Winton Agricultural & Pastoral Associati

Winton A&P Association, 18 Jan 2020


Back to Show details

Results

EQUESTRIAN SECTION


SADDLE HUNTER

Class 1: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Josephine Walters, Deveron Maggnetic
  2. 2nd: Jessie McMaster, Glen Moray
  3. 3rd: Kimberley McNaughton, Rushmoor Gee Whizz
  4. 4th: Jessica Terrill, Iceman
Class 2: Novice Saddle Hunter
  1. 1st: Jessie McMaster, Glen Rozay
  2. 2nd: Kimberley McNaughton, Rushmoor Gee Whizz
  3. 3rd: Ashleigh Smail, W O Bentley
  4. 4th: Cherie Cournane, MF Starstruck
Class 3: Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hunter
  1. 1st: Jessie McMaster, Glen Rozay
  2. 2nd: Kimberley McNaughton, Rushmoor Gee Whizz
  3. 3rd: Ashleigh Smail, W O Bentley
  4. 4th: Judith McNaughton, Kaha
Class 4: Open Saddle Hunter over 148cm and up to 163cm
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Saddle Hunter: Jessie McMaster, Glen Rozay
    2. Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter: Kimberley McNaughton, Rushmoor Gee Whizz
Class 5: Open Saddle Hunter over 163cm
  1. 1st: Jessie McMaster, Glen Rozay
  2. 2nd: Kimberley McNaughton, Rushmoor Gee Whizz
  3. 3rd: Jessie McMaster, Glen Moray
  4. 4th: Jessica Terrill, Iceman
Class 6: Lady Saddle Hunter to be ridden by a Lady of Gentleman
  1. 1st: Jessie McMaster, Glen Rozay
  2. 2nd: Briar McKendrick, Sirocco Phoenix
  3. 3rd: Zoey Davis, SP Stella
  4. 4th: Cherie Cournane, MF Starstruck
Class 7: Gentleman Saddle Hunter to be ridden by a Lady or Gentleman
  1. 1st: Jessie McMaster, Glen Moray
  2. 2nd: Kimberley McNaughton, Rushmoor Gee Whizz
  3. 3rd: Judith McNaughton, Kaha
  4. 4th: Jessica Terrill, Iceman
Class 8: Open Saddle Hunter Paced and Mannered
  1. 1st: Kimberley McNaughton, Rushmoor Gee Whizz
  2. 2nd: Cecile de Ruijter, Tyanee third time lucky
  3. 3rd: Josephine Walters, Deveron Maggnetic
  4. 4th: Tracie Donelley, Whispering Jack
Class 9: Best Rider In this section
  1. 1st: Judith McNaughton, Kaha
  2. 2nd: Jessica Terrill, Iceman
  3. 3rd: Josephine Walters, Deveron Maggnetic
  4. 4th: Cecile de Ruijter, Tyanee third time lucky
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Harper Horse Coaches Trophy - Most Points in Saddle Hunter: Jessie McMaster, Glen Rozay
Class 10: Novice Working Hunter 0-5 wins to be judged over jumps.
  1. 1st: Judith McNaughton, Kaha
  2. 2nd: Jessica Terrill, Iceman
  3. 3rd: Ashleigh Smail, W O Bentley
  4. 4th: Liz Greene, Delta Frank Sinatra
Class 11: Working Saddle Hunter to be judged over jumps.
  1. 1st: Ashleigh Smail, W O Bentley
  2. 2nd: Lana Medder, Glenfern Dennis
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Working Hunter Horse: Ashleigh Smail, W O Bentley
    2. Reserve Champion Working Hunter: Judith McNaughton, Kaha

SADDLE HACK

Class 12: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Keryn Hunter, Chqmeout
  3. 3rd: Brooklyn Crow, Galileo
Class 13: Novice Saddle Hack
  1. 1st: Brooklyn Crow, Galileo
  2. 2nd: Keryn Hunter, Chqmeout
  3. 3rd: Jane Anderson, Billy The Kid
Class 14: Novice Paced and Mannered Saddle Hack
  1. 1st: Brooklyn Crow, Galileo
  2. 2nd: Jane Anderson, Billy The Kid
  3. 3rd: Keryn Hunter, Chqmeout
Class 15: Saddle Hack over 158cm and up to 163cm
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Ashley Greenwood, De Arvil
  3. 3rd: Keryn Hunter, Chqmeout
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Saddle Horse: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
    2. Winton A&P Association Cup for most points in Saddle Hack Se: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
    3. Reserve Champion Saddle Hack: Ashley Greenwood, De Arvil
Class 16: Saddle Hack over 163cm
  1. 1st: Brooklyn Crow, Galileo
Class 18: Ladies Saddle Hack - to be ridden by a Lady or Gentleman
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Ashley Greenwood, De Arvil
  3. 3rd: Brooklyn Crow, Galileo
Class 19: Best Paced and Mannered Saddle Hack
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Brooklyn Crow, Galileo
  3. 3rd: Ashley Greenwood, De Arvil
Class 20: Best Rider in the Section
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Brooklyn Crow, Galileo
  3. 3rd: Jane Anderson, Billy The Kid

RIDING HORSE

Class 21: Best Presented
  1. 1st: P JOHNSON, MR DUBARRY
  2. 2nd: Sonja Swale, Gusto Dracaena
  3. 3rd: Ashley Robb, Lamore Nero
  4. 4th: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
Class 22: Novice Riding Horse
  1. 1st: Sonja Swale, Gusto Dracaena
  2. 2nd: Ashley Robb, Lamore Nero
  3. 3rd: Ash smith, Maleficent
  4. 4th: Lauren Tippett, Contador
Class 23: Novice Paced & Mannered Riding Horse
  1. 1st: Sonja Swale, Gusto Dracaena
  2. 2nd: Ashley Robb, Lamore Nero
  3. 3rd: Lisa Harris, De Ja Vu
  4. 4th: Ash smith, Maleficent
Class 24: Open Riding Horse over 148cm and up to 163cm
  1. 1st: Sonja Swale, Gusto Dracaena
  2. 2nd: Lauren Tippett, Contador
  3. 3rd: Lisa Harris, De Ja Vu
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Riding Horse: P JOHNSON, MR DUBARRY
Class 25: Open Riding Horse over 163cm
  1. 1st: P JOHNSON, MR DUBARRY
  2. 2nd: Ashley Robb, Lamore Nero
  3. 3rd: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
  4. 4th: Brittany Carran, Black Rose
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Riding Horse: Sonja Swale, Gusto Dracaena
Class 26: Gentleman's Riding Horse - to be ridden by a Gentleman or a Lady
  1. 1st: P JOHNSON, MR DUBARRY
  2. 2nd: Ash smith, Maleficent
  3. 3rd: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
  4. 4th: Saria Hellyer, Jack Be Quick
Class 27: Lady's Riding Horse - To be ridden by a Gentleman or a Lady
  1. 1st: Sonja Swale, Gusto Dracaena
  2. 2nd: Ashley Robb, Lamore Nero
  3. 3rd: Lisa Harris, De Ja Vu
  4. 4th: Lauren Tippett, Contador
Class 28: Best Paced & Mannered Riding Horse
  1. 1st: Sonja Swale, Gusto Dracaena
  2. 2nd: P JOHNSON, MR DUBARRY
  3. 3rd: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
  4. 4th: Ash smith, Maleficent
Class 29: Best Rider in the Section
  1. 1st: P JOHNSON, MR DUBARRY
  2. 2nd: Sonja Swale, Gusto Dracaena
  3. 3rd: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
  4. 4th: Ashley Robb, Lamore Nero

