class 1012: Three females in milk the progeny of the same bull
  1. 1st: Revell Family Partnership, Entry
Class 1014: Two females in milk
  1. 1st: Revell Family Partnership, Entry
  2. 2nd: Revell Family Partnership, Entry
  3. 3rd: Vanner Family, Entry
Class 1016: Farmsource Cow or Heifer in Milk
  1. 1st: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Centurion Marnie
  2. 2nd: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mons Miri
Class 1018: Cow or heifer in milk
  1. 1st: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Lu Sugar
  2. 2nd: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Larry Rhea
Class 1026: Heifer Senior Yearling Born up to and including 15/8/15
  1. 1st: N Ashley, Okawanui Rings Rachel
  2. 2nd: N Ashley, Okawanui HG Rach
  3. 3rd: N Ashley, Okawanui Guns Addy
Class 1032: Group Two Yearling Heifer
  1. 1st: N Ashley, Entry
Class 1034: Heifer Calf Senior
  1. 1st: N Ashley, Okawanui HG Shimmer
  2. 2nd: Isabelle Radford, Leithlea Van Tessy
  3. 3rd: Isabelle Radford, Leithlea Val Faran
Class 1036: Heifer Calf Junior
  1. 1st: N Ashley, Okawanui Koop Cutey
  2. Special Prizes
    1. ****LIC Champion Junior Female Jersey: N Ashley, Okawanui Rings Rachel
    2. ****LIC Reserve Champion Junior Female Jersey: N Ashley, Okawanui HG Shimmer
Class 1040: Bull Calf
  1. 1st: N Ashley, Okawanui HG Frozie
  2. 2nd: N Ashley, Okawanui Koop Clarence
  3. Special Prizes
    1. ****LIC Champion Junior Jersey Bull: N Ashley, Okawanui HG Frozie
    2. ****LIC Reserve Champion Junior Jersey Bull: N Ashley, Okawanui Koop Clarence
Class 1044: Bull Calf and 2 Heifer Calves
  1. 1st: N Ashley, Entry
Class 1046: Junior Members Class
  1. 1st: Isabelle Radford, Leithlea Val Faran
  2. 2nd: Isabelle Radford, Leithlea Val Flutter

Sandford Bros Ltd Boys & Girls Section

Sandford Bros Ltd Boys & Girls Section

Class 1406: Calf leading under 10 years
  1. 1st: Lily Bright
  2. 2nd: Amelia Ogle
  3. 3rd: Sasha Turnbull
  4. 4th: Ruby Hargan
  5. 5th: Joel Good
  6. 6th: Jayda Sharp
Class 1408: Calf Leading 10 years and over
  1. 1st: Hilary Vanner
  2. 2nd: Katelyn Symes
  3. 3rd: Isabell Radford
  4. 4th: Ashton Sharp
  5. 5th: Paige Taylor
  6. 6th: Bethany Cook
  7. Special Prizes
    1. **** SANDFORD BROS LTD Champion Best Led Calf: Hilary Vanner
    2. **** SANDFORD BROS LTD Reserve Champion Best Led Calf: Amelia Ogle
Class 1410: Best Reared, Groomed and Paraded Calf, Light Breeds.
  1. 1st: Ben Savage
  2. 2nd: Sasha Turnball
  3. 3rd: Caleb Hurley
  4. 4th: Amelia Ogle
  5. 5th: Jayda Sharpe
  6. 6th: Joel Good
Class 1412: Best Reared, Groomed and Paraded Calf, Heavy Breeds.
  1. 1st: Mason Robinson
  2. 2nd: Mikala Symes
  3. 3rd: Fletcher Lawrence
  4. 4th: Aiden Sturgeon
  5. 5th: Zack Taylor
Class 1414: Best Reared, Groomed and Paraded Calf Light Breeds
  1. 1st: Lydia Young
  2. 2nd: Renee Elliott
  3. 3rd: Aroha Turnball
  4. 3rd: Isabelle Radford
  5. 5th: Sophie Ogle
  6. 6th: Freddie Turnball
Class 1416: Best Reared, Groomed and Paraded Calf, Heavy Breeds.
  1. 1st: Paige Taylor
  2. 2nd: Mathew O'Rorke
  3. 3rd: Larny Horgan
  4. 4th: Jaydan Horgan
  5. 5th: Bethany Cook
  6. 6th: Hilary Vanner
  7. Special Prizes
    1. **** SANDFORD BROS LTD Champion Calf Rearing: Paige Taylor
    2. **** SANDFORD BROS LTD Reserve Champion Calf Rearing: Mason Robinson
    3. **** SANDFORD BROS LTD Champion Calf Rearing: Lydia Young
    4. **** SANDFORD BROS LTD Reserve Champion Calf Rearing: Ben Savage
Class 1422: Best Calf Dairy Type Light Breeds
  1. 1st: Ben Savage
  2. 2nd: Sasha Turnball
  3. 3rd: Jayda Sharp
  4. 4th: Lily Bright
  5. 5th: Amy O'Rorke
  6. 6th: Joel Good
Class 1424: Best Calf Dairy Type Heavy Breeds
  1. 1st: Fletcher Lawrence
  2. 2nd: Mason Robinson
  3. 3rd: Mikala Symes
  4. 4th: Zack Taylor
  5. 5th: Hayden Sturgeon
Class 1426: Best Calf Dairy Type Light Breeds
  1. 1st: Isabelle Radford
  2. 2nd: Freddie Turnball
  3. 3rd: Renee Elliott
  4. 4th: Lydia Young
  5. 5th: Sophie Ogle
  6. 6th: Aroha Turnball
Class 1428: Best Calf Dairy Type Heavy Breeds
  1. 1st: Paige Taylor
  2. 2nd: Cory Symes
  3. 3rd: Matthew O'Rorke
  4. 4th: Arden Campbell
  5. 5th: Nicole Honeyfield
  6. 6th: Jayden Horgan
  7. Special Prizes
    1. **** SANDFORD BROS LTD Champion Dairy Calf: Paige Taylor
    2. **** SANDFORD BROS LTD Reserve Champion Dairy Calf: Cory Symes
    3. **** SANDFORD BROS LTD Reserve Champion Calf: Ben Savage
    4. **** SANDFORD BROS LTD Supreme Champion Calf: Hilary Vanner
    5. **** SANDFORD BROS LTD Reserve Supreme Champion Calf: Lydia Young
Class 1434: Fred & Eunice Rodie Charitable Trust Group of Three Calves
  1. 1st: St Joseph Hawera
  2. 2nd: St Joseph Opunake
  3. 3rd: Auroa 4
  4. 4th: Auroa 1
  5. 5th: Auroa 2
  6. 6th: Matapu

Lely New Zealand Ltd Dairy All Breeds Section

Class 1502: Bull Calf
  1. 1st: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Wynsor Layne
  2. 2nd: N Ashley, Okawanui Koop Clarence
  3. 3rd: N Ashley, Okawanui HG Frozie
  4. Special Prizes
    1. **** LELY NEW ZEALAND LTD Junior Champion Bull: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Wynsor Layne
    2. **** LELY NEW ZEALAND LTD Reserve Champion Junior Bull: N Ashley, Okawanui Koop Clarence
Class 1504: Heifer - 2 year old in milk
  1. 1st: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mons Samena
  2. 2nd: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai McCutchin Lian S3F
  3. 3rd: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Lu Radium
  4. 4th: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Circus Skye
Class 1505: BELL BOOTH LTD Heifer - 3 year old in milk
  1. 1st: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai Goldsun Willow
  2. 2nd: Family Buckthought, Kyambur L-Guard Tessa S3F
  3. 3rd: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Lu Sugar
  4. 4th: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mons Lucinda
Class 1506: 2 & 3 year old Best Udder
  1. 1st: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai Goldsun Willow
  2. 2nd: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mons Samena
  3. 3rd: Family Buckthought, Kyambur L-Guard Tessa S3F
  4. 4th: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mons Lucinda
  5. 5th: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Lu Sugar
  6. Special Prizes
    1. **** LELY NEW ZEALAND LTD Intermediate Champion: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai Goldsun Willow
    2. **** LELY NEW ZEALAND LTD Intermediate Reserve Champion: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mons Samena
Class 1507: FRED & EUNICE RODIE CHARITABLE TRUST Queen of the Mountain Dairy Cow
  1. 1st: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai Goldsun Willow
  2. 2nd: Vanner Family, Velvaleen Lauthority Velvet
  3. 3rd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Pretty Mannie
  4. 4th: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Centurion Marnie
  5. 5th: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Wonderful
Class 1508: BELL BOOTH LTD Cow 4 years old in milk
  1. 1st: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Wonderful
  2. 2nd: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mon's Selina
  3. 3rd: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Larry Rhea
Class 1509: BELL BOOTH LTD Cow 5 years old in milk
  1. 1st: Vanner Family, Velvaleen Lauthority Velvet
  2. 2nd: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Centurion Marnie
  3. 3rd: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Char Rainer
  4. 4th: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Pretty Mannie
  5. 5th: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Char Lisa
Class 1510: Cow 6 years and over in milk
  1. 1st: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Mons Miri
  2. Special Prizes
    1. **** LELY NEW ZEALAND LTD Champion Cow: Vanner Family, Velvaleen Lauthority Velvet
    2. **** LELY NEW ZEALAND LTD Reserve Champion Cow: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Centurion Marnie
Class 1512: Cow 4 year old & over - with best udder
  1. 1st: Vanner Family, Velvaleen Lauthority Velvet
  2. 2nd: Revell Family Partnership, Beledene Centurion Marnie
  3. 3rd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Wonderful
  4. 4th: Vanner Family, Loch Raven Char Rainer
  5. Special Prizes
    1. **** LELY NEW ZEALAND LTD Dairy All Breeds Supreme Champio: Vanner Family, Velvaleen Lauthority Velvet
Class 1516: LIC Classic Yearling Heifer
  1. 1st: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Risingstar Jay S1F
  2. 2nd: N Ashley, Okawanui Rings Rachel
  3. 3rd: N Ashley, Okawanui HG Rach
  4. 4th: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Zoes SHT Lara
  5. 5th: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Risingstar KC S1F
Class 1518: Heifer Senior Yearling
  1. 1st: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Risingstar Jay S1F
  2. 2nd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Zoes SHT Lara
  3. 3rd: N Ashley, Okawanui HG Rach
  4. 4th: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Brave Diamond
  5. 5th: Monique Radford, Fusion Alzono Sparkle
Class 1520: Heifer Junior Yearling
  1. 1st: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Brave Pearl
  2. 2nd: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Risingstar KC S1F
Class 1524: Heifer Calf - Senior
  1. 1st: Paige Taylor, Te Awhata TQ Armour
  2. 2nd: N Ashley, Okawanui HG Shimmer
  3. 3rd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Bonny PTB Ruby ET
  4. 4th: P & L Megaw, Fern View Mans Dixie
  5. 5th: Paige Taylor, Maunga View Brave Dream
  6. 6th: N Ashley, Okawanui Rings Pearl
Class 1526: Heifer Calf - Junior
  1. 1st: WA & LG Taylor, Muritai Impressive Willow
  2. 2nd: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Impress Daffodil
  3. 3rd: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Pretty SBG Bracelet
  4. 4th: J & J Honeyfield, Muritai Mw Rhianna
  5. 5th: N Ashley, Okawanui Koop Cutey
  6. 6th: Monique Radford, Fusion President Mel
  7. Special Prizes
    1. **** LELY NEW ZEALAND LTD Junior Female Champion: Family Buckthought, Kyambur Risingstar Jay S1F
    2. **** LELY NEW ZEALAND LTD Reserve Junior Female Champion: D & K Perrett, Sentinal Zoes SHT Lara