PARK HACK

Class 30: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
  2. 2nd: Rochelle Weller, Ridge land Silver Lining
  3. 3rd: Rikki-lee miller, Donato
  4. 4th: Suzanne Black, Dexter
Class 31: Novice Park Hack
  1. 1st: Rikki-lee miller, Donato
  2. 2nd: Levi henry, Let the thunder roll
  3. 3rd: Lyndal sinclair, zack
  4. 4th: Hope bond, Wickham parks infinite vision
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Saddle Horse: Rikki-lee miller, Donato
Class 32: Novice Paced and Mannered Park Hack
  1. 1st: Elisabeth Welch, Tallyho Mombasa
  2. 2nd: Lyndal sinclair, zack
  3. 3rd: Rikki-lee miller, Donato
  4. 4th: Hope bond, Wickham parks infinite vision
Class 33: Open Park Hack over 148cm and up to 153cm
  1. 1st: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
  2. 2nd: Rikki-lee miller, Donato
  3. 3rd: Lyndal sinclair, zack
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Park Hack: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
    2. Reserve Champion Park Hack: Rikki-lee miller, Donato
Class 34: Open Park Hack over 153cm and up to 158cm
  1. 1st: Rochelle Weller, Ridge land Silver Lining
  2. 2nd: Suzanne Black, Dexter
Class 35: Ladys Park Hack to be ridden by a Lady or a Gentleman
  1. 1st: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
  2. 2nd: Rikki-lee miller, Donato
  3. 3rd: Lyndal sinclair, zack
  4. 4th: Suzanne Black, Dexter
  5. Special Prizes
    1. M McKay Cup most points Park Hack Section: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
Class 36: Gentleman's Park Hack to be ridden by a Lady or a Gentleman
  1. 1st: Rochelle Weller, Ridge land Silver Lining
  2. 2nd: Elisabeth Welch, Tallyho Mombasa
Class 37: Best Paced and Mannered Park Hack over 148cm and up to 158cm
  1. 1st: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
  2. 2nd: Rochelle Weller, Ridge land Silver Lining
  3. 3rd: Lyndal sinclair, zack
Class 38: Best Rider in the Section
  1. 1st: Melissa Proctor, Graemar Amore
  2. 2nd: Suzanne Black, Dexter
  3. 3rd: Elisabeth Welch, Tallyho Mombasa
  4. 4th: Lyndal sinclair, zack

LIVAMOL RIDDEN THOROUGHBRED

Class 39: Ridden Thoroughbred Show Horse, over 148cm
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Keryn Hunter, Chqmeout
  3. 3rd: P JOHNSON, MR DUBARRY
  4. 4th: Levi henry, Let the thunder roll

SADDLE PONIES

SADDLE PONIES

Class 40: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments
  2. 2nd: Maddison Excell / Isaac Famil, Island Park Saturn Raine
  3. 3rd: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Maxwelton Georgie Girl
  4. 4th: Georgia Watt-Wright, St Helens Fanfare
  5. 5th: Ella Walker, Eastdale Foxtrot
Class 41: Novice Section A Pony
  1. 1st: Georgia Watt-Wright, St Helens Fanfare
Class 42: Novice Paced and Mannered Section A Pony
  1. 1st: Maddison Excell / Isaac Famil, Island Park Saturn Raine
Class 43: Pony over 143cm and up to 148cm
  1. 1st: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments
  2. 2nd: Maddison Excell / Isaac Famil, Island Park Saturn Raine
  3. 3rd: Ella Walker, Eastdale Foxtrot
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Pony - Section A: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments
Class 44: Pony over 138cm and up to 143cm
  1. 1st: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Maxwelton Georgie Girl
Class 45: Best Paced and Mannered Section A Pony
  1. 1st: Ella Walker, Eastdale Foxtrot
  2. 2nd: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments
  3. 3rd: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Maxwelton Georgie Girl
  4. 4th: Maddison Excell / Isaac Famil, Island Park Saturn Raine
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Paced and Mannered Saddle Pony: Ella Walker, Eastdale Foxtrot
Class 46: Best Rider in this Section
  1. 1st: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Maxwelton Georgie Girl
  2. 3rd: Ella Walker, Eastdale Foxtrot
  3. 4th: Maddison Excell / Isaac Famil, Island Park Saturn Raine
  4. 5th: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments

SADDLE PONIES

Class 47: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Adine Russell, Wynara Kiss Me
  2. 2nd: Lucy Drake, Pied Piper Trinity Hills
Class 48: Novice Pony up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Sophie May, The Larches Springtide Rosalie
  2. 2nd: Alma Taylor Wright, Larches Briarwood Donny Brook
Class 49: Novice Paced and Mannered Pony up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Sophie May, The Larches Springtide Rosalie
  2. 2nd: Alma Taylor Wright, Larches Briarwood Donny Brook
Class 50: Pony up to 128cm
  1. 1st: Adine Russell, Wynara Kiss Me
  2. 2nd: Lucy Drake, Pied Piper Trinity Hills
Class 51: Pony over 133cm and up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Alma Taylor Wright, Larches Briarwood Donny Brook
Class 52: Pony over 128cm and up to 133cm
  1. 1st: Sophie May, The Larches Springtide Rosalie
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Pony Section B & C: Sophie May, The Larches Springtide Rosalie
    2. Reserve Champion Pony Section B & C: Adine Russell, Wynara Kiss Me
Class 53: Best Paced and Mannered Pony
  1. 1st: Sophie May, The Larches Springtide Rosalie
  2. 2nd: Adine Russell, Wynara Kiss Me
  3. 3rd: Lucy Drake, Pied Piper Trinity Hills
  4. 4th: Alma Taylor Wright, Larches Briarwood Donny Brook
Class 54: Best Rider in this Section
  1. 1st: Lucy Drake, Pied Piper Trinity Hills
  2. 2nd: Adine Russell, Wynara Kiss Me
  3. 3rd: Sophie May, The Larches Springtide Rosalie
  4. 4th: Alma Taylor Wright, Larches Briarwood Donny Brook
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Novice Saddle Pony: Georgia Watt-Wright, St Helens Fanfare
    2. SOUTHERN WIDE SUPREME CHAMPION SADDLE PONY: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments
    3. Reserve Champion Saddle Pony Rider: Maddison Excell / Isaac Famil, Island Park Saturn Raine

SADDLE PONIES

Class 62: Pony Registered with NZ Riding Pony Society
  1. 1st: Lily Walker, Ashton Precious Moments
  2. 2nd: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Maxwelton Georgie Girl
  3. 3rd: Adine Russell, Wynara Kiss Me
Class 63: The Pony Breeders Society Ridden Sash
  1. 1st: Maddison Excell / Isaac Famil, Island Park Saturn Raine
  2. 2nd: Ella Walker, Eastdale Foxtrot
  3. 3rd: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Maxwelton Georgie Girl
  4. 4th: Lucy Drake, Pied Piper Trinity Hills

SADDLE HUNTER PONY

Class 55: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
  2. 2nd: Georgia Goodman, Rico
Class 56: Novice Saddle Hunter Pony
  1. 1st: Georgia Goodman, Rico
Class 57: Novice Paced & Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony
  1. 1st: Georgia Goodman, Rico
Class 58: Open Saddle Hunter Pony up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
Class 59: Open Saddle Hunter Pony 138cm-148cm
  1. 1st: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Saddle Hunter Pony: Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
    2. Champion Saddle Hunter Pony: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
Class 60: Best Paced & Mannered Saddle Hunter Pony
  1. 1st: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  2. 2nd: Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
  3. 3rd: Georgia Goodman, Rico
Class 61: Best Rider in this Section
  1. 1st: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  2. 2nd: Georgia Goodman, Rico
  3. 3rd: Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades

UTILITY HORSE AND PONY SECTION

UTILITY HORSE AND PONY SECTION

Class 64: Best Presented Utility Pony or Hack and Rider
  1. 1st: Hannah O'Connor, DSE All Best Friends
  2. 2nd: Emma Jennings, Glenbriar De Ja Vue
  3. 3rd: Jorja Mackie, Kaimai Tui
  4. 4th: Philippa Stratford, Peti Peti Wai
  5. 5th: Brooklyn Neumann, Miz Gem
Class 65: Best Utility Hack or Pony
  1. 1st: Philippa Stratford, Peti Peti Wai
  2. 2nd: Jorja Mackie, Kaimai Tui
  3. 3rd: Emma Jennings, Glenbriar De Ja Vue
  4. 4th: Brooklyn Neumann, Miz Gem
  5. 5th: Hannah O'Connor, DSE All Best Friends
Class 66: Best Paced and Mannered Utility Hack or Pony
  1. 1st: Philippa Stratford, Peti Peti Wai
  2. 2nd: Hannah O'Connor, DSE All Best Friends
  3. 3rd: Jorja Mackie, Kaimai Tui
  4. 4th: Emma Jennings, Glenbriar De Ja Vue
  5. 5th: Brooklyn Neumann, Miz Gem
  6. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group A: Philippa Stratford, Peti Peti Wai
    2. Reserve Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group A: Hannah O'Connor, DSE All Best Friends
Class 67: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Hannah O'Connor, DSE All Best Friends
  2. 2nd: Philippa Stratford, Peti Peti Wai
  3. 3rd: Emma Jennings, Glenbriar De Ja Vue
  4. 4th: Brooklyn Neumann, Miz Gem
  5. 5th: Jorja Mackie, Kaimai Tui
Class 68: Local Utility Hack or Pony Class
  1. 1st: Jorja Mackie, Kaimai Tui

UTILITY HORSE AND PONY SECTION

Class 69: Best Presented Utility Pony or Hack and Rider
  1. 1st: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica
  2. 3rd: Aleenah Gilbert, Paddy
  3. 5th: Mya O'Connor, Miss Portly
Class 70: Best Utility Hack or Pony
  1. 1st: Mya O'Connor, Miss Portly
  2. 2nd: Ruby Watkinson, Tuffy
  3. 3rd: Ruby Guilfoyle, Glen Cree Bazooka
  4. 4th: Aleenah Gilbert, Paddy
  5. 5th: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica
Class 71: Best Paced and Mannered Utility Hack or Pony
  1. 1st: Mya O'Connor, Miss Portly
  2. 2nd: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica
  3. 3rd: Ruby Watkinson, Tuffy
  4. 4th: Ruby Guilfoyle, Glen Cree Bazooka
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group B: Mya O'Connor, Miss Portly
    2. Reserve Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group B: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica
Class 72: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Ruby Guilfoyle, Glen Cree Bazooka
  2. 2nd: Mya O'Connor, Miss Portly
  3. 3rd: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica
  4. 4th: Ruby Watkinson, Tuffy

UTILITY HORSE AND PONY SECTION

Class 74: Best Presented Utility Pony or Hack and Rider
  1. 1st: Caitlin Cook, Deep South Harvest Moon
  2. 2nd: Briar Sharp, Miss Money Penny
  3. 3rd: Amelia Frew, Woody
Class 75: Best Utility Hack or Pony
  1. 1st: Caitlin Cook, Deep South Harvest Moon
  2. 2nd: Jessica Mann, Extravaganza
  3. 3rd: Briar Sharp, Miss Money Penny
  4. 4th: Isobel Manson, Sabrina
  5. 5th: Amelia Frew, Woody
  6. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Utility C: Caitlin Cook, Deep South Harvest Moon
Class 76: Best Paced and Mannered Utility Hack or Pony
  1. 1st: Jessica Mann, Extravaganza
  2. 2nd: Briar Sharp, Miss Money Penny
  3. 3rd: Caitlin Cook, Deep South Harvest Moon
  4. 4th: Amelia Frew, Woody
  5. 5th: Isobel Manson, Sabrina
  6. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Utility Hack or Pony Group C: Jessica Mann, Extravaganza
Class 77: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Jessica Mann, Extravaganza
  2. 2nd: Amelia Frew, Woody
  3. 3rd: Caitlin Cook, Deep South Harvest Moon
  4. 4th: Briar Sharp, Miss Money Penny
  5. 5th: Georgia Illsley-Slape, Patch
  6. 6th: Isobel Manson, Sabrina
Class 78: Local Utility Hack or Pony Class
  1. 1st: Jessica Mann, Extravaganza
  2. 2nd: Caitlin Cook, Deep South Harvest Moon
  3. 3rd: Georgia Illsley-Slape, Patch
  4. Special Prizes
    1. SUPREME CHAMPION UTILITY HORSE OR PONY: Mya O'Connor, Miss Portly

SECTION D FIRST RIDDEN PONY

Class 79: Best Presented Pony, Rider and Gear
  1. 1st: Aiden Oudt, Jubilee Angel Annie
  2. 2nd: Joshua Broughton, Lakewood Monica
Class 80: Best Conformation Pony up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Joshua Broughton, Lakewood Monica
  2. 2nd: Aiden Oudt, Jubilee Angel Annie
Class 81: Best First Ridden Pony up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Joshua Broughton, Lakewood Monica
  2. 2nd: Aiden Oudt, Jubilee Angel Annie
Class 82: Local First Ridden Pony up to 138cm
  1. 1st: Aiden Oudt, Jubilee Angel Annie
Class 83: Best Paced and Mannered
  1. 1st: Joshua Broughton, Lakewood Monica
  2. 2nd: Aiden Oudt, Jubilee Angel Annie
Class 84: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Aiden Oudt, Jubilee Angel Annie
  2. 2nd: Joshua Broughton, Lakewood Monica
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion First Ridden Pony: Joshua Broughton, Lakewood Monica
    2. Reserve Champion First Ridden Pony: Aiden Oudt, Jubilee Angel Annie

SECTION E LEAD REIN PONY

Class 85: Best Presented Pony, Rider & Gear
  1. 1st: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty
  2. 2nd: Angus Broughton, Lakewood Monica
  3. 3rd: Cooper McKee, Surreyholme Trinity
  4. 4th: Wynter Mason, Springleigh Heaven Sent
Class 86: Best Childs Learner Pony.
  1. 1st: Cooper McKee, Mahana Sweet Secret
  2. 2nd: Lucy McGinnis, Mountain Dew
  3. 3rd: Wynter Mason, Springleigh Heaven Sent
  4. 4th: Anne-Maire, Patch
Class 87: Ridden Pony on Lead Rein.
  1. 1st: Cooper McKee, Surreyholme Trinity
  2. 2nd: Angus Broughton, Lakewood Monica
  3. 3rd: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty
  4. 4th: Rose McDonald, Willow View Candy Girl
Class 88: Best Mannered Lead Rein Pony
  1. 1st: Angus Broughton, Lakewood Monica
  2. 2nd: Cooper McKee, Mahana Sweet Secret
  3. 3rd: Lucy McGinnis, Mountain Dew
  4. 4th: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty
Class 89: Best Rider 6 and 7 years of age at 1 August 2019
  1. 1st: Cooper McKee, Mahana Sweet Secret
  2. 2nd: Lucy McGinnis, Mountain Dew
  3. 3rd: Lachlan Martin, Orbit
  4. 4th: Anne-Maire, Patch
Class 90: Best Rider 4 and 5 years at 1 August 2019
  1. 1st: Wynter Mason, Springleigh Heaven Sent
  2. 2nd: Angus Broughton, Lakewood Monica
  3. 3rd: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty
Class 91: Local Lead Rein Pony
  1. 1st: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty
  2. 2nd: Rose McDonald, Willow View Candy Girl
  3. 3rd: Lachlan Martin, Orbit
  4. 4th: Anne-Maire, Patch