Silver Fern Farms Beef All Breeds Section

Class 1642: Cow with calf at foot or visibly in calf
  1. 1st: Janice Aldridge, Lots A Spots Kimbra
  2. 2nd: Simeon Cook, Stirling Betty B17
  3. 3rd: Sandy & Katherine Moore, Triple M Fleurs Legacy
Class 1644: Heifer 2 year old
  1. 1st: Sue Vanner, Awanui Harper
  2. 2nd: Janice Aldridge, Lots A Spots Lucy
Class 1646: Bull Yearling
  1. 1st: David & Andrea Steele, Davaandra Echuca
  2. 2nd: Simeon Cook, Sansimco Freddys Mr BO(P)
  3. 3rd: Simeon Cook, Stirling Eeyore
Class 1648: Heifer yearling
  1. 1st: David & Andrea Steele, Davandra Irane
  2. 2nd: Sandy & Katherine Moore, Triple M Jazz's Princess
  3. 3rd: David & Andrea Steele, Davandra Lindy
Class 1650: Bull Calf
  1. 1st: Janice Aldridge, Lots A Spots Nero
  2. 2nd: Sandy & Katherine Moore, Triple M Rain Man
  3. 3rd: Janice Aldridge, Lots A Spots Nico
Class 1652: Heifer Calf
  1. 1st: Janice Aldridge, Lots A Spots Nearly
  2. 2nd: Simeon Cook, Sansimco Miss Nicole (P)
  3. 3rd: Simeon Cook, Stirling Fraggle
Class 1654: Pair of Yearlings
  1. 1st: David & Andrea Steele, Entry
  2. 2nd: Simeon Cook, Sansimco Freddys Mr BO(P)
Class 1656: Pair of Calves
  1. 1st: Janice Aldridge, Lots A Spots Nero
  2. 2nd: Simeon Cook, Stirling Fraggle
  3. Special Prizes
    1. **** Silver Fern Farms Beef Supreme Champion: David & Andrea Steele, Davaandra Echuca

Lamb Section

Class 1442: Junior Leading
  1. 1st: Ruby Ogle
  2. 2nd: Melissa Jensen
  3. 3rd: Toby Ogle
  4. 4th: Atticus Carr-Tamatea
Class 1444: Senior Leading
  1. 1st: Sophie Ogle
  2. 2nd: Renee Elliott
  3. 3rd: Amelia Ogle
Class 1448: Junior Calling
  1. 1st: Ruby Ogle
  2. 2nd: Melissa Jensen
  3. 3rd: Toby Ogle
  4. 4th: Atticus Carr-Tamatea
Class 1450: Senior Calling
  1. 1st: Amelia Ogle
  2. 2nd: Sophie Ogle
  3. 3rd: Renee Elliott
Class 1454: Junior Rearing
  1. 1st: Atticus Carr-Tamatea
  2. 2nd: Melissa Jensen
  3. 3rd: Ruby Ogle
  4. 4th: Toby Ogle
Class 1456: Senior Rearing
  1. 1st: Amelia Ogle
  2. 2nd: Sophie Ogle
  3. 3rd: Renee Elliott

BTW Company Equestrian Section


Peter Filbee & Associates Dressage

Class 2000: Level 1 - 1.C
  1. 1st: anna cole, MF Candy Crush
  2. 2nd: Kate Worthington, Dreamrock
  3. 3rd: Melanie Smith, Arum Park Coco
  4. 3rd: June Berrington, Kiwi Iron Mark
Class 2001: Level 1 - 1.B
  1. 1st: anna cole, MF Candy Crush
  2. 2nd: Melanie Smith, Arum Park Coco
  3. 3rd: Michelle King, Rafael
  4. 4th: Kate Worthington, Dreamrock
Class 2004: Level 2 - 2.C
  1. 1st: Becky Corlett, True Donnar
  2. 2nd: Jennine Stretch, Feather
  3. 3rd: Sheree McDonald, Golden Rimu
  4. 4th: Sue Gaisford, Matahoura mudshake
Class 2005: Level 2 - 2.A
  1. 1st: Becky Corlett, True Donnar
  2. 2nd: Gillian Robertson, D'Arco
  3. 3rd: Taylar Morrison, At the Limit
  4. 4th: Sheree McDonald, Golden Rimu
Class 2008: Level 3 - 3.A
  1. 1st: Ingrid Anderson, Panache WDS
  2. 2nd: Pam Livingston, Aorangi MT Epic Dream
  3. 3rd: Tracey O'Rorke, Deutsche Mark
  4. 4th: Sarah Williams, Arum Park Christmas Eve
Class 2010: Level 4 - 4.A
  1. 1st: Susan Grayling, Blanchview Whimsical
  2. 2nd: Kathy Edgcombe, Chikkita's Edge
  3. 3rd: sue cole, A lexi lou
  4. 4th: Theresa Te Ua Allpress, Emmy Blue Rose
Class 2012: Level 4 - 4.B
  1. 1st: Susan Grayling, Blachview Whimsical
  2. 2nd: Vicki Wickham, Goodnight Lady Jane
  3. 3rd: Kathy Edgcombe, Chikkita's Edge
  4. 4th: Theresa Te Ua Allpress, Emmy Blue Rose
Class 2014: Level 5 - 5.B
  1. 1st: Brenda Bellringer, Truly Smitten
  2. 2nd: Vicki Wickham, Goodnight Lady Jane
Class 2015: Level 5 - 5.A
  1. 1st: Brenda Bellringer, Truly Smitten
Class 2016: Pony Level 2 - 2A
  1. 1st: Frankie Lawn, Kirkwood Greenlight
Class 2017: Pony Level 2 - 2B
  1. 1st: Frankie Lawn, Kirkwood Greenlight
Class 2018: Pony Level 1 - 1B
  1. 1st: Devon Towers, Jonty
  2. 2nd: Frankie Lawn, Brookfileds China Doll
  3. 3rd: Lauren Nelley, Sapphire
  4. 4th: Hannah Honeyfield, Sweet Melody
Class 2020: Pony Level 1 - 1A
  1. 1st: Frankie Lawn, Brookfileds China Doll
  2. 2nd: Devon Towers, Jonty
  3. 3rd: Lauren Nelley, Sapphire
  4. 4th: Hannah Honeyfield, Sweet Melody
Class 2022: Unregistered 0.A
  1. 1st: Taylar Morrison, Shere Zeus
  2. 2nd: Isa Luxton-Symes, Mr Mika Choo
  3. 3rd: Taylar Morrison, Midnight Nova
  4. 4th: Isa Luxton-Symes, Clovelly Kamelia
Class 2024: Unregistered 0.B
  1. 1st: Isa Luxton-Symes, Mr Mika Choo
  2. 2nd: Isa Luxton-Symes, Clovelly Kamelia
  3. 3rd: Taylar Morrison, Midnight Nova

Mark Frost Electrical Saddle Hunter Ponies Up To 148cm

Class 2800: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Jesika Cunningham, Tironui Casino's Gold
  2. 2nd: ashlee barlow, raptures unforgettable
  3. 3rd: Frankie Lawn, Kirkwood Greenlight
  4. 4th: Devon Towers, Jonty
Class 2801: Novice Saddle Hunter Pony, 0-2 wins not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Devon Towers, Jonty
  2. 2nd: Nicole McDonald, J.L Ted Kelly
Class 2804: Novice Saddle Hunter Pony, 0-5 wins over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 2nd: Nicole McDonald, J.L Ted Kelly
  2. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Novice Saddle Hunter Pony: Devon Towers, Jonty
    2. **** Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Hunter Pony: Nicole McDonald, J.L Ted Kelly
Class 2805: Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Devon Towers, Jonty
  2. 2nd: Nicole McDonald, J.L Ted Kelly
Class 2814: Open Saddle Hunter Pony, over 143cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Jesika Cunningham, Tironui Casino's Gold
  2. 2nd: Frankie Lawn, Kirkwood Greenlight
  3. 3rd: Devon Towers, Jonty
  4. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Open Large Saddle Hunter Pony: Jesika Cunningham, Tironui Casino's Gold
Class 2816: Open Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony
  1. 1st: Frankie Lawn, Kirkwood Greenlight
  2. 2nd: Jesika Cunningham, Tironui Casino's Gold
  3. Special Prizes
    1. **** Supreme Champion Pony: Jesika Cunningham, Tironui Casino's Gold