RIDDEN STANDARDBRED

Class 92: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Shannon Armour, Macklemore
  2. 2nd: Shanna Walters, Rare Exception
  3. 3rd: Mary Winsloe, Goldie
  4. 4th: Gaynor Coulter, Flamin Shard
Class 93: Novice Standardbred under saddle,
  1. 1st: Mary Winsloe, Goldie
  2. 2nd: Gaynor Coulter, Flamin Shard
Class 94: Open Standardbred under saddle
  1. 1st: Shannon Armour, Macklemore
  2. 2nd: Shanna Walters, Rare Exception
Class 95: Best Paced and Mannered Standardbred under saddle
  1. 1st: Shannon Armour, Macklemore
  2. 2nd: Shanna Walters, Rare Exception
  3. 3rd: Gaynor Coulter, Flamin Shard
Class 96: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Shannon Armour, Macklemore
  2. 2nd: Shanna Walters, Rare Exception
  3. 3rd: Mary Winsloe, Goldie
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Standardbred: Shannon Armour, Macklemore
    2. Reserve Champion Standardbred: Mary Winsloe, Goldie

RIDDEN PINTO

Class 97: Best Presented
  1. 1st: Taris Gilder, Mystic Lace
  2. 2nd: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
  3. 3rd: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  4. 4th: Lisa Harris, De Ja Vu
Class 98: Novice Pinto Under Saddle - Mare or Gelding 0-5 Wins at any A & P Show
  1. 1st: Lisa Harris, De Ja Vu
  2. 2nd: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
Class 99: Open Pinto under saddle
  1. 1st: Taris Gilder, Mystic Lace
  2. 2nd: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  3. 3rd: Lisa Harris, De Ja Vu
  4. 4th: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Pinto Horse: Taris Gilder, Mystic Lace
    2. Reserve Champion Pinto Horse: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
Class 100: Best Paced & Mannered Pinto under Saddle
  1. 1st: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  2. 2nd: Taris Gilder, Mystic Lace
  3. 3rd: Lisa Harris, De Ja Vu
  4. 4th: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
Class 101: Best Rider
  1. 1st: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  2. 2nd: Taris Gilder, Mystic Lace
  3. 3rd: Lisa Harris, De Ja Vu
  4. 4th: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee

IN HAND SECTION

IN HAND SECTION

Class 137: Best Presented Sport Horse and Handler
  1. 1st: Rikki-lee miller, Donato
  2. 2nd: Sonja Swale, Gusto Dracaena
  3. 3rd: Briar McKendrick, Sirocco Phoenix
  4. 4th: Shaye McNaughton, Norris
  5. 5th: max sinclair, zack
Class 138: Mare, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Sonja Swale, Gusto Dracaena
  2. 2nd: Briar McKendrick, Sirocco Phoenix
  3. 3rd: Ashley Robb, Lamore Nero
Class 139: Gelding, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Rikki-lee miller, Donato
  2. 2nd: Rochelle Weller, Ridge land Silver Lining
  3. 3rd: Kimberley Clearwater, Seraphim FE
  4. 4th: Shaye McNaughton, Norris
Class 140: Three year old Colt, Gelding or Filly
  1. 1st: Mary Winsloe, Brandy
Class 144: Entire, 4 years and over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion NZ Sport Horse: Rikki-lee miller, Donato
    2. Reserve Champion NZ Sport Horse: Sonja Swale, Gusto Dracaena

IN HAND SECTION

Class 145: Best Presented Thoroughbred and Handler
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Jane Anderson, Billy The Kid
  3. 3rd: Saria Hellyer, Jack Be Quick
Class 146: Dry Mare, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Ashley Greenwood, De Arvil
Class 147: Gelding, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
  2. 2nd: Jane Anderson, Billy The Kid
  3. 3rd: Saria Hellyer, Jack Be Quick
Class 152: Entire, 4 years and over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Thoroughbred: Tania Bellamy, Lochslea Pride & Joy
    2. Reserve Champion Thoroughbred: Ashley Greenwood, De Arvil

IN HAND SECTION

Class 153: Best Presented Horse and Handler
  1. 1st: Chelsea Faithful, Tartan Trilogy
  2. 2nd: Nicki ward, Pristine image
  3. 3rd: Shanna Walters, Rare Exception
Class 154: Mare 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Saria Hellyer, Minnie Mouse
  2. 2nd: Lucy Hall, Nimbo Stratus VC
  3. 3rd: Gaynor Coulter, Flamin Shard
Class 155: Gelding 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Nicki ward, Pristine image
  2. 2nd: Julie Argyle, Run Fatboy Run
  3. 3rd: Jodie mason, Rob Roy Balou
Class 157: 2 year old & under Colt, Gelding or Filly
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Standardbred: Nicki ward, Pristine image
    2. Reserve Champion Standardbred: Julie Argyle, Run Fatboy Run

IN HAND SECTION

Class 103: Best Presented Arab and Handler
  1. 1st: Hope bond, Wickham parks infinite vision
  2. 2nd: Georgia Goodman, Rico
  3. 3rd: Deanne Crawford, Un named
Class 104: Purebred Arab, 3 years and over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Arab: Georgia Goodman, Rico
Class 105: Part Bred, 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Deanne Crawford, Un named
  2. 2nd: Georgia Goodman, Rico
  3. 3rd: Hope bond, Wickham parks infinite vision
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Arab: Deanne Crawford, Un named

IN HAND SECTION

Class 107: Best Presented Welsh and Handler
  1. 1st: Lucy Drake, Pied Piper Trinity Hills
  2. 2nd: Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
  3. 3rd: Olivia Linwood, Woodrow Chrislea
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Welsh: Lucy Drake, Pied Piper Trinity Hills
    2. Reserve Champion Welsh: Olivia Linwood, Woodrow Chrislea
Class 109: Dry Mare, 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Lucy Drake, Pied Piper Trinity Hills
  2. 2nd: Olivia Linwood, Woodrow Chrislea
  3. 3rd: Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
Class 111: Gelding, 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Kimberley McNaughton, Cadarn Royal Charger
  2. 2nd: Alma Taylor Wright, Larches Briarwood Donny Brook

IN HAND SECTION

Class 113: Best Presented In Hand Pony and Handler
  1. 1st: Julie Wilson, St Helens Inspire
  2. 2nd: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty
  3. 3rd: Tyla-Rose Illsley-Slape, Maxwelton Georgie Girl
  4. 4th: Maddison Excell, Island Park Just a Flirt
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion IN HAND PONY: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty
    2. Reserve Champion In Hand Pony: Maddison Excell / Isaac Famil, Island Park Saturn Raine
Class 116: Pony Mare 4 years and over up to 148cm
  1. 1st: Billy Kennedy, Glen Cree Kitty
  2. 2nd: Maddison Excell / Isaac Famil, Island Park Saturn Raine
Class 117: Pony Gelding 4 years and over up to 148cm
  1. 1st: Adine Russell, Wynara Kiss Me
Class 118: Three year old Colt, Gelding or Filly up to 148cm
  1. 1st: Maddison Excell, Island Park Just a Flirt
Class 120: Yearling Colt, Gelding or Filly up to 140cm
  1. 1st: Julie Wilson, St Helens Inspire
Class 121: The Pony Breeders Youngstock Class
  1. 1st: Julie Wilson, St Helens Inspire
  2. 2nd: Maddison Excell, Island Park Just a Flirt