Dobson's Marquee & Party Hire Ltd Rider Classes - Under 17 Years

Class 2530: Best Novice Junior Rider, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Frankie Lawn, Kirkwood Greenlight
  2. 2nd: Isa Luxton-Symes, Clovelly Kamelia
Class 2532: Best rider, 11 years and under
  1. 1st: Frankie Lawn, Kirkwood Greenlight
  2. 2nd: Isa Luxton-Symes, Clovelly Kamelia
Class 2534: Best rider, 12, 13 and 14 years
  1. 1st: Jesika Cunningham, Tironui Casino's Gold
Class 2536: Best Rider, 15 and 16 years
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Junior Rider: Jesika Cunningham, Tironui Casino's Gold
    2. **** Reserve Champion Junior Rider: Frankie Lawn, Kirkwood Greenlight
Class 2544: Local Rider
  1. 1st: Isa Luxton-Symes, Clovelly Kamelia

McCann Bulk Top Dressing Working Hunter - Ponies

Class 2830: Novice Working Hunter Pony, 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Tara Gower, Co Koha
  2. 2nd: Jorja Plane, Galaxy Special Edition
  3. 3rd: Samantha Megchelse, Utu
Class 2832: Novice Working Hunter Pony, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Ella Kingston, Miss Eve
  2. 2nd: Tara Gower, Co Koha
  3. 3rd: Jorja Plane, Galaxy Special Edition
Class 2834: Open Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 138cm
  1. 1st: Ella Kingston, Miss Eve
  2. 2nd: Jorja Plane, Galaxy Special Edition
  3. 3rd: Kaiden Nash, Chilled Out
Class 2836: Open Working Hunter Pony, over 138cm and not exceeding 148cm
  1. 1st: Jorja Plane, Galaxy Spring Fever
  2. 2nd: Tara Gower, Co Koha
  3. 3rd: Samantha Megchelse, Utu
  4. 4th: Brendon Terrill, Galaxy Colour Me
  5. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Working Hunter Pony: Ella Kingston, Miss Eve
    2. **** Reserve Champion Working Hunter Pony: Jorja Plane, Galaxy Spring Fever
Class 2837: Best Rider over fences, 14 years and under
  1. 1st: Tara Gower, Co Koha
  2. 2nd: Kaiden Nash, Chilled Out
  3. 3rd: Ella Kingston, Miss Eve
  4. 4th: Brendon Terrill, Galaxy Colour Me
Class 2838: Best Rider over fences, 15 and 16 years
  1. 1st: Jorja Plane, Galaxy Spring Fever
  2. 2nd: Samantha Megchelse, Utu
  3. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Rider over Fences: Jorja Plane, Galaxy Spring Fever
    2. **** Reserve Champion Rider over Fences: Tara Gower, Co Koha

Saddlery Warehouse Working Hunter - Over 148cm

Class 2219: Novice Working Hunter - 0 - 2 wins
  1. 1st: Hayley-Ann Oakley, Carnival
  2. 2nd: Aimee Schumacher, Sir Tristan de Lyons
  3. 3rd: He's a kepeer
Class 2220: Novice Working Hunter - 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Hayley-Ann Oakley, Carnival
  2. 2nd: Aimee Schumacher, Sir Tristan de Lyons
  3. 3rd: Ice Angel, Jade Zuppicich
  4. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Novice Working Hunter Horse: Hayley-Ann Oakley, Carnival
    2. **** Reserve Champion Novice Working Hunter Horse: Aimee Schumacher, Sir Tristan de Lyons
Class 2222: Open Working Hunter, over 148cm and not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Ice Angel, Jade Zuppicich
  2. 2nd: Sammie Smith, Boom Boom
Class 2224: Open Working Hunter Horse, over 158cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Holly Bonnar, Classic deja vu
  2. 2nd: Hannah Johnson, Bella Cavella
Class 2226: Open Working Hunter Horse, over 163cm
  1. 1st: Hayley-Ann Oakley, Carnival
  2. 2nd: Jill Watson, Hezvolt
  3. 3rd: Lara Williams, So Bling
  4. 3rd: Robyn Sygrove, Hi Ho Said Rolly
  5. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Working Hunter Horse: Hayley-Ann Oakley, Carnival
    2. **** Reserve Champion Working Hunter Horse: Holly Bonnar, Classic deja vu
Class 2229: Rider over jumps & on the flat
  1. 1st: Holly Bonnar, Classic deja vu
  2. 2nd: Hannah Johnson, Bella Cavella
  3. 3rd: Lara Williams, So Bling
  4. 3rd: Hayley-Ann Oakley, Carnival

Croucher & Crowder Show & Park Hacks

Class 2315: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Nicole McDonald, Holiday Sun
  2. 2nd: Helen McCallum, Magic Moments
  3. 3rd: Melanie Smith, Arum Park Coco
Class 2316: Novice Small Hack to 158cm, 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Marion Pink, Kyrewood Monte Carlo
  2. 2nd: Melanie Smith, Arum Park Coco
  3. 3rd: Paige Cromarty, Flying Fetch
Class 2317: Novice Small Hack to 158cm, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Nicole McDonald, Holiday Sun
  2. 2nd: Marion Pink, Kyrewood Monte Carlo
  3. 3rd: Melanie Smith, Arum Park Coco
Class 2318: Novice Hack over 158cm, 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Ashleigh Storey, Lexington Vellour
Class 2320: Novice Hack over 158cm, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Kirsten Gooch, Affair
  2. 2nd: Ashleigh Storey, Lexington Vellour
  3. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Novice Hack: Nicole McDonald, Holiday Sun
    2. **** Reserve Champion Novice Hack: Kirsten Gooch, Affair
Class 2321: Novice Paced and Mannered Hack, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Nicole McDonald, Holiday Sun
  2. 2nd: Kirsten Gooch, Affair
  3. 3rd: Melanie Smith, Arum Park Coco
Class 2322: Open Hack, over 148cm and not exceeding 153cm
  1. 1st: Helen McCallum, Magic Moments
  2. 2nd: Em Jarden, KS Ted Baker
Class 2323: Open Hack, over 153cm and not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Nicole McDonald, Holiday Sun
  2. 2nd: Paige Cromarty, Flying Fetch
Class 2324: Open Hack, over 158cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Kirsten Gooch, Affair
  2. 2nd: Ashleigh Storey, Lexington Vellour
Class 2326: Open Lady's Hack on Type over 148cm and not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Em Jarden, KS Ted Baker
  2. 2nd: Nicole McDonald, Holiday Sun
  3. 3rd: Marion Pink, Kyrewood Monte Carlo
  4. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Open Small Hack: Em Jarden, KS Ted Baker
    2. **** Reserve Champion Open Small Hack: Nicole McDonald, Holiday Sun
    3. **** Champion Open Large Hack: Kirsten Gooch, Affair
    4. **** Reserve Champion Open Large Hack: Ashleigh Storey, Lexington Vellour
Class 2334: Open Paced and Mannered Small Hack, over 148cm and not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Nicole McDonald, Holiday Sun
  2. 2nd: Em Jarden, KS Ted Baker
Class 2336: Open Paced and Mannered Large Hack over 158cm
  1. 1st: Ashleigh Storey, Lexington Vellour

Ingrams Contracting Riding Horse Over 148cm

Class 2350: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Fiona Sharp, West-lea Hyde Park
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth Kenney, Gravitation
Class 2351: Novice Riding Horse, 0-2 wins
  1. 2nd: anna cole, MF Candy Crush
Class 2352: Novice Riding Horse, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Fiona Sharp, West-lea Hyde Park
  2. 2nd: anna cole, MF Candy Crush
  3. 3rd: Elizabeth Kenney, Gravitation
  4. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Novice Riding Horse: Fiona Sharp, West-lea Hyde Park
    2. **** Reserve Champion Novice Riding Horse: anna cole, MF Candy Crush
Class 2354: Novice Paced & Mannered Riding Horse, 0 - 5 wins
  1. 1st: Fiona Sharp, West-lea Hyde Park
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth Kenney, Gravitation
  3. 3rd: Lara Williams, All In Favour
Class 2356: Open Riding Horse, over 148cm, not exceeding 158cm
  1. 1st: Fiona Sharp, West-lea Hyde Park
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth Kenney, Gravitation
  3. 3rd: anna cole, MF Candy Crush
Class 2362: Open Lady's or Gentleman's Riding Horse, judged on type.
  1. 1st: Fiona Sharp, West-lea Hyde Park
  2. 2nd: Elizabeth Kenney, Gravitation
  3. 3rd: anna cole, MF Candy Crush
  4. 3rd: Janine McNaught, All In Rhythm
  5. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Open Riding Horse: Fiona Sharp, West-lea Hyde Park
    2. **** Reserve Champion Open Riding Horse: Elizabeth Kenney, Gravitation
Class 2364: Open Paced and Mannered Riding Horse
  1. 1st: anna cole, MF Candy Crush
  2. 2nd: Fiona Sharp, West-lea Hyde Park
  3. 3rd: Lara Williams, All In Favour
  4. 4th: Elizabeth Kenney, Gravitation

Dobson's Marquee & Party Hire Ltd Rider Classes - Over 17 years

Class 2538: Novice Rider, 17 years and over, 0-5 wins
  1. 2nd: Lara Williams, All In Favour
Class 2540: Youth Rider, 17 years and under 21 years
  1. 2nd: Lara Williams, All In Favour
Class 2542: Rider, 17 years and over
  1. 1st: Tracey O'Rorke, Deutsche Mark
  2. 2nd: Lara Williams, All in Favour
  3. 3rd: Em Jarden, KS Ted Baker
  4. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Adult Rider: Tracey O'Rorke, Deutsche Mark
    2. **** Reserve Champion Adult Rider: Lara Williams, All in Favour