IN HAND SECTION

Class 122: Best Presented Gypsy Cob and Handler
  1. 1st: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
Class 123: Purebred or Partbred Adult 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
Class 124: Purebred or Partbred Young Stock, 3 years and under
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion GYPSY COB: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
Class 125: Best Mannered Gypsy Cob
  1. 1st: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
Class 126: Best Paced Gypsy Cob
  1. 1st: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee

IN HAND SECTION

Class 127: Best Presented Clydesdale Horse and Handler
  1. 1st: Lyn Chittock, Golden Lane Buster
Class 128: Clydesdale 3 years & over
  1. 1st: Lyn Chittock, Golden Lane Buster
Class 130: Best Walking Horse
  1. 1st: Lyn Chittock, Golden Lane Buster

IN HAND SECTION

Class 158: Best Presented Horse & Handler
  1. 1st: Taris Gilder, Mystic Lace
  2. 2nd: Erin Ruxton
Class 159: Mare 3 years & Over
  1. 1st: Taris Gilder, Mystic Lace

JUMPING COMPETITIONS

JUMPING COMPETITIONS

Class 165: Novice Pony RTR
  1. 1st: Piers van Miltenburg, Goldie
  2. 2nd: Amy Brensell, Full Moon Fever
  3. 3rd: Zoey Davis, Zinny
  4. 4th: Emily dennis, Good luck Charlie mate
Class 166: Novice Horse RTR
  1. 1st: Liz Greene, Delta Frank Sinatra
  2. 2nd: Lisa King, Ballyquintin
  3. 3rd: Sarah Beck, Gargamel
  4. 4th: Georgie Meredith, EA Papaveracae
  5. 5th: Jo McMaster, Brackenleigh Country Squire
  6. 6th: Georgia Watt-Wright, Manawa
Class 167: Beginner Pony RTR
  1. 1st: Hollie Clearwater, Moonbug
  2. 2nd: Briar Sharp, Miss Money Penny
  3. 3rd: Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
  4. 4th: Holly McGowan, Jubilee Royal Affair
Class 168: Novice Pony RTR
  1. 1st: Caitlin Cook, Harvey
  2. 2nd: Emily dennis, Good luck Charlie mate
  3. 3rd: Natalie Russell, Mangakaraa Everglades
  4. 4th: Hollie Clearwater, Moonbug
Class 169: Novice Horse RTR
  1. 1st: Suzanne Black, Colton AF
  2. 2nd: Georgia Watt-Wright, Manawa
  3. 3rd: Donna Smith, Palermo
  4. 4th: Sharon McHugh, Otto
Class 170: Open Pony RTR
  1. 1st: Angus Price, Onisha
  2. 2nd: Angus Price, A Patchy Pony
  3. 3rd: Bella van Miltenburg, My Odd Fellow
  4. 4th: Amy Brensell, Mararoa Kobie Breeze
Class 171: Open Horse RTR
  1. 1st: Samantha Tasker, Ballyconnell
  2. 2nd: Lauren Tippett, Scotty Doesnt Know
  3. 3rd: Lana Medder, Glenfern Dennis
  4. 4th: Siobhan Hazlett, Sam

JUMPING COMPETITIONS

Class 172: Pony FEI 1.00m TA5
  1. 1st: Bella van Miltenburg, My Odd Fellow
  2. 2nd: Angus Price, Onisha
  3. 3rd: Angus Price, Easy As
  4. 4th: Bella van Miltenburg, Taylor Made Gift
Class 173: Horse 1.00m TA5
  1. 1st: Sharon McHugh, Otto
  2. 2nd: Samantha Tasker, Ballyace
  3. 3rd: Teegan McCabe , Spot
  4. 4th: Suzanne Black, Colton AF
Class 174: Pony FEI 1.10m TA5
  1. 1st: Angus Price, Onisha
  2. 2nd: Amy Brensell, Mararoa Kobie Breeze
  3. 3rd: Angus Price, Easy As
Class 175: JB Hamilton Memorial Trophy Horse FEI 1.10m TA5
  1. 1st: Teegan McCabe , Trader
  2. 2nd: Nikki McLennan, Echo HSH
  3. 3rd: Siobhan Hazlett, Top Gun
  4. 4th: Siobhan Hazlett, Sam
Class 176: Horse FEI 1.20m TA5 - DS Duff Memorial Trophy
  1. 1st: Amanda Paul, Carinoso
  2. 2nd: Teegan McCabe , Trader
  3. 3rd: Gail Richardson, Eireann Bandoola
  4. 4th: Lauren Tippett, Scotty Doesnt Know
Class 177: Horse FEI 1.30m TA5
  1. 1st: Gail Richardson, Eireann Bandoola
  2. 2nd: Amanda Paul, Carinoso
  3. 3rd: Ashleigh Smail, Loretta

JUMPING COMPETITIONS

Class 179: Beginner Pony FEI 50cm TA5
  1. 1st: Amelia Frew, Woody
  2. 2nd: Briar Sharp, Miss Money Penny
  3. 3rd: Ruby Guilfoyle, Glen Cree Bazooka
  4. 4th: Hollie Clearwater, Moonbug
Class 180: Beginner Pony FEI 60cm TA5
  1. 1st: Hanna Lawlor, Glen Cree Replica
  2. 2nd: Caitlin Cook, Deep South Harvest Moon
  3. 3rd: Jessica Mann, Extravaganza
  4. 4th: Jorja Mackie, Kaimai Tui
Class 181: Pony FEI 70cm TA5
  1. 1st: Piers van Miltenburg, Goldie
  2. 2nd: Emma Jennings, Glenbriar De Ja Vue
  3. 3rd: Catherine Guilfoyle, Oreo
  4. 4th: Hannah Price, Swanhaven Zebadee
Class 182: Horse FEI 70cm TA5
  1. 1st: lyndal sinclair, rouge
  2. 2nd: Lisa Harris, De Ja Vu
  3. 3rd: Mya O'Connor, Miss Portly
  4. 4th: Annalise Mackie, KWL Such a Divia
Class 183: Pony FEI 80cm TA5
  1. 1st: Emily dennis, Good luck Charlie mate
  2. 2nd: Piers van Miltenburg, Goldie
  3. 3rd: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  4. 4th: Tessa Mcilwrick, Windward Limerick
Class 184: Horse FEI 80cm TA5
  1. 1st: Casey McMaster, Uplands Jazz
  2. 2nd: Jess Greenwood, Weltons Wildcard
  3. 3rd: Georgie Meredith, EA Papaveracae
  4. 4th: Paige Muir, Red Ace
  5. 5th: Mary Jane Spring, Te Kuti
Class 185: Pony FEI 90cm TA5
  1. 1st: Sarah Beck, Smok'n'Aces
  2. 2nd: Mackenzie Jordan, Dingmac Carte Blanche
  3. 3rd: Mackenzie Jordan, Galaxy Sapphire
  4. 4th: Zoey Davis, Zinny
Class 186: Horse FEI 90cm TA5
  1. 1st: max sinclair, bean
  2. 2nd: Teegan McCabe , Spot
  3. 3rd: Lauren Tippett, Contador
  4. 4th: Anna Wallis, Wilson Wallis