Finer Spraying Services Ltd Saddle Hunter - Over 148cm

Class 2200: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Becky Corlett, True Donnar
  2. 2nd: Kristal jenkjns, Volkswagen
  3. 3rd: Tracey Bolton, Rags to Riches
  4. 4th: Maree laursen, Magnes Pride
Class 2201: Novice Saddle Hunter, 0-2 wins
  1. 1st: Kristal jenkjns, Volkswagen
  2. 2nd: Tracey Bolton, Rags to Riches
  3. 3rd: sue cole, A lexi lou
Class 2202: Novice Saddle Hunter, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Tracey O'Rorke, Deutsche Mark
  2. 2nd: Becky Corlett, True Donnar
  3. 3rd: Maree laursen, Magnes Pride
  4. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Novice Saddle Hunter: Tracey O'Rorke, Deutsche Mark
    2. **** Reserve Champion Novice Saddle Hunter: Becky Corlett, True Donnar
Class 2204: Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter, 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Tracey O'Rorke, Deutsche Mark
  2. 2nd: Hayley-Ann Oakley, Carnival
  3. 3rd: Maree laursen, Magnes Pride
Class 2206: Lightweight Hunter over 148cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 1st: Maree laursen, Magnes Pride
  2. 2nd: sue cole, A lexi lou
Class 2208: Heavyweight Hunter 148cm and not exceeding 163cm
  1. 2nd: Tracey Bolton, Rags to Riches
Class 2209: Leightweight Hunter over 16cm
  1. 1st: Tracey O'Rorke, Deutsche Mark
  2. 2nd: Kristal jenkjns, Volkswagen
Class 2210: Heavyweight Hunter over 163cm
  1. 1st: Becky Corlett, True Donnar
  2. 2nd: Hayley-Ann Oakley, Carnival
Class 2211: Open Lady's Saddle Hunter on Type.
  1. 1st: Tracey O'Rorke, Deutsche Mark
  2. 2nd: Kristal jenkjns, Volkswagen
  3. 3rd: Maree laursen, Magnes Pride
  4. 4th: sue cole, A lexi lou
Class 2212: Open Gentleman's Saddle Hunter on Type
  1. 1st: Hayley-Ann Oakley, Carnival
  2. Special Prizes
    1. **** Champion Saddle Hunter: Tracey O'Rorke, Deutsche Mark
    2. **** Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter: Becky Corlett, True Donnar
Class 2216: Open Paced and Mannered Hunter
  1. 1st: Tracey O'Rorke, Deutsche Mark
  2. 2nd: Maree laursen, Magnes Pride
Class 2218: LIVAMOL - RAS RIDDEN THOROUGHBRED SHOW HORSE SERIES 2016 - 2017 (HOY Qualif
  1. 1st: nicole mcdonald, Holiday Sun
  2. Special Prizes
    1. **** Supreme Champion Horse: Tracey O'Rorke, Deutsche Mark

Farmlands Lead Rein

Class 2600: Best Presented Lead Rein Pony, Rider & Handler
  1. 1st: Lucy Simpson, Brecon Bach Pave The Way
  2. 2nd: Sovereign Spring Charm, Emily Zuppicich
  3. 3rd: Charmarama, Nikki Zuppicich
Class 2602: Novice Lead Rein Pony, not exceeding 128cm - 0-5 wins.
  1. 1st: Charmarama, Nikki Zuppicich
Class 2604: Open Lead Rein Pony, not exceeding 123cm
  1. 1st: Lucy Simpson, Brecon Bach Pave The Way
  2. 2nd: Sovereign Spring Charm, Emily Zuppicich
  3. 3rd: Charmarama, Nikki Zuppicich
  4. 3rd: Milla Dent, Izzie
Class 2606: Open Lead Rein Pony, over 123cm and not exceeding 128cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. *****Champion Lead Rein Pony: Lucy Simpson, Brecon Bach Pave The Way
    2. *****Reserve Champion Lead Rein Pony: Sovereign Spring Charm, Emily Zuppicich
Class 2608: Open Paced
  1. 1st: Lucy Simpson, Brecon Bach Pave The Way
  2. 2nd: Sovereign Spring Charm, Emily Zuppicich
  3. 3rd: Charmarama, Nikki Zuppicich
  4. 3rd: Milla Dent, Izzie
Class 2610: Best Lead Rein Rider
  1. 1st: Sovereign Spring Charm, Emily Zuppicich
  2. 2nd: Lucy Simpson, Brecon Bach Pave The Way
  3. 3rd: Milla Dent, Izzie
  4. 3rd: Charmarama, Nikki Zuppicich

Farmlands First Ridden Combination

Class 2612: Best Presented First Ridden Pony& Rider
  1. 1st: Zoe Lawn, Brookfields China Doll
  2. 2nd: Addisyn Dingwall, Mangakaraa Holly
  3. 3rd: Holly Cambie, Magical Miss
Class 2614: Novice First Ridden Pony, not exceeding 138cm - 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Addisyn Dingwall, Mangakaraa Holly
  2. 2nd: Elise Budd, Peonie Rose
  3. 3rd: Phoebe Rickard, Little Miss Eva
Class 2616: Open First Ridden Pony, not exceeding 128cm
  1. 1st: Zoe Lawn, Brookfields China Doll
  2. 2nd: Addisyn Dingwall, Mangakaraa Holly
  3. 3rd: Holly Cambie, Magical Miss
Class 2618: Open First Ridden Pony, over 128cm and not exceeding138cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. *****Champion First Ridden Pony: Zoe Lawn, Brookfields China Doll
    2. *****Reserve Champion First Ridden Pony: Addisyn Dingwall, Mangakaraa Holly
Class 2620: Novice Paced and Mannered First Ridden Pony 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Addisyn Dingwall, Mangakaraa Holly
  2. 2nd: Elise Budd, Peonie Rose
  3. 3rd: Phoebe Rickard, Little Miss Eva
Class 2622: Open Paced and Mannered First Ridden Pony
  1. 1st: Zoe Lawn, Brookfields China Doll
  2. 2nd: Addisyn Dingwall, Mangakaraa Holly
  3. 3rd: Holly Cambie, Magical Miss
Class 2624: Novice Rider (First Ridden Section) 0-5 wins
  1. 1st: Phoebe Rickard, Little Miss Eva
  2. 2nd: Addisyn Dingwall, Mangakaraa Holly
  3. 3rd: Zoe Lawn, Brookfields China Doll
Class 2626: Open Rider (First Ridden Section)
  1. 1st: Addisyn Dingwall, Mangakaraa Holly
  2. 2nd: Zoe Lawn, Brookfields China Doll
  3. 3rd: Holly Cambie, Magical Miss

Caddick Fowlie Builders Pleasure Horse

Class 2402: Best Groomed & Cared for Horse or Pony & Gear
  1. 1st: Sophee Probyn
  2. 2nd: Isa Luxton-Symes, Mr Mika Choo
  3. 3rd: Jamie Walkington
  4. 4th: Jessica Austin
Class 2406: Best Walking Horse or Pony
  1. 1st: Janelle Rankin, Capital Red
  2. 2nd: Jamie Walkington
  3. 3rd: Jaime Hogg, Step It Up
  4. 4th: Isa Luxton-Symes, Mr Mika Choo
Class 2408: Best Trotting Horse or Pony
  1. 1st: Jessica Austin
  2. 2nd: Jaime Hogg, Step It Up
  3. 3rd: Sophee Probyn
  4. 4th: Janelle Rankin, Capital Red
Class 2410: Best Paced Horse or Pony
  1. 1st: Janelle Rankin, Capital Red
  2. 2nd: Jessica Austin
  3. 3rd: Sophee Probyn
  4. 4th: Jamie Walkington
Class 2412: Best Mannered Horse or Pony
  1. 1st: Janelle Rankin, Capital Red
  2. 2nd: Jessica Austin
  3. 3rd: Jaime Hogg, Step It Up
  4. 4th: Isa Luxton-Symes, Mr Mika Choo
Class 2413: Best Combination of Horse or Pony & Rider
  1. 1st: Isa Luxton-Symes, Mr Mika Choo
  2. 2nd: Janelle Rankin, Capital Red
  3. 3rd: Jessica Austin
  4. 4th: Jamie Walkington
Class 2414: Horse or Pony suitable for a Beginner
  1. 1st: Janelle Rankin, Capital Red
  2. 2nd: Jessica Austin
  3. 3rd: Isa Luxton-Symes, Mr Mika Choo
  4. 4th: Jaime Hogg, Step It Up
Class 2416: Best Rider 18 to 40 years
  1. 1st: Jamie Walkington
Class 2426: Best Rider 17 years and under
  1. 1st: Isa Luxton-Symes, Mr Mika Choo
  2. 2nd: Janelle Rankin, Capital Red
  3. 3rd: Jessica Austin
  4. 4th: Jaime Hogg, Step It Up
  5. Special Prizes
    1. ****Champion Pleasure Horse/Pony: Janelle Rankin, Capital Red
    2. **** Reverse Champion Pleasure Horse/Pony: Isa Luxton-Symes, Mr Mika Choo

Showjumping Bayleys Premier League


Showjumping Bayleys Premier League

Showjumping Bayleys Premier League

Class 2100: Collingwood Traffic Management Pony 1.15m 2 Phase
  1. 1st: Isabella Hibell, Pioneer Jade
  2. 2nd: Ally Carson, Tony The Pony
  3. 3rd: Ally Carson, Redcliffs Galeforce
Class 2101: Livamol Horse 1.15-1.20m 2 Phase
  1. 1st: Ally Carson, Whiorau Ritchie
  2. 2nd: Anneke van Rooyen, My Sassy Cat
  3. 3rd: Ally Carson, Letano
  4. 4th: Georgia Massie, Double J Beyonce
  5. 5th: Chloe Hansen, Fancy Pants
  6. 6th: Floss Hinton, Hi Ho Said Rolly
Class 2102: Ben Thomas Panelbeating Horse 1.30m 2 Phase
  1. 1st: Danielle Maurer, Dicavalli Don Quattro
  2. 2nd: Lucy Fell, Letitbe GNZ
  3. 3rd: Brooke Edgecombe, LT Holst Andrea
  4. 4th: Daniel WEBB, Cheyenne
  5. 5th: Kimberley Mason, Damiana
  6. 6th: Phillip Steiner, Alaska NZPH
Class 2103: M&T Steele Horse 1.40m 2 Phase
  1. 1st: Robert Steele, Lt Holst Bernadette
  2. 2nd: Chloe Hansen, Kiwi Motto
  3. 3rd: Danielle Maurer, Dicavalli Don Quattro
Class 2104: FMG Young Rider
  1. 1st: Emily Hayward, Yandoo Lady Gold
  2. 2nd: Drew Carson, Winston V Driene
  3. 3rd: Blake Davis, Orange County MF
  4. 4th: Deanika Vink, Master of Hossack
  5. 5th: Nicholas O'Leary, Obeone Kanobe
  6. 6th: Blake Davis, Socrates DeLaVie