NOVELTY CLASSES

NOVELTY CLASSES

Class 188: Horse or Pony, 20 years old and over
  1. 1st: Cooper McKee, Mahana Sweet Secret
  2. 2nd: Aleenah Gilbert, Paddy
  3. 3rd: Holly Thomas, AM Starlight Renegade

MINIATURE HORSES

MINIATURE HORSES

Class 200: Best Presented Horse and Handler
  1. 1st: Erin Ruxton, SWS It's Simply Special
  2. 2nd: Kerry Jensen, Euforia Steal the Moment
  3. 3rd: Grace Morrissey, West Country Brandy Baby
Class 201: Yearling, Colt or Filly or Gelding
  1. 1st: Kerry Jensen, Euforia Steal the Moment
  2. 2nd: Marie Raki Raki, Maungatua's Uptown funk u up
Class 202: Mare, 2 and 3 years
  1. 1st: Erin Ruxton, SWS It's Simply Special
  2. 2nd: Kerry Jensen, Withaview Just a Snippet of Gemma
Class 203: Mare, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Grace Morrissey, West Country Brandy Baby
Class 206: Gelding, 4 years and over
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Category A: Erin Ruxton, SWS It's Simply Special
    2. Reserve Champion Category A: Kerry Jensen, Withaview Just a Snippet of Gemma

MINIATURE HORSES

Class 207: Best Presented Horse and Handler
  1. 1st: Katelin Stuart, Maungatua BCC Dr Pepper
  2. 2nd: Erin Ruxton, Claremont WS Impressive Edition
  3. 3rd: Lisa Vercoe, Vercoe Ranch's Tisbury Twilight
Class 208: Yearling, Colt or Filly or Gelding
  1. 1st: Katelin Stuart, Southern View Sinners Hot Gossip
  2. 2nd: Lisa Vercoe, Vercoe Ranch's Tisbury Twilight
  3. 3rd: Grace Morrissey, Posiden P
Class 210: Mare, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Deanne Crawford, Glendargill Wind Spirit
Class 212: Gelding, 2 and 3 years
  1. 1st: Sarah Bigwood, Taramoa Shineys Buckshot
Class 213: Gelding, 4 years and over
  1. 1st: Katelin Stuart, Maungatua BCC Dr Pepper
  2. 2nd: Erin Ruxton, Claremont WS Impressive Edition
  3. 3rd: Kerry Jensen, Korimako Glens Rythym & Blues
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Reserve Champion Category B: Lisa Vercoe, Vercoe Ranch's Tisbury Twilight
    2. Champion Category B: Katelin Stuart, Southern View Sinners Hot Gossip
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION MINIATURE HORSE: Katelin Stuart, Southern View Sinners Hot Gossip

MINIATURE HORSES

Class 214: Multi Colour Horse
  1. 1st: Erin Ruxton, SWS It's Simply Special
  2. 2nd: Kerry Jensen, Withaview Just a Snippet of Gemma
Class 215: Solid Colour Horse
  1. 1st: Kerry Jensen, Euforia Steal the Moment
  2. 2nd: Grace Morrissey, West Country Brandy Baby
  3. 3rd: Marie Raki Raki, Maungatua's Uptown funk u up
Class 216: Most Attractive Head
  1. 1st: Erin Ruxton, SWS It's Simply Special
  2. 2nd: Kerry Jensen, Euforia Steal the Moment
  3. 3rd: Kerry Jensen, Withaview Just a Snippet of Gemma
  4. 4th: Grace Morrissey, West Country Brandy Baby
Class 217: Best Movement
  1. 1st: Kerry Jensen, Withaview Just a Snippet of Gemma
  2. 2nd: Erin Ruxton, SWS It's Simply Special
  3. 4th: Kerry Jensen, Euforia Steal the Moment

MINIATURE HORSES

Class 218: Multi Colour Horse
  1. 1st: Erin Ruxton, Claremont WS Impressive Edition
  2. 2nd: Katelin Stuart, Maungatua BCC Dr Pepper
  3. 3rd: Sarah Bigwood, Taramoa Shineys Buckshot
  4. 4th: Kerry Jensen, Korimako Glens Rythym & Blues
Class 219: Solid Colour Horse
  1. 1st: Lisa Vercoe, Vercoe Ranch's Tisbury Twilight
  2. 2nd: Katelin Stuart, Southern View Sinners Hot Gossip
  3. 3rd: Deanne Crawford, Glendargill Wind Spirit
Class 220: Most Attractive Head
  1. 1st: Katelin Stuart, Southern View Sinners Hot Gossip
  2. 2nd: Lisa Vercoe, Vercoe Ranch's Tisbury Twilight
  3. 3rd: Grace Morrissey, Posiden P
Class 221: Best Movement
  1. 1st: Deanne Crawford, Glendargill Wind Spirit
  2. 2nd: Grace Morrissey, Posiden P
  3. 3rd: Lisa Vercoe, Vercoe Ranch's Tisbury Twilight

MINIATURE HORSES

Class 225: Best Presented Horse, Harness, Vehicle & Driver
  1. 1st: Anne Philpott, Loughends Dark Tempest
Class 227: Single Pleasure Driving - Open
  1. 1st: Anne Philpott, Loughends Dark Tempest
Class 228: Best Paced and Mannered
  1. 1st: Anne Philpott, Loughends Dark Tempest
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Harness Miniature Horse: Anne Philpott, Loughends Dark Tempest

DONKEYS AND MULES


Donkeys

Class 229: Best Presented Donkey
  1. 1st: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lukie
Class 230: Jack, Jenny or Gelding under 2 years
  1. 1st: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lachlan
  2. 2nd: Ann Heffernan, Donnbrae Valentino
Class 231: Jenny, 2 years and over
  1. 1st: Ann Heffernan, Donnbrae Velvet Vixen
  2. 2nd: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lilly
Class 232: Gelding, 2 years and over
  1. 1st: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lukie
Class 234: Jenny most suitable for breeding
  1. 1st: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lilly
  2. 2nd: Ann Heffernan, Fernlea Lollipop
Class 235: Donkey to be shown by Child handler
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Tatham Memorial Trophy Best Gelding - Donkey Section: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lukie
    2. Champion Donkey: Joan Rabbitte, Fernlea Lilly
    3. Reserve Champion Donkey: Ann Heffernan, Fernlea Lollipop

Mule

Class 236: Best Presented Mule
  1. 1st: Joan Rabbitte, Sir Roco
Class 238: Mule 3 years and over
  1. 1st: Joan Rabbitte, Sir Roco
Class 239: Best Ridden Donkey/Mule
  1. 1st: Mila Rabbitte, Fernlea Lukie

BEEF AND DAIRY CATTLE


DAIRY SECTION

DAIRY SECTION

Class 249: All Breeds Female, 6 years & over in milk
  1. 1st: Hall Enterprises, Okawa Talent Electra
  2. 2nd: Nicola Muller, Glenmoor Rosemary
Class 250: All Breeds Female 4 & 5 years in milk
  1. 1st: Hall Enterprises, Fernlea Watson Suri
  2. 2nd: CNRAYR LTD, Inglecorner Real Violet
  3. 3rd: Cargillglen Family Trust, Cargillglen Bur Lara
  4. 4th: Amy Green, Kilmarmock Candy
  5. 5th: Nicola Muller, Glenmoor Raven
Class 251: All Breeds Female Three years in milk
  1. 1st: CNRAYR LTD, Inglecorner Burr Bailey
  2. 2nd: Cargillglen Family Trust, Cargillglen Poly Perfect
Class 252: All Breeds Female Two years in milk
  1. 1st: Hall Enterprises, Halls Mogul Misfit
  2. 2nd: Hall Enterprises, Halls Amazing Elvera
Class 253: All Breeds Yearling Heifer
  1. 1st: Beach Valley Dairies
  2. 2nd: Beach Valley Dairies
  3. 3rd: CNRAYR LTD, Southwind Burd Qants
  4. 4th: Lina Buhre, SveKa's ME Raine
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Yearling Heifer: Hall Enterprises, Fernlea Watson Suri
    2. Reserve Champion Yearling Heifer: CNRAYR LTD, Inglecorner Real Violet
Class 254: All Breeds Heifer Calf born since 1 June 2019
  1. 1st: Ben and Wendy Johnson, Pickle
  2. 2nd: Beach Valley Dairies
  3. 3rd: Hall Enterprises, Halls Crush Geen
  4. 4th: S & J Eden, Fermoy Benefit Becky S3F
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Heifer calf ALL BREEDS: Ben and Wendy Johnson, Pickle
    2. Reserve Champion Heifer Calf ALL BREEDS: Beach Valley Dairies

DAIRY SECTION

Class 255: Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 6 yrs & over
  1. 1st: CNRAYR LTD, Inglecorner Kates Violet
Class 256: Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 4 & 5 years
  1. 1st: CNRAYR LTD, Inglecorner Real Violet
  2. 2nd: Cargillglen Family Trust, Cargillglen Bur Lara
  3. 3rd: Amy Green, Kilmarmock Candy
Class 257: Heifer, 3 years, in milk or visibly in calf
  1. 1st: CNRAYR LTD, Inglecorner Burr Bailey
  2. 2nd: Cargillglen Family Trust, Cargillglen High Diane
  3. 3rd: Cargillglen Family Trust, Cargillglen Poly Perfect
Class 258: Heifer, 2 years, in milk or visibly in calf
  1. 1st: CNRAYR LTD, Inglecorner Tri Isabell
Class 259: Best Uddered Cow or Heifer any age
  1. 1st: CNRAYR LTD
  2. 2nd: CNRAYR LTD
  3. 3rd: Cargillglen Family Trust
  4. 4th: Cargillglen Family Trust
  5. 5th: Amy Green, Kilmarmock Candy
Class 261: Best Female 2 years or over, bred by exhibitors
  1. 1st: CNRAYR LTD
  2. 2nd: CNRAYR LTD
  3. 3rd: Cargillglen Family Trust
  4. 4th: Amy Green, Kilmarmock Candy
  5. 5th: Cargillglen Family Trust
Class 263: Junior Yearling Heifer, born between 1 June and 14 September
  1. 1st: CNRAYR LTD, Southwind Burd Qants
Class 266: Heifer Calf born since 1 June
  1. 1st: Ben and Wendy Johnson
  2. 2nd: CNRAYR LTD
  3. 3rd: Cargillglen Family Trust, Cargillglen High Glamour
  4. 4th: CNRAYR LTD, Inglecorner Lock Violet
Class 269: Junior Breeding Group - Bull,
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Senior Champion Cow AYRSHIRE: CNRAYR LTD, Inglecorner Real Violet
    2. Reserve Champion Cow AYRSHIRE: CNRAYR LTD, Inglecorner Burr Bailey
    3. Junior Champion Heifer AYRSHIRE: Ben and Wendy Johnson
    4. Reserve Champion Heifer AYRSHIRE: CNRAYR LTD, Southwind Burd Qants
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION AYRSHIRE: CNRAYR LTD, Inglecorner Real Violet

DAIRY SECTION

Class 278: Junior Yearling Heifer, born between 1 June and 14 September
  1. 1st: Beach Valley Dairies
  2. 2nd: Beach Valley Dairies
Class 280: Best two Yearling Heifers
  1. 1st: Beach Valley Dairies
Class 281: Heifer Calf born since 1 June
  1. 1st: Beach Valley Dairies
  2. 2nd: Beach Valley Dairies
  3. 3rd: Beach Valley Dairies
  4. 4th: Beach Valley Dairies
  5. 5th: Beach Valley Dairies
Class 284: Junior Breeding Group - Bull,
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Junior Champion Heifer JERSEY: Beach Valley Dairies
    2. Reserve Champion Heifer JERSEY: Beach Valley Dairies

DAIRY SECTION

Class 285: Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 6 yrs & over
  1. 1st: Hall Enterprises, Okawa Talent Electra
Class 286: Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 4 & 5 years
  1. 2nd: Hall Enterprises, Fernlea Watson Suri
Class 288: Heifer, 2 years, in milk or visibly in calf
  1. 1st: Hall Enterprises, Halls Mogul Misfit
  2. 2nd: Hall Enterprises, Halls Amazing Elvera
Class 289: Best Uddered Cow or Heifer any age
  1. 1st: Hall Enterprises, Fernlea Watson Suri
Class 293: Junior Yearling Heifer, born between 1 June and 14 September
  1. 1st: Lina Buhre, SveKa's ME Raine
Class 296: Heifer Calf born since 1 June
  1. 1st: 4 The Girls Dairies, Mojo BM Pauly S2F
  2. 2nd: Lina Buhre, SveKa's Falcon Socks
  3. 3rd: S & J Eden, Fermoy Benefit Becky S3F
  4. 4th: Zander Templeman Modde, Mojo Delta Queen bee S2F
Class 299: Junior Breeding Group - Bull,
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Senior Champion Cow HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN: Hall Enterprises, Fernlea Watson Suri
    2. Reserve Champion Cow HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN: Hall Enterprises, Halls Mogul Misfit
    3. Junior Champion Heifer HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN: 4 The Girls Dairies, Mojo BM Pauly S2F
    4. Reserve Champion Heifer HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN: Lina Buhre, SveKa's ME Raine

DAIRY SECTION

Class 300: Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 6 yrs & over
  1. 1st: Nicola Muller, Glenmoor Rosemary
Class 301: Cow in Milk or Cow visibly in calf, 4 & 5 years
  1. 1st: Nicola Muller, Glenmoor Raven
Class 303: Heifer, 2 years, in milk or visibly in calf
  1. 1st: Nicola Muller, Glenmoor Clarebell
Class 304: Best Uddered Cow or Heifer any age
  1. 1st: Nicola Muller, Glenmoor Rosemary
  2. 2nd: Nicola Muller, Glenmoor Raven
Class 311: Heifer Calf born since 1 June
  1. 1st: Lina Buhre, SveKa's Sgt. Pepper Plum
Class 314: Junior Breeding Group - Bull,
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Senior Champion Cow ANY OTHER DAIRY BREEDS: Nicola Muller, Glenmoor Rosemary
    2. Reserve Champion Cow ANY OTHER DAIRY BREEDS: Nicola Muller, Glenmoor Raven

BEEF SECTION

BEEF SECTION

Class 367: To be judged on care, condition, handling and knowledge.
  1. 1st: Liza Miller