Showjumping Bayleys Premier League

Class 2110: Gary Dunlop Insurance Pony 90cm
  1. 1st: Parys Marshall, Tipsey LS
  2. 2nd: Kaiden Nash, Chilled Out
  3. 3rd: Isabella Hibell, Jiggysaw
  4. 4th: Sasha Finer, Heza Rockstar
Class 2111: Eltham District Vet Services Pony 1.05m
  1. 1st: Emma Watson, Bells Mistique
  2. 2nd: Tara Gower, Ngahiwi Roany Pony
  3. 3rd: Sasha Finer, Heza Rockstar
  4. 4th: Matthew Steele, Ronnie
Class 2112: Mane St Hair Horse 90cm
  1. 1st: Lydia Quay, Tickety Boo
  2. 2nd: June Berrington, Kiwi Iron Mark
  3. 3rd: Tanya Hansen, Bachelor NZPH
  4. 4th: Taylar Morrison, At The Limit
Class 2113: Horse 1.05m
  1. 1st: Tanya Hansen, Bachelor NZPH
  2. 2nd: Lara Quinn, I Kan Do
  3. 3rd: Nicole Watson, OhMyHolly
  4. 4th: June Berrington, Kiwi Iron Mark
Class 2114: Kevin Myers Horse 1.15m
  1. 1st: Logan Massie, Double J Kelvin
  2. 2nd: Oliver Edgecombe, Lady Gaga G
  3. 3rd: Logan Massie, Lemondo GNZ
  4. 4th: Kelsey Espin, Glamorous

Showjumping Bayleys Premier League

Class 2120: Prankerd Family Pony 1.20m
  1. 1st: Isabella Hibell, Pioneer Jade
  2. 2nd: Emma Watson, Maddox Fun House
  3. 3rd: Karis Spurway, Kabo Cappesh
  4. 4th: Luke Myers, Te Urewera Magic
Class 2121: Mitavite 6yr Old Breeding Series
  1. 1st: Kelsea O'Connor, Centiare
Class 2122: Don Newland Horse 1.30m
  1. 1st: Tim Myers, Surreal
  2. 2nd: Emily Fraser, Kiwi Sunray
  3. 3rd: Stephen Nickalls, Letino
  4. 4th: Kimberley Mason, Damiana
  5. 5th: Dani Maurer, Dicavalli Don Quattro
  6. 6th: Blake Davis, Orange County MF
Class 2123: Purepine Shavings 7yr Old Breeding Series
  1. 1st: Daniel WEBB, Cheyenne
  2. 2nd: Lucy Fell, Faratona STS
  3. 3rd: Ally Carson, Letano
  4. 4th: Amanda Steele, Delta Blue
  5. 5th: Sally Steiner, DiCaprio CSNZ
  6. 6th: Danielle Maurer, Le Bam
Class 2125: Bayleys Real Estate/Harris Taylor Ltd FEI World Cup Round
  1. 1st: Rose Alfeld, My super nova
  2. 2nd: Emily Hayward, A P Ninja
  3. 3rd: Robert Steele, Lt Holst Bernadette
  4. 4th: Brooke Edgecombe, LT Holst Andrea

Showjumping Bayleys Premier League

Class 2130: Horse 1.0m
  1. 1st: Nash Jordan, Kiwi Buzz
  2. 2nd: shanae mckay, tigers shadow
  3. 3rd: Janelle Rankin, Pop Pop
  4. 4th: Lara Quinn, I Kan Do
  5. 5th: Maeghan King, Piccadily Bay
  6. 6th: Adrienne Swan, Maximum Security
Class 2131: Horse 1.10m
  1. 1st: Drew Carson, Sir Gandolf
  2. 2nd: Parys Marshall, Alejandro
  3. 2nd: Georgia Percy, Ksabi Dream
  4. 4th: Nash Jordan, Kiwi Buzz
  5. 5th: Kelsey Espin, Glamorous
Class 2132: East Coast Perf. Horses 5yr Old Series
  1. 1st: Georgia Percy, Double J Image
  2. 1st: shanae mckay, K.DS AFFIAR
  3. 1st: woodrow Hosking, TOUCAN
  4. 1st: Logan Massie, Double J Kelvin
Class 2133: Ben Thomas Panelbeating Horse 1.20m
  1. 1st: Chloe Hansen, Fancy Pants
  2. 2nd: Amanda Steele, Bear Essentials
  3. 3rd: Sophie Collins, Ngahiwi Potion
  4. 4th: Georgia Percy, Ksabi Dream
Class 2134: Pony 1.0m
  1. 1st: Tara Gower, Co Koha
  2. 2nd: Stella Moore, Terracotta Rose
  3. 3rd: Matthew Steele, Jakaranda
  4. 4th: Emma Watson, Bells Mistique
Class 2135: Pony 1.10m
  1. 1st: Amy Gibbs, Kennebrook Duchess
  2. 2nd: Samantha Megchelse, Utu
  3. 3rd: Ally Carson, Redcliff Galeforce
  4. 4th: Tara Gower, Ngahiwi Roany Pony
  5. 5th: Stella Moore
  6. 6th: Samantha Megchelse, Tui's Tinkerbell

Showjumping Bayleys Premier League

Class 2140: Dunstan Horsefeeds & EquiFibre Junior Rider
  1. 1st: Paige Mackay, Rewetu Lad
  2. 2nd: Emma Watson, Maddox Kiwi Sliverkee
  3. 3rd: Amy Gibbs, Soho
  4. 4th: Blake Davis, TM Marjay
  5. 5th: Amanda Steele, Bear Essentials
  6. 6th: Ally Carson, Letano
Class 2141: Horse 1.20m Championship
  1. 1st: Sophie Collins, Ngahiwi Potion
  2. 2nd: Logan Massie, Intellect
  3. 3rd: Parys Marshall, Delaney
  4. 4th: Sally Steiner, DiCaprio CSNZ
  5. 5th: Ally Carson, Whiorau Ritchie
  6. 6th: Nakeysha Lammers, Resolution
Class 2143: Country TV/Saddlery Warehouse NP Pony Grand Prix
  1. 1st: Parys Marshall, Spot You Later
  2. 2nd: Emma Watson, Maddox Fun House
  3. 3rd: Lily Moore, Showtym Highlight
  4. 4th: Ally Carson, Tony The Pony
Class 2144: Horse 1.30m Championship
  1. 1st: Drew Carson, Winston V Driene
  2. 2nd: Stephen Nickalls, Letino
  3. 3rd: Kimberley Mason, Damiana
  4. 4th: Rose Alfeld, Cadenza NZPH
  5. 5th: Daniel Webb, Cardo

Showjumping Bayleys Premier League

Class 2150: Horse 1.0m Championship
  1. 1st: Nash Jordan, Kiwi Buzz
  2. 2nd: shanae mckay, K.DS AFFIAR
  3. 3rd: Taylar Morrison, At the Limit
  4. 4th: Joanne Bracegirdle, Alfie
Class 2151: Caledonia Holdings Amateur Rider
  1. 1st: Carolyn Hinton, Hi Ho Said Rolly
  2. 2nd: Carolyn Hinton, Winstar Get Em Shorty
  3. 3rd: Dana sutton, down wind
  4. 4th: Holly Bonnar, Classic deja vu
  5. 5th: Tanya Hansen, Zoe
  6. 6th: Lara Quinn, I Kan Do
Class 2152: Horse 1.10m Championship
  1. 1st: Drew Carson, Sir Gandolf
  2. 2nd: Hannah Trott, Vanguard
  3. 3rd: Sophie Collins, White Fellar
  4. 4th: Vanessa Kelly, NZ Supreme
  5. 5th: Nicole Watson, Oh My Holly
  6. 6th: Nash Jordan, Sir JK
Class 2153: Pony 1.05m Championship
  1. 1st: Sasha Finer, Heza Rockstar
  2. 2nd: Karis Spurway, Delta le Camoflague
  3. 3rd: Charley Schrider, Galaxy Vice
  4. 4th: Stella Moore, Terracotta Rose
Class 2154: Pony 1.15m Championship
  1. 1st: Samantha Megchelse, Utu
  2. 2nd: Samantha Megchelse, Tui's Tinkerbell
  3. 3rd: Tara Gower, Ngahiwi Roany Pony

Horticultural Section


Rose Section - Novice

Class 4100: 1 Decorative bloom
  1. 1st: Lynne Watts
  2. 2nd: Lynne Watts
  3. 3rd: Lynne Watts
Class 4101: 1 Exhibition bloom
  1. 1st: Lorraine Ogden
  2. 2nd: Inge Smythe
  3. 3rd: Lynne Watts
Class 4103: 1 Full open bloom
  1. 1st: Lynne Watts
  2. 2nd: Lynne Watts
  3. 3rd: M Hawkes
Class 4104: 3 Roses 1 variety, 1 bud, 1 exhibition, 1 full bloom, 1 vase
  1. 1st: M Hawkes
Class 4105: 1 Stem of roses with not more than 3 flowers open
  1. 1st: Janet Morgan
  2. 2nd: Jenny Pease
  3. 3rd: Lorraine Ogden

Rose Section - Open

Class 4000: 3 Blooms, 1 decorative, 1 exhibition, 1 fully open
  1. 1st: Dianne Tosland
Class 4001: 6 Blooms
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Baldwin
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Baldwin
  3. 3rd: L Beattie
Class 4002: 1 Vase of Roses any variety or varieties
  1. 1st: Lucy Beattie
  2. 2nd: Lucy Beattie
  3. 3rd: Dianne Tosland
Class 4004: 1 Exhibition Bloom
  1. 1st: Lucy Beattie
  2. 2nd: Dianne Tosland
  3. 3rd: Dianne Tosland
Class 4006: 1 Decorative bloom
  1. 1st: Dianne Tosland
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Baldwin
  3. 3rd: L Beattie
Class 4008: 1 Fully open bloom
  1. 1st: Dianne Tosland
  2. 2nd: Lucy Beattie
  3. 3rd: Dianne Tosland
Class 4010: 3 Roses, 1 variety, 1 bud, 1 exhibition, 1 full open bloom, 1 vase
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Baldwin
  2. 2nd: Lucy Beattie
  3. 3rd: Dianne Tosland
Class 4012: 3 Decorative blooms
  1. 1st: Dianne Tosland
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Baldwin
  3. 3rd: Trinity Home & Hospital
Class 4014: 3 Exhibition Blooms
  1. 1st: Dianne Tosland
Class 4016: 3 Fully Open Blooms
  1. 1st: Savita Surti
  2. 2nd: Dianne Tosland
Class 4018: 1 small stem of roses
  1. 1st: Dianne Tosland
  2. 2nd: Lucy Beattie
  3. 3rd: Dianne Tosland
Class 4019: 1 large stem of roses
  1. 1st: J Baldwin
  2. 2nd: Trinity Home & Hospital
  3. 3rd: Trinity Home & Hospital

Rose Section - Miniature

Class 4020: Miniature Rose 1 decorative bloom
  1. 1st: J Baldwin
  2. 2nd: Dianne Tosland
  3. 3rd: J Baldwin
Class 4022: Miniature Rose 1 exhibition bloom
  1. 1st: Judith Allenden
  2. 2nd: W & J Allenden
  3. 3rd: Jane Upson
Class 4024: Miniature Rose 1 fully open bloom
  1. 1st: Dianne Tosland
  2. 2nd: J Baldwin
  3. 3rd: Judith Allenden
Class 4026: Miniature Rose 1 stem, small
  1. 1st: Joy Brogden
  2. 2nd: Dianne Tosland
  3. 3rd: J Baldwin
Class 4028: Miniature Rose 1 stem, large
  1. 1st: J Baldwin
  2. 2nd: J Baldwin
  3. 3rd: Joy Brogden
Class 4030: Miniature Rose 1 vase
  1. 1st: Dianne Tosland
  2. 2nd: Lucy Beattie
  3. 3rd: Dianne Tosland
Class 4032: Miniature Rose
  1. 1st: J Baldwin
  2. 2nd: L Beattie
  3. 3rd: Jane Upson
Class 4034: Miniature Rose arrangement, in a tea cup (saucer optional) or mug
  1. 1st: J Baldwin
  2. Special Prizes
    1. **** Premier Exhibition Bloom: L Beattie
    2. **** Premier Decorative Bloom: D Tosland
    3. **** Premier Stem: Joy Brogden
    4. **** Premier Miniature: Dianne Tosland
    5. **** Premier Overall Bloom: Dianne Tosland

Floral Art Section

Class 4400: Basket of Flowers with foliage
  1. 1st: Lucy Beattie
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Baldwin
Class 4401: Wreath or wall hanging any medium
  1. 1st: Lucy Beattie
  2. 2nd: Lucy Beattie
Class 4404: Hand held posy of garden flowers or foliage
  1. 1st: L Beattie
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Baldwin
  3. 3rd: Jocelyn Baldwin
  4. 3rd: L Beattie

Shrub Section

Class 4200: Azalea
  1. 1st: W & H Robinson
  2. 2nd: W & H Robinson
Class 4201: Azalea Mollis
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Baldwin
  2. 2nd: Angela Pennefather
Class 4205: Rhododendron
  1. 1st: Louisa Bouzaid
  2. 2nd: Angela Pennefather
  3. 3rd: Melissa Jacobson
Class 4208: Native foliage collection
  1. 1st: Jan Dunlop
  2. 2nd: Pauline Rutten, P Rutten
  3. 3rd: Melissa Jacobson
Class 4209: Stem of native flowers
  1. 1st: Melissa Jacobson
  2. 2nd: Jan Dunlop
  3. 3rd: Melissa Jacobson
Class 4210: One flax foliage only
  1. 1st: Paul Lander
  2. 2nd: Paul Lander
  3. 3rd: Melissa Jacobson
Class 4212: Conifer 3 varieties
  1. 1st: Melissa Jacobson
Class 4213: Shrub not otherwise stated
  1. 1st: W & H Robinson
  2. 2nd: Jan Dunlop
  3. 3rd: Paul Lander
Class 4214: Fuschia
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Baldwin
  2. 2nd: Judith Allenden
  3. 3rd: W & H Robinson
Class 4215: House plant
  1. 1st: W & H Robinson
  2. 2nd: Paul Lander
  3. 3rd: W & H Robinson

Fruit & Vegetable Section

Class 4600: Collection of 4 herbs
  1. 1st: Graham Campbell
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Baldwin
  3. 3rd: Graham Campbell
Class 4601: Broad beans 6 pods
  1. 1st: John Pease
  2. 2nd: Ann Bridson
  3. 3rd: Graham Campbell
Class 4603: Cauliflower 1 head
  1. 1st: Janice Meyer
  2. 2nd: John Pease
Class 4604: Carrots 3
  1. 1st: Janice Meyer
Class 4606: Potatoes white or yellow skin, 3 tubers
  1. 1st: Ross Dunlop
Class 4607: Potatoes any other colour, 3 tubers
  1. 1st: Judith Allenden
  2. 2nd: David Boulton
Class 4608: Cabbage 1 head
  1. 1st: John Pease
  2. 2nd: Cathy Finch
Class 4609: Green sprouting broccoli 1 head
  1. 1st: Graham Campbell
  2. 2nd: John Pease
  3. 3rd: Judith Allenden
Class 4610: Collection of vegetables 3
  1. 1st: Cathy Finch
  2. 2nd: Graham Campbell
  3. 3rd: W & J Allenden
Class 4611: Collection of fruit 3
  1. 1st: Graham Campbell
Class 4613: Gourmet lettuce 1 head
  1. 1st: John Pease
  2. 2nd: Graham Campbell
Class 4614: Rhubarb 5 stalks
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Baldwin
  2. 2nd: M Meldrum
Class 4617: Lemons 3 only
  1. 1st: Janice Meyer
  2. 2nd: Bayley Meldrum, B Meldrum
  3. 3rd: Ross Dunlop
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Best Exhibit Fruit & Vegetable Section.: Cathy Finch

Cut Flower Section

Class 4300: Aquilegia 1 stem
  1. 1st: J Baldwin
  2. 2nd: W & H Robinson
  3. 3rd: W & H Robinson
Class 4301: Carnation or Dianthus 1 stem or 1 bloom
  1. 1st: Jane Upson
  2. 2nd: Joy Brogden
Class 4302: Gerbera
  1. 1st: W & H Robinson
Class 4303: Geranium or Pelargonium
  1. 1st: Inge Smythe
  2. 2nd: Joy Brogden
  3. 3rd: W & H Robinson
Class 4304: Vase of Iries
  1. 1st: W & H Robinson
Class 4305: Iris bearded
  1. 1st: Lucy Beattie
  2. 2nd: J Baldwin
  3. 3rd: Joy Brogden
Class 4306: Calendulas
  1. 1st: W & H Robinson
Class 4307: Foxglove
  1. 1st: Melissa Jacobson
  2. 2nd: Melissa Jacobson
  3. 3rd: Savita Surti
Class 4308: Pansy or Viola
  1. 1st: W & H Robinson
  2. 2nd: Joy Brogden
  3. 3rd: Savita Surti
Class 4309: Pansy or Viola
  1. 1st: W & H Robinson
  2. 2nd: Joy Brogden
  3. 2nd: Savita Surti
Class 4310: Poppy
  1. 1st: Joy Brogden
  2. 2nd: Jenny Pease
  3. 3rd: Joy Brogden
Class 4311: Sweet pea
  1. 1st: Judith Allenden
  2. 2nd: Judith Allenden
  3. 3rd: Jenny Pease
Class 4312: Dianthus
  1. 1st: Joy Brogden
  2. 2nd: Joy Brogden
  3. 3rd: H Robinson
Class 4313: Alstromeria
  1. 1st: Pauline Rutten
  2. 2nd: Paul Lander
  3. 3rd: Joy Brogden
Class 4314: Collection of cut flowers
  1. 1st: Angela Pennefather
  2. 2nd: Janet Morgan
Class 4315: Flowers Not otherwise enumerated
  1. 1st: Paul Lander
  2. 2nd: Janet Morgan
  3. 3rd: Judy Ogle
  4. 3rd: J Baldwin
Class 4316: Collection of shrub daisies
  1. 1st: Cathy Finch
  2. 2nd: W & H Robinson
Class 4317: Lavender
  1. 1st: Savita Surti
  2. 2nd: M Hawkes
  3. 3rd: W & H Robinson
Class 4318: Sweet William
  1. 1st: J Baldwin
  2. 2nd: W & H Robinson
  3. 3rd: W & H Robinson
Class 4319: Bearded Iris
  1. 1st: Joy Brogden
  2. 2nd: W & H Robinson
  3. 3rd: M Hawkes
Class 4321: Bearded Iris
  1. 1st: Joy Brogden
  2. 2nd: Judith Allenden
  3. 3rd: Joy Brogden

Home Industries Section


Taranaki Tucker Bag Awards

Class 8074: Marracbo Cafe Home Cook Entry
  1. 1st: Celine Filbee, The Goodness
  2. 2nd: Jac Holdem, Custard Squares
  3. 3rd: Emma Sandford, Mulled Wine
Class 8076: Tairoa Lodge Commercial Entry
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. ***** Supreme Champion: Celine Filbee, The Goodness