BEEF SECTION

Class 373: South Stock Beef Heifer Calf
  1. 1st: S & J Eden, Java Tonka Nicolette
  2. 2nd: Mark Tiller, Aniwaniwa Q8
  3. 3rd: S & J Eden, Java Pickles Jazz
  4. 4th: Mark Tiller, Aniwaniwa Q6
Class 374: South Stock Beef Bull Calf
  1. 1st: Mark Tiller, Aniwaniwa Q5
  2. 2nd: S & J Eden, Java Pickles Earl
  3. 3rd: Mark Tiller, Aniwaniwa Q16
  4. 4th: Mark Tiller, Aniwaniwa Q3
  5. 5th: S & J Eden, Java Pickles Mannix
Class 376: 2 animals any age, progeny of same sire or same dam
  1. 1st: S & J Eden, Entry
Class 377: A Group of Three Animals
  1. 1st: S & J Eden, Entry
Class 379: Two Calves, male or female by one Sire to be nominated
  1. 1st: Mark Tiller, Aniwaniwa Q6
  2. 2nd: S & J Eden, Entry

SHEEP SECTION


WOOL SECTION

Class 385: Commercial Fleece
  1. 1st: Liza Miller

WOOL SECTION BLACK & COLOURED FLEECE

Class 392: Ewe Fleece
  1. 1st: Jamie O'Neill
  2. 2nd: Jamie O'Neill
Class 393: Lamb Fleece
  1. 1st: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  2. 2nd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm

BORDER LEICESTER

Class 400: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  2. 2nd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 402: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  2. 2nd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 404: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  2. 2nd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  4. 4th: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 405: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  2. 2nd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 406: Ram, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  2. 2nd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 407: Ram, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  2. 2nd: G Letham & B Wilson
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  4. 4th: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  5. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram BORDER LEICESTER: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
    2. Reserve Champion Ram BORDER LEICESTER: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
    3. Champion Ewe BORDER LEICESTER: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
    4. Reserve Champion Ewe BORDER LEICESTER: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION BORDER LEICESTER: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm

ROMNEY

Class 408: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  2. 2nd: Todd & Fleur Anderson
Class 410: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  2. 2nd: Todd & Fleur Anderson
Class 415: Ram, under 20 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ewe ROMNEY: Todd & Fleur Anderson
    2. Reserve Champion Ewe ROMNEY: Todd & Fleur Anderson

BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP

Class 424: One Ram Lamb, woolly
  1. 1st: Jamie O'Neill
  2. 2nd: Ginni Harvey, Black and Coloured Sheep
  3. 3rd: Liza Miller
Class 426: One Ewe Lamb, woolly
  1. 1st: Judy Jamieson
  2. 2nd: Jamie O'Neill
  3. 3rd: Jamie O'Neill
Class 428: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Jamie O'Neill
  2. 2nd: Tryphena Carter
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 429: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Tryphena Carter
  2. 2nd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 430: Ram, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Tryphena Carter
  2. 2nd: Ginni Harvey, Black and Coloured Sheep
Class 431: Ram, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Jamie O'Neill
  2. 2nd: Ginni Harvey, Black and Coloured Sheep
  3. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP: Jamie O'Neill
    2. Reserve Champion Ram BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP: Ginni Harvey, Black and Coloured Sheep
    3. Champion Ewe BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP: Jamie O'Neill
    4. Reserve Champion Ewe BLACK AND COLOURED SHEEP: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION BLACK AND COLOURED: Jamie O'Neill

SOUTHDOWN

Class 440: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  2. 2nd: Hall Genetics
  3. 3rd: Todd & Fleur Anderson
Class 442: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Todd & Fleur Anderson
  2. 2nd: Todd & Fleur Anderson
Class 444: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Hall Genetics
  2. 2nd: GM & EE Calder
  3. 3rd: GM & EE Calder
Class 445: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: GM & EE Calder
  2. 2nd: GM & EE Calder
Class 446: Ram, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Hall Genetics
  2. 2nd: Mark Tiller
Class 447: Ram, under 20 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram SOUTHDOWN: Hall Genetics
    2. Champion Ewe SOUTHDOWN: Hall Genetics
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN: Hall Genetics

SOUTH SUFFOLK

Class 448: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  2. 2nd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  3. 3rd: Duane Davis
Class 450: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Duane Davis
  2. 2nd: Duane Davis
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 452: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  2. 2nd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 453: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Duane Davis
  2. 2nd: Duane Davis
  3. 3rd: Duane Davis
Class 454: Ram, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Duane Davis
  2. 2nd: GM & EE Calder
Class 455: Ram, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  2. 2nd: Duane Davis
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram SOUTH SUFFOLK: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
    2. Reserve Champion Ram SOUTH SUFFOLK: Duane Davis
    3. Champion Ewe SOUTH SUFFOLK: Duane Davis
    4. Reserve Champion Ewe SOUTH SUFFOLK: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
    5. SUPREME CHAMPION SOUTH SUFFOLK: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm

SUFFOLK

Class 458: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Shaun Davis
  2. 2nd: Shaun Davis
Class 461: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Shaun Davis
Class 463: Ram, under 20 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ewe SUFFOLK: Shaun Davis
    2. Reserve Champion Ewe SUFFOLK: Shaun Davis
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION SUFFOLK: Shaun Davis

ANY OTHER BREEDS

Class 464: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Martina Lawlor
  2. 2nd: Martina Lawlor
Class 466: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Martina Lawlor
  2. 2nd: Greg and Rachelle Keen, winton dorpers
  3. 3rd: Martina Lawlor
Class 469: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Pete McDonald
  2. 2nd: Greg and Rachelle Keen, winton dorpers
  3. 3rd: Greg and Rachelle Keen, winton dorpers
Class 470: Ram, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Greg and Rachelle Keen, winton dorpers
  2. 2nd: Greg and Rachelle Keen, winton dorpers
Class 471: Ram, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Greg and Rachelle Keen, winton dorpers
  2. 2nd: Greg and Rachelle Keen, winton dorpers
  3. 3rd: Greg and Rachelle Keen, winton dorpers

DORSET DOWN

Class 487: Ram, under 20 months
  1. 1st: E & K Thwaites
  2. 2nd: E & K Thwaites
  3. 3rd: E & K Thwaites
  4. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram DORSET DOWN: E & K Thwaites
    2. Reserve Champion Ram DORSET DOWN: E & K Thwaites
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION DORSET DOWN: E & K Thwaites

TEXEL

Class 488: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Graeme Dodd
  2. 2nd: Graeme Dodd
Class 493: Ram, under 20 months
  1. No Placings for class
  2. Special Prizes
    1. Champion Ram TEXEL: Graeme Dodd
    2. Reserve Champion Ram TEXEL: Graeme Dodd
    3. SUPREME CHAMPION TEXEL: Graeme Dodd

COMMERCIAL SHEEP & NON-REGISTERED SHEEP - WOOL BREEDS

Class 494: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Winton Research Farm
  2. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 496: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Jessie McFadzien
  2. 2nd: Jessie McFadzien
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 498: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Winton Research Farm
  2. 2nd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 499: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 3rd: Winton Research Farm
  2. Special Prizes
    1. SUPREME CHAMPION COMMERCIAL SHEEP: Jessie McFadzien

COMMERCIAL & NON-REGISTERED SHEEP - MEAT BREEDS

Class 500: One Ram Lamb
  1. 1st: Shaun Davis
  2. 2nd: Martina Lawlor
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 501: One Ewe Lamb
  1. 1st: Martina Lawlor
  2. 2nd: Martina Lawlor
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 502: Ewe, over 20 months
  1. 1st: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  2. 2nd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
Class 503: Ewe, under 20 months
  1. 1st: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  2. 2nd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm
  3. 3rd: Dellwyn & Sheree Malcolm