Cooking Section

Cooking Section

Class 8000: Fruit loaf
  1. 1st: Judy Kemsley
  2. 2nd: Relda Malone, R Malone
  3. 3rd: Ann Chisnall
Class 8001: Meringues 4
  1. 1st: Ann Bridson
  2. 2nd: Judy Kemsley
Class 8002: Cup cakes 4
  1. 1st: Angela Pennefather
  2. 2nd: Judy Kemsley
  3. 3rd: Jocelyn Baldwin
Class 8003: Plain scones 4
  1. 1st: Angela Pennefather
  2. 2nd: Cathy Finch
  3. 3rd: Judy Kemsley
Class 8004: Banana cake
  1. 1st: Ann Chisnall
  2. 2nd: Relda Malone, R Malone
  3. 3rd: Judy Kemsley
Class 8005: Afhgans 4
  1. 1st: Ann Bridson
  2. 2nd: Elspeth Nicoll
  3. 3rd: Koren Miller
Class 8006: Muffins 4 using fruit
  1. 1st: Ann Chisnall
  2. 2nd: Cathy Finch
  3. 3rd: Judy Kemsley
Class 8007: Pikelets 4
  1. 1st: Melanie Squires
  2. 2nd: Judy Kemsley
  3. 3rd: Cathy Finch
Class 8008: Rich fruit cake
  1. 1st: Ann Chisnall
Class 8009: Gingerbread baked in loaf tin.
  1. 1st: Judy Kemsley
  2. 2nd: Faye Carver
Class 8010: Carrot cake
  1. 1st: Judy Kemsley
  2. 2nd: Ann Bridson
  3. 3rd: Esther Russell
Class 8011: Pizza
  1. 1st: Relda Malone, R Malone
Class 8012: Shortbread 4 pieces.
  1. 1st: Jocelyn Baldwin
  2. 2nd: Relda Malone, R Malone
  3. 3rd: Sue Wilson
Class 8013: Uncooked slice
  1. 1st: Ann Chisnall
  2. 1st: Jocelyn Baldwin
  3. 2nd: Jayne Muggeridge, J Muggeridge
  4. 3rd: Relda Malone, R Malone
Class 8014: Gluten free cake
  1. 1st: Jayne Muggeridge, J Muggeridge
  2. 2nd: Ann Bridson
  3. 3rd: Jacq Dwyer
Class 8016: Homemade bread - ovenbaked
  1. 1st: Koren Miller
  2. 2nd: Ann Bridson
  3. 3rd: Angela Pennefather
Class 8017: Date scones 4
  1. 1st: Judy Kemsley
  2. 2nd: Koren Miller
  3. 3rd: Angela Pennefather
Class 8018: Plain biscuits 4
  1. 1st: J Kemsley
  2. 2nd: Cathy Finch
Class 8019: Ginger crunch slice 4
  1. 1st: Ann Bridson
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Baldwin
Class 8120: Chocolate cake, no icing
  1. 1st: Ann Bridson
  2. 2nd: Deidre Coogan
Class 8121: Uncooked fudge cake 4 pieces
  1. 1st: Ann Bridson
  2. 2nd: Jocelyn Baldwin
Class 8122: Standard Recipe
  1. 1st: Sheree Ogle

Cooking Section

Class 8030: Pickle an variety
  1. 1st: Ann Bridson
  2. 2nd: Margaret Carswell
  3. 2nd: Cherie Gleason
Class 8032: Relish
  1. 1st: Jayne Muggeridge, J Muggeridge
  2. 2nd: Cara Hayes
  3. 3rd: W & H Robinson
Class 8034: Jar of fruit
  1. 1st: Judy Kemsley
  2. 2nd: Ann Bridson
  3. 3rd: Judy Kemsley
Class 8036: Jar of jam
  1. 1st: W & H Robinson
  2. 2nd: Judy Kemsley
  3. 3rd: Jayne Muggeridge, J Muggeridge
Class 8038: Jar of marmalade
  1. 1st: Jayne Muggeridge, J Muggeridge
  2. 2nd: W & H Robinson
  3. 3rd: Judy Kemsley
Class 8040: Jar of Lemon Curd
  1. 1st: Judy Kemsley
  2. 2nd: Jayne Muggeridge, J Muggeridge
Class 8042: Jar of Jelly
  1. 1st: W & H Robinson
  2. 2nd: Ann Bridson
Class 8044: Sauce, any kind.
  1. 1st: Jayne Muggeridge, J Muggeridge
  2. 2nd: Judy Kemsley
  3. 3rd: Jayne Muggeridge, J Muggeridge
Class 8046: Chutney
  1. 1st: W & H Robinson

Cooking Section

Class 8070: Meat Pie
  1. 1st: Jac Holdem
  2. 2nd: Ann Bridson
  3. 3rd: Judy Kemsley
Class 8072: Gourmet Pie
  1. 1st: Ann Bridson
  2. 2nd: Judy Kemsley
  3. Special Prizes
    1. ****Supreme Pie: Jac Holdem

Beer Home Brew Section

Class 8058: Novelty
  1. 1st: Relda Malone, R Malone
Class 8062: Cider
  1. 2nd: Peter Derbyshire, Kit Beer
Class 8068: Kit Brewed Beer
  1. 3rd: Peter Derbyshire, Cider

School Children's Cooking Section

School Children's Cooking Section

Class 8200: Healthy lunch, displayed in a lunchbox
  1. 1st: Sarah Pennefather, S Pennefather
  2. 1st: Kaleb Smith
Class 8201: Anzac Biscuits, 3 biscuits
  1. 1st: Morghan Meldrum
  2. 2nd: Bayley Meldrum, B Meldrum
  3. 3rd: Sarah Brotherson
Class 8202: Cupcake iced, 3 of
  1. 1st: Morghan Meldrum
  2. 2nd: Bayley Meldrum, B Meldrum
  3. 3rd: Amelia Ogle, A Ogle
Class 8203: Surprise Recipe
  1. 1st: Amelia Ogle, A Ogle
  2. 2nd: Toby Ogle, T Ogle
  3. 2nd: Sarah Pennefather, S Pennefather
  4. 3rd: Bourke Jed
Class 8204: Pikelets, 3 of
  1. 1st: Morghan Meldrum
  2. 2nd: Celestine Tidlansan
  3. 3rd: Hugh Pennington

School Children's Cooking Section

Class 8214: Cupcake iced, 3 pieces
  1. 1st: Sophie Ogle
Class 8208: Pikelets, 3 of
  1. 1st: Sophie Ogle

School Children's Cooking Section

Class 8220: Mini Quiche, no bigger then 20cm
  1. 1st: Wyatt Edgcombe
  2. 2nd: Hannah Bray
  3. 3rd: Jasmine Darragh
  4. 3rd: Shanae Lott
Class 8222: Meringues 3. Plain, no cream or decoration
  1. 1st: Isaac Spicer, I Spicer
Class 8224: Cupcake iced, 3 pieces
  1. 1st: Grace Coogan
  2. 2nd: Isaac Spicer, I Spicer
  3. 3rd: Katie Church
Class 8226: Pancake rolled, no filling
  1. 1st: Hannah Bray
  2. 2nd: Isaac Spicer, I Spicer
  3. 3rd: Shanae Lott
Class 8228: Surprise recipe
  1. 1st: Isaac Spicer, I Spicer
  2. 2nd: Eleisha Peters

Novelty Craft Section

Class 5301: Crochet any article
  1. 1st: Marilyn Rees, Doilie
  2. 2nd: Deidre Coogan, Doll
  3. 3rd: Marilyn Rees, Grey Jacket/Hat
  4. 3rd: Marilyn Rees, Pink Dress
Class 5302: Bead knitting
  1. 1st: Ailsa Parsons, Black Dress
  2. 2nd: Ailsa Parsons, White Dress
  3. 3rd: Ailsa Parson, Tea Pot
Class 5303: A beaded article
  1. 1st: Judy Greenwood
  2. 2nd: Diane Lithgow
Class 5304: Novelty Brooch
  1. 1st: Ailsa Parsons
  2. 2nd: Ann Bridson
  3. 3rd: Diane Lithgow
Class 5305: Christmas Decoration excluding fabric
  1. 1st: Judy Greenwood
  2. 2nd: Ailsa Parsons
  3. 3rd: Deidre Coogan

Paper Craft Section

Class 5501: A Christmas Decoration
  1. 1st: Irene Granville
  2. 2nd: Sue Wilson
Class 5502: Scrap Book single or double page
  1. 1st: Elaine Skedgwell, Dog
  2. 2nd: Elaine Skedgwell, 70th Party
  3. 3rd: Elaine Skedgwell, Butterfly Orchid
Class 5503: Artists Trading Card, 6.4cm x 8.9cm
  1. 1st: Sue Wilson
Class 5504: Journal or Mini book based around any theme
  1. 1st: Marlene Cann
  2. 2nd: Irene Granville
  3. 3rd: Irene Granville
  4. 3rd: Lesley Perrott
Class 5506: A paper craft item. Off the page or altered art type
  1. 1st: Irene Granville
  2. Special Prizes
    1. **** Points Prize Novelty & Paper Craft Sections: Irene Granville
Class 5508: Book Cover
  1. 1st: Sue Wilson

Fabric & Thread Section

Class 5200: Hand Embroidered Article
  1. 1st: Judy Greenwood
  2. 2nd: Gail Thompson
Class 5201: Hand Embroidered Article raised or surface stitchery.
  1. 1st: Ann Bridson
Class 5203: Hand Embroidered Article using two or more difference techniques.
  1. 1st: Sue Staveley
  2. 2nd: Sue Staveley
Class 5206: Canvas Work any article or tapestry picture.
  1. 1st: Diane Lithgow
  2. 2nd: Ann Bridson
  3. 3rd: Diane Lithgow
Class 5207: Beaded Embroidery any article
  1. 1st: Sue Staveley
  2. 2nd: Ailsa Parson
  3. 3rd: Ann Bridson
Class 5208: A Cushion any technique or size, hand embroidered or patchwork
  1. 1st: Sue Wilson
  2. 2nd: Sue Staveley
  3. 3rd: Judy Greenwood
Class 5209: Soft Toy character animal.
  1. 1st: Sue Staveley
  2. 2nd: Ann Bridson
Class 5210: A Cloth Doll
  1. 2nd: Sue Staveley
  2. 3rd: Janice Bewick
Class 5211: A Christmas Decoration using fabric thread and embellishment
  1. 1st: Cherie Gleason
  2. 2nd: Ann Bridson
Class 5212: Appliqu or patchwork hand or machine, any article.
  1. 1st: Sue Staveley
  2. 2nd: Cherie Gleason
  3. 3rd: Diane Lithgow
Class 5213: A counted cross-stitch article cross-stitch only.
  1. 1st: Cherie Gleason
  2. 2nd: Sue Wilson
Class 5215: A counted cross-stitch embroidery framed (over 30cm in size).
  1. 1st: Ann Bridson
  2. 2nd: Ann Bridson
  3. Special Prizes
    1. **** Points Prize Fabric & Thread Section: Sue Staveley

Hand Knitting Section

Class 5100: Infants Singlet 100% wool singlet, label to be attached.
  1. 1st: Gail Thompson
  2. 2nd: Ailsa Parsons
  3. 3rd: Lucy Beattie
Class 5101: A Baby Garment fit up to 12 months of age, any yarn.
  1. 1st: Marilyn Rees
  2. 2nd: Marilyn Rees
  3. 3rd: Marilyn Rees
Class 5102: Bootees or socks, any style.
  1. 1st: Marilyn Rees
  2. 2nd: Beverley Baunton
  3. 3rd: Marilyn Rees
Class 5104: Beanie or hat, knitted, any style, any yarn.
  1. 1st: Diane Lithgow
  2. 2nd: Beverley Baunton
  3. 3rd: Marilyn Rees
  4. 3rd: Beverley Baunton
Class 5105: Tradition Aran Style Garment 100% wool only. Label to be attached.
  1. 1st: Lucy Beattie
Class 5106: Knitted Garment/Article any style, any yarn.
  1. 1st: Lucy Beattie
  2. 2nd: Lois Werder
  3. 3rd: Beverley Baunton
Class 5107: Knitted Tea Cosy any style, any yarn
  1. 1st: Fiona Turner
  2. 2nd: Jenny Pease
  3. 3rd: Diane Lithgow
Class 5109: Knitted Baby Garment Entrant over 65 years
  1. 1st: Beverley Baunton
  2. 2nd: Beverley Baunton
  3. 3rd: Lucy Beattie
Class 5110: Knitted article not already stated
  1. 1st: Lois Werder

Machine Knitting Section

Class 5220: Adult entry
  1. 1st: Lesley Starns
  2. 2nd: Doreen Berge
  3. 3rd: Doreen Berge
Class 5222: Child entry up to 10 years
  1. 1st: Lesley Starns
  2. 2nd: Elaine Were
  3. 3rd: Elaine Were
  4. 3rd: Janet Burrows
Class 5224: Baby entry
  1. 1st: Carol Hancock, C Hancock
Class 5226: Non Garment entry
  1. 1st: Doreen Berge
  2. 2nd: Carol Hancock, C Hancock

School Children Section

School Children Section

Class 7000: Novelty fruit or vegetables
  1. 1st: Ivy Holdem
  2. 2nd: Dylan Smith
  3. 3rd: Ruby Ogle, R Ogle
  4. Special Prizes
    1. *** Best Exhibit School Children under 5 years: Ivy Holdem
Class 7001: Jam Jar of flowers
  1. 1st: Braxton Scott
  2. 2nd: Macey Ogle
  3. 3rd: Ivy Holdem
Class 7002: Any colouring in picture A4 size maximum
  1. 1st: Billy Bourke
  2. 2nd: Ruby Ogle, R Ogle
  3. 3rd: Macey Ogle
Class 7003: Necklace made of flowers, any medium
  1. 1st: Ruby Ogle, R Ogle
  2. 2nd: Macey Ogle
Class 7006: An item made from fabric or thread
  1. 1st: Ruby Ogle, R Ogle
  2. 2nd: Hugo Dwyer
  3. Special Prizes
    1. **** Points Prize School Children Section under 5 years: Ruby Ogle, R Ogle

School Children Section

Class 7100: Necklace made of flowers, any medium
  1. 1st: Stevie-Rose Perrett
  2. 2nd: Sakyia O'Keeffe
  3. 3rd: Chevalaye Whakarau
Class 7101: Birthday card
  1. 1st: Alexa Ogle
  2. 2nd: Blake Sutton-Broughton
  3. 3rd: Rosaye-Tai Moore
Class 7102: Any painting A4 size maximum
  1. 1st: Alexa Ogle
  2. 2nd: Toby Ogle, T Ogle
  3. 3rd: Nixon Holdem
Class 7103: Vegetable or fruit novelty
  1. 1st: Oliver Johnston
  2. 2nd: Emelia Durrant
  3. 3rd: Paige Phillips
Class 7104: An item made from fabric or thread
  1. 1st: Toby Ogle, T Ogle
  2. 2nd: Pippa Dwyer
  3. Special Prizes
    1. **** Points Prize School Children Section 5 - 6 years: Alexa Ogle

School Children Section

Class 7200: Vegetable or fruit novelty
  1. 1st: Amelia Ogle, A Ogle
  2. 2nd: Isabella Ogle
Class 7201: Miniature garden scene in a shoe box
  1. 1st: Amelia Ogle, A Ogle
  2. 2nd: Isabella Ogle
  3. 3rd: Isabelle Gleason
Class 7202: Arrangement of flowers in an egg cup
  1. 1st: Harriet MacRae
  2. 2nd: Amelia Ogle
  3. 3rd: Isabella Ogle
Class 7203: A decorated egg, hard boiled.
  1. 1st: Harriet MacRae
  2. 2nd: Amelia Ogle, A Ogle
  3. 3rd: Isabella Ogle
Class 7204: Any painting A4 size maximum
  1. 1st: Amelia Ogle, A Ogle
  2. 2nd: Billie Bourke
  3. 3rd: Daisy Bourke
Class 7205: Any card, hand made not computer generated
  1. 1st: Isabelle Gleason
  2. 2nd: Amelia Ogle, A Ogle
  3. 3rd: Daisy Bourke
Class 7206: An item made from fabric or thread
  1. 1st: Loretta Bailey
  2. 2nd: Amelia Ogle, A Ogle
  3. 3rd: Macey Dwyer

School Children Section

Class 7300: Any painting A4 size maximum
  1. 1st: Sophie Ogle, S Ogle
  2. 2nd: Georgia MacRae
  3. 3rd: Sarah Pennefather, S Pennefather
Class 7301: Decorated photo frame, any medium
  1. 1st: Sophie Ogle, S Ogle
  2. 2nd: Sarah Pennefather, S Pennefather
  3. 3rd: Georgia MacRae
Class 7302: Earrings and necklace, made of seeds
  1. 1st: Sophie Ogle, S Ogle
  2. 2nd: Sarah Pennefather, S Pennefather
Class 7303: Arrangement in a cup and saucer
  1. 1st: Georgia MacRae
  2. 2nd: Sarah Pennefather, S Pennefather
  3. 3rd: Sophie Ogle, S Ogle
Class 7304: Any card, hand made not computer generated
  1. 1st: Sophie Ogle, S Ogle
  2. 2nd: Abby Carver
  3. 3rd: Louisa Bouzaid
Class 7306: An item made from fabric or thread
  1. 1st: Abby Carver
  2. 2nd: Daniel McRae
  3. 3rd: Grace Coogan
  4. Special Prizes
    1. **** Points Prize School Children Section 7-9 years: Amelia Ogle, A Ogle
    2. *** Points Prize School Children Section 10-13 years: Sophie Ogle, S Ogle

Secondary School Section

Class 5412: Hand Embroidered article any technique
  1. 1st: J Baker, Blue Dress
  2. 2nd: J Jones, Leaf Dress
  3. 3rd: E Vandalee, Flower Print Dress
Class 5413: A beaded article
  1. 1st: Stratford High School, Purple Ball
  2. 2nd: Stratford High School, Black Ball
  3. 3rd: Stratford High School, Blue Ball
Class 5416: Any craft item excluding from other classes
  1. 1st: Kate Mackay
  2. 2nd: Isabelle Tong
  3. 3rd: Nina Devlin

Photography

Class 9100: Landscape
  1. 1st: Brendon Smith, B Smith
  2. 2nd: Jodi Carver
  3. 3rd: Jodi Carver
Class 9102: Seascape
  1. 1st: Kathleen Frampton
  2. 2nd: Keith Barkla, K Barkla
  3. 3rd: Brendon Smith, B Smith
Class 9103: Water
  1. 1st: Keith Barkla, K Barkla
  2. 2nd: Brendon Smith, B Smith
  3. 3rd: Keith Barkla, K Barkla
Class 9104: People, portrait, character study, groups.
  1. 1st: Abby Carver
  2. 2nd: Keith Barkla, K Barkla
  3. 3rd: Abby Carver
Class 9106: Open photography any other subject.
  1. 1st: Doug Baunton
  2. 2nd: Doug Baunton
  3. 3rd: Keith Barkla, K Barkla
Class 9107: Novice photography entrants must be 20 years or under.
  1. 1st: Renee Elliott, R Elliott
  2. 2nd: Abby Carver
  3. 3rd: Renee Elliott, R Elliott
Class 9108: Open photography black and white prints.
  1. 1st: Brendon Smith, B Smith
  2. 2nd: Keith Barkla, K Barkla
  3. 3rd: Brendon Smith, B Smith
Class 9110: Flowers
  1. 1st: Keith Barkla, K Barkla
  2. 2nd: Kathleen Frampton
  3. 3rd: Brendon Smith, B Smith
Class 9111: Sport
  1. 1st: Keith Barkla, K Barkla
  2. 2nd: Kathleen Frampton
  3. 3rd: Brendon Smith, B Smith
Class 9113: 13 Years & under. Open any subject
  1. 1st: Jamesen Poole
  2. 2nd: Matthew Finer
  3. 3rd: Renee Elliott, R Elliott
Class 9115: 14-17 Years. Open, any subject
  1. 1st: Ada van Riemsdijk

Model Building

Class 9000: Model made from Meccano static School Children.
  1. 1st: Isaac Spicer, I Spicer
Class 9001: Model made from Meccano working with power School Children.
  1. 1st: Isaac Spicer, I Spicer
Class 9006: Model using Lego or similar building materials under 5 years.
  1. 1st: Dylan Smith
Class 9007: Model using Lego or similar building materials 5 - 7 years.
  1. 1st: Riley Vincent
  2. 2nd: Archie Schumacher
  3. 3rd: Nate Thompson
Class 9008: Model using Lego or similar building materials 8 - 12 years.
  1. 1st: Baxter Hunt, B Hunt
  2. 2nd: Jacob & Daniel McCrea
  3. 3rd: Lucas Jacobson
  4. 3rd: Jack Fraser
Class 9010: Model based around the theme, Kiwi Culture
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. **** Points Prize Model Building Section: Baxter Hunt, B Hunt

Dog Trial


Open

Class 6000: Open
  1. 1st: Lloyd Bishop, Club
  2. 2nd: Bernie Gower, Hone
  3. 3rd: Tony Pilcher, Trix
Class 6004: Intermediate
  1. 1st: T Pilcher, Trix
  2. 2nd: G Dickson, Fern
  3. 3rd: C Ball, Lass
Class 6002: Open Maiden
  1. 1st: L Duffy, Jill
Class 6005: Maiden
  1. 1st: M Barry, Ben